Timetable for the E79 - Merthyr - Treharris Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for E79 - Merthyr - Treharris Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by New Adventure Travel (licensed as New Adventure Travel Ltd).

Start Date: 01/04/2020

bus timetable E79 Merthyr - Treharris
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Merthyr Tydfil -> Rhydycar -> Pentrebach -> Troedyrhiw -> Aberfan -> Merthyr Vale -> Mount Pleasant -> Edwardsville -> Treharris -> Trelewis -> Taff Merthyr Garden Village -> Bedlinog

Operator Information for New Adventure Travel
Fares Twitter Address
02920 442040 @NAT_Group Coaster Place, Cardiff CF10 4XZ

Map Showing the Routes of the E79 Merthyr - Treharris Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Merthyr - Treharris Service

Week Days - outbound

Stops
Stand 10, Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station, Merthyr Tydfil, 17:3019:0020:10
o/s, Merthyr Tydfil Rail Station, Merthyr Tydfil, 17:3219:0220:12
o/s, Rhydycar, Rhydycar, 17:3419:0320:13
nr Aldi, Castle Bingo, Merthyr Tydfil, 17:3419:0320:13
after, Warlow Street, Merthyr Tydfil, 17:3419:0320:13
nr, Mardy, Merthyr Tydfil, 17:3419:0320:13
o/s 16, Gladstone Terrace, Merthyr Tydfil, 17:3419:0320:13
o/s, Evans Halshaw, Merthyr Tydfil, 17:3419:0420:14
after, Hoovers Top Gate, Pentrebach, 17:3419:0420:14
after, Hoovers Main Gate, Pentrebach, 17:3419:0420:14
after, Pentrebach, Pentrebach, 17:3519:0520:15
opp, Spares World, Pentrebach, 17:3520:16
nr, Cambria House, Pentrebach, 19:05
opp, Merthyr Tydfil Ind Park, Pentrebach, 17:3519:0620:16
before, Harp Garage, Troedyrhiw, 17:3619:0720:17
o/s 18, Rhodfa Terrace, Troedyrhiw, 17:3619:0720:17
opp, Troedyrhiw, Troedyrhiw, 17:3719:0820:18
o/s, Brynhyfryd Villas, Troedyrhiw, 17:37
adj, Troedyrhiw Mount Pleasant, Troedyrhiw, 17:39
nr, Chapel Street, Troedyrhiw, 17:40
after, Station, Troedyrhiw, 17:4119:0820:18
o/s 1, Glantaff Road, Troedyrhiw, 17:4219:0820:18
opp, St John`s Church, Troedyrhiw, 17:43
nr 60, Nant-y-coed, Troedyrhiw, 17:44
o/s 57, Nantycoed, Troedyrhiw, 17:45
o/s, St John`s Church, Troedyrhiw, 17:45
o/s 9, Dan y Bryn Villas, Troedyrhiw, 17:4519:0820:18
opp, Bronheulog Terrace, Troedyrhiw, 17:4619:0820:18
o/s, Ynysygored Cottages, Aberfan, 17:4719:0920:19
after, Pantglas, Aberfan, 17:4719:1020:20
o/s, Aberfan Rugby Club, Aberfan, 17:4719:1020:20
before, AberfanSocial Club, Aberfan, 17:4819:1020:20
opp, Aberfan Community Centre, Aberfan, 17:4819:1020:20
after, Aberfan, Aberfan, 17:4919:1120:21
before, Nixonville, Merthyr Vale, 17:5019:1420:24
nr, Rachabite Hall, Merthyr Vale, 17:5119:1520:25
opp, Merthyr Vale Station, Merthyr Vale, 17:5219:1720:27
o/s, Station Terrace, Merthyr Vale, 17:5219:1720:27
nr, Oaklands, Merthyr Vale, 17:5319:1720:27
after, Darren Las, Mount Pleasant, 19:1820:28
at, Mount View Estate, Mount Pleasant, 17:55
after, Darren Las, Mount Pleasant, 17:55
nr, Primary School, Mount Pleasant, 17:5519:1820:28
after, Pontygwaith, Mount Pleasant, 17:5619:2020:30
nr, Tai-yn-Banwan, Edwardsville, 17:5719:2120:31
after, Treharne Road, Edwardsville, 17:5819:2220:32
o/s, School, Edwardsville, 17:5819:2220:32
after, Blackbrook, Treharris, 17:5819:2320:33
nr, Quarry, Treharris, 17:5919:2320:33
o/s, St Matthias` Church, Treharris, 17:5919:2420:34
Stand 2, Traharris Bus Station, Treharris, 18:0019:2520:35
opp, Navigation Hotel, Treharris, 18:0019:25
o/s, Boys & Girls Club, Treharris, 18:0019:25
nr, Penn Street, Treharris, 19:26
before, Evan Street, Treharris, 19:26
after, Pritchard Street, Treharris, 19:27
o/s 96, Cilhaul, Treharris, 19:28
before, Cilhaul Top, Treharris, 19:29
at, Twyngarreg, Treharris, 19:30
adj 16, Railway Terrace, Treharris, 18:01
after, Beechcroft, Trelewis, 18:03
o/s, Bontnewydd Hotel, Trelewis, 18:05
nr, New Houses, Trelewis, 18:05
before, Ael y Bryn, Taff Merthyr Garden Village, 18:07
o/s 13, Maen Gilfach, Taff Merthyr Garden Village, 18:09
nr, Maen Gilfach, Taff Merthyr Garden Village, 18:09
after, Ael y Bryn, Taff Merthyr Garden Village, 18:10
nr, Taff Merthyr House, Trelewis, 18:11
nr, Taff Merthyr Centre, Trelewis, 18:13
o/s 39, Bedlinog Hylton Terrace, Bedlinog, 18:17
o/s 1, Maes-y-Bedw, Bedlinog, 18:17
before, Bedlinog George Street, Bedlinog, 18:19
o/s former, Station Hotel, Bedlinog, 18:19
opp, Square, Bedlinog, 18:19
nr, Taff Bargoed Centre, Trelewis, 18:21
nr, Taff Merthyr House, Taff Merthyr Garden Village, 18:22
nr, New Houses, Trelewis, 18:24
after, Bontnewydd Hotel, Trelewis, 18:25
before, Beechcoft, Trelewis, 18:26
Stand 1, Treharris Bus Station, Treharris, 18:3019:35
opp, St Matthias` Church, Treharris, 18:3019:3520:35
nr, Quarry, Treharris, 19:3620:35
after, Blackbrook, Treharris, 19:3620:36
o/s, School, Edwardsville, 19:3720:36
before, Treharne Road, Edwardsville, 18:3119:3720:37
nr, Tai-yn-Banwan, Edwardsville, 18:3219:3820:37
before, Pontygwaith, Mount Pleasant, 18:3319:3920:39
nr, Primary School, Mount Pleasant, 18:3419:4020:40
after, Darren Las, Mount Pleasant, 18:3419:4120:40
nr, Oaklands, Merthyr Vale, 18:3519:4120:40
opp, Station Terrace, Merthyr Vale, 18:3519:4220:41
opp, Merthyr Vale Station, Merthyr Vale, 18:3619:4320:42
after, Nixonville, Merthyr Vale, 20:45
nr, Rachabite Hall, Merthyr Vale, 18:3619:45
after, Nixonville, Merthyr Vale, 18:3719:46
after, Aberfan, Aberfan, 18:3819:4920:48
o/s, Aberfan Community Centre, Aberfan, 18:3819:4920:48
after, Aberfan Social Club, Aberfan, 18:3819:4920:48
after, The Grove, Aberfan, 18:3919:4920:48
after, Pantglas, Aberfan, 18:3919:4920:48
opp, Ynysygored Cottages, Aberfan, 18:3919:5020:49
o/s 7, Bronheulog Terrace, Troedyrhiw, 18:4019:5120:50
opp, Dan-y-Bryn Villas, Troedyrhiw, 18:4119:5120:50
opp 1, Glantaff Road, Troedyrhiw, 18:4119:5120:50
before, Station, Troedyrhiw, 18:4119:5120:50
o/s, Troedyrhiw, Troedyrhiw, 18:4219:5220:51
o/s 23, Tydfil Terrace, Troedyrhiw, 18:4219:5220:51
after, Harp Garage, Troedyrhiw, 18:4419:5220:52
o/s, Merthyr Tydfil Ind Park, Pentrebach, 18:4520:52
nr, Spares World, Pentrebach, 18:4619:5320:53
nr, Cambria House, Pentrebach, 20:54
o/s, Pentrebach, Pentrebach, 18:5019:5520:55
o/s, Hoovers Sports, Pentrebach, 18:5019:5520:55
after, Hoovers Main Gate, Pentrebach, 18:5019:5520:55
before, Hoovers Top Gate, Pentrebach, 18:5119:5520:56
opp, Evans Halshaw, Merthyr Tydfil, 18:5119:5620:56
o/s 6, Mardy Terrace, Merthyr Tydfil, 18:5119:5620:56
nr, Mardy, Merthyr Tydfil, 18:5119:5620:56
before, Warlow Street, Merthyr Tydfil, 18:5219:5620:57
nr, Castle Bingo, Merthyr Tydfil, 18:5219:5620:57
o/s, Rhydycar, Rhydycar, 18:5319:5720:58
o/s, Merthyr Tydfil Rail Station, Merthyr Tydfil, 18:5419:5820:59
Stand 1, Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station, Merthyr Tydfil, 18:5520:0021:00

Saturday - outbound

Stops
Stand 10, Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station, Merthyr Tydfil, 17:3019:0020:10
o/s, Merthyr Tydfil Rail Station, Merthyr Tydfil, 17:3219:0220:12
o/s, Rhydycar, Rhydycar, 17:3419:0320:13
nr Aldi, Castle Bingo, Merthyr Tydfil, 17:3419:0320:13
after, Warlow Street, Merthyr Tydfil, 17:3419:0320:13
nr, Mardy, Merthyr Tydfil, 17:3419:0320:13
o/s 16, Gladstone Terrace, Merthyr Tydfil, 17:3419:0320:13
o/s, Evans Halshaw, Merthyr Tydfil, 17:3419:0420:14
after, Hoovers Top Gate, Pentrebach, 17:3419:0420:14
after, Hoovers Main Gate, Pentrebach, 17:3419:0420:14
after, Pentrebach, Pentrebach, 17:3519:0520:15
opp, Spares World, Pentrebach, 17:3520:16
nr, Cambria House, Pentrebach, 19:05
opp, Merthyr Tydfil Ind Park, Pentrebach, 17:3519:0620:16
before, Harp Garage, Troedyrhiw, 17:3619:0720:17
o/s 18, Rhodfa Terrace, Troedyrhiw, 17:3619:0720:17
opp, Troedyrhiw, Troedyrhiw, 17:3719:0820:18
o/s, Brynhyfryd Villas, Troedyrhiw, 17:37
adj, Troedyrhiw Mount Pleasant, Troedyrhiw, 17:39
nr, Chapel Street, Troedyrhiw, 17:40
after, Station, Troedyrhiw, 17:4119:0820:18
o/s 1, Glantaff Road, Troedyrhiw, 17:4219:0820:18
opp, St John`s Church, Troedyrhiw, 17:43
nr 60, Nant-y-coed, Troedyrhiw, 17:44
o/s 57, Nantycoed, Troedyrhiw, 17:45
o/s, St John`s Church, Troedyrhiw, 17:45
o/s 9, Dan y Bryn Villas, Troedyrhiw, 17:4519:0820:18
opp, Bronheulog Terrace, Troedyrhiw, 17:4619:0820:18
o/s, Ynysygored Cottages, Aberfan, 17:4719:0920:19
after, Pantglas, Aberfan, 17:4719:1020:20
o/s, Aberfan Rugby Club, Aberfan, 17:4719:1020:20
before, AberfanSocial Club, Aberfan, 17:4819:1020:20
opp, Aberfan Community Centre, Aberfan, 17:4819:1020:20
after, Aberfan, Aberfan, 17:4919:1120:21
before, Nixonville, Merthyr Vale, 17:5019:1420:24
nr, Rachabite Hall, Merthyr Vale, 17:5119:1520:25
opp, Merthyr Vale Station, Merthyr Vale, 17:5219:1720:27
o/s, Station Terrace, Merthyr Vale, 17:5219:1720:27
nr, Oaklands, Merthyr Vale, 17:5319:1720:27
after, Darren Las, Mount Pleasant, 19:1820:28
at, Mount View Estate, Mount Pleasant, 17:55
after, Darren Las, Mount Pleasant, 17:55
nr, Primary School, Mount Pleasant, 17:5519:1820:28
after, Pontygwaith, Mount Pleasant, 17:5619:2020:30
nr, Tai-yn-Banwan, Edwardsville, 17:5719:2120:31
after, Treharne Road, Edwardsville, 17:5819:2220:32
o/s, School, Edwardsville, 17:5819:2220:32
after, Blackbrook, Treharris, 17:5819:2320:33
nr, Quarry, Treharris, 17:5919:2320:33
o/s, St Matthias` Church, Treharris, 17:5919:2420:34
Stand 2, Traharris Bus Station, Treharris, 18:0019:2520:35
opp, Navigation Hotel, Treharris, 18:0019:25
o/s, Boys & Girls Club, Treharris, 18:0019:25
nr, Penn Street, Treharris, 19:26
before, Evan Street, Treharris, 19:26
after, Pritchard Street, Treharris, 19:27
o/s 96, Cilhaul, Treharris, 19:28
before, Cilhaul Top, Treharris, 19:29
at, Twyngarreg, Treharris, 19:30
adj 16, Railway Terrace, Treharris, 18:01
after, Beechcroft, Trelewis, 18:03
o/s, Bontnewydd Hotel, Trelewis, 18:05
nr, New Houses, Trelewis, 18:05
before, Ael y Bryn, Taff Merthyr Garden Village, 18:07
o/s 13, Maen Gilfach, Taff Merthyr Garden Village, 18:09
nr, Maen Gilfach, Taff Merthyr Garden Village, 18:09
after, Ael y Bryn, Taff Merthyr Garden Village, 18:10
nr, Taff Merthyr House, Trelewis, 18:11
nr, Taff Merthyr Centre, Trelewis, 18:13
o/s 39, Bedlinog Hylton Terrace, Bedlinog, 18:17
o/s 1, Maes-y-Bedw, Bedlinog, 18:17
before, Bedlinog George Street, Bedlinog, 18:19
o/s former, Station Hotel, Bedlinog, 18:19
opp, Square, Bedlinog, 18:19
nr, Taff Bargoed Centre, Trelewis, 18:21
nr, Taff Merthyr House, Taff Merthyr Garden Village, 18:22
nr, New Houses, Trelewis, 18:24
after, Bontnewydd Hotel, Trelewis, 18:25
before, Beechcoft, Trelewis, 18:26
Stand 1, Treharris Bus Station, Treharris, 18:3019:35
opp, St Matthias` Church, Treharris, 18:3019:3520:35
nr, Quarry, Treharris, 19:3620:35
after, Blackbrook, Treharris, 19:3620:36
o/s, School, Edwardsville, 19:3720:36
before, Treharne Road, Edwardsville, 18:3119:3720:37
nr, Tai-yn-Banwan, Edwardsville, 18:3219:3820:37
before, Pontygwaith, Mount Pleasant, 18:3319:3920:39
nr, Primary School, Mount Pleasant, 18:3419:4020:40
after, Darren Las, Mount Pleasant, 18:3419:4120:40
nr, Oaklands, Merthyr Vale, 18:3519:4120:40
opp, Station Terrace, Merthyr Vale, 18:3519:4220:41
opp, Merthyr Vale Station, Merthyr Vale, 18:3619:4320:42
after, Nixonville, Merthyr Vale, 20:45
nr, Rachabite Hall, Merthyr Vale, 18:3619:45
after, Nixonville, Merthyr Vale, 18:3719:46
after, Aberfan, Aberfan, 18:3819:4920:48
o/s, Aberfan Community Centre, Aberfan, 18:3819:4920:48
after, Aberfan Social Club, Aberfan, 18:3819:4920:48
after, The Grove, Aberfan, 18:3919:4920:48
after, Pantglas, Aberfan, 18:3919:4920:48
opp, Ynysygored Cottages, Aberfan, 18:3919:5020:49
o/s 7, Bronheulog Terrace, Troedyrhiw, 18:4019:5120:50
opp, Dan-y-Bryn Villas, Troedyrhiw, 18:4119:5120:50
opp 1, Glantaff Road, Troedyrhiw, 18:4119:5120:50
before, Station, Troedyrhiw, 18:4119:5120:50
o/s, Troedyrhiw, Troedyrhiw, 18:4219:5220:51
o/s 23, Tydfil Terrace, Troedyrhiw, 18:4219:5220:51
after, Harp Garage, Troedyrhiw, 18:4419:5220:52
o/s, Merthyr Tydfil Ind Park, Pentrebach, 18:4520:52
nr, Spares World, Pentrebach, 18:4619:5320:53
nr, Cambria House, Pentrebach, 20:54
o/s, Pentrebach, Pentrebach, 18:5019:5520:55
o/s, Hoovers Sports, Pentrebach, 18:5019:5520:55
after, Hoovers Main Gate, Pentrebach, 18:5019:5520:55
before, Hoovers Top Gate, Pentrebach, 18:5119:5520:56
opp, Evans Halshaw, Merthyr Tydfil, 18:5119:5620:56
o/s 6, Mardy Terrace, Merthyr Tydfil, 18:5119:5620:56
nr, Mardy, Merthyr Tydfil, 18:5119:5620:56
before, Warlow Street, Merthyr Tydfil, 18:5219:5620:57
nr, Castle Bingo, Merthyr Tydfil, 18:5219:5620:57
o/s, Rhydycar, Rhydycar, 18:5319:5720:58
o/s, Merthyr Tydfil Rail Station, Merthyr Tydfil, 18:5419:5820:59
Stand 1, Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station, Merthyr Tydfil, 18:5520:0021:00

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.