Timetable for the E79 - Merthyr - Treharris Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for E79 - Merthyr - Treharris Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by New Adventure Travel (licensed as New Adventure Travel Ltd).

Start Date: 02/01/2019 - End Date: 01/01/1970

bus timetable E79 Merthyr - Treharris
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for New Adventure Travel
Fares Twitter Address
02920 442040 @NAT_Group Coaster Place, Cardiff CF10 4XZ

Map Showing the Routes of the E79 Merthyr - Treharris Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Merthyr - Treharris Service

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops
Stand 10, Bus Station, Merthyr Tydfil, 17:3019:0020:1021:1523:00
o/s, Railway Station, Merthyr Tydfil, 17:3219:0220:1221:1723:02
o/s, Leisure Centre, Rhydycar, 17:3419:0320:1321:1823:05
nr Aldi, Castle Bingo, Merthyr Tydfil, 17:3419:0320:1321:1823:05
after, Warlow Street, Merthyr Tydfil, 17:3419:0320:1321:1823:05
nr, Mardy, Merthyr Tydfil, 17:3419:0320:1321:1823:05
o/s 16, Gladstone Terrace, Merthyr Tydfil, 17:3419:0320:1321:1823:05
o/s, Evans Halshaw, Merthyr Tydfil, 17:3419:0420:1421:1923:06
after, Hoovers Top Gate, Pentrebach, 17:3419:0420:1421:1923:06
after, Hoovers Main Gate, Pentrebach, 17:3419:0420:1421:1923:06
after, Station, Pentrebach, 17:3519:0520:1521:2023:07
nr, Cambria House, Pentrebach, 19:0523:07
opp, Spares World, Pentrebach, 17:3520:1621:2023:07
opp, Merthyr Tydfil Ind Park, Pentrebach, 17:3519:0620:1621:2023:07
before, Harp Garage, Troedyrhiw, 17:3619:0720:1721:2123:08
o/s 18, Rhodfa Terrace, Troedyrhiw, 17:3619:0720:1721:2123:08
opp, Infants School, Troedyrhiw, 17:3719:0820:1821:2223:09
after, Station, Troedyrhiw, 19:0820:1821:2223:09
o/s, Brynhyfryd Villas, Troedyrhiw, 17:37
adj, Lower Mount Pleasant, Troedyrhiw, 17:39
nr, Chapel Street, Troedyrhiw, 17:40
after, Station, Troedyrhiw, 17:41
o/s 1, Glantaff Road, Troedyrhiw, 17:4219:0820:1821:2223:09
o/s 9, Dan y Bryn Villas, Troedyrhiw, 19:0820:1821:2223:09
o/s 57, Nant-y-coed, Troedyrhiw, 17:45
o/s 9, Dan y Bryn Villas, Troedyrhiw, 17:45
opp, Bronheulog Terrace, Troedyrhiw, 17:4619:0820:1821:2323:10
o/s, Ynysygored Cottages, Aberfan, 17:4719:0920:1921:2423:11
after, Pantglas, Aberfan, 17:4719:1020:2021:2423:11
o/s, Rugby Club, Aberfan, 17:4719:1020:2021:2523:12
before, Social Club, Aberfan, 17:4819:1020:2021:2523:12
opp, Community Centre, Aberfan, 17:4819:1020:2021:2523:12
after, Wingfield Street, Aberfan, 17:4919:1120:2121:2623:13
before, Gordon Lennox Club, Merthyr Vale, 17:5019:1420:2421:2723:14
nr, Rachabite Hall, Merthyr Vale, 17:5119:1520:2521:2723:14
opp, Station Square, Merthyr Vale, 17:5219:1720:2721:2823:15
o/s, Station Terrace, Merthyr Vale, 17:5219:1720:2721:2823:15
nr, Oaklands, Merthyr Vale, 17:5319:1720:2721:2823:15
after, Darren Las, Mount Pleasant, 19:1820:2821:2923:16
at, Mount View Turning Circle, Mount Pleasant, 17:55
after, Darren Las, Mount Pleasant, 17:55
nr, Primary School, Mount Pleasant, 17:5519:1820:2821:2923:16
after, Pontygwaith, Mount Pleasant, 17:5619:2020:3021:3023:17
nr, Tai-yn-Banwan, Edwardsville, 17:5719:2120:3121:3223:19
after, Treharne Road, Edwardsville, 17:5819:2220:3221:3223:19
o/s, School, Edwardsville, 17:5819:2220:3221:3223:19
after, Blackbrook, Treharris, 17:5819:2320:3321:3323:20
nr, Quarry, Treharris, 17:5919:2320:3321:3423:21
o/s, St Matthias` Church, Treharris, 17:5919:2420:3421:3423:21
Stand 2, Bus Station, Treharris, 18:0019:2520:3521:3523:22
opp, St Matthias` Church, Treharris, 20:35
opp, Navigation Hotel, Treharris, 18:0019:2521:3523:22
o/s, Boys & Girls Club, Treharris, 18:0019:2521:3523:22
adj 16, Railway Terrace, Treharris, 18:01
nr, Penn Street, Treharris, 19:2621:3523:22
before, Evan Street, Treharris, 19:2621:3523:23
after, Pritchard Street, Treharris, 19:2721:3623:23
o/s 96, Cilhaul, Treharris, 19:2821:3623:23
before, Cilhaul Top, Treharris, 19:2921:3623:24
at, Twynygarreg Terminus, Treharris, 19:3021:3723:25
Stand 1, Bus Station, Treharris, 19:35
after, Cilhaul Top, Treharris, 21:37
o/s 69, Cilhaul, Treharris, 21:38
before, Pritchard Street, Treharris, 21:39
opp junct, Evan Street, Treharris, 21:39
nr, Penn Street, Treharris, 21:40
at, Forest Road, Treharris, 21:40
adj 16, Railway Terrace, Treharris, 21:41
opp, St Matthias` Church, Treharris, 19:3521:42
after, Beechcroft, Trelewis, 18:03
nr, Glan y Nant, Treharris, 21:43
opp former, Perrott Inn, Treharris, 21:43
before, Quakers Yard Inn, Quaker's Yard, 21:44
opp 15, Wingfield Terrace, Quaker's Yard, 21:46
before, Pentwyn Cottages, Pentwyn Berthllwyd, 21:47
opp, Welsh Water Offices, Nelson, 21:48
after, The Hollybush, Nelson, 21:49
before, Bryncelyn Junction, Nelson, 21:50
o/s, St John's Church, Nelson, 21:50
before, Wellington Stores, Nelson, 21:51
Stand 1, Bus Station, Nelson, 21:52
after, Llwyn yr Eos, Nelson, 21:52
after, Llancaiach View, Nelson, 21:53
opp, Star Club, Nelson, 21:54
nr, Shingrig, Trelewis, 21:55
before, Fflad Bridge, Trelewis, 21:56
after, Ffaldcaiach Inn, Trelewis, 21:56
o/s, Bontnewydd Hotel, Trelewis, 18:0521:57
nr, New Houses, Trelewis, 18:0521:57
before, Ael y Bryn, Taff Merthyr Garden Village, 18:0721:58
o/s 13, Maen Gilfach, Taff Merthyr Garden Village, 18:0922:00
nr, Maen Gilfach, Taff Merthyr Garden Village, 18:0922:00
after, Ael y Bryn, Taff Merthyr Garden Village, 18:1022:01
nr, Taff Merthyr House, Trelewis, 18:1122:02
nr, Taff Merthyr Centre, Trelewis, 18:1322:03
o/s 39, Hylton Terrace, Bedlinog, 18:1722:06
o/s 1, Maes-y-Bedw, Bedlinog, 18:1722:06
before, George Street, Bedlinog, 18:1922:08
o/s former, Station Hotel, Bedlinog, 18:1922:08
opp, Square, Bedlinog, 18:1922:09
nr, Taff Bargoed Centre, Trelewis, 18:2122:11
nr, Taff Merthyr House, Taff Merthyr Garden Village, 18:2222:13
nr, New Houses, Trelewis, 18:2422:16
after, Bontnewydd Hotel, Trelewis, 18:2522:17
before, Beechcoft, Trelewis, 18:2622:17
Stand 1, Bus Station, Treharris, 18:3022:20
opp, St Matthias` Church, Treharris, 18:3022:20
before, Treharne Road, Edwardsville, 18:3122:21
nr, Quarry, Treharris, 19:3620:35
after, Blackbrook, Treharris, 19:3620:36
o/s, School, Edwardsville, 19:3720:36
before, Treharne Road, Edwardsville, 19:3720:37
nr, Tai-yn-Banwan, Edwardsville, 18:3219:3820:3722:21
before, Pontygwaith, Mount Pleasant, 18:3319:3920:3922:22
nr, Primary School, Mount Pleasant, 18:3419:4020:4022:23
after, Darren Las, Mount Pleasant, 18:3419:4120:4022:23
nr, Oaklands, Merthyr Vale, 18:3519:4120:4022:24
opp, Station Terrace, Merthyr Vale, 18:3519:4220:4122:24
opp, Station Square, Merthyr Vale, 18:3619:4320:4222:25
nr, Brynteg Terrace, Merthyr Vale, 22:25
after, Gordon Lennox Club, Merthyr Vale, 20:45
nr, Rachabite Hall, Merthyr Vale, 18:3619:45
after, Wingfield Street, Aberfan, 20:48
after, Gordon Lennox Club, Merthyr Vale, 18:3719:46
after, Wingfield Street, Aberfan, 18:3819:49
o/s, Community Centre, Aberfan, 18:3819:4920:48
after, Social Club, Aberfan, 18:3819:4920:48
after, The Grove, Aberfan, 18:3919:4920:48
after, Pantglas, Aberfan, 18:3919:4920:48
opp, Ynysygored Cottages, Aberfan, 18:3919:5020:49
o/s 7, Bronheulog Terrace, Troedyrhiw, 18:4019:5120:50
opp, Dan-y-Bryn Villas, Troedyrhiw, 18:4119:5120:50
opp 1, Glantaff Road, Troedyrhiw, 18:4119:5120:50
before, Station, Troedyrhiw, 18:4119:5120:50
o/s, Infants School, Troedyrhiw, 18:4219:5220:51
nr, Coventry Playground, Merthyr Vale, 22:26
opp, Edward Stephens Terrace, Troedyrhiw, 22:28
opp, Brynhyfryd Villas, Troedyrhiw, 22:29
o/s, Infants School, Troedyrhiw, 22:30
o/s 23, Tydfil Terrace, Troedyrhiw, 18:4219:5220:5122:30
after, Harp Garage, Troedyrhiw, 18:4419:5220:5222:30
nr, Spares World, Pentrebach, 19:53
o/s, Merthyr Tydfil Ind Park, Pentrebach, 18:4520:5222:30
nr, Spares World, Pentrebach, 18:4620:5322:31
nr, Cambria House, Pentrebach, 18:4820:54
o/s, Station, Pentrebach, 18:5019:5520:5522:32
o/s, Hoovers Sports, Pentrebach, 18:5019:5520:5522:32
after, Hoovers Main Gate, Pentrebach, 18:5019:5520:5522:32
before, Hoovers Top Gate, Pentrebach, 18:5119:5520:5622:32
opp, Evans Halshaw, Merthyr Tydfil, 18:5119:5620:5622:32
o/s 6, Mardy Terrace, Merthyr Tydfil, 18:5119:5620:5622:32
nr, Mardy, Merthyr Tydfil, 18:5119:5620:5622:32
before, Warlow Street, Merthyr Tydfil, 18:5219:5620:5722:32
nr, Castle Bingo, Merthyr Tydfil, 18:5219:5620:5722:32
o/s, Leisure Centre, Rhydycar, 18:5319:5720:5822:33
o/s, Railway Station, Merthyr Tydfil, 18:5419:5820:5922:34
Stand 1, Bus Station, Merthyr Tydfil, 18:5520:0021:0022:35

Saturday - outbound

Stops
Stand 10, Bus Station, Merthyr Tydfil, 17:3019:0020:1021:1523:00
o/s, Railway Station, Merthyr Tydfil, 17:3219:0220:1221:1723:02
o/s, Leisure Centre, Rhydycar, 17:3419:0320:1321:1823:05
nr Aldi, Castle Bingo, Merthyr Tydfil, 17:3419:0320:1321:1823:05
after, Warlow Street, Merthyr Tydfil, 17:3419:0320:1321:1823:05
nr, Mardy, Merthyr Tydfil, 17:3419:0320:1321:1823:05
o/s 16, Gladstone Terrace, Merthyr Tydfil, 17:3419:0320:1321:1823:05
o/s, Evans Halshaw, Merthyr Tydfil, 17:3419:0420:1421:1923:06
after, Hoovers Top Gate, Pentrebach, 17:3419:0420:1421:1923:06
after, Hoovers Main Gate, Pentrebach, 17:3419:0420:1421:1923:06
after, Station, Pentrebach, 17:3519:0520:1521:2023:07
nr, Cambria House, Pentrebach, 19:0523:07
opp, Spares World, Pentrebach, 17:3520:1621:2023:07
opp, Merthyr Tydfil Ind Park, Pentrebach, 17:3519:0620:1621:2023:07
before, Harp Garage, Troedyrhiw, 17:3619:0720:1721:2123:08
o/s 18, Rhodfa Terrace, Troedyrhiw, 17:3619:0720:1721:2123:08
opp, Infants School, Troedyrhiw, 17:3719:0820:1821:2223:09
after, Station, Troedyrhiw, 19:0820:1821:2223:09
o/s, Brynhyfryd Villas, Troedyrhiw, 17:37
adj, Lower Mount Pleasant, Troedyrhiw, 17:39
nr, Chapel Street, Troedyrhiw, 17:40
after, Station, Troedyrhiw, 17:41
o/s 1, Glantaff Road, Troedyrhiw, 17:4219:0820:1821:2223:09
o/s 9, Dan y Bryn Villas, Troedyrhiw, 19:0820:1821:2223:09
opp, St John`s Church, Troedyrhiw, 17:43
nr 60, Nant-y-coed, Troedyrhiw, 17:44
opp, Bronheulog Terrace, Troedyrhiw, 19:0820:1821:2323:10
o/s 57, Nant-y-coed, Troedyrhiw, 17:45
o/s, Ynysygored Cottages, Aberfan, 19:0920:1921:2423:11
o/s, St John`s Church, Troedyrhiw, 17:45
after, Pantglas, Aberfan, 19:1020:2021:2423:11
o/s 9, Dan y Bryn Villas, Troedyrhiw, 17:45
opp, Bronheulog Terrace, Troedyrhiw, 17:46
o/s, Rugby Club, Aberfan, 19:1020:2021:2523:12
o/s, Ynysygored Cottages, Aberfan, 17:47
before, Social Club, Aberfan, 19:1020:2021:2523:12
after, Pantglas, Aberfan, 17:47
opp, Community Centre, Aberfan, 19:1020:2021:2523:12
o/s, Rugby Club, Aberfan, 17:47
after, Wingfield Street, Aberfan, 19:1120:2121:2623:13
before, Social Club, Aberfan, 17:48
before, Gordon Lennox Club, Merthyr Vale, 19:1420:2421:2723:14
opp, Community Centre, Aberfan, 17:48
nr, Rachabite Hall, Merthyr Vale, 19:1520:2521:2723:14
after, Wingfield Street, Aberfan, 17:49
before, Gordon Lennox Club, Merthyr Vale, 17:50
opp, Station Square, Merthyr Vale, 19:1720:2721:2823:15
o/s, Station Terrace, Merthyr Vale, 19:1720:2721:2823:15
nr, Rachabite Hall, Merthyr Vale, 17:51
nr, Oaklands, Merthyr Vale, 19:1720:2721:2823:15
opp, Station Square, Merthyr Vale, 17:52
after, Darren Las, Mount Pleasant, 19:1820:2821:2923:16
o/s, Station Terrace, Merthyr Vale, 17:52
nr, Oaklands, Merthyr Vale, 17:52
nr, Primary School, Mount Pleasant, 19:1820:2821:2923:16
at, Mount View Turning Circle, Mount Pleasant, 17:53
after, Pontygwaith, Mount Pleasant, 19:2020:3021:3023:17
nr, Tai-yn-Banwan, Edwardsville, 19:2120:3121:3223:19
after, Darren Las, Mount Pleasant, 17:53
nr, Primary School, Mount Pleasant, 17:54
after, Treharne Road, Edwardsville, 19:2220:3221:3223:19
after, Pontygwaith, Mount Pleasant, 17:55
o/s, School, Edwardsville, 19:2220:3221:3223:19
nr, Tai-yn-Banwan, Edwardsville, 17:56
after, Blackbrook, Treharris, 19:2320:3321:3323:20
after, Treharne Road, Edwardsville, 17:57
nr, Quarry, Treharris, 19:2320:3321:3423:21
o/s, School, Edwardsville, 17:57
o/s, St Matthias` Church, Treharris, 19:2420:3421:3423:21
after, Blackbrook, Treharris, 17:58
Stand 2, Bus Station, Treharris, 19:2520:3521:3523:22
nr, Quarry, Treharris, 17:59
opp, St Matthias` Church, Treharris, 20:35
opp, Navigation Hotel, Treharris, 19:2521:3523:22
o/s, St Matthias` Church, Treharris, 17:59
o/s, Boys & Girls Club, Treharris, 19:2521:3523:22
Stand 2, Bus Station, Treharris, 18:00
nr, Penn Street, Treharris, 19:2621:3523:22
opp, Navigation Hotel, Treharris, 18:00
before, Evan Street, Treharris, 19:2621:3523:23
o/s, Boys & Girls Club, Treharris, 18:00
after, Pritchard Street, Treharris, 19:2721:3623:23
o/s 96, Cilhaul, Treharris, 19:2821:3623:23
adj 16, Railway Terrace, Treharris, 18:01
before, Cilhaul Top, Treharris, 19:2921:3623:24
at, Twynygarreg Terminus, Treharris, 19:3021:3723:25
Stand 1, Bus Station, Treharris, 19:35
after, Cilhaul Top, Treharris, 21:37
o/s 69, Cilhaul, Treharris, 21:38
before, Pritchard Street, Treharris, 21:39
opp junct, Evan Street, Treharris, 21:39
nr, Penn Street, Treharris, 21:40
at, Forest Road, Treharris, 21:40
adj 16, Railway Terrace, Treharris, 21:41
opp, St Matthias` Church, Treharris, 19:3521:42
after, Beechcroft, Trelewis, 18:03
nr, Glan y Nant, Treharris, 21:43
opp former, Perrott Inn, Treharris, 21:43
before, Quakers Yard Inn, Quaker's Yard, 21:44
opp 15, Wingfield Terrace, Quaker's Yard, 21:46
before, Pentwyn Cottages, Pentwyn Berthllwyd, 21:47
opp, Welsh Water Offices, Nelson, 21:48
after, The Hollybush, Nelson, 21:49
before, Bryncelyn Junction, Nelson, 21:50
o/s, St John's Church, Nelson, 21:50
before, Wellington Stores, Nelson, 21:51
Stand 1, Bus Station, Nelson, 21:52
after, Llwyn yr Eos, Nelson, 21:52
after, Llancaiach View, Nelson, 21:53
opp, Star Club, Nelson, 21:54
nr, Shingrig, Trelewis, 21:55
before, Fflad Bridge, Trelewis, 21:56
after, Ffaldcaiach Inn, Trelewis, 21:56
o/s, Bontnewydd Hotel, Trelewis, 18:0521:57
nr, New Houses, Trelewis, 18:0521:57
before, Ael y Bryn, Taff Merthyr Garden Village, 18:0721:58
o/s 13, Maen Gilfach, Taff Merthyr Garden Village, 18:0922:00
nr, Maen Gilfach, Taff Merthyr Garden Village, 18:0922:00
after, Ael y Bryn, Taff Merthyr Garden Village, 18:1022:01
nr, Taff Merthyr House, Trelewis, 18:1122:02
nr, Taff Merthyr Centre, Trelewis, 18:1322:03
o/s 39, Hylton Terrace, Bedlinog, 18:1722:06
o/s 1, Maes-y-Bedw, Bedlinog, 18:1722:06
before, George Street, Bedlinog, 18:1922:08
o/s former, Station Hotel, Bedlinog, 18:1922:08
opp, Square, Bedlinog, 18:1922:09
nr, Taff Bargoed Centre, Trelewis, 18:2122:11
nr, Taff Merthyr House, Taff Merthyr Garden Village, 18:2222:13
nr, New Houses, Trelewis, 18:2422:16
after, Bontnewydd Hotel, Trelewis, 18:2522:17
before, Beechcoft, Trelewis, 18:2622:17
Stand 1, Bus Station, Treharris, 18:3022:20
opp, St Matthias` Church, Treharris, 18:3022:20
before, Treharne Road, Edwardsville, 18:3122:21
nr, Quarry, Treharris, 19:3620:35
after, Blackbrook, Treharris, 19:3620:36
o/s, School, Edwardsville, 19:3720:36
before, Treharne Road, Edwardsville, 19:3720:37
nr, Tai-yn-Banwan, Edwardsville, 18:3219:3820:3722:21
before, Pontygwaith, Mount Pleasant, 18:3319:3920:3922:22
nr, Primary School, Mount Pleasant, 18:3419:4020:4022:23
after, Darren Las, Mount Pleasant, 18:3419:4120:4022:23
nr, Oaklands, Merthyr Vale, 18:3519:4120:4022:24
opp, Station Terrace, Merthyr Vale, 18:3519:4220:4122:24
opp, Station Square, Merthyr Vale, 18:3619:4320:4222:25
nr, Brynteg Terrace, Merthyr Vale, 22:25
after, Gordon Lennox Club, Merthyr Vale, 20:45
nr, Rachabite Hall, Merthyr Vale, 18:3619:45
after, Wingfield Street, Aberfan, 20:48
after, Gordon Lennox Club, Merthyr Vale, 18:3719:46
after, Wingfield Street, Aberfan, 18:3819:49
o/s, Community Centre, Aberfan, 18:3819:4920:48
after, Social Club, Aberfan, 18:3819:4920:48
after, The Grove, Aberfan, 18:3919:4920:48
after, Pantglas, Aberfan, 18:3919:4920:48
opp, Ynysygored Cottages, Aberfan, 18:3919:5020:49
o/s 7, Bronheulog Terrace, Troedyrhiw, 18:4019:5120:50
opp, Dan-y-Bryn Villas, Troedyrhiw, 18:4119:5120:50
opp 1, Glantaff Road, Troedyrhiw, 18:4119:5120:50
before, Station, Troedyrhiw, 18:4119:5120:50
o/s, Infants School, Troedyrhiw, 18:4219:5220:51
nr, Coventry Playground, Merthyr Vale, 22:26
opp, Edward Stephens Terrace, Troedyrhiw, 22:28
opp, Brynhyfryd Villas, Troedyrhiw, 22:29
o/s, Infants School, Troedyrhiw, 22:30
o/s 23, Tydfil Terrace, Troedyrhiw, 18:4219:5220:5122:30
after, Harp Garage, Troedyrhiw, 18:4419:5220:5222:30
nr, Spares World, Pentrebach, 19:53
o/s, Merthyr Tydfil Ind Park, Pentrebach, 18:4520:5222:30
nr, Spares World, Pentrebach, 18:4620:5322:31
nr, Cambria House, Pentrebach, 20:54
o/s, Station, Pentrebach, 18:5019:5520:5522:32
o/s, Hoovers Sports, Pentrebach, 18:5019:5520:5522:32
after, Hoovers Main Gate, Pentrebach, 18:5019:5520:5522:32
before, Hoovers Top Gate, Pentrebach, 18:5119:5520:5622:32
opp, Evans Halshaw, Merthyr Tydfil, 18:5119:5620:5622:32
o/s 6, Mardy Terrace, Merthyr Tydfil, 18:5119:5620:5622:32
nr, Mardy, Merthyr Tydfil, 18:5119:5620:5622:32
before, Warlow Street, Merthyr Tydfil, 18:5219:5620:5722:32
nr, Castle Bingo, Merthyr Tydfil, 18:5219:5620:5722:32
o/s, Leisure Centre, Rhydycar, 18:5319:5720:5822:33
o/s, Railway Station, Merthyr Tydfil, 18:5419:5820:5922:34
Stand 1, Bus Station, Merthyr Tydfil, 18:5520:0021:0022:35

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.