Timetable for the 241 - Neath College - Caewathan Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 241 - Neath College - Caewathan Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by South Wales Transport (Neath) Ltd

Timetable Starts 31 October 2016.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 241 Neath College - Caewathan Bus.

Neath College - Caewathan
Service operates from 31/10/2016 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Friday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  241 1
Caewathan Estate 08:00
Parc Wern 08:00
Parc Glas 08:01
Parc-y-Deri 08:02
Parc Onnen 08:02
Pen yr alley (bottom) 08:04
Pen-yr-alley Avenue Top 08:04
Winifred Road 08:05
Evelyn Road 08:06
Skewen Cresci's Cafe 08:07
Colliers` Arms 08:07
White Gates 08:08
Smiths` Arms 08:10
Cwrt Herbert 08:10
Neath Abbey Tesco 08:12
Days 08:14
Neath College 08:17
1
  • Journey runs during working days of Neath/Port Talbot
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  241 1
Dwr-y-Felin School Roman Way 15:15
Neath Abbey Tesco 15:19
Cwrt Herbert 15:19
Smiths` Arms 15:20
White Gates 15:22
Colliers` Arms 15:23
Skewen Cresci's Cafe 15:24
Christopher Road 15:24
Top of Pen-yr-Alley 15:25
Pen yr alley (bottom) 15:27
Parc Onen 15:27
Parc-y-Deri 15:28
Parc Wern 15:28
Parc Glas 15:29
Caewathan Estate 15:30
1
  • Journey runs during working days of Neath/Port Talbot
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:15:24 BST 2018 from source document SouthWalesTransport241-CaewathanEstate-NeathCollege1_TXC_2018427-1254_NPAO241.xml using schema version 2.4.
Dwr-y-Felin School Roman WayCwrt HerbertSmiths` ArmsWhite GatesColliers` ArmsSkewen Cresci's CafeChristopher RoadTop of Pen-yr-AlleyPen yr alley (bottom)Parc OnenParc-y-DeriParc WernParc GlasCaewathan EstateCaewathan EstateParc GlasParc-y-DeriParc OnnenPen yr alley (bottom)Pen-yr-alley Avenue TopWinifred RoadEvelyn RoadSkewen Cresci's CafeColliers` ArmsWhite GatesSmiths` ArmsCwrt HerbertNeath Abbey TescoDaysNeath College