Timetable for the 23 - Holyhead - Holyhead via Rhoscolyn Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 23 - Holyhead - Holyhead via Rhoscolyn Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Thomas Glyn Hughes & Graham Charles Goodsir

Timetable Starts 02 September 2013.

bus timetable 23 Holyhead - Holyhead via Rhoscolyn

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 23 Holyhead - Holyhead via Rhoscolyn Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Holyhead - Holyhead via Rhoscolyn Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Holyhead - Holyhead
Service operates from 02/09/2013 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1
Holyhead Summerhill 08:40 09:45 11:45 13:45 14:57
Railway Station 08:41 09:46 11:46 13:46 14:58
Forresters 08:43 09:48     15:00
Kingsland 08:44 09:49     15:01
Llys Watling     11:48 13:48  
Holyhead Arriva Depot (SE)     11:49 13:49  
Lon Deg     11:49 13:49  
Penrhos Brantano     11:51 13:51  
Penrhos Morrisons     11:52 13:52  
Holyhead Tesco     11:54 13:54  
Bryn Erw Road     11:54 13:54  
Cyttir Road     11:55 13:55  
Capel Ulo     11:55 13:55  
Capel Ebeneser 08:44 09:49 11:55 13:55 15:01
Penrhyngeiriol 08:45 09:50 11:58 13:58 15:02
Hunters Chase 08:46 09:51 11:58 13:58 15:03
Penrallt Road 08:46 09:51 11:58 13:58 15:03
Treaddur Bay 08:47 09:52 12:00 14:00 15:04
Beach Car Park 08:47 09:52 12:00 14:00 15:04
Capel Farm Estate 08:48 09:53 12:01 14:01 15:05
Gogerddan 08:48 09:53 12:02 14:01 15:06
R`Efail Estate 08:49 09:54 12:02 14:02 15:06
Ysgol Rhoscolyn S 08:52 09:57   14:05  
Rhoscolyn E 08:54 09:59   14:07  
Four Mile Anchorage Hotel NE     12:04   15:08
Four Mile Anchorage Hotel SW 08:59 10:04   14:12  
Rhoscolyn W     12:09   15:13
Capel Ty`n Rhos     12:09   15:13
Ysgol Rhoscolyn N     12:11   15:15
R`Efail Estate 09:00 10:05 12:12 14:13 15:16
Gogerddan 09:00 10:05 12:13 14:13 15:17
Capel Farm Estate 09:01 10:06 12:14 14:14 15:18
Beach Car Park 09:02 10:07 12:16 14:15 15:20
Treaddur Bay 09:03 10:08 12:17 14:16 15:21
Penrhyngeiriol 09:04 10:09 12:18 14:17 15:22
Ebenezer Villas 09:05 10:12 12:21 14:18 15:23
Bryn Erw Road   10:13 12:22    
Penrhos Brantano   10:14 12:23    
Penrhos Morrisons   10:15 12:24    
Holyhead Tesco   10:17 12:26    
Lon Deg   10:18 12:27    
Holyhead Arriva Depot (NW)   10:19 12:28    
Kingsland 09:06     14:19 15:24
Llys Watling   10:19 12:28    
Forresters 09:06     14:19 15:24
Railway Station 09:07 10:20 12:29 14:20 15:25
Clock 09:08 10:21 12:30 14:21 15:26
Hill Street Car Park 09:09 10:22 12:31 14:22 15:27
Holyhead Summerhill 09:10 10:23 12:32 14:23 15:28
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1
Holyhead Summerhill 08:40 09:45 11:45 13:45 14:57
Railway Station 08:41 09:46 11:46 13:46 14:58
Forresters 08:43 09:48     15:00
Kingsland 08:44 09:49     15:01
Llys Watling     11:48 13:48  
Holyhead Arriva Depot (SE)     11:49 13:49  
Lon Deg     11:49 13:49  
Penrhos Brantano     11:51 13:51  
Penrhos Morrisons     11:52 13:52  
Holyhead Tesco     11:54 13:54  
Bryn Erw Road     11:54 13:54  
Cyttir Road     11:55 13:55  
Capel Ulo     11:55 13:55  
Capel Ebeneser 08:44 09:49 11:55 13:55 15:01
Penrhyngeiriol 08:45 09:50 11:58 13:58 15:02
Hunters Chase 08:46 09:51 11:58 13:58 15:03
Penrallt Road 08:46 09:51 11:58 13:58 15:03
Treaddur Bay 08:47 09:52 12:00 14:00 15:04
Beach Car Park 08:47 09:52 12:00 14:00 15:04
Capel Farm Estate 08:48 09:53 12:01 14:01 15:05
Gogerddan 08:48 09:53 12:02 14:01 15:06
R`Efail Estate 08:49 09:54 12:02 14:02 15:06
Ysgol Rhoscolyn S 08:52 09:57   14:05  
Rhoscolyn E 08:54 09:59   14:07  
Four Mile Anchorage Hotel NE     12:04   15:08
Four Mile Anchorage Hotel SW 08:59 10:04   14:12  
Rhoscolyn W     12:09   15:13
Capel Ty`n Rhos     12:09   15:13
Ysgol Rhoscolyn N     12:11   15:15
R`Efail Estate 09:00 10:05 12:12 14:13 15:16
Gogerddan 09:00 10:05 12:13 14:13 15:17
Capel Farm Estate 09:01 10:06 12:14 14:14 15:18
Beach Car Park 09:02 10:07 12:16 14:15 15:20
Treaddur Bay 09:03 10:08 12:17 14:16 15:21
Penrhyngeiriol 09:04 10:09 12:18 14:17 15:22
Ebenezer Villas 09:05 10:12 12:21 14:18 15:23
Bryn Erw Road   10:13 12:22    
Penrhos Brantano   10:14 12:23    
Penrhos Morrisons   10:15 12:24    
Holyhead Tesco   10:17 12:26    
Lon Deg   10:18 12:27    
Holyhead Arriva Depot (NW)   10:19 12:28    
Kingsland 09:06     14:19 15:24
Llys Watling   10:19 12:28    
Forresters 09:06     14:19 15:24
Railway Station 09:07 10:20 12:29 14:20 15:25
Clock 09:08 10:21 12:30 14:21 15:26
Hill Street Car Park 09:09 10:22 12:31 14:22 15:27
Holyhead Summerhill 09:10 10:23 12:32 14:23 15:28
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 06:27:58 BST 2018 from source document GoodsirCoaches23-Holyhead-Holyhead1_TXC_2018427-1250_ANEO023.xml using schema version 2.4.