Timetable for the 202 - Neath - Briton Ferry Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 202 - Neath - Briton Ferry Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by South Wales Transport (Neath) Ltd

Timetable Starts 04 December 2017.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 202 Neath - Briton Ferry Bus.

Neath - Briton Ferry
Service operates from 04/12/2017 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  202 1 202 1 202 1 202 1 202 1 202 1 202 1 202 1 202 1 202 1 202 1 202 2 202 2 202 2
Briton Ferry Lodge Cross 08:53                          
Carlyle Street 08:53                          
Hen Cwrt Primary School 08:54                          
Briton Ferry Heol Morfa 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56
Carlyle Street 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59
Briton Ferry Lodge Cross 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02
Tyla Road 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03
Old Road 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04
Briton Ferry Old Road 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05
Herbert Road 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05
Castle Bingo 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06
Southgate Street 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07
Neath Bus Station 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  202 1 202 1 202 1
Briton Ferry Lodge Cross      
Carlyle Street      
Hen Cwrt Primary School      
Briton Ferry Heol Morfa 16:26 16:56 17:26
Carlyle Street 16:29 16:59 17:29
Briton Ferry Lodge Cross 16:32 17:02 17:32
Tyla Road 16:33 17:03 17:33
Old Road 16:34 17:04 17:34
Briton Ferry Old Road 16:35 17:05 17:35
Herbert Road 16:35 17:05 17:35
Castle Bingo 16:36 17:06 17:36
Southgate Street 16:37 17:07 17:37
Neath Bus Station 16:43 17:13 17:43
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of Neath/Port Talbot
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  202 1 202 1 202 1 202 1 202 1 202 1 202 1 202 1 202 1 202 1 202 1 202 1 202 1 202 1
Briton Ferry Lodge Cross 08:53                          
Carlyle Street 08:53                          
Hen Cwrt Primary School 08:54                          
Briton Ferry Heol Morfa 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56
Carlyle Street 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59
Briton Ferry Lodge Cross 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02
Tyla Road 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03
Old Road 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04
Briton Ferry Old Road 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05
Herbert Road 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05
Castle Bingo 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06
Southgate Street 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07
Neath Bus Station 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  202 1 202 1 202 1
Briton Ferry Lodge Cross      
Carlyle Street      
Hen Cwrt Primary School      
Briton Ferry Heol Morfa 16:26 16:56 17:26
Carlyle Street 16:29 16:59 17:29
Briton Ferry Lodge Cross 16:32 17:02 17:32
Tyla Road 16:33 17:03 17:33
Old Road 16:34 17:04 17:34
Briton Ferry Old Road 16:35 17:05 17:35
Herbert Road 16:35 17:05 17:35
Castle Bingo 16:36 17:06 17:36
Southgate Street 16:37 17:07 17:37
Neath Bus Station 16:43 17:13 17:43
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  202 1 202 1 202 1 202 1 202 1 202 1 202 1 202 1 202 1 202 1 202 2 202 2 202 2 202 1
Neath Bus Station 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15
London Road 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15
Stockham's Corner SW 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16
St Catherine`s 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17
Rockfield Terrace 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17
Herbert Road 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18
Briton Ferry Old Road 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19
Old Road 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19
Tyla Road 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21
Briton Ferry Lodge Cross 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23
Carlyle Street 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23
Hen Cwrt Primary School 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24
Briton Ferry Heol Morfa 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26
Llansawel Crescent                            
Olive Branch Crescent                            
Bryn Teg Path                            
Ruskin Street Lane                            
Briton Ferry Glanymor Street                            
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  202 1 202 1 202 1
Neath Bus Station 16:45 17:15 17:45
London Road 16:45 17:15 17:45
Stockham's Corner SW 16:46 17:16 17:46
St Catherine`s 16:47 17:17 17:47
Rockfield Terrace 16:47 17:17 17:47
Herbert Road 16:48 17:18 17:48
Briton Ferry Old Road 16:49 17:19 17:49
Old Road 16:49 17:19 17:49
Tyla Road 16:51 17:21 17:51
Briton Ferry Lodge Cross 16:53 17:23 17:53
Carlyle Street 16:53 17:23 17:53
Hen Cwrt Primary School 16:54 17:24 17:54
Briton Ferry Heol Morfa 16:56 17:26 17:56
Llansawel Crescent     17:56
Olive Branch Crescent     17:56
Bryn Teg Path     17:56
Ruskin Street Lane     17:56
Briton Ferry Glanymor Street     17:57
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of Neath/Port Talbot
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  202 1 202 1 202 1 202 1 202 1 202 1 202 1 202 1 202 1 202 1 202 1 202 1 202 1 202 1
Neath Bus Station 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15
London Road 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15
Stockham's Corner SW 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16
St Catherine`s 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17
Rockfield Terrace 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17
Herbert Road 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18
Briton Ferry Old Road 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19
Old Road 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19
Tyla Road 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21
Briton Ferry Lodge Cross 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23
Carlyle Street 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23
Hen Cwrt Primary School 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24
Briton Ferry Heol Morfa 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26
Llansawel Crescent                            
Olive Branch Crescent                            
Bryn Teg Path                            
Ruskin Street Lane                            
Briton Ferry Glanymor Street                            
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  202 1 202 1 202 1
Neath Bus Station 16:45 17:15 17:45
London Road 16:45 17:15 17:45
Stockham's Corner SW 16:46 17:16 17:46
St Catherine`s 16:47 17:17 17:47
Rockfield Terrace 16:47 17:17 17:47
Herbert Road 16:48 17:18 17:48
Briton Ferry Old Road 16:49 17:19 17:49
Old Road 16:49 17:19 17:49
Tyla Road 16:51 17:21 17:51
Briton Ferry Lodge Cross 16:53 17:23 17:53
Carlyle Street 16:53 17:23 17:53
Hen Cwrt Primary School 16:54 17:24 17:54
Briton Ferry Heol Morfa 16:56 17:26 17:56
Llansawel Crescent     17:56
Olive Branch Crescent     17:56
Bryn Teg Path     17:56
Ruskin Street Lane     17:56
Briton Ferry Glanymor Street     17:57
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:14:41 BST 2018 from source document SouthWalesTransport202-Neath-BritonFerry5_TXC_2018427-1254_NPAO202.xml using schema version 2.4.
Neath Bus StationStockham's Corner SWSt Catherine`sRockfield TerraceHerbert RoadBriton Ferry Old RoadOld RoadTyla RoadBriton Ferry Lodge CrossCarlyle StreetHen Cwrt Primary SchoolBriton Ferry Heol MorfaNeath Bus StationStockham's Corner SWSt Catherine`sRockfield TerraceHerbert RoadBriton Ferry Old RoadOld RoadTyla RoadBriton Ferry Lodge CrossCarlyle StreetHen Cwrt Primary SchoolBriton Ferry Heol MorfaLlansawel CrescentOlive Branch CrescentBryn Teg PathRuskin Street LaneBriton Ferry Glanymor StreetBriton Ferry Lodge CrossHen Cwrt Primary SchoolBriton Ferry Heol MorfaCarlyle StreetBriton Ferry Lodge CrossTyla RoadOld RoadBriton Ferry Old RoadHerbert RoadCastle BingoSouthgate StreetNeath Bus StationBriton Ferry Heol MorfaBriton Ferry Lodge CrossTyla RoadOld RoadBriton Ferry Old RoadHerbert RoadCastle BingoSouthgate StreetNeath Bus Station