Timetable for the 38 - Merthyr Tydfil - Twynyrodyn Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 38 - Merthyr Tydfil - Twynyrodyn Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Red & White Services Ltd

Timetable Starts 02 January 2018.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 38 Merthyr Tydfil - Twynyrodyn Bus.

Merthyr Tydfil - Twynyrodyn
Service operates from 02/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  38 1 38 1 38 1 38 1 38 1 38 1 38 1 38 1 38 1 38 1 38 1 38 1 38 1 38 1
Merthyr Tydfil, Bus Station, Stand 4 08:00 08:30 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35
Ynysfach, Merthyr Tydfil College, nr 08:02 08:32 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37
Penydarren, Trevithick Memorial, before 08:03 08:33 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38
Penyard, Tai Penyard, nr 08:06 08:36 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41
Penyard, School, o/s 08:06 08:36 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41
Penyard, Cyfarthfa High School, o/s 08:07 08:37 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42
Twynyrodyn, Park Crescent 08:08 08:38 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43
Twynyrodyn, James Street, after 08:09 08:39 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44
Twynyrodyn, White Horse, o/s 08:09 08:39 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44
Twynyrodyn, Penuel House, o/s 08:10 08:40 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45
Twynyrodyn, Glasier Road, o/s 24 08:11 08:41 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46
Twynyrodyn, Aneurin Crescent, o/s 13 08:11 08:41 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46
Twynyrodyn, Aneurin Crescent, opp 66 08:12 08:42 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47
Twynyrodyn, Aneurin Crescent, opp Green 08:12 08:42 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47
Twynyrodyn, Incline Bridge, nr 08:14 08:44 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49
Mountain Hare, Farmers Arms, o/s 08:15 08:45 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50
Mountain Hare, Mansfield Terrace, nr 20 08:15 08:45 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50
Penyard, Vernon Close, before 08:17 08:47 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52
Penyard, Fothergill Street, before 08:18 08:48 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53
Penydarren, Club, nr 08:20 08:50 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55
Penydarren, High Street Nursing Home, after 08:21 08:51 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56
Penydarren, Trevithick Memorial, before 08:21 08:51 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56
Merthyr Tydfil, Bus Station, Stand 1 08:25 08:55 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  38 1 38 1 38 1 38 1 38 1 38 1 38 1
Merthyr Tydfil, Bus Station, Stand 4 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05
Ynysfach, Merthyr Tydfil College, nr 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07
Penydarren, Trevithick Memorial, before 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08
Penyard, Tai Penyard, nr 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11
Penyard, School, o/s 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11
Penyard, Cyfarthfa High School, o/s 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12
Twynyrodyn, Park Crescent 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13
Twynyrodyn, James Street, after 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14
Twynyrodyn, White Horse, o/s 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14
Twynyrodyn, Penuel House, o/s 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15
Twynyrodyn, Glasier Road, o/s 24 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16
Twynyrodyn, Aneurin Crescent, o/s 13 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16
Twynyrodyn, Aneurin Crescent, opp 66 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17
Twynyrodyn, Aneurin Crescent, opp Green 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17
Twynyrodyn, Incline Bridge, nr 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19
Mountain Hare, Farmers Arms, o/s 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20
Mountain Hare, Mansfield Terrace, nr 20 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20
Penyard, Vernon Close, before 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22
Penyard, Fothergill Street, before 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23
Penydarren, Club, nr 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25
Penydarren, High Street Nursing Home, after 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26
Penydarren, Trevithick Memorial, before 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26
Merthyr Tydfil, Bus Station, Stand 1 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  38 1 38 1 38 1 38 1 38 1 38 1 38 1 38 1 38 1 38 1 38 1 38 1 38 1 38 1
Merthyr Tydfil, Bus Station, Stand 4 08:00 08:30 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35
Ynysfach, Merthyr Tydfil College, nr 08:02 08:32 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37
Penydarren, Trevithick Memorial, before 08:03 08:33 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38
Penyard, Tai Penyard, nr 08:06 08:36 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41
Penyard, School, o/s 08:06 08:36 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41
Penyard, Cyfarthfa High School, o/s 08:07 08:37 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42
Twynyrodyn, Park Crescent 08:08 08:38 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43
Twynyrodyn, James Street, after 08:09 08:39 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44
Twynyrodyn, White Horse, o/s 08:09 08:39 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44
Twynyrodyn, Penuel House, o/s 08:10 08:40 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45
Twynyrodyn, Glasier Road, o/s 24 08:11 08:41 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46
Twynyrodyn, Aneurin Crescent, o/s 13 08:11 08:41 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46
Twynyrodyn, Aneurin Crescent, opp 66 08:12 08:42 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47
Twynyrodyn, Aneurin Crescent, opp Green 08:12 08:42 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47
Twynyrodyn, Incline Bridge, nr 08:14 08:44 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49
Mountain Hare, Farmers Arms, o/s 08:15 08:45 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50
Mountain Hare, Mansfield Terrace, nr 20 08:15 08:45 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50
Penyard, Vernon Close, before 08:17 08:47 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52
Penyard, Fothergill Street, before 08:18 08:48 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53
Penydarren, Club, nr 08:20 08:50 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55
Penydarren, High Street Nursing Home, after 08:21 08:51 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56
Penydarren, Trevithick Memorial, before 08:21 08:51 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56
Merthyr Tydfil, Bus Station, Stand 1 08:25 08:55 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  38 1 38 1 38 1 38 1 38 1 38 1 38 1
Merthyr Tydfil, Bus Station, Stand 4 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05
Ynysfach, Merthyr Tydfil College, nr 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07
Penydarren, Trevithick Memorial, before 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08
Penyard, Tai Penyard, nr 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11
Penyard, School, o/s 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11
Penyard, Cyfarthfa High School, o/s 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12
Twynyrodyn, Park Crescent 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13
Twynyrodyn, James Street, after 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14
Twynyrodyn, White Horse, o/s 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14
Twynyrodyn, Penuel House, o/s 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15
Twynyrodyn, Glasier Road, o/s 24 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16
Twynyrodyn, Aneurin Crescent, o/s 13 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16
Twynyrodyn, Aneurin Crescent, opp 66 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17
Twynyrodyn, Aneurin Crescent, opp Green 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17
Twynyrodyn, Incline Bridge, nr 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19
Mountain Hare, Farmers Arms, o/s 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20
Mountain Hare, Mansfield Terrace, nr 20 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20
Penyard, Vernon Close, before 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22
Penyard, Fothergill Street, before 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23
Penydarren, Club, nr 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25
Penydarren, High Street Nursing Home, after 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26
Penydarren, Trevithick Memorial, before 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26
Merthyr Tydfil, Bus Station, Stand 1 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:09:24 BST 2018 from source document Stagecoach38-MerthyrTydfil-MerthyrTydfil3_TXC_2018427-1256_MTBO038.xml using schema version 2.4.
Merthyr Tydfil, Bus Station, Stand 4Penydarren, Trevithick Memorial, beforePenyard, Tai Penyard, nrPenyard, School, o/sPenyard, Cyfarthfa High School, o/sTwynyrodyn, Park CrescentTwynyrodyn, James Street, afterTwynyrodyn, White Horse, o/sTwynyrodyn, Penuel House, o/sTwynyrodyn, Glasier Road, o/s 24Twynyrodyn, Aneurin Crescent, o/s 13Twynyrodyn, Aneurin Crescent, opp 66Twynyrodyn, Aneurin Crescent, opp GreenTwynyrodyn, Incline Bridge, nrMountain Hare, Farmers Arms, o/sMountain Hare, Mansfield Terrace, nr 20Penyard, Vernon Close, beforePenyard, Fothergill Street, beforePenydarren, Club, nrPenydarren, High Street Nursing Home, afterPenydarren, Trevithick Memorial, beforeMerthyr Tydfil, Bus Station, Stand 1