Timetable for the 544S - Bangor - Holyhead Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 544S - Bangor - Holyhead Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Cymru (licensed as ).

Timetable Start Date: 21/03/2022

bus timetable 544S Bangor - Holyhead
Advertisement
Advertisement

Map Showing the Routes of the 544S Bangor - Holyhead Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Bangor - Holyhead Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - outbound

Leisure Centre, o/s, Ffriddoedd Road16:25
Llys Tryfan, o/s, Ffriddoedd Road16:25
Bangor Uchaf, at, Holyhead Road16:26
Look Out, nr, Holyhead Road16:26
Coleg Normal, opp, Holyhead Road16:27
Glan Menai, opp, Treborth Road16:29
Cefn Cwmwd, nr, Holyhead Road16:44
afHendre Fawr, after, Ffordd Caergybi16:45
Mona Isaf, nr, Holyhead Road16:45
Bodffordd Turn, after, Holyhead Road16:46
Anglesey Show Ground, o/s, Holyhead Road16:47
Old Toll House, before, Holyhead Road16:48
Clock, after, London Road16:50
Rhosneigir Turn, after, Ffordd Caergybi16:53
Ty-hen Road, before, High Street16:55
Trinity Church, before, High Street16:55
Post Office, before, High Street16:56
Surgery, opp, High Street16:56
Bodedern Turn, before, Holyhead Road16:58
Minffordd Road, nr 817:01
St Mihangel`s Church, before, Minffordd Road17:02
Bryn Trewen Isaf, before, Minffordd Road17:02
RAF Valley Medical Centre, nr, Minffordd Road17:03
RAF Valley Car Park, in, Grounds17:05
Tollgate, before, Un-named17:10
Valley Crossroads, after, Station Road17:11
Railway Station, before, Station Road17:12
Tan y Bryn, before, Station Road17:12
Cleifiog Terrace, opp, Station Road17:13
Llifon, nr, B454517:14
Copperfield Close, before, B454517:14
Capel Sardis, before, B454517:15
Anchorage Hotel, after, B454517:16
R`Efail Estate, after, Lon St Ffraid17:17
Gogerddan, nr, Lon St Ffraid17:18
Capel Farm Estate, after, Lon St Ffraid17:19
Beach Car Park, o/s, Lon St Ffraid17:20
Square, adj Phone Box, Lon St Ffraid17:21
Penrhyngeiriol, after, Lon St Ffraid17:23
Ebenezer Villas, opp Vets, Kingsland Road17:26
Kingsland Hill, after Phone Box, Kingsland Road17:26
Forresters, before, Kingsland Road17:26
Railway Station, before, Victoria Road17:27
Clock, after, Victoria Terrace17:28
Summer Hill, adj Stanley Arms17:29

Week Days - inbound

Summer Hill, adj Stanley Arms07:35
Railway Station, o/s, Victoria Street07:36
Forresters, after, Kingsland Road07:37
Kingsland Hill, before Phone Box, Kingsland Road07:37
Capel Ebeneser, after, Kingsland Road07:38
Penrhyngeiriol, before, Lon St Ffraid07:40
Hunters Chase, before, Lon St Ffraid07:41
Penrallt Road, o/s Fairways, Lon St Ffraid07:41
Square, o/s Boatyard, Lon St Ffraid07:42
Beach Car Park, opp, Lon St Ffraid07:43
Capel Farm Estate, before, Lon St Ffraid07:44
Gogerddan, nr, Lon St Ffraid07:45
R`Efail Estate, before, Lon St Ffraid07:46
Anchorage Hotel, before, B454507:47
Capel Sardis, after, B454507:48
Llais y Mor, nr, B454507:48
Copperfield Close, after, Plas Gwyn07:48
Cherry Garth, nr, Bryn y Mor07:50
Cleifiog Terrace, o/s, Station Road07:50
Tan y Bryn, after, Station Road07:51
Railway Station, after, Station Road07:51
Valley Crossroads, after, London Road07:52
Tollgate, opp, Holyhead Road07:53
RAF Valley Car Park, in, Grounds07:58
RAF Valley Medical Centre, nr, Minffordd Road08:00
Bryn Trewen Isaf, opp, Minffordd Road08:01
St Mihangel`s Church, before, Minffordd Road08:02
Dinam Road, before, Minffordd Road08:02
Bodedern Turn, after, Holyhead Road08:04
Surgery, before, High Street08:05
Post Office, after Post Box, High Street08:06
Trinity Church, after, High Street08:06
Ty-hen Road, after, High Street08:06
Rhosneigir Turn, after, Ffordd Caergybi08:07
Clock, before, London Road08:10
Waverley, nr, Crown Street08:11
Old Toll House, after, Holyhead Road08:13
Anglesey Show Ground, after, Holyhead Road08:14
Bodffordd Turn, before, Holyhead Road08:15
Mona Isaf, nr, Holyhead Road08:16
Hendre Fawr, nr, Ffordd Caergybi08:17
Cwm Cwmwd, nr, Holyhead Road08:18
Ffordd y Parc, o/s Canllaw, Ffordd Y Parc08:35
Ffordd Gelli Morgan, o/s Ty Coch08:36
Ffordd-y-Llyn, before Ash Crescent, Ffordd Gelli Morgan08:36
Llys Britannia, nr, Ffordd y Parc08:37
Glan Menai, adj, Treborth Road08:39
Sunnybank, nr, Treborth Road08:41
Coleg Normal, o/s, Holyhead Road08:43
Look Out, nr, Holyhead Road08:45
Belle Vue Hotel, before, Holyhead Road08:46
Llys Tryfan, opp, Ffriddoedd Road08:47
Leisure Centre, o/s, Ffriddoedd Road08:48
Canolfan Hamdden, opp, Ffriddoedd Road08:49
Llys Tryfan, o/s, Ffriddoedd Road08:49
Morrisons, o/s, Holyhead Road08:51
Railway Station J, after, Deiniol Road08:52
Ffordd Deiniol, opp ASDA, Deiniol Road08:52
Bus Station A, at, Garth Road08:55

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.