Timetable for the 61 - Amlwch - Holyhead via Cemaes Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 61 - Amlwch - Holyhead via Cemaes Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Lewis Y Llan (licensed as Bysus Lewis-Y-Llan Cyfyngedig).

Start Date: 30/03/2020

bus timetable 61 Amlwch - Holyhead via Cemaes
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Amlwch -> Amlwch Port -> Bull Bay -> Llanbadrig -> Cemaes Bay -> Tregele -> Llanfairynghornwy -> Llanrhuddlad -> Rhydwyn -> Llanfechell -> Llanfaethlu -> Mynydd Mechell -> Llanddeusant -> Llanfwrog -> Llanfachraeth -> Llanynghenedl -> Valley -> Penrhos -> Morawelon -> Holyhead

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Holyhead -> Morawelon -> Penrhos -> Valley -> Llanynghenedl -> Llanfachraeth -> Llanfaethlu -> Llanddeusant -> Mynydd Mechell -> Rhydwyn -> Llanfechell -> Llanrhuddlad -> Llanfairynghornwy -> Tregele -> Cemaes Bay -> Llanbadrig -> Bull Bay -> Amlwch

Operator Information for Lewis Y Llan
Email Fares Address
lewisgarage@btconnect.com 01407 832181 Madyn Industrial Estate, Almwch LL68 9DL

Map Showing the Routes of the 61 Amlwch - Holyhead via Cemaes Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Amlwch - Holyhead via Cemaes Service

Week Days - inbound

Notes
Holyhead Summerhill, Holyhead, 07:5008:4513:4517:05
Railway Station, Holyhead, 07:5108:4613:4617:06
Llys Watling, Morawelon, 07:5208:4713:4717:07
Holyhead Arriva Depot, Morawelon, 07:5308:4813:4817:08
Lon Deg, Morawelon, 07:5308:4813:4817:08
Holyhead Tesco, Morawelon, 07:5508:5013:5017:10
Penrhos Brantano, Penrhos, 07:5608:5113:5117:11
Penrhos (Morrisons), Penrhos, 07:5808:5313:5317:13
Toll House, Penrhos, 08:0008:5513:5517:13
Cob, Valley, 08:0108:5613:5617:13
Valley Garth y Felin, Valley, 08:0208:5713:5717:14
St Michael`s Church, Valley, 08:0208:5713:5717:14
Valley Crossroads NE, Valley, 08:0308:5813:5817:15
Llanynghenedl, Llanynghenedl, 08:0609:0114:0117:18
Machraeth View, Llanfachraeth, 08:0709:0214:0217:19
Llanfachraeth Post Office, Llanfachraeth, 08:0809:0314:0317:20
Capel Abarim, Llanfachraeth, 08:0809:0314:0317:20
Llanfaethlu Coffee House NW, Llanfaethlu, 08:1317:25
opp, Llandeusant Village Hall, Llanddeusant, 09:1114:11
Rhos-ty-mawr, Llanfaethlu, 08:1317:25
Rhydwyn Turn, Llanfaethlu, 08:1317:25
Mynydd Mechell Old Post Office, Mynydd Mechell, 09:1714:17
Rhydwyn, Rhydwyn, 17:28
Pen Llain, Llanfechell, 09:2014:20
Llanfechell, Llanfechell, 09:2214:22
Sarn Estate, Llanfechell, 09:2214:22
Llanrhuddlad, Llanrhuddlad, 08:1617:31
Pen-yr-osedd, Llanfairynghornwy, 08:1717:32
Tregele Douglas Inn, Tregele, 08:2209:2514:2517:36
Cemaes Bay Post Office, Cemaes Bay, 08:2509:2814:2817:40
Gadlys Hotel Turn, Cemaes Bay, 08:2609:2914:2917:41
Betws Council Houses, Llanbadrig, 08:2809:3114:3117:42
Bull Bay Lon Tarw, Bull Bay, 08:3309:3614:3617:47
Amlwch Co-operative, Amlwch, 08:3809:4114:4117:50

Week Days - outbound

Stops
Amlwch Co-operative, Amlwch, 06:5507:4512:4516:00
Penycefn, Amlwch Port, 06:5507:4512:4516:00
Bull Bay Lon Tarw, Bull Bay, 06:5807:4912:4916:05
Betws Council Houses, Llanbadrig, 07:0107:5412:5416:10
Gadlys Hotel Turn, Cemaes Bay, 07:0207:5612:5616:12
Cemaes Bay Surgery, Cemaes Bay, 07:0407:5812:5816:14
Tregele Douglas Inn, Tregele, 07:0708:0113:0116:17
Pen-yr-osedd, Llanfairynghornwy, 07:0908:0413:04
Llanrhuddlad, Llanrhuddlad, 07:1108:0613:06
Llanrhyddlad Primary School, Llanrhuddlad, 08:0613:06
Rhydwyn, Rhydwyn, 08:1013:10
Sarn Estate, Llanfechell, 16:19
Rhydwyn Turn, Llanfaethlu, 07:1208:1213:12
Rhos-ty-mawr, Llanfaethlu, 07:1308:1313:13
Llanfechell Libanus, Llanfechell, 16:20
Pen Llain, Llanfechell, 16:21
Llanfaethlu Coffee House SE, Llanfaethlu, 07:14
Llanfaethlu Coffee House NW, Llanfaethlu, 08:1413:14
Mynydd Mechell, Mynydd Mechell, 16:26
o/s, Llandeusant Village Hall, Llanddeusant, 16:33
Llanfwrog, Llanfwrog, 08:2013:20
Capel Abarim, Llanfachraeth, 07:1808:2213:22
Llanfachraeth, Llanfachraeth, 07:1908:2313:2316:41
Machraeth View, Llanfachraeth, 07:1908:2313:2316:41
Llanynghenedl, Llanynghenedl, 07:2108:2513:2516:43
Gorad Beach Road, Valley, 08:2813:28
Valley Crossroads NW, Valley, 07:2416:46
St Michael`s Church, Valley, 07:2516:46
Valley Garth y Felin, Valley, 07:2716:47
Newlands Park, Valley, 08:2813:28
Gorad Road Willows, Valley, 08:2913:29
Cob, Valley, 07:2708:2913:2916:47
Toll House, Penrhos, 07:2808:3113:3116:48
Penrhos Brantano, Penrhos, 07:3108:3513:3516:51
Penrhos (Morrisons), Penrhos, 07:3208:3613:3616:52
Holyhead Tesco, Morawelon, 07:3408:3813:3816:54
Lon Deg, Morawelon, 07:3408:3813:3816:54
Holyhead Arriva Depot, Morawelon, 07:3508:3913:3916:55
Llys Watling, Morawelon, 07:3508:3913:3916:55
Railway Station, Holyhead, 07:3608:4013:4016:56
Clock, Holyhead, 07:3608:4013:4016:56
Hill Street Car Park, Holyhead, 07:3708:4113:4116:57
Holyhead Summerhill, Holyhead, 07:3808:4213:4216:58

Saturday - inbound

Saturday - outbound

Stops
Amlwch Co-operative, Amlwch, 07:4512:4516:00
Penycefn, Amlwch Port, 07:4512:4516:00
Bull Bay Lon Tarw, Bull Bay, 07:4912:4916:05
Betws Council Houses, Llanbadrig, 07:5412:5416:10
Gadlys Hotel Turn, Cemaes Bay, 07:5612:5616:12
Cemaes Bay Surgery, Cemaes Bay, 07:5812:5816:14
Tregele Douglas Inn, Tregele, 08:0113:0116:17
Pen-yr-osedd, Llanfairynghornwy, 08:0413:04
Llanrhuddlad, Llanrhuddlad, 08:0613:06
Llanrhyddlad Primary School, Llanrhuddlad, 08:0613:06
Rhydwyn, Rhydwyn, 08:1013:10
Sarn Estate, Llanfechell, 16:19
Rhydwyn Turn, Llanfaethlu, 08:1213:12
Rhos-ty-mawr, Llanfaethlu, 08:1313:13
Llanfechell Libanus, Llanfechell, 16:20
Pen Llain, Llanfechell, 16:21
Llanfaethlu Coffee House NW, Llanfaethlu, 08:1413:14
Mynydd Mechell, Mynydd Mechell, 16:26
o/s, Llandeusant Village Hall, Llanddeusant, 16:33
Llanfwrog, Llanfwrog, 08:2013:20
Capel Abarim, Llanfachraeth, 08:2213:22
Llanfachraeth, Llanfachraeth, 08:2313:2316:41
Machraeth View, Llanfachraeth, 08:2313:2316:41
Llanynghenedl, Llanynghenedl, 08:2513:2516:43
Gorad Beach Road, Valley, 08:2813:28
Valley Crossroads NW, Valley, 16:46
St Michael`s Church, Valley, 16:46
Valley Garth y Felin, Valley, 16:47
Newlands Park, Valley, 08:2813:28
Gorad Road Willows, Valley, 08:2913:29
Cob, Valley, 08:2913:2916:47
Toll House, Penrhos, 08:3113:3116:48
Penrhos Brantano, Penrhos, 08:3513:3516:51
Penrhos (Morrisons), Penrhos, 08:3613:3616:52
Holyhead Tesco, Morawelon, 08:3813:3816:54
Lon Deg, Morawelon, 08:3813:3816:54
Holyhead Arriva Depot, Morawelon, 08:3913:3916:55
Llys Watling, Morawelon, 08:3913:3916:55
Railway Station, Holyhead, 08:4013:4016:56
Clock, Holyhead, 08:4013:4016:56
Hill Street Car Park, Holyhead, 08:4113:4116:57
Holyhead Summerhill, Holyhead, 08:4213:4216:58

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.