Timetable for the 56 - Pontardawe - Neath Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 56 - Pontardawe - Neath Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First South & West Wales (licensed as First Cymru Buses Ltd).

Start Date: 03/03/2019 - End Date: 01/01/1970

bus timetable 56 Pontardawe - Neath
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for First South & West Wales
Fares Twitter Address
03456460707 @FirstCymru Heol Gwyrosydd, Penlan, Swansea SA5 7BN

Map Showing the Routes of the 56 Pontardawe - Neath Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Pontardawe - Neath Service

HolidaysOnly - inbound

HolidaysOnly - outbound

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes
Stand 8, Bus Station, Neath, 07:2508:2509:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:2518:2019:20
opp, Neath Port Talbot College, Neath Abbey, 07:3008:3009:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:3018:2419:24
o/s, Dwr-y-Felin Upper School, Neath Abbey, 07:3108:3109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:3118:2519:25
after, Heol Glynderwen, Waunceirch, 07:3108:3109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:3118:2519:25
after, Lon Brynteg, Waunceirch, 07:3208:3209:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:3218:2619:26
after, Dwr-y-Felin Road Junction, Waunceirch, 07:3208:3209:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:3218:2619:26
opp, Llygad-yr-Haul Shops, Cadoxton, 07:3208:3209:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:3218:2619:26
before, Llygad-yr-Haul Roundabout, Rhydding, 07:3308:3309:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:3318:2719:27
bottom, Pen-y-Wern Hill, Cadoxton, 07:3308:3309:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:3318:2719:27
before, Chestnut Close, Cadoxton, 07:3408:3409:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:3418:2819:28
before, Crud-yr-Awel, Cadoxton, 07:3508:3509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:3518:2819:28
opp, Blaenhonddan Primary, Rhydding, 07:3608:3609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:3618:2919:29
before, Bryn Glas, Bryn Coch, 07:3708:3709:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:3718:3019:30
before, Elias Road, Bryn Coch, 07:3808:3809:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:3818:3119:31
before, Community Centre, Bryn Coch, 07:3808:3809:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:3818:3119:31
o/s, Ysgol Hendre, Bryn Coch, 07:3908:3909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:3918:3219:32
o/s, Bryncoch Nursing Home, Bryn Coch, 07:3908:3909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:3918:3219:32
before, Dyffryn Arms, Fforest Goch, 07:4008:4009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:4018:3319:33
o/s, Fforest Goch, Fforest Goch, 07:4108:4109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:4118:3419:34
before, Primrose Lane, Rhos, 07:4308:4309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:4318:3619:36
after, Post Office, Rhos, 07:4408:4409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:4418:3719:37
after, Neath Road Bend, Pen yr Alltwen, 07:4408:4409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:4418:3819:38
opp 13, Bryn Llewellyn, Alltwen, 07:4608:4609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:4618:4019:40
in, Alltwen Top, Alltwen, 07:4808:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:4818:4219:42
on, Jubilee By-Pass, Pontardawe, 18:4519:45
o/s, Cwmtawe Comprehensive School, Alltwen, 07:5008:5009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5017:50
o/s, Focus, Pontardawe, 07:5108:5109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5117:51
on, Jubilee By-Pass, Pontardawe, 07:5208:5209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5217:52

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops
Stop 2, Police Station, Morriston, 07:20
o/s Pharmacy, Sway Road, Morriston, 07:20
o/s 251, Clydach Road, Morriston, 07:21
nr, Cae-Nan, Ynysforgan, 07:22
after, Roundabout, Ynystawe, 07:24
at, Ynystawe, Ynystawe, 07:25
after, Primary School, Ynystawe, 07:25
on, Ynystawe Hill, Ynystawe, 07:26
nr, Market, Clydach, 07:27
after, Waverley Street, Clydach, 07:27
o/s, Three Compasses, Clydach, 07:28
o/s former, Carpenters Arms, Faerdre, 07:29
at, Clydach Mond, Clydach, 07:30
o/s, Capel Road Workshops, Clydach, 07:31
o/s 63, Capel Road Middle, Kingrosia Park, 07:33
opp, Capel Road Garage, Clydach, 07:33
o/s 89, Pontardawe Road, Kingrosia Park, 07:33
before, Coedgwilym Cemetery, Kingrosia Park, 07:34
after, Heol-y-Ffin, Trebanos, 07:34
after, New Road, Trebanos, 07:35
after, Colliers, Trebanos, 07:36
nr, Primary School, Trebanos, 07:37
nr, Craig Road, Trebanos, 07:39
before, Western Road, Alltwen, 07:41
on, Jubilee By-Pass, Pontardawe, 07:4407:2507:5508:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:5518:5519:55
o/s, Focus, Pontardawe, 07:4507:2607:5608:5609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5617:5618:5619:56
after, Graig Road Roundabout, Alltwen, 07:4607:2807:5808:5809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:5817:5718:5719:57
nr, Danygraig Chapel, Alltwen, 07:4707:2807:5808:5809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:5817:5718:5719:57
before, Dyffryn Road, Alltwen, 07:4707:2807:5808:5809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:5817:5718:5719:57
at, Gelli Nedd Bend, Gelli-nudd, 07:4807:2907:5908:5909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:5917:5818:5819:58
at junct, Neath Road Bend, Rhos, 07:4907:3108:0109:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:0117:5918:5919:59
after, Post Office, Rhos, 07:5007:3208:0209:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:0218:0019:0020:00
after, Primrose Lane, Rhos, 07:5007:3208:0209:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:0218:0019:0020:00
opp, Fforest-goch, Fforest Goch, 07:5207:3408:0409:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:0418:0219:0220:02
after, Dyffryn Arms, Bryn Coch, 07:5407:3508:0509:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:0319:0320:03
opp, Bryncoch Nursing Home, Bryn Coch, 07:5507:3608:0609:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:0618:0419:0420:04
opp, Ysgol Hendre, Bryn Coch, 07:5507:3608:0609:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:0618:0419:0420:04
after, Community Centre, Bryn Coch, 07:5607:3708:0709:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:0718:0519:0520:05
after, Elias Road, Bryn Coch, 07:5707:3808:0809:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:0818:0619:0620:06
before, Bryn Glas, Bryn Coch, 07:5707:3808:0809:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:0818:0619:0620:06
o/s, Blaenhonddan Primary, Cadoxton, 07:5807:3908:0909:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:0918:0719:0720:07
opp junct, Crud-yr-Awel, Cadoxton, 07:5907:4008:1009:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:1018:0819:0820:08
before, Chestnut Close, Rhydding, 08:0007:4108:1109:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1117:1118:0819:0820:08
after, Pen-y-Wern Hill, Cadoxton, 08:0107:4208:1209:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:1218:0919:0920:09
after, Llygad-yr-Haul Roundabout, Cadoxton, 08:0207:4308:1309:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1318:1019:1020:10
adj, Llygad-yr-Haul Shops, Cadoxton, 08:0207:4308:1309:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1318:1019:1020:10
before, Dwr-y-Felin Road Junction, Cadoxton, 08:0307:4308:1309:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1318:1019:1020:10
after, Lon Brynteg, Cadoxton, 08:0407:4308:1309:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1318:1019:1020:10
after, Heol Glynderwen, Cadoxton, 08:0507:4408:1409:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:1418:1119:1120:11
opp, Neath College, Dwr-y-felin School, 08:0607:4408:1409:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:1418:1119:1120:11
opp, Dwr-y-Felin Upper School, Dwr-y-felin School, 08:0707:4408:1409:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:1418:1119:1120:11
o/s, Neath Port Talbot College, Neath Abbey, 08:0807:4508:1509:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:1518:1219:1220:12
opp, Morrisons, Neath, 08:1107:4708:1709:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:1718:1319:1320:13
Stand 8, Bus Station, Neath, 08:1707:5108:2109:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:2118:1719:1720:17

Saturday - inbound

Notes
Stand 8, Bus Station, Neath, 07:2508:2509:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:2518:2019:20
opp, Neath Port Talbot College, Neath Abbey, 07:3008:3009:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:3018:2419:24
o/s, Dwr-y-Felin Upper School, Neath Abbey, 07:3108:3109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:3118:2519:25
after, Heol Glynderwen, Waunceirch, 07:3108:3109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:3118:2519:25
after, Lon Brynteg, Waunceirch, 07:3208:3209:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:3218:2619:26
after, Dwr-y-Felin Road Junction, Waunceirch, 07:3208:3209:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:3218:2619:26
opp, Llygad-yr-Haul Shops, Cadoxton, 07:3208:3209:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:3218:2619:26
before, Llygad-yr-Haul Roundabout, Rhydding, 07:3308:3309:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:3318:2719:27
bottom, Pen-y-Wern Hill, Cadoxton, 07:3308:3309:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:3318:2719:27
before, Chestnut Close, Cadoxton, 07:3408:3409:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:3418:2819:28
before, Crud-yr-Awel, Cadoxton, 07:3508:3509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:3518:2819:28
opp, Blaenhonddan Primary, Rhydding, 07:3608:3609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:3618:2919:29
before, Bryn Glas, Bryn Coch, 07:3708:3709:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:3718:3019:30
before, Elias Road, Bryn Coch, 07:3808:3809:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:3818:3119:31
before, Community Centre, Bryn Coch, 07:3808:3809:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:3818:3119:31
o/s, Ysgol Hendre, Bryn Coch, 07:3908:3909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:3918:3219:32
o/s, Bryncoch Nursing Home, Bryn Coch, 07:3908:3909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:3918:3219:32
before, Dyffryn Arms, Fforest Goch, 07:4008:4009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:4018:3319:33
o/s, Fforest Goch, Fforest Goch, 07:4108:4109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:4118:3419:34
before, Primrose Lane, Rhos, 07:4308:4309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:4318:3619:36
after, Post Office, Rhos, 07:4408:4409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:4418:3719:37
after, Neath Road Bend, Pen yr Alltwen, 07:4408:4409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:4418:3819:38
opp 13, Bryn Llewellyn, Alltwen, 07:4608:4609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:4618:4019:40
in, Alltwen Top, Alltwen, 07:4808:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:4818:4219:42
on, Jubilee By-Pass, Pontardawe, 18:4519:45
o/s, Cwmtawe Comprehensive School, Alltwen, 07:5008:5009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5017:50
o/s, Focus, Pontardawe, 07:5108:5109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5117:51
on, Jubilee By-Pass, Pontardawe, 07:5208:5209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5217:52

Saturday - outbound

Stops
on, Jubilee By-Pass, Pontardawe, 07:2507:5508:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:5518:5519:55
o/s, Focus, Pontardawe, 07:2607:5608:5609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5617:5618:5619:56
after, Graig Road Roundabout, Alltwen, 07:2807:5808:5809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:5817:5718:5719:57
nr, Danygraig Chapel, Alltwen, 07:2807:5808:5809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:5817:5718:5719:57
before, Dyffryn Road, Alltwen, 07:2807:5808:5809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:5817:5718:5719:57
at, Gelli Nedd Bend, Gelli-nudd, 07:2907:5908:5909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:5917:5818:5819:58
at junct, Neath Road Bend, Rhos, 07:3108:0109:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:0117:5918:5919:59
after, Post Office, Rhos, 07:3208:0209:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:0218:0019:0020:00
after, Primrose Lane, Rhos, 07:3208:0209:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:0218:0019:0020:00
opp, Fforest-goch, Fforest Goch, 07:3408:0409:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:0418:0219:0220:02
after, Dyffryn Arms, Bryn Coch, 07:3508:0509:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:0319:0320:03
opp, Bryncoch Nursing Home, Bryn Coch, 07:3608:0609:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:0618:0419:0420:04
opp, Ysgol Hendre, Bryn Coch, 07:3608:0609:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:0618:0419:0420:04
after, Community Centre, Bryn Coch, 07:3708:0709:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:0718:0519:0520:05
after, Elias Road, Bryn Coch, 07:3808:0809:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:0818:0619:0620:06
before, Bryn Glas, Bryn Coch, 07:3808:0809:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:0818:0619:0620:06
o/s, Blaenhonddan Primary, Cadoxton, 07:3908:0909:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:0918:0719:0720:07
opp junct, Crud-yr-Awel, Cadoxton, 07:4008:1009:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:1018:0819:0820:08
before, Chestnut Close, Rhydding, 07:4108:1109:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1117:1118:0819:0820:08
after, Pen-y-Wern Hill, Cadoxton, 07:4208:1209:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:1218:0919:0920:09
after, Llygad-yr-Haul Roundabout, Cadoxton, 07:4308:1309:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1318:1019:1020:10
adj, Llygad-yr-Haul Shops, Cadoxton, 07:4308:1309:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1318:1019:1020:10
before, Dwr-y-Felin Road Junction, Cadoxton, 07:4308:1309:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1318:1019:1020:10
after, Lon Brynteg, Cadoxton, 07:4308:1309:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1318:1019:1020:10
after, Heol Glynderwen, Cadoxton, 07:4408:1409:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:1418:1119:1120:11
opp, Neath College, Dwr-y-felin School, 07:4408:1409:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:1418:1119:1120:11
opp, Dwr-y-Felin Upper School, Dwr-y-felin School, 07:4408:1409:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:1418:1119:1120:11
o/s, Neath Port Talbot College, Neath Abbey, 07:4508:1509:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:1518:1219:1220:12
opp, Morrisons, Neath, 07:4708:1709:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:1718:1319:1320:13
Stand 8, Bus Station, Neath, 07:5108:2109:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:2118:1719:1720:17

Sunday - inbound

Sunday - outbound

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.