Timetable for the 34 - Ross - Monmouth Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 34 - Ross - Monmouth Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stagecoach West (licensed as Cheltenham & Gloucester Omnibus Co Ltd).

Start Date: 02/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Monmouth, Bus Station, in - Ross-on-Wye, Cantilupe Road, Stand 3

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Ross-on-Wye, Cantilupe Road, Stand 3 - Monmouth, Bus Station, in
  • Ross-on-Wye, John Kyrle High School, entrance - Monmouth, Bus Station, in
  • Ross-on-Wye, Cantilupe Road, Stand 3 - Whitchurch, Roundabout, SE-bound
bus timetable 34 Ross - Monmouth
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Stagecoach West
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
west.enquiries@stagecoachbus.com 01452418630 @Stagecoach_West Stagecoach West 3rd Floor, 65 London Rd, Gloucester GL1 3HF www.stagecoachbus.com/regional-help-and-contact/west

Map Showing the Routes of the 34 Ross - Monmouth Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Ross - Monmouth Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Ross-on-Wye, Cantilupe Road, Stand 3,(), 06:3208:5210:5211:5214:3214:3215:4215:4218:12
1Ross-on-Wye, John Kyrle High School, entrance,(), 15:35
2Ross-on-Wye, St Frances Church, adj,(), 06:3408:5410:5411:5414:3414:3415:4415:4418:14
2Ross-on-Wye, John Kyrle High School, opp,(), 15:35
3Ross-on-Wye, Court Road, adj,(), 15:36
3Ross-on-Wye, Prince of Wales PH, adj,(), 06:3408:5410:5411:5414:3414:3415:4415:4418:14
4Ross-on-Wye, Five Ways, SW-bound,(), 15:38
4Archenfield, Palmerston Road, SW-bound,(), 06:3608:5610:5611:5614:3614:3615:4615:4618:16
5Ross-on-Wye, Station Street, E-bound,(), 15:40
5Archenfield, Firs Road, adj,(), 06:3608:5610:5611:5614:3614:3615:4615:4618:16
6Ross-on-Wye, Cantilupe Road, Stand 3,(),
6Archenfield, Lincoln Close, opp,(), 06:3708:5710:5711:5714:3714:3715:4715:4718:17
7Ross-on-Wye, St Frances Church, adj,(),
7Archenfield, Watling Street, opp,(), 06:3708:5710:5711:5714:3714:3715:4715:4718:17
8Ross-on-Wye, Prince of Wales PH, adj,(),
8Archenfield, Duxmere Drive, adj,(), 06:3808:5810:5811:5814:3814:3815:4815:4818:18
9Archenfield, Palmerston Road, SW-bound,(),
9Tudorville, Duxmere Drive, adj,(), 06:3808:5810:5811:5814:3814:3815:4815:4818:18
10Tudorville, Post Office, adj,(), 06:3908:5910:5911:5914:3914:3915:4915:4918:19
10Archenfield, Firs Road, adj,(),
11Tudorville, Walford Road, SW-bound,(), 06:3908:5910:5911:5914:3914:3915:4915:4918:19
11Archenfield, Lincoln Close, opp,(),
12Archenfield, Watling Street, opp,(),
12Coughton, Purland Chase, adj,(), 06:4009:0011:0012:0014:4014:4015:5015:5018:20
13Coughton Corner, SW-bound,(), 06:4209:0211:0212:0214:4214:4215:5215:5218:22
13Archenfield, Duxmere Drive, adj,(),
14Tudorville, Duxmere Drive, adj,(),
14Walford, Primary School, adj,(), 06:4209:0211:0212:0214:4214:4215:5215:5218:22
15Tudorville, Post Office, adj,(),
15Walford, Church, S-bound,(), 06:4309:0311:0312:0314:4314:4315:5315:5318:23
16Tudorville, Walford Road, SW-bound,(),
16Walford, Mill Race, opp,(), 06:4409:0411:0412:0414:4414:4415:5415:5418:24
17Coughton, Purland Chase, adj,(),
17Walford, Saw Mills, opp,(), 06:4509:0511:0512:0514:4514:4515:5515:5518:25
18Coughton Corner, SW-bound,(),
18Kerne Bridge, Flanesford Priory, opp,(), 06:4609:0611:0612:0614:4614:4615:5615:5618:26
19Goodrich, Castle Lane, opp,(), 06:4809:0811:0812:0814:4814:4815:5815:5818:28
19Walford, Primary School, adj,(),
20Goodrich Cross, Cross Keys PH, rear entrance,(), 06:5009:1011:1012:1014:5014:5016:0016:0018:30
20Walford, Church, S-bound,(),
21Walford, Mill Race, opp,(),
21Whitchurch, Highway Star Diner, adj,(), 06:5309:1311:1312:1314:5314:5316:0316:0318:33
22Whitchurch, Crown Hotel, opp,(), 06:5609:1611:1612:1614:5614:5616:0616:0618:36
22Walford, Saw Mills, opp,(),
23Kerne Bridge, Flanesford Priory, opp,(),
23Whitchurch, Roundabout, SE-bound,(), 06:5709:1711:1712:1714:5714:5716:0716:0718:37
24Goodrich, Castle Lane, opp,(),
24Whitchurch, Crockers Ash Turn, S-bound,(), 06:5709:1711:1712:1714:5714:5716:0716:07
25Goodrich Cross, Cross Keys PH, rear entrance,(),
25Crocker's Ash, Hewlins Lane, adj,(), 06:5809:1811:1812:1814:5814:5816:0816:08
26Crocker's Ash, Telephone Box, opp,(), 07:0009:2011:2012:2015:0015:0016:1016:10
26Whitchurch, Highway Star Diner, adj,(),
27Ganarew, Wyastone Business Park, adj,(), 07:0109:2111:2112:2115:0115:0116:1116:11
27Whitchurch, Crown Hotel, opp,(),
28Whitchurch, Roundabout, SE-bound,(),
28Monmouth, Priory End, at,(), 07:0709:2711:2712:2715:0715:0716:1716:17
29Whitchurch, Crockers Ash Turn, S-bound,(),
29Monmouth, Clinic, opp,(), 07:0809:2811:2812:2815:0815:0816:1816:18
30Crocker's Ash, Hewlins Lane, adj,(),
30Over Monnow, Agincourt Square, at,(), 07:0909:2911:2912:2915:0915:0916:1916:19
31Crocker's Ash, Telephone Box, opp,(),
31Monmouth, Bus Station, in,(), 07:1009:3011:3012:3015:1015:1016:2016:20
32Ganarew, Wyastone Business Park, adj,(),
33Monmouth, Priory End, at,(),
34Monmouth, Clinic, opp,(),
35Over Monnow, Agincourt Square, at,(),
36Monmouth, Bus Station, in,(),

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Monmouth, Bus Station, in,(), 07:4507:4509:4511:4513:4514:4517:4518:45
2Monmouth, Agincourt Square, at,(), 07:4507:4509:4511:4513:4514:4517:4518:45
3Monmouth, Clinic, after,(), 07:4607:4609:4611:4613:4614:4617:4618:46
4Monmouth, Priory End, at,(), 07:4707:4709:4711:4713:4714:4717:4718:47
5Ganarew, Lewstone Turn, opp,(), 07:5207:5209:5211:5213:5214:5217:5218:52
6Ganarew, Wyastone Business Park, opp,(), 07:5307:5309:5311:5313:5314:5317:5318:53
7Crocker's Ash, Telephone Box, adj,(), 07:5407:5409:5411:5413:5414:5417:5418:54
8Crocker's Ash, Hewlins Lane, opp,(), 07:5607:5609:5611:5613:5614:5617:5618:56
9Whitchurch Turn, N-bound,(), 07:5707:5709:5711:5713:5714:5717:5718:57
10Whitchurch, Roundabout, SE-bound,(), 07:5807:5809:5811:5813:5814:5817:5818:58
11Whitchurch, Tower Stores, adj,(), 07:5807:5809:5811:5813:5814:5817:5818:58
12Whitchurch, Crown Hotel, adj,(), 07:5807:5809:5811:5813:5814:5817:5818:58
13Whitchurch, Highway Star Diner, opp,(), 08:0108:0110:0112:0114:0115:0118:0119:01
14Goodrich Cross, Dean Swift Close, o/s 8,(), 08:0308:0310:0312:0314:0315:0318:0319:03
15Goodrich Cross, Cross Keys, opp,(), 08:0308:0310:0312:0314:0315:0318:0319:03
16Goodrich, Castle Lane, adj,(), 08:0608:0610:0612:0614:0615:0618:0619:06
17Kerne Bridge, Flanesford Priory, adj,(), 08:0708:0710:0712:0714:0715:0718:0719:07
18Walford, Saw Mills, adj,(), 08:0908:0810:0812:0814:0815:0818:0819:08
19Walford, Mill Race, adj,(), 08:1008:0910:0912:0914:0915:0918:0919:09
20Walford, Church, NE-bound,(), 08:1108:1010:1012:1014:1015:1018:1019:10
21Walford, Primary School, opp,(), 08:1308:1110:1112:1114:1115:1118:1119:11
22Coughton Corner, NE-bound,(), 08:1408:1210:1212:1214:1215:1218:1219:12
23Coughton, Purland Chase, opp,(), 08:1608:1310:1312:1314:1315:1318:1319:13
24Tudorville, Walford Road, N-bound,(), 08:1808:1410:1412:1414:1415:1418:1419:14
25Tudorville, Post Office, opp,(), 08:1808:1410:1412:1414:1415:1418:1419:14
26Archenfield, Duxmere Drive, opp,(), 08:1908:1510:1512:1514:1515:1518:1519:15
27Archenfield, Watling Street, adj,(), 08:2008:1610:1612:1614:1615:1618:1619:16
28Archenfield, Lincoln Close, adj,(), 08:2108:1610:1612:1614:1615:1618:1619:16
29Archenfield, Firs Road, opp,(), 08:2208:1710:1712:1714:1715:1718:1719:17
30Archenfield, Palmerston Road, NE-bound,(), 08:2308:1810:1812:1814:1815:1818:1819:18
31Ross-on-Wye, Prince of Wales PH, opp,(), 08:2308:1810:1812:1814:1815:1818:1819:18
32Ross-on-Wye, St Frances Church, opp,(), 08:2308:1910:1912:1914:1915:1918:1919:19
33Ross-on-Wye, Five Ways, adj,(), 08:24
33Ross-on-Wye, Station Street, E-bound,(), 08:3208:2210:2212:2214:2215:2218:2219:22
34Ross-on-Wye, Cantilupe Road, Stand 3,(), 08:3308:2310:2312:2314:2315:2318:2319:23
34Ross-on-Wye, Court Road, opp,(), 08:25
35Ross-on-Wye, John Kyrle High School, entrance,(), 08:29
36Ross-on-Wye, John Kyrle High School, opp,(), 08:29
37Ross-on-Wye, Court Road, adj,(), 08:30
38Ross-on-Wye, Five Ways, SW-bound,(), 08:31
39Ross-on-Wye, Station Street, E-bound,(),
40Ross-on-Wye, Cantilupe Road, Stand 3,(),

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Ross-on-Wye, Cantilupe Road, Stand 3,(), 06:3208:5210:5211:5214:3215:4218:12
1Ross-on-Wye, John Kyrle High School, entrance,(),
2Ross-on-Wye, St Frances Church, adj,(), 06:3408:5410:5411:5414:3415:4418:14
2Ross-on-Wye, John Kyrle High School, opp,(),
3Ross-on-Wye, Court Road, adj,(),
3Ross-on-Wye, Prince of Wales PH, adj,(), 06:3408:5410:5411:5414:3415:4418:14
4Ross-on-Wye, Five Ways, SW-bound,(),
4Archenfield, Palmerston Road, SW-bound,(), 06:3608:5610:5611:5614:3615:4618:16
5Ross-on-Wye, Station Street, E-bound,(),
5Archenfield, Firs Road, adj,(), 06:3608:5610:5611:5614:3615:4618:16
6Ross-on-Wye, Cantilupe Road, Stand 3,(),
6Archenfield, Lincoln Close, opp,(), 06:3708:5710:5711:5714:3715:4718:17
7Ross-on-Wye, St Frances Church, adj,(),
7Archenfield, Watling Street, opp,(), 06:3708:5710:5711:5714:3715:4718:17
8Ross-on-Wye, Prince of Wales PH, adj,(),
8Archenfield, Duxmere Drive, adj,(), 06:3808:5810:5811:5814:3815:4818:18
9Archenfield, Palmerston Road, SW-bound,(),
9Tudorville, Duxmere Drive, adj,(), 06:3808:5810:5811:5814:3815:4818:18
10Tudorville, Post Office, adj,(), 06:3908:5910:5911:5914:3915:4918:19
10Archenfield, Firs Road, adj,(),
11Tudorville, Walford Road, SW-bound,(), 06:3908:5910:5911:5914:3915:4918:19
11Archenfield, Lincoln Close, opp,(),
12Archenfield, Watling Street, opp,(),
12Coughton, Purland Chase, adj,(), 06:4009:0011:0012:0014:4015:5018:20
13Coughton Corner, SW-bound,(), 06:4209:0211:0212:0214:4215:5218:22
13Archenfield, Duxmere Drive, adj,(),
14Tudorville, Duxmere Drive, adj,(),
14Walford, Primary School, adj,(), 06:4209:0211:0212:0214:4215:5218:22
15Tudorville, Post Office, adj,(),
15Walford, Church, S-bound,(), 06:4309:0311:0312:0314:4315:5318:23
16Tudorville, Walford Road, SW-bound,(),
16Walford, Mill Race, opp,(), 06:4409:0411:0412:0414:4415:5418:24
17Coughton, Purland Chase, adj,(),
17Walford, Saw Mills, opp,(), 06:4509:0511:0512:0514:4515:5518:25
18Coughton Corner, SW-bound,(),
18Kerne Bridge, Flanesford Priory, opp,(), 06:4609:0611:0612:0614:4615:5618:26
19Goodrich, Castle Lane, opp,(), 06:4809:0811:0812:0814:4815:5818:28
19Walford, Primary School, adj,(),
20Goodrich Cross, Cross Keys PH, rear entrance,(), 06:5009:1011:1012:1014:5016:0018:30
20Walford, Church, S-bound,(),
21Walford, Mill Race, opp,(),
21Whitchurch, Highway Star Diner, adj,(), 06:5309:1311:1312:1314:5316:0318:33
22Whitchurch, Crown Hotel, opp,(), 06:5609:1611:1612:1614:5616:0618:36
22Walford, Saw Mills, opp,(),
23Kerne Bridge, Flanesford Priory, opp,(),
23Whitchurch, Roundabout, SE-bound,(), 06:5709:1711:1712:1714:5716:0718:37
24Goodrich, Castle Lane, opp,(),
24Whitchurch, Crockers Ash Turn, S-bound,(), 06:5709:1711:1712:1714:5716:07
25Goodrich Cross, Cross Keys PH, rear entrance,(),
25Crocker's Ash, Hewlins Lane, adj,(), 06:5809:1811:1812:1814:5816:08
26Crocker's Ash, Telephone Box, opp,(), 07:0009:2011:2012:2015:0016:10
26Whitchurch, Highway Star Diner, adj,(),
27Ganarew, Wyastone Business Park, adj,(), 07:0109:2111:2112:2115:0116:11
27Whitchurch, Crown Hotel, opp,(),
28Whitchurch, Roundabout, SE-bound,(),
28Monmouth, Priory End, at,(), 07:0709:2711:2712:2715:0716:17
29Whitchurch, Crockers Ash Turn, S-bound,(),
29Monmouth, Clinic, opp,(), 07:0809:2811:2812:2815:0816:18
30Crocker's Ash, Hewlins Lane, adj,(),
30Over Monnow, Agincourt Square, at,(), 07:0909:2911:2912:2915:0916:19
31Crocker's Ash, Telephone Box, opp,(),
31Monmouth, Bus Station, in,(), 07:1009:3011:3012:3015:1016:20
32Ganarew, Wyastone Business Park, adj,(),
33Monmouth, Priory End, at,(),
34Monmouth, Clinic, opp,(),
35Over Monnow, Agincourt Square, at,(),
36Monmouth, Bus Station, in,(),

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Monmouth, Bus Station, in,(), 07:4509:4511:4513:4514:4517:4518:45
2Monmouth, Agincourt Square, at,(), 07:4509:4511:4513:4514:4517:4518:45
3Monmouth, Clinic, after,(), 07:4609:4611:4613:4614:4617:4618:46
4Monmouth, Priory End, at,(), 07:4709:4711:4713:4714:4717:4718:47
5Ganarew, Lewstone Turn, opp,(), 07:5209:5211:5213:5214:5217:5218:52
6Ganarew, Wyastone Business Park, opp,(), 07:5309:5311:5313:5314:5317:5318:53
7Crocker's Ash, Telephone Box, adj,(), 07:5409:5411:5413:5414:5417:5418:54
8Crocker's Ash, Hewlins Lane, opp,(), 07:5609:5611:5613:5614:5617:5618:56
9Whitchurch Turn, N-bound,(), 07:5709:5711:5713:5714:5717:5718:57
10Whitchurch, Roundabout, SE-bound,(), 07:5809:5811:5813:5814:5817:5818:58
11Whitchurch, Tower Stores, adj,(), 07:5809:5811:5813:5814:5817:5818:58
12Whitchurch, Crown Hotel, adj,(), 07:5809:5811:5813:5814:5817:5818:58
13Whitchurch, Highway Star Diner, opp,(), 08:0110:0112:0114:0115:0118:0119:01
14Goodrich Cross, Dean Swift Close, o/s 8,(), 08:0310:0312:0314:0315:0318:0319:03
15Goodrich Cross, Cross Keys, opp,(), 08:0310:0312:0314:0315:0318:0319:03
16Goodrich, Castle Lane, adj,(), 08:0610:0612:0614:0615:0618:0619:06
17Kerne Bridge, Flanesford Priory, adj,(), 08:0710:0712:0714:0715:0718:0719:07
18Walford, Saw Mills, adj,(), 08:0810:0812:0814:0815:0818:0819:08
19Walford, Mill Race, adj,(), 08:0910:0912:0914:0915:0918:0919:09
20Walford, Church, NE-bound,(), 08:1010:1012:1014:1015:1018:1019:10
21Walford, Primary School, opp,(), 08:1110:1112:1114:1115:1118:1119:11
22Coughton Corner, NE-bound,(), 08:1210:1212:1214:1215:1218:1219:12
23Coughton, Purland Chase, opp,(), 08:1310:1312:1314:1315:1318:1319:13
24Tudorville, Walford Road, N-bound,(), 08:1410:1412:1414:1415:1418:1419:14
25Tudorville, Post Office, opp,(), 08:1410:1412:1414:1415:1418:1419:14
26Archenfield, Duxmere Drive, opp,(), 08:1510:1512:1514:1515:1518:1519:15
27Archenfield, Watling Street, adj,(), 08:1610:1612:1614:1615:1618:1619:16
28Archenfield, Lincoln Close, adj,(), 08:1610:1612:1614:1615:1618:1619:16
29Archenfield, Firs Road, opp,(), 08:1710:1712:1714:1715:1718:1719:17
30Archenfield, Palmerston Road, NE-bound,(), 08:1810:1812:1814:1815:1818:1819:18
31Ross-on-Wye, Prince of Wales PH, opp,(), 08:1810:1812:1814:1815:1818:1819:18
32Ross-on-Wye, St Frances Church, opp,(), 08:1910:1912:1914:1915:1918:1919:19
33Ross-on-Wye, Five Ways, adj,(),
33Ross-on-Wye, Station Street, E-bound,(), 08:2210:2212:2214:2215:2218:2219:22
34Ross-on-Wye, Cantilupe Road, Stand 3,(), 08:2310:2312:2314:2315:2318:2319:23
34Ross-on-Wye, Court Road, opp,(),
35Ross-on-Wye, John Kyrle High School, entrance,(),
36Ross-on-Wye, John Kyrle High School, opp,(),
37Ross-on-Wye, Court Road, adj,(),
38Ross-on-Wye, Five Ways, SW-bound,(),
39Ross-on-Wye, Station Street, E-bound,(),
40Ross-on-Wye, Cantilupe Road, Stand 3,(),

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.