Timetable for the 21A - Holyhead Summerhill - Holyhead Summerhill via Treseifion, Penrhos Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 21A - Holyhead Summerhill - Holyhead Summerhill via Treseifion, Penrhos Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Thomas Glyn Hughes & Graham Charles Goodsir

Timetable Starts 24 March 2013.

bus timetable 21A Holyhead Summerhill - Holyhead Summerhill via Treseifion, Penrhos

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 21A Holyhead Summerhill - Holyhead Summerhill via Treseifion, Penrhos Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Holyhead Summerhill - Holyhead Summerhill via Treseifion, Penrhos Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Holyhead Summerhill - Holyhead Summerhill
Service operates from 24/03/2013 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Sunday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  21A 1 21A 1 21A 1 21A 1 21A 1 21A 1 21A 1 21A 1 21A 1 21A 1
Holyhead Summerhill 09:15 10:30 11:15 12:40 13:10 14:30 15:35 16:30 17:00 17:30
Railway Station 09:16 10:31 11:16 12:41 13:11 14:31 15:36 16:31 17:01 17:31
Forresters 09:17 10:32 11:17 12:42 13:12 14:32 15:37 16:32 17:02 17:32
Tan`r Efail Cottage 09:18 10:33 11:18 12:43 13:13 14:33 15:38 16:33 17:03 17:33
Cae Gwyn 09:20 10:35 11:20 12:45 13:15 14:35 15:40 16:35 17:05 17:35
Treseifion Estate Entrance 09:20 10:35 11:20 12:45 13:15 14:35 15:40 16:35 17:05 17:35
Treseifion Estate Centre 09:21 10:36 11:21 12:46 13:16 14:36 15:41 16:36 17:06 17:36
Tan`r Efai Cottagel 09:22 10:37 11:23 12:47 13:17 14:37 15:42 16:37 17:07 17:37
Kingsland Hill 09:22 10:37 11:24 12:47 13:17 14:37 15:42 16:37 17:07 17:37
Mill Road     11:26              
Bryn Erw Road 09:24 10:39   12:49 13:19 14:39 15:44 16:39 17:09 17:39
Penrhos Brantano 09:25 10:40 11:30 12:50 13:20 14:40 15:45 16:40 17:10 17:40
Penrhos Morrisons 09:26 10:41 11:31 12:51 13:21 14:41 15:46 16:41 17:11 17:41
Holyhead Tesco 09:28 10:43 11:33 12:53 13:23 14:43 15:48 16:43 17:13 17:43
Bryn Erw Road 09:28 10:43 11:33 12:53 13:23 14:43 15:48 16:44 17:14 17:44
Cyttir Road 1 09:30 10:45 11:35 12:55 13:25 14:45 15:50 16:47 17:17 17:47
Kingsland Hill 09:30 10:45 11:35 12:55 13:25 14:45 15:50 16:47 17:17 17:47
Tan`r Efail Cottage 09:32 10:47 11:37 12:57 13:27 14:47 15:52 16:49 17:19 17:49
Cae Gwyn 09:33 10:48 11:38 12:58 13:28 14:48 15:53 16:50 17:20 17:50
Treseifion Estate Entrance 09:34 10:49 11:39 12:59 13:29 14:49 15:54 16:51 17:21 17:51
Treseifion Estate Centre 09:35 10:50 11:40 13:00 13:30 14:50 15:55 16:52 17:22 17:52
Tan`r Efai Cottagel 09:37 10:52 11:42 13:02 13:32 14:52 15:57 16:53 17:23 17:53
Forresters 09:38 10:53 11:43 13:03 13:33 14:53 15:58 16:54 17:24 17:54
Railway Station 09:39 10:54 11:44 13:04 13:34 14:54 15:59 16:55 17:25 17:55
Clock 09:40 10:55 11:45 13:05 13:35 14:55 16:00 16:55 17:25 17:55
Hill Street Car Park 09:41 10:56 11:46 13:06 13:36 14:56 16:01 16:56 17:26 17:56
Holyhead Summerhill 09:42 10:57 11:47 13:07 13:37 14:57 16:02 16:57 17:27 17:57
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  21A 1 21A 1 21A 1 21A 1 21A 1 21A 1 21A 1 21A 1 21A 1 21A 1
Holyhead Summerhill 09:15 10:30 11:15 12:40 13:10 14:30 15:35 16:30 17:00 17:30
Railway Station 09:16 10:31 11:16 12:41 13:11 14:31 15:36 16:31 17:01 17:31
Forresters 09:17 10:32 11:17 12:42 13:12 14:32 15:37 16:32 17:02 17:32
Tan`r Efail Cottage 09:18 10:33 11:18 12:43 13:13 14:33 15:38 16:33 17:03 17:33
Cae Gwyn 09:20 10:35 11:20 12:45 13:15 14:35 15:40 16:35 17:05 17:35
Treseifion Estate Entrance 09:20 10:35 11:20 12:45 13:15 14:35 15:40 16:35 17:05 17:35
Treseifion Estate Centre 09:21 10:36 11:21 12:46 13:16 14:36 15:41 16:36 17:06 17:36
Tan`r Efai Cottagel 09:22 10:37 11:23 12:47 13:17 14:37 15:42 16:37 17:07 17:37
Kingsland Hill 09:22 10:37 11:24 12:47 13:17 14:37 15:42 16:37 17:07 17:37
Mill Road     11:26              
Bryn Erw Road 09:24 10:39   12:49 13:19 14:39 15:44 16:39 17:09 17:39
Penrhos Brantano 09:25 10:40 11:30 12:50 13:20 14:40 15:45 16:40 17:10 17:40
Penrhos Morrisons 09:26 10:41 11:31 12:51 13:21 14:41 15:46 16:41 17:11 17:41
Holyhead Tesco 09:28 10:43 11:33 12:53 13:23 14:43 15:48 16:43 17:13 17:43
Bryn Erw Road 09:28 10:43 11:33 12:53 13:23 14:43 15:48 16:44 17:14 17:44
Cyttir Road 1 09:30 10:45 11:35 12:55 13:25 14:45 15:50 16:47 17:17 17:47
Kingsland Hill 09:30 10:45 11:35 12:55 13:25 14:45 15:50 16:47 17:17 17:47
Tan`r Efail Cottage 09:32 10:47 11:37 12:57 13:27 14:47 15:52 16:49 17:19 17:49
Cae Gwyn 09:33 10:48 11:38 12:58 13:28 14:48 15:53 16:50 17:20 17:50
Treseifion Estate Entrance 09:34 10:49 11:39 12:59 13:29 14:49 15:54 16:51 17:21 17:51
Treseifion Estate Centre 09:35 10:50 11:40 13:00 13:30 14:50 15:55 16:52 17:22 17:52
Tan`r Efai Cottagel 09:37 10:52 11:42 13:02 13:32 14:52 15:57 16:53 17:23 17:53
Forresters 09:38 10:53 11:43 13:03 13:33 14:53 15:58 16:54 17:24 17:54
Railway Station 09:39 10:54 11:44 13:04 13:34 14:54 15:59 16:55 17:25 17:55
Clock 09:40 10:55 11:45 13:05 13:35 14:55 16:00 16:55 17:25 17:55
Hill Street Car Park 09:41 10:56 11:46 13:06 13:36 14:56 16:01 16:56 17:26 17:56
Holyhead Summerhill 09:42 10:57 11:47 13:07 13:37 14:57 16:02 16:57 17:27 17:57
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Sunday
  21A 1 21A 1 21A 1 21A 1 21A 1
Holyhead Summerhill 10:23 11:47 12:58 14:57 16:15
Railway Station 10:24 11:48 12:59 14:58 16:16
Forresters 10:25 11:49 13:00 14:59 16:17
Tan`r Efail Cottage 10:26 11:50 13:01 15:00 16:18
Cae Gwyn 10:28 11:52 13:03 15:02 16:20
Treseifion Estate Entrance 10:28 11:52 13:03 15:02 16:20
Treseifion Estate Centre 10:29 11:53 13:04 15:03 16:21
Tan`r Efai Cottagel 10:30 11:54 13:05 15:04 16:22
Kingsland Hill 10:30 11:54 13:05 15:04 16:22
Bryn Erw Road 10:32 11:56 13:07 15:06 16:24
Penrhos Brantano 10:33 11:57 13:08 15:07 16:25
Penrhos Morrisons 10:34 11:58 13:09 15:08 16:26
Holyhead Tesco 10:36 12:00 13:11 15:10 16:28
Bryn Erw Road 10:36 12:00 13:11 15:10 16:28
Cyttir Road 1 10:38 12:02 13:13 15:12 16:30
Kingsland Hill 10:38 12:02 13:13 15:12 16:30
Tan`r Efail Cottage 10:40 12:04 13:15 15:14 16:32
Cae Gwyn 10:41 12:05 13:16 15:15 16:33
Treseifion Estate Entrance 10:42 12:06 13:17 15:16 16:34
Treseifion Estate Centre 10:43 12:07 13:18 15:17 16:35
Tan`r Efai Cottagel 10:45 12:09 13:20 15:19 16:37
Forresters 10:46 12:10 13:21 15:20 16:38
Railway Station 10:47 12:11 13:22 15:21 16:39
Clock 10:48 12:12 13:23 15:22 16:40
Hill Street Car Park 10:49 12:13 13:24 15:23 16:41
Holyhead Summerhill 10:50 12:14 13:25 15:24 16:42
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Holidays Only
  21A 1 21A 1 21A 1 21A 1 21A 1
Holyhead Summerhill 10:23 11:47 12:58 14:57 16:15
Railway Station 10:24 11:48 12:59 14:58 16:16
Forresters 10:25 11:49 13:00 14:59 16:17
Tan`r Efail Cottage 10:26 11:50 13:01 15:00 16:18
Cae Gwyn 10:28 11:52 13:03 15:02 16:20
Treseifion Estate Entrance 10:28 11:52 13:03 15:02 16:20
Treseifion Estate Centre 10:29 11:53 13:04 15:03 16:21
Tan`r Efai Cottagel 10:30 11:54 13:05 15:04 16:22
Kingsland Hill 10:30 11:54 13:05 15:04 16:22
Bryn Erw Road 10:32 11:56 13:07 15:06 16:24
Penrhos Brantano 10:33 11:57 13:08 15:07 16:25
Penrhos Morrisons 10:34 11:58 13:09 15:08 16:26
Holyhead Tesco 10:36 12:00 13:11 15:10 16:28
Bryn Erw Road 10:36 12:00 13:11 15:10 16:28
Cyttir Road 1 10:38 12:02 13:13 15:12 16:30
Kingsland Hill 10:38 12:02 13:13 15:12 16:30
Tan`r Efail Cottage 10:40 12:04 13:15 15:14 16:32
Cae Gwyn 10:41 12:05 13:16 15:15 16:33
Treseifion Estate Entrance 10:42 12:06 13:17 15:16 16:34
Treseifion Estate Centre 10:43 12:07 13:18 15:17 16:35
Tan`r Efai Cottagel 10:45 12:09 13:20 15:19 16:37
Railway Station 10:47 12:11 13:22 15:21 16:39
Clock 10:48 12:12 13:23 15:22 16:40
Hill Street Car Park 10:49 12:13 13:24 15:23 16:41
Holyhead Summerhill 10:50 12:14 13:25 15:24 16:42
1
  • Journey only runs Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 06:23:20 BST 2018 from source document GoodsirCoaches21A-Holyheadcircular1_TXC_2018427-1250_ANAO021A.xml using schema version 2.4.