Timetable for the 4 - Bangor - Holyhead Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 4 - Bangor - Holyhead Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Wales (licensed as Arriva Cymru Ltd).

Start Date: 02/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Holyhead, Summer Hill - Llangefni, Ysgol y Bont

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Llangefni, Ysgol y Bont - Holyhead, Summer Hill
bus timetable 4 Bangor - Holyhead
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Arriva Wales
Email Fares Twitter Address
customerservice@arriva.co.uk 03448004411 @arrivabuswales Arriva Customer Services, Freepost ANG 7624, Luton LU4 8BR

Map Showing the Routes of the 4 Bangor - Holyhead Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Bangor - Holyhead Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
49Llangefni, Ysgol y Bont,(), 07:0008:0510:1512:1514:2516:3018:35
50Llangefni, Library,(), 07:0008:0510:1512:1514:2516:3018:35
51Llangefni, Ysgol,(), 07:0108:0610:1612:1614:2616:3118:36
52Llangefni, Ffordd Corn Hir,(), 07:0208:0710:1712:1714:2716:3218:37
57Rhostrehwfa, Lon Cae Garw,(), 07:0308:0810:1812:1814:2816:3318:38
60Bodffordd, Capel Sardis,(), 07:0608:1110:2112:2114:3116:3618:41
68Llynfaes, Refail-newydd,(), 07:0908:1410:2412:2414:3416:3918:44
73Llynfaes, Bro Celyn,(), 07:1008:1510:2512:2514:3516:4018:45
76Glan-yr-afon Stores,(), 07:1208:1710:2712:2714:3716:4218:47
78Trefor, Ysgol Gynradd Llandrygarn,(), 07:1408:1910:2912:2914:3916:4418:49
79Trefor, Capel Ebenezer,(), 07:1808:2310:3312:3314:4316:4818:53
80Bodedern, Crown Hotel,(), 07:2308:2810:3812:3814:4816:5318:58
83Bodedern, School,(), 07:2408:2910:3912:3914:4916:5418:59
86Caergeiliog, Ysgol,(), 07:2908:3410:4412:4414:5416:5919:04
88Caergeiliog, Capel Siloh,(), 07:2908:3410:4412:4414:5416:5919:04
90Caergeiliog, Tollgate,(), 07:3008:3510:4512:4514:5517:0019:05
93Valley Crossroads,(), 07:3208:3710:4712:4714:5717:0219:07
94Valley, Railway Station,(), 07:3208:3710:4712:4714:5717:0219:07
95Valley, Tan y Bryn,(), 07:3308:3810:4812:4814:5817:0319:08
96Valley, Cleifiog Terrace,(), 07:3308:3810:4812:4814:5817:0319:08
97Valley, Llifon,(), 07:3508:4010:5012:5015:0017:0519:10
98Pontrhydybont, Copperfield Close,(), 07:3508:4010:5012:5015:0017:0519:10
99Four Mile Bridge, Capel Sardis,(), 07:3608:4110:5112:5115:0117:0619:11
100Pontrhydybont, Anchorage Hotel,(), 07:3608:4110:5112:5115:0117:0619:11
101Four Mile Bridge, R`Efail Estate,(), 07:3708:4210:5212:5215:0217:0719:12
102Four Mile Bridge, Gogerddan,(), 07:3808:4310:5312:5315:0317:0819:13
103Trearddur, Capel Farm Estate,(), 07:3808:4310:5312:5315:0317:0819:13
104Trearddur, Beach Car Park,(), 07:3908:4410:5412:5415:0417:0919:14
105Trearddur, Square,(), 07:4008:4510:5512:5515:0517:1019:15
106Trearddur, Penrallt Road,(), 07:4108:4610:5612:5615:0617:1119:16
107Trearddur, Penrhyngeiriol,(), 07:4308:4810:5812:5815:0817:1319:18
108Kingsland, Ebenezer Villas,(), 07:4408:4910:5912:5915:0917:1419:19
109Morawelon, Bryn Erw Road,(), 07:4508:5011:0013:0015:1017:1519:20
110Morawelon, Lon Deg,(), 07:4608:5111:0113:0115:1117:1619:21
111Morawelon, Holyhead Arriva Depot,(), 07:4608:5111:0113:0115:1117:1619:21
112Morawelon, Llys Watling,(), 07:4608:5111:0113:0115:1117:1619:21
113Holyhead, Railway Station,(), 07:4708:5211:0213:0215:1217:1719:22
114Holyhead, Clock,(), 07:4708:5211:0213:0215:1217:1719:22
115Holyhead, Hill Street Car Park,(), 07:4708:5211:0213:0215:1217:1719:22
116Holyhead, Summer Hill,(), 07:4808:5311:0313:0315:1317:1819:23

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Holyhead, Summer Hill,(), 07:2009:0011:1013:1015:2017:2518:20
2Holyhead, Railway Station,(), 07:2009:0011:1013:1015:2017:2518:20
3Morawelon, Llys Watling,(), 07:2109:0111:1113:1115:2117:2618:21
4Morawelon, Holyhead Arriva Depot,(), 07:2209:0211:1213:1215:2217:2718:22
5Morawelon, Lon Deg,(), 07:2209:0211:1213:1215:2217:2718:22
6Morawelon, Bryn Erw Road,(), 07:2209:0211:1213:1215:2217:2718:22
7Kingsland, Pont Cyttir,(), 07:2309:0311:1313:1315:2317:2818:23
8Kingsland, Capel Ulo,(), 07:2309:0311:1313:1315:2317:2818:23
9Kingsland, Capel Ebeneser,(), 07:2409:0411:1413:1415:2417:2918:24
10Trearddur, Penrhyngeiriol,(), 07:2509:0511:1513:1515:2517:3018:25
11Trearddur, Hunters Chase,(), 07:2609:0611:1613:1615:2617:3118:26
12Trearddur, Penrallt Road,(), 07:2609:0611:1613:1615:2617:3118:26
13Trearddur, Square,(), 07:2709:0711:1713:1715:2717:3218:27
14Trearddur, Beach Car Park,(), 07:2809:0811:1813:1815:2817:3318:28
15Trearddur, Capel Farm Estate,(), 07:2909:0911:1913:1915:2917:3418:29
16Four Mile Bridge, Gogerddan,(), 07:2909:0911:1913:1915:2917:3418:29
17Four Mile Bridge, R`Efail Estate,(), 07:3009:1011:2013:2015:3017:3518:30
18Pontrhydybont, Anchorage Hotel,(), 07:3109:1111:2113:2115:3117:3618:31
19Pontrhydybont, Capel Sardis,(), 07:3209:1211:2213:2215:3217:3718:32
20Pontrhydybont, Llais y Mor,(), 07:3209:1211:2213:2215:3217:3718:32
21Pontrhydybont, Copperfield Close,(), 07:3309:1311:2313:2315:3317:3818:33
22Valley, Cherry Garth,(), 07:3409:1411:2413:2415:3417:3918:34
23Valley, Cleifiog Terrace,(), 07:3509:1411:2413:2415:3417:3918:34
24Valley, Tan y Bryn,(), 07:3509:1511:2513:2515:3517:4018:35
25Valley, Railway Station,(), 07:3609:1511:2513:2515:3517:4018:35
26Valley Crossroads,(), 07:3709:1611:2613:2615:3617:4118:36
27Caergeiliog, Tollgate,(), 07:3909:1811:2813:2815:3817:4318:38
28Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, RAF Valley Car Park,(), 07:47
29Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, RAF Valley Medical Centre,(), 07:49
30Caergeiliog, Capel Siloh,(), 09:1811:2813:2815:3817:4318:38
30Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, RAF Valley Medical Centre,(),
31Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, Bryn Trewen Isaf,(), 07:51
31Caergeiliog, Capel Siloh,(),
32Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, Bryn Trewen Isaf,(),
32Caergeiliog, Sportsman,(), 09:1911:2913:2915:3917:4418:39
33Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, St Mihangel`s Church,(), 07:52
33Caergeiliog, Sportsman,(),
34Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, St Mihangel`s Church,(),
34Caergeiliog, Ysgol,(), 09:2011:3013:3015:4017:4518:40
35Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, Dinam Road,(), 07:52
35Caergeiliog, Ysgol,(),
36Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, Dinam Road,(),
36Bodedern, School,(), 07:5609:2411:3413:3415:4417:4918:44
37Bodedern, School,(),
46Bodedern, Crown Hotel,(), 07:5709:2411:3413:3415:4417:4918:44
47Bodedern, Crown Hotel,(),
51Trefor, Capel Ebenezer,(), 08:0309:3111:4113:4115:5117:5618:51
52Trefor, Capel Ebenezer,(),
54Trefor, Ysgol Gynradd Llandrygarn,(), 08:0609:3411:4413:4415:5417:5918:54
55Trefor, Ysgol Gynradd Llandrygarn,(),
56Glan-yr-afon Stores,(), 08:0809:3611:4613:4615:5618:0118:56
57Glan-yr-afon Stores,(),
58Llynfaes, Bro Celyn,(), 08:1109:3911:4913:4915:5918:0418:59
59Llynfaes, Bro Celyn,(),
59Llynfaes, Refail-newydd,(), 08:1209:4011:5013:5016:0018:0519:00
60Llynfaes, Refail-newydd,(),
62Bodffordd, Capel Sardis,(), 08:1509:4311:5313:5316:0318:0819:03
63Bodffordd, Capel Sardis,(),
64Rhostrehwfa, Lon Cae Garw,(), 08:1909:4711:5713:5716:0718:1219:07
65Rhostrehwfa, Lon Cae Garw,(),
67Llangefni, Ffordd Corn Hir,(), 08:2009:4811:5813:5816:0818:1319:08
68Llangefni, Ffordd Corn Hir,(),
68Llangefni, Ysgol,(), 08:2009:4811:5813:5816:0818:1319:08
69Llangefni, Ysgol,(),
69Llangefni, Post Office,(), 08:2209:5012:0014:0016:1018:1519:10
70Llangefni, Ysgol y Bont,(), 08:2309:5112:0114:0116:1118:1619:11
70Llangefni, Post Office,(),
71Llangefni, Ysgol y Bont,(),

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
49Llangefni, Ysgol y Bont,(), 07:0008:1010:1512:1514:2516:3018:35
50Llangefni, Library,(), 07:0008:1010:1512:1514:2516:3018:35
51Llangefni, Ysgol,(), 07:0108:1110:1612:1614:2616:3118:36
52Llangefni, Ffordd Corn Hir,(), 07:0208:1210:1712:1714:2716:3218:37
57Rhostrehwfa, Lon Cae Garw,(), 07:0308:1310:1812:1814:2816:3318:38
60Bodffordd, Capel Sardis,(), 07:0608:1610:2112:2114:3116:3618:41
68Llynfaes, Refail-newydd,(), 07:0908:1910:2412:2414:3416:3918:44
73Llynfaes, Bro Celyn,(), 07:1008:2010:2512:2514:3516:4018:45
76Glan-yr-afon Stores,(), 07:1208:2210:2712:2714:3716:4218:47
78Trefor, Ysgol Gynradd Llandrygarn,(), 07:1408:2410:2912:2914:3916:4418:49
79Trefor, Capel Ebenezer,(), 07:1808:2810:3312:3314:4316:4818:53
80Bodedern, Crown Hotel,(), 07:2308:3310:3812:3814:4816:5318:58
83Bodedern, School,(), 07:2408:3410:3912:3914:4916:5418:59
86Caergeiliog, Ysgol,(), 07:2908:3910:4412:4414:5416:5919:04
88Caergeiliog, Capel Siloh,(), 07:2908:3910:4412:4414:5416:5919:04
90Caergeiliog, Tollgate,(), 07:3008:4010:4512:4514:5517:0019:05
93Valley Crossroads,(), 07:3208:4210:4712:4714:5717:0219:07
94Valley, Railway Station,(), 07:3208:4210:4712:4714:5717:0219:07
95Valley, Tan y Bryn,(), 07:3308:4310:4812:4814:5817:0319:08
96Valley, Cleifiog Terrace,(), 07:3308:4310:4812:4814:5817:0319:08
97Valley, Llifon,(), 07:3508:4510:5012:5015:0017:0519:10
98Pontrhydybont, Copperfield Close,(), 07:3508:4510:5012:5015:0017:0519:10
99Four Mile Bridge, Capel Sardis,(), 07:3608:4610:5112:5115:0117:0619:11
100Pontrhydybont, Anchorage Hotel,(), 07:3608:4610:5112:5115:0117:0619:11
101Four Mile Bridge, R`Efail Estate,(), 07:3708:4710:5212:5215:0217:0719:12
102Four Mile Bridge, Gogerddan,(), 07:3808:4810:5312:5315:0317:0819:13
103Trearddur, Capel Farm Estate,(), 07:3808:4810:5312:5315:0317:0819:13
104Trearddur, Beach Car Park,(), 07:3908:4910:5412:5415:0417:0919:14
105Trearddur, Square,(), 07:4008:5010:5512:5515:0517:1019:15
106Trearddur, Penrallt Road,(), 07:4108:5110:5612:5615:0617:1119:16
107Trearddur, Penrhyngeiriol,(), 07:4308:5310:5812:5815:0817:1319:18
108Kingsland, Ebenezer Villas,(), 07:4408:5410:5912:5915:0917:1419:19
109Morawelon, Bryn Erw Road,(), 07:4508:5511:0013:0015:1017:1519:20
110Morawelon, Lon Deg,(), 07:4608:5611:0113:0115:1117:1619:21
111Morawelon, Holyhead Arriva Depot,(), 07:4608:5611:0113:0115:1117:1619:21
112Morawelon, Llys Watling,(), 07:4608:5611:0113:0115:1117:1619:21
113Holyhead, Railway Station,(), 07:4708:5711:0213:0215:1217:1719:22
114Holyhead, Clock,(), 07:4708:5711:0213:0215:1217:1719:22
115Holyhead, Hill Street Car Park,(), 07:4708:5711:0213:0215:1217:1719:22
116Holyhead, Summer Hill,(), 07:4808:5811:0313:0315:1317:1819:23

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Holyhead, Summer Hill,(), 07:2009:0511:1013:1015:2017:2518:20
2Holyhead, Railway Station,(), 07:2009:0511:1013:1015:2017:2518:20
3Morawelon, Llys Watling,(), 07:2109:0611:1113:1115:2117:2618:21
4Morawelon, Holyhead Arriva Depot,(), 07:2209:0711:1213:1215:2217:2718:22
5Morawelon, Lon Deg,(), 07:2209:0711:1213:1215:2217:2718:22
6Morawelon, Bryn Erw Road,(), 07:2209:0711:1213:1215:2217:2718:22
7Kingsland, Pont Cyttir,(), 07:2309:0811:1313:1315:2317:2818:23
8Kingsland, Capel Ulo,(), 07:2309:0811:1313:1315:2317:2818:23
9Kingsland, Capel Ebeneser,(), 07:2409:0911:1413:1415:2417:2918:24
10Trearddur, Penrhyngeiriol,(), 07:2509:1011:1513:1515:2517:3018:25
11Trearddur, Hunters Chase,(), 07:2609:1111:1613:1615:2617:3118:26
12Trearddur, Penrallt Road,(), 07:2609:1111:1613:1615:2617:3118:26
13Trearddur, Square,(), 07:2709:1211:1713:1715:2717:3218:27
14Trearddur, Beach Car Park,(), 07:2809:1311:1813:1815:2817:3318:28
15Trearddur, Capel Farm Estate,(), 07:2909:1411:1913:1915:2917:3418:29
16Four Mile Bridge, Gogerddan,(), 07:2909:1411:1913:1915:2917:3418:29
17Four Mile Bridge, R`Efail Estate,(), 07:3009:1511:2013:2015:3017:3518:30
18Pontrhydybont, Anchorage Hotel,(), 07:3109:1611:2113:2115:3117:3618:31
19Pontrhydybont, Capel Sardis,(), 07:3209:1711:2213:2215:3217:3718:32
20Pontrhydybont, Llais y Mor,(), 07:3209:1711:2213:2215:3217:3718:32
21Pontrhydybont, Copperfield Close,(), 07:3309:1811:2313:2315:3317:3818:33
22Valley, Cherry Garth,(), 07:3409:1911:2413:2415:3417:3918:34
23Valley, Cleifiog Terrace,(), 07:3509:1911:2413:2415:3417:3918:34
24Valley, Tan y Bryn,(), 07:3509:2011:2513:2515:3517:4018:35
25Valley, Railway Station,(), 07:3609:2011:2513:2515:3517:4018:35
26Valley Crossroads,(), 07:3709:2111:2613:2615:3617:4118:36
27Caergeiliog, Tollgate,(), 07:3909:2311:2813:2815:3817:4318:38
28Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, RAF Valley Car Park,(), 07:47
29Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, RAF Valley Medical Centre,(), 07:49
30Caergeiliog, Capel Siloh,(), 09:2311:2813:2815:3817:4318:38
30Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, RAF Valley Medical Centre,(),
31Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, Bryn Trewen Isaf,(), 07:51
31Caergeiliog, Capel Siloh,(),
32Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, Bryn Trewen Isaf,(),
32Caergeiliog, Sportsman,(), 09:2411:2913:2915:3917:4418:39
33Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, St Mihangel`s Church,(), 07:52
33Caergeiliog, Sportsman,(),
34Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, St Mihangel`s Church,(),
34Caergeiliog, Ysgol,(), 09:2511:3013:3015:4017:4518:40
35Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, Dinam Road,(), 07:52
35Caergeiliog, Ysgol,(),
36Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, Dinam Road,(),
36Bodedern, School,(), 07:5609:2911:3413:3415:4417:4918:44
37Bodedern, School,(),
46Bodedern, Crown Hotel,(), 07:5709:2911:3413:3415:4417:4918:44
47Bodedern, Crown Hotel,(),
51Trefor, Capel Ebenezer,(), 08:0309:3611:4113:4115:5117:5618:51
52Trefor, Capel Ebenezer,(),
54Trefor, Ysgol Gynradd Llandrygarn,(), 08:0609:3911:4413:4415:5417:5918:54
55Trefor, Ysgol Gynradd Llandrygarn,(),
56Glan-yr-afon Stores,(), 08:0809:4111:4613:4615:5618:0118:56
57Glan-yr-afon Stores,(),
58Llynfaes, Bro Celyn,(), 08:1109:4411:4913:4915:5918:0418:59
59Llynfaes, Bro Celyn,(),
59Llynfaes, Refail-newydd,(), 08:1209:4511:5013:5016:0018:0519:00
60Llynfaes, Refail-newydd,(),
62Bodffordd, Capel Sardis,(), 08:1509:4811:5313:5316:0318:0819:03
63Bodffordd, Capel Sardis,(),
64Rhostrehwfa, Lon Cae Garw,(), 08:1909:5211:5713:5716:0718:1219:07
65Rhostrehwfa, Lon Cae Garw,(),
67Llangefni, Ffordd Corn Hir,(), 08:2009:5311:5813:5816:0818:1319:08
68Llangefni, Ffordd Corn Hir,(),
68Llangefni, Ysgol,(), 08:2009:5311:5813:5816:0818:1319:08
69Llangefni, Ysgol,(),
69Llangefni, Post Office,(), 08:2209:5512:0014:0016:1018:1519:10
70Llangefni, Ysgol y Bont,(), 08:2309:5612:0114:0116:1118:1619:11
70Llangefni, Post Office,(),
71Llangefni, Ysgol y Bont,(),

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.