Timetable for the 252 - Neath - Neath via Westernmoor Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 252 - Neath - Neath via Westernmoor Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by South Wales Transport (Neath) Ltd

Timetable Starts 07 September 2015.

bus timetable 252 Neath - Neath via Westernmoor

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 252 Neath - Neath via Westernmoor Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Neath - Neath via Westernmoor Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Neath - Neath
Service operates from 07/09/2015 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  252 1 252 2 252 3 252 3 252 3 252 3 252 3 252 3 252 3 252 3 252 3 252 3 252 3 252 2
Bus Station   08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:35 14:05 14:35
Bryn Road 07:59                          
London Road   08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:36 14:06 14:36
Bryn Road   08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:38 14:08 14:38
Wallace Road 08:00 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:39 14:09 14:39
Cook Rees Avenue 08:01 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:39 14:09 14:39
Groves Road 08:02 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:41 14:11 14:41
Moorland Road 08:03 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:41 14:11 14:41
Bryn Nedd 08:04 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:42 14:12 14:42
Bryn Awel 08:05 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:42 14:12 14:42
Fire Station 08:07 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:44 14:14 14:44
The Hollins 08:07 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:44 14:14 14:44
Osprey Drive 08:10                          
Cefn Saeson School 08:12                          
Osprey Drive 08:13                          
The Hollins 08:14                          
Pine Grove 08:15 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:45 14:15 14:45
Oak Grove Roundabout 08:16 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:46 14:16 14:46
Oak Grove 08:16 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:46 14:16 14:46
Forest View 08:16 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:46 14:16 14:46
Bwlch Crescent 08:17 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:47 14:17 14:47
Beacons View 08:18 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:48 14:18 14:48
Bryn Awel 08:19 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:49 14:19 14:49
Moorland Road 08:20 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:50 14:20 14:50
Groves Road 08:21 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:51 14:21 14:51
Burnside 08:23 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:53 14:23 14:53
Wallace Road 08:23 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:53 14:23 14:53
Bryn Road 08:24 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:54 14:24 14:54
Windsor Road 08:26 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:56 14:26 14:56
The Big Cam 08:27 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:57 14:27 14:57
Library 08:29 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:59 14:29 14:59
Bus Station 08:31 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 14:01 14:31 15:01
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  252 1 252 3 252 3 252 3 252 3 252 3 252 3 252 3
Bus Station 14:35 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10
Bryn Road                
London Road 14:36 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11
Bryn Road 14:38 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13
Wallace Road 14:39 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14
Cook Rees Avenue 14:40 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14
Groves Road 14:41 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16
Moorland Road 14:42 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16
Bryn Nedd 14:43 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17
Bryn Awel 14:43 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17
Fire Station 14:45 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19
The Hollins 14:46 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19
Osprey Drive 14:48              
Cefn Saeson School 14:50              
Osprey Drive 14:51              
The Hollins 14:52              
Pine Grove 14:52 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20
Oak Grove Roundabout 14:53 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21
Oak Grove 14:53 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21
Forest View 14:53 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21
Bwlch Crescent 14:54 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22
Beacons View 14:55 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23
Bryn Awel 14:56 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24
Moorland Road 14:57 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25
Groves Road 14:58 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26
Burnside 15:00 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28
Wallace Road 15:00 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28
Bryn Road 15:01 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29
Windsor Road 15:03 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31
The Big Cam 15:04 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32
Library 15:06 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34
Bus Station 15:08 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36
1
  • Journey runs during working days of Neath/Port Talbot
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of Neath/Port Talbot
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
3
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  252 1 252 1 252 1 252 1 252 1 252 1 252 1 252 1 252 1 252 1 252 1 252 1 252 1 252 1
Bus Station 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:10
London Road 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:11
Bryn Road 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:13
Wallace Road 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:14
Cook Rees Avenue 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:14
Groves Road 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:16
Moorland Road 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:16
Bryn Nedd 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:17
Bryn Awel 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:17
Fire Station 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:19
The Hollins 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:19
Pine Grove 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:20
Oak Grove Roundabout 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:21
Oak Grove 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:21
Forest View 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:21
Bwlch Crescent 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:22
Beacons View 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:23
Bryn Awel 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:24
Moorland Road 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:25
Groves Road 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:26
Burnside 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:28
Wallace Road 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:28
Bryn Road 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:29
Windsor Road 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:31
The Big Cam 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:32
Library 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:34
Bus Station 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:36
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  252 1 252 1 252 1 252 1 252 1 252 1
Bus Station 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10
London Road 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11
Bryn Road 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13
Wallace Road 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14
Cook Rees Avenue 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14
Groves Road 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16
Moorland Road 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16
Bryn Nedd 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17
Bryn Awel 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17
Fire Station 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19
The Hollins 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19
Pine Grove 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20
Oak Grove Roundabout 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21
Oak Grove 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21
Forest View 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21
Bwlch Crescent 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22
Beacons View 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23
Bryn Awel 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24
Moorland Road 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25
Groves Road 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26
Burnside 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28
Wallace Road 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28
Bryn Road 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29
Windsor Road 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31
The Big Cam 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32
Library 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34
Bus Station 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:15:44 BST 2018 from source document SouthWalesTransport252-Neath-Neath1_TXC_2018427-1254_NPAO252.xml using schema version 2.4.