Timetable for the 24 - Holyhead - Holyhead via Morawelon Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 24 - Holyhead - Holyhead via Morawelon Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Cymru Ltd

Timetable Starts 13 May 2018.

bus timetable 24 Holyhead - Holyhead via Morawelon

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 24 Holyhead - Holyhead via Morawelon Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Holyhead - Holyhead via Morawelon Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Holyhead - Holyhead
Service operates from 02/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Sunday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1
Holyhead Summer Hill 08:14 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:45 17:15 18:55 19:40 20:30
Railway Station 08:16 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:47 17:17 18:57 19:42 20:32
London Road 08:18 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:49 17:19 18:59 19:44 20:34
Holyhead Arriva Depot 08:18 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:49 17:19 18:59 19:45 20:35
Lon Deg 08:19 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:50 17:20 19:00 19:46 20:37
Penrhos Morrisons 08:22 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:53 17:23 19:03    
Penrhos Brantano 08:23 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:54 17:24 19:04    
Tesco 08:25 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:56 17:26 19:06 19:47 20:37
Lon Deg 08:27 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:58 17:28 19:08 19:48 20:37
Llanfawr Cottage 08:28 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:59 17:29 19:09 19:49 20:38
Llanarmon 08:29 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 17:00 17:30 19:10    
Morawelon 08:31 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 17:02 17:32 19:12    
Morawelon, Marchog                         19:50 20:39
Industrial Estate 08:31 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 17:02 17:32 19:12    
Ffordd Beibio 08:32 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 17:03 17:33 19:13    
Gwelfor Community Centre 08:33 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 17:04 17:34 19:14    
Turkey Shore Estate 08:33 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 17:04 17:34 19:14    
Railway Station 08:36 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:07 17:37 19:17 19:52 20:41
Clock 08:37 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:08 17:38 19:18 19:53 20:42
Hill Street Car Park 08:38 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:09 17:39 19:19 19:54 20:43
Holyhead Summer Hill 08:39 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:10 17:40 19:20 19:55 20:44
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1
Holyhead Summer Hill 08:14 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:45 17:15 18:55 19:40 20:30
Railway Station 08:16 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:47 17:17 18:57 19:42 20:32
London Road 08:18 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:49 17:19 18:59 19:44 20:34
Holyhead Arriva Depot 08:18 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:49 17:19 18:59 19:45 20:35
Lon Deg 08:19 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:50 17:20 19:00 19:46 20:37
Penrhos Morrisons 08:22 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:53 17:23 19:03    
Penrhos Brantano 08:23 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:54 17:24 19:04    
Tesco 08:25 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:56 17:26 19:06 19:47 20:37
Lon Deg 08:27 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:58 17:28 19:08 19:48 20:37
Llanfawr Cottage 08:28 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:59 17:29 19:09 19:49 20:38
Llanarmon 08:29 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 17:00 17:30 19:10    
Morawelon 08:31 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 17:02 17:32 19:12    
Morawelon, Marchog                         19:50 20:39
Industrial Estate 08:31 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 17:02 17:32 19:12    
Ffordd Beibio 08:32 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 17:03 17:33 19:13    
Gwelfor Community Centre 08:33 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 17:04 17:34 19:14    
Turkey Shore Estate 08:33 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 17:04 17:34 19:14    
Railway Station 08:36 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:07 17:37 19:17 19:52 20:41
Clock 08:37 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:08 17:38 19:18 19:53 20:42
Hill Street Car Park 08:38 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:09 17:39 19:19 19:54 20:43
Holyhead Summer Hill 08:39 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:10 17:40 19:20 19:55 20:44
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Sunday
  24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1
Holyhead Summer Hill 09:20 11:20 14:30 17:05
Railway Station 09:23 11:22 14:32 17:08
London Road 09:26 11:24 14:34 17:11
Holyhead Arriva Depot 09:26 11:25 14:35 17:11
Lon Deg 09:27 11:25 14:35 17:12
Penrhos Brantano   11:28 14:38  
Penrhos Morrisons   11:29 14:39  
Tesco   11:31 14:41  
Lon Deg 09:28 11:33 14:43 17:13
Llanfawr Cottage 09:29 11:34 14:44 17:14
Llanarmon 09:30 11:35 14:45 17:15
Morawelon 09:32 11:37 14:47 17:17
Industrial Estate 09:32 11:37 14:47 17:17
Ffordd Beibio 09:33 11:38 14:48 17:18
Gwelfor Community Centre 09:34 11:39 14:49 17:19
Turkey Shore Estate 09:34 11:39 14:49 17:19
Railway Station 09:37 11:42 14:52 17:22
Clock 09:38 11:43 14:53 17:23
Hill Street Car Park 09:39 11:44 14:54 17:24
Holyhead Summer Hill 09:40 11:45 14:55 17:25
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Holidays Only
  24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1
Holyhead Summer Hill 09:20 11:20 14:30 17:05
Railway Station 09:23 11:22 14:32 17:08
London Road 09:26 11:24 14:34 17:11
Holyhead Arriva Depot 09:26 11:25 14:35 17:11
Lon Deg 09:27 11:25 14:35 17:12
Penrhos Brantano   11:28 14:38  
Penrhos Morrisons   11:29 14:39  
Tesco   11:31 14:41  
Lon Deg 09:28 11:33 14:43 17:13
Llanfawr Cottage 09:29 11:34 14:44 17:14
Llanarmon 09:30 11:35 14:45 17:15
Morawelon 09:32 11:37 14:47 17:17
Industrial Estate 09:32 11:37 14:47 17:17
Ffordd Beibio 09:33 11:38 14:48 17:18
Gwelfor Community Centre 09:34 11:39 14:49 17:19
Turkey Shore Estate 09:34 11:39 14:49 17:19
Railway Station 09:37 11:42 14:52 17:22
Clock 09:38 11:43 14:53 17:23
Hill Street Car Park 09:39 11:44 14:54 17:24
Holyhead Summer Hill 09:40 11:45 14:55 17:25
1
  • Journey only runs Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 07:55:54 BST 2018 from source document MergedOTFiles24-Holyhead-Holyhead(GOOD&ACYM)2_TXC_2018427-1251_MGAO024.xml using schema version 2.4.