Timetable for the 32 - Llangefni - Amlwch via Llanerchymedd Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 32 - Llangefni - Amlwch via Llanerchymedd Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Gwynfor Hughes

Timetable Starts 14 May 2018.

bus timetable 32 Llangefni - Amlwch via Llanerchymedd

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 32 Llangefni - Amlwch via Llanerchymedd Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Llangefni - Amlwch via Llanerchymedd Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Llangefni - Amlwch
Service operates from 24/04/2017 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  32 1 32 2 32 3 32 1 32 1 32 1 32 1 32 1
Amlwch Co-operative 07:13 08:10 08:10 10:25 12:55 15:35 17:10 18:20
Penycefn 07:14 08:11 08:11 10:26 12:56 15:36 17:11 18:21
Amlwch Industrial Estate 07:15 08:12 08:12 10:27 12:57 15:37 17:12 18:22
Sports Centre 07:15 08:12 08:12 10:28 12:57   17:12 18:22
Maesllwyn           15:39    
Mynydd Parys 07:20 08:17 08:17 10:33 13:01   17:15 18:24
Lastra           15:40    
Carmel           15:45    
War Memorial 07:24 08:21 08:21 10:36 13:04 15:46 17:17 18:27
Rhosybol 07:25 08:22 08:22 10:37 13:05 15:47 17:18 18:28
Christ Church 07:25 08:22 08:22 10:37 13:05 15:47 17:18 18:28
Llannerch-y-medd 07:33 08:30 08:30 10:45 13:13 15:55 17:23 18:34
Maenaddwyn 07:40 08:37 08:37 10:52 13:20 16:02 17:26  
Post Office 07:40 08:37 08:37 10:52 13:20 16:02 17:27 18:38
Capel Coch 07:43 08:40 08:40 10:55 13:23 16:05 17:29  
Dolmeinir 07:46 08:43 08:43 10:58 13:26 16:08 17:33 18:44
Clwch 07:46 08:43 08:43 10:58 13:26 16:08 17:33 18:44
Rhosmeirch 07:47 08:44 08:44 10:59 13:27 16:09 17:34 18:45
Oriel Ynys Mon 07:49 08:46 08:46 11:02 13:30 16:11 17:37 18:47
Lon Las Bowling Green 07:50 08:47 08:47 11:03 13:31 16:12 17:38 18:48
Llangefni Post Office 07:52 08:49 08:49 11:05 13:33 16:14 17:40 18:50
Council Offices   08:51 08:51          
Coleg Menai   08:54            
Nant Turnpike               18:51
Cefn Cwmwd               18:53
Hendre Fawr               18:53
Mona Isaf               18:53
Bodffordd Turn               18:54
Ysgol y Bont 07:53              
Parc Bryn Cefni 07:55              
Mona Depot Mona               18:55
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey runs during working days of North Wales Colleges
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
3
  • Journey does not run during holidays of North Wales Colleges
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  32 1 32 1 32 1 32 1 32 1 32 1
Amlwch Co-operative 08:10 10:25 12:55 15:35 17:05 18:20
Penycefn 08:11 10:26 12:56 15:36 17:06 18:21
Amlwch Industrial Estate 08:12 10:27 12:57 15:37 17:07 18:22
Maesllwyn       15:39    
Sports Centre 08:12 10:28 12:57   17:07 18:22
Mynydd Parys 08:17 10:33 13:01   17:11 18:24
Lastra       15:40    
Carmel       15:45    
War Memorial 08:21 10:36 13:04 15:46 17:14 18:27
Rhosybol 08:22 10:37 13:05 15:47 17:15 18:28
Christ Church 08:22 10:37 13:05 15:47 17:15 18:28
Llannerch-y-medd 08:30 10:45 13:13 15:55 17:23 18:34
Maenaddwyn 08:37 10:52 13:20 16:02    
Post Office 08:37 10:52 13:20 16:02    
Capel Coch 08:40 10:55 13:23 16:05    
Dolmeinir 08:43 10:58 13:26 16:08 17:33 18:44
Clwch 08:43 10:58 13:26 16:08 17:33 18:44
Rhosmeirch 08:44 10:59 13:27 16:09 17:34 18:45
Oriel Ynys Mon 08:46 11:02 13:30 16:11 17:37 18:47
Lon Las Bowling Green 08:47 11:03 13:31 16:12 17:38 18:48
Llangefni Post Office 08:49 11:05 13:33 16:14 17:40 18:50
Cefn Cwmwd           18:53
Hendre Fawr           18:53
Mona Isaf           18:53
Bodffordd Turn           18:54
Mona Depot Mona           18:55
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  32 1 32 1 32 1 32 1 32 1 32 1
Mona Depot Mona 07:10          
Bodffordd Turn 07:11          
Mona Isaf 07:11          
Hendre Fawr 07:11          
Cwm Cwmwd 07:12          
Nant Turnpike 07:13          
Llangefni Post Office 07:15 09:00 12:10 13:45 16:20 17:40
Council Offices           17:42
Lon Las Bowling Green 07:16 09:01   13:46    
Coleg Menai         16:23  
Pencraig         16:25 17:45
Oriel Ynys Mon 07:16 09:01       17:48
Llys y Gwynt 07:18 09:03       17:50
Oriel Ynys Mon     12:12 13:48 16:28  
Llys y Gwynt     12:14 13:50 16:30  
Rhosmeirch 07:19 09:04 12:16 13:51 16:31 17:51
Dolmeinir 07:20 09:05 12:17 13:52 16:32 17:52
Capel Coch     12:20 13:55 16:35 17:55
Maenaadwyn     12:23 13:58 16:38 17:58
Capel       13:58    
Llannerch-y-medd 07:30 09:15 12:29 14:05 16:47 18:02
Christ Church   09:23 12:37 14:13 16:55 18:07
Rhosybol   09:23 12:37 14:13 16:55 18:07
War Memorial   09:24 12:38 14:14 16:56 18:08
Four Crosses 07:38          
Rhosgoch 07:39          
Carmel       14:14    
Lastra       14:20    
Mynydd Parys   09:27 12:41   16:59 18:11
Sports Centre   09:30 12:44   17:02 18:14
Maes Llwyn       14:21    
Amlwch Industrial Estate   09:31 12:45 14:23 17:03 18:15
Amlwch Co-operative   09:33 12:47 14:25 17:05 18:17
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  32 1 32 1 32 1 32 1 32 1 32 1
Mona Depot Mona 07:30          
Bodffordd Turn 07:31          
Mona Isaf 07:31          
Hendre Fawr 07:31          
Cwm Cwmwd 07:32          
Nant Turnpike 07:33          
Llangefni Post Office 07:35 09:00 12:10 13:45 16:20 17:40
Lon Las Bowling Green 07:36 09:01 12:11 13:46    
Pencraig         16:25 17:45
Plas Penlan         16:26 17:46
Bryn Aeron         16:26 17:47
Pont Clai         16:27 17:47
Oriel Ynys Mon 07:36 09:01 12:13 13:48 16:28 17:48
Llys y Gwynt 07:38 09:03 12:15 13:50 16:30 17:50
Rhosmeirch 07:39 09:04 12:16 13:51 16:31 17:51
Dolmeinir 07:40 09:05 12:17 13:52 16:32 17:52
Capel Coch     12:20 13:55 16:35 17:55
Maenaadwyn     12:23 13:58 16:38 17:58
Capel     12:23 13:58 16:38 17:58
Llannerch-y-medd 07:50 09:15 12:29 14:05 16:47 18:02
Christ Church 07:57 09:22 12:36 14:12 16:54 18:06
Rhosybol 07:58 09:23 12:37 14:13 16:55 18:07
War Memorial 07:58 09:23 12:37 14:13 16:55 18:07
Carmel       14:14    
Lastra       14:20    
Mynydd Parys 08:02 09:27 12:41   16:59 18:11
Maes Llwyn       14:21    
Sports Centre 08:05 09:30 12:44   17:02 18:14
Amlwch Industrial Estate 08:06 09:31 12:45 14:23 17:03 18:15
Amlwch Co-operative 08:08 09:33 12:47 14:25 17:05 18:17
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 07:56:15 BST 2018 from source document MergedOTFiles32-Amlwch-Llangefni(EFCO&GWCO)2_TXC_2018427-1251_MGAO032.xml using schema version 2.4.