Timetable for the 31 - Amlwch - Amlwch via Capel Parc Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 31 - Amlwch - Amlwch via Capel Parc Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Bysus Lewis-Y-Llan Cyfyngedig

Timetable Starts 03 April 2017.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 31 Amlwch - Amlwch via Capel Parc Bus.

Amlwch - Amlwch
Service operates from 03/04/2017 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  31 1
Amlwch Co-operative 09:40
Penycefn 09:40
Mynydd Parys 09:44
War Memorial 09:46
Old Post Office 09:46
Rhos-y-bol 09:47
Capel Parc 09:53
Pen-y-Lon Bach 09:54
Crossroads 09:59
Pen-y-Sarn 10:00
Dinorben Terrace 10:00
Bron yr Aur 10:00
Pengorffwysfa 10:04
Llaneilian 10:07
Capel Bethania 10:07
Porth Amlwch Port 10:09
Library 10:11
Amlwch Co-operative 10:12
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  31 1
Amlwch Co-operative 09:40
Penycefn 09:40
Mynydd Parys 09:44
War Memorial 09:46
Old Post Office 09:46
Rhos-y-bol 09:47
Capel Parc 09:53
Pen-y-Lon Bach 09:54
Crossroads 09:59
Pen-y-Sarn 10:00
Dinorben Terrace 10:00
Bron yr Aur 10:00
Pengorffwysfa 10:04
Llaneilian 10:07
Capel Bethania 10:07
Porth Amlwch Port 10:09
Library 10:11
Amlwch Co-operative 10:12
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  31 1 31 1 31 1
Amlwch Co-operative   11:20 14:30
Porth Amlwch Port   11:23 14:33
Llaneilian   11:25 14:35
Pengorffwysfa   11:28 14:38
Bron yr Aur   11:31 14:41
Dinorben Terrace   11:31 14:41
Pen-y-Sarn   11:32 14:42
Crossroads   11:32 14:42
Pen-y-Lon Bach   11:37 14:47
Capel Parc   11:39 14:49
Rhos-y-bol   11:45 14:55
Old Post Office   11:45 14:55
War Memorial   11:45 14:55
Mynydd Parys   11:47 14:57
Rhos Goch 07:40    
Sportsmans Lodge 07:40    
Pentreheulyn Turn 07:43    
Post Office 07:44    
Carreg lefn 07:45    
Llanfechell 07:50    
Sarn Estate 07:50    
Bae Cemaes Bay 07:55    
Gadlys Hotel Turn 07:56    
Betws Council Houses 07:58    
Porth Llechog/Bull Bay 08:03    
Amlwch Co-operative 08:08 11:52 15:02
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  31 1 31 1
Amlwch Co-operative 11:20 14:30
Porth Amlwch Port 11:23 14:33
Llaneilian 11:25 14:35
Pengorffwysfa 11:28 14:38
Bron yr Aur 11:31 14:41
Dinorben Terrace 11:31 14:41
Pen-y-Sarn 11:32 14:42
Crossroads 11:32 14:42
Pen-y-Lon Bach 11:37 14:47
Capel Parc 11:39 14:49
Rhos-y-bol 11:45 14:55
Old Post Office 11:45 14:55
War Memorial 11:45 14:55
Mynydd Parys 11:47 14:57
Amlwch Co-operative 11:52 15:02
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 07:56:03 BST 2018 from source document MergedOTFiles31-Amlwch-Amlwch(EFCO&LLAN)2_TXC_2018427-1251_MGAO031.xml using schema version 2.4.
Rhos GochPentreheulyn TurnPost OfficeCarreg lefnLlanfechellSarn EstateBae Cemaes BayGadlys Hotel TurnBetws Council HousesPorth Llechog/Bull BayAmlwch Co-operativeAmlwch Co-operativeLlaneilianPengorffwysfaBron yr AurDinorben TerracePen-y-SarnCrossroadsPen-y-Lon BachCapel ParcRhos-y-bolOld Post OfficeWar MemorialMynydd ParysAmlwch Co-operativeAmlwch Co-operativeLlaneilianPengorffwysfaBron yr AurDinorben TerracePen-y-SarnCrossroadsPen-y-Lon BachCapel ParcRhos-y-bolOld Post OfficeWar MemorialMynydd ParysAmlwch Co-operativeAmlwch Co-operativeMynydd ParysWar MemorialOld Post OfficeRhos-y-bolCapel ParcPen-y-Lon BachCrossroadsPen-y-SarnDinorben TerraceBron yr AurPengorffwysfaLlaneilianCapel BethaniaPorth Amlwch PortLibraryAmlwch Co-operative