Timetable for the 256 - Pontardawe - Neath Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 256 - Pontardawe - Neath Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by South Wales Transport (Neath) Ltd

Timetable Starts 03 April 2017.

bus timetable 256 Pontardawe - Neath

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 256 Pontardawe - Neath Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Pontardawe - Neath Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Pontardawe - Neath
Service operates from 03/04/2017 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  256 1 256 2 256 3 256 3 256 3 256 3 256 3 256 3 256 1 256 1 256 2 256 3 256 3
Bus Station 07:50 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55   13:55 14:50 14:55 14:55 16:00 17:00
Dwr-y-Felin Upper School 07:56 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01   14:01 14:56   15:01 16:06 17:06
Neath College 07:57 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02   14:02 14:57   15:02 16:07 17:07
Heol Glynderwen 07:57 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02   14:02 14:57   15:02 16:07 17:07
Lon Brynteg 07:58 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03   14:03 14:58   15:03 16:08 17:08
Hazel Tree Court 08:00                        
Oakland Drive 08:00                        
Dwr-y-Felin Road Junction   08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03   14:03 14:58   15:03 16:08 17:08
Llygad-yr-Haul Shops   08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04   14:04 14:59   15:04 16:09 17:09
Llygad-yr-Haul Roundabout   08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04   14:04 14:59   15:04 16:09 17:09
Blaenhonddan Primary 08:01 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06   14:06 15:01   15:06 16:11 17:11
Bryn Glas 08:02 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07   14:07 15:02   15:07 16:12 17:12
Elias Road 08:04 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08   14:08 15:03   15:08 16:13 17:13
Community Centre 08:04 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09   14:09 15:04   15:09 16:14 17:14
Ysgol Hendre 08:05 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10   14:10 15:05   15:10 16:15 17:15
Bryncoch Nursing Home 08:05 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10   14:10 15:05   15:10 16:15 17:15
Chestnut Close                   14:58      
Dyffryn Arms 08:06 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10   14:10 15:05 15:02 15:10 16:15 17:15
Fforest Goch 08:07 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11   14:11 15:06 15:03 15:11 16:16 17:16
Primrose Lane 08:09 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12   14:12 15:07 15:05 15:12 16:17 17:17
Post Office 08:10 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13   14:13 15:08 15:06 15:13 16:18 17:18
Village Hall       10:13   12:13   14:13         17:18
Francis Court       10:14   12:14 12:34 14:14         17:19
Cae Rhedyn       10:14   12:14 12:34 14:14         17:19
Post Office             12:36            
Primary School   08:13 09:13   11:13   12:36     15:06 15:13 16:18  
Penyralltwen Park   08:13 09:13   11:13   12:36     15:06 15:13 16:18  
Delffordd South   08:14 09:14   11:14   12:37     15:07 15:14 16:19  
Neath Road Bend 08:11 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 12:38 14:15 15:09 15:08 15:15 16:20 17:20
Bryn Llewellyn 08:13 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 12:40 14:17 15:11 15:10 15:17 16:22 17:22
Rugby Club   08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 12:41 14:18   15:11 15:18 16:23 17:23
Post Office   08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 12:41 14:18   15:11 15:18 16:23 17:23
Heol Phillip   08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 12:41 14:18   15:11 15:18 16:23 17:23
Heol Glyndernwen   08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 12:42 14:19   15:12 15:19 16:24 17:24
Lon Tanyrallt Flats   08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 12:43 14:20   15:13 15:20 16:25 17:25
Alltwen Top 08:15 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 12:44 14:21 15:13 15:17 15:21 16:26 17:26
Cwmtawe Comprehensive School 08:18               15:16 15:25      
Jubilee By-Pass 08:20 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 12:47 14:24   15:29 15:24 16:29 17:29
1
  • Journey runs during working days of Neath/Port Talbot
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of Neath/Port Talbot
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
3
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  256 1 256 1 256 1 256 1 256 1 256 1 256 1 256 1 256 1 256 1
Bus Station 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55   13:55 14:55 16:00 17:00
Dwr-y-Felin Upper School 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01   14:01 15:01 16:06 17:06
Neath College 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02   14:02 15:02 16:07 17:07
Heol Glynderwen 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02   14:02 15:02 16:07 17:07
Lon Brynteg 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03   14:03 15:03 16:08 17:08
Dwr-y-Felin Road Junction 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03   14:03 15:03 16:08 17:08
Llygad-yr-Haul Shops 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04   14:04 15:04 16:09 17:09
Llygad-yr-Haul Roundabout 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04   14:04 15:04 16:09 17:09
Blaenhonddan Primary 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06   14:06 15:06 16:11 17:11
Bryn Glas 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07   14:07 15:07 16:12 17:12
Elias Road 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08   14:08 15:08 16:13 17:13
Community Centre 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09   14:09 15:09 16:14 17:14
Ysgol Hendre 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10   14:10 15:10 16:15 17:15
Bryncoch Nursing Home 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10   14:10 15:10 16:15 17:15
Dyffryn Arms 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10   14:10 15:10 16:15 17:15
Fforest Goch 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11   14:11 15:11 16:16 17:16
Primrose Lane 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12   14:12 15:12 16:17 17:17
Post Office 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13   14:13 15:13 16:18 17:18
Village Hall     10:13   12:13   14:13     17:18
Francis Court     10:14   12:14 12:34 14:14     17:19
Cae Rhedyn     10:14   12:14 12:34 14:14     17:19
Post Office           12:36        
Primary School 08:13 09:13   11:13   12:36   15:13 16:18  
Penyralltwen Park 08:13 09:13   11:13   12:36   15:13 16:18  
Delffordd South 08:14 09:14   11:14   12:37   15:14 16:19  
Neath Road Bend 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 12:38 14:15 15:15 16:20 17:20
Bryn Llewellyn 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 12:40 14:17 15:17 16:22 17:22
Rugby Club 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 12:41 14:18 15:18 16:23 17:23
Post Office 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 12:41 14:18 15:18 16:23 17:23
Heol Phillip 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 12:41 14:18 15:18 16:23 17:23
Heol Glyndernwen 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 12:42 14:19 15:19 16:24 17:24
Lon Tanyrallt Flats 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 12:43 14:20 15:20 16:25 17:25
Alltwen Top 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 12:44 14:21 15:21 16:26 17:26
Jubilee By-Pass 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 12:47 14:24 15:24 16:29 17:29
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  256 1 256 2 256 3 256 3 256 3 256 3 256 3 256 3 256 1 256 2 256 3 256 3
Cwmtawe Comprehensive School 08:18               15:25      
Focus                 15:26      
Jubilee By-Pass 08:20 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Tan yr Allt House 08:20 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Alltwen Hill 08:20 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Lon Tan-yr-Allt 08:21 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:32 15:31 16:31 17:31
Heol Phillip 08:22 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27   15:32 16:32 17:32
Gwyn Street 08:23 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:33 15:33 16:33 17:33
Gwyn Arms 08:24 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:33 15:34 16:34 17:34
Rugby Club 08:25 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30   15:35 16:35 17:35
Heol-y-Parc 08:25 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:34 15:35 16:35 17:35
Bryn Llewellyn 08:26 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:34 15:35 16:35 17:35
Pen yr Alltwen Turn 08:27 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:36 15:37 16:37 17:37
Village Hall     09:33   11:33 12:33 13:33       16:38  
Francis Court     09:34   11:34 12:34 13:34       16:39  
Cae Rhedyn     09:34   11:34 12:34 13:34       16:39  
Post Office 08:29 08:33 09:36 10:33 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:33 15:37 15:38 16:41 17:38
Primary School 08:29 08:33   10:33   12:36   14:33 15:37 15:38   17:38
Penyralltwen Park 08:29 08:33   10:33   12:36   14:33 15:37 15:38   17:38
Delffordd South 08:29 08:33   10:33   12:36   14:33 15:37 15:38   17:38
Delffordd 08:30 08:34   10:34   12:37   14:34 15:38 15:39   17:39
Primrose Lane 08:31 08:34 09:36 10:34 11:36   13:36 14:34 15:38 15:39 16:41 17:39
Fforest-goch 08:33 08:36 09:37 10:36 11:37   13:37 14:36 15:40 15:41 16:42 17:41
Dyffryn Arms 08:35 08:37 09:38 10:37 11:38   13:38 14:37 15:42 15:42 16:43 17:42
Bryncoch Nursing Home 08:36 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38   13:38   15:43      
Ysgol Hendre 08:37 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39   13:39 14:39 15:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Community Centre 08:37 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39   13:39   15:44      
Elias Road 08:39 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41   13:41 14:41 15:46 15:46 16:46 17:46
Bryn Glas 08:39 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41   13:41   15:46      
Blaenhonddan Primary 08:40 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41   13:41   15:47      
Bryncoch                 15:48      
Priory Court                 15:48      
Cae Derw                 15:49      
Crud-yr-Awel 08:40 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42   13:42          
Chestnut Close 08:41 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42   13:42 14:42   15:47 16:47 17:47
Pen-y-Wern Hill 08:41 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43   13:43 14:43   15:48 16:48 17:48
Llygad-yr-Haul Roundabout 08:42 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43   13:43 14:43   15:48 16:48 17:48
Llygad-yr-Haul Shops 08:43 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44   13:44 14:44   15:49 16:49 17:49
Dwr-y-Felin Road Junction 08:43 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44   13:44 14:44   15:49 16:49 17:49
Lon Brynteg 08:44 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45   13:45 14:45 15:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Heol Glynderwen 08:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45   13:45 14:45 15:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Neath College 08:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46   13:46 14:46 15:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Dwr-y-Felin Upper School 08:47 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46   13:46 14:46 15:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Morrisons 08:50 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49   13:49 14:49 15:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Bus Station 08:55 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53   13:53 14:53 15:59 15:58 16:58 17:58
1
  • Journey runs during working days of Neath/Port Talbot
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of Neath/Port Talbot
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
3
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  256 1 256 1 256 1 256 1 256 1 256 1 256 1 256 1 256 1 256 1
Jubilee By-Pass 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:30 16:30 17:30
Tan yr Allt House 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:30 16:30 17:30
Alltwen Hill 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:30 16:30 17:30
Lon Tan-yr-Allt 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:31 16:31 17:31
Heol Phillip 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:32 16:32 17:32
Gwyn Street 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:33 16:33 17:33
Gwyn Arms 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:34 16:34 17:34
Rugby Club 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:35 16:35 17:35
Heol-y-Parc 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:35 16:35 17:35
Bryn Llewellyn 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:35 16:35 17:35
Pen yr Alltwen Turn 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:37 16:37 17:37
Village Hall   09:33   11:33 12:33 13:33     16:38  
Francis Court   09:34   11:34 12:34 13:34     16:39  
Cae Rhedyn   09:34   11:34 12:34 13:34     16:39  
Post Office 08:33 09:36 10:33 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:33 15:38 16:41 17:38
Primary School 08:33   10:33   12:36   14:33 15:38   17:38
Penyralltwen Park 08:33   10:33   12:36   14:33 15:38   17:38
Delffordd South 08:33   10:33   12:36   14:33 15:38   17:38
Delffordd 08:34   10:34   12:37   14:34 15:39   17:39
Primrose Lane 08:34 09:36 10:34 11:36   13:36 14:34 15:39 16:41 17:39
Fforest-goch 08:36 09:37 10:36 11:37   13:37 14:36 15:41 16:42 17:41
Dyffryn Arms 08:37 09:38 10:37 11:38   13:38 14:37 15:42 16:43 17:42
Bryncoch Nursing Home 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38   13:38        
Ysgol Hendre 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39   13:39 14:39 15:44 16:44 17:44
Community Centre 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39   13:39        
Elias Road 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41   13:41 14:41 15:46 16:46 17:46
Bryn Glas 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41   13:41        
Blaenhonddan Primary 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41   13:41        
Crud-yr-Awel 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42   13:42        
Chestnut Close 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42   13:42 14:42 15:47 16:47 17:47
Pen-y-Wern Hill 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43   13:43 14:43 15:48 16:48 17:48
Llygad-yr-Haul Roundabout 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43   13:43 14:43 15:48 16:48 17:48
Llygad-yr-Haul Shops 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44   13:44 14:44 15:49 16:49 17:49
Dwr-y-Felin Road Junction 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44   13:44 14:44 15:49 16:49 17:49
Lon Brynteg 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45   13:45 14:45 15:50 16:50 17:50
Heol Glynderwen 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45   13:45 14:45 15:50 16:50 17:50
Neath College 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46   13:46 14:46 15:51 16:51 17:51
Dwr-y-Felin Upper School 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46   13:46 14:46 15:51 16:51 17:51
Morrisons 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49   13:49 14:49 15:54 16:54 17:54
Bus Station 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53   13:53 14:53 15:58 16:58 17:58
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:59:27 BST 2018 from source document SouthWalesTransport256-Pontardawe-Neath1_TXC_2018427-1254_SWAO256.xml using schema version 2.4.