Timetable for the 25 - Merthyr Tydfil - Trefechan Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 25 - Merthyr Tydfil - Trefechan Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Red & White Services Ltd

Timetable Starts 02 January 2018.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 25 Merthyr Tydfil - Trefechan Bus.

Merthyr Tydfil - Trefechan
Service operates from 02/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1
Merthyr Tydfil, Bus Station, Stand 6 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30
Ynysfach, Merthyr Tydfil College, nr 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32
Merthyr Tydfil, Park View, before 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34
Cae-Pant Tynyll, Brecon Road Spar, opp 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35
Merthyr Tydfil, Grawen Arms Inn, o/s 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35
Merthyr Tydfil, Round House, o/s 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36
Merthyr Tydfil, Pandy Farm, o/s 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37
Cefn Coed, Cefn Bridge, after 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38
Cefn Coed, War Memorial, before 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39
Cefn Coed, Post Office, before former 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39
Cefn Coed, Drovers Arms, before 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40
Cefn Coed, Cloth Hall Lane, before 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40
Cefn Coed, Upper Vaynor Road, o/s 15 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41
Trefechan, Layby, at 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43
Trefechan, Shops, opp 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43
Trefechan, Laburnum Lane, after 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44
Trefechan, Birchway Steps, by 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45
Trefechan, Hawthorn Hill, o/s 6 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45
Trefechan, Poplar Place, nr 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46
Trefechan, The Green, opp junct 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46
Trefechan, Layby, opp 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47
Cefn Coed, Upper Vaynor Road, opp 15 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49
Cefn Coed, Cloth Hall Lane, after 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49
Cefn Coed, Drovers Arms, before 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50
Cefn Coed, Post Office, before former 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50
Cefn Coed, War Memorial, o/s 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51
Cefn Coed, Cefn Bridge, before 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51
Merthyr Tydfil, Pandy Farm, opp 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53
Merthyr Tydfil, Round House, before 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54
Merthyr Tydfil, Grawen Arms Inn, after 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55
Cae-Pant Tynyll, Brecon Road Spar, o/s 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55
Merthyr Tydfil, Park View, opp 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56
Merthyr Tydfil, Bus Station, Stand 1 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1
Merthyr Tydfil, Bus Station, Stand 6 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00
Ynysfach, Merthyr Tydfil College, nr 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02
Merthyr Tydfil, Park View, before 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04
Cae-Pant Tynyll, Brecon Road Spar, opp 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05
Merthyr Tydfil, Grawen Arms Inn, o/s 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05
Merthyr Tydfil, Round House, o/s 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06
Merthyr Tydfil, Pandy Farm, o/s 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07
Cefn Coed, Cefn Bridge, after 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08
Cefn Coed, War Memorial, before 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09
Cefn Coed, Post Office, before former 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09
Cefn Coed, Drovers Arms, before 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10
Cefn Coed, Cloth Hall Lane, before 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10
Cefn Coed, Upper Vaynor Road, o/s 15 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11
Trefechan, Layby, at 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13
Trefechan, Shops, opp 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13
Trefechan, Laburnum Lane, after 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14
Trefechan, Birchway Steps, by 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15
Trefechan, Hawthorn Hill, o/s 6 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15
Trefechan, Poplar Place, nr 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16
Trefechan, The Green, opp junct 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16
Trefechan, Layby, opp 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17
Cefn Coed, Upper Vaynor Road, opp 15 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19
Cefn Coed, Cloth Hall Lane, after 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19
Cefn Coed, Drovers Arms, before 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20
Cefn Coed, Post Office, before former 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20
Cefn Coed, War Memorial, o/s 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21
Cefn Coed, Cefn Bridge, before 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21
Merthyr Tydfil, Pandy Farm, opp 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23
Merthyr Tydfil, Round House, before 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24
Merthyr Tydfil, Grawen Arms Inn, after 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25
Cae-Pant Tynyll, Brecon Road Spar, o/s 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25
Merthyr Tydfil, Park View, opp 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26
Merthyr Tydfil, Bus Station, Stand 1 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1
Merthyr Tydfil, Bus Station, Stand 6 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30
Ynysfach, Merthyr Tydfil College, nr 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32
Merthyr Tydfil, Park View, before 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34
Cae-Pant Tynyll, Brecon Road Spar, opp 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35
Merthyr Tydfil, Grawen Arms Inn, o/s 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35
Merthyr Tydfil, Round House, o/s 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36
Merthyr Tydfil, Pandy Farm, o/s 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37
Cefn Coed, Cefn Bridge, after 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38
Cefn Coed, War Memorial, before 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39
Cefn Coed, Post Office, before former 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39
Cefn Coed, Drovers Arms, before 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40
Cefn Coed, Cloth Hall Lane, before 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40
Cefn Coed, Upper Vaynor Road, o/s 15 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41
Trefechan, Layby, at 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43
Trefechan, Shops, opp 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43
Trefechan, Laburnum Lane, after 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44
Trefechan, Birchway Steps, by 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45
Trefechan, Hawthorn Hill, o/s 6 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45
Trefechan, Poplar Place, nr 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46
Trefechan, The Green, opp junct 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46
Trefechan, Layby, opp 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47
Cefn Coed, Upper Vaynor Road, opp 15 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49
Cefn Coed, Cloth Hall Lane, after 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49
Cefn Coed, Drovers Arms, before 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50
Cefn Coed, Post Office, before former 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50
Cefn Coed, War Memorial, o/s 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51
Cefn Coed, Cefn Bridge, before 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51
Merthyr Tydfil, Pandy Farm, opp 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53
Merthyr Tydfil, Round House, before 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54
Merthyr Tydfil, Grawen Arms Inn, after 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55
Cae-Pant Tynyll, Brecon Road Spar, o/s 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55
Merthyr Tydfil, Park View, opp 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56
Merthyr Tydfil, Bus Station, Stand 1 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1
Merthyr Tydfil, Bus Station, Stand 6 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00
Ynysfach, Merthyr Tydfil College, nr 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02
Merthyr Tydfil, Park View, before 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04
Cae-Pant Tynyll, Brecon Road Spar, opp 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05
Merthyr Tydfil, Grawen Arms Inn, o/s 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05
Merthyr Tydfil, Round House, o/s 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06
Merthyr Tydfil, Pandy Farm, o/s 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07
Cefn Coed, Cefn Bridge, after 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08
Cefn Coed, War Memorial, before 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09
Cefn Coed, Post Office, before former 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09
Cefn Coed, Drovers Arms, before 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10
Cefn Coed, Cloth Hall Lane, before 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10
Cefn Coed, Upper Vaynor Road, o/s 15 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11
Trefechan, Layby, at 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13
Trefechan, Shops, opp 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13
Trefechan, Laburnum Lane, after 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14
Trefechan, Birchway Steps, by 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15
Trefechan, Hawthorn Hill, o/s 6 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15
Trefechan, Poplar Place, nr 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16
Trefechan, The Green, opp junct 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16
Trefechan, Layby, opp 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17
Cefn Coed, Upper Vaynor Road, opp 15 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19
Cefn Coed, Cloth Hall Lane, after 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19
Cefn Coed, Drovers Arms, before 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20
Cefn Coed, Post Office, before former 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20
Cefn Coed, War Memorial, o/s 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21
Cefn Coed, Cefn Bridge, before 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21
Merthyr Tydfil, Pandy Farm, opp 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23
Merthyr Tydfil, Round House, before 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24
Merthyr Tydfil, Grawen Arms Inn, after 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25
Cae-Pant Tynyll, Brecon Road Spar, o/s 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25
Merthyr Tydfil, Park View, opp 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26
Merthyr Tydfil, Bus Station, Stand 1 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:07:28 BST 2018 from source document Stagecoach26-Trefechan-MerthyrTydfil4_TXC_2018427-1256_MTAO025.xml using schema version 2.4.
Merthyr Tydfil, Bus Station, Stand 6Merthyr Tydfil, Park View, beforeCae-Pant Tynyll, Brecon Road Spar, oppMerthyr Tydfil, Grawen Arms Inn, o/sMerthyr Tydfil, Round House, o/sMerthyr Tydfil, Pandy Farm, o/sCefn Coed, Cefn Bridge, afterCefn Coed, War Memorial, beforeCefn Coed, Post Office, before formerCefn Coed, Drovers Arms, beforeCefn Coed, Cloth Hall Lane, beforeCefn Coed, Upper Vaynor Road, o/s 15Trefechan, Layby, atTrefechan, Shops, oppTrefechan, Laburnum Lane, afterTrefechan, Birchway Steps, byTrefechan, Hawthorn Hill, o/s 6Trefechan, Poplar Place, nrTrefechan, The Green, opp junctTrefechan, Layby, oppCefn Coed, Upper Vaynor Road, opp 15Cefn Coed, Cloth Hall Lane, afterCefn Coed, Drovers Arms, beforeCefn Coed, Post Office, before formerCefn Coed, War Memorial, o/sCefn Coed, Cefn Bridge, beforeMerthyr Tydfil, Pandy Farm, oppMerthyr Tydfil, Round House, beforeMerthyr Tydfil, Grawen Arms Inn, afterCae-Pant Tynyll, Brecon Road Spar, o/sMerthyr Tydfil, Park View, oppMerthyr Tydfil, Bus Station, Stand 1