Timetable for the 24 - Holyhead - Holyhead via Morawelon Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 24 - Holyhead - Holyhead via Morawelon Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Goodsir (licensed as Thomas Glyn Hughes & Graham Charles Goodsir).

Start Date: 01/06/2019 - End Date: 01/01/1970

bus timetable 24 Holyhead - Holyhead via Morawelon
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Goodsir
Fares Address
01407 764340 Coach DOld Bus Depot, Victoria Road, Holyhead, Anglesey LL65 1UD

Map Showing the Routes of the 24 Holyhead - Holyhead via Morawelon Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Holyhead - Holyhead via Morawelon Service

HolidaysOnly - outbound

Stops
Summer Hill, Holyhead, 09:2011:2014:3017:05
Railway Station, Holyhead, 09:2311:2214:3217:08
Llys Watling, Morawelon, 09:2611:2414:3417:11
Holyhead Arriva Depot, Morawelon, 09:2611:2514:3517:11
Lon Deg, Morawelon, 09:2711:2514:3517:12
Ffordd Feurig, Morawelon, 09:2817:13
Brantano, Penrhos, 11:2814:38
Morrisons, Penrhos, 11:2914:39
Holyhead Tesco, Morawelon, 11:3114:41
Ffordd Feurig, Morawelon, 11:3314:43
Llanfawr Cottage, Morawelon, 09:2911:3414:4417:14
Llanarmon, Morawelon, 09:3011:3514:4517:15
Bryn Glas Close, Morawelon, 09:3211:3714:4717:17
Industrial Estate, Morawelon, 09:3211:3714:4717:17
Ffordd Beibio, Morawelon, 09:3311:3814:4817:18
Gwelfor Community Centre, Morawelon, 09:3411:3914:4917:19
Turkey Shore Estate, Holyhead, 09:3411:3914:4917:19
Railway Station, Holyhead, 09:3711:4214:5217:22
Clock, Holyhead, 09:3811:4314:5317:23
Hill Street Car Park, Holyhead, 09:3911:4414:5417:24
Summer Hill, Holyhead, 09:4011:4514:5517:25

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops
Summer Hill, Holyhead, 08:1408:4009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:5016:4517:1519:5220:4521:55
Railway Station, Holyhead, 08:1608:4209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:5216:4717:1719:5320:4621:56
Llys Watling, Morawelon, 08:1808:4409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:5416:4917:1919:5520:4821:58
Holyhead Arriva Depot, Morawelon, 08:1908:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:5516:5017:2019:5520:4821:58
Lon Deg, Morawelon, 08:1908:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:5516:5017:2019:5620:4921:59
Holyhead Tesco, Morawelon, 19:5720:5022:00
Ffordd Feurig, Morawelon, 19:5820:5022:00
Morrisons, Penrhos, 08:2208:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:5816:5317:23
Brantano, Penrhos, 08:2308:4909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:5916:5417:24
Holyhead Tesco, Morawelon, 08:2508:5109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5116:0116:5617:26
Ffordd Feurig, Morawelon, 08:2708:5309:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5316:0316:5817:28
Llanfawr Cottage, Morawelon, 08:2808:5409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5416:5917:2919:5820:5022:00
Llanarmon, Morawelon, 08:2908:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5516:0517:0017:30
Marchog, Morawelon, 19:5920:5122:01
Bryn Glas Close, Morawelon, 08:3108:5709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5717:0217:32
Ysgol Llanfair, Morawelon, 16:06
Industrial Estate, Morawelon, 08:3108:5709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5717:0217:32
Bryn Glas Close, Morawelon, 16:07
Llanfawr Cottage, Morawelon, 16:08
Ffordd Beibio, Morawelon, 08:3208:5809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5817:0317:33
Marchog, Morawelon, 16:10
Gwelfor Community Centre, Morawelon, 08:3308:5909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5917:0417:34
Railway Station, Holyhead, 16:1220:0020:5322:03
Turkey Shore Estate, Holyhead, 08:3308:5909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5917:0417:34
Railway Station, Holyhead, 08:3609:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0217:0717:37
Clock, Holyhead, 08:3709:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:1317:0817:3820:0120:5322:03
Hill Street Car Park, Holyhead, 08:3809:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:1417:0917:3920:0120:5422:04
Summer Hill, Holyhead, 08:3909:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:1517:1017:4020:0220:5522:05

Saturday - outbound

Stops
Summer Hill, Holyhead, 08:1408:4009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:5016:4517:1519:5220:4521:55
Railway Station, Holyhead, 08:1608:4209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:5216:4717:1719:5320:4621:56
Llys Watling, Morawelon, 08:1808:4409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:5416:4917:1919:5520:4821:58
Holyhead Arriva Depot, Morawelon, 08:1908:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:5516:5017:2019:5520:4821:58
Lon Deg, Morawelon, 08:1908:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:5516:5017:2019:5620:4921:59
Holyhead Tesco, Morawelon, 19:5720:5022:00
Ffordd Feurig, Morawelon, 19:5820:5022:00
Morrisons, Penrhos, 08:2208:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:5816:5317:23
Brantano, Penrhos, 08:2308:4909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:5916:5417:24
Holyhead Tesco, Morawelon, 08:2508:5109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5116:0116:5617:26
Ffordd Feurig, Morawelon, 08:2708:5309:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5316:0316:5817:28
Llanfawr Cottage, Morawelon, 08:2808:5409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5416:5917:2919:5820:5022:00
Llanarmon, Morawelon, 08:2908:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5516:0517:0017:30
Marchog, Morawelon, 19:5920:5122:01
Bryn Glas Close, Morawelon, 08:3108:5709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5717:0217:32
Ysgol Llanfair, Morawelon, 16:06
Industrial Estate, Morawelon, 08:3108:5709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5717:0217:32
Bryn Glas Close, Morawelon, 16:07
Llanfawr Cottage, Morawelon, 16:08
Ffordd Beibio, Morawelon, 08:3208:5809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5817:0317:33
Marchog, Morawelon, 16:10
Gwelfor Community Centre, Morawelon, 08:3308:5909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5917:0417:34
Railway Station, Holyhead, 16:1220:0020:5322:03
Turkey Shore Estate, Holyhead, 08:3308:5909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5917:0417:34
Railway Station, Holyhead, 08:3609:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0217:0717:37
Clock, Holyhead, 08:3709:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:1317:0817:3820:0120:5322:03
Hill Street Car Park, Holyhead, 08:3809:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:1417:0917:3920:0120:5422:04
Summer Hill, Holyhead, 08:3909:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:1517:1017:4020:0220:5522:05

Sunday - outbound

Stops
Summer Hill, Holyhead, 09:2011:2014:3017:05
Railway Station, Holyhead, 09:2311:2214:3217:08
Llys Watling, Morawelon, 09:2611:2414:3417:11
Holyhead Arriva Depot, Morawelon, 09:2611:2514:3517:11
Lon Deg, Morawelon, 09:2711:2514:3517:12
Ffordd Feurig, Morawelon, 09:2817:13
Brantano, Penrhos, 11:2814:38
Morrisons, Penrhos, 11:2914:39
Holyhead Tesco, Morawelon, 11:3114:41
Ffordd Feurig, Morawelon, 11:3314:43
Llanfawr Cottage, Morawelon, 09:2911:3414:4417:14
Llanarmon, Morawelon, 09:3011:3514:4517:15
Bryn Glas Close, Morawelon, 09:3211:3714:4717:17
Industrial Estate, Morawelon, 09:3211:3714:4717:17
Ffordd Beibio, Morawelon, 09:3311:3814:4817:18
Gwelfor Community Centre, Morawelon, 09:3411:3914:4917:19
Turkey Shore Estate, Holyhead, 09:3411:3914:4917:19
Railway Station, Holyhead, 09:3711:4214:5217:22
Clock, Holyhead, 09:3811:4314:5317:23
Hill Street Car Park, Holyhead, 09:3911:4414:5417:24
Summer Hill, Holyhead, 09:4011:4514:5517:25

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.