Timetable for the 1 - Port Talbot - Brynbryddan Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 1 - Port Talbot - Brynbryddan Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Darren K Ridgway

Timetable Starts 02 January 2018.

bus timetable 1 Port Talbot - Brynbryddan

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 1 Port Talbot - Brynbryddan Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Port Talbot - Brynbryddan Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Port Talbot - Brynbryddan
Service operates from 02/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Sunday
Inbound, Sunday
  1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Brynbryddan (Cwmclais Road) 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30
Cwmclais Road 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30
Pine Valley 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30
Cefn Coed Road 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31
Bwlch Road 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31
Brynna Road West 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32
Aelfryn Terrace 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32
Heol Cwmmawr 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33
The Avenue 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33
Tabor 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34
Heol Tewgoed 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34
Heol Tewgoed Corner 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35
Heol Camlas 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35
Copperhouse 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36
Heol Mabon 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36
Heol Jiwbili 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37
Co-op 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38
Cwmavon (Police Station) 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39
Depot Road 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39
Gatties 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39
Cae Glas 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40
Cwmavon Garage 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41
Pantdu 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42
Trinity Cottages 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42
Blackwells 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42
Tesco 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43
Port Talbot Bus Station 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Sunday
  1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Port Talbot Bus Station 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17
Tesco 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18
Blackwells 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18
Trinity Cottages 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20
Pantdu 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21
Cwmavon Garage 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21
Vicarage 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22
Gatties 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22
Depot Road 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23
Cwmavon (Police Station) 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24
Co-op 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25
Heol Jiwbili 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26
Dan-Y-Coed 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26
Brynbryddan (Cwmclais Road) 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28
Cwmclais Road 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:13:01 BST 2018 from source document Ridgways1-PortTalbot-Brynbryddan2_TXC_2018427-1254_NPAO001.xml using schema version 2.4.