Timetable for the 89 - Aberdare - Merthyr Tydfil Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 89 - Aberdare - Merthyr Tydfil Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by New Adventure Travel (licensed as New Adventure Travel Ltd).

Start Date: 02/01/2018

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station - Aberdare Bus Station Stand 9

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Aberdare Bus Station Stand 9 - Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station
bus timetable 89 Aberdare - Merthyr Tydfil
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for New Adventure Travel
Fares Twitter Address
02920 442040 @NAT_Group Coaster Place, Cardiff CF10 4XZ

Map Showing the Routes of the 89 Aberdare - Merthyr Tydfil Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Aberdare - Merthyr Tydfil Service

Sunday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTime
1Aberdare Bus Station Stand 9,(), 13:4515:4517:45
2Victoria Square,(), 13:4515:4517:45
3Library,(), 13:4615:4617:46
4Little Theatre,(), 13:4615:4617:46
5Park Gates,(), 13:4715:4717:47
6Comin Infants` School,(), 13:4815:4817:48
7Trecynon Cross Inn,(), 13:4915:4917:49
8Cledwyn Terrace,(), 13:4915:4917:49
9College,(), 13:4915:4917:49
10Pleasant View Caravan Park,(), 13:5015:5017:50
11Maesycwmrig,(), 13:5115:5117:51
12Heol Keir Hardie,(), 13:5115:5117:51
13Colliers` Arms,(), 13:5215:5217:52
14Pen-yr-Heol,(), 13:5215:5217:52
15Penywaun Coed Glas,(), 13:5315:5317:53
16Haulfryn,(), 13:5315:5317:53
17Perthlwyd,(), 13:5415:5417:54
18Gamlyn Terrace,(), 13:5415:5417:54
19Trenant,(), 13:5515:5517:55
20Trewaun,(), 13:5515:5517:55
21Health Centre,(), 13:5515:5517:55
22Ffwrd Terrace,(), 13:5615:5617:56
23Prince of Wales,(), 13:5615:5617:56
24Lamb Inn,(), 13:5615:5617:56
25Hirwaun Clock,(), 13:5715:5717:57
26Library,(), 13:5715:5717:57
27Fire Station,(), 13:5715:5717:57
28Maescynon,(), 13:5815:5817:58
29Greenwood Drive,(), 13:5815:5817:58
30Mayberry Close,(), 13:5915:5917:59
31Heads of the Valleys Road,(), 13:5915:5917:59
32Baverstocks Hotel,(), 14:0316:0318:03
33Drovers Arms,(), 14:0616:0618:06
34Cefn Coed PO,(), 14:0616:0618:06
35Cefn Coed War Memorial,(), 14:0716:0718:07
36Cefn Bridge,(), 14:0716:0718:07
37Lakeside Gardens,(), 14:0716:0718:07
38Gurnos Road,(), 14:0816:0818:08
39Bramble Close,(), 14:0816:0818:08
40Marigold Close,(), 14:0916:0918:09
41Prince Charles Hospital,(), 14:1016:1018:10
42Marigold Close,(), 14:1016:1018:10
43Bramble Close,(), 14:1016:1018:10
44Gurnos Road,(), 14:1116:1118:11
45Lakeside Gardens,(), 14:1216:1218:12
46Pandy Farm,(), 14:1316:1318:13
47Cyfarthfa Road,(), 14:1316:1318:13
48Cyfartha Retail Park,(), 14:1516:1518:15
49Christ Church,(), 14:1616:1618:16
50Kirkhouse Memorial Hall,(), 14:1716:1718:17
51RAFA Club,(), 14:1716:1718:17
52Leisure Village,(), 14:2016:2018:20
53Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station,(), 14:2516:2518:25

Sunday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTime
1Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station,(), 15:0516:3518:05
2Leisure Village,(), 15:1016:4018:10
3RAFA Club,(), 15:1216:42
4Kirkhouse Memorial Hall,(), 15:1316:43
5Christ Church,(), 15:1316:43
6Cyfartha Retail Park,(), 15:1516:45
7Cyfarthfa Road,(), 15:1616:46
8Pandy Farm,(), 15:1616:46
9Lakeside Gardens,(), 15:1716:47
10Gurnos Road,(), 15:1816:48
11Park View,(), 18:11
12St Mary`s RC Church,(), 18:11
13Park Baptist Church,(), 18:12
14The Grove,(), 18:12
15Spinney,(), 18:12
16Spar,(), 18:12
17Almond Grove,(), 18:13
18Goitre Primary School,(), 18:13
19Bramble Close,(), 15:1816:4818:14
20Marigold Close,(), 15:1916:4918:14
21Prince Charles Hospital,(), 15:2016:5018:15
22Marigold Close,(), 15:2016:5018:15
23Bramble Close,(), 15:2016:5018:15
24Gurnos Road,(), 15:2116:5118:16
25Lakeside Gardens,(), 15:2116:5118:16
26Cefn Bridge,(), 15:2216:5218:17
27Cefn Coed War Memorial,(), 15:2216:5218:17
28Cefn Coed PO,(), 15:2216:5218:17
29Baverstocks Hotel,(), 15:2616:5618:21
30Heads of the Valleys Road,(), 15:3017:00
31Mayberry Close,(), 15:3017:00
32Greenwood Drive,(), 15:3117:01
33Maescynon,(), 15:3117:01
34Fire Station,(), 15:3117:01
35Co-op,(), 15:3217:02
36Tramway,(), 15:3217:02
37Health Centre,(), 18:27
38Hirwaun Community Centre,(), 15:3317:0318:28
39Trenant,(), 15:3417:0418:29
40Gamlyn Terrace,(), 15:3417:0418:29
41Perthlwyd,(), 15:3517:0518:30
42Garwellt,(), 15:3617:0618:31
43Penywaun Coed Glas,(), 15:3717:0718:32
44Pen-yr-Heol,(), 15:3717:0718:32
45Colliers` Arms,(), 15:3717:0718:32
46Heol Keir Hardie,(), 15:3817:0818:33
47Maesycwmrig,(), 15:3817:0818:33
48Cemetery,(), 15:3917:0918:34
49College,(), 15:4017:1018:35
50Cledwyn Terrace,(), 15:4017:1018:35
51Trecynon Cross Inn,(), 15:4117:1118:36
52Comin Infants` School,(), 15:4117:1118:36
53Park Gates,(), 15:4217:1218:37
54North Avenue,(), 15:4217:1218:37
55Little Theatre,(), 15:4317:1318:38
56Aberdare Bus Station Stand 9,(), 15:4517:1518:40

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.