Timetable for the 251 - Neath - Neath via Glannant Way Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 251 - Neath - Neath via Glannant Way Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by South Wales Transport (licensed as South Wales Transport (Neath) Ltd).

Start Date: 07/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Cefn Saeson School - Neath Victoria Gardens
  • Ridgewood Gardens Bottom - Neath Victoria Gardens
  • Cefn Saeson School - Old Road Junction Gardeners Lane

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Old Road Junction Gardeners Lane - Ridgewood Gardens Bottom
  • Neath Victoria Gardens - Ridgewood Gardens Bottom
  • Neath Victoria Gardens - Cefn Saeson School
bus timetable 251 Neath - Neath via Glannant Way
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for South Wales Transport
Email Fares Address
info@southwalestransport.com 01792799575 Unit 2, Ferryboat Close, Swansea Enterprise Park, Llansamlet, Swansea SA6 8QN

Map Showing the Routes of the 251 Neath - Neath via Glannant Way Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Neath - Neath via Glannant Way Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Neath Victoria Gardens,(), 08:0208:0208:3509:0509:3510:0510:3511:0511:3512:0513:0513:3514:0514:3514:3515:0515:3516:0516:3517:0517:35
1Old Road Junction Gardeners Lane,(), 07:51
2Library,(), 08:0209:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:05
2Castle Bingo,(), 07:54
3Gnoll Primary School,(), 08:0308:0308:3609:0609:3610:0610:3611:0611:3612:0613:0613:3614:0614:3614:3615:0615:3616:0616:3617:0617:36
3Southgate Street,(), 07:55
4Windsor Road,(), 07:56
4Cimla Crescent North,(), 08:3809:3810:3811:3813:3814:3815:3816:38
5Cimla Crescent Jct Poplars Avenue,(), 08:3909:3910:3911:3913:3914:3915:3916:39
5Alfred Street,(), 07:58
6Neath Victoria Gardens,(),
6Cimla Court Hotel,(), 08:0508:0509:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0814:3815:0816:0817:0817:38
7Library,(),
7Cimla Hotel,(), 08:0608:0609:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0914:3915:0916:0917:0917:39
8Gnoll Primary School,(),
8Sycamore Avenue,(), 08:3909:3910:3911:3913:3914:3915:3916:39
9Cimla Crescent North,(),
9Cimla Crescent,(), 08:4009:4010:4011:4013:4014:4015:4016:40
10Cimla Crescent Jct Poplars Avenue,(),
10Fire Station,(), 08:0708:0708:4109:1009:4110:1010:4111:1011:4112:1013:1013:4114:1014:4114:4015:1015:4116:1016:4117:1017:40
11The Hollins,(), 08:0708:0708:4109:1009:4110:1010:4111:1011:4112:1013:1013:4114:1014:4114:4015:1015:4116:1016:4117:1017:40
11Cimla Court Hotel,(),
12Cimla Hotel,(),
12Trevallen Avenue,(), 08:0808:4209:1109:4210:1110:4211:1111:4212:1113:1113:4214:1114:4214:4115:1115:4216:1116:4217:1117:41
13Sycamore Avenue,(),
13Castle Drive,(), 08:0908:4309:1209:4310:1210:4311:1211:4312:1213:1213:4314:1214:4314:4215:1215:4316:1216:4317:1217:42
14Cimla Crescent,(),
14Y Berllan,(), 08:0908:4309:1209:4310:1210:4311:1211:4312:1213:1213:4314:1214:4314:4215:1215:4316:1216:4317:1217:42
15Fire Station,(),
15Heol Celyn,(), 08:1008:4409:1309:4410:1310:4411:1311:4412:1313:1313:4414:1314:4414:4315:1315:4416:1316:4417:1317:43
16The Hollins,(),
16Glannant Way,(), 08:1108:4509:1409:4510:1410:4511:1411:4512:1413:1413:4514:1414:4514:4415:1415:4516:1416:4517:1417:44
17Glannant Way,(), 08:1108:4509:1409:4510:1410:4511:1411:4512:1413:1413:4514:1414:4514:4415:1415:4516:1416:4517:1417:44
17Trevallen Avenue,(),
18Castle Drive,(),
18Mackworth Drive,(), 08:1108:4509:1409:4510:1410:4511:1411:4512:1413:1413:4514:1414:4514:4415:1415:4516:1416:4517:1417:44
19Y Berllan,(),
19Heol-y-Ffynon,(), 08:1208:4609:1509:4610:1510:4611:1511:4612:1513:1513:4614:1514:4614:4515:1515:4616:1516:4617:1517:45
20Heol Celyn,(),
20Greenwood Drive,(), 08:1308:4709:1609:4710:1610:4711:1611:4712:1613:1613:4714:1614:4714:4615:1615:4716:1616:4717:1617:46
21Cefn Saeson School,(), 08:1208:1408:4809:1709:4810:1710:4811:1711:4812:1713:1713:4814:1714:4814:4715:1715:4816:1716:4817:1717:47
21Glannant Way,(),
22Glannant Way,(),
22Ridgewood Gardens East,(), 08:1208:1409:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:17
23Mackworth Drive,(),
23Ridgewood Gardens,(), 08:1308:1409:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:17
24Heol-y-Ffynon,(),
24Ridgewood Gardens Bottom,(), 08:1508:1509:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:1817:49
25Greenwood Drive,(),
25Ridgewood Gardens Bottom,(),
26Osprey Drive,(), 08:10
27Cefn Saeson School,(),
28Ridgewood Gardens East,(),
29Ridgewood Gardens,(),
30Ridgewood Gardens Bottom,(),
31Ridgewood Gardens Bottom,(),

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Ridgewood Gardens Bottom,(), 09:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:1817:49
2Ridgewood Gardens Bottom,(),
3Ridgewood Gardens,(), 09:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:18
4Ridgewood Gardens,(), 09:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:18
5Cefn Saeson School,(), 07:2508:1608:4809:1909:4810:1910:4811:1911:4812:1913:1913:4814:1914:4814:5015:1915:4816:1916:4817:1917:50
6Greenwood Drive,(), 07:2608:1708:4909:2009:4910:2010:4911:2011:4912:2013:2013:4914:2014:4915:2015:4916:2016:4917:2017:51
7Heol-Y-Ffynon,(), 07:2608:1708:4909:2009:4910:2010:4911:2011:4912:2013:2013:4914:2014:4915:2015:4916:2016:4917:2017:51
8Mackworth Drive,(), 07:2708:1808:5009:2109:5010:2110:5011:2111:5012:2113:2113:5014:2114:5015:2115:5016:2116:5017:2117:52
9Glannant Way,(), 07:2708:1808:5009:2109:5010:2110:5011:2111:5012:2113:2113:5014:2114:5015:2115:5016:2116:5017:2117:52
10Heol Celyn,(), 07:2808:1908:5109:2209:5110:2210:5111:2211:5112:2213:2213:5114:2214:5115:2215:5116:2216:5117:2217:53
11Y Berllan,(), 07:2908:2008:5209:2309:5210:2310:5211:2311:5212:2313:2313:5214:2314:5215:2315:5216:2316:5217:2317:54
12Castle Drive,(), 07:3008:2108:5309:2409:5310:2410:5311:2411:5312:2413:2413:5314:2414:5315:2415:5316:2416:5317:2417:55
13Trevallen Avenue,(), 07:3008:2108:5309:2409:5310:2410:5311:2411:5312:2413:2413:5314:2414:5315:2415:5316:2416:5317:2417:55
14The Hollins,(), 07:3108:2208:5409:2509:5410:2510:5411:2511:5412:2513:2513:5414:2514:5414:5315:2515:5416:2516:5417:2517:56
14Osprey Drive,(), 14:51
15Fire Station,(), 07:3208:2308:5509:2609:5510:2610:5511:2611:5512:2613:2613:5514:2614:5514:5415:2615:5516:2616:5517:2617:57
15The Hollins,(),
16Fire Station,(),
16Cimla Hotel,(), 07:3208:2309:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2614:5415:2616:2617:26
17Cimla Hotel,(),
17Cimla Court Hotel,(), 07:3308:2609:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2814:5615:2816:2817:28
18Cimla Court Hotel,(),
18Cimla Crescent,(), 08:5609:5610:5611:5613:5614:5615:5616:5617:58
19Cimla Crescent,(),
19Cimla Crescent Jct Poplars Avenue,(), 08:5709:5710:5711:5713:5714:5715:5716:5717:59
20Cimla Crescent Jct Poplars Avenue,(),
20Cimla Crescent North,(), 08:5809:5810:5811:5813:5814:5815:5816:5818:00
21Cedar Road,(), 07:3408:2809:0009:2910:0010:2911:0011:2912:0012:2913:2914:0014:2915:0014:5915:2916:0016:2917:0017:2918:02
21Cimla Crescent North,(),
22Cedar Road,(),
22Neath Victoria Gardens,(), 07:3608:3209:0209:3210:0210:3211:0211:3212:0212:3213:3214:0214:3215:0215:0215:3216:0216:3217:0217:3218:04
23Neath Victoria Gardens,(),
24Stockham's Corner,(), 15:04
25Castle Bingo,(), 15:06
26Metal Box,(), 15:06
27Furnace Terrace,(), 15:07
28Old Road,(), 15:09
29Old Road Junction Gardeners Lane,(), 15:10

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Neath Victoria Gardens,(), 08:0208:3509:0509:3510:0510:3511:0511:3512:0513:0513:3514:0514:3515:0515:3516:0516:3517:0517:35
1Old Road Junction Gardeners Lane,(),
2Library,(), 08:0209:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:05
2Castle Bingo,(),
3Gnoll Primary School,(), 08:0308:3609:0609:3610:0610:3611:0611:3612:0613:0613:3614:0614:3615:0615:3616:0616:3617:0617:36
3Southgate Street,(),
4Windsor Road,(),
4Cimla Crescent North,(), 08:3809:3810:3811:3813:3814:3815:3816:38
5Cimla Crescent Jct Poplars Avenue,(), 08:3909:3910:3911:3913:3914:3915:3916:39
5Alfred Street,(),
6Neath Victoria Gardens,(),
6Cimla Court Hotel,(), 08:0509:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:0817:38
7Library,(),
7Cimla Hotel,(), 08:0609:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:0917:39
8Gnoll Primary School,(),
8Sycamore Avenue,(), 08:3909:3910:3911:3913:3914:3915:3916:39
9Cimla Crescent North,(),
9Cimla Crescent,(), 08:4009:4010:4011:4013:4014:4015:4016:40
10Cimla Crescent Jct Poplars Avenue,(),
10Fire Station,(), 08:0708:4109:1009:4110:1010:4111:1011:4112:1013:1013:4114:1014:4115:1015:4116:1016:4117:1017:40
11The Hollins,(), 08:0708:4109:1009:4110:1010:4111:1011:4112:1013:1013:4114:1014:4115:1015:4116:1016:4117:1017:40
11Cimla Court Hotel,(),
12Cimla Hotel,(),
12Trevallen Avenue,(), 08:0808:4209:1109:4210:1110:4211:1111:4212:1113:1113:4214:1114:4215:1115:4216:1116:4217:1117:41
13Sycamore Avenue,(),
13Castle Drive,(), 08:0908:4309:1209:4310:1210:4311:1211:4312:1213:1213:4314:1214:4315:1215:4316:1216:4317:1217:42
14Cimla Crescent,(),
14Y Berllan,(), 08:0908:4309:1209:4310:1210:4311:1211:4312:1213:1213:4314:1214:4315:1215:4316:1216:4317:1217:42
15Fire Station,(),
15Heol Celyn,(), 08:1008:4409:1309:4410:1310:4411:1311:4412:1313:1313:4414:1314:4415:1315:4416:1316:4417:1317:43
16The Hollins,(),
16Glannant Way,(), 08:1108:4509:1409:4510:1410:4511:1411:4512:1413:1413:4514:1414:4515:1415:4516:1416:4517:1417:44
17Glannant Way,(), 08:1108:4509:1409:4510:1410:4511:1411:4512:1413:1413:4514:1414:4515:1415:4516:1416:4517:1417:44
17Trevallen Avenue,(),
18Castle Drive,(),
18Mackworth Drive,(), 08:1108:4509:1409:4510:1410:4511:1411:4512:1413:1413:4514:1414:4515:1415:4516:1416:4517:1417:44
19Y Berllan,(),
19Heol-y-Ffynon,(), 08:1208:4609:1509:4610:1510:4611:1511:4612:1513:1513:4614:1514:4615:1515:4616:1516:4617:1517:45
20Heol Celyn,(),
20Greenwood Drive,(), 08:1308:4709:1609:4710:1610:4711:1611:4712:1613:1613:4714:1614:4715:1615:4716:1616:4717:1617:46
21Cefn Saeson School,(), 08:1408:4809:1709:4810:1710:4811:1711:4812:1713:1713:4814:1714:4815:1715:4816:1716:4817:1717:47
21Glannant Way,(),
22Glannant Way,(),
22Ridgewood Gardens East,(), 08:1409:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:17
23Mackworth Drive,(),
23Ridgewood Gardens,(), 08:1409:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:17
24Heol-y-Ffynon,(),
24Ridgewood Gardens Bottom,(), 08:1509:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:1817:49
25Greenwood Drive,(),
25Ridgewood Gardens Bottom,(),
26Osprey Drive,(),
27Cefn Saeson School,(),
28Ridgewood Gardens East,(),
29Ridgewood Gardens,(),
30Ridgewood Gardens Bottom,(),
31Ridgewood Gardens Bottom,(),

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Ridgewood Gardens Bottom,(), 09:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:1817:49
2Ridgewood Gardens Bottom,(),
3Ridgewood Gardens,(), 09:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:18
4Ridgewood Gardens,(), 09:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:18
5Cefn Saeson School,(), 07:2508:1608:4809:1909:4810:1910:4811:1911:4812:1913:1913:4814:1914:4815:1915:4816:1916:4817:1917:50
6Greenwood Drive,(), 07:2608:1708:4909:2009:4910:2010:4911:2011:4912:2013:2013:4914:2014:4915:2015:4916:2016:4917:2017:51
7Heol-Y-Ffynon,(), 07:2608:1708:4909:2009:4910:2010:4911:2011:4912:2013:2013:4914:2014:4915:2015:4916:2016:4917:2017:51
8Mackworth Drive,(), 07:2708:1808:5009:2109:5010:2110:5011:2111:5012:2113:2113:5014:2114:5015:2115:5016:2116:5017:2117:52
9Glannant Way,(), 07:2708:1808:5009:2109:5010:2110:5011:2111:5012:2113:2113:5014:2114:5015:2115:5016:2116:5017:2117:52
10Heol Celyn,(), 07:2808:1908:5109:2209:5110:2210:5111:2211:5112:2213:2213:5114:2214:5115:2215:5116:2216:5117:2217:53
11Y Berllan,(), 07:2908:2008:5209:2309:5210:2310:5211:2311:5212:2313:2313:5214:2314:5215:2315:5216:2316:5217:2317:54
12Castle Drive,(), 07:3008:2108:5309:2409:5310:2410:5311:2411:5312:2413:2413:5314:2414:5315:2415:5316:2416:5317:2417:55
13Trevallen Avenue,(), 07:3008:2108:5309:2409:5310:2410:5311:2411:5312:2413:2413:5314:2414:5315:2415:5316:2416:5317:2417:55
14The Hollins,(), 07:3108:2208:5409:2509:5410:2510:5411:2511:5412:2513:2513:5414:2514:5415:2515:5416:2516:5417:2517:56
14Osprey Drive,(),
15Fire Station,(), 07:3208:2308:5509:2609:5510:2610:5511:2611:5512:2613:2613:5514:2614:5515:2615:5516:2616:5517:2617:57
15The Hollins,(),
16Fire Station,(),
16Cimla Hotel,(), 07:3208:2309:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:2617:26
17Cimla Hotel,(),
17Cimla Court Hotel,(), 07:3308:2609:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:28
18Cimla Court Hotel,(),
18Cimla Crescent,(), 08:5609:5610:5611:5613:5614:5615:5616:5617:58
19Cimla Crescent,(),
19Cimla Crescent Jct Poplars Avenue,(), 08:5709:5710:5711:5713:5714:5715:5716:5717:59
20Cimla Crescent Jct Poplars Avenue,(),
20Cimla Crescent North,(), 08:5809:5810:5811:5813:5814:5815:5816:5818:00
21Cedar Road,(), 07:3408:2809:0009:2910:0010:2911:0011:2912:0012:2913:2914:0014:2915:0015:2916:0016:2917:0017:2918:02
21Cimla Crescent North,(),
22Cedar Road,(),
22Neath Victoria Gardens,(), 07:3608:3209:0209:3210:0210:3211:0211:3212:0212:3213:3214:0214:3215:0215:3216:0216:3217:0217:3218:04
23Neath Victoria Gardens,(),
24Stockham's Corner,(),
25Castle Bingo,(),
26Metal Box,(),
27Furnace Terrace,(),
28Old Road,(),
29Old Road Junction Gardeners Lane,(),

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.