Timetable for the 22A - Holyhead - Holyhead via Llaingoch Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 22A - Holyhead - Holyhead via Llaingoch Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Thomas Glyn Hughes & Graham Charles Goodsir

Timetable Starts 24 September 2012.

bus timetable 22A Holyhead - Holyhead via Llaingoch

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 22A Holyhead - Holyhead via Llaingoch Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Holyhead - Holyhead via Llaingoch Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Holyhead - Holyhead
Service operates from 24/09/2012 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Friday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  22A 1 22A 1 22A 1 22A 1 22A 1
Holyhead 10:15 11:15 11:50 14:15 16:05
Newry-Fawr 10:16 11:16 11:51 14:16 16:06
Porth y Felin 10:19   11:54 14:19 16:09
Walthew Avenue   11:17      
Bowling Greens 10:20 11:18 11:55 14:20 16:10
Ysgol 10:21 11:19 11:56 14:21 16:11
Trefonnen 10:22 11:20 11:57 14:22 16:12
Llaingoch 10:24 11:22 11:59 14:24 16:14
Ysgol 10:25 11:23 12:00 14:25 16:15
Millbank 10:28 11:26 12:03 14:28 16:18
Kings Road 10:31 11:29 12:06 14:31 16:21
Forresters       14:31  
Kingsland Hill       14:32  
Mill Road Bus Stop       14:33  
Penrhos (Brantano) 10:35 11:33 12:10 14:35 16:25
Penrhos (Morrisons) 10:36 11:34 12:11 14:36 16:26
Tesco (Penrhos) 10:38 11:36 12:13 14:38 16:28
Lon Deg 10:39 11:37 12:14 14:39 16:29
London Road 10:40 11:38 12:15 14:40 16:30
Llys Watling 10:40 11:38 12:15 14:40 16:30
Railway Station 10:41 11:39 12:16 14:41 16:31
Clock 10:42 11:40 12:17 14:42 16:32
Hill Street Car Park 10:43 11:41 12:18 14:43 16:33
Holyhead 10:44 11:42 12:19 14:44 16:34
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 06:23:27 BST 2018 from source document GoodsirCoaches22A-Holyhead-Holyhead1_TXC_2018427-1250_ANAO022A.xml using schema version 2.4.