Timetable for the 4R - Bangor - Holyhead Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 4R - Bangor - Holyhead Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Cymru Ltd

Timetable Starts 13 May 2018.

bus timetable 4R Bangor - Holyhead

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 4R Bangor - Holyhead Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Bangor - Holyhead Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bangor - Holyhead
Service operates from 02/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Sunday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  4R 1 4R 1 4R 1 4R 1 4R 1
Holyhead, Summer Hill 05:00 06:00 07:00 20:55 21:45
Holyhead, Railway Station 05:01 06:01 07:01 20:56 21:46
Morawelon, Llys Watling 05:01 06:01 07:01 20:56 21:46
Morawelon, Holyhead Arriva Depot 05:02 06:02 07:02 20:57 21:47
Morawelon, Lon Deg 05:02 06:02 07:02 20:57 21:47
Morawelon, Bryn Erw Road 05:02 06:02 07:02 20:57 21:47
Kingsland, Pont Cyttir 05:03 06:03 07:03 20:58 21:48
Kingsland, Capel Ulo 05:03 06:03 07:03 20:58 21:48
Kingsland, Capel Ebeneser 05:04 06:04 07:04 20:59 21:49
Trearddur, Penrhyngeiriol 05:06 06:06 07:06 21:01 21:51
Trearddur, Hunters Chase 05:06 06:06 07:06 21:01 21:51
Trearddur, Penrallt Road 05:07 06:07 07:07 21:02 21:52
Trearddur, Square 05:08 06:08 07:08 21:03 21:53
Trearddur, Beach Car Park 05:08 06:08 07:08 21:03 21:53
Trearddur, Capel Farm Estate 05:09 06:09 07:09 21:04 21:54
Four Mile Bridge, Gogerddan 05:10 06:10 07:10 21:05 21:55
Four Mile Bridge, R`Efail Estate 05:11 06:11 07:11 21:06 21:56
Pontrhydybont, Anchorage Hotel 05:12 06:12 07:12 21:07 21:57
Pontrhydybont, Capel Sardis 05:13 06:13 07:13 21:08 21:58
Pontrhydybont, Llais y Mor 05:13 06:13 07:13 21:08 21:58
Pontrhydybont, Copperfield Close 05:14 06:14 07:14 21:09 21:59
Valley, Cherry Garth 05:15 06:15 07:15 21:10 22:00
Valley, Cleifiog Terrace 05:15 06:15 07:15 21:10 22:00
Valley, Tan y Bryn 05:16 06:16 07:16 21:11 22:01
Valley, Railway Station 05:16 06:16 07:16 21:11 22:01
Valley Crossroads 05:17 06:17 07:17 21:12 22:02
Caergeiliog, Tollgate 05:19 06:19 07:18 21:14 22:04
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, RAF Valley Car Park 05:24 06:24 07:23 21:20 22:10
Valley, Anglesey Airport     07:24    
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, RAF Valley Medical Centre 05:26 06:26 07:28 21:22 22:12
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, Bryn Trewen Isaf 05:27 06:27 07:29 21:24 22:14
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, St Mihangel`s Church 05:28 06:28 07:30 21:25 22:15
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, Dinam Road 05:28 06:28 07:30 21:25 22:15
Bodedern, School       21:29 22:19
Bryngwran, Bodedern Turn 05:31 06:31 07:33 21:33 22:23
Bryngwran, Surgery 05:32 06:32 07:34 21:34 22:24
Bryngwran, Post Office 05:33 06:33 07:35 21:34 22:24
Bryngwran, Trinity Church 05:33 06:33 07:35 21:34 22:24
Bryngwran, Ty-hen Road 05:33 06:33 07:35 21:35 22:25
Engedi, Rhosneigir Turn 05:35 06:35 07:37 21:36 22:26
Gwalchmai Uchaf, Clock 05:38 06:38 07:40 21:39 22:29
Gwalchmai Uchaf, Waverley 05:40 06:40 07:42 21:41  
Gwalchmai Uchaf, Old Toll House 05:41 06:41 07:43 21:42 22:30
Gwalchmai Uchaf, Anglesey Show Ground 05:42 06:42 07:44 21:44 22:32
Heneglwys, Mona Industrial Estate     07:46    
Heneglwys, Bodffordd Turn 05:43 06:44 07:48 21:46 22:34
Rhostrehwfa, Mona Isaf 05:44 06:45 07:49 21:47 22:35
Rhostrehwfa, Hendre Fawr 05:44 06:45 07:49 21:48 22:35
Rhostrehwfa, Cwm Cwmwd 05:45 06:46 07:50 21:49 22:36
Rhostrehwfa, Capel Cana 05:45 06:47 07:50 21:49 22:37
Rhostrehwfa, Gorwel Deg 05:45 06:47 07:51 21:50 22:37
Rhostrehwfa, Penrhiw 05:45 06:47 07:51 21:50 22:37
Rhostrehwfa, Tan Rallt 05:47 06:49 07:53 21:52 22:39
Rhostrehwfa, Cae Mawr 05:47 06:49 07:53 21:52 22:39
Llangefni, Bodelis 05:47 06:50 07:54 21:53 22:40
Llangefni, Ffordd Corn Hir 05:48 06:50 07:54 21:54 22:41
Llangefni, Ysgol 05:48 06:51 07:55 21:54 22:41
Llangefni, Post Office 05:49 06:52 07:56 21:56 22:43
Llangefni, Ysgol y Bont 05:50 06:53 07:57 21:57 22:44
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  4R 1 4R 1 4R 1 4R 1 4R 1
Holyhead, Summer Hill 05:00 06:00 07:00 20:55 21:45
Holyhead, Railway Station 05:01 06:01 07:01 20:56 21:46
Morawelon, Llys Watling 05:01 06:01 07:01 20:56 21:46
Morawelon, Holyhead Arriva Depot 05:02 06:02 07:02 20:57 21:47
Morawelon, Lon Deg 05:02 06:02 07:02 20:57 21:47
Morawelon, Bryn Erw Road 05:02 06:02 07:02 20:57 21:47
Kingsland, Pont Cyttir 05:03 06:03 07:03 20:58 21:48
Kingsland, Capel Ulo 05:03 06:03 07:03 20:58 21:48
Kingsland, Capel Ebeneser 05:04 06:04 07:04 20:59 21:49
Trearddur, Penrhyngeiriol 05:06 06:06 07:06 21:01 21:51
Trearddur, Hunters Chase 05:06 06:06 07:06 21:01 21:51
Trearddur, Penrallt Road 05:07 06:07 07:07 21:02 21:52
Trearddur, Square 05:08 06:08 07:08 21:03 21:53
Trearddur, Beach Car Park 05:08 06:08 07:08 21:03 21:53
Trearddur, Capel Farm Estate 05:09 06:09 07:09 21:04 21:54
Four Mile Bridge, Gogerddan 05:10 06:10 07:10 21:05 21:55
Four Mile Bridge, R`Efail Estate 05:11 06:11 07:11 21:06 21:56
Pontrhydybont, Anchorage Hotel 05:12 06:12 07:12 21:07 21:57
Pontrhydybont, Capel Sardis 05:13 06:13 07:13 21:08 21:58
Pontrhydybont, Llais y Mor 05:13 06:13 07:13 21:08 21:58
Pontrhydybont, Copperfield Close 05:14 06:14 07:14 21:09 21:59
Valley, Cherry Garth 05:15 06:15 07:15 21:10 22:00
Valley, Cleifiog Terrace 05:15 06:15 07:15 21:10 22:00
Valley, Tan y Bryn 05:16 06:16 07:16 21:11 22:01
Valley, Railway Station 05:16 06:16 07:16 21:11 22:01
Valley Crossroads 05:17 06:17 07:17 21:12 22:02
Caergeiliog, Tollgate 05:19 06:19 07:19 21:14 22:04
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, RAF Valley Car Park 05:24 06:24 07:25 21:20 22:10
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, RAF Valley Medical Centre 05:26 06:26 07:27 21:22 22:12
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, Bryn Trewen Isaf 05:27 06:27 07:29 21:24 22:14
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, St Mihangel`s Church 05:28 06:28 07:30 21:25 22:15
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, Dinam Road 05:28 06:28 07:30 21:25 22:15
Bodedern, School       21:29 22:19
Bryngwran, Bodedern Turn 05:31 06:31 07:33 21:33 22:23
Bryngwran, Surgery 05:32 06:32 07:34 21:34 22:24
Bryngwran, Post Office 05:33 06:33 07:35 21:34 22:24
Bryngwran, Trinity Church 05:33 06:33 07:35 21:34 22:24
Bryngwran, Ty-hen Road 05:33 06:33 07:35 21:35 22:25
Engedi, Rhosneigir Turn 05:35 06:35 07:37 21:36 22:26
Gwalchmai Uchaf, Clock 05:38 06:38 07:40 21:39 22:29
Gwalchmai Uchaf, Waverley 05:40 06:40 07:42 21:41  
Gwalchmai Uchaf, Old Toll House 05:41 06:41 07:43 21:42 22:30
Gwalchmai Uchaf, Anglesey Show Ground 05:42 06:42 07:45 21:44 22:32
Heneglwys, Bodffordd Turn 05:43 06:44 07:47 21:46 22:34
Rhostrehwfa, Mona Isaf 05:44 06:45 07:48 21:47 22:35
Rhostrehwfa, Hendre Fawr 05:44 06:45 07:48 21:48 22:35
Rhostrehwfa, Cwm Cwmwd 05:45 06:46 07:49 21:49 22:36
Rhostrehwfa, Capel Cana 05:45 06:47 07:50 21:49 22:37
Rhostrehwfa, Gorwel Deg 05:45 06:47 07:50 21:50 22:37
Rhostrehwfa, Penrhiw 05:45 06:47 07:50 21:50 22:37
Rhostrehwfa, Tan Rallt 05:47 06:49 07:52 21:52 22:39
Rhostrehwfa, Cae Mawr 05:47 06:49 07:52 21:52 22:39
Llangefni, Bodelis 05:47 06:50 07:53 21:53 22:40
Llangefni, Ffordd Corn Hir 05:48 06:50 07:54 21:54 22:41
Llangefni, Ysgol 05:48 06:51 07:54 21:54 22:41
Llangefni, Post Office 05:49 06:52 07:56 21:56 22:43
Llangefni, Ysgol y Bont 05:50 06:53 07:57 21:57 22:44
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Sunday
  4R 1 4R 1 4R 1 4R 1
Holyhead, Summer Hill 10:05 13:55 17:55 22:30
Holyhead, Railway Station 10:06 13:56 17:56 22:31
Morawelon, Llys Watling 10:06 13:56 17:56 22:31
Morawelon, Holyhead Arriva Depot 10:07 13:57 17:57 22:32
Morawelon, Lon Deg 10:07 13:57 17:57 22:32
Morawelon, Bryn Erw Road 10:07 13:57 17:57 22:32
Kingsland, Pont Cyttir 10:08 13:58 17:58 22:33
Kingsland, Capel Ulo 10:08 13:58 17:58 22:33
Kingsland, Capel Ebeneser 10:09 13:59 17:59 22:34
Trearddur, Penrhyngeiriol 10:11 14:01 18:01 22:36
Trearddur, Hunters Chase 10:11 14:01 18:01 22:36
Trearddur, Penrallt Road 10:12 14:02 18:02 22:37
Trearddur, Square 10:13 14:03 18:03 22:38
Trearddur, Beach Car Park 10:13 14:03 18:03 22:38
Trearddur, Capel Farm Estate 10:14 14:04 18:04 22:39
Four Mile Bridge, Gogerddan 10:15 14:05 18:05 22:40
Four Mile Bridge, R`Efail Estate 10:16 14:06 18:06 22:41
Pontrhydybont, Anchorage Hotel 10:17 14:07 18:07 22:42
Pontrhydybont, Capel Sardis 10:18 14:08 18:08 22:43
Pontrhydybont, Llais y Mor 10:18 14:08 18:08 22:43
Pontrhydybont, Copperfield Close 10:19 14:09 18:09 22:44
Valley, Cherry Garth 10:20 14:10 18:10 22:45
Valley, Cleifiog Terrace 10:20 14:10 18:10 22:45
Valley, Tan y Bryn 10:21 14:11 18:11 22:46
Valley, Railway Station 10:21 14:11 18:11 22:46
Valley Crossroads 10:22 14:12 18:12 22:47
Caergeiliog, Tollgate 10:24 14:14 18:14 22:49
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, RAF Valley Car Park 10:29 14:19 18:19 22:54
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, RAF Valley Medical Centre 10:31 14:21 18:21 22:56
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, Bryn Trewen Isaf 10:32 14:22 18:22 22:57
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, St Mihangel`s Church 10:33 14:23 18:23 22:58
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, Dinam Road 10:33 14:23 18:23 22:58
Bodedern, School 10:37 14:27 18:27 23:02
Bryngwran, Bodedern Turn 10:41 14:31 18:31 23:06
Bryngwran, Surgery 10:42 14:32 18:32 23:07
Bryngwran, Post Office 10:42 14:32 18:32 23:07
Bryngwran, Trinity Church 10:42 14:32 18:32 23:07
Bryngwran, Ty-hen Road 10:42 14:32 18:32 23:07
Engedi, Rhosneigir Turn 10:44 14:34 18:34 23:09
Gwalchmai Uchaf, Clock 10:46 14:36 18:36 23:11
Gwalchmai Uchaf, Waverley 10:48 14:38 18:38 23:13
Gwalchmai Uchaf, Old Toll House 10:49 14:39 18:39 23:14
Gwalchmai Uchaf, Anglesey Show Ground 10:51 14:41 18:41 23:16
Heneglwys, Bodffordd Turn 10:53 14:43 18:43 23:18
Rhostrehwfa, Mona Isaf 10:54 14:44 18:44 23:19
Rhostrehwfa, Hendre Fawr 10:54 14:44 18:44 23:19
Rhostrehwfa, Cwm Cwmwd 10:55 14:45 18:45 23:20
Rhostrehwfa, Capel Cana 10:56 14:46 18:46 23:21
Rhostrehwfa, Gorwel Deg 10:56 14:46 18:46 23:21
Rhostrehwfa, Penrhiw 10:56 14:46 18:46 23:21
Rhostrehwfa, Tan Rallt 10:58 14:48 18:48 23:23
Rhostrehwfa, Cae Mawr 10:58 14:48 18:48 23:23
Llangefni, Bodelis 10:59 14:49 18:49 23:24
Llangefni, Ffordd Corn Hir 11:00 14:50 18:50 23:25
Llangefni, Ysgol 11:00 14:50 18:50 23:25
Llangefni, Post Office 11:02 14:52 18:52 23:27
Llangefni, Ysgol y Bont 11:03 14:53 18:53 23:28
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Holidays Only
  4R 1 4R 1 4R 1 4R 1
Holyhead, Summer Hill 10:05 13:55 17:55 22:30
Holyhead, Railway Station 10:06 13:56 17:56 22:31
Morawelon, Llys Watling 10:06 13:56 17:56 22:31
Morawelon, Holyhead Arriva Depot 10:07 13:57 17:57 22:32
Morawelon, Lon Deg 10:07 13:57 17:57 22:32
Morawelon, Bryn Erw Road 10:07 13:57 17:57 22:32
Kingsland, Pont Cyttir 10:08 13:58 17:58 22:33
Kingsland, Capel Ulo 10:08 13:58 17:58 22:33
Kingsland, Capel Ebeneser 10:09 13:59 17:59 22:34
Trearddur, Penrhyngeiriol 10:11 14:01 18:01 22:36
Trearddur, Hunters Chase 10:11 14:01 18:01 22:36
Trearddur, Penrallt Road 10:12 14:02 18:02 22:37
Trearddur, Square 10:13 14:03 18:03 22:38
Trearddur, Beach Car Park 10:13 14:03 18:03 22:38
Trearddur, Capel Farm Estate 10:14 14:04 18:04 22:39
Four Mile Bridge, Gogerddan 10:15 14:05 18:05 22:40
Four Mile Bridge, R`Efail Estate 10:16 14:06 18:06 22:41
Pontrhydybont, Anchorage Hotel 10:17 14:07 18:07 22:42
Pontrhydybont, Capel Sardis 10:18 14:08 18:08 22:43
Pontrhydybont, Llais y Mor 10:18 14:08 18:08 22:43
Pontrhydybont, Copperfield Close 10:19 14:09 18:09 22:44
Valley, Cherry Garth 10:20 14:10 18:10 22:45
Valley, Cleifiog Terrace 10:20 14:10 18:10 22:45
Valley, Tan y Bryn 10:21 14:11 18:11 22:46
Valley, Railway Station 10:21 14:11 18:11 22:46
Valley Crossroads 10:22 14:12 18:12 22:47
Caergeiliog, Tollgate 10:24 14:14 18:14 22:49
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, RAF Valley Car Park 10:29 14:19 18:19 22:54
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, RAF Valley Medical Centre 10:31 14:21 18:21 22:56
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, Bryn Trewen Isaf 10:32 14:22 18:22 22:57
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, St Mihangel`s Church 10:33 14:23 18:23 22:58
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, Dinam Road 10:33 14:23 18:23 22:58
Bodedern, School 10:37 14:27 18:27 23:02
Bryngwran, Bodedern Turn 10:41 14:31 18:31 23:06
Bryngwran, Surgery 10:42 14:32 18:32 23:07
Bryngwran, Post Office 10:42 14:32 18:32 23:07
Bryngwran, Trinity Church 10:42 14:32 18:32 23:07
Bryngwran, Ty-hen Road 10:42 14:32 18:32 23:07
Engedi, Rhosneigir Turn 10:44 14:34 18:34 23:09
Gwalchmai Uchaf, Clock 10:46 14:36 18:36 23:11
Gwalchmai Uchaf, Waverley 10:48 14:38 18:38 23:13
Gwalchmai Uchaf, Old Toll House 10:49 14:39 18:39 23:14
Gwalchmai Uchaf, Anglesey Show Ground 10:51 14:41 18:41 23:16
Heneglwys, Bodffordd Turn 10:53 14:43 18:43 23:18
Rhostrehwfa, Mona Isaf 10:54 14:44 18:44 23:19
Rhostrehwfa, Hendre Fawr 10:54 14:44 18:44 23:19
Rhostrehwfa, Cwm Cwmwd 10:55 14:45 18:45 23:20
Rhostrehwfa, Capel Cana 10:56 14:46 18:46 23:21
Rhostrehwfa, Gorwel Deg 10:56 14:46 18:46 23:21
Rhostrehwfa, Penrhiw 10:56 14:46 18:46 23:21
Rhostrehwfa, Tan Rallt 10:58 14:48 18:48 23:23
Rhostrehwfa, Cae Mawr 10:58 14:48 18:48 23:23
Llangefni, Bodelis 10:59 14:49 18:49 23:24
Llangefni, Ffordd Corn Hir 11:00 14:50 18:50 23:25
Llangefni, Ysgol 11:00 14:50 18:50 23:25
Llangefni, Post Office 11:02 14:52 18:52 23:27
Llangefni, Ysgol y Bont 11:03 14:53 18:53 23:28
1
  • Journey only runs Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  4R 1
Llangefni, Ysgol y Bont 21:26
Llangefni, Library 21:26
Llangefni, Ysgol 21:27
Llangefni, Ffordd Corn Hir 21:28
Llangefni, Bodelis 21:28
Rhostrehwfa, Cae Mawr 21:29
Rhostrehwfa, Tan Rallt 21:29
Rhostrehwfa, Penrhiw 21:31
Rhostrehwfa, Gorwel Deg, SW-bound 21:31
Rhostrehwfa, Capel Cana 21:31
Rhostrehwfa, Cefn Cwmwd 21:32
Rhostrehwfa, Hendre Fawr 21:33
Rhostrehwfa, Mona Isaf 21:33
Heneglwys, Bodffordd Turn 21:34
Gwalchmai Uchaf, Anglesey Show Ground 21:36
Gwalchmai Uchaf, Old Toll House 21:37
Gwalchmai Uchaf, Clock 21:39
Engedi, Rhosneigir Turn 21:41
Bryngwran, Ty-hen Road 21:43
Bryngwran, Trinity Church 21:43
Bryngwran, Post Office 21:43
Bryngwran, Surgery 21:43
Bryngwran, Bodedern Turn 21:45
Bodedern, School 21:49
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, Minffordd Road 21:53
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, St Mihangel`s Church 21:54
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, Bryn Trewen Isaf 21:54
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, RAF Valley Medical Centre 21:56
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, RAF Valley Car Park 21:57
Caergeiliog, Tollgate 22:02
Valley Crossroads 22:04
Valley, Railway Station 22:05
Valley, Tan y Bryn 22:05
Valley, Cleifiog Terrace 22:05
Valley, Llifon 22:07
Pontrhydybont, Copperfield Close 22:07
Four Mile Bridge, Capel Sardis 22:08
Pontrhydybont, Anchorage Hotel 22:08
Four Mile Bridge, R`Efail Estate 22:09
Four Mile Bridge, Gogerddan 22:10
Trearddur, Capel Farm Estate 22:10
Trearddur, Beach Car Park 22:11
Trearddur, Square 22:12
Trearddur, Penrallt Road 22:13
Trearddur, Penrhyngeiriol 22:15
Kingsland, Ebenezer Villas 22:16
Morawelon, Bryn Erw Road 22:17
Morawelon, Lon Deg 22:18
Morawelon, Holyhead Arriva Depot 22:18
Morawelon, Llys Watling 22:18
Holyhead, Railway Station 22:19
Holyhead, Clock 22:19
Holyhead, Hill Street Car Park 22:19
Holyhead, Summer Hill 22:20
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  4R 1
Llangefni, Ysgol y Bont 21:26
Llangefni, Library 21:26
Llangefni, Ysgol 21:27
Llangefni, Ffordd Corn Hir 21:28
Llangefni, Bodelis 21:28
Rhostrehwfa, Cae Mawr 21:29
Rhostrehwfa, Tan Rallt 21:29
Rhostrehwfa, Penrhiw 21:31
Rhostrehwfa, Gorwel Deg, SW-bound 21:31
Rhostrehwfa, Capel Cana 21:31
Rhostrehwfa, Cefn Cwmwd 21:32
Rhostrehwfa, Hendre Fawr 21:33
Rhostrehwfa, Mona Isaf 21:33
Heneglwys, Bodffordd Turn 21:34
Gwalchmai Uchaf, Anglesey Show Ground 21:36
Gwalchmai Uchaf, Old Toll House 21:37
Gwalchmai Uchaf, Clock 21:39
Engedi, Rhosneigir Turn 21:41
Bryngwran, Ty-hen Road 21:43
Bryngwran, Trinity Church 21:43
Bryngwran, Post Office 21:43
Bryngwran, Surgery 21:43
Bryngwran, Bodedern Turn 21:45
Bodedern, School 21:49
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, Minffordd Road 21:53
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, St Mihangel`s Church 21:54
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, Bryn Trewen Isaf 21:54
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, RAF Valley Medical Centre 21:56
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, RAF Valley Car Park 21:57
Caergeiliog, Tollgate 22:02
Valley Crossroads 22:04
Valley, Railway Station 22:05
Valley, Tan y Bryn 22:05
Valley, Cleifiog Terrace 22:05
Valley, Llifon 22:07
Pontrhydybont, Copperfield Close 22:07
Four Mile Bridge, Capel Sardis 22:08
Pontrhydybont, Anchorage Hotel 22:08
Four Mile Bridge, R`Efail Estate 22:09
Four Mile Bridge, Gogerddan 22:10
Trearddur, Capel Farm Estate 22:10
Trearddur, Beach Car Park 22:11
Trearddur, Square 22:12
Trearddur, Penrallt Road 22:13
Trearddur, Penrhyngeiriol 22:15
Kingsland, Ebenezer Villas 22:16
Morawelon, Bryn Erw Road 22:17
Morawelon, Lon Deg 22:18
Morawelon, Holyhead Arriva Depot 22:18
Morawelon, Llys Watling 22:18
Holyhead, Railway Station 22:19
Holyhead, Clock 22:19
Holyhead, Hill Street Car Park 22:19
Holyhead, Summer Hill 22:20
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Sunday
  4R 1 4R 1 4R 1 4R 1
Llangefni, Ysgol y Bont 09:03 12:48 16:48 21:28
Llangefni, Library 09:03 12:48 16:48 21:28
Llangefni, Ysgol 09:04 12:49 16:49 21:29
Llangefni, Ffordd Corn Hir 09:05 12:50 16:50 21:30
Llangefni, Bodelis 09:06 12:51 16:51 21:31
Rhostrehwfa, Cae Mawr 09:06 12:51 16:51 21:31
Rhostrehwfa, Tan Rallt 09:07 12:52 16:52 21:32
Rhostrehwfa, Penrhiw 09:09 12:54 16:54 21:34
Rhostrehwfa, Gorwel Deg, SW-bound 09:09 12:54 16:54 21:34
Rhostrehwfa, Capel Cana 09:09 12:54 16:54 21:34
Rhostrehwfa, Cefn Cwmwd 09:10 12:55 16:55 21:35
Rhostrehwfa, Hendre Fawr 09:11 12:56 16:56 21:36
Rhostrehwfa, Mona Isaf 09:11 12:56 16:56 21:36
Heneglwys, Bodffordd Turn 09:12 12:57 16:57 21:37
Gwalchmai Uchaf, Anglesey Show Ground 09:14 12:59 16:59 21:39
Gwalchmai Uchaf, Old Toll House 09:16 13:01 17:01 21:41
Gwalchmai Uchaf, Waverley 09:18 13:03 17:03 21:43
Gwalchmai Uchaf, Clock 09:19 13:04 17:04 21:44
Engedi, Rhosneigir Turn 09:21 13:06 17:06 21:46
Bryngwran, Ty-hen Road 09:23 13:08 17:08 21:48
Bryngwran, Trinity Church 09:23 13:08 17:08 21:48
Bryngwran, Post Office 09:23 13:08 17:08 21:48
Bryngwran, Surgery 09:23 13:08 17:08 21:48
Bryngwran, Bodedern Turn 09:24 13:09 17:09 21:49
Bodedern, School 09:29 13:14 17:14 21:54
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, Minffordd Road 09:32 13:17 17:17 21:57
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, St Mihangel`s Church 09:33 13:18 17:18 21:58
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, Bryn Trewen Isaf 09:33 13:18 17:18 21:58
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, RAF Valley Medical Centre 09:35 13:20 17:20 22:00
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, RAF Valley Car Park 09:36 13:21 17:21 22:01
Caergeiliog, Tollgate 09:41 13:26 17:26 22:06
Valley Crossroads 09:43 13:28 17:28 22:08
Valley, Railway Station 09:44 13:29 17:29 22:09
Valley, Tan y Bryn 09:44 13:29 17:29 22:09
Valley, Cleifiog Terrace 09:44 13:29 17:29 22:09
Valley, Llifon 09:46 13:31 17:31 22:11
Pontrhydybont, Copperfield Close 09:46 13:31 17:31 22:11
Four Mile Bridge, Capel Sardis 09:47 13:32 17:32 22:12
Pontrhydybont, Anchorage Hotel 09:48 13:33 17:33 22:13
Four Mile Bridge, R`Efail Estate 09:49 13:34 17:34 22:14
Four Mile Bridge, Gogerddan 09:50 13:35 17:35 22:15
Trearddur, Capel Farm Estate 09:51 13:36 17:36 22:16
Trearddur, Beach Car Park 09:51 13:36 17:36 22:16
Trearddur, Square 09:52 13:37 17:37 22:17
Trearddur, Penrhyngeiriol 09:54 13:39 17:39 22:19
Kingsland, Ebenezer Villas 09:56 13:41 17:41 22:21
Morawelon, Bryn Erw Road 09:57 13:42 17:42 22:22
Morawelon, Lon Deg 09:58 13:43 17:43 22:23
Morawelon, Holyhead Arriva Depot 09:58 13:43 17:43 22:23
Morawelon, Llys Watling 09:59 13:44 17:44 22:24
Holyhead, Railway Station 09:59 13:44 17:44 22:24
Holyhead, Clock 10:00 13:45 17:45 22:25
Holyhead, Hill Street Car Park 10:00 13:45 17:45 22:25
Holyhead, Summer Hill 10:01 13:46 17:46 22:26
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Holidays Only
  4R 1 4R 1 4R 1 4R 1
Llangefni, Ysgol y Bont 09:03 12:48 16:48 21:28
Llangefni, Library 09:03 12:48 16:48 21:28
Llangefni, Ysgol 09:04 12:49 16:49 21:29
Llangefni, Ffordd Corn Hir 09:05 12:50 16:50 21:30
Llangefni, Bodelis 09:06 12:51 16:51 21:31
Rhostrehwfa, Cae Mawr 09:06 12:51 16:51 21:31
Rhostrehwfa, Tan Rallt 09:07 12:52 16:52 21:32
Rhostrehwfa, Penrhiw 09:09 12:54 16:54 21:34
Rhostrehwfa, Gorwel Deg, SW-bound 09:09 12:54 16:54 21:34
Rhostrehwfa, Capel Cana 09:09 12:54 16:54 21:34
Rhostrehwfa, Cefn Cwmwd 09:10 12:55 16:55 21:35
Rhostrehwfa, Hendre Fawr 09:11 12:56 16:56 21:36
Rhostrehwfa, Mona Isaf 09:11 12:56 16:56 21:36
Heneglwys, Bodffordd Turn 09:12 12:57 16:57 21:37
Gwalchmai Uchaf, Anglesey Show Ground 09:14 12:59 16:59 21:39
Gwalchmai Uchaf, Old Toll House 09:16 13:01 17:01 21:41
Gwalchmai Uchaf, Waverley 09:18 13:03 17:03 21:43
Gwalchmai Uchaf, Clock 09:19 13:04 17:04 21:44
Engedi, Rhosneigir Turn 09:21 13:06 17:06 21:46
Bryngwran, Ty-hen Road 09:23 13:08 17:08 21:48
Bryngwran, Trinity Church 09:23 13:08 17:08 21:48
Bryngwran, Post Office 09:23 13:08 17:08 21:48
Bryngwran, Surgery 09:23 13:08 17:08 21:48
Bryngwran, Bodedern Turn 09:24 13:09 17:09 21:49
Bodedern, School 09:29 13:14 17:14 21:54
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, Minffordd Road 09:32 13:17 17:17 21:57
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, St Mihangel`s Church 09:33 13:18 17:18 21:58
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, Bryn Trewen Isaf 09:33 13:18 17:18 21:58
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, RAF Valley Medical Centre 09:35 13:20 17:20 22:00
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, RAF Valley Car Park 09:36 13:21 17:21 22:01
Caergeiliog, Tollgate 09:41 13:26 17:26 22:06
Valley Crossroads 09:43 13:28 17:28 22:08
Valley, Railway Station 09:44 13:29 17:29 22:09
Valley, Tan y Bryn 09:44 13:29 17:29 22:09
Valley, Cleifiog Terrace 09:44 13:29 17:29 22:09
Valley, Llifon 09:46 13:31 17:31 22:11
Pontrhydybont, Copperfield Close 09:46 13:31 17:31 22:11
Four Mile Bridge, Capel Sardis 09:47 13:32 17:32 22:12
Pontrhydybont, Anchorage Hotel 09:48 13:33 17:33 22:13
Four Mile Bridge, R`Efail Estate 09:49 13:34 17:34 22:14
Four Mile Bridge, Gogerddan 09:50 13:35 17:35 22:15
Trearddur, Capel Farm Estate 09:51 13:36 17:36 22:16
Trearddur, Beach Car Park 09:51 13:36 17:36 22:16
Trearddur, Square 09:52 13:37 17:37 22:17
Trearddur, Penrhyngeiriol 09:54 13:39 17:39 22:19
Kingsland, Ebenezer Villas 09:56 13:41 17:41 22:21
Morawelon, Bryn Erw Road 09:57 13:42 17:42 22:22
Morawelon, Lon Deg 09:58 13:43 17:43 22:23
Morawelon, Holyhead Arriva Depot 09:58 13:43 17:43 22:23
Morawelon, Llys Watling 09:59 13:44 17:44 22:24
Holyhead, Railway Station 09:59 13:44 17:44 22:24
Holyhead, Clock 10:00 13:45 17:45 22:25
Holyhead, Hill Street Car Park 10:00 13:45 17:45 22:25
Holyhead, Summer Hill 10:01 13:46 17:46 22:26
1
  • Journey only runs Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 06:13:59 BST 2018 from source document ArrivaCymru4-Holyhead-Llangefni5_TXC_2018427-1244_ACAO004R.xml using schema version 2.4.