Timetable for the 251 - Neath - Neath via Glannant Way Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 251 - Neath - Neath via Glannant Way Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by South Wales Transport (Neath) Ltd

Timetable Starts 12 March 2018.

bus timetable 251 Neath - Neath via Glannant Way

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 251 Neath - Neath via Glannant Way Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Neath - Neath via Glannant Way Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Neath - Neath
Service operates from 12/03/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 2
Ridgewood Gardens Bottom       09:18   10:18   11:18   12:18 13:18   14:18  
Ridgewood Gardens       09:18   10:18   11:18   12:18 13:18   14:18  
Ridgewood Gardens       09:18   10:18   11:18   12:18 13:18   14:18  
Cefn Saeson School 07:25 08:16 08:48 09:19 09:48 10:19 10:48 11:19 11:48 12:19 13:19 13:48 14:19 14:48
Greenwood Drive 07:26 08:17 08:49 09:20 09:49 10:20 10:49 11:20 11:49 12:20 13:20 13:49 14:20 14:49
Heol-Y-Ffynon 07:26 08:17 08:49 09:20 09:49 10:20 10:49 11:20 11:49 12:20 13:20 13:49 14:20 14:49
Mackworth Drive 07:27 08:18 08:50 09:21 09:50 10:21 10:50 11:21 11:50 12:21 13:21 13:50 14:21 14:50
Glannant Way 07:27 08:18 08:50 09:21 09:50 10:21 10:50 11:21 11:50 12:21 13:21 13:50 14:21 14:50
Heol Celyn 07:28 08:19 08:51 09:22 09:51 10:22 10:51 11:22 11:51 12:22 13:22 13:51 14:22 14:51
Y Berllan 07:29 08:20 08:52 09:23 09:52 10:23 10:52 11:23 11:52 12:23 13:23 13:52 14:23 14:52
Castle Drive 07:30 08:21 08:53 09:24 09:53 10:24 10:53 11:24 11:53 12:24 13:24 13:53 14:24 14:53
Trevallen Avenue 07:30 08:21 08:53 09:24 09:53 10:24 10:53 11:24 11:53 12:24 13:24 13:53 14:24 14:53
Osprey Drive                            
The Hollins 07:31 08:22 08:54 09:25 09:54 10:25 10:54 11:25 11:54 12:25 13:25 13:54 14:25 14:54
Fire Station 07:32 08:23 08:55 09:26 09:55 10:26 10:55 11:26 11:55 12:26 13:26 13:55 14:26 14:55
Cimla Hotel 07:32 08:23   09:26   10:26   11:26   12:26 13:26   14:26  
Cimla Court Hotel 07:33 08:26   09:28   10:28   11:28   12:28 13:28   14:28  
Cimla Crescent     08:56   09:56   10:56   11:56     13:56   14:56
Cimla Crescent Jct Poplars Avenue     08:57   09:57   10:57   11:57     13:57   14:57
Cimla Crescent North     08:58   09:58   10:58   11:58     13:58   14:58
Cedar Road 07:34 08:28 09:00 09:29 10:00 10:29 11:00 11:29 12:00 12:29 13:29 14:00 14:29 15:00
Neath Victoria Gardens 07:36 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02
Stockham's Corner                            
Castle Bingo                            
Metal Box                            
Furnace Terrace                            
Old Road                            
Old Road Junction Gardeners Lane                            
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  251 3 251 2 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1
Ridgewood Gardens Bottom   15:18   16:18   17:18 17:49
Ridgewood Gardens   15:18   16:18      
Ridgewood Gardens   15:18   16:18      
Cefn Saeson School 14:50 15:19 15:48 16:19 16:48 17:19 17:50
Greenwood Drive   15:20 15:49 16:20 16:49 17:20 17:51
Heol-Y-Ffynon   15:20 15:49 16:20 16:49 17:20 17:51
Mackworth Drive   15:21 15:50 16:21 16:50 17:21 17:52
Glannant Way   15:21 15:50 16:21 16:50 17:21 17:52
Heol Celyn   15:22 15:51 16:22 16:51 17:22 17:53
Y Berllan   15:23 15:52 16:23 16:52 17:23 17:54
Castle Drive   15:24 15:53 16:24 16:53 17:24 17:55
Trevallen Avenue   15:24 15:53 16:24 16:53 17:24 17:55
Osprey Drive 14:51            
The Hollins 14:53 15:25 15:54 16:25 16:54 17:25 17:56
Fire Station 14:54 15:26 15:55 16:26 16:55 17:26 17:57
Cimla Hotel 14:54 15:26   16:26   17:26  
Cimla Court Hotel 14:56 15:28   16:28   17:28  
Cimla Crescent     15:56   16:56   17:58
Cimla Crescent Jct Poplars Avenue     15:57   16:57   17:59
Cimla Crescent North     15:58   16:58   18:00
Cedar Road 14:59 15:29 16:00 16:29 17:00 17:29 18:02
Neath Victoria Gardens 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:04
Stockham's Corner 15:04            
Castle Bingo 15:06            
Metal Box 15:06            
Furnace Terrace 15:07            
Old Road 15:09            
Old Road Junction Gardeners Lane 15:10            
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of Neath/Port Talbot
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
3
  • Journey runs during working days of Neath/Port Talbot
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1
Ridgewood Gardens Bottom       09:18   10:18   11:18   12:18 13:18   14:18  
Ridgewood Gardens       09:18   10:18   11:18   12:18 13:18   14:18  
Ridgewood Gardens       09:18   10:18   11:18   12:18 13:18   14:18  
Cefn Saeson School 07:25 08:16 08:48 09:19 09:48 10:19 10:48 11:19 11:48 12:19 13:19 13:48 14:19 14:48
Greenwood Drive 07:26 08:17 08:49 09:20 09:49 10:20 10:49 11:20 11:49 12:20 13:20 13:49 14:20 14:49
Heol-Y-Ffynon 07:26 08:17 08:49 09:20 09:49 10:20 10:49 11:20 11:49 12:20 13:20 13:49 14:20 14:49
Mackworth Drive 07:27 08:18 08:50 09:21 09:50 10:21 10:50 11:21 11:50 12:21 13:21 13:50 14:21 14:50
Glannant Way 07:27 08:18 08:50 09:21 09:50 10:21 10:50 11:21 11:50 12:21 13:21 13:50 14:21 14:50
Heol Celyn 07:28 08:19 08:51 09:22 09:51 10:22 10:51 11:22 11:51 12:22 13:22 13:51 14:22 14:51
Y Berllan 07:29 08:20 08:52 09:23 09:52 10:23 10:52 11:23 11:52 12:23 13:23 13:52 14:23 14:52
Castle Drive 07:30 08:21 08:53 09:24 09:53 10:24 10:53 11:24 11:53 12:24 13:24 13:53 14:24 14:53
Trevallen Avenue 07:30 08:21 08:53 09:24 09:53 10:24 10:53 11:24 11:53 12:24 13:24 13:53 14:24 14:53
The Hollins 07:31 08:22 08:54 09:25 09:54 10:25 10:54 11:25 11:54 12:25 13:25 13:54 14:25 14:54
Fire Station 07:32 08:23 08:55 09:26 09:55 10:26 10:55 11:26 11:55 12:26 13:26 13:55 14:26 14:55
Cimla Hotel 07:32 08:23   09:26   10:26   11:26   12:26 13:26   14:26  
Cimla Court Hotel 07:33 08:26   09:28   10:28   11:28   12:28 13:28   14:28  
Cimla Crescent     08:56   09:56   10:56   11:56     13:56   14:56
Cimla Crescent Jct Poplars Avenue     08:57   09:57   10:57   11:57     13:57   14:57
Cimla Crescent North     08:58   09:58   10:58   11:58     13:58   14:58
Cedar Road 07:34 08:28 09:00 09:29 10:00 10:29 11:00 11:29 12:00 12:29 13:29 14:00 14:29 15:00
Neath Victoria Gardens 07:36 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1
Ridgewood Gardens Bottom 15:18   16:18   17:18 17:49
Ridgewood Gardens 15:18   16:18      
Ridgewood Gardens 15:18   16:18      
Cefn Saeson School 15:19 15:48 16:19 16:48 17:19 17:50
Greenwood Drive 15:20 15:49 16:20 16:49 17:20 17:51
Heol-Y-Ffynon 15:20 15:49 16:20 16:49 17:20 17:51
Mackworth Drive 15:21 15:50 16:21 16:50 17:21 17:52
Glannant Way 15:21 15:50 16:21 16:50 17:21 17:52
Heol Celyn 15:22 15:51 16:22 16:51 17:22 17:53
Y Berllan 15:23 15:52 16:23 16:52 17:23 17:54
Castle Drive 15:24 15:53 16:24 16:53 17:24 17:55
Trevallen Avenue 15:24 15:53 16:24 16:53 17:24 17:55
The Hollins 15:25 15:54 16:25 16:54 17:25 17:56
Fire Station 15:26 15:55 16:26 16:55 17:26 17:57
Cimla Hotel 15:26   16:26   17:26  
Cimla Court Hotel 15:28   16:28   17:28  
Cimla Crescent   15:56   16:56   17:58
Cimla Crescent Jct Poplars Avenue   15:57   16:57   17:59
Cimla Crescent North   15:58   16:58   18:00
Cedar Road 15:29 16:00 16:29 17:00 17:29 18:02
Neath Victoria Gardens 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:04
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  251 1 251 2 251 3 251 3 251 3 251 3 251 3 251 3 251 3 251 3 251 3 251 3 251 3 251 2
Old Road Junction Gardeners Lane 07:51                          
Castle Bingo 07:54                          
Southgate Street 07:55                          
Windsor Road 07:56                          
Alfred Street 07:58                          
Neath Victoria Gardens 08:02 08:02 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35
Library   08:02   09:05   10:05   11:05   12:05 13:05   14:05  
Gnoll Primary School 08:03 08:03 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36
Cimla Crescent North     08:38   09:38   10:38   11:38     13:38   14:38
Cimla Crescent Jct Poplars Avenue     08:39   09:39   10:39   11:39     13:39   14:39
Cimla Court Hotel 08:05 08:05   09:08   10:08   11:08   12:08 13:08   14:08  
Cimla Hotel 08:06 08:06   09:09   10:09   11:09   12:09 13:09   14:09  
Sycamore Avenue     08:39   09:39   10:39   11:39     13:39   14:39
Cimla Crescent     08:40   09:40   10:40   11:40     13:40   14:40
Fire Station 08:07 08:07 08:41 09:10 09:41 10:10 10:41 11:10 11:41 12:10 13:10 13:41 14:10 14:41
The Hollins 08:07 08:07 08:41 09:10 09:41 10:10 10:41 11:10 11:41 12:10 13:10 13:41 14:10 14:41
Trevallen Avenue   08:08 08:42 09:11 09:42 10:11 10:42 11:11 11:42 12:11 13:11 13:42 14:11 14:42
Castle Drive   08:09 08:43 09:12 09:43 10:12 10:43 11:12 11:43 12:12 13:12 13:43 14:12 14:43
Y Berllan   08:09 08:43 09:12 09:43 10:12 10:43 11:12 11:43 12:12 13:12 13:43 14:12 14:43
Heol Celyn   08:10 08:44 09:13 09:44 10:13 10:44 11:13 11:44 12:13 13:13 13:44 14:13 14:44
Glannant Way   08:11 08:45 09:14 09:45 10:14 10:45 11:14 11:45 12:14 13:14 13:45 14:14 14:45
Glannant Way   08:11 08:45 09:14 09:45 10:14 10:45 11:14 11:45 12:14 13:14 13:45 14:14 14:45
Mackworth Drive   08:11 08:45 09:14 09:45 10:14 10:45 11:14 11:45 12:14 13:14 13:45 14:14 14:45
Heol-y-Ffynon   08:12 08:46 09:15 09:46 10:15 10:46 11:15 11:46 12:15 13:15 13:46 14:15 14:46
Greenwood Drive   08:13 08:47 09:16 09:47 10:16 10:47 11:16 11:47 12:16 13:16 13:47 14:16 14:47
Osprey Drive 08:10                          
Cefn Saeson School 08:12 08:14 08:48 09:17 09:48 10:17 10:48 11:17 11:48 12:17 13:17 13:48 14:17 14:48
Ridgewood Gardens East 08:12 08:14   09:17   10:17   11:17   12:17 13:17   14:17  
Ridgewood Gardens 08:13 08:14   09:17   10:17   11:17   12:17 13:17   14:17  
Ridgewood Gardens Bottom 08:15 08:15   09:18   10:18   11:18   12:18 13:18   14:18  
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  251 1 251 2 251 3 251 3 251 3 251 3 251 3
Old Road Junction Gardeners Lane              
Castle Bingo              
Southgate Street              
Windsor Road              
Alfred Street              
Neath Victoria Gardens 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35
Library   15:05   16:05   17:05  
Gnoll Primary School 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36
Cimla Crescent North     15:38   16:38    
Cimla Crescent Jct Poplars Avenue     15:39   16:39    
Cimla Court Hotel 14:38 15:08   16:08   17:08 17:38
Cimla Hotel 14:39 15:09   16:09   17:09 17:39
Sycamore Avenue     15:39   16:39    
Cimla Crescent     15:40   16:40    
Fire Station 14:40 15:10 15:41 16:10 16:41 17:10 17:40
The Hollins 14:40 15:10 15:41 16:10 16:41 17:10 17:40
Trevallen Avenue 14:41 15:11 15:42 16:11 16:42 17:11 17:41
Castle Drive 14:42 15:12 15:43 16:12 16:43 17:12 17:42
Y Berllan 14:42 15:12 15:43 16:12 16:43 17:12 17:42
Heol Celyn 14:43 15:13 15:44 16:13 16:44 17:13 17:43
Glannant Way 14:44 15:14 15:45 16:14 16:45 17:14 17:44
Glannant Way 14:44 15:14 15:45 16:14 16:45 17:14 17:44
Mackworth Drive 14:44 15:14 15:45 16:14 16:45 17:14 17:44
Heol-y-Ffynon 14:45 15:15 15:46 16:15 16:46 17:15 17:45
Greenwood Drive 14:46 15:16 15:47 16:16 16:47 17:16 17:46
Osprey Drive              
Cefn Saeson School 14:47 15:17 15:48 16:17 16:48 17:17 17:47
Ridgewood Gardens East   15:17   16:17      
Ridgewood Gardens   15:17   16:17      
Ridgewood Gardens Bottom   15:18   16:18   17:18 17:49
1
  • Journey runs during working days of Neath/Port Talbot
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of Neath/Port Talbot
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
3
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1
Neath Victoria Gardens 08:02 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05
Library 08:02   09:05   10:05   11:05   12:05 13:05   14:05   15:05
Gnoll Primary School 08:03 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06
Cimla Crescent North   08:38   09:38   10:38   11:38     13:38   14:38  
Cimla Crescent Jct Poplars Avenue   08:39   09:39   10:39   11:39     13:39   14:39  
Cimla Court Hotel 08:05   09:08   10:08   11:08   12:08 13:08   14:08   15:08
Cimla Hotel 08:06   09:09   10:09   11:09   12:09 13:09   14:09   15:09
Sycamore Avenue   08:39   09:39   10:39   11:39     13:39   14:39  
Cimla Crescent   08:40   09:40   10:40   11:40     13:40   14:40  
Fire Station 08:07 08:41 09:10 09:41 10:10 10:41 11:10 11:41 12:10 13:10 13:41 14:10 14:41 15:10
The Hollins 08:07 08:41 09:10 09:41 10:10 10:41 11:10 11:41 12:10 13:10 13:41 14:10 14:41 15:10
Trevallen Avenue 08:08 08:42 09:11 09:42 10:11 10:42 11:11 11:42 12:11 13:11 13:42 14:11 14:42 15:11
Castle Drive 08:09 08:43 09:12 09:43 10:12 10:43 11:12 11:43 12:12 13:12 13:43 14:12 14:43 15:12
Y Berllan 08:09 08:43 09:12 09:43 10:12 10:43 11:12 11:43 12:12 13:12 13:43 14:12 14:43 15:12
Heol Celyn 08:10 08:44 09:13 09:44 10:13 10:44 11:13 11:44 12:13 13:13 13:44 14:13 14:44 15:13
Glannant Way 08:11 08:45 09:14 09:45 10:14 10:45 11:14 11:45 12:14 13:14 13:45 14:14 14:45 15:14
Glannant Way 08:11 08:45 09:14 09:45 10:14 10:45 11:14 11:45 12:14 13:14 13:45 14:14 14:45 15:14
Mackworth Drive 08:11 08:45 09:14 09:45 10:14 10:45 11:14 11:45 12:14 13:14 13:45 14:14 14:45 15:14
Heol-y-Ffynon 08:12 08:46 09:15 09:46 10:15 10:46 11:15 11:46 12:15 13:15 13:46 14:15 14:46 15:15
Greenwood Drive 08:13 08:47 09:16 09:47 10:16 10:47 11:16 11:47 12:16 13:16 13:47 14:16 14:47 15:16
Cefn Saeson School 08:14 08:48 09:17 09:48 10:17 10:48 11:17 11:48 12:17 13:17 13:48 14:17 14:48 15:17
Ridgewood Gardens East 08:14   09:17   10:17   11:17   12:17 13:17   14:17   15:17
Ridgewood Gardens 08:14   09:17   10:17   11:17   12:17 13:17   14:17   15:17
Ridgewood Gardens Bottom 08:15   09:18   10:18   11:18   12:18 13:18   14:18   15:18
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1 251 1
Neath Victoria Gardens 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35
Library   16:05   17:05  
Gnoll Primary School 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36
Cimla Crescent North 15:38   16:38    
Cimla Crescent Jct Poplars Avenue 15:39   16:39    
Cimla Court Hotel   16:08   17:08 17:38
Cimla Hotel   16:09   17:09 17:39
Sycamore Avenue 15:39   16:39    
Cimla Crescent 15:40   16:40    
Fire Station 15:41 16:10 16:41 17:10 17:40
The Hollins 15:41 16:10 16:41 17:10 17:40
Trevallen Avenue 15:42 16:11 16:42 17:11 17:41
Castle Drive 15:43 16:12 16:43 17:12 17:42
Y Berllan 15:43 16:12 16:43 17:12 17:42
Heol Celyn 15:44 16:13 16:44 17:13 17:43
Glannant Way 15:45 16:14 16:45 17:14 17:44
Glannant Way 15:45 16:14 16:45 17:14 17:44
Mackworth Drive 15:45 16:14 16:45 17:14 17:44
Heol-y-Ffynon 15:46 16:15 16:46 17:15 17:45
Greenwood Drive 15:47 16:16 16:47 17:16 17:46
Cefn Saeson School 15:48 16:17 16:48 17:17 17:47
Ridgewood Gardens East   16:17      
Ridgewood Gardens   16:17      
Ridgewood Gardens Bottom   16:18   17:18 17:49
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:15:35 BST 2018 from source document SouthWalesTransport251-Neath-Neath3_TXC_2018427-1254_NPAO251.xml using schema version 2.4.