Timetable for the 202 - Neath - Briton Ferry Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 202 - Neath - Briton Ferry Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by South Wales Transport (Neath) Ltd

Timetable Starts 04 December 2017.

bus timetable 202 Neath - Briton Ferry

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 202 Neath - Briton Ferry Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Neath - Briton Ferry Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Neath - Briton Ferry
Service operates from 04/12/2017 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  202 1 202 1 202 1 202 1 202 1 202 1 202 1 202 1 202 1 202 1 202 1 202 2 202 2 202 2
Briton Ferry Lodge Cross 08:53                          
Carlyle Street 08:53                          
Hen Cwrt Primary School 08:54                          
Briton Ferry Heol Morfa 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56
Carlyle Street 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59
Briton Ferry Lodge Cross 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02
Tyla Road 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03
Old Road 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04
Briton Ferry Old Road 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05
Herbert Road 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05
Castle Bingo 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06
Southgate Street 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07
Neath Bus Station 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  202 1 202 1 202 1
Briton Ferry Lodge Cross      
Carlyle Street      
Hen Cwrt Primary School      
Briton Ferry Heol Morfa 16:26 16:56 17:26
Carlyle Street 16:29 16:59 17:29
Briton Ferry Lodge Cross 16:32 17:02 17:32
Tyla Road 16:33 17:03 17:33
Old Road 16:34 17:04 17:34
Briton Ferry Old Road 16:35 17:05 17:35
Herbert Road 16:35 17:05 17:35
Castle Bingo 16:36 17:06 17:36
Southgate Street 16:37 17:07 17:37
Neath Bus Station 16:43 17:13 17:43
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of Neath/Port Talbot
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  202 1 202 1 202 1 202 1 202 1 202 1 202 1 202 1 202 1 202 1 202 1 202 1 202 1 202 1
Briton Ferry Lodge Cross 08:53                          
Carlyle Street 08:53                          
Hen Cwrt Primary School 08:54                          
Briton Ferry Heol Morfa 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56
Carlyle Street 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59
Briton Ferry Lodge Cross 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02
Tyla Road 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03
Old Road 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04
Briton Ferry Old Road 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05
Herbert Road 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05
Castle Bingo 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06
Southgate Street 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07
Neath Bus Station 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  202 1 202 1 202 1
Briton Ferry Lodge Cross      
Carlyle Street      
Hen Cwrt Primary School      
Briton Ferry Heol Morfa 16:26 16:56 17:26
Carlyle Street 16:29 16:59 17:29
Briton Ferry Lodge Cross 16:32 17:02 17:32
Tyla Road 16:33 17:03 17:33
Old Road 16:34 17:04 17:34
Briton Ferry Old Road 16:35 17:05 17:35
Herbert Road 16:35 17:05 17:35
Castle Bingo 16:36 17:06 17:36
Southgate Street 16:37 17:07 17:37
Neath Bus Station 16:43 17:13 17:43
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  202 1 202 1 202 1 202 1 202 1 202 1 202 1 202 1 202 1 202 1 202 2 202 2 202 2 202 1
Neath Bus Station 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15
London Road 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15
Stockham's Corner SW 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16
St Catherine`s 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17
Rockfield Terrace 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17
Herbert Road 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18
Briton Ferry Old Road 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19
Old Road 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19
Tyla Road 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21
Briton Ferry Lodge Cross 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23
Carlyle Street 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23
Hen Cwrt Primary School 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24
Briton Ferry Heol Morfa 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26
Llansawel Crescent                            
Olive Branch Crescent                            
Bryn Teg Path                            
Ruskin Street Lane                            
Briton Ferry Glanymor Street                            
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  202 1 202 1 202 1
Neath Bus Station 16:45 17:15 17:45
London Road 16:45 17:15 17:45
Stockham's Corner SW 16:46 17:16 17:46
St Catherine`s 16:47 17:17 17:47
Rockfield Terrace 16:47 17:17 17:47
Herbert Road 16:48 17:18 17:48
Briton Ferry Old Road 16:49 17:19 17:49
Old Road 16:49 17:19 17:49
Tyla Road 16:51 17:21 17:51
Briton Ferry Lodge Cross 16:53 17:23 17:53
Carlyle Street 16:53 17:23 17:53
Hen Cwrt Primary School 16:54 17:24 17:54
Briton Ferry Heol Morfa 16:56 17:26 17:56
Llansawel Crescent     17:56
Olive Branch Crescent     17:56
Bryn Teg Path     17:56
Ruskin Street Lane     17:56
Briton Ferry Glanymor Street     17:57
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of Neath/Port Talbot
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  202 1 202 1 202 1 202 1 202 1 202 1 202 1 202 1 202 1 202 1 202 1 202 1 202 1 202 1
Neath Bus Station 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15
London Road 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15
Stockham's Corner SW 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16
St Catherine`s 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17
Rockfield Terrace 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17
Herbert Road 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18
Briton Ferry Old Road 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19
Old Road 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19
Tyla Road 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21
Briton Ferry Lodge Cross 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23
Carlyle Street 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23
Hen Cwrt Primary School 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24
Briton Ferry Heol Morfa 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26
Llansawel Crescent                            
Olive Branch Crescent                            
Bryn Teg Path                            
Ruskin Street Lane                            
Briton Ferry Glanymor Street                            
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  202 1 202 1 202 1
Neath Bus Station 16:45 17:15 17:45
London Road 16:45 17:15 17:45
Stockham's Corner SW 16:46 17:16 17:46
St Catherine`s 16:47 17:17 17:47
Rockfield Terrace 16:47 17:17 17:47
Herbert Road 16:48 17:18 17:48
Briton Ferry Old Road 16:49 17:19 17:49
Old Road 16:49 17:19 17:49
Tyla Road 16:51 17:21 17:51
Briton Ferry Lodge Cross 16:53 17:23 17:53
Carlyle Street 16:53 17:23 17:53
Hen Cwrt Primary School 16:54 17:24 17:54
Briton Ferry Heol Morfa 16:56 17:26 17:56
Llansawel Crescent     17:56
Olive Branch Crescent     17:56
Bryn Teg Path     17:56
Ruskin Street Lane     17:56
Briton Ferry Glanymor Street     17:57
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:14:41 BST 2018 from source document SouthWalesTransport202-Neath-BritonFerry5_TXC_2018427-1254_NPAO202.xml using schema version 2.4.