Timetable for the 4R - Bangor - Holyhead Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 4R - Bangor - Holyhead Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Wales (licensed as Arriva Cymru Ltd).

Start Date: 02/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Holyhead, Summer Hill - Llangefni, Ysgol y Bont

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Llangefni, Ysgol y Bont - Holyhead, Summer Hill
bus timetable 4R Bangor - Holyhead
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Arriva Wales
Email Fares Twitter Address
customerservice@arriva.co.uk 03448004411 @arrivabuswales Arriva Customer Services, Freepost ANG 7624, Luton LU4 8BR

Map Showing the Routes of the 4R Bangor - Holyhead Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Bangor - Holyhead Service

Holiday Mondays - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTime
46Llangefni, Ysgol y Bont,(), 09:0012:4516:4521:06
47Llangefni, Library,(), 09:0012:4516:4521:06
48Llangefni, Ysgol,(), 09:0112:4616:4621:07
49Llangefni, Ffordd Corn Hir,(), 09:0212:4716:4721:08
49Llangefni, Ysgol y Bont,(),
50Llangefni, Bodelis,(), 09:0312:4816:48
50Llangefni, Library,(),
51Llangefni, Ysgol,(),
51Rhostrehwfa, Cae Mawr,(), 09:0312:4816:48
52Llangefni, Ffordd Corn Hir,(),
52Rhostrehwfa, Tan Rallt,(), 09:0412:4916:49
53Rhostrehwfa, Penrhiw,(), 09:0612:5116:51
53Llangefni, Bodelis,(),
54Rhostrehwfa, Cae Mawr,(),
54Rhostrehwfa, Lon Cae Garw,(), 21:09
55Rhostrehwfa, Gorwel Deg, SW-bound,(), 09:0612:5116:51
55Rhostrehwfa, Tan Rallt,(),
56Rhostrehwfa, Capel Cana,(), 09:0612:5116:51
56Rhostrehwfa, Penrhiw,(),
57Bodffordd, Capel Sardis,(), 21:12
58Rhostrehwfa, Cefn Cwmwd,(), 09:0712:5216:52
58Rhostrehwfa, Gorwel Deg, SW-bound,(),
59Rhostrehwfa, Capel Cana,(),
59Bodffordd, Ysgol,(), 21:13
60Rhostrehwfa, Hendre Fawr,(), 09:0812:5316:53
61Rhostrehwfa, Cefn Cwmwd,(),
61Rhostrehwfa, Mona Isaf,(), 09:0812:5316:53
62Heneglwys, Bodffordd Turn,(), 09:0912:5416:5421:16
63Gwalchmai Uchaf, Anglesey Show Ground,(), 09:1112:5616:5621:18
63Rhostrehwfa, Hendre Fawr,(),
64Gwalchmai Uchaf, Old Toll House,(), 09:1312:5816:5821:19
64Rhostrehwfa, Mona Isaf,(),
65Gwalchmai Uchaf, Waverley,(), 09:1513:0017:0021:21
65Heneglwys, Bodffordd Turn,(),
66Gwalchmai Uchaf, Clock,(), 09:1613:0117:0121:22
66Heneglwys, Mona Industrial Estate,(),
67Engedi, Rhosneigir Turn,(), 09:1813:0317:0321:25
67Gwalchmai Uchaf, Anglesey Show Ground,(),
68Bryngwran, Ty-hen Road,(), 09:2013:0517:0521:27
69Bryngwran, Trinity Church,(), 09:2013:0517:0521:27
69Gwalchmai Uchaf, Old Toll House,(),
70Bryngwran, Post Office,(), 09:2013:0517:0521:27
70Gwalchmai Uchaf, Waverley,(),
71Bryngwran, Surgery,(), 09:2013:0517:0521:28
71Gwalchmai Uchaf, Clock,(),
72Engedi, Rhosneigir Turn,(),
72Bryngwran, Bodedern Turn,(), 09:2113:0617:0621:29
73Bodedern, School,(), 09:2613:1117:11
74Bryngwran, Ty-hen Road,(),
74Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, Minffordd Road,(), 09:2913:1417:1421:32
75Bryngwran, Trinity Church,(),
75Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, St Mihangel`s Church,(), 09:3013:1517:1521:33
76Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, Bryn Trewen Isaf,(), 09:3013:1517:1521:33
77Bryngwran, Post Office,(),
77Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, RAF Valley Medical Centre,(), 09:3213:1717:1721:34
78Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, RAF Valley Car Park,(), 09:3313:1817:1821:35
79Caergeiliog, Tollgate,(), 09:3813:2317:2321:38
80Valley Crossroads,(), 09:4013:2517:2521:40
81Bryngwran, Surgery,(),
81Valley, Railway Station,(), 09:4113:2617:2621:40
82Bryngwran, Bodedern Turn,(),
82Valley, Tan y Bryn,(), 09:4113:2617:2621:40
83Bodedern, School,(),
83Valley, Cleifiog Terrace,(), 09:4113:2617:2621:41
84Valley, Llifon,(), 09:4313:2817:2821:42
84Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, Minffordd Road,(),
85Pontrhydybont, Copperfield Close,(), 09:4313:2817:2821:42
85Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, St Mihangel`s Church,(),
86Four Mile Bridge, Capel Sardis,(), 09:4313:2817:2821:43
86Caergeiliog, Ysgol,(),
87Pontrhydybont, Anchorage Hotel,(), 09:4313:2817:2821:43
87Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, Bryn Trewen Isaf,(),
88Four Mile Bridge, R`Efail Estate,(), 09:4413:2917:2921:44
88Caergeiliog, Capel Siloh,(),
89Four Mile Bridge, Gogerddan,(), 09:4413:2917:2921:45
89Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, RAF Valley Medical Centre,(),
90Trearddur, Capel Farm Estate,(), 09:4513:3017:3021:46
90Caergeiliog, Tollgate,(),
91Trearddur, Beach Car Park,(), 09:4513:3017:3021:47
91Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, RAF Valley Car Park,(),
92Morawelon, Holyhead Tesco,(), 09:4813:3317:33
92Caergeiliog, Tollgate,(),
93Valley Crossroads,(),
93Trearddur, Square,(), 09:5213:3717:3721:47
94Trearddur, Penrallt Road,(), 09:5313:3817:3821:49
94Valley, Railway Station,(),
95Trearddur, Penrhyngeiriol,(), 09:5413:3917:3921:51
95Valley, Tan y Bryn,(),
96Valley, Cleifiog Terrace,(),
96Kingsland, Ebenezer Villas,(), 09:5513:4017:4021:53
97Valley, Llifon,(),
97Morawelon, Bryn Erw Road,(), 09:5613:4117:4121:54
98Pontrhydybont, Copperfield Close,(),
98Morawelon, Holyhead Tesco,(), 09:5613:4117:41
99Four Mile Bridge, Capel Sardis,(),
99Morawelon, Lon Deg,(), 09:5613:4117:4121:54
100Pontrhydybont, Anchorage Hotel,(),
100Morawelon, Holyhead Arriva Depot,(), 09:5613:4117:4121:55
101Four Mile Bridge, R`Efail Estate,(),
101Morawelon, Llys Watling,(), 09:5713:4217:4221:55
102Four Mile Bridge, Gogerddan,(),
102Holyhead, Railway Station,(), 09:5713:4217:4221:55
103Trearddur, Capel Farm Estate,(),
103Holyhead, Clock,(), 09:5713:4217:4221:56
104Trearddur, Beach Car Park,(),
104Holyhead, Hill Street Car Park,(), 09:5713:4217:4221:56
105Holyhead, Summer Hill,(), 09:5813:4317:4321:57
105Trearddur, Square,(),
106Trearddur, Penrallt Road,(),
107Trearddur, Penrhyngeiriol,(),
108Kingsland, Ebenezer Villas,(),
109Morawelon, Bryn Erw Road,(),
110Morawelon, Lon Deg,(),
111Morawelon, Holyhead Arriva Depot,(),
112Morawelon, Llys Watling,(),
113Holyhead, Railway Station,(),
114Holyhead, Clock,(),
115Holyhead, Hill Street Car Park,(),
116Holyhead, Summer Hill,(),

Holiday Mondays - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTime
1Holyhead, Summer Hill,(), 10:0513:5517:5522:00
2Holyhead, Railway Station,(), 10:0513:5517:5622:00
3Morawelon, Llys Watling,(), 10:0613:5617:5622:01
4Morawelon, Holyhead Arriva Depot,(), 10:0713:5717:5722:02
5Morawelon, Lon Deg,(), 10:0713:5717:5722:02
6Morawelon, Holyhead Tesco,(), 10:0713:57
6Morawelon, Bryn Erw Road,(), 10:0813:5817:5722:02
7Morawelon, Bryn Erw Road,(),
7Kingsland, Pont Cyttir,(), 10:0913:5917:5822:03
8Kingsland, Pont Cyttir,(),
8Kingsland, Capel Ulo,(), 10:0913:5917:5822:03
9Kingsland, Capel Ebeneser,(), 10:0913:5917:5922:04
9Kingsland, Capel Ulo,(),
10Kingsland, Capel Ebeneser,(),
10Trearddur, Penrhyngeiriol,(), 10:1114:0118:0122:05
11Trearddur, Hunters Chase,(), 10:1214:0218:0122:06
11Trearddur, Penrhyngeiriol,(),
12Trearddur, Penrallt Road,(), 10:1214:0218:0222:06
12Trearddur, Hunters Chase,(),
13Trearddur, Square,(), 10:1314:0318:0322:07
13Trearddur, Penrallt Road,(),
14Trearddur, Square,(),
14Trearddur, Beach Car Park,(), 10:1414:0418:0322:08
15Trearddur, Capel Farm Estate,(), 10:1514:0518:0422:09
15Trearddur, Beach Car Park,(),
16Trearddur, Capel Farm Estate,(),
16Four Mile Bridge, Gogerddan,(), 10:1514:0518:0522:09
17Four Mile Bridge, R`Efail Estate,(), 10:1614:0618:0622:10
17Four Mile Bridge, Gogerddan,(),
18Four Mile Bridge, R`Efail Estate,(),
18Pontrhydybont, Anchorage Hotel,(), 10:1714:0718:0722:11
19Pontrhydybont, Anchorage Hotel,(),
19Pontrhydybont, Capel Sardis,(), 10:1814:0818:0822:12
20Pontrhydybont, Llais y Mor,(), 10:1814:0818:0822:12
20Pontrhydybont, Capel Sardis,(),
21Pontrhydybont, Llais y Mor,(),
21Pontrhydybont, Copperfield Close,(), 10:1914:0918:0922:13
22Valley, Cherry Garth,(), 10:2014:1018:1022:14
22Pontrhydybont, Copperfield Close,(),
23Valley, Cherry Garth,(),
23Valley, Cleifiog Terrace,(), 10:2014:1018:1022:14
24Valley, Tan y Bryn,(), 10:2114:1118:1122:15
24Valley, Cleifiog Terrace,(),
25Valley, Railway Station,(), 10:2114:1118:1122:15
25Valley, Tan y Bryn,(),
26Valley, Railway Station,(),
26Valley Crossroads,(), 10:2214:1218:1222:15
27Valley Crossroads,(),
27Caergeiliog, Tollgate,(), 10:2414:1418:1422:17
28Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, RAF Valley Car Park,(), 10:2914:1918:1922:22
28Caergeiliog, Tollgate,(),
29Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, RAF Valley Car Park,(),
29Valley, Anglesey Airport,(),
29Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, RAF Valley Medical Centre,(), 10:3114:2118:2122:23
30Caergeiliog, Capel Siloh,(),
30Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, RAF Valley Medical Centre,(),
31Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, Bryn Trewen Isaf,(), 10:3214:2218:2222:24
31Caergeiliog, Capel Siloh,(),
32Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, St Mihangel`s Church,(), 10:3314:2318:2322:25
32Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, Bryn Trewen Isaf,(),
32Caergeiliog, Sportsman,(),
33Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, Dinam Road,(), 10:3314:2318:2322:25
33Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, St Mihangel`s Church,(),
33Caergeiliog, Sportsman,(),
34Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, St Mihangel`s Church,(),
34Bodedern, School,(), 10:3714:2718:27
34Caergeiliog, Ysgol,(),
35Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, Dinam Road,(),
35Bryngwran, Bodedern Turn,(), 10:4114:3118:3122:28
35Caergeiliog, Ysgol,(),
36Bryngwran, Surgery,(), 10:4214:3218:3222:30
36Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, Dinam Road,(),
36Bodedern, School,(),
37Bryngwran, Bodedern Turn,(),
37Bodedern, School,(),
37Bryngwran, Post Office,(), 10:4214:3218:3222:30
38Bryngwran, Surgery,(),
38Bryngwran, Bodedern Turn,(),
38Bryngwran, Trinity Church,(), 10:4214:3218:3222:30
39Bryngwran, Surgery,(),
39Bryngwran, Post Office,(),
39Bryngwran, Ty-hen Road,(), 10:4214:3218:3222:30
40Engedi, Rhosneigir Turn,(), 10:4414:3418:3422:32
40Bryngwran, Post Office,(),
40Bryngwran, Trinity Church,(),
41Gwalchmai Uchaf, Clock,(), 10:4614:3618:3622:35
41Bryngwran, Ty-hen Road,(),
41Bryngwran, Trinity Church,(),
42Engedi, Rhosneigir Turn,(),
42Gwalchmai Uchaf, Waverley,(), 10:4814:3818:3822:37
42Bryngwran, Ty-hen Road,(),
43Engedi, Rhosneigir Turn,(),
43Gwalchmai Uchaf, Clock,(),
43Gwalchmai Uchaf, Old Toll House,(), 10:4914:3918:3922:38
44Gwalchmai Uchaf, Anglesey Show Ground,(), 10:5114:4118:4122:40
44Gwalchmai Uchaf, Clock,(),
44Gwalchmai Uchaf, Waverley,(),
45Gwalchmai Uchaf, Old Toll House,(),
45Gwalchmai Uchaf, Waverley,(),
45Heneglwys, Bodffordd Turn,(), 10:5314:4318:4322:42
46Gwalchmai Uchaf, Old Toll House,(),
46Rhostrehwfa, Mona Isaf,(), 10:5414:4418:4422:43
47Gwalchmai Uchaf, Anglesey Show Ground,(),
47Rhostrehwfa, Hendre Fawr,(), 10:5414:4418:4422:43
48Gwalchmai Uchaf, Anglesey Show Ground,(),
48Rhostrehwfa, Cwm Cwmwd,(), 10:5514:4518:4522:44
48Heneglwys, Mona Industrial Estate,(),
49Rhostrehwfa, Capel Cana,(), 10:5614:4618:4622:45
49Heneglwys, Bodffordd Turn,(),
49Heneglwys, Mona Industrial Estate,(),
50Rhostrehwfa, Mona Isaf,(),
50Heneglwys, Bodffordd Turn,(),
51Rhostrehwfa, Gorwel Deg,(), 10:5614:4618:4622:45
51Rhostrehwfa, Mona Isaf,(),
52Rhostrehwfa, Penrhiw,(), 10:5614:4618:4622:45
52Rhostrehwfa, Hendre Fawr,(),
53Rhostrehwfa, Hendre Fawr,(),
53Rhostrehwfa, Cwm Cwmwd,(),
54Rhostrehwfa, Tan Rallt,(), 10:5814:4818:4822:47
54Rhostrehwfa, Cwm Cwmwd,(),
55Rhostrehwfa, Capel Cana,(),
56Rhostrehwfa, Cae Mawr,(), 10:5814:4818:4822:47
56Rhostrehwfa, Capel Cana,(),
57Llangefni, Bodelis,(), 10:5914:4918:4922:48
58Llangefni, Ffordd Corn Hir,(), 11:0014:5018:5022:49
59Llangefni, Ysgol,(), 11:0014:5018:5022:49
60Llangefni, Post Office,(), 11:0214:5218:5222:51
60Rhostrehwfa, Gorwel Deg,(),
61Rhostrehwfa, Penrhiw,(),
61Llangefni, Ysgol y Bont,(), 11:0314:5318:5322:52
61Rhostrehwfa, Gorwel Deg,(),
62Rhostrehwfa, Penrhiw,(),
63Rhostrehwfa, Tan Rallt,(),
64Rhostrehwfa, Tan Rallt,(),
65Rhostrehwfa, Cae Mawr,(),
66Llangefni, Bodelis,(),
66Rhostrehwfa, Cae Mawr,(),
67Llangefni, Bodelis,(),
67Llangefni, Ffordd Corn Hir,(),
68Llangefni, Ffordd Corn Hir,(),
68Llangefni, Ysgol,(),
69Llangefni, Ysgol,(),
69Llangefni, Post Office,(),
70Llangefni, Ysgol y Bont,(),
70Llangefni, Post Office,(),
71Llangefni, Ysgol y Bont,(),

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
46Llangefni, Ysgol y Bont,(), 09:0811:1313:1815:1817:2821:18
47Llangefni, Library,(), 09:0811:1313:1815:1817:2821:18
48Llangefni, Ysgol,(), 09:0911:1413:1915:1917:2921:19
49Llangefni, Ffordd Corn Hir,(), 09:1011:1513:2015:2017:3021:20
49Llangefni, Ysgol y Bont,(),
50Llangefni, Bodelis,(), 09:1011:1513:2015:2017:3021:20
50Llangefni, Library,(),
51Llangefni, Ysgol,(),
51Rhostrehwfa, Cae Mawr,(), 09:1111:1613:2115:2117:3121:21
52Llangefni, Ffordd Corn Hir,(),
52Rhostrehwfa, Tan Rallt,(), 09:1111:1613:2115:2117:3121:21
53Rhostrehwfa, Penrhiw,(), 09:1311:1813:2315:2317:3321:22
53Llangefni, Bodelis,(),
54Rhostrehwfa, Cae Mawr,(),
54Rhostrehwfa, Lon Cae Garw,(),
55Rhostrehwfa, Gorwel Deg, SW-bound,(), 09:1311:1813:2315:2317:3321:23
55Rhostrehwfa, Tan Rallt,(),
56Rhostrehwfa, Capel Cana,(), 09:1311:1813:2315:2317:3321:23
56Rhostrehwfa, Penrhiw,(),
57Bodffordd, Capel Sardis,(),
58Rhostrehwfa, Cefn Cwmwd,(), 09:1411:1913:2415:2417:3421:23
58Rhostrehwfa, Gorwel Deg, SW-bound,(),
59Rhostrehwfa, Capel Cana,(),
59Bodffordd, Ysgol,(),
60Rhostrehwfa, Hendre Fawr,(), 09:1511:2013:2515:2517:3521:24
61Rhostrehwfa, Cefn Cwmwd,(),
61Rhostrehwfa, Mona Isaf,(), 09:1511:2013:2515:2517:3521:25
62Heneglwys, Bodffordd Turn,(), 09:1611:2113:2615:2617:3621:25
63Gwalchmai Uchaf, Anglesey Show Ground,(), 09:2011:2513:3015:3017:4021:27
63Rhostrehwfa, Hendre Fawr,(),
64Gwalchmai Uchaf, Old Toll House,(), 09:2111:2613:3115:3117:4121:28
64Rhostrehwfa, Mona Isaf,(),
65Gwalchmai Uchaf, Waverley,(), 09:2311:2813:3315:3317:43
65Heneglwys, Bodffordd Turn,(),
66Gwalchmai Uchaf, Clock,(), 09:2311:2813:3315:3317:4321:30
66Heneglwys, Mona Industrial Estate,(), 09:1711:2213:2715:2717:37
67Engedi, Rhosneigir Turn,(), 09:2611:3113:3615:3617:4621:32
67Gwalchmai Uchaf, Anglesey Show Ground,(),
68Bryngwran, Ty-hen Road,(), 09:2811:3313:3815:3817:4821:34
69Bryngwran, Trinity Church,(), 09:2811:3313:3815:3817:4821:34
69Gwalchmai Uchaf, Old Toll House,(),
70Bryngwran, Post Office,(), 09:2911:3413:3915:3917:4921:35
70Gwalchmai Uchaf, Waverley,(),
71Bryngwran, Surgery,(), 09:2911:3413:3915:3917:4921:35
71Gwalchmai Uchaf, Clock,(),
72Engedi, Rhosneigir Turn,(),
72Bryngwran, Bodedern Turn,(), 09:3011:3513:4015:4017:5021:36
73Bodedern, School,(), 21:41
74Bryngwran, Ty-hen Road,(),
74Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, Minffordd Road,(), 21:45
75Bryngwran, Trinity Church,(),
75Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, St Mihangel`s Church,(), 21:46
76Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, Bryn Trewen Isaf,(), 21:46
77Bryngwran, Post Office,(),
77Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, RAF Valley Medical Centre,(), 21:48
78Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, RAF Valley Car Park,(), 21:49
79Caergeiliog, Tollgate,(), 21:54
80Valley Crossroads,(), 09:3811:4313:4815:4817:5821:56
81Bryngwran, Surgery,(),
81Valley, Railway Station,(), 09:3811:4313:4815:4817:5821:57
82Bryngwran, Bodedern Turn,(),
82Valley, Tan y Bryn,(), 09:3911:4413:4915:4917:5921:57
83Bodedern, School,(),
83Valley, Cleifiog Terrace,(), 09:3911:4413:4915:4917:5921:57
84Valley, Llifon,(), 09:4111:4613:5115:5118:0121:59
84Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, Minffordd Road,(),
85Pontrhydybont, Copperfield Close,(), 09:4111:4613:5115:5118:0121:59
85Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, St Mihangel`s Church,(),
86Four Mile Bridge, Capel Sardis,(), 09:4211:4713:5215:5218:0222:00
86Caergeiliog, Ysgol,(), 09:3511:4013:4515:4517:55
87Pontrhydybont, Anchorage Hotel,(), 09:4211:4713:5215:5218:0222:00
87Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, Bryn Trewen Isaf,(),
88Four Mile Bridge, R`Efail Estate,(), 09:4311:4813:5315:5318:0322:01
88Caergeiliog, Capel Siloh,(), 09:3511:4013:4515:4517:55
89Four Mile Bridge, Gogerddan,(), 09:4411:4913:5415:5418:0422:02
89Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, RAF Valley Medical Centre,(),
90Trearddur, Capel Farm Estate,(), 09:4411:4913:5415:5418:0422:02
90Caergeiliog, Tollgate,(), 09:3611:4113:4615:4617:56
91Trearddur, Beach Car Park,(), 09:4511:5013:5515:5518:0522:03
91Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, RAF Valley Car Park,(),
92Morawelon, Holyhead Tesco,(),
92Caergeiliog, Tollgate,(),
93Valley Crossroads,(),
93Trearddur, Square,(), 09:4611:5113:5615:5618:0622:04
94Trearddur, Penrallt Road,(), 09:4711:5213:5715:5718:0722:05
94Valley, Railway Station,(),
95Trearddur, Penrhyngeiriol,(), 09:4911:5413:5915:5918:0922:07
95Valley, Tan y Bryn,(),
96Valley, Cleifiog Terrace,(),
96Kingsland, Ebenezer Villas,(), 09:5011:5514:0016:0018:1022:08
97Valley, Llifon,(),
97Morawelon, Bryn Erw Road,(), 09:5111:5614:0116:0118:1122:09
98Pontrhydybont, Copperfield Close,(),
98Morawelon, Holyhead Tesco,(),
99Four Mile Bridge, Capel Sardis,(),
99Morawelon, Lon Deg,(), 09:5211:5714:0216:0218:1222:10
100Pontrhydybont, Anchorage Hotel,(),
100Morawelon, Holyhead Arriva Depot,(), 09:5211:5714:0216:0218:1222:10
101Four Mile Bridge, R`Efail Estate,(),
101Morawelon, Llys Watling,(), 09:5211:5714:0216:0218:1222:10
102Four Mile Bridge, Gogerddan,(),
102Holyhead, Railway Station,(), 09:5311:5814:0316:0318:1322:11
103Trearddur, Capel Farm Estate,(),
103Holyhead, Clock,(), 09:5311:5814:0316:0318:1322:11
104Trearddur, Beach Car Park,(),
104Holyhead, Hill Street Car Park,(), 09:5311:5814:0316:0318:1322:11
105Holyhead, Summer Hill,(), 09:5411:5914:0416:0418:1422:12
105Trearddur, Square,(),
106Trearddur, Penrallt Road,(),
107Trearddur, Penrhyngeiriol,(),
108Kingsland, Ebenezer Villas,(),
109Morawelon, Bryn Erw Road,(),
110Morawelon, Lon Deg,(),
111Morawelon, Holyhead Arriva Depot,(),
112Morawelon, Llys Watling,(),
113Holyhead, Railway Station,(),
114Holyhead, Clock,(),
115Holyhead, Hill Street Car Park,(),
116Holyhead, Summer Hill,(),

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Holyhead, Summer Hill,(), 05:0006:0006:5507:5510:0012:0514:1516:1521:0522:15
2Holyhead, Railway Station,(), 05:0006:0006:5507:5510:0012:0514:1516:1521:0522:15
3Morawelon, Llys Watling,(), 05:0106:0106:5607:5610:0112:0614:1616:1621:0622:16
4Morawelon, Holyhead Arriva Depot,(), 05:0206:0206:5707:5710:0212:0714:1716:1721:0722:17
5Morawelon, Lon Deg,(), 05:0206:0206:5707:5710:0212:0714:1716:1721:0722:17
6Morawelon, Holyhead Tesco,(),
6Morawelon, Bryn Erw Road,(), 05:0206:0206:5707:5710:0212:0714:1716:1721:0722:17
7Morawelon, Bryn Erw Road,(),
7Kingsland, Pont Cyttir,(), 05:0306:0306:5807:5810:0312:0814:1816:1821:0822:18
8Kingsland, Pont Cyttir,(),
8Kingsland, Capel Ulo,(), 05:0306:0306:5807:5810:0312:0814:1816:1821:0822:18
9Kingsland, Capel Ebeneser,(), 05:0406:0406:5907:5910:0412:0914:1916:1921:0922:19
9Kingsland, Capel Ulo,(),
10Kingsland, Capel Ebeneser,(),
10Trearddur, Penrhyngeiriol,(), 05:0506:0507:0008:0010:0512:1014:2016:2021:1022:20
11Trearddur, Hunters Chase,(), 05:0606:0607:0108:0110:0612:1114:2116:2121:1122:21
11Trearddur, Penrhyngeiriol,(),
12Trearddur, Penrallt Road,(), 05:0606:0607:0108:0110:0612:1114:2116:2121:1122:21
12Trearddur, Hunters Chase,(),
13Trearddur, Square,(), 05:0706:0707:0208:0210:0712:1214:2216:2221:1222:22
13Trearddur, Penrallt Road,(),
14Trearddur, Square,(),
14Trearddur, Beach Car Park,(), 05:0806:0807:0308:0310:0812:1314:2316:2321:1322:23
15Trearddur, Capel Farm Estate,(), 05:0906:0907:0408:0410:0912:1414:2416:2421:1422:24
15Trearddur, Beach Car Park,(),
16Trearddur, Capel Farm Estate,(),
16Four Mile Bridge, Gogerddan,(), 05:0906:0907:0408:0410:0912:1414:2416:2421:1422:24
17Four Mile Bridge, R`Efail Estate,(), 05:1006:1007:0508:0510:1012:1514:2516:2521:1522:25
17Four Mile Bridge, Gogerddan,(),
18Four Mile Bridge, R`Efail Estate,(),
18Pontrhydybont, Anchorage Hotel,(), 05:1106:1107:0608:0610:1112:1614:2616:2621:1622:26
19Pontrhydybont, Anchorage Hotel,(),
19Pontrhydybont, Capel Sardis,(), 05:1206:1207:0708:0710:1212:1714:2716:2721:1722:27
20Pontrhydybont, Llais y Mor,(), 05:1206:1207:0708:0710:1212:1714:2716:2721:1722:27
20Pontrhydybont, Capel Sardis,(),
21Pontrhydybont, Llais y Mor,(),
21Pontrhydybont, Copperfield Close,(), 05:1306:1307:0808:0810:1312:1814:2816:2821:1822:28
22Valley, Cherry Garth,(), 05:1406:1407:0908:0910:1412:1914:2916:2921:1922:29
22Pontrhydybont, Copperfield Close,(),
23Valley, Cherry Garth,(),
23Valley, Cleifiog Terrace,(), 05:1406:1407:0908:0910:1412:1914:2916:2921:1922:29
24Valley, Tan y Bryn,(), 05:1506:1507:1008:1010:1512:2014:3016:3021:2022:30
24Valley, Cleifiog Terrace,(),
25Valley, Railway Station,(), 05:1506:1507:1008:1010:1512:2014:3016:3021:2022:30
25Valley, Tan y Bryn,(),
26Valley, Railway Station,(),
26Valley Crossroads,(), 05:1606:1607:1008:1110:1612:2114:3116:3121:2122:31
27Valley Crossroads,(),
27Caergeiliog, Tollgate,(), 05:1706:1707:1208:1310:1812:2314:3316:3321:2222:32
28Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, RAF Valley Car Park,(), 05:2206:2207:1721:2722:37
28Caergeiliog, Tollgate,(),
29Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, RAF Valley Car Park,(),
29Valley, Anglesey Airport,(), 07:18
29Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, RAF Valley Medical Centre,(), 05:2406:2407:2121:2922:39
30Caergeiliog, Capel Siloh,(), 08:1310:1812:2314:3316:33
30Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, RAF Valley Medical Centre,(),
31Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, Bryn Trewen Isaf,(), 05:2506:2507:2221:3022:40
31Caergeiliog, Capel Siloh,(),
32Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, St Mihangel`s Church,(), 05:2606:2607:2321:3122:41
32Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, Bryn Trewen Isaf,(),
32Caergeiliog, Sportsman,(), 08:1410:1912:2414:3416:34
33Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, Dinam Road,(), 05:2606:2607:2321:3122:41
33Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, St Mihangel`s Church,(),
33Caergeiliog, Sportsman,(),
34Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, St Mihangel`s Church,(),
34Bodedern, School,(), 21:3522:45
34Caergeiliog, Ysgol,(), 08:1510:2012:2514:3516:35
35Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, Dinam Road,(),
35Bryngwran, Bodedern Turn,(), 05:2906:2907:2608:1810:2312:2814:3816:3821:3922:49
35Caergeiliog, Ysgol,(),
36Bryngwran, Surgery,(), 05:3006:3007:2708:1910:2412:2914:3916:3921:4022:50
36Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, Dinam Road,(),
36Bodedern, School,(),
37Bryngwran, Bodedern Turn,(),
37Bodedern, School,(),
37Bryngwran, Post Office,(), 05:3106:3107:2808:1910:2412:2914:3916:3921:4022:50
38Bryngwran, Surgery,(),
38Bryngwran, Bodedern Turn,(),
38Bryngwran, Trinity Church,(), 05:3106:3107:2808:2010:2512:3014:4016:4021:4022:50
39Bryngwran, Surgery,(),
39Bryngwran, Post Office,(),
39Bryngwran, Ty-hen Road,(), 05:3106:3107:2808:2010:2512:3014:4016:4021:4122:51
40Engedi, Rhosneigir Turn,(), 05:3306:3307:3008:2210:2712:3214:4216:4221:4222:52
40Bryngwran, Post Office,(),
40Bryngwran, Trinity Church,(),
41Gwalchmai Uchaf, Clock,(), 05:3606:3607:3308:2510:3012:3514:4516:4521:4522:55
41Bryngwran, Ty-hen Road,(),
41Bryngwran, Trinity Church,(),
42Engedi, Rhosneigir Turn,(),
42Gwalchmai Uchaf, Waverley,(), 05:3806:3807:3508:2710:3212:3714:4716:47
42Bryngwran, Ty-hen Road,(),
43Engedi, Rhosneigir Turn,(),
43Gwalchmai Uchaf, Clock,(),
43Gwalchmai Uchaf, Old Toll House,(), 05:3906:3907:3608:2810:3312:3814:4816:4821:4622:56
44Gwalchmai Uchaf, Anglesey Show Ground,(), 05:4106:4107:3808:3010:3512:4014:5016:5021:4722:57
44Gwalchmai Uchaf, Clock,(),
44Gwalchmai Uchaf, Waverley,(),
45Gwalchmai Uchaf, Old Toll House,(),
45Gwalchmai Uchaf, Waverley,(),
45Heneglwys, Bodffordd Turn,(), 05:4506:4507:4208:3410:3912:4414:5416:5421:4922:59
46Gwalchmai Uchaf, Old Toll House,(),
46Rhostrehwfa, Mona Isaf,(), 05:4606:4607:4308:3510:4012:4514:5516:5521:5023:00
47Gwalchmai Uchaf, Anglesey Show Ground,(),
47Rhostrehwfa, Hendre Fawr,(), 05:4606:4607:4308:3510:4012:4514:5516:5521:5023:00
48Gwalchmai Uchaf, Anglesey Show Ground,(),
48Rhostrehwfa, Cwm Cwmwd,(), 05:4706:4707:4408:3610:4112:4614:5616:5621:5123:01
48Heneglwys, Mona Industrial Estate,(), 05:4306:4307:4008:3210:3712:4214:5216:52
49Rhostrehwfa, Capel Cana,(), 05:4806:4807:4508:3710:4212:4714:5716:5721:5123:01
49Heneglwys, Bodffordd Turn,(),
49Heneglwys, Mona Industrial Estate,(),
50Rhostrehwfa, Mona Isaf,(),
50Heneglwys, Bodffordd Turn,(),
51Rhostrehwfa, Gorwel Deg,(), 05:4806:4807:4508:3710:4212:4714:5716:5721:5223:02
51Rhostrehwfa, Mona Isaf,(),
52Rhostrehwfa, Penrhiw,(), 05:4806:4807:4508:3710:4212:4714:5716:5721:5223:02
52Rhostrehwfa, Hendre Fawr,(),
53Rhostrehwfa, Hendre Fawr,(),
53Rhostrehwfa, Cwm Cwmwd,(),
54Rhostrehwfa, Tan Rallt,(), 05:5006:5007:4708:3910:4412:4914:5916:5921:5423:04
54Rhostrehwfa, Cwm Cwmwd,(),
55Rhostrehwfa, Capel Cana,(),
56Rhostrehwfa, Cae Mawr,(), 05:5006:5007:4708:3910:4412:4914:5916:5921:5423:04
56Rhostrehwfa, Capel Cana,(),
57Llangefni, Bodelis,(), 05:5106:5107:4808:4010:4512:5015:0017:0021:5523:05
58Llangefni, Ffordd Corn Hir,(), 05:5206:5207:4908:4110:4612:5115:0117:0121:5523:05
59Llangefni, Ysgol,(), 05:5206:5207:4908:4110:4612:5115:0117:0121:5623:06
60Llangefni, Post Office,(), 05:5406:5407:5108:4310:4812:5315:0317:0321:5723:07
60Rhostrehwfa, Gorwel Deg,(),
61Rhostrehwfa, Penrhiw,(),
61Llangefni, Ysgol y Bont,(), 05:5506:5507:5208:4410:4912:5415:0417:0421:5823:08
61Rhostrehwfa, Gorwel Deg,(),
62Rhostrehwfa, Penrhiw,(),
63Rhostrehwfa, Tan Rallt,(),
64Rhostrehwfa, Tan Rallt,(),
65Rhostrehwfa, Cae Mawr,(),
66Llangefni, Bodelis,(),
66Rhostrehwfa, Cae Mawr,(),
67Llangefni, Bodelis,(),
67Llangefni, Ffordd Corn Hir,(),
68Llangefni, Ffordd Corn Hir,(),
68Llangefni, Ysgol,(),
69Llangefni, Ysgol,(),
69Llangefni, Post Office,(),
70Llangefni, Ysgol y Bont,(),
70Llangefni, Post Office,(),
71Llangefni, Ysgol y Bont,(),

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
46Llangefni, Ysgol y Bont,(), 09:0811:1313:1815:1817:2821:18
47Llangefni, Library,(), 09:0811:1313:1815:1817:2821:18
48Llangefni, Ysgol,(), 09:0911:1413:1915:1917:2921:19
49Llangefni, Ffordd Corn Hir,(), 09:1011:1513:2015:2017:3021:20
49Llangefni, Ysgol y Bont,(),
50Llangefni, Bodelis,(), 09:1011:1513:2015:2017:3021:20
50Llangefni, Library,(),
51Llangefni, Ysgol,(),
51Rhostrehwfa, Cae Mawr,(), 09:1111:1613:2115:2117:3121:21
52Llangefni, Ffordd Corn Hir,(),
52Rhostrehwfa, Tan Rallt,(), 09:1111:1613:2115:2117:3121:21
53Rhostrehwfa, Penrhiw,(), 09:1311:1813:2315:2317:3321:22
53Llangefni, Bodelis,(),
54Rhostrehwfa, Cae Mawr,(),
54Rhostrehwfa, Lon Cae Garw,(),
55Rhostrehwfa, Gorwel Deg, SW-bound,(), 09:1311:1813:2315:2317:3321:23
55Rhostrehwfa, Tan Rallt,(),
56Rhostrehwfa, Capel Cana,(), 09:1311:1813:2315:2317:3321:23
56Rhostrehwfa, Penrhiw,(),
57Bodffordd, Capel Sardis,(),
58Rhostrehwfa, Cefn Cwmwd,(), 09:1411:1913:2415:2417:3421:23
58Rhostrehwfa, Gorwel Deg, SW-bound,(),
59Rhostrehwfa, Capel Cana,(),
59Bodffordd, Ysgol,(),
60Rhostrehwfa, Hendre Fawr,(), 09:1511:2013:2515:2517:3521:24
61Rhostrehwfa, Cefn Cwmwd,(),
61Rhostrehwfa, Mona Isaf,(), 09:1511:2013:2515:2517:3521:25
62Heneglwys, Bodffordd Turn,(), 09:1611:2113:2615:2617:3621:25
63Gwalchmai Uchaf, Anglesey Show Ground,(), 09:2011:2513:3015:3017:4021:27
63Rhostrehwfa, Hendre Fawr,(),
64Gwalchmai Uchaf, Old Toll House,(), 09:2111:2613:3115:3117:4121:28
64Rhostrehwfa, Mona Isaf,(),
65Gwalchmai Uchaf, Waverley,(), 09:2311:2813:3315:3317:43
65Heneglwys, Bodffordd Turn,(),
66Gwalchmai Uchaf, Clock,(), 09:2311:2813:3315:3317:4321:30
66Heneglwys, Mona Industrial Estate,(), 09:1711:2213:2715:2717:37
67Engedi, Rhosneigir Turn,(), 09:2611:3113:3615:3617:4621:32
67Gwalchmai Uchaf, Anglesey Show Ground,(),
68Bryngwran, Ty-hen Road,(), 09:2811:3313:3815:3817:4821:34
69Bryngwran, Trinity Church,(), 09:2811:3313:3815:3817:4821:34
69Gwalchmai Uchaf, Old Toll House,(),
70Bryngwran, Post Office,(), 09:2911:3413:3915:3917:4921:35
70Gwalchmai Uchaf, Waverley,(),
71Bryngwran, Surgery,(), 09:2911:3413:3915:3917:4921:35
71Gwalchmai Uchaf, Clock,(),
72Engedi, Rhosneigir Turn,(),
72Bryngwran, Bodedern Turn,(), 09:3011:3513:4015:4017:5021:36
73Bodedern, School,(), 21:41
74Bryngwran, Ty-hen Road,(),
74Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, Minffordd Road,(), 21:45
75Bryngwran, Trinity Church,(),
75Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, St Mihangel`s Church,(), 21:46
76Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, Bryn Trewen Isaf,(), 21:46
77Bryngwran, Post Office,(),
77Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, RAF Valley Medical Centre,(), 21:48
78Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, RAF Valley Car Park,(), 21:49
79Caergeiliog, Tollgate,(), 21:54
80Valley Crossroads,(), 09:3811:4313:4815:4817:5821:56
81Bryngwran, Surgery,(),
81Valley, Railway Station,(), 09:3811:4313:4815:4817:5821:57
82Bryngwran, Bodedern Turn,(),
82Valley, Tan y Bryn,(), 09:3911:4413:4915:4917:5921:57
83Bodedern, School,(),
83Valley, Cleifiog Terrace,(), 09:3911:4413:4915:4917:5921:57
84Valley, Llifon,(), 09:4111:4613:5115:5118:0121:59
84Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, Minffordd Road,(),
85Pontrhydybont, Copperfield Close,(), 09:4111:4613:5115:5118:0121:59
85Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, St Mihangel`s Church,(),
86Four Mile Bridge, Capel Sardis,(), 09:4211:4713:5215:5218:0222:00
86Caergeiliog, Ysgol,(), 09:3511:4013:4515:4517:55
87Pontrhydybont, Anchorage Hotel,(), 09:4211:4713:5215:5218:0222:00
87Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, Bryn Trewen Isaf,(),
88Four Mile Bridge, R`Efail Estate,(), 09:4311:4813:5315:5318:0322:01
88Caergeiliog, Capel Siloh,(), 09:3511:4013:4515:4517:55
89Four Mile Bridge, Gogerddan,(), 09:4411:4913:5415:5418:0422:02
89Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, RAF Valley Medical Centre,(),
90Trearddur, Capel Farm Estate,(), 09:4411:4913:5415:5418:0422:02
90Caergeiliog, Tollgate,(), 09:3611:4113:4615:4617:56
91Trearddur, Beach Car Park,(), 09:4511:5013:5515:5518:0522:03
91Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, RAF Valley Car Park,(),
92Morawelon, Holyhead Tesco,(),
92Caergeiliog, Tollgate,(),
93Valley Crossroads,(),
93Trearddur, Square,(), 09:4611:5113:5615:5618:0622:04
94Trearddur, Penrallt Road,(), 09:4711:5213:5715:5718:0722:05
94Valley, Railway Station,(),
95Trearddur, Penrhyngeiriol,(), 09:4911:5413:5915:5918:0922:07
95Valley, Tan y Bryn,(),
96Valley, Cleifiog Terrace,(),
96Kingsland, Ebenezer Villas,(), 09:5011:5514:0016:0018:1022:08
97Valley, Llifon,(),
97Morawelon, Bryn Erw Road,(), 09:5111:5614:0116:0118:1122:09
98Pontrhydybont, Copperfield Close,(),
98Morawelon, Holyhead Tesco,(),
99Four Mile Bridge, Capel Sardis,(),
99Morawelon, Lon Deg,(), 09:5211:5714:0216:0218:1222:10
100Pontrhydybont, Anchorage Hotel,(),
100Morawelon, Holyhead Arriva Depot,(), 09:5211:5714:0216:0218:1222:10
101Four Mile Bridge, R`Efail Estate,(),
101Morawelon, Llys Watling,(), 09:5211:5714:0216:0218:1222:10
102Four Mile Bridge, Gogerddan,(),
102Holyhead, Railway Station,(), 09:5311:5814:0316:0318:1322:11
103Trearddur, Capel Farm Estate,(),
103Holyhead, Clock,(), 09:5311:5814:0316:0318:1322:11
104Trearddur, Beach Car Park,(),
104Holyhead, Hill Street Car Park,(), 09:5311:5814:0316:0318:1322:11
105Holyhead, Summer Hill,(), 09:5411:5914:0416:0418:1422:12
105Trearddur, Square,(),
106Trearddur, Penrallt Road,(),
107Trearddur, Penrhyngeiriol,(),
108Kingsland, Ebenezer Villas,(),
109Morawelon, Bryn Erw Road,(),
110Morawelon, Lon Deg,(),
111Morawelon, Holyhead Arriva Depot,(),
112Morawelon, Llys Watling,(),
113Holyhead, Railway Station,(),
114Holyhead, Clock,(),
115Holyhead, Hill Street Car Park,(),
116Holyhead, Summer Hill,(),

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Holyhead, Summer Hill,(), 06:0006:5507:5510:0012:0514:1516:1521:0522:15
2Holyhead, Railway Station,(), 06:0006:5507:5510:0012:0514:1516:1521:0522:15
3Morawelon, Llys Watling,(), 06:0106:5607:5610:0112:0614:1616:1621:0622:16
4Morawelon, Holyhead Arriva Depot,(), 06:0206:5707:5710:0212:0714:1716:1721:0722:17
5Morawelon, Lon Deg,(), 06:0206:5707:5710:0212:0714:1716:1721:0722:17
6Morawelon, Holyhead Tesco,(),
6Morawelon, Bryn Erw Road,(), 06:0206:5707:5710:0212:0714:1716:1721:0722:17
7Morawelon, Bryn Erw Road,(),
7Kingsland, Pont Cyttir,(), 06:0306:5807:5810:0312:0814:1816:1821:0822:18
8Kingsland, Pont Cyttir,(),
8Kingsland, Capel Ulo,(), 06:0306:5807:5810:0312:0814:1816:1821:0822:18
9Kingsland, Capel Ebeneser,(), 06:0406:5907:5910:0412:0914:1916:1921:0922:19
9Kingsland, Capel Ulo,(),
10Kingsland, Capel Ebeneser,(),
10Trearddur, Penrhyngeiriol,(), 06:0507:0008:0010:0512:1014:2016:2021:1022:20
11Trearddur, Hunters Chase,(), 06:0607:0108:0110:0612:1114:2116:2121:1122:21
11Trearddur, Penrhyngeiriol,(),
12Trearddur, Penrallt Road,(), 06:0607:0108:0110:0612:1114:2116:2121:1122:21
12Trearddur, Hunters Chase,(),
13Trearddur, Square,(), 06:0707:0208:0210:0712:1214:2216:2221:1222:22
13Trearddur, Penrallt Road,(),
14Trearddur, Square,(),
14Trearddur, Beach Car Park,(), 06:0807:0308:0310:0812:1314:2316:2321:1322:23
15Trearddur, Capel Farm Estate,(), 06:0907:0408:0410:0912:1414:2416:2421:1422:24
15Trearddur, Beach Car Park,(),
16Trearddur, Capel Farm Estate,(),
16Four Mile Bridge, Gogerddan,(), 06:0907:0408:0410:0912:1414:2416:2421:1422:24
17Four Mile Bridge, R`Efail Estate,(), 06:1007:0508:0510:1012:1514:2516:2521:1522:25
17Four Mile Bridge, Gogerddan,(),
18Four Mile Bridge, R`Efail Estate,(),
18Pontrhydybont, Anchorage Hotel,(), 06:1107:0608:0610:1112:1614:2616:2621:1622:26
19Pontrhydybont, Anchorage Hotel,(),
19Pontrhydybont, Capel Sardis,(), 06:1207:0708:0710:1212:1714:2716:2721:1722:27
20Pontrhydybont, Llais y Mor,(), 06:1207:0708:0710:1212:1714:2716:2721:1722:27
20Pontrhydybont, Capel Sardis,(),
21Pontrhydybont, Llais y Mor,(),
21Pontrhydybont, Copperfield Close,(), 06:1307:0808:0810:1312:1814:2816:2821:1822:28
22Valley, Cherry Garth,(), 06:1407:0908:0910:1412:1914:2916:2921:1922:29
22Pontrhydybont, Copperfield Close,(),
23Valley, Cherry Garth,(),
23Valley, Cleifiog Terrace,(), 06:1407:0908:0910:1412:1914:2916:2921:1922:29
24Valley, Tan y Bryn,(), 06:1507:1008:1010:1512:2014:3016:3021:2022:30
24Valley, Cleifiog Terrace,(),
25Valley, Railway Station,(), 06:1507:1008:1010:1512:2014:3016:3021:2022:30
25Valley, Tan y Bryn,(),
26Valley, Railway Station,(),
26Valley Crossroads,(), 06:1607:1108:1110:1612:2114:3116:3121:2122:31
27Valley Crossroads,(),
27Caergeiliog, Tollgate,(), 06:1707:1308:1310:1812:2314:3316:3321:2222:32
28Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, RAF Valley Car Park,(), 06:2207:1921:2722:37
28Caergeiliog, Tollgate,(),
29Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, RAF Valley Car Park,(),
29Valley, Anglesey Airport,(),
29Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, RAF Valley Medical Centre,(), 06:2407:2021:2922:39
30Caergeiliog, Capel Siloh,(), 08:1310:1812:2314:3316:33
30Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, RAF Valley Medical Centre,(),
31Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, Bryn Trewen Isaf,(), 06:2507:2221:3022:40
31Caergeiliog, Capel Siloh,(),
32Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, St Mihangel`s Church,(), 06:2607:2321:3122:41
32Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, Bryn Trewen Isaf,(),
32Caergeiliog, Sportsman,(), 08:1410:1912:2414:3416:34
33Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, Dinam Road,(), 06:2607:2321:3122:41
33Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, St Mihangel`s Church,(),
33Caergeiliog, Sportsman,(),
34Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, St Mihangel`s Church,(),
34Bodedern, School,(), 21:3522:45
34Caergeiliog, Ysgol,(), 08:1510:2012:2514:3516:35
35Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, Dinam Road,(),
35Bryngwran, Bodedern Turn,(), 06:2907:2608:1810:2312:2814:3816:3821:3922:49
35Caergeiliog, Ysgol,(),
36Bryngwran, Surgery,(), 06:3007:2708:1910:2412:2914:3916:3921:4022:50
36Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, Dinam Road,(),
36Bodedern, School,(),
37Bryngwran, Bodedern Turn,(),
37Bodedern, School,(),
37Bryngwran, Post Office,(), 06:3107:2808:1910:2412:2914:3916:3921:4022:50
38Bryngwran, Surgery,(),
38Bryngwran, Bodedern Turn,(),
38Bryngwran, Trinity Church,(), 06:3107:2808:2010:2512:3014:4016:4021:4022:50
39Bryngwran, Surgery,(),
39Bryngwran, Post Office,(),
39Bryngwran, Ty-hen Road,(), 06:3107:2808:2010:2512:3014:4016:4021:4122:51
40Engedi, Rhosneigir Turn,(), 06:3307:3008:2210:2712:3214:4216:4221:4222:52
40Bryngwran, Post Office,(),
40Bryngwran, Trinity Church,(),
41Gwalchmai Uchaf, Clock,(), 06:3607:3308:2510:3012:3514:4516:4521:4522:55
41Bryngwran, Ty-hen Road,(),
41Bryngwran, Trinity Church,(),
42Engedi, Rhosneigir Turn,(),
42Gwalchmai Uchaf, Waverley,(), 06:3807:3508:2710:3212:3714:4716:47
42Bryngwran, Ty-hen Road,(),
43Engedi, Rhosneigir Turn,(),
43Gwalchmai Uchaf, Clock,(),
43Gwalchmai Uchaf, Old Toll House,(), 06:3907:3608:2810:3312:3814:4816:4821:4622:56
44Gwalchmai Uchaf, Anglesey Show Ground,(), 06:4107:3808:3010:3512:4014:5016:5021:4722:57
44Gwalchmai Uchaf, Clock,(),
44Gwalchmai Uchaf, Waverley,(),
45Gwalchmai Uchaf, Old Toll House,(),
45Gwalchmai Uchaf, Waverley,(),
45Heneglwys, Bodffordd Turn,(), 06:4507:4208:3410:3912:4414:5416:5421:4922:59
46Gwalchmai Uchaf, Old Toll House,(),
46Rhostrehwfa, Mona Isaf,(), 06:4607:4308:3510:4012:4514:5516:5521:5023:00
47Gwalchmai Uchaf, Anglesey Show Ground,(),
47Rhostrehwfa, Hendre Fawr,(), 06:4607:4308:3510:4012:4514:5516:5521:5023:00
48Gwalchmai Uchaf, Anglesey Show Ground,(),
48Rhostrehwfa, Cwm Cwmwd,(), 06:4707:4408:3610:4112:4614:5616:5621:5123:01
48Heneglwys, Mona Industrial Estate,(), 06:4307:4008:3210:3712:4214:5216:52
49Rhostrehwfa, Capel Cana,(), 06:4807:4508:3710:4212:4714:5716:5721:5123:01
49Heneglwys, Bodffordd Turn,(),
49Heneglwys, Mona Industrial Estate,(),
50Rhostrehwfa, Mona Isaf,(),
50Heneglwys, Bodffordd Turn,(),
51Rhostrehwfa, Gorwel Deg,(), 06:4807:4508:3710:4212:4714:5716:5721:5223:02
51Rhostrehwfa, Mona Isaf,(),
52Rhostrehwfa, Penrhiw,(), 06:4807:4508:3710:4212:4714:5716:5721:5223:02
52Rhostrehwfa, Hendre Fawr,(),
53Rhostrehwfa, Hendre Fawr,(),
53Rhostrehwfa, Cwm Cwmwd,(),
54Rhostrehwfa, Tan Rallt,(), 06:5007:4708:3910:4412:4914:5916:5921:5423:04
54Rhostrehwfa, Cwm Cwmwd,(),
55Rhostrehwfa, Capel Cana,(),
56Rhostrehwfa, Cae Mawr,(), 06:5007:4708:3910:4412:4914:5916:5921:5423:04
56Rhostrehwfa, Capel Cana,(),
57Llangefni, Bodelis,(), 06:5107:4808:4010:4512:5015:0017:0021:5523:05
58Llangefni, Ffordd Corn Hir,(), 06:5207:4908:4110:4612:5115:0117:0121:5523:05
59Llangefni, Ysgol,(), 06:5207:4908:4110:4612:5115:0117:0121:5623:06
60Llangefni, Post Office,(), 06:5407:5108:4310:4812:5315:0317:0321:5723:07
60Rhostrehwfa, Gorwel Deg,(),
61Rhostrehwfa, Penrhiw,(),
61Llangefni, Ysgol y Bont,(), 06:5507:5208:4410:4912:5415:0417:0421:5823:08
61Rhostrehwfa, Gorwel Deg,(),
62Rhostrehwfa, Penrhiw,(),
63Rhostrehwfa, Tan Rallt,(),
64Rhostrehwfa, Tan Rallt,(),
65Rhostrehwfa, Cae Mawr,(),
66Llangefni, Bodelis,(),
66Rhostrehwfa, Cae Mawr,(),
67Llangefni, Bodelis,(),
67Llangefni, Ffordd Corn Hir,(),
68Llangefni, Ffordd Corn Hir,(),
68Llangefni, Ysgol,(),
69Llangefni, Ysgol,(),
69Llangefni, Post Office,(),
70Llangefni, Ysgol y Bont,(),
70Llangefni, Post Office,(),
71Llangefni, Ysgol y Bont,(),

Sunday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTime
46Llangefni, Ysgol y Bont,(), 09:0012:4516:4521:06
47Llangefni, Library,(), 09:0012:4516:4521:06
48Llangefni, Ysgol,(), 09:0112:4616:4621:07
49Llangefni, Ffordd Corn Hir,(), 09:0212:4716:4721:08
49Llangefni, Ysgol y Bont,(),
50Llangefni, Bodelis,(), 09:0312:4816:48
50Llangefni, Library,(),
51Llangefni, Ysgol,(),
51Rhostrehwfa, Cae Mawr,(), 09:0312:4816:48
52Llangefni, Ffordd Corn Hir,(),
52Rhostrehwfa, Tan Rallt,(), 09:0412:4916:49
53Rhostrehwfa, Penrhiw,(), 09:0612:5116:51
53Llangefni, Bodelis,(),
54Rhostrehwfa, Cae Mawr,(),
54Rhostrehwfa, Lon Cae Garw,(), 21:09
55Rhostrehwfa, Gorwel Deg, SW-bound,(), 09:0612:5116:51
55Rhostrehwfa, Tan Rallt,(),
56Rhostrehwfa, Capel Cana,(), 09:0612:5116:51
56Rhostrehwfa, Penrhiw,(),
57Bodffordd, Capel Sardis,(), 21:12
58Rhostrehwfa, Cefn Cwmwd,(), 09:0712:5216:52
58Rhostrehwfa, Gorwel Deg, SW-bound,(),
59Rhostrehwfa, Capel Cana,(),
59Bodffordd, Ysgol,(), 21:13
60Rhostrehwfa, Hendre Fawr,(), 09:0812:5316:53
61Rhostrehwfa, Cefn Cwmwd,(),
61Rhostrehwfa, Mona Isaf,(), 09:0812:5316:53
62Heneglwys, Bodffordd Turn,(), 09:0912:5416:5421:16
63Gwalchmai Uchaf, Anglesey Show Ground,(), 09:1112:5616:5621:18
63Rhostrehwfa, Hendre Fawr,(),
64Gwalchmai Uchaf, Old Toll House,(), 09:1312:5816:5821:19
64Rhostrehwfa, Mona Isaf,(),
65Gwalchmai Uchaf, Waverley,(), 09:1513:0017:0021:21
65Heneglwys, Bodffordd Turn,(),
66Gwalchmai Uchaf, Clock,(), 09:1613:0117:0121:22
66Heneglwys, Mona Industrial Estate,(),
67Engedi, Rhosneigir Turn,(), 09:1813:0317:0321:25
67Gwalchmai Uchaf, Anglesey Show Ground,(),
68Bryngwran, Ty-hen Road,(), 09:2013:0517:0521:27
69Bryngwran, Trinity Church,(), 09:2013:0517:0521:27
69Gwalchmai Uchaf, Old Toll House,(),
70Bryngwran, Post Office,(), 09:2013:0517:0521:27
70Gwalchmai Uchaf, Waverley,(),
71Bryngwran, Surgery,(), 09:2013:0517:0521:28
71Gwalchmai Uchaf, Clock,(),
72Engedi, Rhosneigir Turn,(),
72Bryngwran, Bodedern Turn,(), 09:2113:0617:0621:29
73Bodedern, School,(), 09:2613:1117:11
74Bryngwran, Ty-hen Road,(),
74Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, Minffordd Road,(), 09:2913:1417:1421:32
75Bryngwran, Trinity Church,(),
75Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, St Mihangel`s Church,(), 09:3013:1517:1521:33
76Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, Bryn Trewen Isaf,(), 09:3013:1517:1521:33
77Bryngwran, Post Office,(),
77Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, RAF Valley Medical Centre,(), 09:3213:1717:1721:34
78Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, RAF Valley Car Park,(), 09:3313:1817:1821:35
79Caergeiliog, Tollgate,(), 09:3813:2317:2321:38
80Valley Crossroads,(), 09:4013:2517:2521:40
81Bryngwran, Surgery,(),
81Valley, Railway Station,(), 09:4113:2617:2621:40
82Bryngwran, Bodedern Turn,(),
82Valley, Tan y Bryn,(), 09:4113:2617:2621:40
83Bodedern, School,(),
83Valley, Cleifiog Terrace,(), 09:4113:2617:2621:41
84Valley, Llifon,(), 09:4313:2817:2821:42
84Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, Minffordd Road,(),
85Pontrhydybont, Copperfield Close,(), 09:4313:2817:2821:42
85Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, St Mihangel`s Church,(),
86Four Mile Bridge, Capel Sardis,(), 09:4313:2817:2821:43
86Caergeiliog, Ysgol,(),
87Pontrhydybont, Anchorage Hotel,(), 09:4313:2817:2821:43
87Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, Bryn Trewen Isaf,(),
88Four Mile Bridge, R`Efail Estate,(), 09:4413:2917:2921:44
88Caergeiliog, Capel Siloh,(),
89Four Mile Bridge, Gogerddan,(), 09:4413:2917:2921:45
89Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, RAF Valley Medical Centre,(),
90Trearddur, Capel Farm Estate,(), 09:4513:3017:3021:46
90Caergeiliog, Tollgate,(),
91Trearddur, Beach Car Park,(), 09:4513:3017:3021:47
91Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, RAF Valley Car Park,(),
92Morawelon, Holyhead Tesco,(), 09:4813:3317:33
92Caergeiliog, Tollgate,(),
93Valley Crossroads,(),
93Trearddur, Square,(), 09:5213:3717:3721:47
94Trearddur, Penrallt Road,(), 09:5313:3817:3821:49
94Valley, Railway Station,(),
95Trearddur, Penrhyngeiriol,(), 09:5413:3917:3921:51
95Valley, Tan y Bryn,(),
96Valley, Cleifiog Terrace,(),
96Kingsland, Ebenezer Villas,(), 09:5513:4017:4021:53
97Valley, Llifon,(),
97Morawelon, Bryn Erw Road,(), 09:5613:4117:4121:54
98Pontrhydybont, Copperfield Close,(),
98Morawelon, Holyhead Tesco,(), 09:5613:4117:41
99Four Mile Bridge, Capel Sardis,(),
99Morawelon, Lon Deg,(), 09:5613:4117:4121:54
100Pontrhydybont, Anchorage Hotel,(),
100Morawelon, Holyhead Arriva Depot,(), 09:5613:4117:4121:55
101Four Mile Bridge, R`Efail Estate,(),
101Morawelon, Llys Watling,(), 09:5713:4217:4221:55
102Four Mile Bridge, Gogerddan,(),
102Holyhead, Railway Station,(), 09:5713:4217:4221:55
103Trearddur, Capel Farm Estate,(),
103Holyhead, Clock,(), 09:5713:4217:4221:56
104Trearddur, Beach Car Park,(),
104Holyhead, Hill Street Car Park,(), 09:5713:4217:4221:56
105Holyhead, Summer Hill,(), 09:5813:4317:4321:57
105Trearddur, Square,(),
106Trearddur, Penrallt Road,(),
107Trearddur, Penrhyngeiriol,(),
108Kingsland, Ebenezer Villas,(),
109Morawelon, Bryn Erw Road,(),
110Morawelon, Lon Deg,(),
111Morawelon, Holyhead Arriva Depot,(),
112Morawelon, Llys Watling,(),
113Holyhead, Railway Station,(),
114Holyhead, Clock,(),
115Holyhead, Hill Street Car Park,(),
116Holyhead, Summer Hill,(),

Sunday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTime
1Holyhead, Summer Hill,(), 10:0513:5517:5522:00
2Holyhead, Railway Station,(), 10:0513:5517:5622:00
3Morawelon, Llys Watling,(), 10:0613:5617:5622:01
4Morawelon, Holyhead Arriva Depot,(), 10:0713:5717:5722:02
5Morawelon, Lon Deg,(), 10:0713:5717:5722:02
6Morawelon, Holyhead Tesco,(), 10:0713:57
6Morawelon, Bryn Erw Road,(), 10:0813:5817:5722:02
7Morawelon, Bryn Erw Road,(),
7Kingsland, Pont Cyttir,(), 10:0913:5917:5822:03
8Kingsland, Pont Cyttir,(),
8Kingsland, Capel Ulo,(), 10:0913:5917:5822:03
9Kingsland, Capel Ebeneser,(), 10:0913:5917:5922:04
9Kingsland, Capel Ulo,(),
10Kingsland, Capel Ebeneser,(),
10Trearddur, Penrhyngeiriol,(), 10:1114:0118:0122:05
11Trearddur, Hunters Chase,(), 10:1214:0218:0122:06
11Trearddur, Penrhyngeiriol,(),
12Trearddur, Penrallt Road,(), 10:1214:0218:0222:06
12Trearddur, Hunters Chase,(),
13Trearddur, Square,(), 10:1314:0318:0322:07
13Trearddur, Penrallt Road,(),
14Trearddur, Square,(),
14Trearddur, Beach Car Park,(), 10:1414:0418:0322:08
15Trearddur, Capel Farm Estate,(), 10:1514:0518:0422:09
15Trearddur, Beach Car Park,(),
16Trearddur, Capel Farm Estate,(),
16Four Mile Bridge, Gogerddan,(), 10:1514:0518:0522:09
17Four Mile Bridge, R`Efail Estate,(), 10:1614:0618:0622:10
17Four Mile Bridge, Gogerddan,(),
18Four Mile Bridge, R`Efail Estate,(),
18Pontrhydybont, Anchorage Hotel,(), 10:1714:0718:0722:11
19Pontrhydybont, Anchorage Hotel,(),
19Pontrhydybont, Capel Sardis,(), 10:1814:0818:0822:12
20Pontrhydybont, Llais y Mor,(), 10:1814:0818:0822:12
20Pontrhydybont, Capel Sardis,(),
21Pontrhydybont, Llais y Mor,(),
21Pontrhydybont, Copperfield Close,(), 10:1914:0918:0922:13
22Valley, Cherry Garth,(), 10:2014:1018:1022:14
22Pontrhydybont, Copperfield Close,(),
23Valley, Cherry Garth,(),
23Valley, Cleifiog Terrace,(), 10:2014:1018:1022:14
24Valley, Tan y Bryn,(), 10:2114:1118:1122:15
24Valley, Cleifiog Terrace,(),
25Valley, Railway Station,(), 10:2114:1118:1122:15
25Valley, Tan y Bryn,(),
26Valley, Railway Station,(),
26Valley Crossroads,(), 10:2214:1218:1222:15
27Valley Crossroads,(),
27Caergeiliog, Tollgate,(), 10:2414:1418:1422:17
28Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, RAF Valley Car Park,(), 10:2914:1918:1922:22
28Caergeiliog, Tollgate,(),
29Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, RAF Valley Car Park,(),
29Valley, Anglesey Airport,(),
29Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, RAF Valley Medical Centre,(), 10:3114:2118:2122:23
30Caergeiliog, Capel Siloh,(),
30Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, RAF Valley Medical Centre,(),
31Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, Bryn Trewen Isaf,(), 10:3214:2218:2222:24
31Caergeiliog, Capel Siloh,(),
32Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, St Mihangel`s Church,(), 10:3314:2318:2322:25
32Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, Bryn Trewen Isaf,(),
32Caergeiliog, Sportsman,(),
33Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, Dinam Road,(), 10:3314:2318:2322:25
33Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, St Mihangel`s Church,(),
33Caergeiliog, Sportsman,(),
34Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, St Mihangel`s Church,(),
34Bodedern, School,(), 10:3714:2718:27
34Caergeiliog, Ysgol,(),
35Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, Dinam Road,(),
35Bryngwran, Bodedern Turn,(), 10:4114:3118:3122:28
35Caergeiliog, Ysgol,(),
36Bryngwran, Surgery,(), 10:4214:3218:3222:30
36Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, Dinam Road,(),
36Bodedern, School,(),
37Bryngwran, Bodedern Turn,(),
37Bodedern, School,(),
37Bryngwran, Post Office,(), 10:4214:3218:3222:30
38Bryngwran, Surgery,(),
38Bryngwran, Bodedern Turn,(),
38Bryngwran, Trinity Church,(), 10:4214:3218:3222:30
39Bryngwran, Surgery,(),
39Bryngwran, Post Office,(),
39Bryngwran, Ty-hen Road,(), 10:4214:3218:3222:30
40Engedi, Rhosneigir Turn,(), 10:4414:3418:3422:32
40Bryngwran, Post Office,(),
40Bryngwran, Trinity Church,(),
41Gwalchmai Uchaf, Clock,(), 10:4614:3618:3622:35
41Bryngwran, Ty-hen Road,(),
41Bryngwran, Trinity Church,(),
42Engedi, Rhosneigir Turn,(),
42Gwalchmai Uchaf, Waverley,(), 10:4814:3818:3822:37
42Bryngwran, Ty-hen Road,(),
43Engedi, Rhosneigir Turn,(),
43Gwalchmai Uchaf, Clock,(),
43Gwalchmai Uchaf, Old Toll House,(), 10:4914:3918:3922:38
44Gwalchmai Uchaf, Anglesey Show Ground,(), 10:5114:4118:4122:40
44Gwalchmai Uchaf, Clock,(),
44Gwalchmai Uchaf, Waverley,(),
45Gwalchmai Uchaf, Old Toll House,(),
45Gwalchmai Uchaf, Waverley,(),
45Heneglwys, Bodffordd Turn,(), 10:5314:4318:4322:42
46Gwalchmai Uchaf, Old Toll House,(),
46Rhostrehwfa, Mona Isaf,(), 10:5414:4418:4422:43
47Gwalchmai Uchaf, Anglesey Show Ground,(),
47Rhostrehwfa, Hendre Fawr,(), 10:5414:4418:4422:43
48Gwalchmai Uchaf, Anglesey Show Ground,(),
48Rhostrehwfa, Cwm Cwmwd,(), 10:5514:4518:4522:44
48Heneglwys, Mona Industrial Estate,(),
49Rhostrehwfa, Capel Cana,(), 10:5614:4618:4622:45
49Heneglwys, Bodffordd Turn,(),
49Heneglwys, Mona Industrial Estate,(),
50Rhostrehwfa, Mona Isaf,(),
50Heneglwys, Bodffordd Turn,(),
51Rhostrehwfa, Gorwel Deg,(), 10:5614:4618:4622:45
51Rhostrehwfa, Mona Isaf,(),
52Rhostrehwfa, Penrhiw,(), 10:5614:4618:4622:45
52Rhostrehwfa, Hendre Fawr,(),
53Rhostrehwfa, Hendre Fawr,(),
53Rhostrehwfa, Cwm Cwmwd,(),
54Rhostrehwfa, Tan Rallt,(), 10:5814:4818:4822:47
54Rhostrehwfa, Cwm Cwmwd,(),
55Rhostrehwfa, Capel Cana,(),
56Rhostrehwfa, Cae Mawr,(), 10:5814:4818:4822:47
56Rhostrehwfa, Capel Cana,(),
57Llangefni, Bodelis,(), 10:5914:4918:4922:48
58Llangefni, Ffordd Corn Hir,(), 11:0014:5018:5022:49
59Llangefni, Ysgol,(), 11:0014:5018:5022:49
60Llangefni, Post Office,(), 11:0214:5218:5222:51
60Rhostrehwfa, Gorwel Deg,(),
61Rhostrehwfa, Penrhiw,(),
61Llangefni, Ysgol y Bont,(), 11:0314:5318:5322:52
61Rhostrehwfa, Gorwel Deg,(),
62Rhostrehwfa, Penrhiw,(),
63Rhostrehwfa, Tan Rallt,(),
64Rhostrehwfa, Tan Rallt,(),
65Rhostrehwfa, Cae Mawr,(),
66Llangefni, Bodelis,(),
66Rhostrehwfa, Cae Mawr,(),
67Llangefni, Bodelis,(),
67Llangefni, Ffordd Corn Hir,(),
68Llangefni, Ffordd Corn Hir,(),
68Llangefni, Ysgol,(),
69Llangefni, Ysgol,(),
69Llangefni, Post Office,(),
70Llangefni, Ysgol y Bont,(),
70Llangefni, Post Office,(),
71Llangefni, Ysgol y Bont,(),

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.