Timetable for the 54 - Llangefni - Llangefni via Niwbwrch, Llangaffo Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 54 - Llangefni - Llangefni via Niwbwrch, Llangaffo Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Gwynfor Hughes

Timetable Starts 24 April 2017.

bus timetable 54 Llangefni - Llangefni via Niwbwrch, Llangaffo

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 54 Llangefni - Llangefni via Niwbwrch, Llangaffo Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Llangefni - Llangefni via Niwbwrch, Llangaffo Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Llangefni - Llangefni
Service operates from 24/04/2017 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  54 1 54 1 54 1 54 2 54 3 54 1
Llangefni Post Office 08:00 10:05 12:25 15:30 15:30 16:20
Library 08:00     15:30 15:30  
Ysgol Gyfun       15:32    
Llangefni Coleg Menai           16:25
Ysgol y Bont   10:06       16:27
Ffordd Glanhwfa Road     12:27      
Parc Bryn Cefni   10:09       16:29
Nant yr Odyn   10:10 12:27     16:30
Lon Tyddyn Mawr   10:12 12:30     16:32
Pentre Berw SE   10:15 12:35      
Ysgol 08:01       15:30  
Ffordd Corn Hir 08:01     15:32 15:31  
Bodelis 08:02     15:33 15:31  
Cae Mawr 08:02     15:33 15:32  
Tan Rallt 08:03     15:33 15:32  
Penrhiw 08:04     15:34 15:34  
Gorwel Deg 08:05     15:34 15:34  
Capel Cana 08:05     15:34 15:34  
Llangristiolus 08:08     15:36 15:36  
Hen Ysgol Henblas 08:08     15:36 15:36  
Efail Henblas 08:10     15:39 15:39  
Abingerwood 08:13     15:42 15:42  
Plac Glas Surgery 08:13     15:42 15:42  
Tegfryn Garage 08:15     15:44 15:44  
Malltraeth 08:16     15:46 15:46  
Newborough Forest 08:18     15:48 15:48  
Penrhos 08:19     15:49 15:49  
Niwbwrch 08:20     15:50 15:50  
Idan House 08:20     15:50 15:50  
War Memorial 08:20     15:50 15:50  
Ysgol Gynradd Niwbwrch 08:20     15:50 15:50  
Pentre Berw SE           16:35
Llangaffo 08:24 10:23 12:43 15:54 15:54 16:43
Pentre Berw NW 08:31 10:30 12:50 16:01 16:01 16:50
Lon Tyddyn Mawr 08:31   12:50 16:01 16:01 16:50
Nant yr Odyn 08:34   12:53 16:04 16:04 16:53
Ffordd Glanhwfa Road 08:34   12:53 16:04 16:04 16:53
Parc Bryn Cefni 08:37   12:56 16:07 16:07 16:56
Ysgol y Bont 08:37   12:56 16:07 16:07 16:56
Ffordd Glanhwfa Road   10:36        
Llangefni Coleg Menai 08:39          
Library 08:41          
Ysgol Gyfun 08:43          
Llangefni Post Office 08:45 10:38 12:58 16:09 16:09 16:58
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey runs during working days of Anglesey Schools
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
3
  • Journey does not run during working days of Anglesey Schools
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  54 1
Llangefni Post Office 10:05
Ysgol y Bont 10:06
Parc Bryn Cefni 10:09
Nant yr Odyn 10:10
Lon Tyddyn Mawr 10:12
Pentre Berw SE 10:15
Llangaffo 10:23
Pentre Berw NW 10:30
Ffordd Glanhwfa Road 10:36
Llangefni Post Office 10:38
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 06:26:58 BST 2018 from source document GwynforCoaches54-Llangefni-Llangefni1_TXC_2018427-1250_ANBO054.xml using schema version 2.4.