Timetable for the 24 - Holyhead - Holyhead via Morawelon Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 24 - Holyhead - Holyhead via Morawelon Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Cymru Ltd

Timetable Starts 02 January 2018.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 24 Holyhead - Holyhead via Morawelon Bus.

Holyhead - Holyhead
Service operates from 02/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Sunday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1
Holyhead Summer Hill 08:14 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:45 17:15 18:55 19:40 20:30
Railway Station 08:16 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:47 17:17 18:57 19:42 20:32
London Road 08:18 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:49 17:19 18:59 19:44 20:34
Holyhead Arriva Depot 08:18 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:49 17:19 18:59 19:45 20:35
Lon Deg 08:19 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:50 17:20 19:00 19:46 20:37
Penrhos Morrisons 08:22 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:53 17:23 19:03    
Penrhos Brantano 08:23 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:54 17:24 19:04    
Tesco 08:25 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:56 17:26 19:06 19:47 20:37
Lon Deg 08:27 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:58 17:28 19:08 19:48 20:37
Llanfawr Cottage 08:28 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:59 17:29 19:09 19:49 20:38
Llanarmon 08:29 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 17:00 17:30 19:10    
Morawelon 08:31 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 17:02 17:32 19:12    
Morawelon, Marchog                         19:50 20:39
Industrial Estate 08:31 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 17:02 17:32 19:12    
Ffordd Beibio 08:32 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 17:03 17:33 19:13    
Gwelfor Community Centre 08:33 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 17:04 17:34 19:14    
Turkey Shore Estate 08:33 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 17:04 17:34 19:14    
Railway Station 08:36 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:07 17:37 19:17 19:52 20:41
Clock 08:37 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:08 17:38 19:18 19:53 20:42
Hill Street Car Park 08:38 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:09 17:39 19:19 19:54 20:43
Holyhead Summer Hill 08:39 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:10 17:40 19:20 19:55 20:44
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  24 1
Holyhead Summer Hill 21:31
Railway Station 21:33
London Road 21:35
Holyhead Arriva Depot 21:36
Lon Deg 21:38
Penrhos Morrisons  
Penrhos Brantano  
Tesco 21:38
Lon Deg 21:38
Llanfawr Cottage 21:39
Llanarmon  
Morawelon  
Morawelon, Marchog 21:40
Industrial Estate  
Ffordd Beibio  
Gwelfor Community Centre  
Turkey Shore Estate  
Railway Station 21:42
Clock 21:43
Hill Street Car Park 21:44
Holyhead Summer Hill 21:45
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1
Holyhead Summer Hill 08:14 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:45 17:15 18:55 19:40 20:30
Railway Station 08:16 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:47 17:17 18:57 19:42 20:32
London Road 08:18 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:49 17:19 18:59 19:44 20:34
Holyhead Arriva Depot 08:18 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:49 17:19 18:59 19:45 20:35
Lon Deg 08:19 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:50 17:20 19:00 19:46 20:37
Penrhos Morrisons 08:22 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:53 17:23 19:03    
Penrhos Brantano 08:23 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:54 17:24 19:04    
Tesco 08:25 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:56 17:26 19:06 19:47 20:37
Lon Deg 08:27 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:58 17:28 19:08 19:48 20:37
Llanfawr Cottage 08:28 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:59 17:29 19:09 19:49 20:38
Llanarmon 08:29 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 17:00 17:30 19:10    
Morawelon 08:31 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 17:02 17:32 19:12    
Morawelon, Marchog                         19:50 20:39
Industrial Estate 08:31 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 17:02 17:32 19:12    
Ffordd Beibio 08:32 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 17:03 17:33 19:13    
Gwelfor Community Centre 08:33 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 17:04 17:34 19:14    
Turkey Shore Estate 08:33 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 17:04 17:34 19:14    
Railway Station 08:36 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:07 17:37 19:17 19:52 20:41
Clock 08:37 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:08 17:38 19:18 19:53 20:42
Hill Street Car Park 08:38 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:09 17:39 19:19 19:54 20:43
Holyhead Summer Hill 08:39 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:10 17:40 19:20 19:55 20:44
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  24 1
Holyhead Summer Hill 21:31
Railway Station 21:33
London Road 21:35
Holyhead Arriva Depot 21:36
Lon Deg 21:38
Penrhos Morrisons  
Penrhos Brantano  
Tesco 21:38
Lon Deg 21:38
Llanfawr Cottage 21:39
Llanarmon  
Morawelon  
Morawelon, Marchog 21:40
Industrial Estate  
Ffordd Beibio  
Gwelfor Community Centre  
Turkey Shore Estate  
Railway Station 21:42
Clock 21:43
Hill Street Car Park 21:44
Holyhead Summer Hill 21:45
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Sunday
  24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1
Holyhead Summer Hill 09:20 11:20 14:30 17:05
Railway Station 09:23 11:22 14:32 17:08
London Road 09:26 11:24 14:34 17:11
Holyhead Arriva Depot 09:26 11:25 14:35 17:11
Lon Deg 09:27 11:25 14:35 17:12
Penrhos Brantano   11:28 14:38  
Penrhos Morrisons   11:29 14:39  
Tesco   11:31 14:41  
Lon Deg 09:28 11:33 14:43 17:13
Llanfawr Cottage 09:29 11:34 14:44 17:14
Llanarmon 09:30 11:35 14:45 17:15
Morawelon 09:32 11:37 14:47 17:17
Industrial Estate 09:32 11:37 14:47 17:17
Ffordd Beibio 09:33 11:38 14:48 17:18
Gwelfor Community Centre 09:34 11:39 14:49 17:19
Turkey Shore Estate 09:34 11:39 14:49 17:19
Railway Station 09:37 11:42 14:52 17:22
Clock 09:38 11:43 14:53 17:23
Hill Street Car Park 09:39 11:44 14:54 17:24
Holyhead Summer Hill 09:40 11:45 14:55 17:25
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Holidays Only
  24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1
Holyhead Summer Hill 09:20 11:20 14:30 17:05
Railway Station 09:23 11:22 14:32 17:08
London Road 09:26 11:24 14:34 17:11
Holyhead Arriva Depot 09:26 11:25 14:35 17:11
Lon Deg 09:27 11:25 14:35 17:12
Penrhos Brantano   11:28 14:38  
Penrhos Morrisons   11:29 14:39  
Tesco   11:31 14:41  
Lon Deg 09:28 11:33 14:43 17:13
Llanfawr Cottage 09:29 11:34 14:44 17:14
Llanarmon 09:30 11:35 14:45 17:15
Morawelon 09:32 11:37 14:47 17:17
Industrial Estate 09:32 11:37 14:47 17:17
Ffordd Beibio 09:33 11:38 14:48 17:18
Gwelfor Community Centre 09:34 11:39 14:49 17:19
Turkey Shore Estate 09:34 11:39 14:49 17:19
Railway Station 09:37 11:42 14:52 17:22
Clock 09:38 11:43 14:53 17:23
Hill Street Car Park 09:39 11:44 14:54 17:24
Holyhead Summer Hill 09:40 11:45 14:55 17:25
1
  • Journey only runs Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 07:55:54 BST 2018 from source document MergedOTFiles24-Holyhead-Holyhead(GOOD&ACYM)2_TXC_2018427-1251_MGAO024.xml using schema version 2.4.
Holyhead Summer HillLondon RoadHolyhead Arriva DepotLon DegLon DegLlanfawr CottageLlanarmonMorawelonIndustrial EstateFfordd BeibioGwelfor Community CentreTurkey Shore EstateRailway StationClockHill Street Car ParkHolyhead Summer HillHolyhead Summer HillLondon RoadHolyhead Arriva DepotLon DegPenrhos BrantanoPenrhos MorrisonsTescoLon DegLlanfawr CottageLlanarmonMorawelonIndustrial EstateFfordd BeibioGwelfor Community CentreTurkey Shore EstateRailway StationClockHill Street Car ParkHolyhead Summer HillHolyhead Summer HillLondon RoadHolyhead Arriva DepotLon DegPenrhos MorrisonsPenrhos BrantanoTescoLon DegLlanfawr CottageLlanarmonMorawelonIndustrial EstateFfordd BeibioGwelfor Community CentreTurkey Shore EstateRailway StationClockHill Street Car ParkHolyhead Summer HillHolyhead Summer HillLondon RoadHolyhead Arriva DepotLon DegTescoLon DegLlanfawr CottageMorawelon, MarchogRailway StationClockHill Street Car ParkHolyhead Summer HillHolyhead Summer HillLondon RoadHolyhead Arriva DepotLon DegTescoLon DegLlanfawr CottageMorawelon, MarchogRailway StationClockHill Street Car ParkHolyhead Summer Hill