Timetable for the 45 - Llangefni - Rhosneigr Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 45 - Llangefni - Rhosneigr Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Eifion's Coaches (licensed as Hugh Eifion Humphreys).

Start Date: 06/04/2020

bus timetable 45 Llangefni - Rhosneigr
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Llangefni -> Rhostrehwfa -> Bodffordd -> Heneglwys -> Gwalchmai Uchaf -> Engedi -> Pencarnisiog -> Llanfaelog -> Bryn-Du -> Rhosneigr

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Rhosneigr -> Llanfaelog -> Bryn-Du -> Pencarnisiog -> Engedi -> Gwalchmai Uchaf -> Heneglwys -> Bodffordd -> Llangwyllog -> Rhosmeirch -> Llangefni -> Rhostrehwfa

Operator Information for Eifion's Coaches
Email Fares Address
Mail@EifionsCoaches.co.uk 01407 721111 The Bus & Coach Depot, Mona Industrial Park, Gwalchmai, Holyhead, Isle of Anglesey LL65 4RJ

Map Showing the Routes of the 45 Llangefni - Rhosneigr Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Llangefni - Rhosneigr Service

Week Days - inbound

Notes
Rhosneigr Clock, Rhosneigr, 08:0611:1216:1018:05
Overstrand Avenue, Rhosneigr, 08:0611:1216:1018:05
Fire Station, Rhosneigr, 08:0611:1216:1018:05
Police Station, Rhosneigr, 08:0611:1216:1018:05
Rhosneigr Railway Station, Rhosneigr, 08:0811:1416:1218:07
Rehoboth, Llanfaelog, 08:0811:1416:1218:07
Llanfaelog., Llanfaelog, 08:0911:1516:1318:08
Saith-lathen, Bryn-Du, 08:1011:1616:1418:09
Bryn Du, Bryn-Du, 08:1111:1716:1518:10
Saith-lathen, Bryn-Du, 08:1111:1716:1518:10
Post Office, Llanfaelog, 08:1211:1816:1618:11
Pencarnisiog A4080, Pencarnisiog, 08:1311:1916:1718:12
Engedi, Engedi, 08:1811:2416:2218:17
Treban, Engedi, 08:1911:2616:2418:19
Gwalchmai Clock, Gwalchmai Uchaf, 08:2111:2916:2718:22
Old Toll House, Gwalchmai Uchaf, 08:2211:3016:2818:23
Anglesey Show Ground, Gwalchmai Uchaf, 08:2311:3116:2918:24
Bodffordd Turn, Heneglwys, 08:2411:3216:3018:25
Ysgol, Bodffordd, 08:2611:3416:3218:27
Bodffordd, Bodffordd, 08:2711:3516:3318:28
Maes-yr-Orsedd, Bodffordd, 11:35
Llangwyllog, Llangwyllog, 11:39
Dolmeinir Turn, Llangwyllog, 11:39
Dolmeinir, Llangwyllog, 11:40
Rhosmeirch, Rhosmeirch, 11:43
Llys y Gwynt, Rhosmeirch, 11:43
Oriel Ynys Mon, Llangefni, 11:45
Lon Las Bowling Green, Llangefni, 11:46
Lon Cae Garw, Rhostrehwfa, 08:3316:3518:30
Comhir, Llangefni, 08:3516:3618:31
Ysgol, Llangefni, 08:3516:3618:31
Ysgol Gyfun Llangefni, Rhostrehwfa, 08:37
Llangefni Post Office, Llangefni, 08:3911:4716:3818:3318:33
Library, Llangefni, 18:33
Ysgol, Llangefni, 18:33
Cornhir, Llangefni, 18:33
Bodelis, Llangefni, 18:33
Cae Mawr, Rhostrehwfa, 18:34
Tan Rallt, Rhostrehwfa, 18:34
Penrhiw, Rhostrehwfa, 18:34
SW-bound, Rhostrehwfa, Rhostrehwfa, 18:35
Capel Cana, Rhostrehwfa, 18:35
Cefn Cwmwd, Rhostrehwfa, 18:35
Hendre Fawr, Rhostrehwfa, 18:37
Mona Isaf, Rhostrehwfa, 18:37
Bodffordd Turn, Heneglwys, 18:38
Mona Depot, Heneglwys, 18:40

Week Days - outbound

Stops
Llangefni Post Office, Llangefni, 07:4010:4015:2017:30
Library, Llangefni, 07:4010:4015:2017:30
Ysgol Gyfun Llangefni, Rhostrehwfa, 15:22
Ysgol, Llangefni, 07:4110:4117:31
Cornhir, Llangefni, 07:4210:4215:2417:32
Lon Cae Garw, Rhostrehwfa, 07:4210:4215:3417:32
Bodffordd, Bodffordd, 07:4510:4515:3717:35
Ysgol, Bodffordd, 07:4510:4515:3717:35
Bodffordd Turn, Heneglwys, 07:4710:4715:3917:37
Anglesey Show Ground, Gwalchmai Uchaf, 07:4810:4815:4017:38
Old Toll House, Gwalchmai Uchaf, 07:4910:4915:4117:39
Gwalchmai Clock, Gwalchmai Uchaf, 07:5110:5115:4317:41
Treban, Engedi, 07:5410:5415:4617:44
Engedi, Engedi, 07:5610:5615:4817:46
Pencarnisiog Main Road, Pencarnisiog, 07:5911:0215:5417:52
Llanfaelog., Llanfaelog, 08:0111:0215:5417:52
Saith-lathen, Bryn-Du, 11:0315:5517:53
Bryn Du, Bryn-Du, 11:0415:5617:54
Saith-lathen, Bryn-Du, 11:0415:5617:54
Llanfaelog., Llanfaelog, 11:0615:5817:56
Gwynfryn, Llanfaelog, 08:0111:0615:5817:56
Sisial-y-Mor, Rhosneigr, 08:0411:0916:0117:59
Rhosneigr Clock, Rhosneigr, 08:0511:1016:0218:00

Saturday - inbound

Saturday - outbound

Stops
Llangefni Post Office, Llangefni, 07:4010:4015:3217:30
Library, Llangefni, 07:4010:4015:3217:30
Ysgol, Llangefni, 07:4110:4115:3317:31
Cornhir, Llangefni, 07:4210:4215:3417:32
Lon Cae Garw, Rhostrehwfa, 07:4210:4215:3417:32
Bodffordd, Bodffordd, 07:4510:4515:3717:35
Ysgol, Bodffordd, 07:4510:4515:3717:35
Bodffordd Turn, Heneglwys, 07:4710:4715:3917:37
Anglesey Show Ground, Gwalchmai Uchaf, 07:4810:4815:4017:38
Old Toll House, Gwalchmai Uchaf, 07:4910:4915:4117:39
Gwalchmai Clock, Gwalchmai Uchaf, 07:5110:5115:4317:41
Treban, Engedi, 07:5410:5415:4617:44
Engedi, Engedi, 07:5610:5615:4817:46
Pencarnisiog Main Road, Pencarnisiog, 07:5911:0215:5417:52
Llanfaelog., Llanfaelog, 08:0111:0215:5417:52
Saith-lathen, Bryn-Du, 11:0315:5517:53
Bryn Du, Bryn-Du, 11:0415:5617:54
Saith-lathen, Bryn-Du, 11:0415:5617:54
Llanfaelog., Llanfaelog, 11:0615:5817:56
Gwynfryn, Llanfaelog, 08:0111:0615:5817:56
Sisial-y-Mor, Rhosneigr, 08:0411:0916:0117:59
Rhosneigr Clock, Rhosneigr, 08:0511:1016:0218:00

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.