Timetable for the 167 - Crynant - Derlwyn Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 167 - Crynant - Derlwyn Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Dansa Ltd

Timetable Starts 12 September 2016.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 167 Crynant - Derlwyn Bus.

Crynant - Derlwyn
Service operates from 12/09/2016 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  167 1 167 1
Derlwyn 13:15 16:58
Mountain Road 13:15 16:58
Mountain Road 13:16 16:59
Black Mountain Centre 13:18 17:01
Upper Brynamman 13:20 17:03
Moriah Church 13:20 17:03
Cwmgarw 13:20 17:03
Brynamman Industrial Estate 13:20 17:03
Remploy 13:21 17:04
Rhosamman Rose and Crown 13:22 17:05
Rhosaman 13:22 17:05
Cefn Bryn Brain Estate 13:24 17:07
Gwilym Road 13:24 17:07
Cwmllynfell Post Office 13:25 17:08
Chapel 13:26 17:09
Ystradowen Heol Ty Gwyn 13:28 17:11
Gwys Berrington Arms 13:28 17:11
Woodland Road 13:28 17:11
Berrington Hill 13:29 17:12
Cwmtwrch Rugby Club 13:29 17:12
Upper Cwmtwrch New Tredegar Pub 13:30 17:13
Heol Gleien 13:31 17:14
Danygraig 13:32 17:15
Post Office 13:33 17:16
Lower Cwmtwrch School 13:34 17:17
New Inn 13:34 17:17
Gurnos Road 13:37 17:20
Post Office 13:38 17:21
Hospital 13:39 17:22
Heol Ynyscedwyn 13:40 17:23
Gough Arms 13:40 17:23
Ystradgynlais Bus Station Stand 1 13:42 17:25
Station Road 13:43 17:26
Railway Terrace 13:43 17:26
Travellers` Rest 13:44 17:27
Gradon Arms 13:48 17:31
Crynant Business Park 13:49 17:32
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  167 1 167 1
Derlwyn 13:15 16:58
Mountain Road 13:15 16:58
Mountain Road 13:16 16:59
Black Mountain Centre 13:18 17:01
Upper Brynamman 13:20 17:03
Moriah Church 13:20 17:03
Cwmgarw 13:20 17:03
Brynamman Industrial Estate 13:20 17:03
Remploy 13:21 17:04
Rhosamman Rose and Crown 13:22 17:05
Rhosaman 13:22 17:05
Cefn Bryn Brain Estate 13:24 17:07
Gwilym Road 13:24 17:07
Cwmllynfell Post Office 13:25 17:08
Chapel 13:26 17:09
Ystradowen Heol Ty Gwyn 13:28 17:11
Gwys Berrington Arms 13:28 17:11
Woodland Road 13:28 17:11
Berrington Hill 13:29 17:12
Cwmtwrch Rugby Club 13:29 17:12
Upper Cwmtwrch New Tredegar Pub 13:30 17:13
Heol Gleien 13:31 17:14
Danygraig 13:32 17:15
Post Office 13:33 17:16
Lower Cwmtwrch School 13:34 17:17
New Inn 13:34 17:17
Gurnos Road 13:37 17:20
Post Office 13:38 17:21
Hospital 13:39 17:22
Heol Ynyscedwyn 13:40 17:23
Gough Arms 13:40 17:23
Ystradgynlais Bus Station Stand 1 13:42 17:25
Station Road 13:43 17:26
Railway Terrace 13:43 17:26
Travellers` Rest 13:44 17:27
Gradon Arms 13:48 17:31
Crynant Business Park 13:49 17:32
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  167 1
Crynant Business Park 08:45
Gradon Arms 08:45
Tre-Forgan Village 08:45
Travellers` Rest 08:49
Forest View 08:50
Station Road 08:51
Ystradgynlais Bus Station Stand 1 08:52
Heol Eglwys 08:52
Gough Arms 08:53
Heol Ynyscedwyn 08:54
Hospital 08:55
Post Office 08:56
Gurnos Road 08:57
New Inn 08:59
Lower Cwmtwrch School 09:00
Post Office 09:01
Danygraig 09:01
Heol Gleien 09:02
Upper Cwmtwrch New Tredegar Pub 09:04
Cwmtwrch Rugby Club 09:04
Berrington Hill 09:04
Woodland Road 09:05
Gwys Berrington Arms 09:05
Ystradowen Heol Ty Gwyn 09:06
Chapel 09:07
Cwmllynfell Post Office 09:09
Gwilym Road 09:09
Cefn Bryn Brain Estate 09:10
Rhosaman 09:11
Rhosamman Rose and Crown 09:12
Remploy 09:12
Cwmgarw 09:12
Pont Cwmgarw 09:13
Moriah Church 09:13
Upper Brynamman 09:14
Black Mountain Centre 09:16
Arfryn 09:17
Derlwyn 09:19
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  167 1
Crynant Business Park 08:45
Gradon Arms 08:45
Tre-Forgan Village 08:45
Travellers` Rest 08:49
Forest View 08:50
Station Road 08:51
Ystradgynlais Bus Station Stand 1 08:52
Heol Eglwys 08:52
Gough Arms 08:53
Heol Ynyscedwyn 08:54
Hospital 08:55
Post Office 08:56
Gurnos Road 08:57
New Inn 08:59
Lower Cwmtwrch School 09:00
Post Office 09:01
Danygraig 09:01
Heol Gleien 09:02
Upper Cwmtwrch New Tredegar Pub 09:04
Cwmtwrch Rugby Club 09:04
Berrington Hill 09:04
Woodland Road 09:05
Gwys Berrington Arms 09:05
Ystradowen Heol Ty Gwyn 09:06
Chapel 09:07
Cwmllynfell Post Office 09:09
Gwilym Road 09:09
Cefn Bryn Brain Estate 09:10
Rhosaman 09:11
Rhosamman Rose and Crown 09:12
Remploy 09:12
Cwmgarw 09:12
Pont Cwmgarw 09:13
Moriah Church 09:13
Upper Brynamman 09:14
Black Mountain Centre 09:16
Arfryn 09:17
Derlwyn 09:19
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:14:25 BST 2018 from source document Dansa167-Crynant-Derlwyn2_TXC_2018427-1248_NPAO167.xml using schema version 2.4.
Crynant Business ParkTre-Forgan VillageTravellers` RestForest ViewStation RoadYstradgynlais Bus Station Stand 1Heol EglwysGough ArmsHeol YnyscedwynHospitalPost OfficeGurnos RoadNew InnLower Cwmtwrch SchoolPost OfficeDanygraigHeol GleienUpper Cwmtwrch New Tredegar PubCwmtwrch Rugby ClubBerrington HillWoodland RoadGwys Berrington ArmsYstradowen Heol Ty GwynChapelCwmllynfell Post OfficeGwilym RoadCefn Bryn Brain EstateRhosamanRhosamman Rose and CrownRemployCwmgarwPont CwmgarwMoriah ChurchUpper BrynammanBlack Mountain CentreArfrynDerlwynDerlwynMountain RoadBlack Mountain CentreUpper BrynammanMoriah ChurchCwmgarwBrynamman Industrial EstateRemployRhosamman Rose and CrownRhosamanCefn Bryn Brain EstateGwilym RoadCwmllynfell Post OfficeChapelYstradowen Heol Ty GwynGwys Berrington ArmsWoodland RoadBerrington HillCwmtwrch Rugby ClubUpper Cwmtwrch New Tredegar PubHeol GleienDanygraigPost OfficeLower Cwmtwrch SchoolNew InnGurnos RoadPost OfficeHospitalHeol YnyscedwynGough ArmsYstradgynlais Bus Station Stand 1Station RoadRailway TerraceTravellers` RestGradon ArmsCrynant Business Park