Timetable for the 168 - Crynant - Neath Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 168 - Crynant - Neath Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by DANSA (licensed as Dansa Ltd).

Start Date: 12/09/2016

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Crynant Business Park - Neath Victoria Gardens.
bus timetable 168 Crynant - Neath
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for DANSA
Fares Address Website
01639 751067 Dulais Valley Community Transport, Office 2/3, Crynant Business Centre, Neath Port Talbot SA10 8PX www.dansa.org.uk

Map Showing the Routes of the 168 Crynant - Neath Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Crynant - Neath Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Crynant Business Park,(), 19:40
2Crynant RFC,(), 19:43
3Crynant Square,(), 19:43
4The Crescent,(), 19:43
5Mary Street,(), 19:43
6Ynys March,(), 19:43
7Cefn Coed Colliery Museum,(), 19:44
8Broadawel Houses,(), 19:45
9Tir Isaf Farm,(), 19:46
10Aberdulais Ynys y Gerwyn Avenue,(), 19:48
11Dulais Drive,(), 19:48
12Aberdulais Falls,(), 19:49
13Iron Bridge,(), 19:50
14Underwood Road,(), 19:50
15Danygraig,(), 19:51
16Green Dragon,(), 19:51
17Crown & Sceptre,(), 19:52
18Cadoxton Penywern Junction,(), 19:53
19Morrisons,(), 19:55
20Neath Victoria Gardens.,(), 20:00

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Crynant Business Park,(), 19:40
2Crynant RFC,(), 19:43
3Crynant Square,(), 19:43
4The Crescent,(), 19:43
5Mary Street,(), 19:43
6Ynys March,(), 19:43
7Cefn Coed Colliery Museum,(), 19:44
8Broadawel Houses,(), 19:45
9Tir Isaf Farm,(), 19:46
10Aberdulais Ynys y Gerwyn Avenue,(), 19:48
11Dulais Drive,(), 19:48
12Aberdulais Falls,(), 19:49
13Iron Bridge,(), 19:50
14Underwood Road,(), 19:50
15Danygraig,(), 19:51
16Green Dragon,(), 19:51
17Crown & Sceptre,(), 19:52
18Cadoxton Penywern Junction,(), 19:53
19Morrisons,(), 19:55
20Neath Victoria Gardens.,(), 20:00

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.