Timetable for the 24A - Holyhead - Holyhead via Morawelon Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 24A - Holyhead - Holyhead via Morawelon Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Thomas Glyn Hughes & Graham Charles Goodsir

Timetable Starts 14 December 2013.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 24A Holyhead - Holyhead via Morawelon Bus.

Holyhead - Holyhead
Service operates from 14/12/2013 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Sunday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  24A 1 24A 1 24A 1 24A 1 24A 1 24A 1 24A 1 24A 1
Holyhead Summerhill 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10
Railway Station 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12
Turkey Shore 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16
Gwelfor Community Centre 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16
Morawelon 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18
Industrial Estate 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18
Llanarmon 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18
Llanfawr Cottage 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19
Ysbyty Penrhos Stanley Hospital 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20
Penrhos Morrisons 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23
Penrhos Brantano 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24
Holyhead Tesco 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26
Lon Deg 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27
Holyhead London Road 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28
Llys Watling 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28
Railway Station 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29
Clock 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30
Hill Street Car Park 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31
Holyhead Summerhill 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  24A 1 24A 1 24A 1 24A 1 24A 1 24A 1 24A 1 24A 1
Holyhead Summerhill 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10
Railway Station 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12
Turkey Shore 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16
Gwelfor Community Centre 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16
Morawelon 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18
Industrial Estate 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18
Llanarmon 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18
Llanfawr Cottage 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19
Ysbyty Penrhos Stanley Hospital 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20
Penrhos Morrisons 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23
Penrhos Brantano 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24
Holyhead Tesco 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26
Lon Deg 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27
Holyhead London Road 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28
Llys Watling 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28
Railway Station 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29
Clock 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30
Hill Street Car Park 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31
Holyhead Summerhill 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Sunday
  24A 1 24A 1 24A 1
Holyhead Summerhill 10:00 12:35 15:50
Railway Station 10:02 12:37 15:52
Turkey Shore 10:06 12:41 15:56
Gwelfor Community Centre 10:06 12:41 15:56
Morawelon 10:08 12:43 15:58
Industrial Estate 10:08 12:43 15:58
Llanarmon 10:09 12:44 15:59
Llanfawr Cottage 10:10 12:45 16:00
Prince of Wales 10:10 12:45 16:00
London Road PO 10:10 12:45 16:00
Penrhos Brantano 10:12 12:47 16:02
Penrhos Morrisons 10:13 12:48 16:03
Holyhead Tesco 10:15 12:50 16:05
Lon Deg 10:16 12:51 16:06
Holyhead London Road 10:17 12:52 16:07
Llys Watling 10:17 12:52 16:07
Railway Station 10:18 12:53 16:08
Clock 10:19 12:54 16:09
Hill Street Car Park 10:20 12:55 16:10
Holyhead Summerhill 10:21 12:56 16:11
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Holidays Only
  24A 1 24A 1 24A 1
Holyhead Summerhill 10:00 12:35 15:50
Railway Station 10:02 12:37 15:52
Turkey Shore 10:06 12:41 15:56
Gwelfor Community Centre 10:06 12:41 15:56
Morawelon 10:08 12:43 15:58
Industrial Estate 10:08 12:43 15:58
Llanarmon 10:09 12:44 15:59
Llanfawr Cottage 10:10 12:45 16:00
Prince of Wales 10:10 12:45 16:00
London Road PO 10:10 12:45 16:00
Penrhos Brantano 10:12 12:47 16:02
Penrhos Morrisons 10:13 12:48 16:03
Holyhead Tesco 10:15 12:50 16:05
Lon Deg 10:16 12:51 16:06
Holyhead London Road 10:17 12:52 16:07
Llys Watling 10:17 12:52 16:07
Railway Station 10:18 12:53 16:08
Clock 10:19 12:54 16:09
Hill Street Car Park 10:20 12:55 16:10
Holyhead Summerhill 10:21 12:56 16:11
1
  • Journey only runs Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 06:23:35 BST 2018 from source document GoodsirCoaches24A-Holyhead-Holyhead1_TXC_2018427-1250_ANAO024A.xml using schema version 2.4.
Holyhead SummerhillTurkey ShoreGwelfor Community CentreMorawelonIndustrial EstateLlanarmonLlanfawr CottagePrince of WalesLondon Road POPenrhos BrantanoPenrhos MorrisonsHolyhead TescoLon DegHolyhead London RoadLlys WatlingRailway StationClockHill Street Car ParkHolyhead SummerhillHolyhead SummerhillTurkey ShoreGwelfor Community CentreMorawelonIndustrial EstateLlanarmonLlanfawr CottageYsbyty Penrhos Stanley HospitalPenrhos MorrisonsPenrhos BrantanoHolyhead TescoLon DegHolyhead London RoadLlys WatlingRailway StationClockHill Street Car ParkHolyhead Summerhill