Timetable for the 4R - Llangefni - Holyhead Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 4R - Llangefni - Holyhead Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Cymru (licensed as ).

Timetable Start Date: 30/01/2022

bus timetable 4R Llangefni - Holyhead
Advertisement
Advertisement

Map Showing the Routes of the 4R Llangefni - Holyhead Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Llangefni - Holyhead Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - outbound

Ysgol y Bont, before, Industrial Estate Road09:0811:1313:1815:1817:3021:18
Library, o/s, High Street09:0811:1313:1815:1817:3021:18
Ysgol, before, Nant Terrace09:0911:1413:1915:1917:3121:19
Ffordd Corn Hir, after, Cildwrn Road09:1011:1513:2015:2017:3221:20
Bodelis, nr, B442209:1011:1513:2015:2017:3221:20
Cae Mawr, nr, B442209:1111:1613:2115:2117:3321:21
Tan Rallt, nr, B442209:1111:1613:2115:2117:3321:21
Penrhiw, after, B442209:1311:1813:2315:2317:3521:22
Capel Cana, after, B442209:1411:1913:2415:2417:3621:23
afHendre Fawr, after, Ffordd Caergybi09:1511:2013:2515:2517:3721:24
Mona Isaf, nr, Holyhead Road09:1511:2013:2515:2517:3721:25
Bodffordd Turn, after, Holyhead Road09:1611:2113:2615:2617:3821:25
Anglesey Show Ground, o/s, Holyhead Road21:27
Old Toll House, before, Holyhead Road21:28
Anglesey Show Ground, o/s, Holyhead Road09:1911:2413:2915:2917:41
Old Toll House, before, Holyhead Road09:2111:2613:3115:3117:43
Waverley, nr, Crown Street09:2311:2813:3315:3317:45
Mona Industrial Estate, nr 4, Industrial Estate Site09:1711:2213:2715:2717:39
Clock, after, London Road09:2411:2913:3415:3417:4621:30
Rhosneigir Turn, after, Ffordd Caergybi09:2711:3213:3715:3717:4921:32
Trinity Church, before, High Street09:2911:3413:3915:3917:5121:34
Post Office, before, High Street09:2911:3413:3915:3917:5121:34
Surgery, opp, High Street09:3011:3513:4015:4017:5221:34
Bodedern Turn, before, Holyhead Road09:3111:3613:4115:4117:5321:36
School, opp, London Road21:41
Minffordd Road, nr 821:45
St Mihangel`s Church, before, Minffordd Road21:46
Bryn Trewen Isaf, before, Minffordd Road21:46
RAF Valley Medical Centre, nr, Minffordd Road21:48
RAF Valley Car Park, in, Grounds21:49
Ysgol, nr, Holyhead Road09:3511:4013:4515:4517:57
Capel Siloh, before, Holyhead Road09:3511:4013:4515:4517:57
Tollgate, before, Holyhead Road09:3611:4113:4615:4617:58
Valley Crossroads, after, Station Road09:3811:4313:4815:4818:0021:56
Tan y Bryn, before, Station Road09:3911:4413:4915:4918:0121:57
Cleifiog Terrace, opp, Station Road09:3911:4413:4915:4918:0121:57
Llifon, nr, B454509:4111:4613:5115:5118:0321:59
Copperfield Close, before, B454509:4111:4613:5115:5118:0321:59
Capel Sardis, before, B454509:4211:4713:5215:5218:0422:00
Anchorage Hotel, after, B454509:4211:4713:5215:5218:0422:00
R`Efail Estate, after, Lon St Ffraid09:4311:4813:5315:5318:0522:01
Gogerddan, nr, Lon St Ffraid09:4411:4913:5415:5418:0622:02
Capel Farm Estate, after, Lon St Ffraid09:4511:5013:5515:5518:0722:03
Beach Car Park, o/s, Lon St Ffraid09:4611:5113:5615:5618:0822:04
Square, adj Phone Box, Lon St Ffraid09:4611:5113:5615:5618:0822:04
Penrhyngeiriol, after, Lon St Ffraid09:4811:5313:5815:5818:1022:06
Ebenezer Villas, opp Vets, Kingsland Road09:5011:5514:0016:0018:1222:08
Bryn Erw Road, after, Cyttir Road09:5111:5614:0116:0118:1322:09
Lon Deg, after, London Road09:5111:5614:0116:0118:1322:09
Holyhead Arriva Depot, nr former, London Road09:5211:5714:0216:0218:1422:10
Llys Watling, o/s 39, London Road09:5211:5714:0216:0218:1422:10
Railway Station, before, Victoria Road09:5311:5814:0316:0318:1522:11
Clock, after, Victoria Terrace09:5311:5814:0316:0318:1522:11
Hill Street Car Park, before, Hill Street09:5311:5814:0316:0318:1522:11
Summer Hill, adj Stanley Arms09:5411:5914:0416:0418:1622:12

Week Days - inbound

Summer Hill, adj Stanley Arms05:0006:0006:5507:5510:0012:0514:1516:1521:0522:15
Railway Station, o/s, Victoria Street05:0006:0006:5507:5510:0012:0614:1516:1521:0522:15
Llys Watling, opp 39, London Road05:0106:0106:5607:5610:0114:1616:1621:0622:16
Holyhead Arriva Depot, nr former, London Road05:0206:0206:5707:5710:0214:1716:1721:0722:17
Lon Deg, before, London Road05:0206:0206:5707:5710:0214:1716:1721:0722:17
Bryn Erw Road, before, Cyttir Road05:0206:0206:5707:5710:0214:1716:1721:0722:17
Pont Cyttir, after, Cyttir Road05:0306:0306:5807:5810:0314:1816:1821:0822:18
Capel Ulo, before, Cyttir Road05:0306:0306:5807:5810:0314:1816:1821:0822:18
Capel Ebeneser, after, Kingsland Road05:0306:0306:5807:5810:0312:0714:1816:1821:0822:18
Penrhyngeiriol, before, Lon St Ffraid05:0506:0507:0008:0010:0512:1014:2016:2021:1022:20
Hunters Chase, before, Lon St Ffraid05:0606:0607:0108:0110:0612:1014:2116:2121:1122:21
Penrallt Road, o/s Fairways, Lon St Ffraid05:0606:0607:0108:0110:0612:1014:2116:2121:1122:21
Square, o/s Boatyard, Lon St Ffraid05:0706:0707:0208:0210:0712:1114:2216:2221:1222:22
Beach Car Park, opp, Lon St Ffraid05:0806:0807:0308:0310:0812:1214:2316:2321:1322:23
Capel Farm Estate, before, Lon St Ffraid05:0906:0907:0408:0410:0912:1314:2416:2421:1422:24
Gogerddan, nr, Lon St Ffraid05:0906:0907:0408:0410:0912:1414:2416:2421:1422:24
R`Efail Estate, before, Lon St Ffraid05:1006:1007:0508:0510:1012:1514:2516:2521:1522:25
Anchorage Hotel, before, B454505:1106:1107:0608:0610:1112:1614:2616:2621:1622:26
Capel Sardis, after, B454505:1206:1207:0708:0710:1212:1714:2716:2721:1722:27
Llais y Mor, nr, B454505:1206:1207:0708:0710:1212:1714:2716:2721:1722:27
Copperfield Close, after, Plas Gwyn05:1306:1307:0808:0810:1312:1714:2816:2821:1822:28
Cherry Garth, nr, Bryn y Mor05:1406:1407:0908:0910:1412:1914:2916:2921:1922:29
Cleifiog Terrace, o/s, Station Road05:1406:1407:0908:0910:1412:1914:2916:2921:1922:29
Tan y Bryn, after, Station Road05:1506:1507:1008:1010:1512:2014:3016:3021:2022:30
Railway Station, after, Station Road05:1506:1507:1008:1010:1512:2014:3016:3021:2022:30
Valley Crossroads, after, London Road05:1606:1607:1108:1110:1612:2114:3116:3121:2122:31
Tollgate, opp, Holyhead Road05:1706:1707:1208:1310:1812:2314:3316:3321:2222:32
Capel Siloh, before, Holyhead Road08:1310:1812:2314:3316:33
Sportsman, nr, Holyhead Road08:1410:1912:2414:3416:34
Ysgol, nr, Holyhead Road08:1510:2012:2514:3516:35
RAF Valley Car Park, in, Grounds05:2206:2207:1821:2722:37
Anglesey Airport, o/s, Perimiter Road07:18
RAF Valley Medical Centre, nr, Minffordd Road05:2406:2407:2121:2922:39
Bryn Trewen Isaf, opp, Minffordd Road05:2506:2507:2221:3022:40
St Mihangel`s Church, before, Minffordd Road05:2606:2607:2321:3122:41
Dinam Road, before, Minffordd Road05:2606:2607:2321:3122:41
School, o/s, London Road21:3422:44
Bodedern Turn, after, Holyhead Road05:2906:2907:2608:1810:2312:2814:3816:3821:3922:49
Surgery, before, High Street05:3006:3007:2708:1910:2412:2914:3916:3921:4022:50
Post Office, after Post Box, High Street05:3106:3107:2808:2010:2512:3014:4016:4021:4022:50
Trinity Church, after, High Street05:3106:3107:2808:2010:2512:3014:4016:4021:4122:51
Rhosneigir Turn, after, Ffordd Caergybi05:3306:3307:3008:2210:2712:3214:4216:4221:4222:52
Clock, before, London Road05:3606:3607:3308:2510:3012:3514:4516:4521:4522:55
Old Toll House, after, Holyhead Road05:3906:3907:3608:2810:3312:3814:4816:4821:4622:56
Anglesey Show Ground, after, Holyhead Road05:4106:4107:3808:3010:3512:4014:5016:5021:4722:57
Waverley, nr, Crown Street05:3806:3807:3508:2710:3212:3714:4716:47
Mona Industrial Estate, nr 4, Industrial Estate Site05:4206:4207:3908:3110:3612:4114:5116:51
Bodffordd Turn, before, Holyhead Road05:4406:4407:4108:3310:3812:4314:5316:5321:4922:59
Mona Isaf, nr, Holyhead Road05:4406:4407:4108:3310:3812:4314:5316:5321:5023:00
Hendre Fawr, nr, Ffordd Caergybi05:4506:4507:4208:3410:3912:4414:5416:5421:5023:00
Capel Cana, before, B442205:4606:4607:4308:3510:4012:4514:5516:5521:5123:01
Penrhiw, after, B442205:4706:4707:4408:3610:4112:4614:5616:5621:5223:02
Tan Rallt, nr, B442205:4806:4807:4508:3710:4212:4714:5716:5721:5423:04
Cae Mawr, nr, B442205:4906:4907:4608:3810:4312:4814:5816:5821:5423:04
Bodelis, nr, B442205:4906:4907:4608:3810:4312:4814:5816:5821:5523:05
Ffordd Corn Hir, before, Cildwrn Road05:5006:5007:4708:3910:4412:4914:5916:5921:5523:05
Ysgol, before, Cildwrn Road05:5006:5007:4708:3910:4412:4914:5916:5921:5623:06
Post Office, o/s, Church Street05:5206:5207:4908:4110:4612:5115:0117:0121:5723:07
Lon Las Bowling Green, after, Church Terrace B511105:5306:5307:5008:4210:4712:5215:0217:02
Ysgol y Bont, opp, Industrial Estate Road05:5506:5507:5208:4410:4912:5415:0417:0421:5823:08

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.