Timetable for the 54 - Llangefni - Llangefni via Niwbwrch, Llangaffo Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 54 - Llangefni - Llangefni via Niwbwrch, Llangaffo Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Gwynfor Hughes

Timetable Starts 24 April 2017.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 54 Llangefni - Llangefni via Niwbwrch, Llangaffo Bus.

Llangefni - Llangefni
Service operates from 24/04/2017 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  54 1 54 1 54 1 54 2 54 3 54 1
Llangefni Post Office 08:00 10:05 12:25 15:30 15:30 16:20
Library 08:00     15:30 15:30  
Ysgol Gyfun       15:32    
Llangefni Coleg Menai           16:25
Ysgol y Bont   10:06       16:27
Ffordd Glanhwfa Road     12:27      
Parc Bryn Cefni   10:09       16:29
Nant yr Odyn   10:10 12:27     16:30
Lon Tyddyn Mawr   10:12 12:30     16:32
Pentre Berw SE   10:15 12:35      
Ysgol 08:01       15:30  
Ffordd Corn Hir 08:01     15:32 15:31  
Bodelis 08:02     15:33 15:31  
Cae Mawr 08:02     15:33 15:32  
Tan Rallt 08:03     15:33 15:32  
Penrhiw 08:04     15:34 15:34  
Gorwel Deg 08:05     15:34 15:34  
Capel Cana 08:05     15:34 15:34  
Llangristiolus 08:08     15:36 15:36  
Hen Ysgol Henblas 08:08     15:36 15:36  
Efail Henblas 08:10     15:39 15:39  
Abingerwood 08:13     15:42 15:42  
Plac Glas Surgery 08:13     15:42 15:42  
Tegfryn Garage 08:15     15:44 15:44  
Malltraeth 08:16     15:46 15:46  
Newborough Forest 08:18     15:48 15:48  
Penrhos 08:19     15:49 15:49  
Niwbwrch 08:20     15:50 15:50  
Idan House 08:20     15:50 15:50  
War Memorial 08:20     15:50 15:50  
Ysgol Gynradd Niwbwrch 08:20     15:50 15:50  
Pentre Berw SE           16:35
Llangaffo 08:24 10:23 12:43 15:54 15:54 16:43
Pentre Berw NW 08:31 10:30 12:50 16:01 16:01 16:50
Lon Tyddyn Mawr 08:31   12:50 16:01 16:01 16:50
Nant yr Odyn 08:34   12:53 16:04 16:04 16:53
Ffordd Glanhwfa Road 08:34   12:53 16:04 16:04 16:53
Parc Bryn Cefni 08:37   12:56 16:07 16:07 16:56
Ysgol y Bont 08:37   12:56 16:07 16:07 16:56
Ffordd Glanhwfa Road   10:36        
Llangefni Coleg Menai 08:39          
Library 08:41          
Ysgol Gyfun 08:43          
Llangefni Post Office 08:45 10:38 12:58 16:09 16:09 16:58
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey runs during working days of Anglesey Schools
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
3
  • Journey does not run during working days of Anglesey Schools
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  54 1
Llangefni Post Office 10:05
Ysgol y Bont 10:06
Parc Bryn Cefni 10:09
Nant yr Odyn 10:10
Lon Tyddyn Mawr 10:12
Pentre Berw SE 10:15
Llangaffo 10:23
Pentre Berw NW 10:30
Ffordd Glanhwfa Road 10:36
Llangefni Post Office 10:38
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 06:26:58 BST 2018 from source document GwynforCoaches54-Llangefni-Llangefni1_TXC_2018427-1250_ANBO054.xml using schema version 2.4.
Llangefni Post OfficeYsgolFfordd Corn HirBodelisCae MawrTan RalltPenrhiwGorwel DegCapel CanaLlangristiolusHen Ysgol HenblasEfail HenblasAbingerwoodPlac Glas SurgeryTegfryn GarageMalltraethNewborough ForestPenrhosNiwbwrchIdan HouseWar MemorialYsgol Gynradd NiwbwrchLlangaffoPentre Berw NWLon Tyddyn MawrNant yr OdynFfordd Glanhwfa RoadParc Bryn CefniYsgol y BontLlangefni Coleg MenaiLibraryYsgol GyfunLlangefni Post OfficeLlangefni Post OfficeParc Bryn CefniNant yr OdynLon Tyddyn MawrPentre Berw SELlangaffoPentre Berw NWFfordd Glanhwfa RoadLlangefni Post OfficeLlangefni Post OfficeParc Bryn CefniNant yr OdynLon Tyddyn MawrPentre Berw SELlangaffoPentre Berw NWFfordd Glanhwfa RoadLlangefni Post OfficeLlangefni Post OfficeNant yr OdynLon Tyddyn MawrPentre Berw SELlangaffoPentre Berw NWLon Tyddyn MawrNant yr OdynFfordd Glanhwfa RoadParc Bryn CefniYsgol y BontLlangefni Post OfficeLlangefni Post OfficeYsgol GyfunFfordd Corn HirBodelisCae MawrTan RalltPenrhiwGorwel DegCapel CanaLlangristiolusHen Ysgol HenblasEfail HenblasAbingerwoodPlac Glas SurgeryTegfryn GarageMalltraethNewborough ForestPenrhosNiwbwrchIdan HouseWar MemorialYsgol Gynradd NiwbwrchLlangaffoPentre Berw NWLon Tyddyn MawrNant yr OdynFfordd Glanhwfa RoadParc Bryn CefniYsgol y BontLlangefni Post OfficeLlangefni Post OfficeYsgolFfordd Corn HirBodelisCae MawrTan RalltPenrhiwGorwel DegCapel CanaLlangristiolusHen Ysgol HenblasEfail HenblasAbingerwoodPlac Glas SurgeryTegfryn GarageMalltraethNewborough ForestPenrhosNiwbwrchIdan HouseWar MemorialYsgol Gynradd NiwbwrchLlangaffoPentre Berw NWLon Tyddyn MawrNant yr OdynFfordd Glanhwfa RoadParc Bryn CefniYsgol y BontLlangefni Post OfficeLlangefni Post OfficeYsgol y BontParc Bryn CefniNant yr OdynLon Tyddyn MawrPentre Berw SELlangaffoPentre Berw NWLon Tyddyn MawrNant yr OdynFfordd Glanhwfa RoadParc Bryn CefniYsgol y BontLlangefni Post Office