Timetable for the 51 - Llangefni - Llangefni via Moelfre, Benllech Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 51 - Llangefni - Llangefni via Moelfre, Benllech Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Gwynfor Coaches (licensed as Gwynfor Hughes).

Start Date: 24/04/2017

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Llangefni Post Office - Llangefni Post Office
bus timetable 51 Llangefni - Llangefni via Moelfre, Benllech
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Gwynfor Coaches
Email Fares Twitter Address
mail@gwynforcoaches.co.uk 01248722694 @GwynforCoaches1 1 Greenfield Avenue, Llangefni, Anglesey Ll77 7NU

Map Showing the Routes of the 51 Llangefni - Llangefni via Moelfre, Benllech Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Llangefni - Llangefni via Moelfre, Benllech Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Llangefni Post Office,(), 08:5013:05
2Lon Las Bowling Green,(), 08:5013:05
3Cefniwrch,(), 08:5513:10
4Brynteg California Inn NE,(), 09:00
5Brynteg California Inn SE,(), 13:15
5Marianglas,(), 09:03
6Capel Paradwys,(), 09:05
6Marianglas,(),
7Capel Paradwys,(),
7Nant Bychan Estate,(), 09:0713:24
8Moelfre Bus Station,(), 09:0813:25
8Nant Bychan Estate,(),
9Nant Bychan Estate,(), 09:0813:26
9Moelfre Bus Station,(),
10Bryn Mair Turn,(), 13:16
10Capel Paradwys,(), 09:0913:27
11Tabernacle,(), 13:17
11Capel Paradwys,(), 09:0913:28
12Mount Pleasant,(), 13:18
12Marian-glas Turn,(), 09:1013:30
13Maes Goronwy,(), 13:18
13Ty-Newydd,(), 09:1113:30
14Ysgol Gornowy Owen,(), 13:19
14Fair Acre,(), 09:1113:30
15Y Bont,(), 09:1113:30
15Benllech A5025,(), 13:20
16Rhostrefor Hotel,(), 13:20
16Refail Newydd,(), 09:1213:30
17War Memorial,(), 09:1213:30
17Refail Newydd,(), 13:20
18Benllech B5108,(), 09:13
18Y Bont,(), 13:20
19Fair Acre,(), 13:21
19Maes Goronwy,(), 09:1413:31
20Ty-Newydd,(), 13:21
20Mount Pleasant,(), 09:1413:31
21Tabernacle,(), 09:1513:31
21Marian-glas Turn,(), 13:22
22Bryn Mair Turn,(), 09:1613:31
22Capel Paradwys,(), 13:23
23Brnyteg,(), 09:1813:32
23Nant Bychan Estate,(),
24Moelfre Bus Station,(),
24Cefniwrch,(), 09:2313:37
25Nant Bychan Estate,(),
25Lon Las Bowling Green,(), 09:2713:41
26Llangefni Post Office,(), 09:2813:42
26Capel Paradwys,(),
27Capel Paradwys,(),
28Marian-glas Turn,(),
29Marian-glas Turn,(),
30Ty-Newydd,(),
31Fair Acre,(),
32Y Bont,(),
33Refail Newydd,(),
34War Memorial,(),
35Benllech B5108,(),
36Maes Goronwy,(),
37Mount Pleasant,(),
38Tabernacle,(),
39Bryn Mair Turn,(),
40Brnyteg,(),
41Cefniwrch,(),
42Lon Las Bowling Green,(),
43Llangefni Post Office,(),

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Llangefni Post Office,(), 08:50
2Lon Las Bowling Green,(), 08:50
3Cefniwrch,(), 08:55
4Brynteg California Inn NE,(), 09:00
5Brynteg California Inn SE,(),
5Marianglas,(), 09:03
6Capel Paradwys,(), 09:05
6Marianglas,(),
7Capel Paradwys,(),
7Nant Bychan Estate,(), 09:07
8Moelfre Bus Station,(), 09:08
8Nant Bychan Estate,(),
9Nant Bychan Estate,(), 09:08
9Moelfre Bus Station,(),
10Bryn Mair Turn,(),
10Capel Paradwys,(), 09:09
11Tabernacle,(),
11Capel Paradwys,(), 09:09
12Mount Pleasant,(),
12Marian-glas Turn,(), 09:10
13Maes Goronwy,(),
13Ty-Newydd,(), 09:11
14Ysgol Gornowy Owen,(),
14Fair Acre,(), 09:11
15Y Bont,(), 09:11
15Benllech A5025,(),
16Rhostrefor Hotel,(),
16Refail Newydd,(), 09:12
17War Memorial,(), 09:12
17Refail Newydd,(),
18Benllech B5108,(), 09:13
18Y Bont,(),
19Fair Acre,(),
19Maes Goronwy,(), 09:14
20Ty-Newydd,(),
20Mount Pleasant,(), 09:14
21Tabernacle,(), 09:15
21Marian-glas Turn,(),
22Bryn Mair Turn,(), 09:16
22Capel Paradwys,(),
23Brnyteg,(), 09:18
23Nant Bychan Estate,(),
24Moelfre Bus Station,(),
24Cefniwrch,(), 09:23
25Nant Bychan Estate,(),
25Lon Las Bowling Green,(), 09:27
26Llangefni Post Office,(), 09:28
26Capel Paradwys,(),
27Capel Paradwys,(),
28Marian-glas Turn,(),
29Marian-glas Turn,(),
30Ty-Newydd,(),
31Fair Acre,(),
32Y Bont,(),
33Refail Newydd,(),
34War Memorial,(),
35Benllech B5108,(),
36Maes Goronwy,(),
37Mount Pleasant,(),
38Tabernacle,(),
39Bryn Mair Turn,(),
40Brnyteg,(),
41Cefniwrch,(),
42Lon Las Bowling Green,(),
43Llangefni Post Office,(),

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.