Timetable for the 155 - Neath - Llandarcy Village Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 155 - Neath - Llandarcy Village Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by South Wales Transport (Neath) Ltd

Timetable Starts 07 September 2015.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 155 Neath - Llandarcy Village Bus.

Neath - Llandarcy Village
Service operates from 07/09/2015 until further notice
Service operates Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  155 1 155 1 155 1 155 1 155 1
Llandarcy Terminus 10:04 11:47 14:00 16:20 18:03
Prettyman Drive 10:04 11:47 14:00 16:20 18:03
Village Hall 10:05 11:48 14:01 16:21 18:04
BP Coed Darcy 10:06 11:49 14:02 16:22 18:05
Bay View Gardens 10:07 11:50 14:03 16:23 18:06
Cefn Parc 10:07 11:50 14:03 16:23 18:06
Cefn Parc 10:07 11:50 14:03 16:23 18:06
Pen-yr-alley Avenue Top 10:08 11:51 14:04 16:24 18:07
Crymlyn Gardens, Skewen 10:12 11:55 14:08 16:28 18:11
Crymlyn Road 10:13 11:56 14:09 16:29 18:12
Winifred Road 10:14 11:57 14:10 16:30 18:13
Evelyn Road 10:14 11:57 14:10 16:30 18:13
Graham Terrace 10:15 11:58 14:11 16:31 18:14
Woodland Road 10:18 12:01 14:14 16:34 18:17
Cwrt-y-clafdy Road, Skewen 10:19 12:02 14:15 16:35 18:18
Sunnyland Crescent 10:20 12:03 14:16 16:36 18:19
White Gates 10:21 12:04 14:17 16:37 18:20
Smiths` Arms 10:22 12:05 14:18 16:38 18:21
Moriah 10:22 12:05 14:18 16:38 18:21
Tailwydd Road 10:22 12:05 14:18 16:38 18:21
Brookfield 10:23 12:06 14:19 16:39 18:22
Brookfields Estate, Neath Abbey 10:25 12:08 14:21 16:41 18:24
Moriah 10:26 12:09 14:22 16:42 18:25
Cwrt Herbert 10:27 12:10 14:23 16:43 18:26
Stratton Way 10:27 12:10 14:23 16:43 18:26
Monks Close 10:29 12:12 14:25 16:45 18:28
Friars Close, Neath Abbey 10:30 12:13 14:26 16:46 18:29
Windsor Road 10:36 12:19 14:32 16:52 18:35
Alfred Street 10:37 12:20 14:33 16:53 18:36
Library 10:38 12:21 14:34 16:54 18:37
Neath Bus Station Stand 1 10:40 12:23 14:36 16:56 18:39
1
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Thursday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  155 1 155 1 155 1 155 1 155 1
Llandarcy Terminus 10:04 11:47 14:00 16:20 18:03
Prettyman Drive 10:04 11:47 14:00 16:20 18:03
Village Hall 10:05 11:48 14:01 16:21 18:04
BP Coed Darcy 10:06 11:49 14:02 16:22 18:05
Bay View Gardens 10:07 11:50 14:03 16:23 18:06
Cefn Parc 10:07 11:50 14:03 16:23 18:06
Cefn Parc 10:07 11:50 14:03 16:23 18:06
Pen-yr-alley Avenue Top 10:08 11:51 14:04 16:24 18:07
Crymlyn Gardens, Skewen 10:12 11:55 14:08 16:28 18:11
Crymlyn Road 10:13 11:56 14:09 16:29 18:12
Winifred Road 10:14 11:57 14:10 16:30 18:13
Evelyn Road 10:14 11:57 14:10 16:30 18:13
Graham Terrace 10:15 11:58 14:11 16:31 18:14
Woodland Road 10:18 12:01 14:14 16:34 18:17
Cwrt-y-clafdy Road, Skewen 10:19 12:02 14:15 16:35 18:18
Sunnyland Crescent 10:20 12:03 14:16 16:36 18:19
White Gates 10:21 12:04 14:17 16:37 18:20
Smiths` Arms 10:22 12:05 14:18 16:38 18:21
Moriah 10:22 12:05 14:18 16:38 18:21
Tailwydd Road 10:22 12:05 14:18 16:38 18:21
Brookfield 10:23 12:06 14:19 16:39 18:22
Brookfields Estate, Neath Abbey 10:25 12:08 14:21 16:41 18:24
Moriah 10:26 12:09 14:22 16:42 18:25
Cwrt Herbert 10:27 12:10 14:23 16:43 18:26
Stratton Way 10:27 12:10 14:23 16:43 18:26
Monks Close 10:29 12:12 14:25 16:45 18:28
Friars Close, Neath Abbey 10:30 12:13 14:26 16:46 18:29
Windsor Road 10:36 12:19 14:32 16:52 18:35
Alfred Street 10:37 12:20 14:33 16:53 18:36
Library 10:38 12:21 14:34 16:54 18:37
Neath Bus Station Stand 1 10:40 12:23 14:36 16:56 18:39
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  155 1 155 1 155 1 155 2 155 1
Neath Bus Station Stand 1 09:30 11:13 13:26 15:17 17:29
London Road 09:30 11:13 13:26 15:17 17:29
Stratton Way 09:34 11:17 13:30 15:21 17:33
Monks Close 09:35 11:18 13:31 15:22 17:34
Friars Close, Neath Abbey 09:36 11:19 13:32 15:23 17:35
Cwrt Herbert 09:36 11:19 13:32 15:23 17:35
Moriah 09:37 11:20 13:33 15:24 17:36
Tailwydd Road 09:37 11:20 13:33 15:24 17:36
Brookfield 09:38 11:21 13:34 15:25 17:37
Brookfields Estate, Neath Abbey 09:39 11:23 13:36 15:27 17:39
Moriah 09:41 11:25 13:38 15:29 17:41
Smiths` Arms 09:41 11:25 13:38 15:29 17:41
White Gates 09:43 11:27 13:40 15:31 17:43
Dynevor Road 09:45 11:28 13:41 15:32 17:44
Cwrt-y-clafdy Road 09:47 11:30 13:43 15:34 17:46
Station Road 09:47 11:30 13:43 15:34 17:46
Woodland Road 09:47 11:30 13:43 15:34 17:46
Travellers Well 09:48 11:31 13:44 15:35 17:47
Christopher Road 09:49 11:32 13:45 15:36 17:48
Crymlyn Gardens, Skewen 09:54 11:37 13:50 15:41 17:53
Crymlyn Road 09:55 11:38 13:51 15:42 17:54
Top of Pen-yr-Alley 09:56 11:39 13:52 15:43 17:55
Cefn Parc 09:57 11:40 13:53 15:44 17:56
Bay View Gardens 09:58 11:41 13:54 15:45 17:57
Bay View Gardens 09:58 11:41 13:54 15:45 17:57
BP Llandarcy 09:59 11:42 13:55 15:46 17:58
The Greenway 10:02 11:45 13:58 15:49 18:01
Llandarcy Terminus 10:03 11:46 13:59 15:50 18:02
1
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Thursday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Thursday
  • Journey does not run during working days of Neath/Port Talbot
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  155 1 155 1 155 1 155 1 155 1
Neath Bus Station Stand 1 09:30 11:13 13:26 15:17 17:29
London Road 09:30 11:13 13:26 15:17 17:29
Stratton Way 09:34 11:17 13:30 15:21 17:33
Monks Close 09:35 11:18 13:31 15:22 17:34
Friars Close, Neath Abbey 09:36 11:19 13:32 15:23 17:35
Cwrt Herbert 09:36 11:19 13:32 15:23 17:35
Moriah 09:37 11:20 13:33 15:24 17:36
Tailwydd Road 09:37 11:20 13:33 15:24 17:36
Brookfield 09:38 11:21 13:34 15:25 17:37
Brookfields Estate, Neath Abbey 09:39 11:23 13:36 15:27 17:39
Moriah 09:41 11:25 13:38 15:29 17:41
Smiths` Arms 09:41 11:25 13:38 15:29 17:41
White Gates 09:43 11:27 13:40 15:31 17:43
Dynevor Road 09:45 11:28 13:41 15:32 17:44
Cwrt-y-clafdy Road 09:47 11:30 13:43 15:34 17:46
Station Road 09:47 11:30 13:43 15:34 17:46
Woodland Road 09:47 11:30 13:43 15:34 17:46
Travellers Well 09:48 11:31 13:44 15:35 17:47
Christopher Road 09:49 11:32 13:45 15:36 17:48
Crymlyn Gardens, Skewen 09:54 11:37 13:50 15:41 17:53
Crymlyn Road 09:55 11:38 13:51 15:42 17:54
Top of Pen-yr-Alley 09:56 11:39 13:52 15:43 17:55
Cefn Parc 09:57 11:40 13:53 15:44 17:56
Bay View Gardens 09:58 11:41 13:54 15:45 17:57
Bay View Gardens 09:58 11:41 13:54 15:45 17:57
BP Llandarcy 09:59 11:42 13:55 15:46 17:58
The Greenway 10:02 11:45 13:58 15:49 18:01
Llandarcy Terminus 10:03 11:46 13:59 15:50 18:02
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:16:37 BST 2018 from source document SouthWalesTransport155-Neath-LlandarcyVillage1_TXC_2018427-1254_NPBO155.xml using schema version 2.4.
Neath Bus Station Stand 1Stratton WayMonks CloseFriars Close, Neath AbbeyCwrt HerbertMoriahTailwydd RoadBrookfieldBrookfields Estate, Neath AbbeyMoriahSmiths` ArmsWhite GatesDynevor RoadCwrt-y-clafdy RoadStation RoadWoodland RoadTravellers WellChristopher RoadCrymlyn Gardens, SkewenCrymlyn RoadTop of Pen-yr-AlleyCefn ParcBay View GardensBay View GardensBP LlandarcyThe GreenwayLlandarcy TerminusNeath Bus Station Stand 1Stratton WayMonks CloseFriars Close, Neath AbbeyCwrt HerbertMoriahTailwydd RoadBrookfieldBrookfields Estate, Neath AbbeyMoriahSmiths` ArmsWhite GatesDynevor RoadCwrt-y-clafdy RoadStation RoadWoodland RoadTravellers WellChristopher RoadCrymlyn Gardens, SkewenCrymlyn RoadTop of Pen-yr-AlleyCefn ParcBay View GardensBay View GardensBP LlandarcyThe GreenwayLlandarcy TerminusLlandarcy TerminusVillage HallBP Coed DarcyBay View GardensCefn ParcCefn ParcPen-yr-alley Avenue TopCrymlyn Gardens, SkewenCrymlyn RoadWinifred RoadEvelyn RoadGraham TerraceWoodland RoadCwrt-y-clafdy Road, SkewenSunnyland CrescentWhite GatesSmiths` ArmsMoriahTailwydd RoadBrookfieldBrookfields Estate, Neath AbbeyMoriahCwrt HerbertStratton WayMonks CloseFriars Close, Neath AbbeyWindsor RoadAlfred StreetLibraryNeath Bus Station Stand 1