Timetable for the 256 - Pontardawe - Neath Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 256 - Pontardawe - Neath Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by South Wales Transport (licensed as South Wales Transport (Neath) Ltd).

Start Date: 02/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Neath Bus Station stand 8 - Jubilee By-Pass
  • Francis Court - Jubilee By-Pass
  • Neath Bus Station stand 8 - Cwmtawe Comprehensive School

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Cwmtawe Comprehensive School - Neath Bus Station stand 8
  • Jubilee By-Pass - Neath Bus Station stand 8
  • Jubilee By-Pass - Delffordd
bus timetable 256 Pontardawe - Neath
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for South Wales Transport
Email Fares Address
info@southwalestransport.com 01792799575 Unit 2, Ferryboat Close, Swansea Enterprise Park, Llansamlet, Swansea SA6 8QN

Map Showing the Routes of the 256 Pontardawe - Neath Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Pontardawe - Neath Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Jubilee By-Pass,(), 08:2008:2509:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:3015:3016:3017:30
1Cwmtawe Comprehensive School,(), 08:1815:25
2Focus,(), 15:26
2Tan yr Allt House,(), 08:2008:2509:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:3015:3016:3017:30
3Jubilee By-Pass,(),
3Alltwen Hill,(), 08:2008:2509:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:3015:3016:3017:30
4Tan yr Allt House,(),
4Lon Tan-yr-Allt,(), 08:2108:2609:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:3215:3116:3117:31
5Alltwen Hill,(),
5Heol Phillip,(), 08:2208:2709:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:3216:3217:32
6Gwyn Street,(), 08:2308:2809:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:3315:3316:3317:33
6Lon Tan-yr-Allt,(),
7Heol Phillip,(),
7Gwyn Arms,(), 08:2408:2909:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:3315:3416:3417:34
8Gwyn Street,(),
8Rugby Club,(), 08:2508:3009:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3516:3517:35
9Heol-y-Parc,(), 08:2508:3009:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3415:3516:3517:35
9Gwyn Arms,(),
10Bryn Llewellyn,(), 08:2608:3009:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3415:3516:3517:35
10Rugby Club,(),
11Pen yr Alltwen Turn,(), 08:2708:3209:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3615:3716:3717:37
11Heol-y-Parc,(),
12Bryn Llewellyn,(),
12Village Hall,(), 09:3311:3312:3313:3316:38
13Pen yr Alltwen Turn,(),
13Francis Court,(), 09:3411:3412:3413:3416:39
14Cae Rhedyn,(), 09:3411:3412:3413:3416:39
14Village Hall,(),
15Francis Court,(),
15Post Office,(), 08:2908:3309:3610:3311:3612:3613:3614:3315:3715:3816:4117:38
16Cae Rhedyn,(),
16Primary School,(), 08:2908:3310:3312:3614:3315:3715:3817:38
17Post Office,(),
17Penyralltwen Park,(), 08:2908:3310:3312:3614:3315:3715:3817:38
18Primary School,(),
18Delffordd South,(), 08:2908:3310:3312:3614:3315:3715:3817:38
19Delffordd,(), 08:3008:3410:3412:3714:3415:3815:3917:39
19Penyralltwen Park,(),
20Primrose Lane,(), 08:3108:3409:3610:3411:3613:3614:3415:3815:3916:4117:39
20Delffordd South,(),
21Delffordd,(),
21Fforest-goch,(), 08:3308:3609:3710:3611:3713:3714:3615:4015:4116:4217:41
22Primrose Lane,(),
22Dyffryn Arms,(), 08:3508:3709:3810:3711:3813:3814:3715:4215:4216:4317:42
23Fforest-goch,(),
23Bryncoch Nursing Home,(), 08:3608:3809:3810:3811:3813:3815:43
24Dyffryn Arms,(),
24Ysgol Hendre,(), 08:3708:3909:3910:3911:3913:3914:3915:4415:4416:4417:44
25Bryncoch Nursing Home,(),
25Community Centre,(), 08:3708:3909:3910:3911:3913:3915:44
26Ysgol Hendre,(),
26Elias Road,(), 08:3908:4109:4110:4111:4113:4114:4115:4615:4616:4617:46
27Community Centre,(),
27Bryn Glas,(), 08:3908:4109:4110:4111:4113:4115:46
28Elias Road,(),
28Blaenhonddan Primary,(), 08:4008:4109:4110:4111:4113:4115:47
29Bryn Glas,(),
29Crud-yr-Awel,(), 08:4008:4209:4210:4211:4213:42
30Blaenhonddan Primary,(),
30Chestnut Close,(), 08:4108:4209:4210:4211:4213:4214:4215:4716:4717:47
31Pen-y-Wern Hill,(), 08:4108:4309:4310:4311:4313:4314:4315:4816:4817:48
31Bryncoch,(), 15:48
32Llygad-yr-Haul Roundabout,(), 08:4208:4309:4310:4311:4313:4314:4315:4816:4817:48
32Priory Court,(), 15:48
33Llygad-yr-Haul Shops,(), 08:4308:4409:4410:4411:4413:4414:4415:4916:4917:49
33Cae Derw,(), 15:49
34Dwr-y-Felin Road Junction,(), 08:4308:4409:4410:4411:4413:4414:4415:4916:4917:49
34Crud-yr-Awel,(),
35Lon Brynteg,(), 08:4408:4509:4510:4511:4513:4514:4515:5015:5016:5017:50
35Chestnut Close,(),
36Heol Glynderwen,(), 08:4508:4509:4510:4511:4513:4514:4515:5015:5016:5017:50
36Pen-y-Wern Hill,(),
37Llygad-yr-Haul Roundabout,(),
37Neath College,(), 08:4608:4609:4610:4611:4613:4614:4615:5115:5116:5117:51
38Llygad-yr-Haul Shops,(),
38Dwr-y-Felin Upper School,(), 08:4708:4609:4610:4611:4613:4614:4615:5115:5116:5117:51
39Dwr-y-Felin Road Junction,(),
39Morrisons,(), 08:5008:4909:4910:4911:4913:4914:4915:5415:5416:5417:54
40Lon Brynteg,(),
40Neath Bus Station stand 8,(), 08:5508:5309:5310:5311:5313:5314:5315:5915:5816:5817:58
41Heol Glynderwen,(),
42Neath College,(),
43Dwr-y-Felin Upper School,(),
44Morrisons,(),
45Neath Bus Station stand 8,(),

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Neath Bus Station stand 8,(), 07:5007:5508:5509:5510:5511:5513:5514:5014:5514:5516:0017:00
2Dwr-y-Felin Upper School,(), 07:5608:0109:0110:0111:0112:0114:0114:5615:0116:0617:06
3Neath College,(), 07:5708:0209:0210:0211:0212:0214:0214:5715:0216:0717:07
4Heol Glynderwen,(), 07:5708:0209:0210:0211:0212:0214:0214:5715:0216:0717:07
5Lon Brynteg,(), 07:5808:0309:0310:0311:0312:0314:0314:5815:0316:0817:08
6Hazel Tree Court,(), 08:00
6Dwr-y-Felin Road Junction,(), 08:0309:0310:0311:0312:0314:0314:5815:0316:0817:08
7Oakland Drive,(), 08:00
7Llygad-yr-Haul Shops,(), 08:0409:0410:0411:0412:0414:0414:5915:0416:0917:09
8Llygad-yr-Haul Roundabout,(), 08:0409:0410:0411:0412:0414:0414:5915:0416:0917:09
8Dwr-y-Felin Road Junction,(),
9Blaenhonddan Primary,(), 08:0108:0609:0610:0611:0612:0614:0615:0115:0616:1117:11
9Llygad-yr-Haul Shops,(),
10Bryn Glas,(), 08:0208:0709:0710:0711:0712:0714:0715:0215:0716:1217:12
10Llygad-yr-Haul Roundabout,(),
11Elias Road,(), 08:0408:0809:0810:0811:0812:0814:0815:0315:0816:1317:13
11Blaenhonddan Primary,(),
12Bryn Glas,(),
12Community Centre,(), 08:0408:0909:0910:0911:0912:0914:0915:0415:0916:1417:14
13Elias Road,(),
13Ysgol Hendre,(), 08:0508:1009:1010:1011:1012:1014:1015:0515:1016:1517:15
14Community Centre,(),
14Bryncoch Nursing Home,(), 08:0508:1009:1010:1011:1012:1014:1015:0515:1016:1517:15
15Dyffryn Arms,(), 08:0608:1009:1010:1011:1012:1014:1015:0515:1015:0116:1517:15
15Ysgol Hendre,(),
16Fforest Goch,(), 08:0708:1109:1110:1111:1112:1114:1115:0615:1115:0316:1617:16
16Bryncoch Nursing Home,(),
17Chestnut Close,(), 14:58
17Primrose Lane,(), 08:0908:1209:1210:1211:1212:1214:1215:0715:1215:0516:1717:17
18Post Office,(), 08:1008:1309:1310:1311:1312:1314:1315:0815:1315:0616:1817:18
18Dyffryn Arms,(),
19Village Hall,(), 10:1312:1314:1317:18
19Fforest Goch,(),
20Primrose Lane,(),
20Francis Court,(), 10:1412:1412:3414:1417:19
21Cae Rhedyn,(), 10:1412:1412:3414:1417:19
21Post Office,(),
22Village Hall,(),
22Post Office,(), 12:36
23Francis Court,(),
23Primary School,(), 08:1309:1311:1312:3615:1315:0616:18
24Cae Rhedyn,(),
24Penyralltwen Park,(), 08:1309:1311:1312:3615:1315:0616:18
25Post Office,(),
25Delffordd South,(), 08:1409:1411:1412:3715:1415:0716:19
26Neath Road Bend,(), 08:1108:1509:1510:1511:1512:1512:3814:1515:0915:1515:0816:2017:20
26Primary School,(),
27Bryn Llewellyn,(), 08:1308:1709:1710:1711:1712:1712:4014:1715:1115:1715:1016:2217:22
27Penyralltwen Park,(),
28Rugby Club,(), 08:1809:1810:1811:1812:1812:4114:1815:1815:1116:2317:23
28Delffordd South,(),
29Neath Road Bend,(),
29Post Office,(), 08:1809:1810:1811:1812:1812:4114:1815:1815:1116:2317:23
30Bryn Llewellyn,(),
30Heol Phillip,(), 08:1809:1810:1911:1812:1912:4114:1915:1815:1216:2317:24
31Heol Glyndernwen,(), 08:1909:1910:1911:1912:1912:4214:1915:1915:1216:2417:24
31Rugby Club,(),
32Lon Tanyrallt Flats,(), 08:2009:2010:2011:2012:2012:4314:2015:2015:1316:2517:25
32Post Office,(),
33Heol Phillip,(),
33Alltwen Top,(), 08:1508:2109:2110:2111:2112:2112:4414:2115:1315:2115:1716:2617:26
34Jubilee By-Pass,(), 08:2008:2409:2410:2411:2412:2412:4714:2415:2415:2916:2917:29
34Heol Glyndernwen,(),
35Lon Tanyrallt Flats,(),
36Alltwen Top,(),
37Cwmtawe Comprehensive School,(), 08:1815:1615:25
38Jubilee By-Pass,(),

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Jubilee By-Pass,(), 08:2509:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:3016:3017:30
1Cwmtawe Comprehensive School,(),
2Focus,(),
2Tan yr Allt House,(), 08:2509:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:3016:3017:30
3Jubilee By-Pass,(),
3Alltwen Hill,(), 08:2509:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:3016:3017:30
4Tan yr Allt House,(),
4Lon Tan-yr-Allt,(), 08:2609:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:3116:3117:31
5Alltwen Hill,(),
5Heol Phillip,(), 08:2709:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:3216:3217:32
6Gwyn Street,(), 08:2809:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:3316:3317:33
6Lon Tan-yr-Allt,(),
7Heol Phillip,(),
7Gwyn Arms,(), 08:2909:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:3416:3417:34
8Gwyn Street,(),
8Rugby Club,(), 08:3009:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3516:3517:35
9Heol-y-Parc,(), 08:3009:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3516:3517:35
9Gwyn Arms,(),
10Bryn Llewellyn,(), 08:3009:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3516:3517:35
10Rugby Club,(),
11Pen yr Alltwen Turn,(), 08:3209:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3716:3717:37
11Heol-y-Parc,(),
12Bryn Llewellyn,(),
12Village Hall,(), 09:3311:3312:3313:3316:38
13Pen yr Alltwen Turn,(),
13Francis Court,(), 09:3411:3412:3413:3416:39
14Cae Rhedyn,(), 09:3411:3412:3413:3416:39
14Village Hall,(),
15Francis Court,(),
15Post Office,(), 08:3309:3610:3311:3612:3613:3614:3315:3816:4117:38
16Cae Rhedyn,(),
16Primary School,(), 08:3310:3312:3614:3315:3817:38
17Post Office,(),
17Penyralltwen Park,(), 08:3310:3312:3614:3315:3817:38
18Primary School,(),
18Delffordd South,(), 08:3310:3312:3614:3315:3817:38
19Delffordd,(), 08:3410:3412:3714:3415:3917:39
19Penyralltwen Park,(),
20Primrose Lane,(), 08:3409:3610:3411:3613:3614:3415:3916:4117:39
20Delffordd South,(),
21Delffordd,(),
21Fforest-goch,(), 08:3609:3710:3611:3713:3714:3615:4116:4217:41
22Primrose Lane,(),
22Dyffryn Arms,(), 08:3709:3810:3711:3813:3814:3715:4216:4317:42
23Fforest-goch,(),
23Bryncoch Nursing Home,(), 08:3809:3810:3811:3813:38
24Dyffryn Arms,(),
24Ysgol Hendre,(), 08:3909:3910:3911:3913:3914:3915:4416:4417:44
25Bryncoch Nursing Home,(),
25Community Centre,(), 08:3909:3910:3911:3913:39
26Ysgol Hendre,(),
26Elias Road,(), 08:4109:4110:4111:4113:4114:4115:4616:4617:46
27Community Centre,(),
27Bryn Glas,(), 08:4109:4110:4111:4113:41
28Elias Road,(),
28Blaenhonddan Primary,(), 08:4109:4110:4111:4113:41
29Bryn Glas,(),
29Crud-yr-Awel,(), 08:4209:4210:4211:4213:42
30Blaenhonddan Primary,(),
30Chestnut Close,(), 08:4209:4210:4211:4213:4214:4215:4716:4717:47
31Pen-y-Wern Hill,(), 08:4309:4310:4311:4313:4314:4315:4816:4817:48
31Bryncoch,(),
32Llygad-yr-Haul Roundabout,(), 08:4309:4310:4311:4313:4314:4315:4816:4817:48
32Priory Court,(),
33Llygad-yr-Haul Shops,(), 08:4409:4410:4411:4413:4414:4415:4916:4917:49
33Cae Derw,(),
34Dwr-y-Felin Road Junction,(), 08:4409:4410:4411:4413:4414:4415:4916:4917:49
34Crud-yr-Awel,(),
35Lon Brynteg,(), 08:4509:4510:4511:4513:4514:4515:5016:5017:50
35Chestnut Close,(),
36Heol Glynderwen,(), 08:4509:4510:4511:4513:4514:4515:5016:5017:50
36Pen-y-Wern Hill,(),
37Llygad-yr-Haul Roundabout,(),
37Neath College,(), 08:4609:4610:4611:4613:4614:4615:5116:5117:51
38Llygad-yr-Haul Shops,(),
38Dwr-y-Felin Upper School,(), 08:4609:4610:4611:4613:4614:4615:5116:5117:51
39Dwr-y-Felin Road Junction,(),
39Morrisons,(), 08:4909:4910:4911:4913:4914:4915:5416:5417:54
40Lon Brynteg,(),
40Neath Bus Station stand 8,(), 08:5309:5310:5311:5313:5314:5315:5816:5817:58
41Heol Glynderwen,(),
42Neath College,(),
43Dwr-y-Felin Upper School,(),
44Morrisons,(),
45Neath Bus Station stand 8,(),

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Neath Bus Station stand 8,(), 07:5508:5509:5510:5511:5513:5514:5516:0017:00
2Dwr-y-Felin Upper School,(), 08:0109:0110:0111:0112:0114:0115:0116:0617:06
3Neath College,(), 08:0209:0210:0211:0212:0214:0215:0216:0717:07
4Heol Glynderwen,(), 08:0209:0210:0211:0212:0214:0215:0216:0717:07
5Lon Brynteg,(), 08:0309:0310:0311:0312:0314:0315:0316:0817:08
6Hazel Tree Court,(),
6Dwr-y-Felin Road Junction,(), 08:0309:0310:0311:0312:0314:0315:0316:0817:08
7Oakland Drive,(),
7Llygad-yr-Haul Shops,(), 08:0409:0410:0411:0412:0414:0415:0416:0917:09
8Llygad-yr-Haul Roundabout,(), 08:0409:0410:0411:0412:0414:0415:0416:0917:09
8Dwr-y-Felin Road Junction,(),
9Blaenhonddan Primary,(), 08:0609:0610:0611:0612:0614:0615:0616:1117:11
9Llygad-yr-Haul Shops,(),
10Bryn Glas,(), 08:0709:0710:0711:0712:0714:0715:0716:1217:12
10Llygad-yr-Haul Roundabout,(),
11Elias Road,(), 08:0809:0810:0811:0812:0814:0815:0816:1317:13
11Blaenhonddan Primary,(),
12Bryn Glas,(),
12Community Centre,(), 08:0909:0910:0911:0912:0914:0915:0916:1417:14
13Elias Road,(),
13Ysgol Hendre,(), 08:1009:1010:1011:1012:1014:1015:1016:1517:15
14Community Centre,(),
14Bryncoch Nursing Home,(), 08:1009:1010:1011:1012:1014:1015:1016:1517:15
15Dyffryn Arms,(), 08:1009:1010:1011:1012:1014:1015:1016:1517:15
15Ysgol Hendre,(),
16Fforest Goch,(), 08:1109:1110:1111:1112:1114:1115:1116:1617:16
16Bryncoch Nursing Home,(),
17Chestnut Close,(),
17Primrose Lane,(), 08:1209:1210:1211:1212:1214:1215:1216:1717:17
18Post Office,(), 08:1309:1310:1311:1312:1314:1315:1316:1817:18
18Dyffryn Arms,(),
19Village Hall,(), 10:1312:1314:1317:18
19Fforest Goch,(),
20Primrose Lane,(),
20Francis Court,(), 10:1412:1412:3414:1417:19
21Cae Rhedyn,(), 10:1412:1412:3414:1417:19
21Post Office,(),
22Village Hall,(),
22Post Office,(), 12:36
23Francis Court,(),
23Primary School,(), 08:1309:1311:1312:3615:1316:18
24Cae Rhedyn,(),
24Penyralltwen Park,(), 08:1309:1311:1312:3615:1316:18
25Post Office,(),
25Delffordd South,(), 08:1409:1411:1412:3715:1416:19
26Neath Road Bend,(), 08:1509:1510:1511:1512:1512:3814:1515:1516:2017:20
26Primary School,(),
27Bryn Llewellyn,(), 08:1709:1710:1711:1712:1712:4014:1715:1716:2217:22
27Penyralltwen Park,(),
28Rugby Club,(), 08:1809:1810:1811:1812:1812:4114:1815:1816:2317:23
28Delffordd South,(),
29Neath Road Bend,(),
29Post Office,(), 08:1809:1810:1811:1812:1812:4114:1815:1816:2317:23
30Bryn Llewellyn,(),
30Heol Phillip,(), 08:1809:1810:1911:1812:1912:4114:1915:1816:2317:24
31Heol Glyndernwen,(), 08:1909:1910:1911:1912:1912:4214:1915:1916:2417:24
31Rugby Club,(),
32Lon Tanyrallt Flats,(), 08:2009:2010:2011:2012:2012:4314:2015:2016:2517:25
32Post Office,(),
33Heol Phillip,(),
33Alltwen Top,(), 08:2109:2110:2111:2112:2112:4414:2115:2116:2617:26
34Jubilee By-Pass,(), 08:2409:2410:2411:2412:2412:4714:2415:2416:2917:29
34Heol Glyndernwen,(),
35Lon Tanyrallt Flats,(),
36Alltwen Top,(),
37Cwmtawe Comprehensive School,(),
38Jubilee By-Pass,(),

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.