Timetable for the 4B - Bangor - Holyhead Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 4B - Bangor - Holyhead Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Cymru Ltd

Timetable Starts 13 May 2018.

bus timetable 4B Bangor - Holyhead

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 4B Bangor - Holyhead Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Bangor - Holyhead Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bangor - Holyhead
Service operates from 02/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Sunday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  4B 1 4B 1 4B 1 4B 1 4B 1
Holyhead, Summer Hill 06:30 08:00 19:05 20:05 22:20
Holyhead, Railway Station 06:31 08:01 19:06 20:06 22:21
Morawelon, Llys Watling 06:31 08:01 19:06 20:06 22:21
Morawelon, Holyhead Arriva Depot 06:32 08:02 19:07 20:07 22:22
Morawelon, Lon Deg 06:32 08:02 19:07 20:07 22:22
Morawelon, Bryn Erw Road 06:32 08:02 19:07 20:07 22:22
Kingsland, Pont Cyttir 06:33 08:03 19:08 20:08 22:23
Kingsland, Capel Ulo 06:33 08:03 19:08 20:08 22:23
Kingsland, Capel Ebeneser 06:34 08:04 19:09 20:09 22:24
Trearddur, Penrhyngeiriol 06:36 08:06 19:11 20:11 22:26
Trearddur, Hunters Chase 06:36 08:06 19:11 20:11 22:26
Trearddur, Penrallt Road 06:37 08:07 19:12 20:12 22:27
Trearddur, Square 06:38 08:08 19:13 20:13 22:28
Trearddur, Beach Car Park 06:38 08:08 19:13 20:13 22:28
Trearddur, Capel Farm Estate 06:39 08:09 19:14 20:14 22:29
Four Mile Bridge, Gogerddan 06:40 08:10 19:15 20:15 22:30
Four Mile Bridge, R`Efail Estate 06:41 08:11 19:16 20:16 22:31
Pontrhydybont, Anchorage Hotel 06:42 08:12 19:17 20:17 22:32
Pontrhydybont, Capel Sardis 06:43 08:13 19:18 20:18 22:33
Pontrhydybont, Llais y Mor 06:43 08:13 19:18 20:18 22:33
Pontrhydybont, Copperfield Close 06:44 08:14 19:19 20:19 22:34
Valley, Cherry Garth 06:45 08:15 19:20 20:20 22:35
Valley, Cleifiog Terrace 06:45 08:15 19:20 20:20 22:35
Valley, Tan y Bryn 06:46 08:16 19:21 20:21 22:36
Valley, Railway Station 06:46 08:16 19:21 20:21 22:36
Valley Crossroads 06:47 08:17 19:22 20:22 22:37
Caergeiliog, Tollgate 06:49 08:19 19:24 20:24 22:39
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, RAF Valley Car Park 06:55 08:25 19:30 20:30 22:45
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, RAF Valley Medical Centre 06:57 08:27 19:32 20:32 22:47
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, Bryn Trewen Isaf 06:59 08:29 19:34 20:34 22:49
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, St Mihangel`s Church 07:00 08:30 19:35 20:35 22:50
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, Dinam Road 07:00 08:30 19:35 20:35 22:50
Bodedern, School     19:39 20:39 22:54
Bryngwran, Bodedern Turn 07:03 08:33 19:43 20:43 22:58
Bryngwran, Surgery 07:04 08:34 19:44 20:44 22:59
Bryngwran, Post Office 07:05 08:35 19:44 20:44 22:59
Bryngwran, Trinity Church 07:05 08:35 19:44 20:44 22:59
Bryngwran, Ty-hen Road 07:05 08:35 19:45 20:45 23:00
Engedi, Rhosneigir Turn 07:07 08:37 19:46 20:46 23:01
Gwalchmai Uchaf, Clock 07:10 08:40 19:49 20:49 23:04
Gwalchmai Uchaf, Waverley 07:12 08:42 19:51 20:51  
Gwalchmai Uchaf, Old Toll House 07:13 08:43 19:52 20:52 23:05
Gwalchmai Uchaf, Anglesey Show Ground 07:15 08:44 19:54 20:54 23:06
Heneglwys, Mona Industrial Estate 07:17 08:46      
Heneglwys, Bodffordd Turn 07:19 08:48 19:56 20:56 23:08
Bodffordd, Ysgol 07:22 08:51 19:59 20:59 23:11
Bodffordd, Capel Sardis 07:22 08:52 19:59 20:59 23:12
Rhostrehwfa, Lon Cae Garw 07:26 08:55 20:03 21:03 23:15
Llangefni, Ffordd Corn Hir 07:27 08:56 20:04 21:04 23:16
Llangefni, Ysgol 07:27 08:56 20:04 21:04 23:16
Llangefni, Post Office 07:29 08:58 20:06 21:06 23:18
Llangefni, Ysgol y Bont 07:30 08:59 20:07 21:07 23:19
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  4B 1 4B 1 4B 1 4B 1 4B 1
Holyhead, Summer Hill 06:30 08:00 19:05 20:05 22:20
Holyhead, Railway Station 06:31 08:01 19:06 20:06 22:21
Morawelon, Llys Watling 06:31 08:01 19:06 20:06 22:21
Morawelon, Holyhead Arriva Depot 06:32 08:02 19:07 20:07 22:22
Morawelon, Lon Deg 06:32 08:02 19:07 20:07 22:22
Morawelon, Bryn Erw Road 06:32 08:02 19:07 20:07 22:22
Kingsland, Pont Cyttir 06:33 08:03 19:08 20:08 22:23
Kingsland, Capel Ulo 06:33 08:03 19:08 20:08 22:23
Kingsland, Capel Ebeneser 06:34 08:04 19:09 20:09 22:24
Trearddur, Penrhyngeiriol 06:36 08:06 19:11 20:11 22:26
Trearddur, Hunters Chase 06:36 08:06 19:11 20:11 22:26
Trearddur, Penrallt Road 06:37 08:07 19:12 20:12 22:27
Trearddur, Square 06:38 08:08 19:13 20:13 22:28
Trearddur, Beach Car Park 06:38 08:08 19:13 20:13 22:28
Trearddur, Capel Farm Estate 06:39 08:09 19:14 20:14 22:29
Four Mile Bridge, Gogerddan 06:40 08:10 19:15 20:15 22:30
Four Mile Bridge, R`Efail Estate 06:41 08:11 19:16 20:16 22:31
Pontrhydybont, Anchorage Hotel 06:42 08:12 19:17 20:17 22:32
Pontrhydybont, Capel Sardis 06:43 08:13 19:18 20:18 22:33
Pontrhydybont, Llais y Mor 06:43 08:13 19:18 20:18 22:33
Pontrhydybont, Copperfield Close 06:44 08:14 19:19 20:19 22:34
Valley, Cherry Garth 06:45 08:15 19:20 20:20 22:35
Valley, Cleifiog Terrace 06:45 08:15 19:20 20:20 22:35
Valley, Tan y Bryn 06:46 08:16 19:21 20:21 22:36
Valley, Railway Station 06:46 08:16 19:21 20:21 22:36
Valley Crossroads 06:47 08:17 19:22 20:22 22:37
Caergeiliog, Tollgate 06:49 08:19 19:24 20:24 22:39
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, RAF Valley Car Park 06:55 08:25 19:30 20:30 22:45
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, RAF Valley Medical Centre 06:57 08:27 19:32 20:32 22:47
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, Bryn Trewen Isaf 06:59 08:29 19:34 20:34 22:49
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, St Mihangel`s Church 07:00 08:30 19:35 20:35 22:50
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, Dinam Road 07:00 08:30 19:35 20:35 22:50
Bodedern, School     19:39 20:39 22:54
Bryngwran, Bodedern Turn 07:03 08:33 19:43 20:43 22:58
Bryngwran, Surgery 07:04 08:34 19:44 20:44 22:59
Bryngwran, Post Office 07:05 08:35 19:44 20:44 22:59
Bryngwran, Trinity Church 07:05 08:35 19:44 20:44 22:59
Bryngwran, Ty-hen Road 07:05 08:35 19:45 20:45 23:00
Engedi, Rhosneigir Turn 07:07 08:37 19:46 20:46 23:01
Gwalchmai Uchaf, Clock 07:10 08:40 19:49 20:49 23:04
Gwalchmai Uchaf, Waverley 07:12 08:42 19:51 20:51  
Gwalchmai Uchaf, Old Toll House 07:13 08:43 19:52 20:52 23:05
Gwalchmai Uchaf, Anglesey Show Ground 07:15 08:44 19:54 20:54 23:06
Heneglwys, Mona Industrial Estate 07:17 08:46      
Heneglwys, Bodffordd Turn 07:19 08:48 19:56 20:56 23:08
Bodffordd, Ysgol 07:22 08:51 19:59 20:59 23:11
Bodffordd, Capel Sardis 07:22 08:52 19:59 20:59 23:12
Rhostrehwfa, Lon Cae Garw 07:26 08:55 20:03 21:03 23:15
Llangefni, Ffordd Corn Hir 07:27 08:56 20:04 21:04 23:16
Llangefni, Ysgol 07:27 08:56 20:04 21:04 23:16
Llangefni, Post Office 07:29 08:58 20:06 21:06 23:18
Llangefni, Ysgol y Bont 07:30 08:59 20:07 21:07 23:19
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Sunday
  4B 1 4B 1 4B 1
Holyhead, Summer Hill 11:55 15:55 20:30
Holyhead, Railway Station 11:56 15:56 20:31
Morawelon, Llys Watling 11:56 15:56 20:31
Morawelon, Holyhead Arriva Depot 11:57 15:57 20:32
Morawelon, Lon Deg 11:57 15:57 20:32
Morawelon, Bryn Erw Road 11:57 15:57 20:32
Kingsland, Pont Cyttir 11:58 15:58 20:33
Kingsland, Capel Ulo 11:58 15:58 20:33
Kingsland, Capel Ebeneser 11:59 15:59 20:34
Trearddur, Penrhyngeiriol 12:01 16:01 20:36
Trearddur, Hunters Chase 12:01 16:01 20:36
Trearddur, Penrallt Road 12:02 16:02 20:37
Trearddur, Square 12:03 16:03 20:38
Trearddur, Beach Car Park 12:03 16:03 20:38
Trearddur, Capel Farm Estate 12:04 16:04 20:39
Four Mile Bridge, Gogerddan 12:05 16:05 20:40
Four Mile Bridge, R`Efail Estate 12:06 16:06 20:41
Pontrhydybont, Anchorage Hotel 12:07 16:07 20:42
Pontrhydybont, Capel Sardis 12:08 16:08 20:43
Pontrhydybont, Llais y Mor 12:08 16:08 20:43
Pontrhydybont, Copperfield Close 12:09 16:09 20:44
Valley, Cherry Garth 12:10 16:10 20:45
Valley, Cleifiog Terrace 12:10 16:10 20:45
Valley, Tan y Bryn 12:11 16:11 20:46
Valley, Railway Station 12:11 16:11 20:46
Valley Crossroads 12:12 16:12 20:47
Caergeiliog, Tollgate 12:14 16:14 20:49
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, RAF Valley Car Park 12:19 16:19 20:54
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, RAF Valley Medical Centre 12:21 16:21 20:56
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, Bryn Trewen Isaf 12:22 16:22 20:57
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, St Mihangel`s Church 12:23 16:23 20:58
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, Dinam Road 12:23 16:23 20:58
Bodedern, School 12:27 16:27 21:02
Bryngwran, Bodedern Turn 12:31 16:31 21:06
Bryngwran, Surgery 12:32 16:32 21:07
Bryngwran, Post Office 12:32 16:32 21:07
Bryngwran, Trinity Church 12:32 16:32 21:07
Bryngwran, Ty-hen Road 12:32 16:32 21:07
Engedi, Rhosneigir Turn 12:34 16:34 21:09
Gwalchmai Uchaf, Clock 12:36 16:36 21:11
Gwalchmai Uchaf, Waverley 12:38 16:38 21:13
Gwalchmai Uchaf, Old Toll House 12:39 16:39 21:14
Gwalchmai Uchaf, Anglesey Show Ground 12:40 16:40 21:15
Heneglwys, Bodffordd Turn 12:42 16:42 21:17
Bodffordd, Ysgol 12:45 16:45 21:20
Bodffordd, Capel Sardis 12:46 16:46 21:21
Rhostrehwfa, Lon Cae Garw 12:49 16:49 21:24
Llangefni, Ffordd Corn Hir 12:50 16:50 21:25
Llangefni, Ysgol 12:50 16:50 21:25
Llangefni, Post Office 12:52 16:52 21:27
Llangefni, Ysgol y Bont 12:53 16:53 21:28
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Holidays Only
  4B 1 4B 1 4B 1
Holyhead, Summer Hill 11:55 15:55 20:30
Holyhead, Railway Station 11:56 15:56 20:31
Morawelon, Llys Watling 11:56 15:56 20:31
Morawelon, Holyhead Arriva Depot 11:57 15:57 20:32
Morawelon, Lon Deg 11:57 15:57 20:32
Morawelon, Bryn Erw Road 11:57 15:57 20:32
Kingsland, Pont Cyttir 11:58 15:58 20:33
Kingsland, Capel Ulo 11:58 15:58 20:33
Kingsland, Capel Ebeneser 11:59 15:59 20:34
Trearddur, Penrhyngeiriol 12:01 16:01 20:36
Trearddur, Hunters Chase 12:01 16:01 20:36
Trearddur, Penrallt Road 12:02 16:02 20:37
Trearddur, Square 12:03 16:03 20:38
Trearddur, Beach Car Park 12:03 16:03 20:38
Trearddur, Capel Farm Estate 12:04 16:04 20:39
Four Mile Bridge, Gogerddan 12:05 16:05 20:40
Four Mile Bridge, R`Efail Estate 12:06 16:06 20:41
Pontrhydybont, Anchorage Hotel 12:07 16:07 20:42
Pontrhydybont, Capel Sardis 12:08 16:08 20:43
Pontrhydybont, Llais y Mor 12:08 16:08 20:43
Pontrhydybont, Copperfield Close 12:09 16:09 20:44
Valley, Cherry Garth 12:10 16:10 20:45
Valley, Cleifiog Terrace 12:10 16:10 20:45
Valley, Tan y Bryn 12:11 16:11 20:46
Valley, Railway Station 12:11 16:11 20:46
Valley Crossroads 12:12 16:12 20:47
Caergeiliog, Tollgate 12:14 16:14 20:49
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, RAF Valley Car Park 12:19 16:19 20:54
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, RAF Valley Medical Centre 12:21 16:21 20:56
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, Bryn Trewen Isaf 12:22 16:22 20:57
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, St Mihangel`s Church 12:23 16:23 20:58
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, Dinam Road 12:23 16:23 20:58
Bodedern, School 12:27 16:27 21:02
Bryngwran, Bodedern Turn 12:31 16:31 21:06
Bryngwran, Surgery 12:32 16:32 21:07
Bryngwran, Post Office 12:32 16:32 21:07
Bryngwran, Trinity Church 12:32 16:32 21:07
Bryngwran, Ty-hen Road 12:32 16:32 21:07
Engedi, Rhosneigir Turn 12:34 16:34 21:09
Gwalchmai Uchaf, Clock 12:36 16:36 21:11
Gwalchmai Uchaf, Waverley 12:38 16:38 21:13
Gwalchmai Uchaf, Old Toll House 12:39 16:39 21:14
Gwalchmai Uchaf, Anglesey Show Ground 12:40 16:40 21:15
Heneglwys, Bodffordd Turn 12:42 16:42 21:17
Bodffordd, Ysgol 12:45 16:45 21:20
Bodffordd, Capel Sardis 12:46 16:46 21:21
Rhostrehwfa, Lon Cae Garw 12:49 16:49 21:24
Llangefni, Ffordd Corn Hir 12:50 16:50 21:25
Llangefni, Ysgol 12:50 16:50 21:25
Llangefni, Post Office 12:52 16:52 21:27
Llangefni, Ysgol y Bont 12:53 16:53 21:28
1
  • Journey only runs Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  4B 1 4B 1 4B 1
Llangefni, Ysgol y Bont 19:27 20:36 23:11
Llangefni, Library 19:27 20:36 23:11
Llangefni, Ysgol 19:28 20:37 23:12
Llangefni, Ffordd Corn Hir 19:29 20:38 23:13
Rhostrehwfa, Lon Cae Garw 19:30 20:38 23:13
Bodffordd, Capel Sardis 19:34 20:41 23:16
Bodffordd, Ysgol 19:34 20:42 23:17
Heneglwys, Bodffordd Turn 19:37 20:44 23:19
Gwalchmai Uchaf, Anglesey Show Ground 19:39 20:46 23:21
Gwalchmai Uchaf, Old Toll House 19:41 20:47 23:22
Gwalchmai Uchaf, Waverley 19:43    
Gwalchmai Uchaf, Clock 19:44 20:49 23:24
Engedi, Rhosneigir Turn 19:46 20:51 23:26
Bryngwran, Ty-hen Road 19:48 20:53 23:28
Bryngwran, Trinity Church 19:48 20:53 23:28
Bryngwran, Post Office 19:49 20:53 23:28
Bryngwran, Surgery 19:49 20:53 23:28
Bryngwran, Bodedern Turn 19:50 20:55 23:30
Bodedern, School 19:55 20:59 23:34
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, Minffordd Road 19:59 21:03 23:38
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, St Mihangel`s Church 20:00 21:04 23:39
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, Bryn Trewen Isaf 20:00 21:04 23:39
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, RAF Valley Medical Centre 20:02 21:06 23:41
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, RAF Valley Car Park 20:04 21:07 23:42
Caergeiliog, Tollgate 20:09 21:12 23:47
Valley Crossroads 20:12 21:14 23:49
Valley, Railway Station 20:12 21:15 23:50
Valley, Tan y Bryn 20:13 21:15 23:50
Valley, Cleifiog Terrace 20:13 21:15 23:50
Valley, Llifon 20:15 21:17 23:52
Pontrhydybont, Copperfield Close 20:15 21:17 23:52
Four Mile Bridge, Capel Sardis 20:16 21:18 23:53
Pontrhydybont, Anchorage Hotel 20:16 21:18 23:53
Four Mile Bridge, R`Efail Estate 20:17 21:19 23:54
Four Mile Bridge, Gogerddan 20:18 21:20 23:55
Trearddur, Capel Farm Estate 20:19 21:20 23:55
Trearddur, Beach Car Park 20:19 21:21 23:56
Trearddur, Square 20:20 21:22 23:57
Trearddur, Penrallt Road 20:22 21:23 23:58
Trearddur, Penrhyngeiriol 20:23 21:25 00:00
Kingsland, Ebenezer Villas 20:25 21:26 00:01
Morawelon, Bryn Erw Road 20:26 21:27 00:02
Morawelon, Lon Deg 20:26 21:28 00:03
Morawelon, Holyhead Arriva Depot 20:27 21:28 00:03
Morawelon, Llys Watling 20:27 21:28 00:03
Holyhead, Railway Station 20:27 21:29 00:04
Holyhead, Clock 20:28 21:29 00:04
Holyhead, Hill Street Car Park 20:28 21:29 00:04
Holyhead, Summer Hill 20:29 21:30 00:05
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  4B 1 4B 1 4B 1
Llangefni, Ysgol y Bont 19:27 20:36 23:11
Llangefni, Library 19:27 20:36 23:11
Llangefni, Ysgol 19:28 20:37 23:12
Llangefni, Ffordd Corn Hir 19:29 20:38 23:13
Rhostrehwfa, Lon Cae Garw 19:30 20:38 23:13
Bodffordd, Capel Sardis 19:34 20:41 23:16
Bodffordd, Ysgol 19:34 20:42 23:17
Heneglwys, Bodffordd Turn 19:37 20:44 23:19
Gwalchmai Uchaf, Anglesey Show Ground 19:39 20:46 23:21
Gwalchmai Uchaf, Old Toll House 19:41 20:47 23:22
Gwalchmai Uchaf, Waverley 19:43    
Gwalchmai Uchaf, Clock 19:44 20:49 23:24
Engedi, Rhosneigir Turn 19:46 20:51 23:26
Bryngwran, Ty-hen Road 19:48 20:53 23:28
Bryngwran, Trinity Church 19:48 20:53 23:28
Bryngwran, Post Office 19:49 20:53 23:28
Bryngwran, Surgery 19:49 20:53 23:28
Bryngwran, Bodedern Turn 19:50 20:55 23:30
Bodedern, School 19:55 20:59 23:34
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, Minffordd Road 19:59 21:03 23:38
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, St Mihangel`s Church 20:00 21:04 23:39
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, Bryn Trewen Isaf 20:00 21:04 23:39
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, RAF Valley Medical Centre 20:02 21:06 23:41
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, RAF Valley Car Park 20:04 21:07 23:42
Caergeiliog, Tollgate 20:09 21:12 23:47
Valley Crossroads 20:12 21:14 23:49
Valley, Railway Station 20:12 21:15 23:50
Valley, Tan y Bryn 20:13 21:15 23:50
Valley, Cleifiog Terrace 20:13 21:15 23:50
Valley, Llifon 20:15 21:17 23:52
Pontrhydybont, Copperfield Close 20:15 21:17 23:52
Four Mile Bridge, Capel Sardis 20:16 21:18 23:53
Pontrhydybont, Anchorage Hotel 20:16 21:18 23:53
Four Mile Bridge, R`Efail Estate 20:17 21:19 23:54
Four Mile Bridge, Gogerddan 20:18 21:20 23:55
Trearddur, Capel Farm Estate 20:19 21:20 23:55
Trearddur, Beach Car Park 20:19 21:21 23:56
Trearddur, Square 20:20 21:22 23:57
Trearddur, Penrallt Road 20:22 21:23 23:58
Trearddur, Penrhyngeiriol 20:23 21:25 00:00
Kingsland, Ebenezer Villas 20:25 21:26 00:01
Morawelon, Bryn Erw Road 20:26 21:27 00:02
Morawelon, Lon Deg 20:26 21:28 00:03
Morawelon, Holyhead Arriva Depot 20:27 21:28 00:03
Morawelon, Llys Watling 20:27 21:28 00:03
Holyhead, Railway Station 20:27 21:29 00:04
Holyhead, Clock 20:28 21:29 00:04
Holyhead, Hill Street Car Park 20:28 21:29 00:04
Holyhead, Summer Hill 20:29 21:30 00:05
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Sunday
  4B 1 4B 1 4B 1
Llangefni, Ysgol y Bont 10:48 14:48 19:28
Llangefni, Library 10:48 14:48 19:28
Llangefni, Ysgol 10:49 14:49 19:29
Llangefni, Ffordd Corn Hir 10:50 14:50 19:30
Rhostrehwfa, Lon Cae Garw 10:51 14:51 19:31
Bodffordd, Capel Sardis 10:54 14:54 19:34
Bodffordd, Ysgol 10:55 14:55 19:35
Heneglwys, Bodffordd Turn 10:58 14:58 19:38
Gwalchmai Uchaf, Anglesey Show Ground 11:00 15:00 19:40
Gwalchmai Uchaf, Old Toll House 11:01 15:01 19:41
Gwalchmai Uchaf, Waverley 11:03 15:03 19:43
Gwalchmai Uchaf, Clock 11:04 15:04 19:44
Engedi, Rhosneigir Turn 11:06 15:06 19:46
Bryngwran, Ty-hen Road 11:08 15:08 19:48
Bryngwran, Trinity Church 11:08 15:08 19:48
Bryngwran, Post Office 11:08 15:08 19:48
Bryngwran, Surgery 11:08 15:08 19:48
Bryngwran, Bodedern Turn 11:09 15:09 19:49
Bodedern, School 11:14 15:14 19:54
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, Minffordd Road 11:17 15:17 19:57
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, St Mihangel`s Church 11:18 15:18 19:58
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, Bryn Trewen Isaf 11:18 15:18 19:58
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, RAF Valley Medical Centre 11:20 15:20 20:00
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, RAF Valley Car Park 11:21 15:21 20:01
Caergeiliog, Tollgate 11:26 15:26 20:06
Valley Crossroads 11:28 15:28 20:08
Valley, Railway Station 11:29 15:29 20:09
Valley, Tan y Bryn 11:29 15:29 20:09
Valley, Cleifiog Terrace 11:29 15:29 20:09
Valley, Llifon 11:31 15:31 20:11
Pontrhydybont, Copperfield Close 11:31 15:31 20:11
Four Mile Bridge, Capel Sardis 11:32 15:32 20:12
Pontrhydybont, Anchorage Hotel 11:33 15:33 20:13
Four Mile Bridge, R`Efail Estate 11:34 15:34 20:14
Four Mile Bridge, Gogerddan 11:35 15:35 20:15
Trearddur, Capel Farm Estate 11:36 15:36 20:16
Trearddur, Beach Car Park 11:36 15:36 20:16
Trearddur, Square 11:37 15:37 20:17
Trearddur, Penrhyngeiriol 11:39 15:39 20:19
Kingsland, Ebenezer Villas 11:41 15:41 20:21
Morawelon, Bryn Erw Road 11:42 15:42 20:22
Morawelon, Lon Deg 11:43 15:43 20:23
Morawelon, Holyhead Arriva Depot 11:43 15:43 20:23
Morawelon, Llys Watling 11:44 15:44 20:24
Holyhead, Railway Station 11:44 15:44 20:24
Holyhead, Clock 11:45 15:45 20:25
Holyhead, Hill Street Car Park 11:45 15:45 20:25
Holyhead, Summer Hill 11:46 15:46 20:26
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Holidays Only
  4B 1 4B 1 4B 1
Llangefni, Ysgol y Bont 10:48 14:48 19:28
Llangefni, Library 10:48 14:48 19:28
Llangefni, Ysgol 10:49 14:49 19:29
Llangefni, Ffordd Corn Hir 10:50 14:50 19:30
Rhostrehwfa, Lon Cae Garw 10:51 14:51 19:31
Bodffordd, Capel Sardis 10:54 14:54 19:34
Bodffordd, Ysgol 10:55 14:55 19:35
Heneglwys, Bodffordd Turn 10:58 14:58 19:38
Gwalchmai Uchaf, Anglesey Show Ground 11:00 15:00 19:40
Gwalchmai Uchaf, Old Toll House 11:01 15:01 19:41
Gwalchmai Uchaf, Waverley 11:03 15:03 19:43
Gwalchmai Uchaf, Clock 11:04 15:04 19:44
Engedi, Rhosneigir Turn 11:06 15:06 19:46
Bryngwran, Ty-hen Road 11:08 15:08 19:48
Bryngwran, Trinity Church 11:08 15:08 19:48
Bryngwran, Post Office 11:08 15:08 19:48
Bryngwran, Surgery 11:08 15:08 19:48
Bryngwran, Bodedern Turn 11:09 15:09 19:49
Bodedern, School 11:14 15:14 19:54
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, Minffordd Road 11:17 15:17 19:57
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, St Mihangel`s Church 11:18 15:18 19:58
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, Bryn Trewen Isaf 11:18 15:18 19:58
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, RAF Valley Medical Centre 11:20 15:20 20:00
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, RAF Valley Car Park 11:21 15:21 20:01
Caergeiliog, Tollgate 11:26 15:26 20:06
Valley Crossroads 11:28 15:28 20:08
Valley, Railway Station 11:29 15:29 20:09
Valley, Tan y Bryn 11:29 15:29 20:09
Valley, Cleifiog Terrace 11:29 15:29 20:09
Valley, Llifon 11:31 15:31 20:11
Pontrhydybont, Copperfield Close 11:31 15:31 20:11
Four Mile Bridge, Capel Sardis 11:32 15:32 20:12
Pontrhydybont, Anchorage Hotel 11:33 15:33 20:13
Four Mile Bridge, R`Efail Estate 11:34 15:34 20:14
Four Mile Bridge, Gogerddan 11:35 15:35 20:15
Trearddur, Capel Farm Estate 11:36 15:36 20:16
Trearddur, Beach Car Park 11:36 15:36 20:16
Trearddur, Square 11:37 15:37 20:17
Trearddur, Penrhyngeiriol 11:39 15:39 20:19
Kingsland, Ebenezer Villas 11:41 15:41 20:21
Morawelon, Bryn Erw Road 11:42 15:42 20:22
Morawelon, Lon Deg 11:43 15:43 20:23
Morawelon, Holyhead Arriva Depot 11:43 15:43 20:23
Morawelon, Llys Watling 11:44 15:44 20:24
Holyhead, Railway Station 11:44 15:44 20:24
Holyhead, Clock 11:45 15:45 20:25
Holyhead, Hill Street Car Park 11:45 15:45 20:25
Holyhead, Summer Hill 11:46 15:46 20:26
1
  • Journey only runs Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 06:13:51 BST 2018 from source document ArrivaCymru4-Holyhead-Llangefni5_TXC_2018427-1244_ACAO004B.xml using schema version 2.4.