This bus service is run by First South & West Wales
All inbound buses on this route travel from at, Bus Station 1, Heilbronn Way, Port Talbot to opp 45, Cwmclais Road, Brynbryddan.
All outbound buses on this route travel from opp 45, Cwmclais Road, Brynbryddan to at, Bus Station 1, Heilbronn Way, Port Talbot.
No Service on These Dates... 06-May-2024 Days Service Runs MondayTuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday | No Service on These Dates... 06-May-2024 Days Service Runs MondayTuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday | No Service on These Dates... 06-May-2024 Days Service Runs Saturday | No Service on These Dates... 06-May-2024 Days Service Runs MondayTuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday | No Service on These Dates... 06-May-2024 Days Service Runs Saturday | No Service on These Dates... 06-May-2024 Days Service Runs MondayTuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday | No Service on These Dates... 06-May-2024 Days Service Runs Saturday | No Service on These Dates... 06-May-2024 Days Service Runs MondayTuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday | No Service on These Dates... 06-May-2024 Days Service Runs Saturday | No Service on These Dates... 06-May-2024 Days Service Runs MondayTuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday | No Service on These Dates... 06-May-2024 Days Service Runs Saturday | |
opp 45, Cwmclais Road, Brynbryddan | 7:10 | 9:19 | 9:19 | 11:19 | 11:19 | 13:19 | 13:19 | 15:19 | 15:19 | 17:19 | 17:19 |
before, Pine Valley, Cwmclais Road, Brynbryddan | 7:11 | 9:20 | 9:20 | 11:20 | 11:20 | 13:20 | 13:20 | 15:20 | 15:20 | 17:20 | 17:20 |
before, Cefn Coed Road, Cwmclais Road, Brynbryddan | 7:11 | 9:20 | 9:20 | 11:20 | 11:20 | 13:20 | 13:20 | 15:20 | 15:20 | 17:20 | 17:20 |
o/s 58, Brynna Road West, Brynna Road, Brynbryddan | 7:12 | 9:21 | 9:21 | 11:21 | 11:21 | 13:21 | 13:21 | 15:21 | 15:21 | 17:21 | 17:21 |
opp 20, Aelfryn Terrace, Brynna Road, Brynbryddan | 7:13 | 9:22 | 9:22 | 11:22 | 11:22 | 13:22 | 13:22 | 15:22 | 15:22 | 17:22 | 17:22 |
o/s 18, Heol Cwmmawr, Heol Cwm-mawr, Brynbryddan | 7:14 | 9:23 | 9:23 | 11:23 | 11:23 | 13:23 | 13:23 | 15:23 | 15:23 | 17:23 | 17:23 |
nr, Tabor, Heol Mabon, Cwmavon | 7:15 | 9:24 | 9:24 | 11:24 | 11:24 | 13:24 | 13:24 | 15:24 | 15:24 | 17:24 | 17:24 |
o/s flats, Heol Tewgoed, Cwmavon | 7:15 | 9:24 | 9:24 | 11:24 | 11:24 | 13:24 | 13:24 | 15:24 | 15:24 | 17:24 | 17:24 |
before, Heol Tewgoed Corner, Heol Tewgoed, Oakwood | 7:16 | 9:25 | 9:25 | 11:25 | 11:25 | 13:25 | 13:25 | 15:25 | 15:25 | 17:25 | 17:25 |
opp 46, Heol Camlas, Cwmavon | 7:16 | 9:25 | 9:25 | 11:25 | 11:25 | 13:25 | 13:25 | 15:25 | 15:25 | 17:25 | 17:25 |
opp 21, Copperhouse, Heol Camlas, Cwmavon | 7:17 | 9:26 | 9:26 | 11:26 | 11:26 | 13:26 | 13:26 | 15:26 | 15:26 | 17:26 | 17:26 |
opp 7, Heol Mabon, Brynbryddan | 7:18 | 9:27 | 9:27 | 11:27 | 11:27 | 13:27 | 13:27 | 15:27 | 15:27 | 17:27 | 17:27 |
by steps, Heol Jiwbili, Dan-y-coed, Cwmavon | 7:19 | 9:28 | 9:28 | 11:28 | 11:28 | 13:28 | 13:28 | 15:28 | 15:28 | 17:28 | 17:28 |
opp, Co-op, Heol-Jwbili, Cwmavon | 7:19 | 9:28 | 9:28 | 11:28 | 11:28 | 13:28 | 13:28 | 15:28 | 15:28 | 17:28 | 17:28 |
nr former, Police Station, Salem Road, Cwmavon | 7:20 | 9:29 | 9:29 | 11:29 | 11:29 | 13:29 | 13:29 | 15:29 | 15:29 | 17:29 | 17:29 |
opp 1, Depot Road, Cwmavon | 7:21 | 9:30 | 9:30 | 11:30 | 11:30 | 13:30 | 13:30 | 15:30 | 15:30 | 17:30 | 17:30 |
before, Gatties, Ty`r Owen Row, Cwmavon | 7:21 | 9:30 | 9:30 | 11:30 | 11:30 | 13:30 | 13:30 | 15:30 | 15:30 | 17:30 | 17:30 |
after, Cae Glas, Cwmavon Road, Cwmavon | 7:22 | 9:31 | 9:31 | 11:31 | 11:31 | 13:31 | 13:31 | 15:31 | 15:31 | 17:31 | 17:31 |
nr, Cwmavon Garage, Cwmavon Road, Pantdu | 7:23 | 9:32 | 9:32 | 11:32 | 11:32 | 13:32 | 13:32 | 15:32 | 15:32 | 17:32 | 17:32 |
opp back of, Pantddu, Cwmavon Road, Pantdu | 7:24 | 9:33 | 9:33 | 11:33 | 11:33 | 13:33 | 13:33 | 15:33 | 15:33 | 17:33 | 17:33 |
nr, Trinity Cottages, Cwmavon Road, Blackwells | 7:25 | 9:34 | 9:34 | 11:34 | 11:34 | 13:34 | 13:34 | 15:34 | 15:34 | 17:34 | 17:34 |
nr, Blackwells, Cwmavon Road, Velindre | 7:27 | 9:36 | 9:36 | 11:36 | 11:36 | 13:36 | 13:36 | 15:36 | 15:36 | 17:36 | 17:36 |
after, Tesco, Heilbronn Way, Aberavon | 7:28 | 9:37 | 9:37 | 11:37 | 11:37 | 13:37 | 13:37 | 15:37 | 15:37 | 17:37 | 17:37 |
at, Bus Station 1, Heilbronn Way, Port Talbot | 7:30 | 9:39 | 9:39 | 11:39 | 11:39 | 13:39 | 13:39 | 15:39 | 15:39 | 17:39 | 17:39 |
No Service on These Dates... 06-May-2024 Days Service Runs MondayTuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday | No Service on These Dates... 06-May-2024 Days Service Runs Saturday | No Service on These Dates... 06-May-2024 Days Service Runs MondayTuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday | No Service on These Dates... 06-May-2024 Days Service Runs Saturday | No Service on These Dates... 06-May-2024 Days Service Runs MondayTuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday | No Service on These Dates... 06-May-2024 Days Service Runs Saturday | No Service on These Dates... 06-May-2024 Days Service Runs MondayTuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday | No Service on These Dates... 06-May-2024 Days Service Runs Saturday | No Service on These Dates... 06-May-2024 Days Service Runs MondayTuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday | No Service on These Dates... 06-May-2024 Days Service Runs Saturday | |
at, Bus Station 1, Heilbronn Way, Port Talbot | 9:05 | 9:05 | 11:05 | 11:05 | 13:05 | 13:05 | 15:05 | 15:05 | 17:05 | 17:05 |
before, Tesco, Heilbronn Way, Aberavon | 9:06 | 9:06 | 11:06 | 11:06 | 13:06 | 13:06 | 15:06 | 15:06 | 17:06 | 17:06 |
nr, Blackwells, Cwmavon Road, Velindre | 9:07 | 9:07 | 11:07 | 11:07 | 13:07 | 13:07 | 15:07 | 15:07 | 17:07 | 17:07 |
nr, Trinity Cottages, Cwmavon Road, Blackwells | 9:08 | 9:08 | 11:08 | 11:08 | 13:08 | 13:08 | 15:08 | 15:08 | 17:08 | 17:08 |
behind, Pantddu, Cwmavon Road, Pantdu | 9:09 | 9:09 | 11:09 | 11:09 | 13:09 | 13:09 | 15:09 | 15:09 | 17:09 | 17:09 |
nr, Cwmavon Garage, Cwmavon Road, Pantdu | 9:10 | 9:10 | 11:10 | 11:10 | 13:10 | 13:10 | 15:10 | 15:10 | 17:10 | 17:10 |
nr, Vicarage (NE), Coed Parc, Cwmavon | 9:11 | 9:11 | 11:11 | 11:11 | 13:11 | 13:11 | 15:11 | 15:11 | 17:11 | 17:11 |
nr, Gatties, Ty`r Owen Terrace, Cwmavon | 9:11 | 9:11 | 11:11 | 11:11 | 13:11 | 13:11 | 15:11 | 15:11 | 17:11 | 17:11 |
opp 22, Depot Road, Cwmavon | 9:12 | 9:12 | 11:12 | 11:12 | 13:12 | 13:12 | 15:12 | 15:12 | 17:12 | 17:12 |
nr former, Police Station, Salem Road, Cwmavon | 9:12 | 9:12 | 11:12 | 11:12 | 13:12 | 13:12 | 15:12 | 15:12 | 17:12 | 17:12 |
before, Co-op, Heol Jwbili, Cwmavon | 9:13 | 9:13 | 11:13 | 11:13 | 13:13 | 13:13 | 15:13 | 15:13 | 17:13 | 17:13 |
in, Heol Jiwbili, Cwmavon | 9:14 | 9:14 | 11:14 | 11:14 | 13:14 | 13:14 | 15:14 | 15:14 | 17:14 | 17:14 |
in, Dan-Y-Coed, Dan-y-coed, Cwmavon | 9:15 | 9:15 | 11:15 | 11:15 | 13:15 | 13:15 | 15:15 | 15:15 | 17:15 | 17:15 |
opp 45, Cwmclais Road, Brynbryddan | 9:17 | 9:17 | 11:17 | 11:17 | 13:17 | 13:17 | 15:17 | 15:17 | 17:17 | 17:17 |