Timetable for the 45 - Llangefni - Rhosneigr Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 45 - Llangefni - Rhosneigr Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Eifion's Coaches (licensed as Hugh Eifion Humphreys).

Start Date: 18/09/2017 - End Date: 01/01/1970

bus timetable 45 Llangefni - Rhosneigr
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Eifion's Coaches
Email Fares Address
Mail@EifionsCoaches.co.uk 01407 721111 The Bus & Coach Depot, Mona Industrial Park, Gwalchmai, Holyhead, Isle of Anglesey LL65 4RJ

Map Showing the Routes of the 45 Llangefni - Rhosneigr Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Llangefni - Rhosneigr Service

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes
Square, Rhosneigr, 08:0611:1214:0316:1018:05
Overstrand Avenue, Rhosneigr, 08:0611:1214:0316:1018:05
Fire Station, Rhosneigr, 08:0611:1214:0316:1018:05
Police Station, Rhosneigr, 08:0611:1214:0316:1018:05
Railway Station, Rhosneigr, 08:0811:1414:0516:1218:07
Rehoboth, Llanfaelog, 08:0811:1414:0516:1218:07
Post Office, Llanfaelog, 08:0911:1514:0616:1318:08
Saith-lathen, Bryn-Du, 08:1011:1614:0716:1418:09
Queen`s Head, Bryn-Du, 08:1111:1714:0816:1518:10
Saith-lathen, Bryn-Du, 08:1111:1714:0816:1518:10
Post Office, Llanfaelog, 08:1211:1814:0916:1618:11
Pencarnisiog Main Road, Pencarnisiog, 08:1311:1914:1016:1718:12
Capel, Engedi, 08:1811:2414:1516:2218:17
Rhosneigir Turn, Engedi, 08:1911:2614:1716:2418:19
Clock, Gwalchmai Uchaf, 08:2111:2914:2016:2718:22
Old Toll House, Gwalchmai Uchaf, 08:2211:3014:2116:2818:23
Anglesey Show Ground, Gwalchmai Uchaf, 08:2311:3114:2216:2918:24
Bodffordd Turn, Heneglwys, 08:2411:3214:2316:3018:25
Ysgol, Bodffordd, 08:2611:3414:2516:3218:27
Capel Sardis, Bodffordd, 08:2711:3514:2616:3318:28
Maes-yr-Orsedd, Bodffordd, 11:35
Lon Cae Garw, Rhostrehwfa, 08:3314:2816:3518:30
Erddreiniog House, Llangwyllog, 11:39
Dolmeinir Turn, Llangwyllog, 11:39
Dolmeinir, Llangwyllog, 11:40
Clwch, Rhosmeirch, 11:43
Llys y Gwynt, Rhosmeirch, 11:43
Oriel Ynys Mon, Llangefni, 11:45
Lon Las Bowling Green, Llangefni, 11:46
Post Office, Llangefni, 11:4718:33
Ffordd Corn Hir, Llangefni, 08:3514:2916:3618:31
Ysgol, Llangefni, 08:3514:2916:3618:31
Ysgol, Rhostrehwfa, 08:37
Post Office, Llangefni, 08:3914:3116:3818:33
Library, Llangefni, 18:33
Ysgol, Llangefni, 18:33
Ffordd Corn Hir, Llangefni, 18:33
Bodelis, Llangefni, 18:33
Cae Mawr, Rhostrehwfa, 18:34
Tan Rallt, Rhostrehwfa, 18:34
Penrhiw, Rhostrehwfa, 18:34
SW-bound, Gorwel Deg, Rhostrehwfa, 18:35
Capel Cana, Rhostrehwfa, 18:35
Cefn Cwmwd, Rhostrehwfa, 18:35
Hendre Fawr, Rhostrehwfa, 18:37
Mona Isaf, Rhostrehwfa, 18:37
Bodffordd Turn, Heneglwys, 18:38
Mona Industrial Estate, Heneglwys, 18:40

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops
Post Office, Llangefni, 07:4010:4013:2515:2017:30
Library, Llangefni, 07:4010:4015:2017:30
Lon Las Bowling Green, Llangefni, 13:26
Ysgol, Rhostrehwfa, 15:22
Ysgol, Llangefni, 07:4110:4117:31
Ffordd Corn Hir, Llangefni, 07:4210:4215:2417:32
Lon Cae Garw, Rhostrehwfa, 07:4210:4215:2417:32
Oriel Ynys Mon, Llangefni, 13:27
Llys y Gwynt, Rhosmeirch, 13:29
Clwch, Rhosmeirch, 13:29
Dolmeinir, Llangwyllog, 13:31
Dolmeinir Turn, Llangwyllog, 13:32
Erddreinog House, Llangwyllog, 13:33
Maes-yr-Orsedd, Bodffordd, 13:36
Capel Sardis, Bodffordd, 07:4510:4513:3715:2717:35
Ysgol, Bodffordd, 07:4510:4513:3715:2717:35
Bodffordd Turn, Heneglwys, 07:4710:4713:3915:2917:37
Anglesey Show Ground, Gwalchmai Uchaf, 07:4810:4813:4015:3017:38
Old Toll House, Gwalchmai Uchaf, 07:4910:4913:4115:3117:39
Clock, Gwalchmai Uchaf, 07:5110:5113:4315:3317:41
Rhosneigir Turn, Engedi, 07:5410:5413:4615:3617:44
Capel, Engedi, 07:5610:5613:4815:3817:46
Pencarnisiog Main Road, Pencarnisiog, 07:5911:0213:5415:4417:52
Post Office, Llanfaelog, 08:0111:0213:5415:4417:52
Saith-lathen, Bryn-Du, 11:0313:5515:4517:53
Queen`s Head, Bryn-Du, 11:0413:5615:4617:54
Saith-lathen, Bryn-Du, 11:0413:5615:4617:54
Post Office, Llanfaelog, 11:0613:5815:4817:56
Gwynfryn, Llanfaelog, 08:0111:0613:5815:4817:56
Sisial-y-Mor, Rhosneigr, 08:0411:0914:0115:5117:59
Square, Rhosneigr, 08:0511:1014:0215:5218:00

Saturday - inbound

Notes
Square, Rhosneigr, 08:0611:1214:0316:1018:05
Overstrand Avenue, Rhosneigr, 08:0611:1214:0316:1018:05
Fire Station, Rhosneigr, 08:0611:1214:0316:1018:05
Police Station, Rhosneigr, 08:0611:1214:0316:1018:05
Railway Station, Rhosneigr, 08:0811:1414:0516:1218:07
Rehoboth, Llanfaelog, 08:0811:1414:0516:1218:07
Post Office, Llanfaelog, 08:0911:1514:0616:1318:08
Saith-lathen, Bryn-Du, 08:1011:1614:0716:1418:09
Queen`s Head, Bryn-Du, 08:1111:1714:0816:1518:10
Saith-lathen, Bryn-Du, 08:1111:1714:0816:1518:10
Post Office, Llanfaelog, 08:1211:1814:0916:1618:11
Pencarnisiog Main Road, Pencarnisiog, 08:1311:1914:1016:1718:12
Capel, Engedi, 08:1811:2414:1516:2218:17
Rhosneigir Turn, Engedi, 08:1911:2614:1716:2418:19
Clock, Gwalchmai Uchaf, 08:2111:2914:2016:2718:22
Old Toll House, Gwalchmai Uchaf, 08:2211:3014:2116:2818:23
Anglesey Show Ground, Gwalchmai Uchaf, 08:2311:3114:2216:2918:24
Bodffordd Turn, Heneglwys, 08:2411:3214:2316:3018:25
Ysgol, Bodffordd, 08:2611:3414:2516:3218:27
Capel Sardis, Bodffordd, 08:2711:3514:2616:3318:28
Maes-yr-Orsedd, Bodffordd, 11:35
Lon Cae Garw, Rhostrehwfa, 08:3314:2816:3518:30
Erddreiniog House, Llangwyllog, 11:39
Dolmeinir Turn, Llangwyllog, 11:39
Dolmeinir, Llangwyllog, 11:40
Clwch, Rhosmeirch, 11:43
Llys y Gwynt, Rhosmeirch, 11:43
Oriel Ynys Mon, Llangefni, 11:45
Lon Las Bowling Green, Llangefni, 11:46
Post Office, Llangefni, 11:4718:33
Ffordd Corn Hir, Llangefni, 08:3514:2916:3618:31
Ysgol, Llangefni, 08:3514:2916:3618:31
Post Office, Llangefni, 08:3814:3116:3818:33
Library, Llangefni, 18:33
Ysgol, Llangefni, 18:33
Ffordd Corn Hir, Llangefni, 18:33
Bodelis, Llangefni, 18:33
Cae Mawr, Rhostrehwfa, 18:34
Tan Rallt, Rhostrehwfa, 18:34
Penrhiw, Rhostrehwfa, 18:34
SW-bound, Gorwel Deg, Rhostrehwfa, 18:35
Capel Cana, Rhostrehwfa, 18:35
Cefn Cwmwd, Rhostrehwfa, 18:35
Hendre Fawr, Rhostrehwfa, 18:37
Mona Isaf, Rhostrehwfa, 18:37
Bodffordd Turn, Heneglwys, 18:38
Mona Industrial Estate, Heneglwys, 18:40

Saturday - outbound

Stops
Post Office, Llangefni, 07:4010:4013:2515:3217:30
Library, Llangefni, 07:4010:4015:3217:30
Lon Las Bowling Green, Llangefni, 13:26
Ysgol, Llangefni, 07:4110:4115:3317:31
Ffordd Corn Hir, Llangefni, 07:4210:4215:3417:32
Lon Cae Garw, Rhostrehwfa, 07:4210:4215:3417:32
Oriel Ynys Mon, Llangefni, 13:27
Llys y Gwynt, Rhosmeirch, 13:29
Clwch, Rhosmeirch, 13:29
Dolmeinir, Llangwyllog, 13:31
Dolmeinir Turn, Llangwyllog, 13:32
Erddreinog House, Llangwyllog, 13:33
Maes-yr-Orsedd, Bodffordd, 13:36
Capel Sardis, Bodffordd, 07:4510:4513:3715:3717:35
Ysgol, Bodffordd, 07:4510:4513:3715:3717:35
Bodffordd Turn, Heneglwys, 07:4710:4713:3915:3917:37
Anglesey Show Ground, Gwalchmai Uchaf, 07:4810:4813:4015:4017:38
Old Toll House, Gwalchmai Uchaf, 07:4910:4913:4115:4117:39
Clock, Gwalchmai Uchaf, 07:5110:5113:4315:4317:41
Rhosneigir Turn, Engedi, 07:5410:5413:4615:4617:44
Capel, Engedi, 07:5610:5613:4815:4817:46
Pencarnisiog Main Road, Pencarnisiog, 07:5911:0213:5415:5417:52
Post Office, Llanfaelog, 08:0111:0213:5415:5417:52
Saith-lathen, Bryn-Du, 11:0313:5515:5517:53
Queen`s Head, Bryn-Du, 11:0413:5615:5617:54
Saith-lathen, Bryn-Du, 11:0413:5615:5617:54
Post Office, Llanfaelog, 11:0613:5815:5817:56
Gwynfryn, Llanfaelog, 08:0111:0613:5815:5817:56
Sisial-y-Mor, Rhosneigr, 08:0411:0914:0116:0117:59
Square, Rhosneigr, 08:0511:1014:0216:0218:00

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.