Timetable for the 51 - Llangefni - Llangefni via Moelfre, Benllech Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 51 - Llangefni - Llangefni via Moelfre, Benllech Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Gwynfor Hughes

Timetable Starts 24 April 2017.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 51 Llangefni - Llangefni via Moelfre, Benllech Bus.

Llangefni - Llangefni
Service operates from 24/04/2017 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  51 1 51 1
Llangefni Post Office 08:50 13:05
Lon Las Bowling Green 08:50 13:05
Cefniwrch 08:55 13:10
Brynteg California Inn NE 09:00  
Brynteg California Inn SE   13:15
Marianglas 09:03  
Capel Paradwys 09:05  
Nant Bychan Estate 09:07  
Moelfre Bus Station 09:08  
Bryn Mair Turn   13:16
Tabernacle   13:17
Mount Pleasant   13:18
Maes Goronwy   13:18
Ysgol Gornowy Owen   13:19
Benllech A5025   13:20
Rhostrefor Hotel   13:20
Refail Newydd   13:20
Y Bont   13:20
Fair Acre   13:21
Ty-Newydd   13:21
Marian-glas Turn   13:22
Capel Paradwys   13:23
Nant Bychan Estate   13:24
Moelfre Bus Station   13:25
Nant Bychan Estate 09:08 13:26
Capel Paradwys 09:09 13:27
Capel Paradwys 09:09 13:28
Marian-glas Turn 09:10 13:30
Ty-Newydd 09:11 13:30
Fair Acre 09:11 13:30
Y Bont 09:11 13:30
Refail Newydd 09:12 13:30
War Memorial 09:12 13:30
Benllech B5108 09:13  
Maes Goronwy 09:14 13:31
Mount Pleasant 09:14 13:31
Tabernacle 09:15 13:31
Bryn Mair Turn 09:16 13:31
Brnyteg 09:18 13:32
Cefniwrch 09:23 13:37
Lon Las Bowling Green 09:27 13:41
Llangefni Post Office 09:28 13:42
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  51 1
Llangefni Post Office 08:50
Lon Las Bowling Green 08:50
Cefniwrch 08:55
Brynteg California Inn NE 09:00
Marianglas 09:03
Capel Paradwys 09:05
Nant Bychan Estate 09:07
Moelfre Bus Station 09:08
Nant Bychan Estate 09:08
Capel Paradwys 09:09
Capel Paradwys 09:09
Marian-glas Turn 09:10
Ty-Newydd 09:11
Fair Acre 09:11
Y Bont 09:11
Refail Newydd 09:12
War Memorial 09:12
Benllech B5108 09:13
Maes Goronwy 09:14
Mount Pleasant 09:14
Tabernacle 09:15
Bryn Mair Turn 09:16
Brnyteg 09:18
Cefniwrch 09:23
Lon Las Bowling Green 09:27
Llangefni Post Office 09:28
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 06:28:08 BST 2018 from source document GwynforCoaches51Llangefni-Llangefni1_TXC_2018427-1250_ANEO051.xml using schema version 2.4.
Llangefni Post OfficeCefniwrchBrynteg California Inn NEMarianglasCapel ParadwysNant Bychan EstateMoelfre Bus StationNant Bychan EstateCapel ParadwysCapel ParadwysMarian-glas TurnTy-NewyddFair AcreY BontRefail NewyddWar MemorialBenllech B5108Maes GoronwyMount PleasantTabernacleBryn Mair TurnBrnytegCefniwrchLon Las Bowling GreenLlangefni Post OfficeLlangefni Post OfficeCefniwrchBrynteg California Inn NEMarianglasCapel ParadwysNant Bychan EstateMoelfre Bus StationNant Bychan EstateCapel ParadwysCapel ParadwysMarian-glas TurnTy-NewyddFair AcreY BontRefail NewyddWar MemorialBenllech B5108Maes GoronwyMount PleasantTabernacleBryn Mair TurnBrnytegCefniwrchLon Las Bowling GreenLlangefni Post OfficeLlangefni Post OfficeCefniwrchBrynteg California Inn SEBryn Mair TurnTabernacleMount PleasantMaes GoronwyYsgol Gornowy OwenBenllech A5025Rhostrefor HotelRefail NewyddY BontFair AcreTy-NewyddMarian-glas TurnCapel ParadwysNant Bychan EstateMoelfre Bus StationNant Bychan EstateCapel ParadwysCapel ParadwysMarian-glas TurnTy-NewyddFair AcreY BontRefail NewyddWar MemorialMaes GoronwyMount PleasantTabernacleBryn Mair TurnBrnytegCefniwrchLon Las Bowling GreenLlangefni Post Office