Timetable for the 61 - Amlwch - Holyhead via Cemaes Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 61 - Amlwch - Holyhead via Cemaes Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Goodsir (licensed as Thomas Glyn Hughes & Graham Charles Goodsir).

Start Date: 30/03/2015 - End Date: 01/01/1970

bus timetable 61 Amlwch - Holyhead via Cemaes
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Goodsir
Fares Address
01407 764340 Coach DOld Bus Depot, Victoria Road, Holyhead, Anglesey LL65 1UD

Map Showing the Routes of the 61 Amlwch - Holyhead via Cemaes Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Amlwch - Holyhead via Cemaes Service

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes
Summer Hill, Holyhead, 07:5008:4509:4011:2513:4516:1017:0517:50
Railway Station, Holyhead, 07:5108:4609:4111:2613:4616:1117:0617:51
Llys Watling, Morawelon, 07:5208:4709:4211:2713:4716:1217:0717:52
Holyhead Arriva Depot, Morawelon, 07:5308:4809:4311:2813:4816:1317:0817:53
Lon Deg, Morawelon, 07:5308:4809:4311:2813:4816:1317:0817:53
Holyhead Tesco, Morawelon, 07:5508:5009:4511:3013:5016:1517:1017:55
Brantano, Penrhos, 07:5608:5109:4611:3113:5116:1617:1117:56
Morrisons, Penrhos, 07:5808:5309:4811:3313:5316:1817:1317:58
Toll House, Penrhos, 08:0008:5509:5011:3513:5516:2017:1318:00
Cob, Valley, 08:0108:5609:5111:3613:5616:2117:1318:01
Willows, Valley, 09:5211:3716:2218:02
Police Station, Valley, 08:0208:5713:5717:14
Newlands Park, Valley, 09:5211:3716:2218:02
St Michael`s Church, Valley, 08:0208:5713:5717:14
Valley Crossroads, Valley, 08:0308:5813:5817:15
Bodedern Turn, Llanynghenedl, 08:0609:0114:0117:18
Tabor Hall, Newlands Park, 09:5311:3816:2318:03
Bodedern Turn, Llanynghenedl, 09:5811:4316:2818:07
Machraeth View, Llanfachraeth, 08:0709:0209:5911:4414:0216:2917:1918:08
Post Office, Llanfachraeth, 08:0809:0310:0011:4514:0316:3017:2018:09
Capel Abarim, Llanfachraeth, 08:0809:0310:0011:4514:0316:3017:2018:09
opp, Pisgah Hall, Llanddeusant, 09:1114:11
Fron Goch, Llanfwrog, 10:0311:4816:33
Coffee House, Llanfaethlu, 08:1317:2518:14
Rhos-ty-mawr, Llanfaethlu, 08:1317:2518:14
Coffee House, Llanfaethlu, 10:0811:5316:38
Rhos-ty-mawr, Llanfaethlu, 10:0811:5316:38
Siop Penllyn, Mynydd Mechell, 09:1714:17
Rhydwyn Turn, Llanfaethlu, 08:1310:0911:5416:3817:2518:14
Tyn y Gongl, Llanrhuddlad, 08:1616:4118:29
Square, Rhydwyn, 10:1211:5717:2818:17
Pen Llain, Llanfechell, 09:2014:20
Tyn y Gongl, Llanrhuddlad, 10:1612:0117:3118:22
War Memorial, Llanfechell, 09:2214:22
Sarn Estate, Llanfechell, 09:2214:22
Douglas Inn, Tregele, 09:2514:25
Pen-yr-osedd, Llanfairynghornwy, 08:1710:1712:0216:4217:3218:30
Douglas Inn, Tregele, 08:2210:2212:0716:4717:3618:34
Post Office, Cemaes Bay, 08:2509:2810:2512:1014:2816:5017:4018:36
Gadlys Hotel Turn, Cemaes Bay, 08:2609:2910:2612:1114:2916:5117:4118:36
Betws Council Houses, Llanbadrig, 08:2809:3110:2812:1314:3116:5317:4218:38
Lon Tarw, Bull Bay, 08:3309:3610:3312:1814:3616:5817:4718:41
Recreation Grounds, Amlwch, 08:3809:4110:3812:2314:4117:0317:5018:45
Library, Amlwch, 15:20
Industrial Estate, Amlwch, 15:21
Maesllwyn, Amlwch, 15:23
Lastra Farm Hotel, Penrhyd Lastra, 15:24
Ysgol Syr Tomos Jones, Pentrefelin, 15:27
Penycefn, Amlwch Port, 15:31
Library, Amlwch, 15:33
Recreation Grounds, Amlwch, 15:35

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops
Recreation Grounds, Amlwch, 06:5507:4508:4010:2512:4515:1516:0018:12
Penycefn, Amlwch Port, 06:5507:4508:4010:2512:4515:1516:0018:12
Lon Tarw, Bull Bay, 06:5807:4908:4410:3012:4915:1916:0518:16
Betws Council Houses, Llanbadrig, 07:0107:5408:4910:3512:5415:2416:1018:19
Gadlys Hotel Turn, Cemaes Bay, 07:0207:5608:5110:3712:5615:2616:1218:20
Cemaes Surgery, Cemaes Bay, 07:0407:5808:5310:3912:5815:2816:1418:22
Douglas Inn, Tregele, 07:0708:0108:5610:4213:0115:3116:1718:24
Sarn Estate, Llanfechell, 10:4416:19
Pen-yr-osedd, Llanfairynghornwy, 07:0908:0408:5913:0415:3418:27
Garth, Llanrhuddlad, 07:1108:0609:0113:0615:3618:2918:29
Llanrhyddlad Primary School, Llanrhuddlad, 08:0609:0113:0615:36
Rhydwyn Turn, Llanfaethlu, 07:1218:30
Square, Rhydwyn, 08:1009:0513:1015:40
Rhydwyn Turn, Llanfaethlu, 08:1209:0713:1215:42
War Memorial, Llanfechell, 10:4516:20
Rhos-ty-mawr, Llanfaethlu, 07:1308:1309:0813:1315:4318:31
Coffee House, Llanfaethlu, 07:1415:4418:32
Coffee House, Llanfaethlu, 08:1409:0913:14
Pen Llain, Llanfechell, 10:4616:21
Capel Abarim, Llanfachraeth, 07:1815:4818:36
Siop Penllyn, Mynydd Mechell, 10:5116:26
Fron Goch, Llanfwrog, 08:2009:1513:20
o/s, Pisgah Hall, Llanddeusant, 10:5816:33
Post Office, Llanfachraeth, 07:1911:0615:4916:4118:37
Capel Abarim, Llanfachraeth, 08:2209:1713:22
Post Office, Llanfachraeth, 08:2309:1813:23
Machraeth View, Llanfachraeth, 07:1908:2309:1811:0613:2315:4916:4118:37
Bodedern Turn, Llanynghenedl, 07:2108:2509:2011:0813:2515:5116:4318:39
Tabor Hall, Valley, 08:2809:2313:28
Valley Crossroads, Valley, 07:2411:1115:5416:4618:42
Newlands Park, Valley, 08:2809:2313:28
St Michael`s Church, Valley, 07:2511:1115:5416:4618:42
Police Station, Valley, 07:2711:1215:5516:4718:43
Cob, Valley, 07:2711:1215:5516:4718:43
Willows, Valley, 08:2909:2413:29
Cob, Valley, 08:2909:2413:29
Toll House, Penrhos, 07:2808:3109:2611:1313:3115:5616:4818:44
Brantano, Penrhos, 07:3108:3509:3011:1613:3515:5916:5118:47
Morrisons, Penrhos, 07:3208:3609:3111:1713:3616:0016:5218:48
Holyhead Tesco, Morawelon, 07:3408:3809:3311:1913:3816:0216:5418:50
Lon Deg, Morawelon, 07:3408:3809:3311:1913:3816:0216:5418:50
Holyhead Arriva Depot, Morawelon, 07:3508:3909:3411:2013:3916:0316:5518:51
Llys Watling, Morawelon, 07:3508:3909:3411:2013:3916:0316:5518:51
Railway Station, Holyhead, 07:3608:4009:3511:2113:4016:0416:5618:52
Clock, Holyhead, 07:3608:4009:3511:2113:4016:0416:5618:52
Hill Street Car Park, Holyhead, 07:3708:4109:3611:2213:4116:0516:5718:53
Summer Hill, Holyhead, 07:3808:4209:3711:2313:4216:0616:5818:54

Saturday - inbound

Notes
Summer Hill, Holyhead, 08:4509:4011:2513:4516:1017:0517:50
Railway Station, Holyhead, 08:4609:4111:2613:4616:1117:0617:51
Llys Watling, Morawelon, 08:4709:4211:2713:4716:1217:0717:52
Holyhead Arriva Depot, Morawelon, 08:4809:4311:2813:4816:1317:0817:53
Lon Deg, Morawelon, 08:4809:4311:2813:4816:1317:0817:53
Holyhead Tesco, Morawelon, 08:5009:4511:3013:5016:1517:1017:55
Brantano, Penrhos, 08:5109:4611:3113:5116:1617:1117:56
Morrisons, Penrhos, 08:5309:4811:3313:5316:1817:1317:58
Toll House, Penrhos, 08:5509:5011:3513:5516:2017:1318:00
Cob, Valley, 08:5609:5111:3613:5616:2117:1318:01
Willows, Valley, 09:5211:3716:2218:02
Police Station, Valley, 08:5713:5717:14
Newlands Park, Valley, 09:5211:3716:2218:02
St Michael`s Church, Valley, 08:5713:5717:14
Valley Crossroads, Valley, 08:5813:5817:15
Bodedern Turn, Llanynghenedl, 09:0114:0117:18
Tabor Hall, Newlands Park, 09:5311:3816:2318:03
Bodedern Turn, Llanynghenedl, 09:5811:4316:2818:07
Machraeth View, Llanfachraeth, 09:0209:5911:4414:0216:2917:1918:08
Post Office, Llanfachraeth, 09:0310:0011:4514:0316:3017:2018:09
Capel Abarim, Llanfachraeth, 09:0310:0011:4514:0316:3017:2018:09
opp, Pisgah Hall, Llanddeusant, 09:1114:11
Fron Goch, Llanfwrog, 10:0311:4816:33
Coffee House, Llanfaethlu, 17:2518:14
Rhos-ty-mawr, Llanfaethlu, 17:2518:14
Coffee House, Llanfaethlu, 10:0811:5316:38
Rhos-ty-mawr, Llanfaethlu, 10:0811:5316:38
Siop Penllyn, Mynydd Mechell, 09:1714:17
Rhydwyn Turn, Llanfaethlu, 10:0911:5416:3817:2518:14
Tyn y Gongl, Llanrhuddlad, 16:4118:29
Square, Rhydwyn, 10:1211:5717:2818:17
Pen Llain, Llanfechell, 09:2014:20
Tyn y Gongl, Llanrhuddlad, 10:1612:0117:3118:22
War Memorial, Llanfechell, 09:2214:22
Sarn Estate, Llanfechell, 09:2214:22
Douglas Inn, Tregele, 09:2514:25
Pen-yr-osedd, Llanfairynghornwy, 10:1712:0216:4217:3218:30
Douglas Inn, Tregele, 10:2212:0716:4717:3618:34
Post Office, Cemaes Bay, 09:2810:2512:1014:2816:5017:4018:36
Gadlys Hotel Turn, Cemaes Bay, 09:2910:2612:1114:2916:5117:4118:36
Betws Council Houses, Llanbadrig, 09:3110:2812:1314:3116:5317:4218:38
Lon Tarw, Bull Bay, 09:3610:3312:1814:3616:5817:4718:41
Recreation Grounds, Amlwch, 09:4110:3812:2314:4117:0317:5018:45

Saturday - outbound

Stops
Recreation Grounds, Amlwch, 07:4508:4010:2512:4515:1516:0018:12
Penycefn, Amlwch Port, 07:4508:4010:2512:4515:1516:0018:12
Lon Tarw, Bull Bay, 07:4908:4410:3012:4915:1916:0518:16
Betws Council Houses, Llanbadrig, 07:5408:4910:3512:5415:2416:1018:19
Gadlys Hotel Turn, Cemaes Bay, 07:5608:5110:3712:5615:2616:1218:20
Cemaes Surgery, Cemaes Bay, 07:5808:5310:3912:5815:2816:1418:22
Douglas Inn, Tregele, 08:0108:5610:4213:0115:3116:1718:24
Sarn Estate, Llanfechell, 10:4416:19
Pen-yr-osedd, Llanfairynghornwy, 08:0408:5913:0415:3418:27
Garth, Llanrhuddlad, 08:0609:0113:0615:3618:2918:29
Llanrhyddlad Primary School, Llanrhuddlad, 08:0609:0113:0615:36
Rhydwyn Turn, Llanfaethlu, 18:30
Square, Rhydwyn, 08:1009:0513:1015:40
Rhydwyn Turn, Llanfaethlu, 08:1209:0713:1215:42
War Memorial, Llanfechell, 10:4516:20
Rhos-ty-mawr, Llanfaethlu, 08:1309:0813:1315:4318:31
Coffee House, Llanfaethlu, 15:4418:32
Coffee House, Llanfaethlu, 08:1409:0913:14
Pen Llain, Llanfechell, 10:4616:21
Capel Abarim, Llanfachraeth, 15:4818:36
Siop Penllyn, Mynydd Mechell, 10:5116:26
Fron Goch, Llanfwrog, 08:2009:1513:20
o/s, Pisgah Hall, Llanddeusant, 10:5816:33
Post Office, Llanfachraeth, 11:0615:4916:4118:37
Capel Abarim, Llanfachraeth, 08:2209:1713:22
Post Office, Llanfachraeth, 08:2309:1813:23
Machraeth View, Llanfachraeth, 08:2309:1811:0613:2315:4916:4118:37
Bodedern Turn, Llanynghenedl, 08:2509:2011:0813:2515:5116:4318:39
Tabor Hall, Valley, 08:2809:2313:28
Valley Crossroads, Valley, 11:1115:5416:4618:42
Newlands Park, Valley, 08:2809:2313:28
St Michael`s Church, Valley, 11:1115:5416:4618:42
Police Station, Valley, 11:1215:5516:4718:43
Cob, Valley, 11:1215:5516:4718:43
Willows, Valley, 08:2909:2413:29
Cob, Valley, 08:2909:2413:29
Toll House, Penrhos, 08:3109:2611:1313:3115:5616:4818:44
Brantano, Penrhos, 08:3509:3011:1613:3515:5916:5118:47
Morrisons, Penrhos, 08:3609:3111:1713:3616:0016:5218:48
Holyhead Tesco, Morawelon, 08:3809:3311:1913:3816:0216:5418:50
Lon Deg, Morawelon, 08:3809:3311:1913:3816:0216:5418:50
Holyhead Arriva Depot, Morawelon, 08:3909:3411:2013:3916:0316:5518:51
Llys Watling, Morawelon, 08:3909:3411:2013:3916:0316:5518:51
Railway Station, Holyhead, 08:4009:3511:2113:4016:0416:5618:52
Clock, Holyhead, 08:4009:3511:2113:4016:0416:5618:52
Hill Street Car Park, Holyhead, 08:4109:3611:2213:4116:0516:5718:53
Summer Hill, Holyhead, 08:4209:3711:2313:4216:0616:5818:54

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.