Timetable for the 167 - Crynant - Derlwyn Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 167 - Crynant - Derlwyn Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by DANSA (licensed as Dansa Ltd).

Start Date: 02/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Derlwyn - Crynant Business Park

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Crynant Business Park - Derlwyn
bus timetable 167 Crynant - Derlwyn
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for DANSA
Fares Address Website
01639 751067 Dulais Valley Community Transport, Office 2/3, Crynant Business Centre, Neath Port Talbot SA10 8PX www.dansa.org.uk

Map Showing the Routes of the 167 Crynant - Derlwyn Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Crynant - Derlwyn Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Crynant Business Park,(), 08:45
2Gradon Arms,(), 08:45
3Tre-Forgan Village,(), 08:45
4Travellers` Rest,(), 08:49
5Forest View,(), 08:50
6Station Road,(), 08:51
7Ystradgynlais Bus Station Stand 1,(), 08:52
8Heol Eglwys,(), 08:52
9Gough Arms,(), 08:53
10Heol Ynyscedwyn,(), 08:54
11Hospital,(), 08:55
12Post Office,(), 08:56
13Gurnos Road,(), 08:57
14New Inn,(), 08:59
15Lower Cwmtwrch School,(), 09:00
16Post Office,(), 09:01
17Danygraig,(), 09:01
18Heol Gleien,(), 09:02
19Upper Cwmtwrch New Tredegar Pub,(), 09:04
20Cwmtwrch Rugby Club,(), 09:04
21Berrington Hill,(), 09:04
22Woodland Road,(), 09:05
23Gwys Berrington Arms,(), 09:05
24Ystradowen Heol Ty Gwyn,(), 09:06
25Chapel,(), 09:07
26Cwmllynfell Post Office,(), 09:09
27Gwilym Road,(), 09:09
28Cefn Bryn Brain Estate,(), 09:10
29Rhosaman,(), 09:11
30Rhosamman Rose and Crown,(), 09:12
31Remploy,(), 09:12
32Cwmgarw,(), 09:12
33Pont Cwmgarw,(), 09:13
34Moriah Church,(), 09:13
35Upper Brynamman,(), 09:14
36Black Mountain Centre,(), 09:16
37Arfryn,(), 09:17
38Derlwyn,(), 09:19

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Derlwyn,(), 13:1516:58
2Mountain Road,(), 13:1516:58
3Mountain Road,(), 13:1616:59
4Black Mountain Centre,(), 13:1817:01
5Upper Brynamman,(), 13:2017:03
6Moriah Church,(), 13:2017:03
7Cwmgarw,(), 13:2017:03
8Brynamman Industrial Estate,(), 13:2017:03
9Remploy,(), 13:2117:04
10Rhosamman Rose and Crown,(), 13:2217:05
11Rhosaman,(), 13:2217:05
12Cefn Bryn Brain Estate,(), 13:2417:07
13Gwilym Road,(), 13:2417:07
14Cwmllynfell Post Office,(), 13:2517:08
15Chapel,(), 13:2617:09
16Ystradowen Heol Ty Gwyn,(), 13:2817:11
17Gwys Berrington Arms,(), 13:2817:11
18Woodland Road,(), 13:2817:11
19Berrington Hill,(), 13:2917:12
20Cwmtwrch Rugby Club,(), 13:2917:12
21Upper Cwmtwrch New Tredegar Pub,(), 13:3017:13
22Heol Gleien,(), 13:3117:14
23Danygraig,(), 13:3217:15
24Post Office,(), 13:3317:16
25Lower Cwmtwrch School,(), 13:3417:17
26New Inn,(), 13:3417:17
27Gurnos Road,(), 13:3717:20
28Post Office,(), 13:3817:21
29Hospital,(), 13:3917:22
30Heol Ynyscedwyn,(), 13:4017:23
31Gough Arms,(), 13:4017:23
32Ystradgynlais Bus Station Stand 1,(), 13:4217:25
33Station Road,(), 13:4317:26
34Railway Terrace,(), 13:4317:26
35Travellers` Rest,(), 13:4417:27
36Gradon Arms,(), 13:4817:31
37Crynant Business Park,(), 13:4917:32

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Crynant Business Park,(), 08:45
2Gradon Arms,(), 08:45
3Tre-Forgan Village,(), 08:45
4Travellers` Rest,(), 08:49
5Forest View,(), 08:50
6Station Road,(), 08:51
7Ystradgynlais Bus Station Stand 1,(), 08:52
8Heol Eglwys,(), 08:52
9Gough Arms,(), 08:53
10Heol Ynyscedwyn,(), 08:54
11Hospital,(), 08:55
12Post Office,(), 08:56
13Gurnos Road,(), 08:57
14New Inn,(), 08:59
15Lower Cwmtwrch School,(), 09:00
16Post Office,(), 09:01
17Danygraig,(), 09:01
18Heol Gleien,(), 09:02
19Upper Cwmtwrch New Tredegar Pub,(), 09:04
20Cwmtwrch Rugby Club,(), 09:04
21Berrington Hill,(), 09:04
22Woodland Road,(), 09:05
23Gwys Berrington Arms,(), 09:05
24Ystradowen Heol Ty Gwyn,(), 09:06
25Chapel,(), 09:07
26Cwmllynfell Post Office,(), 09:09
27Gwilym Road,(), 09:09
28Cefn Bryn Brain Estate,(), 09:10
29Rhosaman,(), 09:11
30Rhosamman Rose and Crown,(), 09:12
31Remploy,(), 09:12
32Cwmgarw,(), 09:12
33Pont Cwmgarw,(), 09:13
34Moriah Church,(), 09:13
35Upper Brynamman,(), 09:14
36Black Mountain Centre,(), 09:16
37Arfryn,(), 09:17
38Derlwyn,(), 09:19

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Derlwyn,(), 13:1516:58
2Mountain Road,(), 13:1516:58
3Mountain Road,(), 13:1616:59
4Black Mountain Centre,(), 13:1817:01
5Upper Brynamman,(), 13:2017:03
6Moriah Church,(), 13:2017:03
7Cwmgarw,(), 13:2017:03
8Brynamman Industrial Estate,(), 13:2017:03
9Remploy,(), 13:2117:04
10Rhosamman Rose and Crown,(), 13:2217:05
11Rhosaman,(), 13:2217:05
12Cefn Bryn Brain Estate,(), 13:2417:07
13Gwilym Road,(), 13:2417:07
14Cwmllynfell Post Office,(), 13:2517:08
15Chapel,(), 13:2617:09
16Ystradowen Heol Ty Gwyn,(), 13:2817:11
17Gwys Berrington Arms,(), 13:2817:11
18Woodland Road,(), 13:2817:11
19Berrington Hill,(), 13:2917:12
20Cwmtwrch Rugby Club,(), 13:2917:12
21Upper Cwmtwrch New Tredegar Pub,(), 13:3017:13
22Heol Gleien,(), 13:3117:14
23Danygraig,(), 13:3217:15
24Post Office,(), 13:3317:16
25Lower Cwmtwrch School,(), 13:3417:17
26New Inn,(), 13:3417:17
27Gurnos Road,(), 13:3717:20
28Post Office,(), 13:3817:21
29Hospital,(), 13:3917:22
30Heol Ynyscedwyn,(), 13:4017:23
31Gough Arms,(), 13:4017:23
32Ystradgynlais Bus Station Stand 1,(), 13:4217:25
33Station Road,(), 13:4317:26
34Railway Terrace,(), 13:4317:26
35Travellers` Rest,(), 13:4417:27
36Gradon Arms,(), 13:4817:31
37Crynant Business Park,(), 13:4917:32

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.