Timetable for the 47 - Llanellen - Underhill Crescent Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 47 - Llanellen - Underhill Crescent Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Red & White Services Ltd

Timetable Starts 25 February 2018.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 47 Llanellen - Underhill Crescent Bus.

Llanellen - Underhill Crescent
Service operates from 25/02/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1
Llanellen, Elm Drive, o/s 62 08:00   09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10   14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10
Llanfoist, Beech Grove, in 08:05   09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15   14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15
Llanfoist, Woodland Crescent, in 08:05   09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15   14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15
Llanfoist, Woodland Cresent Middle, o/s 26 08:06   09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16   14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16
Llanfoist, Briardene, nr 08:07   09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17   14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17
Llanfoist, Waitrose, o/s 08:08   09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18   14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
Abergavenny, Albany Road, before     09:22                
Abergavenny, The Gables, nr     09:23                
Abergavenny, Brecon Road Surgery, before 08:13     10:23 11:23 12:23   14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23
Abergavenny, Tesco, nr 08:15   09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25   14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25
Abergavenny, Pavilion, nr 08:17   09:27 10:27 11:27     14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
Abergavenny, Bus Station, Stand 1 08:20 08:33 09:30 10:30 11:30     14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Abergavenny, Bus Station, Stand 1     09:33 10:33 11:33   13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33
Abergavenny, Pavilion, nr   08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34   13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34
Mardy, Priory Road, after   08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:26 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36
Mardy, L&NWR Bridge, after   08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:26 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37
Mardy, Croesonen Crescent, nr   08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:27 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38
Mardy, Croesonen Cottages, nr   08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:28 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39
Mardy, Post Office, nr   08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:28 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Mardy, Playground, o/s   08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:29 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
Mardy, Thornbury, opp   08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:29 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42
Mardy, Firs Road North, opp Troy   08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:30 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Mardy, Poplars Close, before 64   08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:30 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Mardy, Greystones Avenue, before   08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:30 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Mardy, Pumps, nr   08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:31 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Mardy, Post Office, nr   08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:32 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Mardy, Croesonen Cottages, nr   08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:32 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Mardy, Spinks Court, nr   08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:33 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46
Abergavenny, Rother Avenue, after   08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:36 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
Abergavenny, Underhill Crescent, nr 120   08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:37 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Abergavenny, Underhill Crescent, nr 107   08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:37 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Abergavenny, Wellfield Close, after   08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:40 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Abergavenny, Penypound Church, before   08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:41 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Abergavenny, Tesco, nr   08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:42 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Abergavenny, Lion Street Car Park, adj   08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56   13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
Abergavenny, Richards Shop, o/s   08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58   13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Abergavenny, Pavilion, nr   08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:43   14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Abergavenny, Bus Station, Stand 1           12:45          
Abergavenny, Brecon Road Surgery, o/s   08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59   13:58 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
Llanfoist, Bridge Inn, o/s   09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00   14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Llanfoist, Waitrose, opp   09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01   14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Llanfoist, Briardene, after   09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01   14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Llanfoist, Woodland Cresent Middle, o/s 26   09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03   14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Llanfoist, Woodland Crescent, in   09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03   14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Llanfoist, Beech Grove, in   09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03   14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Llanellen, Elm Drive, o/s 14   09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08   14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Llanellen, Elm Drive, o/s 62   09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09   14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1 47 1
Llanellen, Elm Drive, o/s 62 08:00   09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10   14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10
Llanfoist, Beech Grove, in 08:05   09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15   14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15
Llanfoist, Woodland Crescent, in 08:05   09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15   14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15
Llanfoist, Woodland Cresent Middle, o/s 26 08:06   09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16   14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16
Llanfoist, Briardene, nr 08:07   09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17   14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17
Llanfoist, Waitrose, o/s 08:08   09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18   14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
Abergavenny, Albany Road, before     09:22                
Abergavenny, The Gables, nr     09:23                
Abergavenny, Brecon Road Surgery, before 08:13     10:23 11:23 12:23   14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23
Abergavenny, Tesco, nr 08:15   09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25   14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25
Abergavenny, Pavilion, nr 08:17   09:27 10:27 11:27     14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
Abergavenny, Bus Station, Stand 1 08:20 08:33 09:30 10:30 11:30     14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Abergavenny, Bus Station, Stand 1     09:33 10:33 11:33   13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33
Abergavenny, Pavilion, nr   08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34   13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34
Mardy, Priory Road, after   08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:26 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36
Mardy, L&NWR Bridge, after   08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:26 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37
Mardy, Croesonen Crescent, nr   08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:27 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38
Mardy, Croesonen Cottages, nr   08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:28 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39
Mardy, Post Office, nr   08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:28 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Mardy, Playground, o/s   08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:29 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
Mardy, Thornbury, opp   08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:29 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42
Mardy, Firs Road North, opp Troy   08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:30 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Mardy, Poplars Close, before 64   08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:30 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Mardy, Greystones Avenue, before   08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:30 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Mardy, Pumps, nr   08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:31 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Mardy, Post Office, nr   08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:32 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Mardy, Croesonen Cottages, nr   08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:32 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Mardy, Spinks Court, nr   08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:33 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46
Abergavenny, Rother Avenue, after   08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:36 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
Abergavenny, Underhill Crescent, nr 120   08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:37 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Abergavenny, Underhill Crescent, nr 107   08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:37 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Abergavenny, Wellfield Close, after   08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:40 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Abergavenny, Penypound Church, before   08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:41 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Abergavenny, Tesco, nr   08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:42 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Abergavenny, Lion Street Car Park, adj   08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56   13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
Abergavenny, Richards Shop, o/s   08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58   13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Abergavenny, Pavilion, nr   08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:43   14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Abergavenny, Bus Station, Stand 1           12:45          
Abergavenny, Brecon Road Surgery, o/s   08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59   13:58 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
Llanfoist, Bridge Inn, o/s   09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00   14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Llanfoist, Waitrose, opp   09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01   14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Llanfoist, Briardene, after   09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01   14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Llanfoist, Woodland Cresent Middle, o/s 26   09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03   14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Llanfoist, Woodland Crescent, in   09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03   14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Llanfoist, Beech Grove, in   09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03   14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Llanellen, Elm Drive, o/s 14   09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08   14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Llanellen, Elm Drive, o/s 62   09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09   14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 07:36:24 BST 2018 from source document Stagecoach47-Llanellen-UnderhillCrescent3_TXC_2018427-1256_GWAO047.xml using schema version 2.4.
Llanellen, Elm Drive, o/s 62Llanfoist, Woodland Crescent, inLlanfoist, Woodland Cresent Middle, o/s 26Llanfoist, Briardene, nrLlanfoist, Waitrose, o/sAbergavenny, Brecon Road Surgery, beforeAbergavenny, Tesco, nrAbergavenny, Pavilion, nrAbergavenny, Bus Station, Stand 1Abergavenny, Bus Station, Stand 1Mardy, Priory Road, afterMardy, L&NWR Bridge, afterMardy, Croesonen Crescent, nrMardy, Croesonen Cottages, nrMardy, Post Office, nrMardy, Playground, o/sMardy, Thornbury, oppMardy, Firs Road North, opp TroyMardy, Poplars Close, before 64Mardy, Greystones Avenue, beforeMardy, Pumps, nrMardy, Post Office, nrMardy, Croesonen Cottages, nrMardy, Spinks Court, nrAbergavenny, Rother Avenue, afterAbergavenny, Underhill Crescent, nr 120Abergavenny, Underhill Crescent, nr 107Abergavenny, Wellfield Close, afterAbergavenny, Penypound Church, beforeAbergavenny, Tesco, nrAbergavenny, Lion Street Car Park, adjAbergavenny, Richards Shop, o/sAbergavenny, Pavilion, nrAbergavenny, Brecon Road Surgery, o/sLlanfoist, Bridge Inn, o/sLlanfoist, Waitrose, oppLlanfoist, Briardene, afterLlanfoist, Woodland Cresent Middle, o/s 26Llanfoist, Woodland Crescent, inLlanfoist, Beech Grove, inLlanellen, Elm Drive, o/s 14Llanellen, Elm Drive, o/s 62Llanellen, Elm Drive, o/s 62Llanfoist, Woodland Crescent, inLlanfoist, Woodland Cresent Middle, o/s 26Llanfoist, Briardene, nrLlanfoist, Waitrose, o/sAbergavenny, Albany Road, beforeAbergavenny, The Gables, nrAbergavenny, Tesco, nrAbergavenny, Pavilion, nrAbergavenny, Bus Station, Stand 1Abergavenny, Pavilion, nrMardy, Priory Road, afterMardy, L&NWR Bridge, afterMardy, Croesonen Crescent, nrMardy, Croesonen Cottages, nrMardy, Post Office, nrMardy, Playground, o/sMardy, Thornbury, oppMardy, Firs Road North, opp TroyMardy, Poplars Close, before 64Mardy, Greystones Avenue, beforeMardy, Pumps, nrMardy, Post Office, nrMardy, Croesonen Cottages, nrMardy, Spinks Court, nrAbergavenny, Rother Avenue, afterAbergavenny, Underhill Crescent, nr 120Abergavenny, Underhill Crescent, nr 107Abergavenny, Wellfield Close, afterAbergavenny, Penypound Church, beforeAbergavenny, Tesco, nrAbergavenny, Lion Street Car Park, adjAbergavenny, Richards Shop, o/sAbergavenny, Pavilion, nrAbergavenny, Brecon Road Surgery, o/sLlanfoist, Bridge Inn, o/sLlanfoist, Waitrose, oppLlanfoist, Briardene, afterLlanfoist, Woodland Cresent Middle, o/s 26Llanfoist, Woodland Crescent, inLlanfoist, Beech Grove, inLlanellen, Elm Drive, o/s 14Llanellen, Elm Drive, o/s 62Llanellen, Elm Drive, o/s 62Llanfoist, Woodland Crescent, inLlanfoist, Woodland Cresent Middle, o/s 26Llanfoist, Briardene, nrLlanfoist, Waitrose, o/sAbergavenny, Brecon Road Surgery, beforeAbergavenny, Tesco, nrAbergavenny, Pavilion, nrAbergavenny, Bus Station, Stand 1Abergavenny, Pavilion, nrMardy, Priory Road, afterMardy, L&NWR Bridge, afterMardy, Croesonen Crescent, nrMardy, Croesonen Cottages, nrMardy, Post Office, nrMardy, Playground, o/sMardy, Thornbury, oppMardy, Firs Road North, opp TroyMardy, Poplars Close, before 64Mardy, Greystones Avenue, beforeMardy, Pumps, nrMardy, Post Office, nrMardy, Croesonen Cottages, nrMardy, Spinks Court, nrAbergavenny, Rother Avenue, afterAbergavenny, Underhill Crescent, nr 120Abergavenny, Underhill Crescent, nr 107Abergavenny, Wellfield Close, afterAbergavenny, Penypound Church, beforeAbergavenny, Tesco, nrAbergavenny, Lion Street Car Park, adjAbergavenny, Richards Shop, o/sAbergavenny, Pavilion, nrAbergavenny, Brecon Road Surgery, o/sLlanfoist, Bridge Inn, o/sLlanfoist, Waitrose, oppLlanfoist, Briardene, afterLlanfoist, Woodland Cresent Middle, o/s 26Llanfoist, Woodland Crescent, inLlanfoist, Beech Grove, inLlanellen, Elm Drive, o/s 14Llanellen, Elm Drive, o/s 62Llanellen, Elm Drive, o/s 62Llanfoist, Woodland Crescent, inLlanfoist, Woodland Cresent Middle, o/s 26Llanfoist, Briardene, nrLlanfoist, Waitrose, o/sAbergavenny, Brecon Road Surgery, beforeAbergavenny, Tesco, nrMardy, Priory Road, afterMardy, L&NWR Bridge, afterMardy, Croesonen Crescent, nrMardy, Croesonen Cottages, nrMardy, Post Office, nrMardy, Playground, o/sMardy, Thornbury, oppMardy, Firs Road North, opp TroyMardy, Poplars Close, before 64Mardy, Greystones Avenue, beforeMardy, Pumps, nrMardy, Post Office, nrMardy, Croesonen Cottages, nrMardy, Spinks Court, nrAbergavenny, Rother Avenue, afterAbergavenny, Underhill Crescent, nr 120Abergavenny, Underhill Crescent, nr 107Abergavenny, Wellfield Close, afterAbergavenny, Penypound Church, beforeAbergavenny, Tesco, nrAbergavenny, Pavilion, nrAbergavenny, Bus Station, Stand 1Abergavenny, Bus Station, Stand 1Mardy, Priory Road, afterMardy, L&NWR Bridge, afterMardy, Croesonen Crescent, nrMardy, Croesonen Cottages, nrMardy, Post Office, nrMardy, Playground, o/sMardy, Thornbury, oppMardy, Firs Road North, opp TroyMardy, Poplars Close, before 64Mardy, Greystones Avenue, beforeMardy, Pumps, nrMardy, Post Office, nrMardy, Croesonen Cottages, nrMardy, Spinks Court, nrAbergavenny, Rother Avenue, afterAbergavenny, Underhill Crescent, nr 120Abergavenny, Underhill Crescent, nr 107Abergavenny, Wellfield Close, afterAbergavenny, Penypound Church, beforeAbergavenny, Tesco, nrAbergavenny, Lion Street Car Park, adjAbergavenny, Richards Shop, o/sAbergavenny, Brecon Road Surgery, o/sLlanfoist, Bridge Inn, o/sLlanfoist, Waitrose, oppLlanfoist, Briardene, afterLlanfoist, Woodland Cresent Middle, o/s 26Llanfoist, Woodland Crescent, inLlanfoist, Beech Grove, inLlanellen, Elm Drive, o/s 14Llanellen, Elm Drive, o/s 62