Timetable for the 161 - Neath - Min yr Awel via Cilfrew, Aberdulais, Resolven, Glynneath Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 161 - Neath - Min yr Awel via Cilfrew, Aberdulais, Resolven, Glynneath Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by South Wales Transport (Neath) Ltd

Timetable Starts 07 September 2015.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 161 Neath - Min yr Awel via Cilfrew, Aberdulais, Resolven, Glynneath Bus.

Neath - Min yr Awel
Service operates from 07/09/2015 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Friday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  161 1
Min-yr-Awel 07:46
Min-yr-Awel 07:46
Post Office 07:47
Pontneathvaughan Angel Inn 07:48
Glyn-neath Cemetery 07:51
Aberdare Road Turn 07:52
Halfway Inn 07:52
Glynneath Co-op 07:54
Library 07:55
Glynneath Tesco 07:56
Chain Walk 07:56
Aberpergwm 07:58
Pentreclwydau 07:59
Rheola Market 08:00
Forest Lodge 08:02
Farmer Arms 08:02
Stag Terrace 08:04
Edwards Terrace 08:04
Ynys-arwed Cottages 08:05
Rock and Fountain 08:07
TRT Welding 08:09
Dulais Drive 08:10
Aberdulais Falls 08:10
Iron Bridge 08:10
Llangatwg Community School 08:11
1
  • Journey runs during working days of Neath/Port Talbot
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  161 1
Neath Victoria Gardens 3 14:50
London Road 14:50
Days 14:53
Neath Port Talbot College 14:54
Pen-y-Wern Hill 14:54
Crown & Sceptre 14:55
Green Dragon 14:56
Danygraig 14:56
Underwood Road 14:57
Llangatwg Community School 14:58
Llangatwg Community School 15:15
Iron Bridge 15:15
Aberdulais Falls 15:15
Dulais Drive 15:15
Ynysygerwn Avenue West 15:16
TRT Welding 15:16
Ynys-arwed Cottages 15:19
Edwards Terrace 15:20
Stag Terrace 15:20
Resolven Turn 15:22
Forest Lodge 15:22
Rheola Works 15:23
Pentreclwydau 15:24
Aberpergwm 15:26
Chain Walk 15:27
Glynneath Tesco 15:28
Library 15:28
Glynneath Co-op 15:30
Halfway Inn 15:31
Pontneath Vaughan Road 15:31
Glyn-neath Cemetery 15:32
Pontneathvaughan Angel Inn 15:35
1
  • Journey runs during working days of Neath/Port Talbot
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:13:58 BST 2018 from source document SouthWalesTransport161-Neath-MinyrAwel1_TXC_2018427-1254_NPAO161.xml using schema version 2.4.
Neath Victoria Gardens 3DaysNeath Port Talbot CollegePen-y-Wern HillCrown & SceptreGreen DragonDanygraigUnderwood RoadLlangatwg Community SchoolIron BridgeAberdulais FallsDulais DriveYnysygerwn Avenue WestTRT WeldingYnys-arwed CottagesEdwards TerraceStag TerraceResolven TurnForest LodgeRheola WorksPentreclwydauAberpergwmChain WalkGlynneath TescoLibraryGlynneath Co-opHalfway InnPontneath Vaughan RoadGlyn-neath CemeteryPontneathvaughan Angel InnMin-yr-AwelPost OfficePontneathvaughan Angel InnGlyn-neath CemeteryAberdare Road TurnHalfway InnGlynneath Co-opLibraryGlynneath TescoChain WalkAberpergwmPentreclwydauRheola MarketForest LodgeFarmer ArmsStag TerraceEdwards TerraceYnys-arwed CottagesRock and FountainTRT WeldingDulais DriveAberdulais FallsIron BridgeLlangatwg Community School