Timetable for the 83 - Port Talbot - Blaengwynfi via Pontrhydyfen, Cwmavon, Cymmer Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 83 - Port Talbot - Blaengwynfi via Pontrhydyfen, Cwmavon, Cymmer Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First South & West Wales (licensed as First Cymru Buses Ltd).

Start Date: 20/04/2020

bus timetable 83 Port Talbot - Blaengwynfi via Pontrhydyfen, Cwmavon, Cymmer
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Port Talbot -> Aberavon -> Velindre -> Blackwells -> Pantdu -> Cwmavon -> Oakwood -> Rock -> Pontrhydyfen -> Cwm -> Cynonville -> Duffryn -> Abercregan -> Cymmer -> Croeserw -> Heol-y-Glyn -> Blaengwynfi -> Abergwynfi

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Blaengwynfi -> Abergwynfi -> Croeserw -> Cymmer -> Abercregan -> Duffryn -> Cynonville -> Afan Argoed -> Cwm -> Pontrhydyfen -> Rock -> Oakwood -> Cwmavon -> Pantdu -> Blackwells -> Velindre -> Aberavon -> Port Talbot

Operator Information for First South & West Wales
Fares Twitter Address
03456460707 @FirstCymru Heol Gwyrosydd, Penlan, Swansea SA5 7BN

Map Showing the Routes of the 83 Port Talbot - Blaengwynfi via Pontrhydyfen, Cwmavon, Cymmer Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Port Talbot - Blaengwynfi via Pontrhydyfen, Cwmavon, Cymmer Service

Week Days - inbound

Week Days - outbound

Stops
Stand 2, Port Talbot Bus Station Bay 2, Port Talbot, 16:30
before, Tesco, Aberavon, 16:31
nr, Blackwells, Velindre, 16:32
nr, Trinity Cottages, Blackwells, 16:33
behind, Pantddu, Pantdu, 16:34
nr, Cwmavon Garage, Pantdu, 16:35
nr, Vicarage, Cwmavon, 16:36
nr, Gatties, Cwmavon, 16:36
opp 22, Depot Road, Cwmavon, 16:37
nr former, Cwmavon (Police Station), Cwmavon, 16:38
o/s Ty Cwmafan, Cunnard Row, Cwmavon, 16:38
o/s 8, Cattybrook Terrace, Cwmavon, 16:39
o/s 31, Salem Road, Cwmavon, 16:39
nr, Aneddfan, Cwmavon, 16:40
before, Avon Villas, Oakwood, 16:41
nr, Pwll-y-Glaw, Rock, 16:41
opp 9, Maes-y-Bettws, Rock, 16:42
nr, Pont-y-Cymer, Pontrhydyfen, 16:43
nr 10, Dan-y-bont, Pontrhydyfen, 16:44
after, Pontrhydyfen (Oakwood), Pontrhydyfen, 16:45
nr, Forestry Houses, Cwm, 16:46
opp, Afan Argoed Country Park, Cynonville, 16:53
at, Cynonville, Cynonville, 16:53
after, Post Office, Duffryn, 16:54
o/s 28, Afan Road, Duffryn, 16:54
nr, Dyffryn Rhondda (Sub-Stn), Duffryn, 16:55
o/s, Cymmer Council Depot, Abercregan, 16:57
at, Cymmer (Turning Circle), Cymmer, 17:00
opp, Police Station, Cymmer, 17:00
opp, Swimming Pool, Croeserw, 17:02
after, Bethania, Cymmer, 17:03
opp, Alder Terrace, Croeserw, 17:04
in, Viaduct Road, Croeserw, 17:05
nr, Gelli Houses, Croeserw, 17:05
opp houses, Heol Treharne, Heol-y-Glyn, 17:07
after, Heol-y-Felin, Blaengwynfi, 17:07
after, Graig Terrace, Blaengwynfi, 17:10
adj 164, Abergwynfi (High Street), Abergwynfi, 17:11
opp 17, Commercial Street, Abergwynfi, 17:11
at, Jersey Road Square, Abergwynfi, 17:12
opp, Jersey Road Library, Blaengwynfi, 17:12
o/s, Jersey Road Co-op, Blaengwynfi, 17:12
adj 164, Jersey Road, Blaengwynfi, 17:13
at, Blaengwynfi (Terminus), Blaengwynfi, 17:14

Saturday - inbound

Saturday - outbound

Stops
Stand 2, Port Talbot Bus Station Bay 2, Port Talbot, 16:30
before, Tesco, Aberavon, 16:31
nr, Blackwells, Velindre, 16:32
nr, Trinity Cottages, Blackwells, 16:33
behind, Pantddu, Pantdu, 16:34
nr, Cwmavon Garage, Pantdu, 16:35
nr, Vicarage, Cwmavon, 16:36
nr, Gatties, Cwmavon, 16:36
opp 22, Depot Road, Cwmavon, 16:37
nr former, Cwmavon (Police Station), Cwmavon, 16:38
o/s Ty Cwmafan, Cunnard Row, Cwmavon, 16:38
o/s 8, Cattybrook Terrace, Cwmavon, 16:39
o/s 31, Salem Road, Cwmavon, 16:39
nr, Aneddfan, Cwmavon, 16:40
before, Avon Villas, Oakwood, 16:41
nr, Pwll-y-Glaw, Rock, 16:41
opp 9, Maes-y-Bettws, Rock, 16:42
nr, Pont-y-Cymer, Pontrhydyfen, 16:43
nr 10, Dan-y-bont, Pontrhydyfen, 16:44
after, Pontrhydyfen (Oakwood), Pontrhydyfen, 16:45
nr, Forestry Houses, Cwm, 16:46
opp, Afan Argoed Country Park, Cynonville, 16:53
at, Cynonville, Cynonville, 16:53
after, Post Office, Duffryn, 16:54
o/s 28, Afan Road, Duffryn, 16:54
nr, Dyffryn Rhondda (Sub-Stn), Duffryn, 16:55
o/s, Cymmer Council Depot, Abercregan, 16:57
at, Cymmer (Turning Circle), Cymmer, 17:00
opp, Police Station, Cymmer, 17:00
opp, Swimming Pool, Croeserw, 17:02
after, Bethania, Cymmer, 17:03
opp, Alder Terrace, Croeserw, 17:04
in, Viaduct Road, Croeserw, 17:05
nr, Gelli Houses, Croeserw, 17:05
opp houses, Heol Treharne, Heol-y-Glyn, 17:07
after, Heol-y-Felin, Blaengwynfi, 17:07
after, Graig Terrace, Blaengwynfi, 17:10
adj 164, Abergwynfi (High Street), Abergwynfi, 17:11
opp 17, Commercial Street, Abergwynfi, 17:11
at, Jersey Road Square, Abergwynfi, 17:12
opp, Jersey Road Library, Blaengwynfi, 17:12
o/s, Jersey Road Co-op, Blaengwynfi, 17:12
adj 164, Jersey Road, Blaengwynfi, 17:13
at, Blaengwynfi (Terminus), Blaengwynfi, 17:14

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.