Timetable for the X43 - Talwrn - Bangor Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for X43 - Talwrn - Bangor Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Cymru (licensed as ).

Timetable Start Date: 30/01/2022

bus timetable X43 Talwrn - Bangor
Advertisement
Advertisement

Map Showing the Routes of the X43 Talwrn - Bangor Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Talwrn - Bangor Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - inbound

Halfway Terrace, before, B511007:50
Hafan Deg, nr, B511007:51
Post Office, o/s, Church Street08:00
Library, o/s, High Street08:00
Ysgol, before, Nant Terrace08:01
Ffordd Corn Hir, after, Cildwrn Road08:02
Bodelis, nr, B442208:02
Cae Mawr, nr, B442208:03
Tan Rallt, nr, B442208:03
Penrhiw, after, B442208:05
Gorwel Deg, after, B442208:05
Capel Cana, after, B442208:05
Nant yr Odyn, nr, A508:08
Lon Tyddyn Mawr, after, Holyhead Road08:11
Old Windmill, o/s, Holyhead Road08:12
Industrial Estate, before, Holyhead Road08:13
War Memorial, before, Holyhead Road08:13
Police Station, nr, Holyhead Road08:14
Tafarn Newborough, before, Chapel Street08:15
Railway Farm, nr, Station Road08:17
Tan-y-Capel, before, Main Road08:20
Post Office, opp, Main Road08:21
Star Crossroads, before, Holyhead Road08:24
Hafod, nr, Holyhead Road08:26
Bryn Salem, nr, Holyhead Road08:26
Station, opp, Holyhead Road08:27
Post Office, o/s, Holyhead Road08:27
Turnpike, after, Holyhead Road08:28
Carreg-Bran, after, Holyhead Road08:29
Ffordd y Parc, o/s Canllaw, Ffordd Y Parc08:34
Ffordd Gelli Morgan, o/s Ty Coch08:34
Ffordd-y-Llyn, before Ash Crescent, Ffordd Gelli Morgan08:35
Llys Britannia, nr, Ffordd y Parc08:36
Glan Menai, adj, Treborth Road08:37
Sunnybank, nr, Treborth Road08:40
Coleg Normal, o/s, Holyhead Road08:43
Look Out, nr, Holyhead Road08:45
Belle Vue Hotel, before, Holyhead Road08:45
Llys Tryfan, opp, Ffriddoedd Road08:47
Leisure Centre, o/s, Ffriddoedd Road08:48
Canolfan Hamdden, opp, Ffriddoedd Road08:49
Llys Tryfan, o/s, Ffriddoedd Road08:49
Morrisons, o/s, Holyhead Road08:50
Railway Station J, after, Deiniol Road08:51
Ffordd Deiniol, opp ASDA, Deiniol Road08:51
Bus Station A, at, Garth Road08:53

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.