Timetable for the 65 - Monmouth - Chepstow via Trellech Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 65 - Monmouth - Chepstow via Trellech Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Monmouthshire County Council (licensed as Monmouthshire County Council).

Start Date: 02/01/2019 - End Date: 01/01/1970

bus timetable 65 Monmouth - Chepstow via Trellech
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Monmouthshire County Council
Twitter
@MonmouthshireCC

Map Showing the Routes of the 65 Monmouth - Chepstow via Trellech Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Monmouth - Chepstow via Trellech Service

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes
Stand 4, Bus Station, Chepstow, 07:0008:4511:1513:1515:3015:3017:15
opp, Chepstow Community Hosp, Hardwick Village, 07:0308:4811:1813:1815:3315:3317:18
after, Kingsmark Lane, Crossway Green, 07:0308:4811:1813:1815:3315:3317:18
before, Lions` Lodge, Crossway Green, 07:0308:4811:1813:1815:3315:3317:18
nr, Sandy Way, Crossway Green, 07:0408:4911:1913:1915:3415:3417:19
opp, Yew Tree Cottage, Crossway Green, 07:0408:4911:1913:1915:3415:3417:19
nr, Cophill Farm, Howick, 07:0408:4911:1913:1915:3415:3417:19
nr, Little Cophill, Howick, 07:0408:4911:1913:1915:3415:3417:19
opp, Howick Lodge, Howick, 07:0508:5011:2013:2015:3515:3517:20
at, Cross Bleddyn, Itton Common, 07:0908:5411:2413:2415:3915:3917:24
after, Finger Post, Itton Common, 07:1008:5511:2513:2515:4015:4017:25
at, Glyn Road, Devauden, 07:1208:5711:2713:2715:4215:4217:27
nr, Devauden Court, Devauden, 07:1208:5711:2713:2715:4215:4217:27
nr, Wesley House, Devauden, 07:1308:5811:2813:2815:4315:4317:28
after, St James` Church, Devauden, 07:1408:5911:2913:2915:4415:4417:29
o/s, Tredean Lodge, Devauden, 07:1408:5911:2913:2915:4415:4417:29
nr, Billets Lane, Creigau, 07:1509:0011:3013:3015:4515:4517:30
opp, New Inn Cottage, Cobbler's Plain, 07:1609:0111:3113:3115:4615:4617:31
o/s, Yew Tree Bungalow, Cobbler's Plain, 07:1609:0111:3113:3115:4615:4617:31
at, Cobbler`s Plain, Cobbler's Plain, 07:1709:0211:3213:3215:4715:4717:32
at, Crosshands, Star Hill, 07:1809:0311:3313:3315:5117:33
before, Old Post Office, Llansoy, 15:49
nr, Dinmore Cottage, Star Hill, 07:1909:0411:3413:3415:5417:34
opp, Old Post Office, Llansoy, 15:53
nr, Dinmore Cottage, Star Hill, 15:59
nr, Gable Cottage, Llanishen, 07:2009:0511:3513:3515:5716:0017:35
after, Llanishen Cross, Llanishen, 07:2109:0611:3613:3616:0116:0117:36
o/s, Carpenters Arms, Llanishen, 07:2109:0611:3613:3616:0116:0117:36
at, Pantglas, Llanishen, 07:2209:0711:3713:3716:0216:0217:37
at, Parkhouse, Trelleck, 07:2309:0811:3813:3816:0316:0317:38
at, Highmead, Trelleck, 07:2509:0911:3913:3916:0516:0517:39
o/s, Court Farm, Trelleck, 07:2609:1011:4013:4016:0616:0617:40
nr, Lion Hotel, Trelleck, 09:1011:4013:4017:40
opp, Rock Cottage, Maryland, 09:1011:4013:4017:40
opp, Primary School, Trelleck, 07:2616:0616:06
before, Penyfan Turn, The Narth, 09:1111:4113:4117:41
nr, May Cottages, The Narth, 09:1411:4413:4417:44
o/s, Forest View, The Narth, 09:1511:4513:4517:45
nr, Court Hope, The Narth, 09:1511:4513:4517:45
before, Newmills Cross, Hoop, 09:1711:4713:4717:47
before, Meend Corner, Hoop, 09:1811:4813:4817:48
nr, Cross Vane, Pen-twyn, 09:1911:4913:4917:49
before, Penallt Church, Pen-twyn, 09:2011:5013:5017:50
o/s, White House Farm, Pen-twyn, 09:2011:5013:5017:50
before, Old Church Turn, Pen-twyn, 09:2011:5013:5017:50
opp, Whitehouse Farm, Lydart, 09:2211:5213:5217:52
nr, Carpenter`s Shop, Lydart, 09:2311:5313:5317:53
o/s, Lydart Farm, Lydart, 09:2311:5313:5317:53
after, Warren`s Turn, Trelleck, 07:2716:0716:07
before, Trelleck Turn, Over Monnow, 09:2711:5713:5717:57
nr, Rock Cottage, Trelleck, 07:2816:0816:08
before, Beach Road, Over Monnow, 09:2811:5813:5817:58
after, Peckett Stone, Trelleck, 07:2916:0916:09
nr, Cinderhill, Over Monnow, 09:2911:5913:5917:59
before, Five Trees Lane, Trelleck, 07:2916:0916:09
in, Bus Station, Monmouth, 09:3012:0014:0018:00
nr, Gocket Inn, Trelleck, 07:2916:0916:09
nr, Cae Jack, Lydart, 07:3216:1216:12
opp, Whitehouse Farm, Lydart, 07:3216:1216:12
nr, Carpenter`s Shop, Lydart, 07:3316:1316:13
o/s, Lydart Farm, Lydart, 07:3416:1416:14
before, Trelleck Turn, Over Monnow, 07:3716:1716:17
before, Beach Road, Over Monnow, 07:3816:1816:18
nr, Cinderhill, Over Monnow, 07:4016:2016:20
in, Bus Station, Monmouth, 07:4116:2116:21

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops
in, Bus Station, Monmouth, 07:4507:4510:3012:3014:3017:30
nr, Cinderhill, Over Monnow, 07:4507:4510:3012:3014:3017:30
after, Beach Road, Over Monnow, 07:4707:4710:3112:3114:3117:31
after, Trelleck Turn, Over Monnow, 07:4807:4810:3212:3214:3217:32
opp, Lydart Farm, Lydart, 07:5107:5110:3512:3514:3517:35
nr, Carpenter`s Shop, Lydart, 07:5307:5310:3612:3614:3617:36
o/s, Whitehouse Farm, Lydart, 07:5407:5410:3612:3614:3617:36
nr, Cae Jack, Lydart, 07:5407:5410:3612:3614:3617:36
after, Old Church Turn, Pen-twyn, 10:3712:3714:3717:37
nr, Gocket Inn, Trelleck, 07:5507:55
opp, White House Farm, Pen-twyn, 10:3912:3914:3917:39
before, Five Trees Lane, Trelleck, 07:5607:56
after, Penallt Church, Pen-twyn, 10:4112:4114:4117:41
before, Peckett Stone, Trelleck, 07:5707:57
nr, Cross Vane, Pen-twyn, 10:4112:4114:4117:41
nr, Rock Cottage, Trelleck, 07:5807:58
before, Meend Corner, Hoop, 10:4212:4214:4217:42
before, Warren`s Turn, Trelleck, 07:5807:58
before, Springfield Farm, Hoop, 10:4312:4314:4317:43
o/s, Primary School, Trelleck, 08:0008:00
before, Newmills Cross, Hoop, 10:4312:4314:4317:43
o/s, Lion Hotel, Trelleck, 08:0108:01
nr, Court Hope, The Narth, 10:4512:4514:4517:45
opp, Forest View, The Narth, 10:4612:4614:4617:46
nr, May Cottages, The Narth, 10:4712:4714:4717:47
after, Penyfan Turn, The Narth, 10:4812:4814:4817:48
o/s, Rock Cottage, Maryland, 10:4812:4814:4817:48
after, Warren`s Turn, Maryland, 10:4912:4914:4917:49
o/s, Lion Hotel, Trelleck, 10:5112:5114:5117:51
o/s, Church Farm, Trelleck, 08:0108:0110:5112:5114:5117:51
at, Highmead, Trelleck, 08:0208:0210:5112:5114:5117:51
at, Parkhouse, Trelleck, 08:0308:0310:5212:5214:5217:52
at, Pantglas, Llanishen, 08:0508:0510:5312:5314:5317:53
opp, Carpenters Arms, Llanishen, 08:0608:0610:5312:5314:5317:53
after, Llanishen Cross, Llanishen, 08:0708:0710:5412:5414:5417:54
nr, Gable Cottage, Llanishen, 08:0908:0710:5412:5414:5417:54
nr, Dinmore Cottage, Star Hill, 08:1208:0810:5512:5514:5517:55
at, Crosshands, Star Hill, 08:1610:5612:5614:5617:56
at, Cobbler`s Plain, Cobbler's Plain, 08:2110:5812:5814:5817:58
opp, Yew Tree Bungalow, Cobbler's Plain, 08:2110:5812:5814:5817:58
o/s, New Inn Cottage, Cobbler's Plain, 08:2110:5912:5914:5917:59
nr, Billets Lane, Creigau, 08:2211:0113:0115:0118:01
opp, Tredean Lodge, Devauden, 08:2311:0213:0215:0218:02
before, St James` Church, Devauden, 08:2411:0313:0315:0318:03
before, Old Post Office, Llansoy, 08:14
nr, Wesley House, Devauden, 08:2411:0313:0315:0318:03
at, Cobbler`s Plain, Cobbler's Plain, 08:21
at, Glyn Road, Devauden, 08:2511:0413:0415:0418:04
before, Finger Post, Itton Common, 08:2811:0613:0615:0618:06
opp, Yew Tree Bungalow, Cobbler's Plain, 08:21
at, Cross Bleddyn, Itton Common, 08:2911:0713:0715:0718:07
o/s, New Inn Cottage, Cobbler's Plain, 08:21
o/s, Howick Lodge, Howick, 08:3011:0813:0815:0818:08
nr, Billets Lane, Creigau, 08:22
nr, Little Cophill, Howick, 08:3111:0813:0815:0818:08
opp, Tredean Lodge, Devauden, 08:23
nr, Cophill Farm, Howick, 08:3111:0913:0915:0918:09
before, St James` Church, Devauden, 08:24
o/s, Yew Tree Cottage, Crossway Green, 08:3211:0913:0915:0918:09
nr, Wesley House, Devauden, 08:24
at, Glyn Road, Devauden, 08:25
nr, Sandy Way, Crossway Green, 08:3211:1013:1015:1018:10
after, Lions` Lodge, Crossway Green, 08:3311:1113:1115:1118:11
before, Finger Post, Itton Common, 08:28
before, Kingsmark Lane, Crossway Green, 11:1113:1115:1118:11
at, Cross Bleddyn, Itton Common, 08:29
o/s, Chepstow Community Hosp, Hardwick Village, 11:1213:1215:1218:12
o/s, Howick Lodge, Howick, 08:30
opp, Vauxhall Road Surgery, Hardwick Village, 11:1313:1315:1318:13
nr, Little Cophill, Howick, 08:31
nr, Cophill Farm, Howick, 08:31
Stand 4, Bus Station, Chepstow, 11:1513:1515:1518:15
o/s, Yew Tree Cottage, Crossway Green, 08:32
nr, Sandy Way, Crossway Green, 08:32
after, Lions` Lodge, Crossway Green, 08:33
after, Chepstow Comprehensive, Crossway Green, 08:3308:33
in, Welsh Street, Chepstow, 08:3308:33
after, St Kingsmark Avenue, Chepstow, 08:3408:34
Stand 4, Bus Station, Chepstow, 08:3508:35

Saturday - inbound

Notes
Stand 4, Bus Station, Chepstow, 09:1010:4513:1515:15
opp, Chepstow Community Hosp, Hardwick Village, 09:1310:4813:1815:18
after, Kingsmark Lane, Crossway Green, 09:1310:4813:1815:18
before, Lions` Lodge, Crossway Green, 09:1310:4813:1815:18
nr, Sandy Way, Crossway Green, 09:1310:4813:1815:18
opp, Yew Tree Cottage, Crossway Green, 09:1310:4813:1815:18
nr, Cophill Farm, Howick, 09:1410:4913:1915:19
nr, Little Cophill, Howick, 09:1410:4913:1915:19
opp, Howick Lodge, Howick, 09:1410:4913:1915:19
at, Cross Bleddyn, Itton Common, 09:1710:5213:2215:22
after, Finger Post, Itton Common, 09:1810:5313:2315:23
at, Glyn Road, Devauden, 09:2010:5513:2515:25
nr, Devauden Court, Devauden, 09:2110:5613:2615:26
nr, Wesley House, Devauden, 09:2210:5713:2715:27
after, St James` Church, Devauden, 09:2310:5813:2815:28
o/s, Tredean Lodge, Devauden, 09:2310:5813:2815:28
nr, Billets Lane, Creigau, 09:2410:5913:2915:29
opp, New Inn Cottage, Cobbler's Plain, 09:2511:0013:3015:30
o/s, Yew Tree Bungalow, Cobbler's Plain, 09:2511:0013:3015:30
at, Cobbler`s Plain, Cobbler's Plain, 09:2611:0113:3115:31
at, Crosshands, Star Hill, 09:2711:0213:3215:32
nr, Dinmore Cottage, Star Hill, 09:2811:0313:3315:33
nr, Gable Cottage, Llanishen, 09:2911:0413:3415:34
after, Llanishen Cross, Llanishen, 09:3111:0613:3615:36
o/s, Carpenters Arms, Llanishen, 09:3111:0613:3615:36
at, Pantglas, Llanishen, 09:3211:0713:3715:37
at, Parkhouse, Trelleck, 09:3311:0813:3815:38
at, Highmead, Trelleck, 09:3411:0913:3915:39
o/s, Court Farm, Trelleck, 09:3511:1013:4015:40
nr, Lion Hotel, Trelleck, 09:3511:1013:4015:40
opp, Rock Cottage, Maryland, 09:3511:1013:4015:40
before, Penyfan Turn, The Narth, 09:3611:1113:4115:41
nr, May Cottages, The Narth, 09:3911:1413:4415:44
o/s, Forest View, The Narth, 09:4011:1513:4515:45
nr, Court Hope, The Narth, 09:4011:1513:4515:45
before, Newmills Cross, Hoop, 09:4211:1713:4715:47
before, Meend Corner, Hoop, 09:4311:1813:4815:48
nr, Cross Vane, Pen-twyn, 09:4411:1913:4915:49
before, Penallt Church, Pen-twyn, 09:4511:2013:5015:50
o/s, White House Farm, Pen-twyn, 09:4511:2013:5015:50
before, Old Church Turn, Pen-twyn, 09:4511:2013:5015:50
opp, Whitehouse Farm, Lydart, 09:4711:2213:5215:52
nr, Carpenter`s Shop, Lydart, 09:4811:2313:5315:53
o/s, Lydart Farm, Lydart, 09:4811:2313:5315:53
before, Trelleck Turn, Over Monnow, 09:5211:2713:5715:57
before, Beach Road, Over Monnow, 09:5311:2813:5815:58
nr, Cinderhill, Over Monnow, 09:5411:2913:5915:59
in, Bus Station, Monmouth, 09:5511:3014:0016:00

Saturday - outbound

Stops
in, Bus Station, Monmouth, 10:0012:3014:3017:00
nr, Cinderhill, Over Monnow, 10:0012:3014:3017:00
after, Beach Road, Over Monnow, 10:0112:3114:3117:01
after, Trelleck Turn, Over Monnow, 10:0212:3214:3217:02
opp, Lydart Farm, Lydart, 10:0512:3514:3517:05
nr, Carpenter`s Shop, Lydart, 10:0612:3614:3617:06
o/s, Whitehouse Farm, Lydart, 10:0612:3614:3617:06
nr, Cae Jack, Lydart, 10:0612:3614:3617:06
after, Old Church Turn, Pen-twyn, 10:0712:3714:3717:07
opp, White House Farm, Pen-twyn, 10:0912:3914:3917:09
after, Penallt Church, Pen-twyn, 10:1112:4114:4117:11
nr, Cross Vane, Pen-twyn, 10:1112:4114:4117:11
before, Meend Corner, Hoop, 10:1212:4214:4217:12
before, Springfield Farm, Hoop, 10:1312:4314:4317:13
before, Newmills Cross, Hoop, 10:1312:4314:4317:13
nr, Court Hope, The Narth, 10:1512:4514:4517:15
opp, Forest View, The Narth, 10:1612:4614:4617:16
nr, May Cottages, The Narth, 10:1712:4714:4717:17
after, Penyfan Turn, The Narth, 10:1812:4814:4817:18
o/s, Rock Cottage, Maryland, 10:1812:4814:4817:18
after, Warren`s Turn, Maryland, 10:1912:4914:4917:19
o/s, Lion Hotel, Trelleck, 10:2112:5114:5117:21
o/s, Church Farm, Trelleck, 10:2112:5114:5117:21
at, Highmead, Trelleck, 10:2112:5114:5117:21
at, Parkhouse, Trelleck, 10:2212:5214:5217:22
at, Pantglas, Llanishen, 10:2312:5314:5317:23
opp, Carpenters Arms, Llanishen, 10:2312:5314:5317:23
after, Llanishen Cross, Llanishen, 10:2412:5414:5417:24
nr, Gable Cottage, Llanishen, 10:2412:5414:5417:24
nr, Dinmore Cottage, Star Hill, 10:2512:5514:5517:25
at, Crosshands, Star Hill, 10:2612:5614:5617:26
at, Cobbler`s Plain, Cobbler's Plain, 10:2812:5814:5817:28
opp, Yew Tree Bungalow, Cobbler's Plain, 10:2812:5814:5817:28
o/s, New Inn Cottage, Cobbler's Plain, 10:2912:5914:5917:29
nr, Billets Lane, Creigau, 10:3113:0115:0117:31
opp, Tredean Lodge, Devauden, 10:3213:0215:0217:32
before, St James` Church, Devauden, 10:3313:0315:0317:33
nr, Wesley House, Devauden, 10:3313:0315:0317:33
at, Glyn Road, Devauden, 10:3413:0415:0417:34
before, Finger Post, Itton Common, 10:3613:0615:0617:36
at, Cross Bleddyn, Itton Common, 10:3713:0715:0717:37
o/s, Howick Lodge, Howick, 10:3813:0815:0817:38
nr, Little Cophill, Howick, 10:3813:0815:0817:38
nr, Cophill Farm, Howick, 10:3913:0915:0917:39
o/s, Yew Tree Cottage, Crossway Green, 10:3913:0915:0917:39
nr, Sandy Way, Crossway Green, 10:4013:1015:1017:40
after, Lions` Lodge, Crossway Green, 10:4113:1115:1117:41
before, Kingsmark Lane, Crossway Green, 10:4113:1115:1117:41
o/s, Chepstow Community Hosp, Hardwick Village, 10:4213:1215:1217:42
opp, Vauxhall Road Surgery, Hardwick Village, 10:4313:1315:1317:43
Stand 4, Bus Station, Chepstow, 10:4513:1515:1517:45

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.