Timetable for the 25 - Merthyr Tydfil - Trefechan Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 25 - Merthyr Tydfil - Trefechan Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Red & White Services Ltd

Timetable Starts 02 January 2018.

bus timetable 25 Merthyr Tydfil - Trefechan

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 25 Merthyr Tydfil - Trefechan Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Merthyr Tydfil - Trefechan Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Merthyr Tydfil - Trefechan
Service operates from 02/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1
Merthyr Tydfil, Bus Station, Stand 6 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30
Ynysfach, Merthyr Tydfil College, nr 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32
Merthyr Tydfil, Park View, before 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34
Cae-Pant Tynyll, Brecon Road Spar, opp 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35
Merthyr Tydfil, Grawen Arms Inn, o/s 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35
Merthyr Tydfil, Round House, o/s 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36
Merthyr Tydfil, Pandy Farm, o/s 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37
Cefn Coed, Cefn Bridge, after 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38
Cefn Coed, War Memorial, before 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39
Cefn Coed, Post Office, before former 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39
Cefn Coed, Drovers Arms, before 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40
Cefn Coed, Cloth Hall Lane, before 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40
Cefn Coed, Upper Vaynor Road, o/s 15 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41
Trefechan, Layby, at 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43
Trefechan, Shops, opp 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43
Trefechan, Laburnum Lane, after 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44
Trefechan, Birchway Steps, by 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45
Trefechan, Hawthorn Hill, o/s 6 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45
Trefechan, Poplar Place, nr 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46
Trefechan, The Green, opp junct 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46
Trefechan, Layby, opp 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47
Cefn Coed, Upper Vaynor Road, opp 15 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49
Cefn Coed, Cloth Hall Lane, after 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49
Cefn Coed, Drovers Arms, before 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50
Cefn Coed, Post Office, before former 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50
Cefn Coed, War Memorial, o/s 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51
Cefn Coed, Cefn Bridge, before 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51
Merthyr Tydfil, Pandy Farm, opp 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53
Merthyr Tydfil, Round House, before 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54
Merthyr Tydfil, Grawen Arms Inn, after 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55
Cae-Pant Tynyll, Brecon Road Spar, o/s 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55
Merthyr Tydfil, Park View, opp 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56
Merthyr Tydfil, Bus Station, Stand 1 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1
Merthyr Tydfil, Bus Station, Stand 6 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00
Ynysfach, Merthyr Tydfil College, nr 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02
Merthyr Tydfil, Park View, before 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04
Cae-Pant Tynyll, Brecon Road Spar, opp 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05
Merthyr Tydfil, Grawen Arms Inn, o/s 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05
Merthyr Tydfil, Round House, o/s 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06
Merthyr Tydfil, Pandy Farm, o/s 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07
Cefn Coed, Cefn Bridge, after 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08
Cefn Coed, War Memorial, before 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09
Cefn Coed, Post Office, before former 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09
Cefn Coed, Drovers Arms, before 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10
Cefn Coed, Cloth Hall Lane, before 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10
Cefn Coed, Upper Vaynor Road, o/s 15 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11
Trefechan, Layby, at 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13
Trefechan, Shops, opp 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13
Trefechan, Laburnum Lane, after 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14
Trefechan, Birchway Steps, by 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15
Trefechan, Hawthorn Hill, o/s 6 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15
Trefechan, Poplar Place, nr 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16
Trefechan, The Green, opp junct 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16
Trefechan, Layby, opp 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17
Cefn Coed, Upper Vaynor Road, opp 15 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19
Cefn Coed, Cloth Hall Lane, after 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19
Cefn Coed, Drovers Arms, before 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20
Cefn Coed, Post Office, before former 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20
Cefn Coed, War Memorial, o/s 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21
Cefn Coed, Cefn Bridge, before 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21
Merthyr Tydfil, Pandy Farm, opp 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23
Merthyr Tydfil, Round House, before 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24
Merthyr Tydfil, Grawen Arms Inn, after 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25
Cae-Pant Tynyll, Brecon Road Spar, o/s 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25
Merthyr Tydfil, Park View, opp 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26
Merthyr Tydfil, Bus Station, Stand 1 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1
Merthyr Tydfil, Bus Station, Stand 6 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30
Ynysfach, Merthyr Tydfil College, nr 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32
Merthyr Tydfil, Park View, before 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34
Cae-Pant Tynyll, Brecon Road Spar, opp 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35
Merthyr Tydfil, Grawen Arms Inn, o/s 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35
Merthyr Tydfil, Round House, o/s 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36
Merthyr Tydfil, Pandy Farm, o/s 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37
Cefn Coed, Cefn Bridge, after 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38
Cefn Coed, War Memorial, before 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39
Cefn Coed, Post Office, before former 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39
Cefn Coed, Drovers Arms, before 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40
Cefn Coed, Cloth Hall Lane, before 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40
Cefn Coed, Upper Vaynor Road, o/s 15 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41
Trefechan, Layby, at 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43
Trefechan, Shops, opp 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43
Trefechan, Laburnum Lane, after 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44
Trefechan, Birchway Steps, by 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45
Trefechan, Hawthorn Hill, o/s 6 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45
Trefechan, Poplar Place, nr 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46
Trefechan, The Green, opp junct 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46
Trefechan, Layby, opp 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47
Cefn Coed, Upper Vaynor Road, opp 15 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49
Cefn Coed, Cloth Hall Lane, after 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49
Cefn Coed, Drovers Arms, before 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50
Cefn Coed, Post Office, before former 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50
Cefn Coed, War Memorial, o/s 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51
Cefn Coed, Cefn Bridge, before 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51
Merthyr Tydfil, Pandy Farm, opp 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53
Merthyr Tydfil, Round House, before 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54
Merthyr Tydfil, Grawen Arms Inn, after 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55
Cae-Pant Tynyll, Brecon Road Spar, o/s 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55
Merthyr Tydfil, Park View, opp 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56
Merthyr Tydfil, Bus Station, Stand 1 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1
Merthyr Tydfil, Bus Station, Stand 6 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00
Ynysfach, Merthyr Tydfil College, nr 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02
Merthyr Tydfil, Park View, before 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04
Cae-Pant Tynyll, Brecon Road Spar, opp 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05
Merthyr Tydfil, Grawen Arms Inn, o/s 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05
Merthyr Tydfil, Round House, o/s 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06
Merthyr Tydfil, Pandy Farm, o/s 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07
Cefn Coed, Cefn Bridge, after 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08
Cefn Coed, War Memorial, before 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09
Cefn Coed, Post Office, before former 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09
Cefn Coed, Drovers Arms, before 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10
Cefn Coed, Cloth Hall Lane, before 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10
Cefn Coed, Upper Vaynor Road, o/s 15 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11
Trefechan, Layby, at 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13
Trefechan, Shops, opp 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13
Trefechan, Laburnum Lane, after 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14
Trefechan, Birchway Steps, by 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15
Trefechan, Hawthorn Hill, o/s 6 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15
Trefechan, Poplar Place, nr 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16
Trefechan, The Green, opp junct 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16
Trefechan, Layby, opp 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17
Cefn Coed, Upper Vaynor Road, opp 15 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19
Cefn Coed, Cloth Hall Lane, after 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19
Cefn Coed, Drovers Arms, before 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20
Cefn Coed, Post Office, before former 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20
Cefn Coed, War Memorial, o/s 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21
Cefn Coed, Cefn Bridge, before 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21
Merthyr Tydfil, Pandy Farm, opp 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23
Merthyr Tydfil, Round House, before 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24
Merthyr Tydfil, Grawen Arms Inn, after 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25
Cae-Pant Tynyll, Brecon Road Spar, o/s 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25
Merthyr Tydfil, Park View, opp 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26
Merthyr Tydfil, Bus Station, Stand 1 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:07:28 BST 2018 from source document Stagecoach26-Trefechan-MerthyrTydfil4_TXC_2018427-1256_MTAO025.xml using schema version 2.4.