Timetable for the 43 - Llanfairpwll - Bangor via Ysbyty Gwynedd Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 43 - Llanfairpwll - Bangor via Ysbyty Gwynedd Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Hugh Eifion Humphreys

Timetable Starts 12 September 2014.

bus timetable 43 Llanfairpwll - Bangor via Ysbyty Gwynedd

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 43 Llanfairpwll - Bangor via Ysbyty Gwynedd Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Llanfairpwll - Bangor via Ysbyty Gwynedd Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Llanfairpwll - Bangor
Service operates from 12/09/2014 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1
Bangor Clock C 06:40 07:44 09:38 10:43 12:33 13:33 14:38 15:38 16:24 17:44
Ffordd Deiniol 06:41 07:45 09:39 10:44 12:34 13:34 14:39 15:39 16:25 17:45
Farrar Street 06:42 07:46 09:40 10:45 12:35 13:35 14:40 15:40 16:26 17:46
Bangor Plaza P 06:43 07:47 09:41 10:46 12:36 13:36 14:41 15:41 16:27 17:47
West End 06:43 07:47 09:41 10:46 12:36 13:36 14:41 15:41 16:27 17:47
Penchwintan Heol Dewi 06:45 07:49 09:43 10:48 12:38 13:38 14:43 15:43 16:29 17:49
Ffordd Penrhos 06:45 07:49 09:43 10:48 12:38 13:38 14:43 15:43 16:29 17:49
Penrhos 06:45 07:49 09:43 10:48 12:38 13:38 14:43 15:43 16:29 17:49
Top Coed Mawr 06:46 07:50 09:44 10:49 12:39 13:39 14:44 15:44 16:30 17:50
Hafod Elfyn 06:46 07:50 09:44 10:49 12:39 13:39 14:44 15:44 16:30 17:50
Kingdom Hall 06:47 07:51 09:45 10:50 12:40 13:40 14:45 15:45 16:31 17:51
Penrhos Garnedd 06:47 07:51 09:45 10:50 12:40 13:40 14:45 15:45 16:31 17:51
Bangor Ysbyty Gwynedd 06:49 07:53 09:47 10:52 12:42 13:42 14:47 15:47 16:33 17:53
Goleufryn 06:50 07:54 09:48 10:53 12:43 13:43 14:48 15:48 16:34 17:54
Ysgol y Faenol 06:51 07:55 09:49 10:54 12:44 13:44 14:49 15:49 16:35 17:55
Ty`n Eithin 06:52 07:56 09:50 10:54 12:44 13:45 14:49 15:50 16:36 17:56
Parc Menai 06:55 07:59 09:53     13:48   15:53 16:39 17:59
Ffordd Gelli Morgan 06:55 07:59 09:53     13:48   15:53 16:39 17:59
Ffordd-y-Llyn 06:55 07:59 09:53     13:48   15:53 16:39 17:59
Llys Britannia 06:56 08:00 09:54     13:49   15:54 16:40 18:00
Glan Menai     09:55 10:55 12:45 13:50 14:50 15:55 16:41 18:01
Sunnybank     09:56 10:56 12:46 13:51 14:51 15:56 16:42 18:02
Antelope Inn     09:57 10:57 12:47 13:52 14:52 15:57 16:43 18:03
Carreg y Borth     09:58 10:58 12:48 13:53 14:53 15:58 16:44 18:04
Menai Bridge Bus Station     09:59 10:59 12:49 13:54 14:54 15:59 16:45 18:05
Tyddyn To     10:00 11:00 12:50 13:55   16:00    
Ffordd Tysilio     10:01 11:01 12:51 13:56   16:01    
Glyn Estate     10:01 11:02 12:51 13:56 14:56 16:01 16:47 18:06
Penlon       11:06            
Fron Farm     10:02 11:06 12:52 13:57 14:57 16:02 16:49 18:07
Llanfairpwll Park & Ride     10:05 11:08 12:55 14:00 15:00 16:05 16:53 18:10
Sant Tysilio     10:05 11:08 12:55 14:00 15:00 16:05 16:53 18:10
Cil y Graig     10:06 11:09 12:56 14:01 15:01 16:06 16:56 18:13
Lon Ty Croes     10:07 11:10 12:57 14:02 15:02 16:07 16:57 18:14
Bowling Green     10:09 11:12 12:59 14:04 15:04 16:09 16:59 18:16
Carreg-Bran 06:59 08:03                
Turnpike 07:00 08:04                
Post Office 07:00 08:04                
Station 07:00 08:04 10:10 11:13 13:00 14:05 15:05 16:10 17:00 18:17
Llanfair PG Co-op 07:01 08:05 10:12 11:15 13:02 14:07 15:07 16:12 17:02 18:19
Hafod                   18:19
Star Crossroads                   18:20
Meddygfa Star                   18:21
Tafarn Newborough                   18:23
Gaerwen                   18:24
Rhestai Rhos                   18:24
Industrial Estate                   18:24
Old Windmill                   18:24
Lon Tyddyn Mawr                   18:24
Nant yr Odyn                   18:26
Nant Turnpike                   18:26
Llangefni Post Office                   18:28
Library                   18:28
Ysgol                   18:28
Ffordd Corn Hir                   18:28
Bodelis                   18:28
Cae Mawr                   18:29
Tan Rallt                   18:29
Penrhiw                   18:29
Rhostrehwfa                   18:30
Capel Cana                   18:30
Cefn Cwmwd                   18:30
Hendre Fawr                   18:31
Mona Isaf                   18:32
Bodffordd Turn                   18:33
Mona Depot                   18:35
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1
Bangor Clock C 09:38 10:43 12:33 13:33 14:38 15:38 16:24 17:44
Ffordd Deiniol 09:39 10:44 12:34 13:34 14:39 15:39 16:25 17:45
Farrar Street 09:40 10:45 12:35 13:35 14:40 15:40 16:26 17:46
Bangor Plaza P 09:41 10:46 12:36 13:36 14:41 15:41 16:27 17:47
West End 09:41 10:46 12:36 13:36 14:41 15:41 16:27 17:47
Penchwintan Heol Dewi 09:43 10:48 12:38 13:38 14:43 15:43 16:29 17:49
Ffordd Penrhos 09:43 10:48 12:38 13:38 14:43 15:43 16:29 17:49
Penrhos 09:43 10:48 12:38 13:38 14:43 15:43 16:29 17:49
Top Coed Mawr 09:44 10:49 12:39 13:39 14:44 15:44 16:30 17:50
Hafod Elfyn 09:44 10:49 12:39 13:39 14:44 15:44 16:30 17:50
Kingdom Hall 09:45 10:50 12:40 13:40 14:45 15:45 16:31 17:51
Penrhos Garnedd 09:45 10:50 12:40 13:40 14:45 15:45 16:31 17:51
Bangor Ysbyty Gwynedd 09:47 10:52 12:42 13:42 14:47 15:47 16:33 17:53
Goleufryn 09:48 10:53 12:43 13:43 14:48 15:48 16:34 17:54
Ysgol y Faenol 09:49 10:54 12:44 13:44 14:49 15:49 16:35 17:55
Ty`n Eithin 09:50 10:54 12:44 13:45 14:49 15:50 16:36 17:56
Parc Menai 09:53     13:48   15:53 16:39 17:59
Ffordd Gelli Morgan 09:53     13:48   15:53 16:39 17:59
Ffordd-y-Llyn 09:53     13:48   15:53 16:39 17:59
Llys Britannia 09:54     13:49   15:54 16:40 18:00
Glan Menai 09:55 10:55 12:45 13:50 14:50 15:55 16:41 18:01
Sunnybank 09:56 10:56 12:46 13:51 14:51 15:56 16:42 18:02
Antelope Inn 09:57 10:57 12:47 13:52 14:52 15:57 16:43 18:03
Carreg y Borth 09:58 10:58 12:48 13:53 14:53 15:58 16:44 18:04
Menai Bridge Bus Station 09:59 10:59 12:49 13:54 14:54 15:59 16:45 18:05
Tyddyn To 10:00 11:00 12:50 13:55   16:00    
Ffordd Tysilio 10:01 11:01 12:51 13:56   16:01    
Glyn Estate 10:01 11:02 12:51 13:56 14:56 16:01 16:47 18:06
Penlon   11:06            
Fron Farm 10:02 11:06 12:52 13:57 14:57 16:02 16:49 18:07
Llanfairpwll Park & Ride 10:05 11:08 12:55 14:00 15:00 16:05 16:53 18:10
Sant Tysilio 10:05 11:08 12:55 14:00 15:00 16:05 16:53 18:10
Cil y Graig 10:06 11:09 12:56 14:01 15:01 16:06 16:56 18:13
Lon Ty Croes 10:07 11:10 12:57 14:02 15:02 16:07 16:57 18:14
Bowling Green 10:09 11:12 12:59 14:04 15:04 16:09 16:59 18:16
Station 10:10 11:13 13:00 14:05 15:05 16:10 17:00 18:17
Llanfair PG Co-op 10:12 11:15 13:02 14:07 15:07 16:12 17:02 18:19
Hafod               18:19
Star Crossroads               18:20
Meddygfa Star               18:21
Tafarn Newborough               18:23
Gaerwen               18:24
Rhestai Rhos               18:24
Industrial Estate               18:24
Old Windmill               18:24
Lon Tyddyn Mawr               18:24
Nant yr Odyn               18:26
Nant Turnpike               18:26
Llangefni Post Office               18:28
Library               18:28
Ysgol               18:28
Ffordd Corn Hir               18:28
Bodelis               18:28
Cae Mawr               18:29
Tan Rallt               18:29
Penrhiw               18:29
Rhostrehwfa               18:30
Capel Cana               18:30
Cefn Cwmwd               18:30
Hendre Fawr               18:31
Mona Isaf               18:32
Bodffordd Turn               18:33
Mona Depot               18:35
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1
Mona Depot 06:10 07:12                  
Bodffordd Turn 06:11 07:13                  
Mona Isaf 06:11 07:13                  
Hendre Fawr 06:11 07:13                  
Cwm Cwmwd 06:12 07:14                  
Nant yr Odyn 06:13 07:15                  
Lon Tyddyn Mawr 06:15 07:17                  
Old Windmill 06:15 07:17                  
Industrial Estate 06:15 07:17                  
Gaerwen 06:16 07:18                  
Llanfair PG Co-op     07:02 08:06 09:28 10:28 11:36 13:30 14:37 15:42 17:03
Police Station 06:16 07:18                  
Tafarn Newborough 06:16 07:18                  
Meddygfa Star 06:18 07:20                  
Star Crossroads 06:19 07:21                  
Hafod 06:20 07:22                  
Llanfair PG Co-op 06:20 07:22                  
Station 06:20 07:22 07:03 08:07 09:29 10:29 11:37 13:31 14:38 15:43 17:04
Ffordd Penmynydd     07:04 08:08 09:30 10:30 11:38 13:32 14:39 15:44 17:05
Lon Ty Croes Spar     07:05 08:09 09:31 10:31 11:39 13:33 14:40 15:45 17:06
Lon Ty Croes     07:07 08:11 09:33 10:33 11:41 13:35 14:42 15:47 17:08
Cil y Graig     07:07 08:11 09:33 10:33 11:41 13:35 14:42 15:47  
Bryn Bras     07:07 08:11 09:33 10:33 11:41 13:35 14:42 15:47  
Tyddyn Ddeici     07:07 08:11 09:33 10:33 11:41 13:35 14:42 15:47  
Lon Refail     07:07 08:11 09:33 10:33 11:41 13:35 14:42 15:47  
Sant Tysilio     07:07 08:11 09:33 10:33 11:41 13:35 14:42 15:47  
Llanfairpwll Park & Ride     07:08 08:12 09:34 10:34 11:42 13:36 14:43 15:48  
Fron Farm     07:11 08:15 09:37 10:37 11:45 13:41 14:46 15:51  
Penlon           10:39          
Ffordd Tysilio         09:40 10:43 11:48 13:45      
Llanfairpwll Post Office 06:21 07:23                  
Tyddyn To         09:40 10:43 11:48 13:45      
Glyn Estate     07:13 08:17         14:48 15:53  
Turnpike 06:21 07:23                 17:09
Carreg-Bran 06:23 07:24                 17:11
Rhyd Menai 06:26                   17:14
Menai Bridge Bus Station 06:27   07:16 08:20 09:42 10:45 11:50 13:47 14:51 15:56 17:16
Menai Suspension Bridge 06:28   07:16 08:20 09:42 10:45 11:50   14:51 15:56 17:16
Antelope Inn 06:29   07:17 08:21 09:43 10:46 11:51   14:52 15:57 17:17
Glan Menai     07:19 08:23 09:45 10:48 11:53 13:50 14:54 15:59 17:19
Parc Menai   07:29 07:22 08:26   10:51     14:57 16:02 17:22
Ffordd Gelli Morgan   07:29 07:22 08:26   10:51     14:57 16:02 17:22
Ffordd-y-Llyn   07:29 07:22 08:26   10:51     14:57 16:02 17:22
Llys Britannia   07:30 07:23 08:27   10:52     14:58 16:03 17:23
Lon Treborth   07:31 07:24 08:29 09:46 10:53 11:54 13:51 14:59 16:04 17:24
Penrhos Community Centre   07:32 07:25 08:29 09:46 10:54 11:54 13:51 15:00 16:05 17:25
Ysgol y Faenol   07:32 07:25 08:29 09:46 10:54 11:54 13:51 15:00 16:05 17:25
Capel y Graig   07:32 07:25 08:30 09:46 10:54 11:54 13:51 15:00 16:05 17:25
Goleufryn   07:33 07:26 08:31 09:47 10:55 11:55 13:52 15:01 16:06 17:26
Bangor Ysbyty Gwynedd   07:35 07:28 08:33 09:49 10:57 11:57 13:54 15:03 16:08 17:28
Penrhos Garnedd   07:36 07:29 08:36 09:50 10:58 11:58 13:55 15:04 16:09 17:29
Kingdom Hall   07:37 07:30 08:36 09:51 10:59 11:59 13:56 15:05 16:10 17:30
Bryn Adda   07:37 07:30 08:36 09:51 10:59 11:59 13:56 15:05 16:10 17:30
Hafod Elfyn   07:37 07:30 08:37 09:51 10:59 11:59 13:56 15:05 16:10 17:30
Pen Coed Mawr   07:38 07:31 08:38 09:52 11:00 12:00 13:57 15:06 16:11 17:31
Heol Penrhos   07:38 07:31 08:39 09:52 11:00 12:00 13:57 15:06 16:11 17:31
Ffordd Penrhos   07:38 07:31 08:39 09:52 11:00 12:00 13:57 15:06 16:11 17:31
Penchwintan   07:39 07:32 08:40 09:53 11:01 12:01 13:58 15:07 16:12 17:32
Euston Road   07:39 07:32 08:40 09:53 11:01 12:01 13:58 15:07 16:12 17:32
Ysgol Gynradd   07:40 07:33 08:41 09:54 11:02 12:02 13:59 15:08 16:13 17:33
Bangor Rail Station   07:41                  
Coleg Normal 06:30                    
Look Out 06:32                    
Belle Vue Hotel 06:33                    
Morrisons 06:34                    
Bangor Rail Station 06:35   07:34 08:42 09:55 11:03 12:03 14:00 15:09 16:14 17:34
Ffordd Deiniol 06:35 07:41 07:34 08:42 09:55 11:03 12:03 14:00 15:09 16:14 17:34
Bangor Clock C 06:38 07:43 07:40 08:48 10:01 11:09 12:09 14:06 15:15 16:20 17:40
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1
Llanfair PG Co-op 09:28 10:28 11:36 13:30 14:37 15:42 17:03
Station 09:29 10:29 11:37 13:31 14:38 15:43 17:04
Ffordd Penmynydd 09:30 10:30 11:38 13:32 14:39 15:44 17:05
Lon Ty Croes Spar 09:31 10:31 11:39 13:33 14:40 15:45 17:06
Lon Ty Croes 09:33 10:33 11:41 13:35 14:42 15:47 17:08
Cil y Graig 09:33 10:33 11:41 13:35 14:42 15:47  
Bryn Bras 09:33 10:33 11:41 13:35 14:42 15:47  
Tyddyn Ddeici 09:33 10:33 11:41 13:35 14:42 15:47  
Lon Refail 09:33 10:33 11:41 13:35 14:42 15:47  
Sant Tysilio 09:33 10:33 11:41 13:35 14:42 15:47  
Llanfairpwll Park & Ride 09:34 10:34 11:42 13:36 14:43 15:48  
Fron Farm 09:37 10:37 11:45 13:41 14:46 15:51  
Penlon   10:39          
Ffordd Tysilio 09:40 10:43 11:48 13:45      
Tyddyn To 09:40 10:43 11:48 13:45      
Glyn Estate         14:48 15:53  
Turnpike             17:09
Carreg-Bran             17:11
Rhyd Menai             17:14
Menai Bridge Bus Station 09:42 10:45 11:50 13:47 14:51 15:56 17:16
Menai Suspension Bridge 09:42 10:45 11:50   14:51 15:56 17:16
Antelope Inn 09:43 10:46 11:51   14:52 15:57 17:17
Glan Menai 09:45 10:48 11:53 13:50 14:54 15:59 17:19
Parc Menai   10:51     14:57 16:02 17:22
Ffordd Gelli Morgan   10:51     14:57 16:02 17:22
Ffordd-y-Llyn   10:51     14:57 16:02 17:22
Llys Britannia   10:52     14:58 16:03 17:23
Lon Treborth 09:46 10:53 11:54 13:51 14:59 16:04 17:24
Penrhos Community Centre 09:46 10:54 11:54 13:51 15:00 16:05 17:25
Ysgol y Faenol 09:46 10:54 11:54 13:51 15:00 16:05 17:25
Capel y Graig 09:46 10:54 11:54 13:51 15:00 16:05 17:25
Goleufryn 09:47 10:55 11:55 13:52 15:01 16:06 17:26
Bangor Ysbyty Gwynedd 09:49 10:57 11:57 13:54 15:03 16:08 17:28
Penrhos Garnedd 09:50 10:58 11:58 13:55 15:04 16:09 17:29
Kingdom Hall 09:51 10:59 11:59 13:56 15:05 16:10 17:30
Bryn Adda 09:51 10:59 11:59 13:56 15:05 16:10 17:30
Hafod Elfyn 09:51 10:59 11:59 13:56 15:05 16:10 17:30
Pen Coed Mawr 09:52 11:00 12:00 13:57 15:06 16:11 17:31
Heol Penrhos 09:52 11:00 12:00 13:57 15:06 16:11 17:31
Ffordd Penrhos 09:52 11:00 12:00 13:57 15:06 16:11 17:31
Penchwintan 09:53 11:01 12:01 13:58 15:07 16:12 17:32
Euston Road 09:53 11:01 12:01 13:58 15:07 16:12 17:32
Ysgol Gynradd 09:54 11:02 12:02 13:59 15:08 16:13 17:33
Bangor Rail Station 09:55 11:03 12:03 14:00 15:09 16:14 17:34
Ffordd Deiniol 09:55 11:03 12:03 14:00 15:09 16:14 17:34
Bangor Clock C 10:01 11:09 12:09 14:06 15:15 16:20 17:40
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 06:26:31 BST 2018 from source document Eifion'sCoaches43-Bangor-Llanfairpwll2_TXC_2018427-1248_ANBO043.xml using schema version 2.4.