Timetable for the 24A - Holyhead - Holyhead via Morawelon Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 24A - Holyhead - Holyhead via Morawelon Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Thomas Glyn Hughes & Graham Charles Goodsir

Timetable Starts 14 December 2013.

bus timetable 24A Holyhead -  Holyhead via Morawelon

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 24A Holyhead - Holyhead via Morawelon Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Holyhead - Holyhead via Morawelon Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Holyhead - Holyhead
Service operates from 14/12/2013 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Sunday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  24A 1 24A 1 24A 1 24A 1 24A 1 24A 1 24A 1 24A 1
Holyhead Summerhill 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10
Railway Station 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12
Turkey Shore 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16
Gwelfor Community Centre 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16
Morawelon 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18
Industrial Estate 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18
Llanarmon 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18
Llanfawr Cottage 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19
Ysbyty Penrhos Stanley Hospital 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20
Penrhos Morrisons 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23
Penrhos Brantano 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24
Holyhead Tesco 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26
Lon Deg 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27
Holyhead London Road 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28
Llys Watling 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28
Railway Station 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29
Clock 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30
Hill Street Car Park 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31
Holyhead Summerhill 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  24A 1 24A 1 24A 1 24A 1 24A 1 24A 1 24A 1 24A 1
Holyhead Summerhill 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10
Railway Station 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12
Turkey Shore 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16
Gwelfor Community Centre 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16
Morawelon 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18
Industrial Estate 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18
Llanarmon 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18
Llanfawr Cottage 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19
Ysbyty Penrhos Stanley Hospital 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20
Penrhos Morrisons 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23
Penrhos Brantano 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24
Holyhead Tesco 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26
Lon Deg 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27
Holyhead London Road 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28
Llys Watling 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28
Railway Station 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29
Clock 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30
Hill Street Car Park 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31
Holyhead Summerhill 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Sunday
  24A 1 24A 1 24A 1
Holyhead Summerhill 10:00 12:35 15:50
Railway Station 10:02 12:37 15:52
Turkey Shore 10:06 12:41 15:56
Gwelfor Community Centre 10:06 12:41 15:56
Morawelon 10:08 12:43 15:58
Industrial Estate 10:08 12:43 15:58
Llanarmon 10:09 12:44 15:59
Llanfawr Cottage 10:10 12:45 16:00
Prince of Wales 10:10 12:45 16:00
London Road PO 10:10 12:45 16:00
Penrhos Brantano 10:12 12:47 16:02
Penrhos Morrisons 10:13 12:48 16:03
Holyhead Tesco 10:15 12:50 16:05
Lon Deg 10:16 12:51 16:06
Holyhead London Road 10:17 12:52 16:07
Llys Watling 10:17 12:52 16:07
Railway Station 10:18 12:53 16:08
Clock 10:19 12:54 16:09
Hill Street Car Park 10:20 12:55 16:10
Holyhead Summerhill 10:21 12:56 16:11
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Holidays Only
  24A 1 24A 1 24A 1
Holyhead Summerhill 10:00 12:35 15:50
Railway Station 10:02 12:37 15:52
Turkey Shore 10:06 12:41 15:56
Gwelfor Community Centre 10:06 12:41 15:56
Morawelon 10:08 12:43 15:58
Industrial Estate 10:08 12:43 15:58
Llanarmon 10:09 12:44 15:59
Llanfawr Cottage 10:10 12:45 16:00
Prince of Wales 10:10 12:45 16:00
London Road PO 10:10 12:45 16:00
Penrhos Brantano 10:12 12:47 16:02
Penrhos Morrisons 10:13 12:48 16:03
Holyhead Tesco 10:15 12:50 16:05
Lon Deg 10:16 12:51 16:06
Holyhead London Road 10:17 12:52 16:07
Llys Watling 10:17 12:52 16:07
Railway Station 10:18 12:53 16:08
Clock 10:19 12:54 16:09
Hill Street Car Park 10:20 12:55 16:10
Holyhead Summerhill 10:21 12:56 16:11
1
  • Journey only runs Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 06:23:35 BST 2018 from source document GoodsirCoaches24A-Holyhead-Holyhead1_TXC_2018427-1250_ANAO024A.xml using schema version 2.4.