Timetable for the 25 - Holyhead - Aberffraw via Valley Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 25 - Holyhead - Aberffraw via Valley Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Thomas Glyn Hughes & Graham Charles Goodsir

Timetable Starts 30 April 2018.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 25 Holyhead - Aberffraw via Valley Bus.

Holyhead - Aberffraw
Service operates from 30/04/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1
Aberffraw 08:00 09:55 12:01 14:11 16:11
Prince Llewelyn 08:00 09:55 12:01 14:11 16:11
Clafdy 08:01 09:56 12:02 14:12 16:12
Gate House 08:02 09:57 12:03 14:13 16:13
Sisial-y-Mor 08:07 10:02 12:08 14:18 16:18
Rhosneigr Clock 08:08 10:03 12:09 14:19 16:19
Overstrand Avenue 08:08 10:03 12:09 14:19 16:19
Fire Station 08:08 10:03 12:09 14:19 16:19
Police Station 08:08 10:03 12:09 14:19 16:19
Rhosneigr Railway Station 08:10 10:05 12:11 14:21 16:21
Rehoboth 08:10 10:06 12:12 14:22 16:22
Llanfaelog 08:11 10:07 12:13 14:23 16:23
Bryn Du 08:13 10:08 12:14 14:24 16:24
Pencarnisiog A4080 08:15 10:11 12:17 14:27 16:27
Engedi 08:20 10:16 12:22 14:32 16:32
Rhosneigir Turn 08:20 10:16 12:22 14:32 16:32
Ty-hen Road 08:22 10:18 12:24 14:34 16:34
Trinity Church 08:22 10:18 12:24 14:34 16:34
Bryngwran 08:23 10:19 12:25 14:35 16:35
Surgery 08:23 10:19 12:25 14:35 16:35
Bodedern Turn 08:24 10:20 12:26 14:36 16:36
Caergeiliog Tre Ifan 08:28 10:24 12:30 14:40 16:40
Capel Siloh 08:28 10:24 12:30 14:40 16:40
Tollgate 08:28 10:24 12:30 14:40 16:40
Valley Crossroads C 08:30 10:26 12:32 14:42 16:42
St Michael`s Church 08:30 10:26 12:32 14:42 16:42
Valley Garth y Felin 08:31 10:27 12:33 14:43 16:43
Cob 08:31 10:27 12:33 14:43 16:43
Toll House 08:33 10:28 12:34 14:44 16:44
Penrhos Morrisons   10:31 12:37 14:47 16:47
Penrhos Brantano   10:32 12:38 14:48 16:48
Holyhead Tesco   10:34 12:40 14:50 16:50
Lon Deg 08:37 10:35 12:41 14:51 16:51
Holyhead Arriva Depot 08:37 10:36 12:42 14:52 16:52
Llys Watling 08:38 10:37 12:43 14:53 16:53
Railway Station 08:38 10:39 12:45 14:55 16:55
Market Street 08:39 10:40 12:46 14:56 16:56
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1
Aberffraw 08:00 09:55 12:01 14:11 16:11
Prince Llewelyn 08:00 09:55 12:01 14:11 16:11
Clafdy 08:01 09:56 12:02 14:12 16:12
Gate House 08:02 09:57 12:03 14:13 16:13
Sisial-y-Mor 08:07 10:02 12:08 14:18 16:18
Rhosneigr Clock 08:08 10:03 12:09 14:19 16:19
Overstrand Avenue 08:08 10:03 12:09 14:19 16:19
Fire Station 08:08 10:03 12:09 14:19 16:19
Police Station 08:08 10:03 12:09 14:19 16:19
Rhosneigr Railway Station 08:10 10:05 12:11 14:21 16:21
Rehoboth 08:10 10:06 12:12 14:22 16:22
Llanfaelog 08:11 10:07 12:13 14:23 16:23
Bryn Du 08:13 10:08 12:14 14:24 16:24
Pencarnisiog A4080 08:15 10:11 12:17 14:27 16:27
Engedi 08:20 10:16 12:22 14:32 16:32
Rhosneigir Turn 08:20 10:16 12:22 14:32 16:32
Ty-hen Road 08:22 10:18 12:24 14:34 16:34
Trinity Church 08:22 10:18 12:24 14:34 16:34
Bryngwran 08:23 10:19 12:25 14:35 16:35
Surgery 08:23 10:19 12:25 14:35 16:35
Bodedern Turn 08:24 10:20 12:26 14:36 16:36
Caergeiliog Tre Ifan 08:28 10:24 12:30 14:40 16:40
Capel Siloh 08:28 10:24 12:30 14:40 16:40
Tollgate 08:28 10:24 12:30 14:40 16:40
Valley Crossroads C 08:30 10:26 12:32 14:42 16:42
St Michael`s Church 08:30 10:26 12:32 14:42 16:42
Valley Garth y Felin 08:31 10:27 12:33 14:43 16:43
Cob 08:31 10:27 12:33 14:43 16:43
Toll House 08:33 10:28 12:34 14:44 16:44
Penrhos Morrisons   10:31 12:37 14:47 16:47
Penrhos Brantano   10:32 12:38 14:48 16:48
Holyhead Tesco   10:34 12:40 14:50 16:50
Lon Deg 08:37 10:35 12:41 14:51 16:51
Holyhead Arriva Depot 08:37 10:36 12:42 14:52 16:52
Llys Watling 08:38 10:37 12:43 14:53 16:53
Railway Station 08:38 10:39 12:45 14:55 16:55
Market Street 08:39 10:40 12:46 14:56 16:56
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 2 25 2
Holyhead High School         15:22  
Holyhead Summerhill 07:30 09:15 11:15 13:25 15:25 15:25
Railway Station 07:30 09:15 11:16 13:26 15:26 15:26
Llys Watling 07:31 09:16 11:18 13:28 15:28 15:28
Holyhead Arriva Depot 07:31 09:16 11:19 13:29 15:29 15:29
Lon Deg 07:32 09:17 11:19 13:29 15:29 15:29
Holyhead Tesco     11:21 13:31 15:31 15:31
Penrhos Morrisons     11:23 13:33 15:33 15:33
Penrhos Brantano     11:24 13:34 15:34 15:34
Toll House 07:35 09:20 11:26 13:36 15:36 15:36
Cob 07:36 09:21 11:27 13:37 15:37 15:37
Valley Police Station SE 07:37 09:22 11:28 13:38 15:38 15:38
St Michael`s Church 07:37 09:22 11:28 13:38 15:38 15:38
Valley Crossroads A 07:38 09:23 11:29 13:39 15:39 15:39
Tollgate 07:39 09:24 11:30 13:40 15:40 15:40
Capel Siloh 07:39 09:24 11:30 13:40 15:40 15:40
Caergeiliog Tre Ifan 07:40 09:25 11:31 13:41 15:41 15:41
Ysgol 07:40 09:25 11:31 13:41 15:41 15:41
Bodedern Turn 07:43 09:28 11:34 13:44 15:44 15:44
Surgery 07:44 09:29 11:35 13:45 15:45 15:45
Bryngwran Post Office 07:45 09:30 11:36 13:46 15:46 15:46
Trinity Church 07:45 09:30 11:36 13:46 15:46 15:46
Ty-hen Road 07:45 09:30 11:36 13:46 15:46 15:46
Engedi 07:48 09:33 11:39 13:49 15:49 15:49
Pencarnisiog Main Road   09:38 11:44 13:54 15:54 15:54
Bryn Du   09:41 11:47 13:57 15:57 15:57
Llanfaelog N.   09:42 11:48 13:58 15:58 15:58
Rehoboth   09:42 11:48 13:58 15:58 15:58
Pencarnisiog Main Road 07:51          
Llanfaelog 07:53          
Rhosneigr Railway Station   09:44 11:50 14:00 16:00 16:00
Police Station   09:45 11:51 14:01 16:01 16:01
Fire Station   09:45 11:51 14:01 16:01 16:01
Overstrand Avenue   09:45 11:51 14:01 16:01 16:01
Rhosneigr Clock   09:46 11:52 14:02 16:02 16:02
Sisial-y-Mor   09:46 11:52 14:02 16:02 16:02
Gwynfryn 07:53          
Gate House 07:57 09:51 11:57 14:07 16:07 16:07
Clafdy 07:58 09:52 11:58 14:08 16:08 16:08
Prince Llewelyn 07:59 09:53 11:59 14:09 16:09 16:09
Aberffraw 08:00 09:54 12:00 14:10 16:10 16:10
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey runs during working days of Anglesey Schools
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1
Holyhead Summerhill 07:30 09:15 11:15 13:25 15:25
Railway Station 07:30 09:15 11:16 13:26 15:26
Llys Watling 07:31 09:16 11:18 13:28 15:28
Holyhead Arriva Depot 07:31 09:16 11:19 13:29 15:29
Lon Deg 07:32 09:17 11:19 13:29 15:29
Holyhead Tesco     11:21 13:31 15:31
Penrhos Morrisons     11:23 13:33 15:33
Penrhos Brantano     11:24 13:34 15:34
Toll House 07:35 09:20 11:26 13:36 15:36
Cob 07:36 09:21 11:27 13:37 15:37
Valley Police Station SE 07:37 09:22 11:28 13:38 15:38
St Michael`s Church 07:37 09:22 11:28 13:38 15:38
Valley Crossroads A 07:38 09:23 11:29 13:39 15:39
Tollgate 07:39 09:24 11:30 13:40 15:40
Capel Siloh 07:39 09:24 11:30 13:40 15:40
Caergeiliog Tre Ifan 07:40 09:25 11:31 13:41 15:41
Ysgol 07:40 09:25 11:31 13:41 15:41
Bodedern Turn 07:43 09:28 11:34 13:44 15:44
Surgery 07:44 09:29 11:35 13:45 15:45
Bryngwran Post Office 07:45 09:30 11:36 13:46 15:46
Trinity Church 07:45 09:30 11:36 13:46 15:46
Ty-hen Road 07:45 09:30 11:36 13:46 15:46
Engedi 07:48 09:33 11:39 13:49 15:49
Pencarnisiog Main Road   09:38 11:44 13:54 15:54
Bryn Du   09:41 11:47 13:57 15:57
Llanfaelog N.   09:42 11:48 13:58 15:58
Rehoboth   09:42 11:48 13:58 15:58
Pencarnisiog Main Road 07:51        
Llanfaelog 07:53        
Rhosneigr Railway Station   09:44 11:50 14:00 16:00
Police Station   09:45 11:51 14:01 16:01
Fire Station   09:45 11:51 14:01 16:01
Overstrand Avenue   09:45 11:51 14:01 16:01
Rhosneigr Clock   09:46 11:52 14:02 16:02
Sisial-y-Mor   09:46 11:52 14:02 16:02
Gwynfryn 07:53        
Gate House 07:57 09:51 11:57 14:07 16:07
Clafdy 07:58 09:52 11:58 14:08 16:08
Prince Llewelyn 07:59 09:53 11:59 14:09 16:09
Aberffraw 08:00 09:54 12:00 14:10 16:10
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 06:27:15 BST 2018 from source document GoodsirCoaches25-Aberffraw-Holyhead1_TXC_2018427-1250_ANCO025.xml using schema version 2.4.
Holyhead SummerhillLlys WatlingHolyhead Arriva DepotLon DegToll HouseCobValley Police Station SESt Michael`s ChurchValley Crossroads ATollgateCapel SilohCaergeiliog Tre IfanYsgolBodedern TurnSurgeryBryngwran Post OfficeTrinity ChurchTy-hen RoadEngediPencarnisiog Main RoadLlanfaelogGwynfrynGate HouseClafdyPrince LlewelynAberffrawAberffrawClafdyGate HouseRailway StationSisial-y-MorRhosneigr ClockLlys WatlingOverstrand AvenueHolyhead Arriva DepotFire StationLon DegToll HousePolice StationCobRhosneigr Railway StationRehobothValley Police Station SELlanfaelogSt Michael`s ChurchBryn DuValley Crossroads ATollgatePencarnisiog A4080Pencarnisiog Main RoadEngediCapel SilohRhosneigir TurnCaergeiliog Tre IfanTy-hen RoadYsgolBodedern TurnTrinity ChurchSurgeryBryngwranSurgeryBryngwran Post OfficeBodedern TurnTrinity ChurchCaergeiliog Tre IfanTy-hen RoadRhosneigir TurnCapel SilohTollgateGwalchmai ClockValley Crossroads COld Toll HouseSt Michael`s ChurchAnglesey Show GroundMona DepotValley Garth y FelinCobToll HousePenrhos MorrisonsPenrhos BrantanoHolyhead TescoLon DegHolyhead Arriva DepotLlys WatlingRailway StationClockMarket StreetHolyhead SummerhillLlys WatlingHolyhead Arriva DepotLon DegToll HouseCobValley Police Station SESt Michael`s ChurchValley Crossroads ATollgateCapel SilohCaergeiliog Tre IfanYsgolBodedern TurnSurgeryBryngwran Post OfficeTrinity ChurchTy-hen RoadRhosneigir TurnGwalchmai ClockOld Toll HouseAnglesey Show GroundMona DepotMona DepotOld Toll HouseGwalchmaiRhosneigir TurnTy-hen RoadTrinity ChurchBryngwranSurgeryBodedern TurnCaergeiliog Tre IfanCapel SilohTollgateValley Crossroads CSt Michael`s ChurchValley Garth y FelinCobToll HouseLon DegHolyhead Arriva DepotLlys WatlingRailway StationClockMarket StreetHill Street Car ParkHolyhead SummerhillAberffrawClafdyGate HouseSisial-y-MorRhosneigr ClockOverstrand AvenueFire StationPolice StationRhosneigr Railway StationRehobothLlanfaelogBryn DuPencarnisiog A4080Pencarnisiog Main RoadEngediRhosneigir TurnTy-hen RoadTrinity ChurchBryngwranSurgeryBodedern TurnCaergeiliog Tre IfanCapel SilohTollgateValley Crossroads CSt Michael`s ChurchValley Garth y FelinCobToll HouseLon DegHolyhead Arriva DepotLlys WatlingRailway StationClockMarket StreetAberffrawClafdyGate HouseSisial-y-MorRhosneigr ClockOverstrand AvenueFire StationPolice StationRhosneigr Railway StationRehobothLlanfaelogBryn DuPencarnisiog A4080Pencarnisiog Main RoadEngediRhosneigir TurnTy-hen RoadTrinity ChurchBryngwranSurgeryBodedern TurnCaergeiliog Tre IfanCapel SilohTollgateValley Crossroads CSt Michael`s ChurchValley Garth y FelinCobToll HousePenrhos MorrisonsPenrhos BrantanoHolyhead TescoLon DegHolyhead Arriva DepotLlys WatlingRailway StationClockMarket StreetHolyhead SummerhillLlys WatlingHolyhead Arriva DepotLon DegToll HouseCobValley Police Station SESt Michael`s ChurchValley Crossroads ATollgateCapel SilohCaergeiliog Tre IfanYsgolBodedern TurnSurgeryBryngwran Post OfficeTrinity ChurchTy-hen RoadEngediPencarnisiog Main RoadLlanfaelogGwynfrynGate HouseClafdyPrince LlewelynAberffrawHolyhead SummerhillLlys WatlingHolyhead Arriva DepotLon DegToll HouseCobValley Police Station SESt Michael`s ChurchValley Crossroads ATollgateCapel SilohCaergeiliog Tre IfanYsgolBodedern TurnSurgeryBryngwran Post OfficeTrinity ChurchTy-hen RoadEngediPencarnisiog Main RoadBryn DuLlanfaelog N.RehobothRhosneigr Railway StationPolice StationFire StationOverstrand AvenueRhosneigr ClockSisial-y-MorGate HouseClafdyPrince LlewelynAberffrawHolyhead SummerhillLlys WatlingHolyhead Arriva DepotLon DegToll HouseCobValley Police Station SESt Michael`s ChurchValley Crossroads ATollgateCapel SilohCaergeiliog Tre IfanYsgolBodedern TurnSurgeryBryngwran Post OfficeTrinity ChurchTy-hen RoadEngediPencarnisiog Main RoadBryn DuLlanfaelog N.RehobothRhosneigr Railway StationPolice StationFire StationOverstrand AvenueRhosneigr ClockSisial-y-MorGate HouseClafdyPrince LlewelynAberffrawHolyhead SummerhillLlys WatlingHolyhead Arriva DepotLon DegHolyhead TescoPenrhos MorrisonsPenrhos BrantanoToll HouseCobValley Police Station SESt Michael`s ChurchValley Crossroads ATollgateCapel SilohCaergeiliog Tre IfanYsgolBodedern TurnSurgeryBryngwran Post OfficeTrinity ChurchTy-hen RoadEngediPencarnisiog Main RoadBryn DuLlanfaelog N.RehobothRhosneigr Railway StationPolice StationFire StationOverstrand AvenueRhosneigr ClockSisial-y-MorGate HouseClafdyPrince LlewelynAberffrawHolyhead SummerhillLlys WatlingHolyhead Arriva DepotLon DegHolyhead TescoPenrhos MorrisonsPenrhos BrantanoToll HouseCobValley Police Station SESt Michael`s ChurchValley Crossroads ATollgateCapel SilohCaergeiliog Tre IfanYsgolBodedern TurnSurgeryBryngwran Post OfficeTrinity ChurchTy-hen RoadEngediPencarnisiog Main RoadBryn DuLlanfaelog N.RehobothRhosneigr Railway StationPolice StationFire StationOverstrand AvenueRhosneigr ClockSisial-y-MorGate HouseClafdyPrince LlewelynAberffrawHolyhead High SchoolRailway StationLlys WatlingHolyhead Arriva DepotLon DegHolyhead TescoPenrhos MorrisonsPenrhos BrantanoToll HouseCobValley Police Station SESt Michael`s ChurchValley Crossroads ATollgateCapel SilohCaergeiliog Tre IfanYsgolBodedern TurnSurgeryBryngwran Post OfficeTrinity ChurchTy-hen RoadEngediPencarnisiog Main RoadBryn DuLlanfaelog N.RehobothRhosneigr Railway StationPolice StationFire StationOverstrand AvenueRhosneigr ClockSisial-y-MorGate HouseClafdyPrince LlewelynAberffrawHolyhead High SchoolRailway StationLlys WatlingHolyhead Arriva DepotLon DegHolyhead TescoPenrhos MorrisonsPenrhos BrantanoToll HouseCobValley Police Station SESt Michael`s ChurchValley Crossroads ATollgateCapel SilohCaergeiliog Tre IfanYsgolBodedern TurnSurgeryBryngwran Post OfficeTrinity ChurchTy-hen RoadEngediPencarnisiog Main RoadBryn DuLlanfaelog N.RehobothRhosneigr Railway StationPolice StationFire StationOverstrand AvenueRhosneigr ClockSisial-y-MorGate HouseClafdyPrince LlewelynAberffrawAberffrawRailway StationClafdyLlys WatlingGate HouseHolyhead Arriva DepotSisial-y-MorLon DegHolyhead TescoRhosneigr ClockOverstrand AvenuePenrhos MorrisonsFire StationPenrhos BrantanoPolice StationToll HouseRhosneigr Railway StationCobRehobothValley Police Station SELlanfaelogSt Michael`s ChurchBryn DuValley Crossroads APencarnisiog A4080Pencarnisiog Main RoadTollgateCapel SilohEngediRhosneigir TurnCaergeiliog Tre IfanTy-hen RoadYsgolTrinity ChurchBodedern TurnBryngwranSurgerySurgeryBryngwran Post OfficeBodedern TurnTrinity ChurchCaergeiliog Tre IfanTy-hen RoadCapel SilohEngediPencarnisiog Main RoadTollgateValley Crossroads CBryn DuSt Michael`s ChurchLlanfaelog N.Valley Garth y FelinRehobothCobRhosneigr Railway StationPolice StationToll HouseLon DegFire StationHolyhead Arriva DepotOverstrand AvenueLlys WatlingRhosneigr ClockRailway StationSisial-y-MorClockMarket StreetGate HouseClafdyPrince LlewelynAberffraw