Timetable for the 45 - Llangefni - Rhosneigr Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 45 - Llangefni - Rhosneigr Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Eifion's Coaches (licensed as ).

Timetable Start Date: 10/05/2021

bus timetable 45 Llangefni - Rhosneigr
Advertisement
Advertisement

Map Showing the Routes of the 45 Llangefni - Rhosneigr Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Llangefni - Rhosneigr Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - inbound

Square, adj War Memorial, High Street08:0611:1714:0316:10
Overstrand Avenue, nr, Station Road08:0611:1714:0316:10
Fire Station, nr, Station Road08:0611:1714:0316:10
Police Station, nr, Station Road08:0611:1714:0316:10
Railway Station, after, Station Road08:0811:1914:0516:12
Rehoboth, before, A408008:0811:1914:0516:12
Post Office, nr, A408008:0911:2014:0616:13
Saith-lathen, nr, Plas-buan08:1011:2114:0716:14
Queen`s Head, o/s, Bryn Du Road08:1111:2214:0816:15
Saith-lathen, nr, Plas-buan08:1111:2214:0816:15
Post Office, nr, A408008:1211:2314:0916:16
Pencarnisiog Main Road, opp junct, A408008:1311:2414:1016:17
Capel, nr, A408008:1811:2914:1516:22
Rhosneigir Turn, after, Ffordd Caergybi08:1911:3114:1716:24
Clock, before, London Road08:2111:3414:2016:27
Old Toll House, after, Holyhead Road08:2211:3514:2116:28
Anglesey Show Ground, after, Holyhead Road08:2311:3614:2216:29
Bodffordd Turn, before, Holyhead Road08:2411:3714:2316:30
Ysgol, nr, Minffordd08:2611:3914:2516:32
Capel Sardis, o/s, B510908:2711:4014:2616:33
Maes-yr-Orsedd, before, Llangwyllog Road11:40
Erddreiniog House, nr, Llangwyllog Road11:44
Dolmeinir Turn, before, Llangwyflog Road11:44
Dolmeinir, nr, B511111:45
Clwch, before, B511111:48
Llys y Gwynt, nr, B511111:48
Oriel Ynys Mon, before, B511111:50
Lon Las Bowling Green, before, Church Terrace B511111:51
Lon Cae Garw, before, B510908:3314:2816:35
Ffordd Corn Hir, before, Cildwrn Road08:3514:2916:36
Ysgol, before, Cildwrn Road08:3514:2916:36
Ysgol, in, Grounds08:37
Post Office, o/s, Church Street08:3911:5214:3116:3818:33
Library, o/s, High Street18:33
Ysgol, before, Nant Terrace18:33
Ffordd Corn Hir, after, Cildwrn Road18:33
Bodelis, nr, B442218:33
Cae Mawr, nr, B442218:34
Tan Rallt, nr, B442218:34
Penrhiw, after, B442218:34
Gorwel Deg, after, B442218:35
Capel Cana, after, B442218:35
Cefn Cwmwd, nr, Holyhead Road18:35
afHendre Fawr, after, Ffordd Caergybi18:37
Mona Isaf, nr, Holyhead Road18:37
Bodffordd Turn, after, Holyhead Road18:38
Mona Industrial Estate, nr 4, Industrial Estate Site18:40

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.