Timetable for the 4 - Skewen - Skewen via Longford, Neath victoria Gardens, Pencaerau Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 4 - Skewen - Skewen via Longford, Neath victoria Gardens, Pencaerau Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Select Coaches (licensed as ).

Start Date: 01/11/2018

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Skewen (Winfred Road) - Neath Victoria Gardens
  • Neath Victoria Gardens - Neath Victoria Gardens
  • Neath Victoria Gardens - Skewen (Winfred Road)
  • Skewen (Winfred Road) - Dwr-y-Felin School
bus timetable 4 Skewen - Skewen via Longford, Neath victoria Gardens, Pencaerau
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Select Coaches
Fares Address
07980618419 Unit 3, Winifred Road, Skewen, Neath SA10 6HP

Map Showing the Routes of the 4 Skewen - Skewen via Longford, Neath victoria Gardens, Pencaerau Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Skewen - Skewen via Longford, Neath victoria Gardens, Pencaerau Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Skewen (Winfred Road),(), 07:4508:1012:4613:0515:3315:3516:30
2Evelyn Road,(), 07:4508:1013:0515:36
2Neath Victoria Gardens,(), 08:4408:4408:5009:5010:5011:5013:2013:5014:5014:5015:50
3Christopher Road,(), 07:4608:1112:4516:29
3London Road,(), 08:5109:5110:5111:5113:2113:5114:5115:51
4Cwrt Herbert,(), 08:2109:1710:1711:1712:1713:2414:1715:1015:1716:17
4Crymlyn Gardens,(), 07:5308:1715:29
5Smiths` Arms,(), 08:2209:1810:1811:1812:1813:2514:1815:1015:1816:18
5Crymlyn Road,(), 07:5508:18
6Top of Pen-yr-Alley,(), 07:5608:19
6Evelyn Road,(),
7Cefn Parc,(), 07:5708:20
7Cresci's,(), 13:0615:37
8Colliers` Arms,(), 13:0715:38
8Parc Onen,(), 07:5808:2015:17
9Parc-y-Deri,(), 07:5808:2015:18
9White Gates,(), 13:0915:40
10The Drive,(), 08:2508:2909:1910:1911:1912:1913:2614:1915:1916:19
10Parc Wern,(), 07:5908:2115:18
11Parc Glas,(), 07:5908:2115:19
11Heol Esgyn,(), 08:2608:3009:2010:2011:2012:2013:2714:2015:2016:20
12Caewathan, Parc Wern,(), 08:0008:2215:20
12Lon Glyn Felin,(), 08:2808:3109:2010:2011:2012:2013:2714:2015:2016:20
13Parc Wern,(), 08:0108:2215:20
13Longford Road Top,(), 08:2908:3109:2110:2111:2112:2113:2814:2115:2116:21
14Parc Glas,(), 08:0208:2315:21
14Rhyd-Hir,(), 08:3108:3209:2210:2211:2212:2213:2914:2215:2216:22
15Longford Lane,(), 08:3208:3309:2310:2311:2312:2313:3014:2315:2316:23
15Parc-y-Deri,(), 08:0308:2415:22
16Parc Onnen,(), 08:0308:2415:22
16Heol Penlan,(), 08:3408:3409:2410:2411:2412:2413:3114:2415:2416:24
17Parc Andrew Path,(), 08:0408:24
17Heol Esgyn,(), 08:3408:3409:2410:2411:2412:2413:3114:2415:2416:24
18Rock & Fountain Inn,(), 08:0608:25
18Tregellis Road,(), 08:3508:3509:2510:2511:2512:2513:3214:2515:2516:25
19Cresci's,(),
19The Drive,(), 08:3608:3609:2610:2611:2612:2613:3314:2615:2616:25
20Colliers` Arms,(),
20Smiths` Arms,(), 08:1108:3709:2610:2611:2612:2613:1014:2615:2615:42
21White Gates,(),
21Cwrt Herbert,(), 08:1208:3809:2710:2711:2712:2713:1114:2715:2715:43
22Smiths` Arms,(), 08:3613:33
22Windsor Road,(), 08:4008:4209:0710:0711:0712:0713:1514:0715:0716:07
23Cwrt Herbert,(), 08:3713:34
23Alfred Street,(), 08:4108:4309:0910:0911:0912:0913:1614:0915:0916:09
24Days,(), 08:1215:44
24Library,(), 08:4209:1010:1011:1012:1013:1714:1014:5115:1016:10
25Dwr-y-Felin School,(), 08:1515:47
25Neath Victoria Gardens,(), 09:1310:1311:1312:1313:4114:1315:1316:13
26Neath Victoria Gardens,(), 09:3410:3411:3412:3414:3415:34
27London Road,(), 09:1410:1411:1412:1414:1415:1416:14
28Stockham's Corner,(), 08:5209:5210:5211:5213:5214:5215:53
29Castle Bingo,(), 08:5309:5310:5311:5313:5314:5315:55
30Herbert Road,(), 08:5509:5510:5511:5513:5514:5515:58
31Primrose Road,(), 08:5509:5510:5511:5513:5514:5515:58
32Meadow Road,(), 08:5609:5610:5611:5613:5614:56
32Pencaerau,(), 09:0010:0011:0012:0014:0015:0016:00
33Meadow Road,(), 08:5609:5610:5611:5613:5614:56
33Wembley,(), 09:0010:0011:0012:0014:0015:0016:00
34Meadow Road,(),
34Gardeners Lane,(), 08:5709:5710:5711:5713:5714:57
35Meadow Road,(),
35Pencaerau,(),
36Gardeners Lane,(),
36Wembley,(),
37Herbert Road,(), 09:0310:0311:0312:0314:0315:0316:03
37Pencaerau,(),
38Wembley,(),
38Castle Bingo,(), 09:0510:0511:0512:0514:0515:0516:05
39Herbert Road,(),
39Southgate Street,(), 09:0610:0611:0612:0614:0615:0616:06
40Windsor Road,(), 09:3010:3011:3012:3013:3714:3015:30
40Castle Bingo,(),
41Southgate Street,(),
41Alfred Street,(), 09:3110:3111:3112:3113:3814:3115:31
42Windsor Road,(),
42Library,(), 09:3210:3211:3212:3213:3914:3215:32
43Neath Victoria Gardens,(),
43Alfred Street,(),
44Neath Victoria Gardens,(),
44Library,(),
45Neath Victoria Gardens,(),
45London Road,(), 12:35
46White Gates,(), 12:4216:27
46Dwr-y-Felin Roman Way,(), 08:1815:08
47Colliers` Arms,(), 12:4316:28
47Days Car Hire,(), 08:2015:08
48Cresci's,(), 12:4416:28
48Cwrt Herbert,(), 12:39
49Christopher Road,(),
49Smiths` Arms,(),
50The Drive,(),
50Crymlyn Gardens,(),
51Heol Esgyn,(),
51Crymlyn Road,(),
52Skewen (Winfred Road),(),
52Lon Glyn Felin,(),
53Longford Road Top,(),
54Rhyd-Hir,(),
55Longford Lane,(),
56Heol Penlan,(),
57Heol Esgyn,(),
58Tregellis Road,(),
59The Drive,(),
60Smiths` Arms,(),
61Cwrt Herbert,(),
62Windsor Road,(),
63Alfred Street,(),
64Library,(),
65Neath Victoria Gardens,(),
66Neath Victoria Gardens,(),
67London Road,(),
68Library,(),
69Neath Port Talbot College,(), 15:05
70Dwr-y-Felin Roman Way,(),
71Days Car Hire,(),
72Cwrt Herbert,(),
73White Gates,(),
74Colliers` Arms,(),
75Cresci's,(),
76Christopher Road,(),
77Smiths` Arms,(),
78Rock & Fountain Inn,(), 15:15
79Parc Andrew Path,(), 15:16
80Parc Onen,(),
81Parc-y-Deri,(),
82Parc Wern,(),
83Parc Glas,(),
84Caewathan, Parc Wern,(),
85Parc Wern,(),
86Parc Glas,(),
87Parc-y-Deri,(),
88Parc Onnen,(),
89Cefn Parc,(), 15:23
90Pen-yr-alley Avenue Top,(), 15:24
91Crymlyn Gardens,(),
92Skewen (Winfred Road),(),

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Skewen (Winfred Road),(), 08:2516:40
2Evelyn Road,(), 08:25
2Neath Victoria Gardens,(), 08:4409:2310:2311:2312:2313:5014:2315:2316:23
3Christopher Road,(), 16:36
3London Road,(), 08:4609:2310:2311:2312:2313:5214:2315:2316:23
4Cwrt Herbert,(), 09:2710:2711:2712:2714:2715:2716:27
4Crymlyn Gardens,(), 16:38
5Smiths` Arms,(), 09:2810:2811:2812:2814:2815:2816:28
5Crymlyn Road,(), 16:39
6Top of Pen-yr-Alley,(),
6Evelyn Road,(),
7Cefn Parc,(),
7Cresci's,(), 08:26
8Colliers` Arms,(), 08:26
8Parc Onen,(),
9Parc-y-Deri,(),
9White Gates,(), 08:27
10The Drive,(), 08:2909:2910:2911:2912:2914:2915:2916:29
10Parc Wern,(),
11Parc Glas,(),
11Heol Esgyn,(), 08:3009:2910:2911:2912:2914:2915:2916:29
12Caewathan, Parc Wern,(),
12Lon Glyn Felin,(), 08:3109:3010:3011:3012:3014:3015:3016:30
13Parc Wern,(),
13Longford Road Top,(), 08:3109:3110:3111:3112:3114:3115:3116:31
14Parc Glas,(),
14Rhyd-Hir,(), 08:3209:3210:3211:3212:3214:3215:3216:32
15Longford Lane,(), 08:3309:3310:3311:3312:3314:3315:3316:33
15Parc-y-Deri,(),
16Parc Onnen,(),
16Heol Penlan,(), 08:3409:3410:3411:3412:3414:3415:3416:34
17Parc Andrew Path,(),
17Heol Esgyn,(), 08:3409:3410:3411:3412:3414:3415:3416:34
18Rock & Fountain Inn,(),
18Tregellis Road,(), 08:3509:3510:3511:3512:3514:3515:3516:34
19Cresci's,(),
19The Drive,(), 08:3609:3610:3611:3612:3614:3615:3616:34
20Colliers` Arms,(),
20Smiths` Arms,(), 08:3609:3610:3611:3612:3614:3615:36
21White Gates,(),
21Cwrt Herbert,(), 08:3709:3710:3711:3712:3714:3715:37
22Smiths` Arms,(),
22Windsor Road,(), 08:4009:4010:4011:4012:4014:0914:4015:40
23Cwrt Herbert,(),
23Alfred Street,(), 08:4109:4110:4111:4112:4114:1014:4115:41
24Days,(),
24Library,(), 08:4209:4210:4211:4212:4214:1014:4215:42
25Dwr-y-Felin School,(),
25Neath Victoria Gardens,(), 09:0709:4410:4411:4412:4414:1314:4415:44
26Neath Victoria Gardens,(), 10:0711:0712:0715:0716:07
27London Road,(), 09:4510:4511:4514:4515:45
28Stockham's Corner,(), 08:4809:4610:4611:4613:5414:4615:46
29Castle Bingo,(), 08:5009:4710:4711:4713:5614:4715:47
30Herbert Road,(), 08:5209:4910:4911:4913:5814:4915:49
31Primrose Road,(), 08:5209:4910:4911:4913:5814:4915:49
32Meadow Road,(), 08:5609:5010:5011:5014:0214:5015:50
32Pencaerau,(), 08:5409:5410:5411:5414:0014:5415:54
33Meadow Road,(), 08:5709:5110:5111:5114:0314:5115:51
33Wembley,(), 08:5409:5410:5411:5414:0014:5415:54
34Meadow Road,(),
34Gardeners Lane,(), 08:5809:5210:5211:5214:0414:5215:52
35Meadow Road,(),
35Pencaerau,(),
36Gardeners Lane,(),
36Wembley,(),
37Herbert Road,(), 08:5909:5710:5711:5714:0514:5715:57
37Pencaerau,(),
38Wembley,(),
38Castle Bingo,(), 09:0109:5910:5911:5914:0714:5915:59
39Herbert Road,(),
39Southgate Street,(), 09:0210:0011:0012:0014:0815:0016:00
40Windsor Road,(), 09:0310:0111:0112:0115:0116:01
40Castle Bingo,(),
41Southgate Street,(),
41Alfred Street,(), 09:0410:0311:0312:0315:0316:03
42Windsor Road,(),
42Library,(), 09:0410:0411:0412:0415:0416:04
43Neath Victoria Gardens,(),
43Alfred Street,(),
44Neath Victoria Gardens,(),
44Library,(),
45Neath Victoria Gardens,(),
45London Road,(),
46White Gates,(), 16:35
46Dwr-y-Felin Roman Way,(),
47Colliers` Arms,(), 16:36
47Days Car Hire,(),
48Cresci's,(), 16:36
48Cwrt Herbert,(),
49Christopher Road,(),
49Smiths` Arms,(),
50The Drive,(),
50Crymlyn Gardens,(),
51Heol Esgyn,(),
51Crymlyn Road,(),
52Skewen (Winfred Road),(),
52Lon Glyn Felin,(),
53Longford Road Top,(),
54Rhyd-Hir,(),
55Longford Lane,(),
56Heol Penlan,(),
57Heol Esgyn,(),
58Tregellis Road,(),
59The Drive,(),
60Smiths` Arms,(),
61Cwrt Herbert,(),
62Windsor Road,(),
63Alfred Street,(),
64Library,(),
65Neath Victoria Gardens,(),
66Neath Victoria Gardens,(),
67London Road,(),
68Library,(),
69Neath Port Talbot College,(),
70Dwr-y-Felin Roman Way,(),
71Days Car Hire,(),
72Cwrt Herbert,(),
73White Gates,(),
74Colliers` Arms,(),
75Cresci's,(),
76Christopher Road,(),
77Smiths` Arms,(),
78Rock & Fountain Inn,(),
79Parc Andrew Path,(),
80Parc Onen,(),
81Parc-y-Deri,(),
82Parc Wern,(),
83Parc Glas,(),
84Caewathan, Parc Wern,(),
85Parc Wern,(),
86Parc Glas,(),
87Parc-y-Deri,(),
88Parc Onnen,(),
89Cefn Parc,(),
90Pen-yr-alley Avenue Top,(),
91Crymlyn Gardens,(),
92Skewen (Winfred Road),(),

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.