Timetable for the 34 - Ross - Monmouth Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 34 - Ross - Monmouth Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Cheltenham & Gloucester Omnibus Co Ltd

Timetable Starts 03 September 2017.

bus timetable 34 Ross - Monmouth

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 34 Ross - Monmouth Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Ross - Monmouth Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Ross - Monmouth
Service operates from 03/09/2017 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  34 1 34 2 34 3 34 3 34 3 34 3 34 3 34 3
Monmouth, Bus Station, in 07:45 07:45 09:45 11:45 13:45 14:45 17:45 18:45
Monmouth, Agincourt Square, at 07:45 07:45 09:45 11:45 13:45 14:45 17:45 18:45
Monmouth, Clinic, after 07:46 07:46 09:46 11:46 13:46 14:46 17:46 18:46
Monmouth, Priory End, at 07:47 07:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 14:47 17:47 18:47
Ganarew, Lewstone Turn, opp 07:52 07:52 09:52 11:52 13:52 14:52 17:52 18:52
Ganarew, Wyastone Business Park, opp 07:53 07:53 09:53 11:53 13:53 14:53 17:53 18:53
Crocker's Ash, Telephone Box, adj 07:54 07:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 14:54 17:54 18:54
Crocker's Ash, Hewlins Lane, opp 07:56 07:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 14:56 17:56 18:56
Whitchurch Turn, N-bound 07:57 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 14:57 17:57 18:57
Whitchurch, Roundabout, SE-bound 07:58 07:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 14:58 17:58 18:58
Whitchurch, Tower Stores, adj 07:58 07:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 14:58 17:58 18:58
Whitchurch, Crown Hotel, adj 07:58 07:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 14:58 17:58 18:58
Whitchurch, Highway Star Diner, opp 08:01 08:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 15:01 18:01 19:01
Goodrich Cross, Dean Swift Close, o/s 8 08:03 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 15:03 18:03 19:03
Goodrich Cross, Cross Keys, opp 08:03 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 15:03 18:03 19:03
Goodrich, Castle Lane, adj 08:06 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 15:06 18:06 19:06
Kerne Bridge, Flanesford Priory, adj 08:07 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 15:07 18:07 19:07
Walford, Saw Mills, adj 08:09 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 15:08 18:08 19:08
Walford, Mill Race, adj 08:10 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 15:09 18:09 19:09
Walford, Church, NE-bound 08:11 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 15:10 18:10 19:10
Walford, Primary School, opp 08:13 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 15:11 18:11 19:11
Coughton Corner, NE-bound 08:14 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 15:12 18:12 19:12
Coughton, Purland Chase, opp 08:16 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 15:13 18:13 19:13
Tudorville, Walford Road, N-bound 08:18 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 15:14 18:14 19:14
Tudorville, Post Office, opp 08:18 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 15:14 18:14 19:14
Archenfield, Duxmere Drive, opp 08:19 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 15:15 18:15 19:15
Archenfield, Watling Street, adj 08:20 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 15:16 18:16 19:16
Archenfield, Lincoln Close, adj 08:21 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 15:16 18:16 19:16
Archenfield, Firs Road, opp 08:22 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 15:17 18:17 19:17
Archenfield, Palmerston Road, NE-bound 08:23 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 15:18 18:18 19:18
Ross-on-Wye, Prince of Wales PH, opp 08:23 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 15:18 18:18 19:18
Ross-on-Wye, St Frances Church, opp 08:23 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 15:19 18:19 19:19
Ross-on-Wye, Five Ways, adj 08:24              
Ross-on-Wye, Court Road, opp 08:25              
Ross-on-Wye, John Kyrle High School, entrance 08:29              
Ross-on-Wye, John Kyrle High School, opp 08:29              
Ross-on-Wye, Court Road, adj 08:30              
Ross-on-Wye, Five Ways, SW-bound 08:31              
Ross-on-Wye, Station Street, E-bound 08:32 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 15:22 18:22 19:22
Ross-on-Wye, Cantilupe Road, Stand 3 08:33 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 15:23 18:23 19:23
1
  • Journey runs during working days of Herefordshire
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of Herefordshire
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
3
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  34 1 34 1 34 1 34 1 34 1 34 1 34 1
Monmouth, Bus Station, in 07:45 09:45 11:45 13:45 14:45 17:45 18:45
Monmouth, Agincourt Square, at 07:45 09:45 11:45 13:45 14:45 17:45 18:45
Monmouth, Clinic, after 07:46 09:46 11:46 13:46 14:46 17:46 18:46
Monmouth, Priory End, at 07:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 14:47 17:47 18:47
Ganarew, Lewstone Turn, opp 07:52 09:52 11:52 13:52 14:52 17:52 18:52
Ganarew, Wyastone Business Park, opp 07:53 09:53 11:53 13:53 14:53 17:53 18:53
Crocker's Ash, Telephone Box, adj 07:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 14:54 17:54 18:54
Crocker's Ash, Hewlins Lane, opp 07:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 14:56 17:56 18:56
Whitchurch Turn, N-bound 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 14:57 17:57 18:57
Whitchurch, Roundabout, SE-bound 07:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 14:58 17:58 18:58
Whitchurch, Tower Stores, adj 07:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 14:58 17:58 18:58
Whitchurch, Crown Hotel, adj 07:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 14:58 17:58 18:58
Whitchurch, Highway Star Diner, opp 08:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 15:01 18:01 19:01
Goodrich Cross, Dean Swift Close, o/s 8 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 15:03 18:03 19:03
Goodrich Cross, Cross Keys, opp 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 15:03 18:03 19:03
Goodrich, Castle Lane, adj 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 15:06 18:06 19:06
Kerne Bridge, Flanesford Priory, adj 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 15:07 18:07 19:07
Walford, Saw Mills, adj 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 15:08 18:08 19:08
Walford, Mill Race, adj 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 15:09 18:09 19:09
Walford, Church, NE-bound 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 15:10 18:10 19:10
Walford, Primary School, opp 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 15:11 18:11 19:11
Coughton Corner, NE-bound 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 15:12 18:12 19:12
Coughton, Purland Chase, opp 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 15:13 18:13 19:13
Tudorville, Walford Road, N-bound 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 15:14 18:14 19:14
Tudorville, Post Office, opp 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 15:14 18:14 19:14
Archenfield, Duxmere Drive, opp 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 15:15 18:15 19:15
Archenfield, Watling Street, adj 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 15:16 18:16 19:16
Archenfield, Lincoln Close, adj 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 15:16 18:16 19:16
Archenfield, Firs Road, opp 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 15:17 18:17 19:17
Archenfield, Palmerston Road, NE-bound 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 15:18 18:18 19:18
Ross-on-Wye, Prince of Wales PH, opp 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 15:18 18:18 19:18
Ross-on-Wye, St Frances Church, opp 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 15:19 18:19 19:19
Ross-on-Wye, Station Street, E-bound 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 15:22 18:22 19:22
Ross-on-Wye, Cantilupe Road, Stand 3 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 15:23 18:23 19:23
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  34 1 34 1 34 1 34 1 34 2 34 3 34 2 34 3 34 1
Ross-on-Wye, John Kyrle High School, entrance             15:35    
Ross-on-Wye, John Kyrle High School, opp             15:35    
Ross-on-Wye, Court Road, adj             15:36    
Ross-on-Wye, Five Ways, SW-bound             15:38    
Ross-on-Wye, Station Street, E-bound             15:40    
Ross-on-Wye, Cantilupe Road, Stand 3 06:32 08:52 10:52 11:52 14:32 14:32 15:42 15:42 18:12
Ross-on-Wye, St Frances Church, adj 06:34 08:54 10:54 11:54 14:34 14:34 15:44 15:44 18:14
Ross-on-Wye, Prince of Wales PH, adj 06:34 08:54 10:54 11:54 14:34 14:34 15:44 15:44 18:14
Archenfield, Palmerston Road, SW-bound 06:36 08:56 10:56 11:56 14:36 14:36 15:46 15:46 18:16
Archenfield, Firs Road, adj 06:36 08:56 10:56 11:56 14:36 14:36 15:46 15:46 18:16
Archenfield, Lincoln Close, opp 06:37 08:57 10:57 11:57 14:37 14:37 15:47 15:47 18:17
Archenfield, Watling Street, opp 06:37 08:57 10:57 11:57 14:37 14:37 15:47 15:47 18:17
Archenfield, Duxmere Drive, adj 06:38 08:58 10:58 11:58 14:38 14:38 15:48 15:48 18:18
Tudorville, Duxmere Drive, adj 06:38 08:58 10:58 11:58 14:38 14:38 15:48 15:48 18:18
Tudorville, Post Office, adj 06:39 08:59 10:59 11:59 14:39 14:39 15:49 15:49 18:19
Tudorville, Walford Road, SW-bound 06:39 08:59 10:59 11:59 14:39 14:39 15:49 15:49 18:19
Coughton, Purland Chase, adj 06:40 09:00 11:00 12:00 14:40 14:40 15:50 15:50 18:20
Coughton Corner, SW-bound 06:42 09:02 11:02 12:02 14:42 14:42 15:52 15:52 18:22
Walford, Primary School, adj 06:42 09:02 11:02 12:02 14:42 14:42 15:52 15:52 18:22
Walford, Church, S-bound 06:43 09:03 11:03 12:03 14:43 14:43 15:53 15:53 18:23
Walford, Mill Race, opp 06:44 09:04 11:04 12:04 14:44 14:44 15:54 15:54 18:24
Walford, Saw Mills, opp 06:45 09:05 11:05 12:05 14:45 14:45 15:55 15:55 18:25
Kerne Bridge, Flanesford Priory, opp 06:46 09:06 11:06 12:06 14:46 14:46 15:56 15:56 18:26
Goodrich, Castle Lane, opp 06:48 09:08 11:08 12:08 14:48 14:48 15:58 15:58 18:28
Goodrich Cross, Cross Keys PH, rear entrance 06:50 09:10 11:10 12:10 14:50 14:50 16:00 16:00 18:30
Whitchurch, Highway Star Diner, adj 06:53 09:13 11:13 12:13 14:53 14:53 16:03 16:03 18:33
Whitchurch, Crown Hotel, opp 06:56 09:16 11:16 12:16 14:56 14:56 16:06 16:06 18:36
Whitchurch, Roundabout, SE-bound 06:57 09:17 11:17 12:17 14:57 14:57 16:07 16:07 18:37
Whitchurch, Crockers Ash Turn, S-bound 06:57 09:17 11:17 12:17 14:57 14:57 16:07 16:07  
Crocker's Ash, Hewlins Lane, adj 06:58 09:18 11:18 12:18 14:58 14:58 16:08 16:08  
Crocker's Ash, Telephone Box, opp 07:00 09:20 11:20 12:20 15:00 15:00 16:10 16:10  
Ganarew, Wyastone Business Park, adj 07:01 09:21 11:21 12:21 15:01 15:01 16:11 16:11  
Monmouth, Priory End, at 07:07 09:27 11:27 12:27 15:07 15:07 16:17 16:17  
Monmouth, Clinic, opp 07:08 09:28 11:28 12:28 15:08 15:08 16:18 16:18  
Over Monnow, Agincourt Square, at 07:09 09:29 11:29 12:29 15:09 15:09 16:19 16:19  
Monmouth, Bus Station, in 07:10 09:30 11:30 12:30 15:10 15:10 16:20 16:20  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey runs during working days of Herefordshire
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
3
  • Journey does not run during working days of Herefordshire
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  34 1 34 1 34 1 34 1 34 1 34 1 34 1
Ross-on-Wye, Cantilupe Road, Stand 3 06:32 08:52 10:52 11:52 14:32 15:42 18:12
Ross-on-Wye, St Frances Church, adj 06:34 08:54 10:54 11:54 14:34 15:44 18:14
Ross-on-Wye, Prince of Wales PH, adj 06:34 08:54 10:54 11:54 14:34 15:44 18:14
Archenfield, Palmerston Road, SW-bound 06:36 08:56 10:56 11:56 14:36 15:46 18:16
Archenfield, Firs Road, adj 06:36 08:56 10:56 11:56 14:36 15:46 18:16
Archenfield, Lincoln Close, opp 06:37 08:57 10:57 11:57 14:37 15:47 18:17
Archenfield, Watling Street, opp 06:37 08:57 10:57 11:57 14:37 15:47 18:17
Archenfield, Duxmere Drive, adj 06:38 08:58 10:58 11:58 14:38 15:48 18:18
Tudorville, Duxmere Drive, adj 06:38 08:58 10:58 11:58 14:38 15:48 18:18
Tudorville, Post Office, adj 06:39 08:59 10:59 11:59 14:39 15:49 18:19
Tudorville, Walford Road, SW-bound 06:39 08:59 10:59 11:59 14:39 15:49 18:19
Coughton, Purland Chase, adj 06:40 09:00 11:00 12:00 14:40 15:50 18:20
Coughton Corner, SW-bound 06:42 09:02 11:02 12:02 14:42 15:52 18:22
Walford, Primary School, adj 06:42 09:02 11:02 12:02 14:42 15:52 18:22
Walford, Church, S-bound 06:43 09:03 11:03 12:03 14:43 15:53 18:23
Walford, Mill Race, opp 06:44 09:04 11:04 12:04 14:44 15:54 18:24
Walford, Saw Mills, opp 06:45 09:05 11:05 12:05 14:45 15:55 18:25
Kerne Bridge, Flanesford Priory, opp 06:46 09:06 11:06 12:06 14:46 15:56 18:26
Goodrich, Castle Lane, opp 06:48 09:08 11:08 12:08 14:48 15:58 18:28
Goodrich Cross, Cross Keys PH, rear entrance 06:50 09:10 11:10 12:10 14:50 16:00 18:30
Whitchurch, Highway Star Diner, adj 06:53 09:13 11:13 12:13 14:53 16:03 18:33
Whitchurch, Crown Hotel, opp 06:56 09:16 11:16 12:16 14:56 16:06 18:36
Whitchurch, Roundabout, SE-bound 06:57 09:17 11:17 12:17 14:57 16:07 18:37
Whitchurch, Crockers Ash Turn, S-bound 06:57 09:17 11:17 12:17 14:57 16:07  
Crocker's Ash, Hewlins Lane, adj 06:58 09:18 11:18 12:18 14:58 16:08  
Crocker's Ash, Telephone Box, opp 07:00 09:20 11:20 12:20 15:00 16:10  
Ganarew, Wyastone Business Park, adj 07:01 09:21 11:21 12:21 15:01 16:11  
Monmouth, Priory End, at 07:07 09:27 11:27 12:27 15:07 16:17  
Monmouth, Clinic, opp 07:08 09:28 11:28 12:28 15:08 16:18  
Over Monnow, Agincourt Square, at 07:09 09:29 11:29 12:29 15:09 16:19  
Monmouth, Bus Station, in 07:10 09:30 11:30 12:30 15:10 16:20  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 07:43:01 BST 2018 from source document Stagecoach(Wye&Dean)34-Monmouth-RossonWye2_TXC_2018427-1257_GWCO034.xml using schema version 2.4.