Timetable for the 45 - Llangefni - Rhosneigr Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 45 - Llangefni - Rhosneigr Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Hugh Eifion Humphreys

Timetable Starts 18 September 2017.

bus timetable 45 Llangefni - Rhosneigr

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 45 Llangefni - Rhosneigr Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Llangefni - Rhosneigr Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Llangefni - Rhosneigr
Service operates from 18/09/2017 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1
Rhosneigr Clock 08:06 11:12 14:03 16:10 18:05  
Overstrand Avenue 08:06 11:12 14:03 16:10 18:05  
Fire Station 08:06 11:12 14:03 16:10 18:05  
Police Station 08:06 11:12 14:03 16:10 18:05  
Rhosneigr Railway Station 08:08 11:14 14:05 16:12 18:07  
Rehoboth 08:08 11:14 14:05 16:12 18:07  
Llanfaelog. 08:09 11:15 14:06 16:13 18:08  
Saith-lathen 08:10 11:16 14:07 16:14 18:09  
Bryn Du 08:11 11:17 14:08 16:15 18:10  
Saith-lathen 08:11 11:17 14:08 16:15 18:10  
Post Office 08:11 11:17 14:08 16:15 18:10  
Pencarnisiog A4080 08:13 11:19 14:10 16:17 18:12  
Engedi 08:18 11:24 14:15 16:22 18:17  
Treban 08:19 11:26 14:17 16:24 18:19  
Gwalchmai Clock 08:21 11:29 14:20 16:27 18:22  
Old Toll House 08:22 11:30 14:21 16:28 18:23  
Anglesey Show Ground 08:23 11:31 14:22 16:29 18:24  
Bodffordd Turn 08:24 11:32 14:23 16:30 18:25  
Ysgol 08:26 11:34 14:25 16:32 18:27  
Bodffordd 08:27 11:35 14:26 16:33 18:28  
Maes-yr-Orsedd   11:35        
Llangwyllog   11:39        
Dolmeinir Turn   11:39        
Dolmeinir   11:40        
Rhosmeirch   11:43        
Llys y Gwynt   11:43        
Oriel Ynys Mon   11:45        
Lon Las Bowling Green   11:46        
Lon Cae Garw 08:33   14:28 16:35 18:30  
Comhir 08:35   14:29 16:36 18:31  
Ysgol 08:35   14:29 16:36 18:31  
Ysgol Gyfun Llangefni 08:37          
Llangefni Post Office 08:39 11:47 14:31 16:38 18:33 18:33
Library           18:33
Ysgol           18:33
Ffordd Corn Hir           18:33
Bodelis           18:33
Cae Mawr           18:34
Tan Rallt           18:34
Penrhiw           18:34
Rhostrehwfa           18:35
Capel Cana           18:35
Cefn Cwmwd           18:35
Hendre Fawr           18:36
Mona Isaf           18:37
Bodffordd Turn           18:38
Mona Depot           18:40
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1
Rhosneigr Clock 08:06 11:12 14:03 16:10 18:05  
Overstrand Avenue 08:06 11:12 14:03 16:10 18:05  
Fire Station 08:06 11:12 14:03 16:10 18:05  
Police Station 08:06 11:12 14:03 16:10 18:05  
Rhosneigr Railway Station 08:08 11:14 14:05 16:12 18:07  
Rehoboth 08:08 11:14 14:05 16:12 18:07  
Llanfaelog. 08:09 11:15 14:06 16:13 18:08  
Saith-lathen 08:10 11:16 14:07 16:14 18:09  
Bryn Du 08:11 11:17 14:08 16:15 18:10  
Saith-lathen 08:11 11:17 14:08 16:15 18:10  
Post Office 08:11 11:17 14:08 16:15 18:10  
Pencarnisiog A4080 08:13 11:19 14:10 16:17 18:12  
Engedi 08:18 11:24 14:15 16:22 18:17  
Treban 08:19 11:26 14:17 16:24 18:19  
Gwalchmai Clock 08:21 11:29 14:20 16:27 18:22  
Old Toll House 08:22 11:30 14:21 16:28 18:23  
Anglesey Show Ground 08:23 11:31 14:22 16:29 18:24  
Bodffordd Turn 08:24 11:32 14:23 16:30 18:25  
Ysgol 08:26 11:34 14:25 16:32 18:27  
Bodffordd 08:27 11:35 14:26 16:33 18:28  
Maes-yr-Orsedd   11:35        
Llangwyllog   11:39        
Dolmeinir Turn   11:39        
Dolmeinir   11:40        
Rhosmeirch   11:43        
Llys y Gwynt   11:43        
Oriel Ynys Mon   11:45        
Lon Las Bowling Green   11:46        
Lon Cae Garw 08:33   14:28 16:35 18:30  
Comhir 08:35   14:29 16:36 18:31  
Ysgol 08:35   14:29 16:36 18:31  
Llangefni Post Office 08:38 11:47 14:31 16:38 18:33 18:33
Library           18:33
Ysgol           18:33
Ffordd Corn Hir           18:33
Bodelis           18:33
Cae Mawr           18:34
Tan Rallt           18:34
Penrhiw           18:34
Rhostrehwfa           18:35
Capel Cana           18:35
Cefn Cwmwd           18:35
Hendre Fawr           18:36
Mona Isaf           18:37
Bodffordd Turn           18:38
Mona Depot           18:40
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1
Llangefni Post Office 07:40 10:40 13:25 15:20 17:30
Library 07:40 10:40   15:20 17:30
Ysgol Gyfun Llangefni       15:22  
Ysgol Gyfun Llangefni       15:32  
Ysgol 07:41 10:41     17:31
Ffordd Corn Hir 07:42 10:42   15:34 17:32
Lon Las Bowling Green     13:26    
Oriel Ynys Mon     13:27    
Rhosmeirch     13:29    
Clwch     13:29    
Dolmeinir     13:31    
Dolmeinir Turn     13:32    
Llangwyllog     13:33    
Maes-yr-Orsedd     13:36    
Lon Cae Garw 07:42 10:42   15:34 17:32
Bodffordd 07:45 10:45 13:37 15:37 17:35
Ysgol 07:45 10:45 13:37 15:37 17:35
Bodffordd Turn 07:47 10:47 13:39 15:39 17:37
Anglesey Show Ground 07:48 10:48 13:40 15:40 17:38
Old Toll House 07:49 10:49 13:41 15:41 17:39
Gwalchmai Clock 07:51 10:51 13:43 15:43 17:41
Treban 07:54 10:54 13:46 15:46 17:44
Engedi 07:56 10:56 13:48 15:48 17:46
Pencarnisiog Main Road   11:02 13:54 15:54 17:52
Llanfaelog.   11:03 13:55 15:55 17:53
Saith-lathen   11:03 13:55 15:55 17:53
Bryn Du   11:04 13:56 15:56 17:54
Saith-lathen   11:04 13:56 15:56 17:54
Pencarnisiog Main Road 07:59        
Llanfaelog. 08:01 11:06 13:58 15:58 17:56
Gwynfryn 08:01 11:06 13:58 15:58 17:56
Sisial-y-Mor 08:04 11:09 14:01 16:01 17:59
Rhosneigr Clock 08:05 11:10 14:02 16:02 18:00
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1
Mona Depot 07:30          
Bodffordd Turn 07:31          
Mona Isaf 07:32          
Hendre Fawr 07:33          
Cwm Cwmwd 07:34          
Capel Cana 07:34          
Rhostrehwfa 07:35          
Penrhiw 07:35          
Tan Rallt 07:35          
Cae Mawr 07:35          
Bodelis 07:36          
Comhir 07:36          
Ysgol 07:36          
Llangefni Post Office 07:37 07:40 10:40 13:25 15:32 17:30
Library   07:40 10:40   15:32 17:30
Ysgol   07:41 10:41   15:33 17:31
Ffordd Corn Hir   07:42 10:42   15:34 17:32
Lon Cae Garw   07:42 10:42   15:34 17:32
Lon Las Bowling Green       13:26    
Oriel Ynys Mon       13:27    
Rhosmeirch       13:29    
Clwch       13:29    
Dolmeinir       13:31    
Dolmeinir Turn       13:32    
Llangwyllog       13:33    
Maes-yr-Orsedd       13:36    
Bodffordd   07:45 10:45 13:37 15:37 17:35
Ysgol   07:45 10:45 13:37 15:37 17:35
Bodffordd Turn   07:47 10:47 13:39 15:39 17:37
Anglesey Show Ground   07:48 10:48 13:40 15:40 17:38
Old Toll House   07:49 10:49 13:41 15:41 17:39
Gwalchmai Clock   07:51 10:51 13:43 15:43 17:41
Treban   07:54 10:54 13:46 15:46 17:44
Engedi   07:56 10:56 13:48 15:48 17:46
Pencarnisiog Main Road     11:02 13:54 15:54 17:52
Llanfaelog.     11:03 13:55 15:55 17:53
Saith-lathen     11:03 13:55 15:55 17:53
Bryn Du     11:04 13:56 15:56 17:54
Saith-lathen     11:04 13:56 15:56 17:54
Pencarnisiog Main Road   07:59        
Llanfaelog.   08:01 11:06 13:58 15:58 17:56
Gwynfryn   08:01 11:06 13:58 15:58 17:56
Sisial-y-Mor   08:04 11:09 14:01 16:01 17:59
Rhosneigr Clock   08:05 11:10 14:02 16:02 18:00
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 06:27:33 BST 2018 from source document Eifion'sCoaches45-Rhosneigr-Llangefni1_TXC_2018427-1248_ANCO045.xml using schema version 2.4.