Timetable for the 1 - Skewen - Neath Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 1 - Skewen - Neath Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Hamilton Ronald Hoskins and James David Jonathan

Timetable Starts 04 September 2017.

bus timetable 1 Skewen - Neath

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 1 Skewen - Neath Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Skewen - Neath Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Skewen - Neath
Service operates from 04/09/2017 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Friday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  1 1 1 2
Neath Victoria Gardens Bay 4 15:00 15:00
Library 15:00  
Neath Port Talbot College 15:06  
Dwr-y-Felin, Roman Way 15:08  
Days Car Hire 15:09  
London Road   15:01
Cwrt Herbert 15:10 15:07
Smiths` Arms 15:10 15:08
Rock & Fountain Inn 15:15  
Parc Andrew Path 15:16  
Parc Onen 15:17  
Parc-y-Deri 15:18  
Parc Wern 15:18  
Parc Glas 15:19  
Caewathan, Parc Wern 15:20  
Parc Wern 15:20  
Parc Glas 15:21  
Parc-y-Deri 15:21  
Parc Onnen 15:22  
Bottom of Pen-yr-Alley 15:23  
Pen-yr-alley Avenue Top 15:23  
Crymlyn Gardens, Skewen 15:28  
Crymlyn Road 15:30  
White Gates   15:10
Colliers` Arms   15:12
Cresci's   15:13
Christopher Road   15:14
Skewen, Winifred Road 15:33 15:16
1
  • Journey runs during working days of Neath/Port Talbot
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of Neath/Port Talbot
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  1 1 1 2
Skewen, Winifred Road 07:45 08:08
Evelyn Road 07:45 08:08
Christopher Road 07:46  
Crymlyn Gardens, Skewen 07:52  
Crymlyn Road 07:54  
Top of Pen-yr-Alley 07:55  
Bottom of Pen-yr-Alley 07:57  
Parc Onen 07:57  
Parc-y-Deri 07:58  
Parc Wern 07:58  
Parc Glas 07:59  
Caewathan, Parc Wern 08:00  
Parc Wern 08:01  
Parc Glas 08:02  
Parc-y-Deri 08:03  
Parc Onnen 08:03  
Parc Andrew Path 08:04  
Rock & Fountain Inn 08:06  
Cresci's   08:09
Colliers` Arms   08:10
White Gates   08:12
Smiths` Arms 08:11 08:14
Cwrt Herbert 08:12 08:14
Days 08:12  
Dwr-y-Felin 08:15  
Morrisons 08:18  
Windsor Road   08:19
Alfred Street   08:21
Library   08:21
Neath Victoria Gardens Bay 4 08:24 08:24
1
  • Journey runs during working days of Neath/Port Talbot
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of Neath/Port Talbot
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 09:01:18 BST 2018 from source document SelectCoaches1-Skewen-Neath1_TXC_2018427-1254_SWEO001.xml using schema version 2.4.