Timetable for the 165 - Min yr Awel - Crynant Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 165 - Min yr Awel - Crynant Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Dansa Ltd

Timetable Starts 12 September 2016.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 165 Min yr Awel - Crynant Bus.

Min yr Awel - Crynant
Service operates from 12/09/2016 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Friday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  165 1
Glynneath (Coop) 17:02
Fire Station 17:02
Library 17:02
Roman Road 17:09
Banwen Rugby Club 17:10
The Dyffryn 17:10
Banwen Shops 17:11
Heol Gaer 17:12
Wembley Avenue 17:12
Onllwyn Wembly Avenue 17:13
Coelbren Turn 17:13
Cemetery 17:13
Onllwyn Road 17:14
Dulais Gardens 17:14
Pantyffordd 17:15
Golwg-y-Bryn 17:15
Miners Welfare 17:15
Marigold Place 17:16
Community Centre 17:16
Seven Sisters Post Office 17:17
Sawmills 17:18
Garden City 17:18
Dulais Road Garage 17:19
Nant-y-Cafn Club 17:19
Seven Sisters Surgery 17:20
Ynys Fforch Fawr 17:20
Western Automotive 17:21
Tywern Farm 17:21
Penybont Terrace 17:22
Crynant Junction 17:22
Gradon Arms 17:22
Crynant Business Park 17:23
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:14:15 BST 2018 from source document Dansa165-MinyrAwel-Crynant2_TXC_2018427-1248_NPAO165.xml using schema version 2.4.
Glynneath (Coop)LibraryRoman RoadBanwen Rugby ClubThe DyffrynBanwen ShopsHeol GaerWembley AvenueOnllwyn Wembly AvenueCoelbren TurnCemeteryOnllwyn RoadDulais GardensPantyfforddGolwg-y-BrynMiners WelfareMarigold PlaceCommunity CentreSeven Sisters Post OfficeSawmillsGarden CityDulais Road GarageNant-y-Cafn ClubSeven Sisters SurgeryYnys Fforch FawrWestern AutomotiveTywern FarmPenybont TerraceCrynant JunctionGradon ArmsCrynant Business Park