Timetable for the 54 - Llangefni - Llangefni via Niwbwrch, Llangaffo Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 54 - Llangefni - Llangefni via Niwbwrch, Llangaffo Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Gwynfor Coaches (licensed as Gwynfor Hughes).

Start Date: 24/04/2017

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Llangefni Post Office - Llangefni Post Office
bus timetable 54 Llangefni - Llangefni via Niwbwrch, Llangaffo
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Gwynfor Coaches
Email Fares Twitter Address
mail@gwynforcoaches.co.uk 01248722694 @GwynforCoaches1 1 Greenfield Avenue, Llangefni, Anglesey Ll77 7NU

Map Showing the Routes of the 54 Llangefni - Llangefni via Niwbwrch, Llangaffo Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Llangefni - Llangefni via Niwbwrch, Llangaffo Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Llangefni Post Office,(), 08:0010:0512:2515:3015:3016:20
2Ysgol y Bont,(), 10:0616:27
2Library,(), 08:0015:3015:30
3Ysgol Gyfun,(), 08:4315:32
3Parc Bryn Cefni,(), 10:0916:29
4Llangefni Coleg Menai,(), 08:3916:25
4Nant yr Odyn,(), 10:1012:2716:30
5Lon Tyddyn Mawr,(), 10:1212:3016:32
5Ysgol y Bont,(),
6Pentre Berw SE,(), 10:1512:3516:35
6Ffordd Glanhwfa Road,(), 08:3410:3612:2716:0416:0416:53
7Parc Bryn Cefni,(),
7Llangaffo,(), 08:2410:2312:4315:5415:5416:43
8Pentre Berw NW,(), 08:3110:3012:5016:0116:0116:50
8Nant yr Odyn,(),
9Lon Tyddyn Mawr,(),
9Ffordd Glanhwfa Road,(), 12:53
10Pentre Berw SE,(),
10Llangefni Post Office,(), 08:4510:3812:5816:0916:0916:58
11Ysgol,(), 08:0115:30
12Ffordd Corn Hir,(), 08:0115:3215:31
13Bodelis,(), 08:0215:3315:31
14Cae Mawr,(), 08:0215:3315:32
15Tan Rallt,(), 08:0315:3315:32
16Penrhiw,(), 08:0415:3415:34
17Gorwel Deg,(), 08:0515:3415:34
18Gorwel Deg,(),
19Capel Cana,(), 08:0515:3415:34
20Llangristiolus,(), 08:0815:3615:36
21Hen Ysgol Henblas,(), 08:0815:3615:36
22Efail Henblas,(), 08:1015:3915:39
23Abingerwood,(), 08:1315:4215:42
24Plac Glas Surgery,(), 08:1315:4215:42
25Tegfryn Garage,(), 08:1515:4415:44
26Malltraeth,(), 08:1615:4615:46
27Newborough Forest,(), 08:1815:4815:48
28Penrhos,(), 08:1915:4915:49
29Niwbwrch,(), 08:2015:5015:50
30Idan House,(), 08:2015:5015:50
31War Memorial,(), 08:2015:5015:50
32Ysgol Gynradd Niwbwrch,(), 08:2015:5015:50
33Pentre Berw SE,(),
34Llangaffo,(),
35Pentre Berw NW,(),
36Lon Tyddyn Mawr,(), 08:3112:5016:0116:0116:50
37Nant yr Odyn,(), 08:3412:5316:0416:0416:53
38Ffordd Glanhwfa Road,(),
39Parc Bryn Cefni,(), 08:3712:5616:0716:0716:56
40Ysgol y Bont,(), 08:3712:5616:0716:0716:56
41Ffordd Glanhwfa Road,(),
42Llangefni Coleg Menai,(),
43Library,(), 08:41
44Ysgol Gyfun,(),
45Llangefni Post Office,(),

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Llangefni Post Office,(), 10:05
2Ysgol y Bont,(), 10:06
2Library,(),
3Ysgol Gyfun,(),
3Parc Bryn Cefni,(), 10:09
4Llangefni Coleg Menai,(),
4Nant yr Odyn,(), 10:10
5Lon Tyddyn Mawr,(), 10:12
5Ysgol y Bont,(),
6Pentre Berw SE,(), 10:15
6Ffordd Glanhwfa Road,(), 10:36
7Parc Bryn Cefni,(),
7Llangaffo,(), 10:23
8Pentre Berw NW,(), 10:30
8Nant yr Odyn,(),
9Lon Tyddyn Mawr,(),
9Ffordd Glanhwfa Road,(),
10Pentre Berw SE,(),
10Llangefni Post Office,(), 10:38
11Ysgol,(),
12Ffordd Corn Hir,(),
13Bodelis,(),
14Cae Mawr,(),
15Tan Rallt,(),
16Penrhiw,(),
17Gorwel Deg,(),
18Gorwel Deg,(),
19Capel Cana,(),
20Llangristiolus,(),
21Hen Ysgol Henblas,(),
22Efail Henblas,(),
23Abingerwood,(),
24Plac Glas Surgery,(),
25Tegfryn Garage,(),
26Malltraeth,(),
27Newborough Forest,(),
28Penrhos,(),
29Niwbwrch,(),
30Idan House,(),
31War Memorial,(),
32Ysgol Gynradd Niwbwrch,(),
33Pentre Berw SE,(),
34Llangaffo,(),
35Pentre Berw NW,(),
36Lon Tyddyn Mawr,(),
37Nant yr Odyn,(),
38Ffordd Glanhwfa Road,(),
39Parc Bryn Cefni,(),
40Ysgol y Bont,(),
41Ffordd Glanhwfa Road,(),
42Llangefni Coleg Menai,(),
43Library,(),
44Ysgol Gyfun,(),
45Llangefni Post Office,(),

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.