Timetable for the 62B - Bangor - Cemaes Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 62B - Bangor - Cemaes Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Wales (licensed as Arriva Cymru Ltd).

Start Date: 27/01/2019 - End Date: 01/01/1970

bus timetable 62B Bangor - Cemaes
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Arriva Wales
Email Fares Twitter Address
customerservice@arriva.co.uk 03448004411 @arrivabuswales Arriva Customer Services, Freepost ANG 7624, Luton LU4 8BR

Map Showing the Routes of the 62B Bangor - Cemaes Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Bangor - Cemaes Service

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes
Recreation Grounds, Amlwch, 19:35
Penycefn, Amlwch Port, 19:35
Mynydd Parys, Rhosybol, 19:38
War Memorial, Rhosybol, 19:40
Old Post Office, Rhosybol, 19:40
Christ Church, Rhosybol, 19:41
Post Office, Llanerchymedd, 19:46
Capel, Hebron, 19:53
Post Office, Maen-Addwyn, 19:53
California Inn, Brynteg, 19:59
Marian-glas War Memorial, Marianglas, 20:01
Marian-glas Turn, Marianglas, 20:02
Ty-Newydd, Benllech, 20:03
Fair Acre, Benllech, 20:03
Y Bont, Benllech, 20:04
Refail Newydd, Benllech, 20:04
War Memorial, Benllech, 20:05
Ysgol Goronwy Owen, Benllech, 20:05
Maes Goronwy, Tynygongl, 20:06
Mount Pleasant, Tynygongl, 20:07
Tabernacle, Tynygongl, 20:07
Post Office, Llanbedrgoch, 20:11
Penrallt, Pentraeth, 20:14
Industrial Estate, Pentraeth, 20:15
Post Office, Pentraeth, 20:16
Panton Arms Hotel, Pentraeth, 20:16
Llansadwrn Hall, Llansadwrn, 20:20
Llansadwrn Turn, Llansadwrn, 20:23
Felin Engan, Menai Bridge, 20:25
Fron Farm, Menai Bridge, 20:27
Glyn Estate, Menai Bridge, 20:27
opp, Wood Street, Menai Bridge, 20:29
Menai Suspension Bridge, Menai Bridge, 20:29
Antelope Inn, Bangor, 20:30
Glan Menai, Bangor, 20:33
Lon Treborth, Ty'n-y-lon, 20:33
Penrhos Community Centre Q, Bangor, 20:33
Capel y Graig, Bangor, 20:34
Goleufryn, Bangor, 20:35
Ysbyty Gwynedd, Bangor, 20:36
Penrhos Garnedd, Bangor, 20:37
Kingdom Hall, Bangor, 20:38
Bryn Adda, Bangor, 20:38
Pen Coed Mawr, Bangor, 20:39
Heol Penrhos, Bangor, 20:40
Ffordd Penrhos, Bangor, 20:41
Ffordd Belmont, Bangor, 20:42
Swyddfa'r Post Office, Bangor, 20:43
Coleg Menai, Upper Bangor, 20:43
Canolfan Hamdden, Upper Bangor, 20:44
Llys Tryfan, Upper Bangor, 20:45
Morrisons, Bangor, 20:46
Stop J, Railway Station, Bangor, 20:47
Ffordd Deiniol, Bangor, 20:47
Stand D, Bus Station, Bangor, 20:50

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops
Stand D, Bus Station, Bangor, 18:15
Ffordd Deiniol, Bangor, 18:15
Farrar Street, Bangor, 18:16
Stop H, Railway Station, Bangor, 18:17
Morrisons, Bangor, 18:17
Llys Tryfan, Upper Bangor, 18:18
Leisure Centre, Upper Bangor, 18:18
Coleg Menai, Upper Bangor, 18:19
Swyddfa'r Post Office, Bangor, 18:20
Ffordd Belmont, Bangor, 18:20
Ffordd Penrhos, Bangor, 18:21
Penrhos, Bangor, 18:21
Top Coed Mawr, Bangor, 18:22
Kingdom Hall, Bangor, 18:23
Penrhos Garnedd, Bangor, 18:24
Ysbyty Gwynedd, Bangor, 18:25
Goleufryn, Bangor, 18:25
Ysgol y Faenol, Bangor, 18:26
Penrhos Community Centre, Bangor, 18:27
Ty`n Eithin, Bangor, 18:28
Glan Menai, Bangor, 18:28
Sunnybank, Bangor, 18:30
Antelope Inn, Bangor, 18:30
Carreg y Borth, Menai Bridge, 18:31
Bus Station, Menai Bridge, 18:32
Glyn Estate, Menai Bridge, 18:33
Fron Farm, Menai Bridge, 18:34
Felin Engan, Menai Bridge, 18:35
Llansadwrn Hall, Llansadwrn, 18:41
Panton Arms Hotel, Pentraeth, 18:46
Post Office, Pentraeth, 18:47
Industrial Estate, Pentraeth, 18:47
Penrallt, Pentraeth, 18:48
Post Office, Llanbedrgoch, 18:50
Tabernacle, Tynygongl, 18:53
Mount Pleasant, Tynygongl, 18:54
Maes Goronwy, Tynygongl, 18:54
Ysgol Gornowy Owen, Benllech, 18:55
War Memorial, Benllech, 18:55
Rhostrefor Hotel, Benllech, 18:56
Refail Newydd, Benllech, 18:56
Y Bont, Benllech, 18:56
Fair Acre, Benllech, 18:57
Ty-Newydd, Benllech, 18:57
Marian-glas Turn, Marianglas, 18:58
Marian-glas War Memorial, Marianglas, 18:59
California Inn, Brynteg, 19:02
Post Office, Maen-Addwyn, 19:07
Capel, Hebron, 19:08
Post Office, Llanerchymedd, 19:13
Christ Church, Rhosybol, 19:18
Old Post Office, Rhosybol, 19:19
War Memorial, Rhosybol, 19:19
Mynydd Parys, Rhosybol, 19:21
Recreation Grounds, Amlwch, 19:26

Saturday - inbound

Notes
Recreation Grounds, Amlwch, 19:35
Penycefn, Amlwch Port, 19:35
Mynydd Parys, Rhosybol, 19:38
War Memorial, Rhosybol, 19:40
Old Post Office, Rhosybol, 19:40
Christ Church, Rhosybol, 19:41
Post Office, Llanerchymedd, 19:46
Capel, Hebron, 19:53
Post Office, Maen-Addwyn, 19:53
California Inn, Brynteg, 19:59
Marian-glas War Memorial, Marianglas, 20:01
Marian-glas Turn, Marianglas, 20:02
Ty-Newydd, Benllech, 20:03
Fair Acre, Benllech, 20:03
Y Bont, Benllech, 20:04
Refail Newydd, Benllech, 20:04
War Memorial, Benllech, 20:05
Ysgol Goronwy Owen, Benllech, 20:05
Maes Goronwy, Tynygongl, 20:06
Mount Pleasant, Tynygongl, 20:07
Tabernacle, Tynygongl, 20:07
Post Office, Llanbedrgoch, 20:11
Penrallt, Pentraeth, 20:14
Industrial Estate, Pentraeth, 20:15
Post Office, Pentraeth, 20:16
Panton Arms Hotel, Pentraeth, 20:16
Llansadwrn Hall, Llansadwrn, 20:20
Llansadwrn Turn, Llansadwrn, 20:23
Felin Engan, Menai Bridge, 20:25
Fron Farm, Menai Bridge, 20:27
Glyn Estate, Menai Bridge, 20:27
opp, Wood Street, Menai Bridge, 20:29
Menai Suspension Bridge, Menai Bridge, 20:29
Antelope Inn, Bangor, 20:30
Glan Menai, Bangor, 20:33
Lon Treborth, Ty'n-y-lon, 20:33
Penrhos Community Centre Q, Bangor, 20:33
Capel y Graig, Bangor, 20:34
Goleufryn, Bangor, 20:35
Ysbyty Gwynedd, Bangor, 20:36
Penrhos Garnedd, Bangor, 20:37
Kingdom Hall, Bangor, 20:38
Bryn Adda, Bangor, 20:38
Pen Coed Mawr, Bangor, 20:39
Heol Penrhos, Bangor, 20:40
Ffordd Penrhos, Bangor, 20:41
Ffordd Belmont, Bangor, 20:42
Swyddfa'r Post Office, Bangor, 20:43
Coleg Menai, Upper Bangor, 20:43
Canolfan Hamdden, Upper Bangor, 20:44
Llys Tryfan, Upper Bangor, 20:45
Morrisons, Bangor, 20:46
Stop J, Railway Station, Bangor, 20:47
Ffordd Deiniol, Bangor, 20:47
Stand D, Bus Station, Bangor, 20:50

Saturday - outbound

Stops
Stand D, Bus Station, Bangor, 18:15
Ffordd Deiniol, Bangor, 18:15
Farrar Street, Bangor, 18:16
Stop H, Railway Station, Bangor, 18:17
Morrisons, Bangor, 18:17
Llys Tryfan, Upper Bangor, 18:18
Leisure Centre, Upper Bangor, 18:18
Coleg Menai, Upper Bangor, 18:19
Swyddfa'r Post Office, Bangor, 18:20
Ffordd Belmont, Bangor, 18:20
Ffordd Penrhos, Bangor, 18:21
Penrhos, Bangor, 18:21
Top Coed Mawr, Bangor, 18:22
Kingdom Hall, Bangor, 18:23
Penrhos Garnedd, Bangor, 18:24
Ysbyty Gwynedd, Bangor, 18:25
Goleufryn, Bangor, 18:25
Ysgol y Faenol, Bangor, 18:26
Penrhos Community Centre, Bangor, 18:27
Ty`n Eithin, Bangor, 18:28
Glan Menai, Bangor, 18:28
Sunnybank, Bangor, 18:30
Antelope Inn, Bangor, 18:30
Carreg y Borth, Menai Bridge, 18:31
Bus Station, Menai Bridge, 18:32
Glyn Estate, Menai Bridge, 18:33
Fron Farm, Menai Bridge, 18:34
Felin Engan, Menai Bridge, 18:35
Llansadwrn Hall, Llansadwrn, 18:41
Panton Arms Hotel, Pentraeth, 18:46
Post Office, Pentraeth, 18:47
Industrial Estate, Pentraeth, 18:47
Penrallt, Pentraeth, 18:48
Post Office, Llanbedrgoch, 18:50
Tabernacle, Tynygongl, 18:53
Mount Pleasant, Tynygongl, 18:54
Maes Goronwy, Tynygongl, 18:54
Ysgol Gornowy Owen, Benllech, 18:55
War Memorial, Benllech, 18:55
Rhostrefor Hotel, Benllech, 18:56
Refail Newydd, Benllech, 18:56
Y Bont, Benllech, 18:56
Fair Acre, Benllech, 18:57
Ty-Newydd, Benllech, 18:57
Marian-glas Turn, Marianglas, 18:58
Marian-glas War Memorial, Marianglas, 18:59
California Inn, Brynteg, 19:02
Post Office, Maen-Addwyn, 19:07
Capel, Hebron, 19:08
Post Office, Llanerchymedd, 19:13
Christ Church, Rhosybol, 19:18
Old Post Office, Rhosybol, 19:19
War Memorial, Rhosybol, 19:19
Mynydd Parys, Rhosybol, 19:21
Recreation Grounds, Amlwch, 19:26

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.