Timetable for the 202 - Neath - Briton Ferry Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 202 - Neath - Briton Ferry Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by South Wales Transport (licensed as South Wales Transport (Neath) Ltd).

Start Date: 02/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Briton Ferry Lodge Cross - Neath Bus Station
  • Briton Ferry Heol Morfa - Neath Bus Station

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Neath Bus Station - Briton Ferry Heol Morfa
  • Neath Bus Station - Briton Ferry Glanymor Street
bus timetable 202 Neath - Briton Ferry
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for South Wales Transport
Email Fares Address
info@southwalestransport.com 01792799575 Unit 2, Ferryboat Close, Swansea Enterprise Park, Llansamlet, Swansea SA6 8QN

Map Showing the Routes of the 202 Neath - Briton Ferry Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Neath - Briton Ferry Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Neath Bus Station,(), 09:1509:4510:1510:4511:1511:4512:1512:4513:4514:1514:4515:1515:4516:1516:4517:1517:45
2London Road,(), 09:1509:4510:1510:4511:1511:4512:1512:4513:4514:1514:4515:1515:4516:1516:4517:1517:45
3Stockham's Corner SW,(), 09:1609:4610:1610:4611:1611:4612:1612:4613:4614:1614:4615:1615:4616:1616:4617:1617:46
4St Catherine`s,(), 09:1709:4710:1710:4711:1711:4712:1712:4713:4714:1714:4715:1715:4716:1716:4717:1717:47
5Rockfield Terrace,(), 09:1709:4710:1710:4711:1711:4712:1712:4713:4714:1714:4715:1715:4716:1716:4717:1717:47
6Herbert Road,(), 09:1809:4810:1810:4811:1811:4812:1812:4813:4814:1814:4815:1815:4816:1816:4817:1817:48
7Briton Ferry Old Road,(), 09:1909:4910:1910:4911:1911:4912:1912:4913:4914:1914:4915:1915:4916:1916:4917:1917:49
8Old Road,(), 09:1909:4910:1910:4911:1911:4912:1912:4913:4914:1914:4915:1915:4916:1916:4917:1917:49
9Tyla Road,(), 09:2109:5110:2110:5111:2111:5112:2112:5113:5114:2114:5115:2115:5116:2116:5117:2117:51
10Briton Ferry Lodge Cross,(), 09:2309:5310:2310:5311:2311:5312:2312:5313:5314:2314:5315:2315:5316:2316:5317:2317:53
11Carlyle Street,(), 09:2309:5310:2310:5311:2311:5312:2312:5313:5314:2314:5315:2315:5316:2316:5317:2317:53
12Hen Cwrt Primary School,(), 09:2409:5410:2410:5411:2411:5412:2412:5413:5414:2414:5415:2415:5416:2416:5417:2417:54
13Briton Ferry Heol Morfa,(), 09:2609:5610:2610:5611:2611:5612:2612:5613:5614:2614:5615:2615:5616:2616:5617:2617:56
14Llansawel Crescent,(), 17:56
15Olive Branch Crescent,(), 17:56
16Bryn Teg Path,(), 17:56
17Ruskin Street Lane,(), 17:56
18Briton Ferry Glanymor Street,(), 17:57

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Briton Ferry Lodge Cross,(), 08:53
2Carlyle Street,(), 08:53
3Hen Cwrt Primary School,(), 08:54
4Briton Ferry Heol Morfa,(), 08:5609:2609:5610:2610:5611:2611:5612:2612:5613:5614:2614:5615:2615:5616:2616:5617:26
5Carlyle Street,(), 08:5909:2909:5910:2910:5911:2911:5912:2912:5913:5914:2914:5915:2915:5916:2916:5917:29
6Briton Ferry Lodge Cross,(), 09:0209:3210:0210:3211:0211:3212:0212:3213:0214:0214:3215:0215:3216:0216:3217:0217:32
7Tyla Road,(), 09:0309:3310:0310:3311:0311:3312:0312:3313:0314:0314:3315:0315:3316:0316:3317:0317:33
8Old Road,(), 09:0409:3410:0410:3411:0411:3412:0412:3413:0414:0414:3415:0415:3416:0416:3417:0417:34
9Briton Ferry Old Road,(), 09:0509:3510:0510:3511:0511:3512:0512:3513:0514:0514:3515:0515:3516:0516:3517:0517:35
10Herbert Road,(), 09:0509:3510:0510:3511:0511:3512:0512:3513:0514:0514:3515:0515:3516:0516:3517:0517:35
11Castle Bingo,(), 09:0609:3610:0610:3611:0611:3612:0612:3613:0614:0614:3615:0615:3616:0616:3617:0617:36
12Southgate Street,(), 09:0709:3710:0710:3711:0711:3712:0712:3713:0714:0714:3715:0715:3716:0716:3717:0717:37
13Neath Bus Station,(), 09:1309:4310:1310:4311:1311:4312:1312:4313:1314:1314:4315:1315:4316:1316:4317:1317:43

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Neath Bus Station,(), 09:1509:4510:1510:4511:1511:4512:1512:4513:4514:1514:4515:1515:4516:1516:4517:1517:45
2London Road,(), 09:1509:4510:1510:4511:1511:4512:1512:4513:4514:1514:4515:1515:4516:1516:4517:1517:45
3Stockham's Corner SW,(), 09:1609:4610:1610:4611:1611:4612:1612:4613:4614:1614:4615:1615:4616:1616:4617:1617:46
4St Catherine`s,(), 09:1709:4710:1710:4711:1711:4712:1712:4713:4714:1714:4715:1715:4716:1716:4717:1717:47
5Rockfield Terrace,(), 09:1709:4710:1710:4711:1711:4712:1712:4713:4714:1714:4715:1715:4716:1716:4717:1717:47
6Herbert Road,(), 09:1809:4810:1810:4811:1811:4812:1812:4813:4814:1814:4815:1815:4816:1816:4817:1817:48
7Briton Ferry Old Road,(), 09:1909:4910:1910:4911:1911:4912:1912:4913:4914:1914:4915:1915:4916:1916:4917:1917:49
8Old Road,(), 09:1909:4910:1910:4911:1911:4912:1912:4913:4914:1914:4915:1915:4916:1916:4917:1917:49
9Tyla Road,(), 09:2109:5110:2110:5111:2111:5112:2112:5113:5114:2114:5115:2115:5116:2116:5117:2117:51
10Briton Ferry Lodge Cross,(), 09:2309:5310:2310:5311:2311:5312:2312:5313:5314:2314:5315:2315:5316:2316:5317:2317:53
11Carlyle Street,(), 09:2309:5310:2310:5311:2311:5312:2312:5313:5314:2314:5315:2315:5316:2316:5317:2317:53
12Hen Cwrt Primary School,(), 09:2409:5410:2410:5411:2411:5412:2412:5413:5414:2414:5415:2415:5416:2416:5417:2417:54
13Briton Ferry Heol Morfa,(), 09:2609:5610:2610:5611:2611:5612:2612:5613:5614:2614:5615:2615:5616:2616:5617:2617:56
14Llansawel Crescent,(), 17:56
15Olive Branch Crescent,(), 17:56
16Bryn Teg Path,(), 17:56
17Ruskin Street Lane,(), 17:56
18Briton Ferry Glanymor Street,(), 17:57

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Briton Ferry Lodge Cross,(), 08:53
2Carlyle Street,(), 08:53
3Hen Cwrt Primary School,(), 08:54
4Briton Ferry Heol Morfa,(), 08:5609:2609:5610:2610:5611:2611:5612:2612:5613:5614:2614:5615:2615:5616:2616:5617:26
5Carlyle Street,(), 08:5909:2909:5910:2910:5911:2911:5912:2912:5913:5914:2914:5915:2915:5916:2916:5917:29
6Briton Ferry Lodge Cross,(), 09:0209:3210:0210:3211:0211:3212:0212:3213:0214:0214:3215:0215:3216:0216:3217:0217:32
7Tyla Road,(), 09:0309:3310:0310:3311:0311:3312:0312:3313:0314:0314:3315:0315:3316:0316:3317:0317:33
8Old Road,(), 09:0409:3410:0410:3411:0411:3412:0412:3413:0414:0414:3415:0415:3416:0416:3417:0417:34
9Briton Ferry Old Road,(), 09:0509:3510:0510:3511:0511:3512:0512:3513:0514:0514:3515:0515:3516:0516:3517:0517:35
10Herbert Road,(), 09:0509:3510:0510:3511:0511:3512:0512:3513:0514:0514:3515:0515:3516:0516:3517:0517:35
11Castle Bingo,(), 09:0609:3610:0610:3611:0611:3612:0612:3613:0614:0614:3615:0615:3616:0616:3617:0617:36
12Southgate Street,(), 09:0709:3710:0710:3711:0711:3712:0712:3713:0714:0714:3715:0715:3716:0716:3717:0717:37
13Neath Bus Station,(), 09:1309:4310:1310:4311:1311:4312:1312:4313:1314:1314:4315:1315:4316:1316:4317:1317:43

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.