Timetable for the 45 - Llangefni - Rhosneigr Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 45 - Llangefni - Rhosneigr Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Hugh Eifion Humphreys

Timetable Starts 18 September 2017.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 45 Llangefni - Rhosneigr Bus.

Llangefni - Rhosneigr
Service operates from 18/09/2017 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1
Rhosneigr Clock 08:06 11:12 14:03 16:10 18:05  
Overstrand Avenue 08:06 11:12 14:03 16:10 18:05  
Fire Station 08:06 11:12 14:03 16:10 18:05  
Police Station 08:06 11:12 14:03 16:10 18:05  
Rhosneigr Railway Station 08:08 11:14 14:05 16:12 18:07  
Rehoboth 08:08 11:14 14:05 16:12 18:07  
Llanfaelog. 08:09 11:15 14:06 16:13 18:08  
Saith-lathen 08:10 11:16 14:07 16:14 18:09  
Bryn Du 08:11 11:17 14:08 16:15 18:10  
Saith-lathen 08:11 11:17 14:08 16:15 18:10  
Post Office 08:11 11:17 14:08 16:15 18:10  
Pencarnisiog A4080 08:13 11:19 14:10 16:17 18:12  
Engedi 08:18 11:24 14:15 16:22 18:17  
Treban 08:19 11:26 14:17 16:24 18:19  
Gwalchmai Clock 08:21 11:29 14:20 16:27 18:22  
Old Toll House 08:22 11:30 14:21 16:28 18:23  
Anglesey Show Ground 08:23 11:31 14:22 16:29 18:24  
Bodffordd Turn 08:24 11:32 14:23 16:30 18:25  
Ysgol 08:26 11:34 14:25 16:32 18:27  
Bodffordd 08:27 11:35 14:26 16:33 18:28  
Maes-yr-Orsedd   11:35        
Llangwyllog   11:39        
Dolmeinir Turn   11:39        
Dolmeinir   11:40        
Rhosmeirch   11:43        
Llys y Gwynt   11:43        
Oriel Ynys Mon   11:45        
Lon Las Bowling Green   11:46        
Lon Cae Garw 08:33   14:28 16:35 18:30  
Comhir 08:35   14:29 16:36 18:31  
Ysgol 08:35   14:29 16:36 18:31  
Ysgol Gyfun Llangefni 08:37          
Llangefni Post Office 08:39 11:47 14:31 16:38 18:33 18:33
Library           18:33
Ysgol           18:33
Ffordd Corn Hir           18:33
Bodelis           18:33
Cae Mawr           18:34
Tan Rallt           18:34
Penrhiw           18:34
Rhostrehwfa           18:35
Capel Cana           18:35
Cefn Cwmwd           18:35
Hendre Fawr           18:36
Mona Isaf           18:37
Bodffordd Turn           18:38
Mona Depot           18:40
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1
Rhosneigr Clock 08:06 11:12 14:03 16:10 18:05  
Overstrand Avenue 08:06 11:12 14:03 16:10 18:05  
Fire Station 08:06 11:12 14:03 16:10 18:05  
Police Station 08:06 11:12 14:03 16:10 18:05  
Rhosneigr Railway Station 08:08 11:14 14:05 16:12 18:07  
Rehoboth 08:08 11:14 14:05 16:12 18:07  
Llanfaelog. 08:09 11:15 14:06 16:13 18:08  
Saith-lathen 08:10 11:16 14:07 16:14 18:09  
Bryn Du 08:11 11:17 14:08 16:15 18:10  
Saith-lathen 08:11 11:17 14:08 16:15 18:10  
Post Office 08:11 11:17 14:08 16:15 18:10  
Pencarnisiog A4080 08:13 11:19 14:10 16:17 18:12  
Engedi 08:18 11:24 14:15 16:22 18:17  
Treban 08:19 11:26 14:17 16:24 18:19  
Gwalchmai Clock 08:21 11:29 14:20 16:27 18:22  
Old Toll House 08:22 11:30 14:21 16:28 18:23  
Anglesey Show Ground 08:23 11:31 14:22 16:29 18:24  
Bodffordd Turn 08:24 11:32 14:23 16:30 18:25  
Ysgol 08:26 11:34 14:25 16:32 18:27  
Bodffordd 08:27 11:35 14:26 16:33 18:28  
Maes-yr-Orsedd   11:35        
Llangwyllog   11:39        
Dolmeinir Turn   11:39        
Dolmeinir   11:40        
Rhosmeirch   11:43        
Llys y Gwynt   11:43        
Oriel Ynys Mon   11:45        
Lon Las Bowling Green   11:46        
Lon Cae Garw 08:33   14:28 16:35 18:30  
Comhir 08:35   14:29 16:36 18:31  
Ysgol 08:35   14:29 16:36 18:31  
Llangefni Post Office 08:38 11:47 14:31 16:38 18:33 18:33
Library           18:33
Ysgol           18:33
Ffordd Corn Hir           18:33
Bodelis           18:33
Cae Mawr           18:34
Tan Rallt           18:34
Penrhiw           18:34
Rhostrehwfa           18:35
Capel Cana           18:35
Cefn Cwmwd           18:35
Hendre Fawr           18:36
Mona Isaf           18:37
Bodffordd Turn           18:38
Mona Depot           18:40
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1
Llangefni Post Office 07:40 10:40 13:25 15:20 17:30
Library 07:40 10:40   15:20 17:30
Ysgol Gyfun Llangefni       15:22  
Ysgol Gyfun Llangefni       15:32  
Ysgol 07:41 10:41     17:31
Ffordd Corn Hir 07:42 10:42   15:34 17:32
Lon Las Bowling Green     13:26    
Oriel Ynys Mon     13:27    
Rhosmeirch     13:29    
Clwch     13:29    
Dolmeinir     13:31    
Dolmeinir Turn     13:32    
Llangwyllog     13:33    
Maes-yr-Orsedd     13:36    
Lon Cae Garw 07:42 10:42   15:34 17:32
Bodffordd 07:45 10:45 13:37 15:37 17:35
Ysgol 07:45 10:45 13:37 15:37 17:35
Bodffordd Turn 07:47 10:47 13:39 15:39 17:37
Anglesey Show Ground 07:48 10:48 13:40 15:40 17:38
Old Toll House 07:49 10:49 13:41 15:41 17:39
Gwalchmai Clock 07:51 10:51 13:43 15:43 17:41
Treban 07:54 10:54 13:46 15:46 17:44
Engedi 07:56 10:56 13:48 15:48 17:46
Pencarnisiog Main Road   11:02 13:54 15:54 17:52
Llanfaelog.   11:03 13:55 15:55 17:53
Saith-lathen   11:03 13:55 15:55 17:53
Bryn Du   11:04 13:56 15:56 17:54
Saith-lathen   11:04 13:56 15:56 17:54
Pencarnisiog Main Road 07:59        
Llanfaelog. 08:01 11:06 13:58 15:58 17:56
Gwynfryn 08:01 11:06 13:58 15:58 17:56
Sisial-y-Mor 08:04 11:09 14:01 16:01 17:59
Rhosneigr Clock 08:05 11:10 14:02 16:02 18:00
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1
Mona Depot 07:30          
Bodffordd Turn 07:31          
Mona Isaf 07:32          
Hendre Fawr 07:33          
Cwm Cwmwd 07:34          
Capel Cana 07:34          
Rhostrehwfa 07:35          
Penrhiw 07:35          
Tan Rallt 07:35          
Cae Mawr 07:35          
Bodelis 07:36          
Comhir 07:36          
Ysgol 07:36          
Llangefni Post Office 07:37 07:40 10:40 13:25 15:32 17:30
Library   07:40 10:40   15:32 17:30
Ysgol   07:41 10:41   15:33 17:31
Ffordd Corn Hir   07:42 10:42   15:34 17:32
Lon Cae Garw   07:42 10:42   15:34 17:32
Lon Las Bowling Green       13:26    
Oriel Ynys Mon       13:27    
Rhosmeirch       13:29    
Clwch       13:29    
Dolmeinir       13:31    
Dolmeinir Turn       13:32    
Llangwyllog       13:33    
Maes-yr-Orsedd       13:36    
Bodffordd   07:45 10:45 13:37 15:37 17:35
Ysgol   07:45 10:45 13:37 15:37 17:35
Bodffordd Turn   07:47 10:47 13:39 15:39 17:37
Anglesey Show Ground   07:48 10:48 13:40 15:40 17:38
Old Toll House   07:49 10:49 13:41 15:41 17:39
Gwalchmai Clock   07:51 10:51 13:43 15:43 17:41
Treban   07:54 10:54 13:46 15:46 17:44
Engedi   07:56 10:56 13:48 15:48 17:46
Pencarnisiog Main Road     11:02 13:54 15:54 17:52
Llanfaelog.     11:03 13:55 15:55 17:53
Saith-lathen     11:03 13:55 15:55 17:53
Bryn Du     11:04 13:56 15:56 17:54
Saith-lathen     11:04 13:56 15:56 17:54
Pencarnisiog Main Road   07:59        
Llanfaelog.   08:01 11:06 13:58 15:58 17:56
Gwynfryn   08:01 11:06 13:58 15:58 17:56
Sisial-y-Mor   08:04 11:09 14:01 16:01 17:59
Rhosneigr Clock   08:05 11:10 14:02 16:02 18:00
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 06:27:33 BST 2018 from source document Eifion'sCoaches45-Rhosneigr-Llangefni1_TXC_2018427-1248_ANCO045.xml using schema version 2.4.
Llangefni Post OfficeYsgolFfordd Corn HirLon Cae GarwBodfforddYsgolBodffordd TurnAnglesey Show GroundOld Toll HouseGwalchmai ClockTrebanEngediPencarnisiog Main RoadLlanfaelog.GwynfrynSisial-y-MorRhosneigr ClockRhosneigr ClockFire StationPolice StationRhosneigr Railway StationRehobothLlanfaelog.Saith-lathenBryn DuSaith-lathenPost OfficePencarnisiog A4080EngediTrebanGwalchmai ClockOld Toll HouseAnglesey Show GroundBodffordd TurnYsgolBodfforddLon Cae GarwComhirYsgolYsgol Gyfun LlangefniLlangefni Post OfficeRhosneigr ClockFire StationPolice StationRhosneigr Railway StationRehobothLlanfaelog.Saith-lathenBryn DuSaith-lathenPost OfficePencarnisiog A4080EngediTrebanGwalchmai ClockOld Toll HouseAnglesey Show GroundBodffordd TurnYsgolBodfforddMaes-yr-OrseddLlangwyllogDolmeinir TurnDolmeinirRhosmeirchLlys y GwyntOriel Ynys MonLon Las Bowling GreenLlangefni Post OfficeRhosneigr ClockFire StationPolice StationRhosneigr Railway StationRehobothLlanfaelog.Saith-lathenBryn DuSaith-lathenPost OfficePencarnisiog A4080EngediTrebanGwalchmai ClockOld Toll HouseAnglesey Show GroundBodffordd TurnYsgolBodfforddMaes-yr-OrseddLlangwyllogDolmeinir TurnDolmeinirRhosmeirchLlys y GwyntOriel Ynys MonLon Las Bowling GreenLlangefni Post OfficeRhosneigr ClockFire StationPolice StationRhosneigr Railway StationRehobothLlanfaelog.Saith-lathenBryn DuSaith-lathenPost OfficePencarnisiog A4080EngediTrebanGwalchmai ClockOld Toll HouseAnglesey Show GroundBodffordd TurnYsgolBodfforddLon Cae GarwComhirYsgolLlangefni Post OfficeRhosneigr ClockFire StationPolice StationRhosneigr Railway StationRehobothLlanfaelog.Saith-lathenBryn DuSaith-lathenPost OfficePencarnisiog A4080EngediTrebanGwalchmai ClockOld Toll HouseAnglesey Show GroundBodffordd TurnYsgolBodfforddLon Cae GarwComhirYsgolLlangefni Post OfficeRhosneigr ClockFire StationPolice StationRhosneigr Railway StationRehobothLlanfaelog.Saith-lathenBryn DuSaith-lathenPost OfficePencarnisiog A4080EngediTrebanGwalchmai ClockOld Toll HouseAnglesey Show GroundBodffordd TurnYsgolBodfforddLon Cae GarwComhirYsgolLlangefni Post OfficeLlangefni Post OfficeYsgolFfordd Corn HirBodelisCae MawrTan RalltPenrhiwRhostrehwfaCapel CanaCefn CwmwdHendre FawrMona IsafBodffordd TurnMona DepotLlangefni Post OfficeYsgolFfordd Corn HirBodelisCae MawrTan RalltPenrhiwRhostrehwfaCapel CanaCefn CwmwdHendre FawrMona IsafBodffordd TurnMona DepotLlangefni Post OfficeYsgolFfordd Corn HirLon Cae GarwBodfforddYsgolBodffordd TurnAnglesey Show GroundOld Toll HouseGwalchmai ClockTrebanEngediPencarnisiog Main RoadLlanfaelog.GwynfrynSisial-y-MorRhosneigr ClockLlangefni Post OfficeYsgolFfordd Corn HirLon Cae GarwBodfforddYsgolBodffordd TurnAnglesey Show GroundOld Toll HouseGwalchmai ClockTrebanEngediPencarnisiog Main RoadLlanfaelog.Saith-lathenBryn DuSaith-lathenLlanfaelog.GwynfrynSisial-y-MorRhosneigr ClockLlangefni Post OfficeYsgolFfordd Corn HirLon Cae GarwBodfforddYsgolBodffordd TurnAnglesey Show GroundOld Toll HouseGwalchmai ClockTrebanEngediPencarnisiog Main RoadLlanfaelog.Saith-lathenBryn DuSaith-lathenLlanfaelog.GwynfrynSisial-y-MorRhosneigr ClockLlangefni Post OfficeYsgolFfordd Corn HirLon Cae GarwBodfforddYsgolBodffordd TurnAnglesey Show GroundOld Toll HouseGwalchmai ClockTrebanEngediPencarnisiog Main RoadLlanfaelog.Saith-lathenBryn DuSaith-lathenLlanfaelog.GwynfrynSisial-y-MorRhosneigr ClockLlangefni Post OfficeOriel Ynys MonRhosmeirchClwchDolmeinirDolmeinir TurnLlangwyllogMaes-yr-OrseddBodfforddYsgolBodffordd TurnAnglesey Show GroundOld Toll HouseGwalchmai ClockTrebanEngediPencarnisiog Main RoadLlanfaelog.Saith-lathenBryn DuSaith-lathenLlanfaelog.GwynfrynSisial-y-MorRhosneigr ClockLlangefni Post OfficeOriel Ynys MonRhosmeirchClwchDolmeinirDolmeinir TurnLlangwyllogMaes-yr-OrseddBodfforddYsgolBodffordd TurnAnglesey Show GroundOld Toll HouseGwalchmai ClockTrebanEngediPencarnisiog Main RoadLlanfaelog.Saith-lathenBryn DuSaith-lathenLlanfaelog.GwynfrynSisial-y-MorRhosneigr ClockLlangefni Post OfficeYsgol Gyfun LlangefniFfordd Corn HirLon Cae GarwBodfforddYsgolBodffordd TurnAnglesey Show GroundOld Toll HouseGwalchmai ClockTrebanEngediPencarnisiog Main RoadLlanfaelog.Saith-lathenBryn DuSaith-lathenLlanfaelog.GwynfrynSisial-y-MorRhosneigr ClockMona DepotMona IsafHendre FawrCwm CwmwdCapel CanaRhostrehwfaPenrhiwTan RalltCae MawrBodelisComhirYsgolLlangefni Post Office