Timetable for the 28 - Merthyr - Merthyr Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 28 - Merthyr - Merthyr Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Monica Jarvis & Stephen Wayne Jarvis

Timetable Starts 30 October 2013.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 28 Merthyr - Merthyr Bus.

Merthyr - Merthyr
Service operates from 30/10/2013 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Sunday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1
Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station 5 17:55 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:45
Merthyr Tydfil Brecon Road 17:58 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:48
St Mary`s RC Church 17:58 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:48
Park Baptist Church 17:59 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:48
The Grove 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 22:49
Spinney 18:01 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01 22:50
Spar 18:01 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01 22:50
Ash Crescent Bottom 18:02 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 22:50
Ash Crescent Middle 18:02 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 22:51
Ash Crescent Top 18:03 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03 22:52
Gurnos Shops 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 22:53
Yew Close 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 22:53
Goitre Lane 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 22:53
Almond Grove 18:07 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 22:55
Goitre Primary School 18:07 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 22:55
Bramble Close 18:08 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 22:56
Marigold Close 18:08 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 22:56
Gurnos Prince Charles Hospital 18:10 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 22:58
Pen Gurnos 18:11 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 22:59
Police Station 18:11 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 22:59
Wellingtonia Close 18:12 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:00
Gurnos Tavern 18:12 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:00
Plane Grove 18:13 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:01
Goitre Lane 18:13 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:01
Third Avenue 18:14 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:02
Galon Uchaf Crossroads 18:15 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:03
Bishop Hedley School 18:16 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:04
Royal Crescent 18:16 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:04
Farm Shops 18:16 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:04
Galon Uchaf Police Stn 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:05
Edgar Street Steps 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:05
Haydn Terrace Middle 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:05
Haydn Terrace Top 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:05
Rocky Road 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:05
Industrial Estate 18:18 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:06
Heulwen Close 18:19 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:07
Bryniau Road 18:19 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:07
Cemetery Top Gates 18:19 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:07
Pant Cemetery Brecon Mountain Railway 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:08
Hawthorns 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:08
War Memorial 18:21 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:09
Windsor Place 18:22 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:10
Pant Park 18:23 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:10
Slipper 18:23 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:11
Bruce Hotel 18:24 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:11
Dowlais Bruce Hotel 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:12
Library 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:12
Flats 18:26 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:13
Norton 18:28 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:14
Steps 18:28 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:15
Club 18:29 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:15
High Street Nursing Home 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:16
Trevithick Memorial 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:16
Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station 1 18:32 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:18
Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station 5 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35  
Merthyr Tydfil Tesco 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38  
Rhydycar Leisure Centre 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41  
Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station 1 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1
Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station 5 17:55 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:45
Merthyr Tydfil Brecon Road 17:58 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:48
St Mary`s RC Church 17:58 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:48
Park Baptist Church 17:59 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:48
The Grove 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 22:49
Spinney 18:01 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01 22:50
Spar 18:01 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01 22:50
Ash Crescent Bottom 18:02 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 22:50
Ash Crescent Middle 18:02 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 22:51
Ash Crescent Top 18:03 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03 22:52
Gurnos Shops 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 22:53
Yew Close 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 22:53
Goitre Lane 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 22:53
Almond Grove 18:07 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 22:55
Goitre Primary School 18:07 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 22:55
Bramble Close 18:08 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 22:56
Marigold Close 18:08 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 22:56
Gurnos Prince Charles Hospital 18:10 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 22:58
Pen Gurnos 18:11 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 22:59
Police Station 18:11 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 22:59
Wellingtonia Close 18:12 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:00
Gurnos Tavern 18:12 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:00
Plane Grove 18:13 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:01
Goitre Lane 18:13 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:01
Third Avenue 18:14 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:02
Galon Uchaf Crossroads 18:15 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:03
Bishop Hedley School 18:16 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:04
Royal Crescent 18:16 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:04
Farm Shops 18:16 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:04
Galon Uchaf Police Stn 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:05
Edgar Street Steps 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:05
Haydn Terrace Middle 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:05
Haydn Terrace Top 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:05
Rocky Road 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:05
Industrial Estate 18:18 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:06
Heulwen Close 18:19 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:07
Bryniau Road 18:19 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:07
Cemetery Top Gates 18:19 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:07
Pant Cemetery Brecon Mountain Railway 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:08
Hawthorns 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:08
War Memorial 18:21 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:09
Windsor Place 18:22 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:10
Pant Park 18:23 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:10
Slipper 18:23 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:11
Bruce Hotel 18:24 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:11
Dowlais Bruce Hotel 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:12
Library 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:12
Flats 18:26 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:13
Norton 18:28 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:14
Steps 18:28 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:15
Club 18:29 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:15
High Street Nursing Home 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:16
Trevithick Memorial 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:16
Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station 1 18:32 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:18
Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station 5 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35  
Merthyr Tydfil Tesco 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38  
Rhydycar Leisure Centre 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41  
Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station 1 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Sunday
  28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1
Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station 5 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:45
Merthyr Tydfil Brecon Road 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:48
St Mary`s RC Church 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:48
Park Baptist Church 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:48
The Grove 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 22:49
Spinney 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01 22:50
Spar 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01 22:50
Ash Crescent Bottom 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 22:50
Ash Crescent Middle 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 22:51
Ash Crescent Top 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03 22:52
Gurnos Shops 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 22:53
Yew Close 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 22:53
Goitre Lane 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 22:53
Almond Grove 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 22:55
Goitre Primary School 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 22:55
Bramble Close 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 22:56
Marigold Close 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 22:56
Gurnos Prince Charles Hospital 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 22:58
Pen Gurnos 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 22:59
Police Station 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 22:59
Wellingtonia Close 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:00
Gurnos Tavern 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:00
Plane Grove 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:01
Goitre Lane 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:01
Third Avenue 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:02
Galon Uchaf Crossroads 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:03
Bishop Hedley School 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:04
Royal Crescent 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:04
Farm Shops 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:04
Galon Uchaf Police Stn 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:05
Edgar Street Steps 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:05
Haydn Terrace Middle 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:05
Haydn Terrace Top 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:05
Rocky Road 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:05
Industrial Estate 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:06
Heulwen Close 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:07
Bryniau Road 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:07
Cemetery Top Gates 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:07
Pant Cemetery Brecon Mountain Railway 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:08
Hawthorns 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:08
War Memorial 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:09
Windsor Place 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:10
Pant Park 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:10
Slipper 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:11
Bruce Hotel 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:11
Dowlais Bruce Hotel 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:12
Library 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:12
Flats 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:13
Norton 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:14
Steps 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:15
Club 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:15
High Street Nursing Home 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:16
Trevithick Memorial 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:16
Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station 1 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:18
Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station 5 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35  
Merthyr Tydfil Tesco 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38  
Rhydycar Leisure Centre 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41  
Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station 1 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Holidays Only
  28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1
Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station 5 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:45
Merthyr Tydfil Brecon Road 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:48
St Mary`s RC Church 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:48
Park Baptist Church 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:48
The Grove 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 22:49
Spinney 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01 22:50
Spar 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01 22:50
Ash Crescent Bottom 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 22:50
Ash Crescent Middle 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 22:51
Ash Crescent Top 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03 22:52
Gurnos Shops 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 22:53
Yew Close 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 22:53
Goitre Lane 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 22:53
Almond Grove 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 22:55
Goitre Primary School 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 22:55
Bramble Close 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 22:56
Marigold Close 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 22:56
Gurnos Prince Charles Hospital 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 22:58
Pen Gurnos 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 22:59
Police Station 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 22:59
Wellingtonia Close 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:00
Gurnos Tavern 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:00
Plane Grove 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:01
Goitre Lane 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:01
Third Avenue 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:02
Galon Uchaf Crossroads 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:03
Bishop Hedley School 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:04
Royal Crescent 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:04
Farm Shops 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:04
Galon Uchaf Police Stn 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:05
Edgar Street Steps 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:05
Haydn Terrace Middle 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:05
Haydn Terrace Top 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:05
Rocky Road 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:05
Industrial Estate 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:06
Heulwen Close 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:07
Bryniau Road 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:07
Cemetery Top Gates 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:07
Pant Cemetery Brecon Mountain Railway 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:08
Hawthorns 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:08
War Memorial 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:09
Windsor Place 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:10
Pant Park 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:10
Slipper 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:11
Bruce Hotel 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:11
Dowlais Bruce Hotel 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:12
Library 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:12
Flats 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:13
Norton 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:14
Steps 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:15
Club 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:15
High Street Nursing Home 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:16
Trevithick Memorial 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:16
Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station 1 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:18
Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station 5 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35  
Merthyr Tydfil Tesco 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38  
Rhydycar Leisure Centre 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41  
Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station 1 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43  
1
  • Journey only runs Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:07:59 BST 2018 from source document Globe28-Merthyr-Gurnos-Dowlais-Merthyr1_TXC_2018427-1250_MTAO028.xml using schema version 2.4.
Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station 5St Mary`s RC ChurchPark Baptist ChurchThe GroveSpinneySparAsh Crescent BottomAsh Crescent MiddleAsh Crescent TopGurnos ShopsYew CloseGoitre LaneAlmond GroveGoitre Primary SchoolBramble CloseMarigold CloseGurnos Prince Charles HospitalPen GurnosPolice StationWellingtonia CloseGurnos TavernPlane GroveGoitre LaneThird AvenueGalon Uchaf CrossroadsBishop Hedley SchoolRoyal CrescentFarm ShopsGalon Uchaf Police StnEdgar Street StepsHaydn Terrace MiddleHaydn Terrace TopRocky RoadIndustrial EstateHeulwen CloseBryniau RoadCemetery Top GatesPant Cemetery Brecon Mountain RailwayHawthornsWar MemorialWindsor PlacePant ParkSlipperBruce HotelDowlais Bruce HotelLibraryFlatsNortonStepsClubHigh Street Nursing HomeTrevithick MemorialMerthyr Tydfil Bus Station 1Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station 5Merthyr Tydfil TescoRhydycar Leisure CentreMerthyr Tydfil Bus Station 1Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station 5St Mary`s RC ChurchPark Baptist ChurchThe GroveSpinneySparAsh Crescent BottomAsh Crescent MiddleAsh Crescent TopGurnos ShopsYew CloseGoitre LaneAlmond GroveGoitre Primary SchoolBramble CloseMarigold CloseGurnos Prince Charles HospitalPen GurnosPolice StationWellingtonia CloseGurnos TavernPlane GroveGoitre LaneThird AvenueGalon Uchaf CrossroadsBishop Hedley SchoolRoyal CrescentFarm ShopsGalon Uchaf Police StnEdgar Street StepsHaydn Terrace MiddleHaydn Terrace TopRocky RoadIndustrial EstateHeulwen CloseBryniau RoadCemetery Top GatesPant Cemetery Brecon Mountain RailwayHawthornsWar MemorialWindsor PlacePant ParkSlipperBruce HotelDowlais Bruce HotelLibraryFlatsNortonStepsClubHigh Street Nursing HomeTrevithick MemorialMerthyr Tydfil Bus Station 1