Timetable for the 83 - Abergavenny - Monmouth Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 83 - Abergavenny - Monmouth Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stagecoach South Wales (licensed as Red & White Services Ltd).

Start Date: 02/01/2019 - End Date: 02/11/2019

bus timetable 83 Abergavenny - Monmouth
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Stagecoach South Wales
Email Fares Twitter Address
southwales.enquiries@stagecoachbus.com 08004640000 @StagecoachWales St David's Road, Cwmbran, Torfaen NP44 1PD

Map Showing the Routes of the 83 Abergavenny - Monmouth Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Abergavenny - Monmouth Service

HolidaysOnly - inbound

Notes
in, Bus Station, Monmouth, 11:1015:1017:10
after, Somerset Road, Over Monnow, 11:1115:1117:11
after, Fitzroy Close, Over Monnow, 11:1115:1117:11
after, Apex, Over Monnow, 11:1215:1217:12
after, Cwmcarvon Turn, Mitchel Troy, 11:2115:2117:21
before, Somerset Arms, Dingestow, 11:2215:2217:22
after, Dingestow Turn, Dingestow, 11:2315:2317:23
nr, Croft y Cloi, Dingestow, 11:2315:2317:23
nr, Tal y fan, Coed-y-fedw, 11:2415:2417:24
nr, Tudor House, Coed-y-fedw, 11:2515:2517:25
nr, April Cottage, Coed-y-fedw, 11:2515:2517:25
before, Cuckoo`s Row, Raglan, 11:2715:2717:27
before, Warren Turn, Raglan, 11:2815:2817:28
after, Castle Turn, Raglan, 11:2915:2917:29
at, Beaufort Square, Raglan, 11:3013:3215:3017:30
nr, West Lea, Raglan, 11:3013:3215:3017:30
nr, Cripple Creek, Wern-y-cwrt, 11:3213:3415:3217:32
nr, Crawley Hall, Bryngwyn, 11:3413:3615:3417:34
after, Cae Capel, Great Oak, 11:3613:3815:3617:36
at, Greatoak, Great Oak, 11:3613:3815:3617:36
nr, Estate Office & Yard, The Pitt, 11:3913:4115:3917:39
after, Llanarth Turn, Aberffrwd, 11:4113:4315:4117:41
after, Chart House, Llanvihangel Gobion, 11:4313:4515:4317:43
after, King of Prussia, Penpergwm, 11:4513:4715:4517:45
nr, Bryn Villa, The Bryn, 11:4813:5015:4817:48
after, Bryn Turn, Penpergwm, 11:4813:5015:4817:48
nr, Llangattoc Lodge, Penpergwm, 11:5013:5215:5017:50
nr, Ty`r Pwll, Hardwick, 11:5113:5315:5117:51
after, Horse & Jockey, Hardwick, 11:5113:5315:5117:51
opp, Dobson`s Farm, Coldbrook, 11:5213:5415:5217:52
nr, Raglan Terrace, Llanfoist, 11:5313:5515:5317:53
Stand 2, Bus Station, Abergavenny, 11:5513:5715:5517:55

HolidaysOnly - outbound

Stops
Stand 1, Bus Station, Abergavenny, 10:1512:1514:1514:15
nr, Station Road, Abergavenny, 10:1512:1514:1514:15
nr, Raglan Terrace, Llanfoist, 10:1612:1614:1614:16
o/s, Dobson`s Farm, Coldbrook, 10:1712:1714:1714:17
after, Horse & Jockey, Hardwick, 10:1812:1814:1814:18
nr, Ty`r Pwll, Hardwick, 10:1812:1814:1814:18
nr, Llangattoc Lodge, Penpergwm, 10:1912:1914:1914:19
nr, Bryn Villa, The Bryn, 10:2212:2214:2214:22
at, Bryn Turn, Penpergwm, 10:2312:2314:2314:22
opp, King of Prussia, Penpergwm, 10:2512:2514:2514:23
opp, Chart House, Llanvihangel Gobion, 10:2612:2614:2614:24
nr, Estate Office & Yard, The Pitt, 10:3112:3114:3114:28
at, Greatoak, Great Oak, 10:3312:3314:3414:31
before, Cae Capel, Great Oak, 10:3312:3314:3414:31
nr, Crawley Hall, Bryngwyn, 10:3512:3514:3714:33
nr, Cripple Creek, Wern-y-cwrt, 10:3612:3614:3814:35
nr, West Lea, Raglan, 10:3912:3914:4214:38
o/s, St Cadoc`s Church, Raglan, 10:4012:4014:4314:39
before, Castle Turn, Raglan, 10:4014:4314:39
after, Warren Turn, Raglan, 10:4014:4314:40
after, Cuckoo`s Row, Raglan, 10:4114:4414:40
nr, April Cottage, Coed-y-fedw, 10:4214:4514:42
nr, Tudor House, Coed-y-fedw, 10:4314:4514:43
nr, Tal y fan, Coed-y-fedw, 10:4314:4514:43
nr, Croft y Cloi, Dingestow, 10:4414:4614:45
after, Dingestow Turn, Dingestow, 10:4514:4714:45
after, Somerset Arms, Dingestow, 10:4614:4814:45
after, Cwmcarvon Turn, Mitchel Troy, 10:4814:5014:46
nr, Red House Farm, Mitchel Troy, 10:5014:5214:47
before, Comonin, Mitchel Troy, 10:5014:5214:47
at, Hillcrest, Mitchel Troy, 10:5014:5214:48
before, Church Farm, Mitchel Troy, 10:5214:5414:49
nr, Mitchel Troy House, Mitchel Troy, 10:5214:5414:50
before, Glen Trothy, Mitchel Troy, 10:5214:5414:50
before, Longstone Farm, Mitchel Troy, 10:5314:5514:51
o/s, Garden Centre, Mitchel Troy, 10:5414:5614:52
before, Beach Road, Over Monnow, 10:5514:5714:53
after, King Henry V Drive, Over Monnow, 10:5614:5814:55
before, Carbonne Close, Over Monnow, 10:5714:5914:56
o/s, Apex, Over Monnow, 10:5815:0014:56
before, Fitzroy Close, Over Monnow, 10:5815:0014:57
after, Somerset Road, Over Monnow, 10:5815:0014:57
in, Bus Station, Monmouth, 11:0015:0214:59

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes
in, Bus Station, Monmouth, 07:3509:4011:4014:2016:2017:0018:1018:2019:00
after, Somerset Road, Over Monnow, 07:3609:4111:4114:2116:2117:0018:1118:2119:00
nr, Station Road, Abergavenny, 13:30
after, Fitzroy Close, Over Monnow, 07:3609:4111:4114:2116:2117:0118:1118:2119:01
nr, Raglan Terrace, Llanfoist, 13:31
after, Apex, Over Monnow, 07:3609:4111:4114:2216:2217:0118:1118:2119:01
o/s, Dobson`s Farm, Coldbrook, 13:32
after, Carbonne Close, Over Monnow, 07:3709:4211:4214:2216:2217:0118:1218:2219:01
after, Horse & Jockey, Hardwick, 13:33
before, King Henry V Drive, Over Monnow, 07:3809:4311:4314:2316:2317:0218:1318:2319:02
nr, Ty`r Pwll, Hardwick, 13:33
after, Beach Road, Over Monnow, 07:3909:4411:4414:2416:2417:0318:1418:2419:03
nr, Llangattoc Lodge, Penpergwm, 13:34
opp, Garden Centre, Mitchel Troy, 07:4009:4511:4514:2616:2617:0418:1518:2519:04
nr, Bryn Villa, The Bryn, 13:37
at, Bryn Turn, Penpergwm, 13:37
after, Longstone Farm, Mitchel Troy, 07:4109:4611:4614:2716:2717:0418:1618:2619:04
opp, King of Prussia, Penpergwm, 13:38
nr, Mitchel Troy House, Mitchel Troy, 07:4209:4711:4714:2816:2817:0518:1719:05
before, Church Farm, Mitchel Troy, 07:4309:4811:4814:2916:2917:0618:1818:2819:06
opp, Chart House, Llanvihangel Gobion, 13:39
nr, Estate Office & Yard, The Pitt, 13:43
at, Hillcrest, Mitchel Troy, 07:4409:4911:4914:3016:3017:0618:1918:2819:06
before, Comonin, Mitchel Troy, 07:4409:4911:4914:3016:3017:0718:1918:2819:07
at, Greatoak, Great Oak, 13:46
nr, Red House Farm, Mitchel Troy, 07:4409:4911:4914:3016:3017:0718:1918:2919:07
nr, Steppes Cottage, Jingle Street, 07:4509:5011:5014:3116:3118:2018:30
after, Cwmcarvon Turn, Mitchel Troy, 17:0719:07
before, Cae Capel, Great Oak, 13:46
at, Beaufort Square, Raglan, 07:4009:40
nr, Treowen Lodge, Dingestow, 07:4709:5211:5214:3316:3318:2218:31
nr, West Lea, Raglan, 07:4009:40
nr, Crawley Hall, Bryngwyn, 13:48
nr, Cripple Creek, Wern-y-cwrt, 07:4209:42
before, Somerset Arms, Dingestow, 17:0819:08
at, Dingestow Village, Dingestow, 07:4809:5311:5314:3416:3418:2318:32
after, Dingestow Turn, Dingestow, 07:4909:5411:5414:3516:3517:0918:2418:3219:09
nr, Crawley Hall, Bryngwyn, 07:4409:44
nr, Croft y Cloi, Dingestow, 07:4909:5411:5414:3516:3517:0918:2418:3319:09
nr, Cripple Creek, Wern-y-cwrt, 13:49
after, Cae Capel, Great Oak, 07:4609:46
nr, West Lea, Raglan, 13:52
nr, Tal y fan, Coed-y-fedw, 07:5009:5511:5514:3616:3617:1018:2518:3419:10
at, Greatoak, Great Oak, 07:4609:46
o/s, St Cadoc`s Church, Raglan, 13:53
nr, Estate Office & Yard, The Pitt, 07:4909:49
nr, Tudor House, Coed-y-fedw, 07:5109:5611:5614:3716:3717:1118:2618:3419:11
after, Llanarth Turn, Aberffrwd, 07:5109:51
before, Castle Turn, Raglan, 13:53
nr, April Cottage, Coed-y-fedw, 07:5109:5611:5614:3716:3717:1118:2618:3519:11
before, Cuckoo`s Row, Raglan, 07:5309:5811:5814:3916:3917:1318:2818:3619:13
after, Warren Turn, Raglan, 13:54
after, Chart House, Llanvihangel Gobion, 07:5309:53
after, Cuckoo`s Row, Raglan, 13:55
before, Warren Turn, Raglan, 07:5409:5911:5914:4016:4017:1318:2918:3719:13
after, King of Prussia, Penpergwm, 07:5509:55
after, Castle Turn, Raglan, 07:5510:0012:0014:4116:4117:1418:3018:3719:14
nr, April Cottage, Coed-y-fedw, 13:57
nr, Bryn Villa, The Bryn, 07:5809:58
at, Beaufort Square, Raglan, 07:5610:0112:0114:4216:4217:1518:3118:3819:15
nr, Tudor House, Coed-y-fedw, 13:58
after, Bryn Turn, Penpergwm, 07:5809:58
nr, Tal y fan, Coed-y-fedw, 13:58
nr, West Lea, Raglan, 07:5610:0112:0114:4216:4217:1518:3118:3819:15
nr, Raglan Terrace, Llanfoist, 17:2419:24
nr, Cripple Creek, Wern-y-cwrt, 07:5910:0412:0414:4416:4518:3418:40
nr, Llangattoc Lodge, Penpergwm, 08:0010:00
nr, Croft y Cloi, Dingestow, 14:00
nr, Crawley Hall, Bryngwyn, 08:0010:0612:0614:4516:4618:3518:41
nr, Ty`r Pwll, Hardwick, 08:0110:01
in, Dingestow Village, Dingestow, 14:02
nr, Treowen Lodge, Dingestow, 14:02
after, Clytha Crossroads, The Pitt, 14:4718:42
after, Cae Capel, Great Oak, 08:0210:0812:0816:4818:37
after, Horse & Jockey, Hardwick, 08:0110:01
opp, Dobson`s Farm, Coldbrook, 08:0210:02
nr, Red House Farm, Mitchel Troy, 14:05
at, Greatoak, Great Oak, 08:0210:0812:0816:4818:37
nr, Raglan Terrace, Llanfoist, 08:0310:03
nr, Estate Office & Yard, The Pitt, 08:0610:1212:1216:5218:41
Stand 2, Bus Station, Abergavenny, 08:0510:0517:2519:25
after, Llanarth Turn, Aberffrwd, 08:0710:1312:1316:5318:42
before, Comonin, Mitchel Troy, 14:05
opp, Clytha Arms, The Pitt, 14:4818:43
at, Hillcrest, Mitchel Troy, 14:06
nr, Clytha Lodge, The Pitt, 14:4818:43
before, Church Farm, Mitchel Troy, 14:07
after, Llanarth Turn, Aberffrwd, 14:4918:44
nr, Mitchel Troy House, Mitchel Troy, 14:08
after, Chart House, Llanvihangel Gobion, 08:0810:1512:1514:5016:5518:4318:45
before, Glen Trothy, Mitchel Troy, 14:08
after, King of Prussia, Penpergwm, 08:1010:1712:1714:5216:5718:4518:47
before, Longstone Farm, Mitchel Troy, 14:09
nr, Bryn Villa, The Bryn, 08:1110:1812:1814:5316:5818:4618:48
o/s, Garden Centre, Mitchel Troy, 14:10
after, Bryn Turn, Penpergwm, 08:1110:1812:1814:5316:5818:4618:48
before, Beach Road, Over Monnow, 14:11
nr, Llangattoc Lodge, Penpergwm, 08:1310:2012:2014:5517:0018:4818:50
after, King Henry V Drive, Over Monnow, 14:13
nr, Ty`r Pwll, Hardwick, 08:1310:2112:2114:5617:0118:4818:51
before, Carbonne Close, Over Monnow, 14:14
after, Horse & Jockey, Hardwick, 08:1410:2112:2114:5617:0118:4918:51
opp, Dobson`s Farm, Coldbrook, 08:1510:2212:2214:5717:0218:5018:52
o/s, Apex, Over Monnow, 14:14
before, Fitzroy Close, Over Monnow, 14:15
nr, Raglan Terrace, Llanfoist, 08:1610:2312:2314:5817:0318:5118:53
after, Somerset Road, Over Monnow, 14:15
Stand 2, Bus Station, Abergavenny, 08:1710:2512:2515:0017:0518:5218:55
in, Bus Station, Monmouth, 14:1714:2017:0017:0019:00

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops
Stand 1, Bus Station, Abergavenny, 06:5012:1507:3008:5008:5010:5015:3014:1517:30
nr, Station Road, Abergavenny, 06:5012:1507:3008:5008:5010:5015:3014:1517:30
nr, Raglan Terrace, Llanfoist, 06:5112:1607:3008:5108:5010:5115:3114:1617:31
nr, West Lea, Raglan, 07:3908:59
o/s, Dobson`s Farm, Coldbrook, 06:5212:1708:5210:5215:3214:1717:32
after, Horse & Jockey, Hardwick, 06:5312:1808:5310:5315:3314:1817:33
nr, Ty`r Pwll, Hardwick, 06:5312:1808:5310:5315:3314:1817:33
nr, Llangattoc Lodge, Penpergwm, 06:5412:1908:5410:5415:3414:1917:34
nr, Bryn Villa, The Bryn, 06:5712:2208:5710:5715:3714:2217:37
at, Bryn Turn, Penpergwm, 06:5712:2308:5710:5715:3714:2217:37
opp, King of Prussia, Penpergwm, 06:5812:2508:5810:5815:3814:2317:38
opp, Chart House, Llanvihangel Gobion, 06:5912:2608:5910:5915:3914:2417:39
after, Llanarth Turn, Aberffrwd, 07:00
nr, Estate Office & Yard, The Pitt, 12:3109:0311:0315:4314:2817:43
nr, Clytha Lodge, The Pitt, 07:01
at, Greatoak, Great Oak, 12:3309:0611:0615:4614:3117:46
before, Cae Capel, Great Oak, 12:3309:0611:0615:4614:3117:46
o/s, Clytha Arms, The Pitt, 07:02
nr, Crawley Hall, Bryngwyn, 12:3509:0811:0815:4814:3317:48
nr, Cripple Creek, Wern-y-cwrt, 12:3609:0911:0915:5014:3517:49
nr, West Lea, Raglan, 12:3909:1211:1215:5314:3817:52
o/s, St Cadoc`s Church, Raglan, 12:4007:4009:1309:0011:1315:5414:3917:53
after, Clytha Crossroads, The Pitt, 07:02
nr, Crawley Hall, Bryngwyn, 07:05
before, Castle Turn, Raglan, 07:4009:1309:0011:1315:5414:3917:53
nr, Cripple Creek, Wern-y-cwrt, 07:06
after, Warren Turn, Raglan, 07:4109:1409:0111:1415:5514:4017:54
nr, West Lea, Raglan, 07:09
after, Cuckoo`s Row, Raglan, 07:4209:1509:0211:1515:5514:4017:55
o/s, St Cadoc`s Church, Raglan, 07:10
nr, April Cottage, Coed-y-fedw, 07:4409:1709:0411:1715:5714:4217:57
before, Castle Turn, Raglan, 07:10
nr, Tudor House, Coed-y-fedw, 07:4409:1809:0411:1815:5814:4317:58
after, Warren Turn, Raglan, 07:11
nr, Tal y fan, Coed-y-fedw, 07:4509:1909:0511:1915:5914:4317:59
after, Cuckoo`s Row, Raglan, 07:11
nr, Croft y Cloi, Dingestow, 07:4609:2109:0611:2116:0014:4518:01
nr, April Cottage, Coed-y-fedw, 07:13
after, Dingestow Turn, Dingestow, 07:4709:0714:45
after, Somerset Arms, Dingestow, 07:4709:0714:45
nr, Tudor House, Coed-y-fedw, 07:14
after, Cwmcarvon Turn, Mitchel Troy, 07:4809:0814:46
nr, Red House Farm, Mitchel Troy, 07:4909:0914:47
nr, Tal y fan, Coed-y-fedw, 07:14
nr, Croft y Cloi, Dingestow, 07:16
before, Comonin, Mitchel Troy, 07:4909:0914:47
after, Dingestow Turn, Dingestow, 07:16
in, Dingestow Village, Dingestow, 09:2311:2316:0218:03
at, Hillcrest, Mitchel Troy, 07:4909:0914:48
nr, Treowen Lodge, Dingestow, 09:2311:2316:0218:03
nr, Red House Farm, Mitchel Troy, 09:2511:2516:0518:05
before, Church Farm, Mitchel Troy, 07:5009:1014:49
nr, Mitchel Troy House, Mitchel Troy, 14:50
after, Somerset Arms, Dingestow, 07:16
before, Glen Trothy, Mitchel Troy, 07:5009:1014:50
after, Cwmcarvon Turn, Mitchel Troy, 07:17
before, Longstone Farm, Mitchel Troy, 07:5109:1114:51
before, Comonin, Mitchel Troy, 09:2511:2516:0518:05
nr, Red House Farm, Mitchel Troy, 07:18
o/s, Garden Centre, Mitchel Troy, 07:5109:1114:52
at, Hillcrest, Mitchel Troy, 09:2511:2516:0618:05
before, Comonin, Mitchel Troy, 07:18
before, Beach Road, Over Monnow, 07:5209:1214:53
before, Church Farm, Mitchel Troy, 09:2711:2716:0718:07
at, Hillcrest, Mitchel Troy, 07:19
after, King Henry V Drive, Over Monnow, 07:5309:1314:55
nr, Mitchel Troy House, Mitchel Troy, 09:2711:2716:0818:07
before, Glen Trothy, Mitchel Troy, 09:2711:2716:0818:07
before, Church Farm, Mitchel Troy, 07:20
before, Carbonne Close, Over Monnow, 07:5309:1314:56
nr, Mitchel Troy House, Mitchel Troy, 07:21
before, Glen Trothy, Mitchel Troy, 07:21
before, Longstone Farm, Mitchel Troy, 07:2209:2811:2816:0918:08
o/s, Apex, Over Monnow, 07:5309:1314:56
before, Fitzroy Close, Over Monnow, 07:5409:1414:57
o/s, Garden Centre, Mitchel Troy, 07:2309:2911:2916:1018:09
after, Somerset Road, Over Monnow, 07:5409:1414:57
before, Beach Road, Over Monnow, 07:2409:3011:3016:1118:10
in, Bus Station, Monmouth, 07:5509:1514:59
after, King Henry V Drive, Over Monnow, 07:2609:3111:3116:1318:11
before, Carbonne Close, Over Monnow, 07:2709:3211:3216:1418:12
o/s, Apex, Over Monnow, 07:2709:3311:3316:1418:13
before, Fitzroy Close, Over Monnow, 07:2809:3311:3316:1518:13
after, Somerset Road, Over Monnow, 07:2809:3311:3316:1518:13
in, Bus Station, Monmouth, 07:3009:3511:3516:1718:15

Saturday - inbound

Notes
in, Bus Station, Monmouth, 09:4009:4011:4014:2011:4017:0018:2018:10
after, Somerset Road, Over Monnow, 09:4109:4111:4114:2111:4117:0018:2118:11
nr, Station Road, Abergavenny, 07:3013:30
after, Fitzroy Close, Over Monnow, 09:4109:4111:4114:2111:4117:0118:2118:11
nr, Raglan Terrace, Llanfoist, 07:3013:31
after, Apex, Over Monnow, 09:4109:4111:4114:2211:4117:0118:2118:11
nr, West Lea, Raglan, 07:39
o/s, Dobson`s Farm, Coldbrook, 13:32
after, Carbonne Close, Over Monnow, 09:4209:4211:4214:2211:4217:0118:2218:12
after, Horse & Jockey, Hardwick, 13:33
before, King Henry V Drive, Over Monnow, 09:4309:4311:4314:2311:4317:0218:2318:13
nr, Ty`r Pwll, Hardwick, 13:33
after, Beach Road, Over Monnow, 09:4409:4411:4414:2411:4417:0318:2418:14
nr, Llangattoc Lodge, Penpergwm, 13:34
opp, Garden Centre, Mitchel Troy, 09:4509:4511:4514:2611:4517:0418:2518:15
nr, Bryn Villa, The Bryn, 13:37
at, Bryn Turn, Penpergwm, 13:37
after, Longstone Farm, Mitchel Troy, 09:4609:4611:4614:2711:4617:0418:2618:16
opp, King of Prussia, Penpergwm, 13:38
nr, Mitchel Troy House, Mitchel Troy, 09:4709:4711:4714:2811:4717:0518:17
before, Church Farm, Mitchel Troy, 09:4809:4811:4814:2911:4817:0618:2818:18
opp, Chart House, Llanvihangel Gobion, 13:39
nr, Estate Office & Yard, The Pitt, 13:43
at, Hillcrest, Mitchel Troy, 09:4909:4911:4914:3011:4917:0618:2818:19
before, Comonin, Mitchel Troy, 09:4909:4911:4914:3011:4917:0718:2818:19
at, Greatoak, Great Oak, 13:46
nr, Red House Farm, Mitchel Troy, 09:4909:4911:4914:3011:4917:0718:2918:19
nr, Steppes Cottage, Jingle Street, 09:5009:5011:5014:3111:5018:3018:20
after, Cwmcarvon Turn, Mitchel Troy, 17:07
before, Cae Capel, Great Oak, 13:46
at, Beaufort Square, Raglan, 09:4007:40
nr, Treowen Lodge, Dingestow, 09:5209:5211:5214:3311:5218:3118:22
nr, West Lea, Raglan, 09:4007:40
nr, Crawley Hall, Bryngwyn, 13:48
nr, Cripple Creek, Wern-y-cwrt, 09:4207:42
before, Somerset Arms, Dingestow, 17:08
at, Dingestow Village, Dingestow, 09:5309:5311:5314:3411:5318:3218:23
after, Dingestow Turn, Dingestow, 09:5409:5411:5414:3511:5417:0918:3218:24
nr, Crawley Hall, Bryngwyn, 09:4407:44
nr, Croft y Cloi, Dingestow, 09:5409:5411:5414:3511:5417:0918:3318:24
nr, Cripple Creek, Wern-y-cwrt, 13:49
after, Cae Capel, Great Oak, 09:4607:46
nr, West Lea, Raglan, 13:52
nr, Tal y fan, Coed-y-fedw, 09:5509:5511:5514:3611:5517:1018:3418:25
at, Greatoak, Great Oak, 09:4607:46
o/s, St Cadoc`s Church, Raglan, 07:4013:53
nr, Estate Office & Yard, The Pitt, 09:4907:49
nr, Tudor House, Coed-y-fedw, 09:5609:5611:5614:3711:5617:1118:3418:26
after, Llanarth Turn, Aberffrwd, 09:5107:51
before, Castle Turn, Raglan, 07:4013:53
nr, April Cottage, Coed-y-fedw, 09:5609:5611:5614:3711:5617:1118:3518:26
before, Cuckoo`s Row, Raglan, 09:5809:5811:5814:3911:5817:1318:3618:28
after, Warren Turn, Raglan, 07:4113:54
after, Chart House, Llanvihangel Gobion, 09:5307:53
after, Cuckoo`s Row, Raglan, 07:4213:55
before, Warren Turn, Raglan, 09:5909:5911:5914:4011:5917:1318:3718:29
after, King of Prussia, Penpergwm, 09:5507:55
after, Castle Turn, Raglan, 10:0010:0012:0014:4112:0017:1418:3718:30
nr, April Cottage, Coed-y-fedw, 07:4413:57
nr, Bryn Villa, The Bryn, 09:5807:58
at, Beaufort Square, Raglan, 10:0110:0112:0114:4212:0117:1518:3818:31
nr, Red House Farm, Mitchel Troy, 07:49
nr, Tudor House, Coed-y-fedw, 13:58
after, Bryn Turn, Penpergwm, 09:5807:58
nr, Tal y fan, Coed-y-fedw, 13:58
nr, West Lea, Raglan, 10:0110:0112:0114:4212:0117:1518:3818:31
nr, Raglan Terrace, Llanfoist, 17:24
nr, Cripple Creek, Wern-y-cwrt, 10:0410:0412:0414:4412:0418:4018:34
nr, Llangattoc Lodge, Penpergwm, 10:0008:00
nr, Croft y Cloi, Dingestow, 14:00
nr, Crawley Hall, Bryngwyn, 10:0610:0612:0614:4512:0618:4118:35
nr, Ty`r Pwll, Hardwick, 10:0108:01
in, Dingestow Village, Dingestow, 14:02
nr, Treowen Lodge, Dingestow, 14:02
after, Clytha Crossroads, The Pitt, 14:4718:42
after, Cae Capel, Great Oak, 10:0810:0812:0812:0818:37
after, Horse & Jockey, Hardwick, 10:0108:01
opp, Dobson`s Farm, Coldbrook, 10:0208:02
nr, Red House Farm, Mitchel Troy, 14:05
at, Greatoak, Great Oak, 10:0810:0812:0812:0818:37
nr, Raglan Terrace, Llanfoist, 10:0308:03
nr, Estate Office & Yard, The Pitt, 10:1210:1212:1212:1218:41
Stand 2, Bus Station, Abergavenny, 10:0508:0517:25
after, Llanarth Turn, Aberffrwd, 10:1310:1312:1312:1318:42
before, Comonin, Mitchel Troy, 07:4914:05
opp, Clytha Arms, The Pitt, 14:4818:43
at, Hillcrest, Mitchel Troy, 07:4914:06
nr, Clytha Lodge, The Pitt, 14:4818:43
before, Church Farm, Mitchel Troy, 07:5014:07
after, Llanarth Turn, Aberffrwd, 14:4918:44
nr, Mitchel Troy House, Mitchel Troy, 07:5014:08
after, Chart House, Llanvihangel Gobion, 10:1510:1512:1514:5012:1518:4518:43
before, Glen Trothy, Mitchel Troy, 07:5014:08
after, King of Prussia, Penpergwm, 10:1710:1712:1714:5212:1718:4718:45
before, Longstone Farm, Mitchel Troy, 07:5114:09
nr, Bryn Villa, The Bryn, 10:1810:1812:1814:5312:1818:4818:46
o/s, Garden Centre, Mitchel Troy, 07:5114:10
after, Bryn Turn, Penpergwm, 10:1810:1812:1814:5312:1818:4818:46
before, Beach Road, Over Monnow, 07:5214:11
nr, Llangattoc Lodge, Penpergwm, 10:2010:2012:2014:5512:2018:5018:48
after, King Henry V Drive, Over Monnow, 07:5314:13
nr, Ty`r Pwll, Hardwick, 10:2110:2112:2114:5612:2118:5118:48
before, Carbonne Close, Over Monnow, 07:5314:14
after, Horse & Jockey, Hardwick, 10:2110:2112:2114:5612:2118:5118:49
opp, Dobson`s Farm, Coldbrook, 10:2210:2212:2214:5712:2218:5218:50
o/s, Apex, Over Monnow, 07:5314:14
before, Fitzroy Close, Over Monnow, 07:5414:15
nr, Raglan Terrace, Llanfoist, 10:2310:2312:2314:5812:2318:5318:51
after, Somerset Road, Over Monnow, 07:5414:15
Stand 2, Bus Station, Abergavenny, 10:2510:2512:2515:0012:2518:5518:52
in, Bus Station, Monmouth, 07:5514:1714:2018:1017:00

Saturday - outbound

Stops
Stand 1, Bus Station, Abergavenny, 08:5007:0507:3008:5010:5015:3015:3017:3017:30
nr, Station Road, Abergavenny, 08:5007:0507:3008:5010:5015:3015:3017:3017:30
nr, Raglan Terrace, Llanfoist, 08:5007:0607:3108:5110:5115:3115:3117:3117:31
nr, West Lea, Raglan, 08:59
o/s, Dobson`s Farm, Coldbrook, 07:0707:3208:5210:5215:3215:3217:3217:32
after, Horse & Jockey, Hardwick, 07:0807:3308:5310:5315:3315:3317:3317:33
nr, Ty`r Pwll, Hardwick, 07:0807:3308:5310:5315:3315:3317:3317:33
nr, Llangattoc Lodge, Penpergwm, 07:0907:3408:5410:5415:3415:3417:3417:34
nr, Bryn Villa, The Bryn, 07:1207:3708:5710:5715:3715:3717:3717:37
at, Bryn Turn, Penpergwm, 07:1307:3708:5710:5715:3715:3717:3717:37
opp, King of Prussia, Penpergwm, 07:1507:3808:5810:5815:3815:3817:3817:38
opp, Chart House, Llanvihangel Gobion, 07:1607:3908:5910:5915:3915:3917:3917:39
nr, Estate Office & Yard, The Pitt, 07:2107:4309:0311:0315:4315:4317:4317:43
at, Greatoak, Great Oak, 07:2307:4609:0611:0615:4615:4617:4617:46
before, Cae Capel, Great Oak, 07:2307:4609:0611:0615:4615:4617:4617:46
nr, Crawley Hall, Bryngwyn, 07:2507:4809:0811:0815:4815:4817:4817:48
nr, Cripple Creek, Wern-y-cwrt, 07:2607:5009:0911:0915:5015:5017:5017:49
nr, West Lea, Raglan, 07:2907:5309:1211:1215:5315:5317:5317:52
o/s, St Cadoc`s Church, Raglan, 09:0007:3007:5409:1311:1315:5415:5417:5417:53
before, Castle Turn, Raglan, 09:0007:5409:1311:1315:5415:5417:5417:53
after, Warren Turn, Raglan, 09:0107:5509:1411:1415:5515:5517:5517:54
after, Cuckoo`s Row, Raglan, 09:0207:5509:1511:1515:5515:5517:5517:55
nr, April Cottage, Coed-y-fedw, 09:0407:5709:1711:1715:5715:5717:5717:57
nr, Tudor House, Coed-y-fedw, 09:0407:5809:1811:1815:5815:5817:5817:58
nr, Tal y fan, Coed-y-fedw, 09:0507:5909:1911:1915:5915:5917:5817:59
nr, Croft y Cloi, Dingestow, 09:0608:0009:2111:2116:0016:0018:0018:01
after, Dingestow Turn, Dingestow, 09:0718:00
after, Somerset Arms, Dingestow, 09:0718:00
after, Cwmcarvon Turn, Mitchel Troy, 09:0818:01
nr, Red House Farm, Mitchel Troy, 09:0918:02
before, Comonin, Mitchel Troy, 09:0918:02
in, Dingestow Village, Dingestow, 08:0209:2311:2316:0216:0218:03
at, Hillcrest, Mitchel Troy, 09:0918:03
nr, Treowen Lodge, Dingestow, 08:0209:2311:2316:0216:0218:03
nr, Red House Farm, Mitchel Troy, 08:0509:2511:2516:0516:0518:05
before, Church Farm, Mitchel Troy, 09:1018:04
nr, Mitchel Troy House, Mitchel Troy, 18:05
before, Glen Trothy, Mitchel Troy, 09:1018:05
before, Longstone Farm, Mitchel Troy, 09:1118:06
before, Comonin, Mitchel Troy, 08:0509:2511:2516:0516:0518:05
o/s, Garden Centre, Mitchel Troy, 09:1118:07
at, Hillcrest, Mitchel Troy, 08:0609:2511:2516:0616:0618:05
before, Beach Road, Over Monnow, 09:1218:08
before, Church Farm, Mitchel Troy, 08:0709:2711:2716:0716:0718:07
after, King Henry V Drive, Over Monnow, 09:1318:10
nr, Mitchel Troy House, Mitchel Troy, 08:0809:2711:2716:0816:0818:07
before, Glen Trothy, Mitchel Troy, 08:0809:2711:2716:0816:0818:07
before, Carbonne Close, Over Monnow, 09:1318:11
before, Longstone Farm, Mitchel Troy, 08:0909:2811:2816:0916:0918:08
o/s, Apex, Over Monnow, 09:1318:11
before, Fitzroy Close, Over Monnow, 09:1418:12
o/s, Garden Centre, Mitchel Troy, 08:1009:2911:2916:1016:1018:09
after, Somerset Road, Over Monnow, 09:1418:12
before, Beach Road, Over Monnow, 08:1109:3011:3016:1116:1118:10
in, Bus Station, Monmouth, 09:1518:14
after, King Henry V Drive, Over Monnow, 08:1309:3111:3116:1316:1318:11
before, Carbonne Close, Over Monnow, 08:1409:3211:3216:1416:1418:12
o/s, Apex, Over Monnow, 08:1409:3311:3316:1416:1418:13
before, Fitzroy Close, Over Monnow, 08:1509:3311:3316:1516:1518:13
after, Somerset Road, Over Monnow, 08:1509:3311:3316:1516:1518:13
in, Bus Station, Monmouth, 08:1709:3511:3516:1716:1718:15

Sunday - inbound

Notes
in, Bus Station, Monmouth, 11:1015:1017:10
after, Somerset Road, Over Monnow, 11:1115:1117:11
after, Fitzroy Close, Over Monnow, 11:1115:1117:11
after, Apex, Over Monnow, 11:1215:1217:12
after, Cwmcarvon Turn, Mitchel Troy, 11:2115:2117:21
before, Somerset Arms, Dingestow, 11:2215:2217:22
after, Dingestow Turn, Dingestow, 11:2315:2317:23
nr, Croft y Cloi, Dingestow, 11:2315:2317:23
nr, Tal y fan, Coed-y-fedw, 11:2415:2417:24
nr, Tudor House, Coed-y-fedw, 11:2515:2517:25
nr, April Cottage, Coed-y-fedw, 11:2515:2517:25
before, Cuckoo`s Row, Raglan, 11:2715:2717:27
before, Warren Turn, Raglan, 11:2815:2817:28
after, Castle Turn, Raglan, 11:2915:2917:29
at, Beaufort Square, Raglan, 11:3013:3215:3017:30
nr, West Lea, Raglan, 11:3013:3215:3017:30
nr, Cripple Creek, Wern-y-cwrt, 11:3213:3415:3217:32
nr, Crawley Hall, Bryngwyn, 11:3413:3615:3417:34
after, Cae Capel, Great Oak, 11:3613:3815:3617:36
at, Greatoak, Great Oak, 11:3613:3815:3617:36
nr, Estate Office & Yard, The Pitt, 11:3913:4115:3917:39
after, Llanarth Turn, Aberffrwd, 11:4113:4315:4117:41
after, Chart House, Llanvihangel Gobion, 11:4313:4515:4317:43
after, King of Prussia, Penpergwm, 11:4513:4715:4517:45
nr, Bryn Villa, The Bryn, 11:4813:5015:4817:48
after, Bryn Turn, Penpergwm, 11:4813:5015:4817:48
nr, Llangattoc Lodge, Penpergwm, 11:5013:5215:5017:50
nr, Ty`r Pwll, Hardwick, 11:5113:5315:5117:51
after, Horse & Jockey, Hardwick, 11:5113:5315:5117:51
opp, Dobson`s Farm, Coldbrook, 11:5213:5415:5217:52
nr, Raglan Terrace, Llanfoist, 11:5313:5515:5317:53
Stand 2, Bus Station, Abergavenny, 11:5513:5715:5517:55

Sunday - outbound

Stops
Stand 1, Bus Station, Abergavenny, 10:1507:0514:1517:30
nr, Station Road, Abergavenny, 10:1507:0514:1517:30
nr, Raglan Terrace, Llanfoist, 10:1607:0614:1617:31
o/s, Dobson`s Farm, Coldbrook, 10:1707:0714:1717:32
after, Horse & Jockey, Hardwick, 10:1807:0814:1817:33
nr, Ty`r Pwll, Hardwick, 10:1807:0814:1817:33
nr, Llangattoc Lodge, Penpergwm, 10:1907:0914:1917:34
nr, Bryn Villa, The Bryn, 10:2207:1214:2217:37
at, Bryn Turn, Penpergwm, 10:2307:1314:2317:37
opp, King of Prussia, Penpergwm, 10:2507:1514:2517:38
opp, Chart House, Llanvihangel Gobion, 10:2607:1614:2617:39
nr, Estate Office & Yard, The Pitt, 10:3107:2114:3117:43
at, Greatoak, Great Oak, 10:3307:2314:3417:46
before, Cae Capel, Great Oak, 10:3307:2314:3417:46
nr, Crawley Hall, Bryngwyn, 10:3507:2514:3717:48
nr, Cripple Creek, Wern-y-cwrt, 10:3607:2614:3817:50
nr, West Lea, Raglan, 10:3907:2914:4217:53
o/s, St Cadoc`s Church, Raglan, 10:4007:3014:4317:54
before, Castle Turn, Raglan, 10:4014:4317:54
after, Warren Turn, Raglan, 10:4014:4317:55
after, Cuckoo`s Row, Raglan, 10:4114:4417:55
nr, April Cottage, Coed-y-fedw, 10:4214:4517:57
nr, Tudor House, Coed-y-fedw, 10:4314:4517:58
nr, Tal y fan, Coed-y-fedw, 10:4314:4517:58
nr, Croft y Cloi, Dingestow, 10:4414:4618:00
after, Dingestow Turn, Dingestow, 10:4514:4718:00
after, Somerset Arms, Dingestow, 10:4614:4818:00
after, Cwmcarvon Turn, Mitchel Troy, 10:4814:5018:01
nr, Red House Farm, Mitchel Troy, 10:5014:5218:02
before, Comonin, Mitchel Troy, 10:5014:5218:02
at, Hillcrest, Mitchel Troy, 10:5014:5218:03
before, Church Farm, Mitchel Troy, 10:5214:5418:04
nr, Mitchel Troy House, Mitchel Troy, 10:5214:5418:05
before, Glen Trothy, Mitchel Troy, 10:5214:5418:05
before, Longstone Farm, Mitchel Troy, 10:5314:5518:06
o/s, Garden Centre, Mitchel Troy, 10:5414:5618:07
before, Beach Road, Over Monnow, 10:5514:5718:08
after, King Henry V Drive, Over Monnow, 10:5614:5818:10
before, Carbonne Close, Over Monnow, 10:5714:5918:11
o/s, Apex, Over Monnow, 10:5815:0018:11
before, Fitzroy Close, Over Monnow, 10:5815:0018:12
after, Somerset Road, Over Monnow, 10:5815:0018:12
in, Bus Station, Monmouth, 11:0015:0218:14

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.