Timetable for the 45 - Llangefni - Rhosneigr Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 45 - Llangefni - Rhosneigr Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Eifion's Coaches (licensed as Hugh Eifion Humphreys).

Start Date: 18/09/2017

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Rhosneigr Clock - Llangefni Post Office
  • Llangefni Post Office - Mona Depot

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Llangefni Post Office - Rhosneigr Clock
  • Mona Depot - Llangefni Post Office
bus timetable 45 Llangefni - Rhosneigr
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Eifion's Coaches
Email Fares Address
Mail@EifionsCoaches.co.uk 01407 721111 The Bus & Coach Depot, Mona Industrial Park, Gwalchmai, Holyhead, Isle of Anglesey LL65 4RJ

Map Showing the Routes of the 45 Llangefni - Rhosneigr Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Llangefni - Rhosneigr Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Llangefni Post Office,(), 07:4010:4013:2515:2017:30
1Mona Depot,(),
2Library,(), 07:4010:4015:2017:30
2Bodffordd Turn,(),
3Ysgol Gyfun Llangefni,(), 15:22
3Mona Isaf,(),
4Ysgol Gyfun Llangefni,(),
4Hendre Fawr,(),
5Ysgol,(), 07:4110:4117:31
5Cwm Cwmwd,(),
6Ffordd Corn Hir,(), 07:4210:4215:2417:32
6Capel Cana,(),
7Lon Las Bowling Green,(), 13:26
7Rhostrehwfa,(),
8Oriel Ynys Mon,(), 13:27
8Penrhiw,(),
9Tan Rallt,(),
9Rhosmeirch,(), 13:29
10Clwch,(), 13:29
10Cae Mawr,(),
11Bodelis,(),
11Dolmeinir,(), 13:31
12Dolmeinir Turn,(), 13:32
12Comhir,(),
13Ysgol,(),
13Llangwyllog,(), 13:33
14Llangefni Post Office,(),
14Maes-yr-Orsedd,(), 13:36
15Library,(),
15Lon Cae Garw,(), 07:4210:4215:2417:32
16Ysgol,(),
16Bodffordd,(), 07:4510:4513:3715:2717:35
17Ffordd Corn Hir,(),
17Ysgol,(), 07:4510:4513:3715:2717:35
18Bodffordd Turn,(), 07:4710:4713:3915:2917:37
18Lon Cae Garw,(),
19Anglesey Show Ground,(), 07:4810:4813:4015:3017:38
19Lon Las Bowling Green,(),
20Oriel Ynys Mon,(),
20Old Toll House,(), 07:4910:4913:4115:3117:39
21Gwalchmai Clock,(), 07:5110:5113:4315:3317:41
21Rhosmeirch,(),
22Treban,(), 07:5410:5413:4615:3617:44
22Clwch,(),
23Dolmeinir,(),
23Engedi,(), 07:5610:5613:4815:3817:46
24Dolmeinir Turn,(),
24Pencarnisiog Main Road,(), 07:5911:0213:5415:4417:52
25Llangwyllog,(),
25Pencarnisiog Main Road,(),
26Maes-yr-Orsedd,(),
26Llanfaelog.,(), 08:0111:0313:5515:4517:53
27Saith-lathen,(), 11:0313:5515:4517:53
27Bodffordd,(),
28Ysgol,(),
28Bryn Du,(), 11:0413:5615:4617:54
29Bodffordd Turn,(),
29Saith-lathen,(), 11:0413:5615:4617:54
30Anglesey Show Ground,(),
30Pencarnisiog Main Road,(),
31Old Toll House,(),
31Llanfaelog.,(), 11:0613:5815:4817:56
32Gwalchmai Clock,(),
32Gwynfryn,(), 08:0111:0613:5815:4817:56
33Treban,(),
33Sisial-y-Mor,(), 08:0411:0914:0115:5117:59
34Rhosneigr Clock,(), 08:0511:1014:0215:5218:00
34Engedi,(),
35Pencarnisiog Main Road,(),
36Pencarnisiog Main Road,(),
37Llanfaelog.,(),
38Saith-lathen,(),
39Bryn Du,(),
40Saith-lathen,(),
41Pencarnisiog Main Road,(),
42Llanfaelog.,(),
43Gwynfryn,(),
44Sisial-y-Mor,(),
45Rhosneigr Clock,(),

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Rhosneigr Clock,(), 08:0611:1214:0316:1018:05
2Overstrand Avenue,(), 08:0611:1214:0316:1018:05
3Fire Station,(), 08:0611:1214:0316:1018:05
4Police Station,(), 08:0611:1214:0316:1018:05
5Rhosneigr Railway Station,(), 08:0811:1414:0516:1218:07
6Rehoboth,(), 08:0811:1414:0516:1218:07
7Llanfaelog.,(), 08:0911:1514:0616:1318:08
8Saith-lathen,(), 08:1011:1614:0716:1418:09
9Bryn Du,(), 08:1111:1714:0816:1518:10
10Saith-lathen,(), 08:1111:1714:0816:1518:10
11Post Office,(), 08:1111:1714:0816:1518:10
12Pencarnisiog A4080,(), 08:1311:1914:1016:1718:12
13Pencarnisiog A4080,(),
14Engedi,(), 08:1811:2414:1516:2218:17
15Treban,(), 08:1911:2614:1716:2418:19
16Gwalchmai Clock,(), 08:2111:2914:2016:2718:22
17Old Toll House,(), 08:2211:3014:2116:2818:23
18Anglesey Show Ground,(), 08:2311:3114:2216:2918:24
19Bodffordd Turn,(), 08:2411:3214:2316:3018:25
20Ysgol,(), 08:2611:3414:2516:3218:27
21Bodffordd,(), 08:2711:3514:2616:3318:28
22Maes-yr-Orsedd,(), 11:35
23Llangwyllog,(), 11:39
24Dolmeinir Turn,(), 11:39
25Dolmeinir,(), 11:40
26Rhosmeirch,(), 11:43
27Llys y Gwynt,(), 11:43
28Oriel Ynys Mon,(), 11:45
29Lon Las Bowling Green,(), 11:46
30Lon Cae Garw,(), 08:3314:2816:3518:30
31Comhir,(), 08:3514:2916:3618:31
32Ysgol,(), 08:3514:2916:3618:31
33Ysgol Gyfun Llangefni,(), 08:37
33Llangefni Post Office,(), 08:3911:4714:3116:3818:3318:33
34Llangefni Post Office,(),
34Library,(), 18:33
35Library,(),
35Ysgol,(), 18:33
36Ffordd Corn Hir,(), 18:33
36Ysgol,(),
37Bodelis,(), 18:33
37Ffordd Corn Hir,(),
38Bodelis,(),
38Cae Mawr,(), 18:34
39Cae Mawr,(),
39Tan Rallt,(), 18:34
40Penrhiw,(), 18:34
40Tan Rallt,(),
41Penrhiw,(),
41Rhostrehwfa,(), 18:35
42Capel Cana,(), 18:35
42Rhostrehwfa,(),
43Cefn Cwmwd,(), 18:35
43Capel Cana,(),
44Cefn Cwmwd,(),
44Hendre Fawr,(), 18:36
45Mona Isaf,(), 18:37
45Hendre Fawr,(),
46Mona Isaf,(),
46Bodffordd Turn,(), 18:38
47Bodffordd Turn,(),
47Mona Depot,(), 18:40
48Mona Depot,(),

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Llangefni Post Office,(), 07:3707:4010:4013:2515:3217:30
1Mona Depot,(), 07:30
2Library,(), 07:4010:4015:3217:30
2Bodffordd Turn,(), 07:31
3Ysgol Gyfun Llangefni,(),
3Mona Isaf,(), 07:32
4Ysgol Gyfun Llangefni,(),
4Hendre Fawr,(), 07:33
5Ysgol,(), 07:4110:4115:3317:31
5Cwm Cwmwd,(), 07:34
6Ffordd Corn Hir,(), 07:4210:4215:3417:32
6Capel Cana,(), 07:34
7Lon Las Bowling Green,(), 13:26
7Rhostrehwfa,(), 07:35
8Oriel Ynys Mon,(), 13:27
8Penrhiw,(), 07:35
9Tan Rallt,(), 07:35
9Rhosmeirch,(), 13:29
10Clwch,(), 13:29
10Cae Mawr,(), 07:35
11Bodelis,(), 07:36
11Dolmeinir,(), 13:31
12Dolmeinir Turn,(), 13:32
12Comhir,(), 07:36
13Ysgol,(), 07:36
13Llangwyllog,(), 13:33
14Llangefni Post Office,(),
14Maes-yr-Orsedd,(), 13:36
15Library,(),
15Lon Cae Garw,(), 07:4210:4215:3417:32
16Ysgol,(),
16Bodffordd,(), 07:4510:4513:3715:3717:35
17Ffordd Corn Hir,(),
17Ysgol,(), 07:4510:4513:3715:3717:35
18Bodffordd Turn,(), 07:4710:4713:3915:3917:37
18Lon Cae Garw,(),
19Anglesey Show Ground,(), 07:4810:4813:4015:4017:38
19Lon Las Bowling Green,(),
20Oriel Ynys Mon,(),
20Old Toll House,(), 07:4910:4913:4115:4117:39
21Gwalchmai Clock,(), 07:5110:5113:4315:4317:41
21Rhosmeirch,(),
22Treban,(), 07:5410:5413:4615:4617:44
22Clwch,(),
23Dolmeinir,(),
23Engedi,(), 07:5610:5613:4815:4817:46
24Dolmeinir Turn,(),
24Pencarnisiog Main Road,(), 07:5911:0213:5415:5417:52
25Llangwyllog,(),
25Pencarnisiog Main Road,(),
26Maes-yr-Orsedd,(),
26Llanfaelog.,(), 08:0111:0313:5515:5517:53
27Saith-lathen,(), 11:0313:5515:5517:53
27Bodffordd,(),
28Ysgol,(),
28Bryn Du,(), 11:0413:5615:5617:54
29Bodffordd Turn,(),
29Saith-lathen,(), 11:0413:5615:5617:54
30Anglesey Show Ground,(),
30Pencarnisiog Main Road,(),
31Old Toll House,(),
31Llanfaelog.,(), 11:0613:5815:5817:56
32Gwalchmai Clock,(),
32Gwynfryn,(), 08:0111:0613:5815:5817:56
33Treban,(),
33Sisial-y-Mor,(), 08:0411:0914:0116:0117:59
34Rhosneigr Clock,(), 08:0511:1014:0216:0218:00
34Engedi,(),
35Pencarnisiog Main Road,(),
36Pencarnisiog Main Road,(),
37Llanfaelog.,(),
38Saith-lathen,(),
39Bryn Du,(),
40Saith-lathen,(),
41Pencarnisiog Main Road,(),
42Llanfaelog.,(),
43Gwynfryn,(),
44Sisial-y-Mor,(),
45Rhosneigr Clock,(),

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Rhosneigr Clock,(), 08:0611:1214:0316:1018:05
2Overstrand Avenue,(), 08:0611:1214:0316:1018:05
3Fire Station,(), 08:0611:1214:0316:1018:05
4Police Station,(), 08:0611:1214:0316:1018:05
5Rhosneigr Railway Station,(), 08:0811:1414:0516:1218:07
6Rehoboth,(), 08:0811:1414:0516:1218:07
7Llanfaelog.,(), 08:0911:1514:0616:1318:08
8Saith-lathen,(), 08:1011:1614:0716:1418:09
9Bryn Du,(), 08:1111:1714:0816:1518:10
10Saith-lathen,(), 08:1111:1714:0816:1518:10
11Post Office,(), 08:1111:1714:0816:1518:10
12Pencarnisiog A4080,(), 08:1311:1914:1016:1718:12
13Pencarnisiog A4080,(),
14Engedi,(), 08:1811:2414:1516:2218:17
15Treban,(), 08:1911:2614:1716:2418:19
16Gwalchmai Clock,(), 08:2111:2914:2016:2718:22
17Old Toll House,(), 08:2211:3014:2116:2818:23
18Anglesey Show Ground,(), 08:2311:3114:2216:2918:24
19Bodffordd Turn,(), 08:2411:3214:2316:3018:25
20Ysgol,(), 08:2611:3414:2516:3218:27
21Bodffordd,(), 08:2711:3514:2616:3318:28
22Maes-yr-Orsedd,(), 11:35
23Llangwyllog,(), 11:39
24Dolmeinir Turn,(), 11:39
25Dolmeinir,(), 11:40
26Rhosmeirch,(), 11:43
27Llys y Gwynt,(), 11:43
28Oriel Ynys Mon,(), 11:45
29Lon Las Bowling Green,(), 11:46
30Lon Cae Garw,(), 08:3314:2816:3518:30
31Comhir,(), 08:3514:2916:3618:31
32Ysgol,(), 08:3514:2916:3618:31
33Ysgol Gyfun Llangefni,(),
33Llangefni Post Office,(), 08:3811:4714:3116:3818:3318:33
34Llangefni Post Office,(),
34Library,(), 18:33
35Library,(),
35Ysgol,(), 18:33
36Ffordd Corn Hir,(), 18:33
36Ysgol,(),
37Bodelis,(), 18:33
37Ffordd Corn Hir,(),
38Bodelis,(),
38Cae Mawr,(), 18:34
39Cae Mawr,(),
39Tan Rallt,(), 18:34
40Penrhiw,(), 18:34
40Tan Rallt,(),
41Penrhiw,(),
41Rhostrehwfa,(), 18:35
42Capel Cana,(), 18:35
42Rhostrehwfa,(),
43Cefn Cwmwd,(), 18:35
43Capel Cana,(),
44Cefn Cwmwd,(),
44Hendre Fawr,(), 18:36
45Mona Isaf,(), 18:37
45Hendre Fawr,(),
46Mona Isaf,(),
46Bodffordd Turn,(), 18:38
47Bodffordd Turn,(),
47Mona Depot,(), 18:40
48Mona Depot,(),

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.