Timetable for the 54 - Llangefni - Llangefni via Niwbwrch, Llangaffo Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 54 - Llangefni - Llangefni via Niwbwrch, Llangaffo Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Gwynfor Coaches (licensed as ).

Timetable Start Date: 01/09/2020

bus timetable 54 Llangefni - Llangefni via Niwbwrch, Llangaffo
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Llangefni -> Rhostrehwfa -> Pentre-Berw -> Cerrigceinwen -> Capel Mawr -> Bethel -> Malldraeth -> Newborough -> Llangaffo

Map Showing the Routes of the 54 Llangefni - Llangefni via Niwbwrch, Llangaffo Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Llangefni - Llangefni via Niwbwrch, Llangaffo Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - outbound

Post Office, o/s, Church Street, Llangefni08:0010:0515:3016:20
Library, o/s, High Street, Llangefni08:0015:30
Ysgol, in, Grounds, Rhostrehwfa15:32
Ysgol y Bont, opp, Industrial Estate Road, Llangefni10:0616:21
Industrial Estate, o/s 2 Sisters, Induistrial Estate Road, Llangefni10:0916:25
Nant yr Odyn, nr, A5, Rhostrehwfa10:1116:26
Lon Tyddyn Mawr, after, Holyhead Road, Pentre-Berw10:1416:28
Old Windmill, o/s, Holyhead Road, Pentre-Berw10:1516:29
Ffordd Corn Hir, after, Cildwrn Road, Llangefni15:32
Bodelis, nr, B4422, Llangefni15:32
Ysgol, before, Nant Terrace, Llangefni08:01
Perth-y-Paen, o/s 92, Maes Derwydd, Llangefni08:01
Graig Las, after, Maes Derwydd, Llangefni08:02
Ty Hen, nr, Maes Derwydd, Llangefni08:02
Cae Mawr, nr, B4422, Rhostrehwfa08:0315:33
Tan Rallt, nr, B4422, Rhostrehwfa08:0315:33
Penrhiw, after, B4422, Rhostrehwfa08:0515:34
Gorwel Deg, after, B4422, Rhostrehwfa08:0515:34
Capel Cana, after, B4422, Rhostrehwfa08:0515:34
Cefn Cwmwd, nr, Holyhead Road, Rhostrehwfa08:0515:34
Cerrigceinwen Main Road, before, B4422, Cerrigceinwen08:0815:36
Hen Ysgol Henblas, o/s, B4422, Cerrigceinwen08:0815:36
Efail Henblas, nr, B4422, Capel Mawr08:1015:39
Abingerwood, opp, B4422, Bethel08:1315:42
Parc Glas Surgery, opp, B4422, Bethel08:1315:42
Tegfryn Garage, opp, A4080, Malldraeth08:1515:44
Joiners Arms, after, High Street, Malldraeth08:1615:46
Newborough Forest, before, A4080, Newborough08:1815:48
Penrhos, after, A4080, Newborough08:1915:49
White Lion Hotel, opp, Malltraeth Street, Newborough08:2015:50
Idan House, after Post Office, Pen-dref Street, Newborough08:2015:50
War Memorial, o/s, Pen-dref Street, Newborough08:2015:50
Ysgol Gynradd Niwbwrch, opp, Pen-dref Street, Newborough08:2015:50
Post Office, o/s, B4421, Llangaffo08:2410:2315:5416:43
Old Windmill, opp, Holyhead Road, Pentre-Berw08:3110:3016:0116:50
Lon Tyddyn Mawr, before, Holyhead Road, Pentre-Berw08:3116:0116:50
Nant yr Odyn, nr, A5, Rhostrehwfa08:3416:0416:55
Nant Turnpike, after Roundabout, A5114, Rhostrehwfa08:3410:3616:0416:56
Industrial Estate, opp 2 Sisters, Industrial Estate Road, Llangefni08:3716:07
Ysgol y Bont, before, Industrial Estate Road, Llangefni08:3716:07
Coleg Menai, at, Grounds, Llangefni08:39
Library, o/s, High Street, Llangefni08:41
Ysgol, in, Grounds, Rhostrehwfa08:43
Ysgol, before, Cildwrn Road, Llangefni08:43
Post Office, o/s, Church Street, Llangefni08:4510:3816:0916:58

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.