Timetable for the 389A - Dwyran - Ysgol David Hughes Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 389A - Dwyran - Ysgol David Hughes Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Clynnog & Trefor Motor Co Ltd

Timetable Starts 04 July 2014.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 389A Dwyran - Ysgol David Hughes Bus.

Dwyran - Ysgol David Hughes
Service operates from 04/07/2014 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Friday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  389A 1
Ysgol David Hughes 15:25
Glyn Estate 15:25
Cemetery 15:26
Carreg-Bran 15:28
Old Tollgate 15:29
Victoria Cottages 15:30
Plas Newydd 15:31
Llwynonn Lodge 15:31
Llanddaniel Fab Turn 15:32
Plas Cefn Mawr 15:32
Bryn Fellten 15:34
Bryn Llewelyn 15:36
Groeslon Hotel 15:36
Post Office 15:37
Ty'n Cwrt Estate 15:37
Pen-y-Gongle 15:37
Fron Caravan Park 15:38
Brynsiencyn 15:40
1
  • Journey runs during working days of Anglesey Schools
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  389A 1
Brynsiencyn 08:10
Fron Caravan Park 08:11
Pen-y-Gongle 08:12
Ty'n Cwrt Estate 08:12
Post Office 08:12
Groeslon Hotel 08:13
Bryn Llewelyn 08:13
Bryn Fellten 08:15
Plas Cefn Mawr 08:17
Llanddaniel Fab Turn 08:17
Llwynonn Logde 08:18
Plas Newydd 08:18
Victoria Cottages 08:19
Old Tollgate 08:20
Turnpike 08:21
Carreg-Bran 08:21
Rhyd Menai 08:23
Glyn Estate 08:24
Ysgol David Hughes 08:25
Glyn Estate 08:25
Cemetery 08:26
Carreg-Bran 08:28
Turnpike 08:29
Llanfairpwll 08:30
Ffordd Penmynydd 08:32
Lon Ty Croes Spar 08:32
Trem yr Eryri 08:32
Turnpike 08:33
Carreg-Bran 08:34
Rhyd Menai 08:35
Glyn Estate 08:36
Ysgol David Hughes 08:37
1
  • Journey runs during working days of Anglesey Schools
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 06:26:05 BST 2018 from source document Clynnog&Trefor389-Dwyran-YsgolDavidHughes1_TXC_2018427-1248_ANAO389A.xml using schema version 2.4.
BrynsiencynPen-y-GongleTy'n Cwrt EstatePost OfficeGroeslon HotelBryn LlewelynBryn FelltenPlas Cefn MawrLlanddaniel Fab TurnLlwynonn LogdePlas NewyddVictoria CottagesOld TollgateTurnpikeCarreg-BranRhyd MenaiGlyn EstateYsgol David HughesGlyn EstateCemeteryCarreg-BranTurnpikeLlanfairpwllFfordd PenmynyddLon Ty Croes SparTrem yr EryriTurnpikeYsgol David HughesCemeteryCarreg-BranOld TollgateVictoria CottagesPlas NewyddLlwynonn LodgeLlanddaniel Fab TurnPlas Cefn MawrBryn FelltenBryn LlewelynGroeslon HotelPost OfficeTy'n Cwrt EstatePen-y-GongleFron Caravan ParkBrynsiencyn