Timetable for the 121 - Ystradgynlais - Ystalyfera Local Service via Alltygrug Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 121 - Ystradgynlais - Ystalyfera Local Service via Alltygrug Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by South Wales Transport (Neath) Ltd

Timetable Starts 07 September 2015.

bus timetable 121 Ystradgynlais - Ystalyfera Local Service via Alltygrug

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 121 Ystradgynlais - Ystalyfera Local Service via Alltygrug Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Ystradgynlais - Ystalyfera Local Service via Alltygrug Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Ystradgynlais - Ystalyfera Local Service
Service operates from 07/09/2015 until further notice
Service operates Monday, Wednesday, Friday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  121 1 121 1 121 1 121 1 121 1 121 1 121 2 121 3 121 2 121 3 121 1
Ystradgynlais Bus Station Stand 2   09:10 10:10 11:10 12:40 13:40 14:40 14:40 16:00   16:50
Commercial Street     10:10   12:40            
Teddy Bear Bridge     10:11   12:41            
Ysgol Cynlais     10:12   12:42            
Heol Eglwys   09:10   11:10   13:40 14:41 14:41 16:00   16:51
Gough Arms   09:11   11:11   13:41 14:42 14:42 16:01   16:52
Gorof Road     10:16   12:46   14:46 14:46     16:56
Primary School     10:17   12:47   14:46 14:46     16:57
Square     10:17   12:47   14:47 14:47     16:58
Claphon Crossing   09:11   11:11   13:41     16:01    
Hospital   09:13   11:13   13:43     16:03    
Post Office   09:13   11:13   13:43     16:03    
Lyte Ladders   09:14   11:14         16:04    
Wind Road           13:44          
Co-op Store     10:19 11:16 12:49 13:46         16:59
Capital Buildings   09:15 10:20 11:17 12:50 13:47 14:48 14:48 16:05   17:00
New Swan Inn   09:16 10:21 11:18 12:51 13:48 14:49 14:49 16:06   17:01
Varteg House     10:23   12:53 13:50         17:03
Asda     10:24   12:54 13:51         17:04
Farteg     10:25   12:55 13:51         17:04
Farteg   09:18 10:27 11:20 12:57 13:54 14:51 14:51 16:08   17:07
Post Office   09:21 10:27 11:23 12:57 13:54 14:54 14:54 16:08   17:07
Hodgson's Road   09:24 10:30 11:26 13:00 13:57 14:57 14:57 16:11   17:10
Graig Newydd Estate   09:25 10:30 11:27 13:00 13:58 14:58 14:58 16:12   17:11
Repair Centre 08:40 09:30 10:36 11:32 13:06 14:03 15:03 15:03 16:17 16:17 17:16
Maesycoed Road 08:40 09:30 10:36 11:32 13:06 14:03 15:03   16:17 16:17 17:16
Godre`r-graig 08:41 09:31 10:37 11:33 13:07 14:04 15:04   16:18 16:18 17:17
Godre'rgraig School 08:43 09:33 10:39 11:35 13:09 14:06 15:06   16:20 16:20 17:19
Gnoll Road 08:43 09:33 10:39 11:35 13:09 14:06 15:06   16:20 16:20 17:19
Graig Newydd Estate 08:47 09:37 10:43 11:39 13:13 14:10 15:10   16:24 16:24 17:23
Glan-yr-Avon 08:48 09:37 10:43 11:39 13:13 14:10 15:10   16:24 16:24 17:24
Pantyffynon Terrace   09:37 10:43 11:39 13:13 14:10 15:10   16:24 16:24  
Asda   09:39 10:45 11:41 13:15 14:12 15:12   16:26 16:26  
Hodgson's Road   09:40 10:47 11:43 13:17 14:14 15:14   16:28 16:28  
Graig Newydd Estate   09:41 10:47 11:43 13:17 14:14 15:14   16:28 16:28  
Glan-yr-Avon   09:41 10:48 11:44 13:18 14:15 15:15   16:29 16:29  
Pantyffynon Terrace 08:49 09:42 10:49 11:45 13:19 14:16 15:16   16:30 16:30 17:25
Clees Lane 08:50 09:43 10:50 11:46 13:20 14:17 15:17   16:31 16:31 17:26
Allt-y-grug 08:55 09:48 10:55 11:51 13:25 14:22 15:22   16:36 16:36 17:31
New Swan Inn 08:59 09:52 10:59 11:55 13:29 14:26 15:26   16:40 16:40 17:35
Capital Shops 08:59 09:52       14:26 15:26   16:40 16:40 17:35
Co-op Store   09:54 11:01 11:57 13:31 14:28          
Wind Road 09:00   11:02   13:32   15:27   16:41 16:41 17:36
Post Office 09:01   11:03   13:33   15:28   16:42 16:42 17:37
Hospital 09:02   11:04   13:34   15:29   16:43 16:43 17:38
Claphon Crossing 09:02   11:04   13:34   15:29   16:43 16:43 17:38
Square   09:54   11:57   14:28          
Primary School   09:55   11:58   14:29          
Gorof Road   09:57   12:00   14:31          
Gough Arms 09:03 10:00 11:05 12:03 13:35 14:34 15:30   16:44 16:44 17:39
Ystradgynlais Bus Station Stand 2 09:04 10:03 11:07 12:06 13:37 14:37 15:32   16:46 16:46 17:41
1
  • Journey operates Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey operates Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Journey does not run during working days of Neath/Port Talbot
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
3
  • Journey operates Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Journey runs during working days of Neath/Port Talbot
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:13:49 BST 2018 from source document SouthWalesTransport121-Ystradgynlais-YstalyferaLocalService1_TXC_2018427-1254_NPAO121.xml using schema version 2.4.