Timetable for the 47 - Llanellen - Underhill Crescent Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 47 - Llanellen - Underhill Crescent Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Red & White Services Ltd

Timetable Starts 25 February 2018.

bus timetable 47 Llanellen - Underhill Crescent

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 47 Llanellen - Underhill Crescent Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Llanellen - Underhill Crescent Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Llanellen - Underhill Crescent
Service operates from 25/02/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1
Llanellen, Elm Drive, o/s 62 08:00   09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10   14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10
Llanfoist, Beech Grove, in 08:05   09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15   14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15
Llanfoist, Woodland Crescent, in 08:05   09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15   14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15
Llanfoist, Woodland Cresent Middle, o/s 26 08:06   09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16   14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16
Llanfoist, Briardene, nr 08:07   09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17   14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17
Llanfoist, Waitrose, o/s 08:08   09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18   14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
Abergavenny, Albany Road, before     09:22                
Abergavenny, The Gables, nr     09:23                
Abergavenny, Brecon Road Surgery, before 08:13     10:23 11:23 12:23   14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23
Abergavenny, Tesco, nr 08:15   09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25   14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25
Abergavenny, Pavilion, nr 08:17   09:27 10:27 11:27     14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
Abergavenny, Bus Station, Stand 1 08:20 08:33 09:30 10:30 11:30     14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Abergavenny, Bus Station, Stand 1     09:33 10:33 11:33   13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33
Abergavenny, Pavilion, nr   08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34   13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34
Mardy, Priory Road, after   08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:26 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36
Mardy, L&NWR Bridge, after   08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:26 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37
Mardy, Croesonen Crescent, nr   08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:27 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38
Mardy, Croesonen Cottages, nr   08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:28 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39
Mardy, Post Office, nr   08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:28 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Mardy, Playground, o/s   08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:29 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
Mardy, Thornbury, opp   08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:29 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42
Mardy, Firs Road North, opp Troy   08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:30 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Mardy, Poplars Close, before 64   08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:30 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Mardy, Greystones Avenue, before   08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:30 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Mardy, Pumps, nr   08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:31 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Mardy, Post Office, nr   08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:32 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Mardy, Croesonen Cottages, nr   08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:32 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Mardy, Spinks Court, nr   08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:33 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46
Abergavenny, Rother Avenue, after   08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:36 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
Abergavenny, Underhill Crescent, nr 120   08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:37 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Abergavenny, Underhill Crescent, nr 107   08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:37 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Abergavenny, Wellfield Close, after   08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:40 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Abergavenny, Penypound Church, before   08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:41 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Abergavenny, Tesco, nr   08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:42 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Abergavenny, Lion Street Car Park, adj   08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56   13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
Abergavenny, Richards Shop, o/s   08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58   13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Abergavenny, Pavilion, nr   08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:43   14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Abergavenny, Bus Station, Stand 1           12:45          
Abergavenny, Brecon Road Surgery, o/s   08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59   13:58 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
Llanfoist, Bridge Inn, o/s   09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00   14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Llanfoist, Waitrose, opp   09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01   14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Llanfoist, Briardene, after   09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01   14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Llanfoist, Woodland Cresent Middle, o/s 26   09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03   14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Llanfoist, Woodland Crescent, in   09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03   14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Llanfoist, Beech Grove, in   09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03   14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Llanellen, Elm Drive, o/s 14   09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08   14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Llanellen, Elm Drive, o/s 62   09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09   14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1
Llanellen, Elm Drive, o/s 62 08:00   09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10   14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10
Llanfoist, Beech Grove, in 08:05   09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15   14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15
Llanfoist, Woodland Crescent, in 08:05   09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15   14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15
Llanfoist, Woodland Cresent Middle, o/s 26 08:06   09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16   14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16
Llanfoist, Briardene, nr 08:07   09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17   14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17
Llanfoist, Waitrose, o/s 08:08   09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18   14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
Abergavenny, Albany Road, before     09:22                
Abergavenny, The Gables, nr     09:23                
Abergavenny, Brecon Road Surgery, before 08:13     10:23 11:23 12:23   14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23
Abergavenny, Tesco, nr 08:15   09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25   14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25
Abergavenny, Pavilion, nr 08:17   09:27 10:27 11:27     14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
Abergavenny, Bus Station, Stand 1 08:20 08:33 09:30 10:30 11:30     14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Abergavenny, Bus Station, Stand 1     09:33 10:33 11:33   13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33
Abergavenny, Pavilion, nr   08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34   13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34
Mardy, Priory Road, after   08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:26 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36
Mardy, L&NWR Bridge, after   08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:26 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37
Mardy, Croesonen Crescent, nr   08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:27 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38
Mardy, Croesonen Cottages, nr   08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:28 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39
Mardy, Post Office, nr   08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:28 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Mardy, Playground, o/s   08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:29 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
Mardy, Thornbury, opp   08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:29 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42
Mardy, Firs Road North, opp Troy   08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:30 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Mardy, Poplars Close, before 64   08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:30 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Mardy, Greystones Avenue, before   08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:30 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Mardy, Pumps, nr   08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:31 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Mardy, Post Office, nr   08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:32 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Mardy, Croesonen Cottages, nr   08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:32 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Mardy, Spinks Court, nr   08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:33 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46
Abergavenny, Rother Avenue, after   08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:36 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
Abergavenny, Underhill Crescent, nr 120   08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:37 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Abergavenny, Underhill Crescent, nr 107   08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:37 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Abergavenny, Wellfield Close, after   08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:40 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Abergavenny, Penypound Church, before   08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:41 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Abergavenny, Tesco, nr   08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:42 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Abergavenny, Lion Street Car Park, adj   08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56   13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
Abergavenny, Richards Shop, o/s   08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58   13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Abergavenny, Pavilion, nr   08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:43   14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Abergavenny, Bus Station, Stand 1           12:45          
Abergavenny, Brecon Road Surgery, o/s   08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59   13:58 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
Llanfoist, Bridge Inn, o/s   09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00   14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Llanfoist, Waitrose, opp   09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01   14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Llanfoist, Briardene, after   09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01   14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Llanfoist, Woodland Cresent Middle, o/s 26   09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03   14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Llanfoist, Woodland Crescent, in   09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03   14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Llanfoist, Beech Grove, in   09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03   14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Llanellen, Elm Drive, o/s 14   09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08   14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Llanellen, Elm Drive, o/s 62   09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09   14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 07:36:24 BST 2018 from source document Stagecoach47-Llanellen-UnderhillCrescent3_TXC_2018427-1256_GWAO047.xml using schema version 2.4.