Timetable for the 56 - Bangor - Llanddona Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 56 - Bangor - Llanddona Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Wales (licensed as Arriva Cymru Ltd).

Start Date: 27/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Llanddona, Terminus - Bangor, Bus Station, Stand D

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Bangor, Bus Station, Stand D - Llanddona, Terminus
bus timetable 56 Bangor - Llanddona
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Arriva Wales
Email Fares Twitter Address
customerservice@arriva.co.uk 03448004411 @arrivabuswales Arriva Customer Services, Freepost ANG 7624, Luton LU4 8BR

Map Showing the Routes of the 56 Bangor - Llanddona Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Bangor - Llanddona Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Bangor, Bus Station, Stand D,(), 06:0708:30
2Bangor, Ffordd Deiniol,(), 06:0808:31
3Bangor, Farrar Street,(), 06:0808:31
4Bangor, Plaza, Stop P,(), 06:0908:32
5Bangor, West End,(), 06:1008:33
6Bangor, St David`s Church,(), 06:1008:33
7Glan-Adda, Tan y Graig,(), 06:1108:34
8Glan-Adda, Home Bargains,(), 06:1108:34
9Coed Mawr, Bryn Llwyd,(), 06:1208:35
10Coed Mawr, Menai Retail Park,(), 06:1308:36
11Coed Mawr, B&Q,(), 06:1408:37
12Coed Mawr, Tesco,(), 06:1508:38
13Coed Mawr, B&Q,(), 06:1608:39
14Coed Mawr, Menai Retail Park,(), 06:1608:39
15Coed Mawr, Trehwfa,(), 06:1708:40
16Bangor, Top Coed Mawr,(), 06:1808:41
17Coed Mawr, Hafod Elfyn,(), 06:1808:41
18Bangor, Kingdom Hall,(), 06:1908:42
19Bangor, Penrhos Garnedd,(), 06:1908:42
20Bangor, Ysbyty Gwynedd,(), 06:2108:44
21Bangor, Goleufryn,(), 06:2308:46
22Bangor, Ysgol y Faenol,(), 06:2408:47
23Bangor, Ty`n Eithin,(), 06:2508:48
24Bangor, Glan Menai,(), 06:2508:48
25Bangor, Sunnybank,(), 06:2708:50
26Bangor, Antelope Inn,(), 06:2808:51
27Menai Bridge, Carreg y Borth,(), 06:2908:52
28Menai Bridge, Bus Station,(), 06:3008:53
29Menai Bridge, Art Gallery,(), 06:3008:53
30Llandegfan, Cichle Hill,(), 06:3108:54
31Llandegfan, Plas Rhianfa,(), 06:3308:56
32Llandegfan, Lon Brynteg,(), 06:3308:56
33Llandegfan, Gazelle Hotel,(), 06:3508:58
34Beaumaris, Cemetery,(), 06:3709:00
35Beaumaris, West End,(), 06:3809:01
36Beaumaris, Bulkeley Hotel,(), 06:3809:01
37Beaumaris, Bakery,(), 06:3909:02
38Beaumaris, Maes Hyfryd,(), 06:4009:03
39Beaumaris, Allt Goch Lodge,(), 06:4109:05
40Llanddona, Maes Gwyn Turn,(), 06:4609:12
41Llanddona, Maes Gwyn Estate,(), 09:12
42Llanddona, Ponc-y-Felin,(), 06:4809:15
43Llanddona, Terminus,(), 06:4909:16

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Llanddona, Terminus,(), 06:5209:17
2Llanddona, Ponc-y-Felin,(), 06:5209:17
3Llanddona, Post Office,(), 06:5209:17
4Llanddona, Maes Gwyn Turn,(), 06:5309:19
5Beaumaris, Maes Hyfryd,(), 07:0009:25
6Beaumaris, Market Square,(), 07:0109:27
7Beaumaris, Bulkeley Hotel,(), 07:0109:27
8Beaumaris, Bakery,(), 07:0209:28
9Beaumaris, Maes Hyfryd,(), 07:03
10Hen Bentref Llandegfan, Lidiart Parc,(), 07:07
11Hen Bentref Llandegfan, Maes Ffynnon,(), 07:10
12Hen Bentref Llandegfan, St Tegfan`s Church,(), 07:11
13Beaumaris, West End,(), 09:28
14Llandegfan, War Memorial,(), 07:12
15Llandegfan, Trem Arfon,(), 07:13
16Llandegfan, Gazelle Hotel,(), 09:32
17Llandegfan, Bryn Teg,(), 07:13
18Llandegfan, Lon Brynteg,(), 09:33
19Llandegfan, Plas Rhianfa,(), 09:33
20Llandegfan, Bron Haul,(), 07:14
21Llandegfan, Hideaway Cottage,(), 07:16
22Llandegfan, Cichle Hill,(), 07:1609:35
23Menai Bridge, Art Gallery,(), 07:1809:36
24Menai Bridge, Wood Street, opp,(), 07:1909:37
25Menai Bridge, Menai Suspension Bridge,(), 07:2009:38
26Bangor, Antelope Inn,(), 07:2109:39
27Bangor, Glan Menai,(), 07:2309:41
28Bangor, Penrhos Community Centre,(), 07:2409:42
29Bangor, Capel y Graig,(), 07:2409:42
30Bangor, Goleufryn,(), 07:2509:43
31Bangor, Ysbyty Gwynedd,(), 07:2709:45
32Bangor, Penrhos Garnedd,(), 07:2909:47
33Bangor, Kingdom Hall,(), 07:2909:47
34Bangor, Bryn Adda,(), 07:2909:47
35Coed Mawr, Hafod Elfyn,(), 07:2909:47
36Bangor, Coed Mawr Roundabout,(), 07:3009:48
37Coed Mawr, Menai Retail Park,(), 07:3109:49
38Coed Mawr, B&Q,(), 07:3209:50
39Coed Mawr, Tesco,(), 07:3309:51
40Coed Mawr, B&Q,(), 07:3409:52
41Coed Mawr, Menai Retail Park,(), 07:3409:52
42Coed Mawr, Bryn Llwyd,(), 07:3509:53
43Penchwinton Road, Glan-Adda,(), 07:3609:54
44Bangor, Ysgol Gynradd,(), 07:3709:55
45Bangor, Railway Station,(), 07:3809:56
46Bangor, Ffordd Deiniol,(), 07:3909:57
47Bangor, Bus Station, Stand D,(), 07:4109:59

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Bangor, Bus Station, Stand D,(), 06:0708:30
2Bangor, Ffordd Deiniol,(), 06:0808:31
3Bangor, Farrar Street,(), 06:0808:31
4Bangor, Plaza, Stop P,(), 06:0908:32
5Bangor, West End,(), 06:1008:33
6Bangor, St David`s Church,(), 06:1008:33
7Glan-Adda, Tan y Graig,(), 06:1108:34
8Glan-Adda, Home Bargains,(), 06:1108:34
9Coed Mawr, Bryn Llwyd,(), 06:1208:35
10Coed Mawr, Menai Retail Park,(), 06:1308:36
11Coed Mawr, B&Q,(), 06:1408:37
12Coed Mawr, Tesco,(), 06:1508:38
13Coed Mawr, B&Q,(), 06:1608:39
14Coed Mawr, Menai Retail Park,(), 06:1608:39
15Coed Mawr, Trehwfa,(), 06:1708:40
16Bangor, Top Coed Mawr,(), 06:1808:41
17Coed Mawr, Hafod Elfyn,(), 06:1808:41
18Bangor, Kingdom Hall,(), 06:1908:42
19Bangor, Penrhos Garnedd,(), 06:1908:42
20Bangor, Ysbyty Gwynedd,(), 06:2108:44
21Bangor, Goleufryn,(), 06:2308:46
22Bangor, Ysgol y Faenol,(), 06:2408:47
23Bangor, Ty`n Eithin,(), 06:2508:48
24Bangor, Glan Menai,(), 06:2508:48
25Bangor, Sunnybank,(), 06:2708:50
26Bangor, Antelope Inn,(), 06:2808:51
27Menai Bridge, Carreg y Borth,(), 06:2908:52
28Menai Bridge, Bus Station,(), 06:3008:53
29Menai Bridge, Art Gallery,(), 06:3008:53
30Llandegfan, Cichle Hill,(), 06:3108:54
31Llandegfan, Plas Rhianfa,(), 06:3308:56
32Llandegfan, Lon Brynteg,(), 06:3308:56
33Llandegfan, Gazelle Hotel,(), 06:3508:58
34Beaumaris, Cemetery,(), 06:3709:00
35Beaumaris, West End,(), 06:3809:01
36Beaumaris, Bulkeley Hotel,(), 06:3809:01
37Beaumaris, Bakery,(), 06:3909:02
38Beaumaris, Maes Hyfryd,(), 06:4009:03
39Beaumaris, Allt Goch Lodge,(), 06:4109:05
40Llanddona, Maes Gwyn Turn,(), 06:4609:12
41Llanddona, Maes Gwyn Estate,(), 09:12
42Llanddona, Ponc-y-Felin,(), 06:4809:15
43Llanddona, Terminus,(), 06:4909:16

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Llanddona, Terminus,(), 06:5209:17
2Llanddona, Ponc-y-Felin,(), 06:5209:17
3Llanddona, Post Office,(), 06:5209:17
4Llanddona, Maes Gwyn Turn,(), 06:5309:19
5Beaumaris, Maes Hyfryd,(), 07:0009:25
6Beaumaris, Market Square,(), 07:0109:27
7Beaumaris, Bulkeley Hotel,(), 07:0109:27
8Beaumaris, Bakery,(), 07:0209:28
9Beaumaris, Maes Hyfryd,(), 07:03
10Hen Bentref Llandegfan, Lidiart Parc,(), 07:07
11Hen Bentref Llandegfan, Maes Ffynnon,(), 07:10
12Hen Bentref Llandegfan, St Tegfan`s Church,(), 07:11
13Beaumaris, West End,(), 09:28
14Llandegfan, War Memorial,(), 07:12
15Llandegfan, Trem Arfon,(), 07:13
16Llandegfan, Gazelle Hotel,(), 09:32
17Llandegfan, Bryn Teg,(), 07:13
18Llandegfan, Lon Brynteg,(), 09:33
19Llandegfan, Plas Rhianfa,(), 09:33
20Llandegfan, Bron Haul,(), 07:14
21Llandegfan, Hideaway Cottage,(), 07:16
22Llandegfan, Cichle Hill,(), 07:1609:35
23Menai Bridge, Art Gallery,(), 07:1809:36
24Menai Bridge, Wood Street, opp,(), 07:1909:37
25Menai Bridge, Menai Suspension Bridge,(), 07:2009:38
26Bangor, Antelope Inn,(), 07:2109:39
27Bangor, Glan Menai,(), 07:2309:41
28Bangor, Penrhos Community Centre,(), 07:2409:42
29Bangor, Capel y Graig,(), 07:2409:42
30Bangor, Goleufryn,(), 07:2509:43
31Bangor, Ysbyty Gwynedd,(), 07:2709:45
32Bangor, Penrhos Garnedd,(), 07:2909:47
33Bangor, Kingdom Hall,(), 07:2909:47
34Bangor, Bryn Adda,(), 07:2909:47
35Coed Mawr, Hafod Elfyn,(), 07:2909:47
36Bangor, Coed Mawr Roundabout,(), 07:3009:48
37Coed Mawr, Menai Retail Park,(), 07:3109:49
38Coed Mawr, B&Q,(), 07:3209:50
39Coed Mawr, Tesco,(), 07:3309:51
40Coed Mawr, B&Q,(), 07:3409:52
41Coed Mawr, Menai Retail Park,(), 07:3409:52
42Coed Mawr, Bryn Llwyd,(), 07:3509:53
43Penchwinton Road, Glan-Adda,(), 07:3609:54
44Bangor, Ysgol Gynradd,(), 07:3709:55
45Bangor, Railway Station,(), 07:3809:56
46Bangor, Ffordd Deiniol,(), 07:3909:57
47Bangor, Bus Station, Stand D,(), 07:4109:59

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.