Timetable for the 83 - Port Talbot - Blaengwynfi via Pontrhydyfen, Cwmavon, Cymmer Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 83 - Port Talbot - Blaengwynfi via Pontrhydyfen, Cwmavon, Cymmer Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First South & West Wales (licensed as First Cymru Buses Ltd).

Start Date: 01/09/2019 - End Date: 02/11/2019

bus timetable 83 Port Talbot - Blaengwynfi via Pontrhydyfen, Cwmavon, Cymmer
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for First South & West Wales
Fares Twitter Address
03456460707 @FirstCymru Heol Gwyrosydd, Penlan, Swansea SA5 7BN

Map Showing the Routes of the 83 Port Talbot - Blaengwynfi via Pontrhydyfen, Cwmavon, Cymmer Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Port Talbot - Blaengwynfi via Pontrhydyfen, Cwmavon, Cymmer Service

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes
opp Cafe, Bridge Street, Glyncorrwg, 09:2911:2913:2915:2917:29
opp, School, Glyncorrwg, 09:2911:2913:2915:2917:29
nr former, Old Police Station, Blaengwynfi, 06:3507:2707:3408:3310:3312:3314:3316:3318:0518:3019:5119:51
opp Institute, Cymmer Road, Glyncorrwg, 09:2911:2913:2915:2917:29
nr, Playing Field, Glyncorrwg, 09:3011:3013:3015:3017:30
opp 70, Heol-y-Glyn, Glyncorrwg, 09:3111:3113:3115:3117:31
opp 42, Heol-y-Glyn, Heol-y-Glyn, 09:3211:3213:3215:3217:32
adj 18, Sunnyside Terrace, Croeserw, 09:3211:3213:3215:3217:32
nr, Heol-y-Glyn, Heol-y-Glyn, 09:3211:3213:3215:3217:32
after, Avondale Square, Cymmer, 09:3311:3313:3315:3317:33
opp, Jersey Road Co-op, Blaengwynfi, 06:3507:2707:3408:3310:3312:3314:3316:3318:0518:3019:5119:51
o/s, Jersey Road Chemist, Blaengwynfi, 06:3607:2807:3508:3410:3412:3414:3416:3418:0618:3119:5219:52
at, Jersey Road Square, Abergwynfi, 06:3607:2807:3508:3410:3412:3414:3416:3418:0618:3119:5219:52
opp former, Gelli Hotel, Abergwynfi, 06:3707:2907:3608:3510:3512:3514:3516:3518:0718:3219:5319:53
adj 164, High Street, Abergwynfi, 06:3807:3007:3708:3610:3612:3614:3616:3618:0818:3319:5419:54
before, Graig Terrace, Blaengwynfi, 06:3807:3007:3708:3610:3612:3614:3616:3618:0818:3319:5419:54
below, Heol-y-Felin, Blaengwynfi, 06:4007:3207:3908:3810:3812:3814:3816:3818:0918:3419:5519:55
nr 30, Heol Treharne, Blaengwynfi, 06:4107:3207:3908:3810:3812:3814:3816:3818:0918:3419:5519:55
o/s 6, Gelli Houses, Croeserw, 06:4207:3307:4008:4010:4012:4014:4016:4018:1018:3519:5619:56
in, Viaduct Road, Croeserw, 06:4307:3407:4108:4010:4012:4014:4016:4018:1118:3619:5719:57
o/s 2, Alder Terrace, Croeserw, 06:4307:3507:4208:4110:4112:4114:4116:4118:1118:3619:5719:57
after, Bethania, Cymmer, 06:4407:3507:4208:4110:4112:4114:4116:4118:1218:3719:5819:58
o/s 2, Station Road, Cymmer, 06:4507:3607:4308:4210:4212:4214:4216:4218:1218:3719:5819:58
nr former, Abercregan Hall, Abercregan, 09:3611:3613:3615:3617:36
before viaduct, Railway Crescent, Cymmer, 09:4011:4013:4015:4017:40
o/s 2, Station Road, Cymmer, 09:4411:4413:4415:4417:44
nr, Police Station, Cymmer, 06:4507:3607:4308:4209:4510:4211:4512:4213:4514:4215:4516:4217:4518:1218:3719:5819:58
at, Turning Circle, Cymmer, 06:4607:3707:4408:4309:4610:4311:4612:4313:4614:4315:4616:4317:4618:1318:3819:5919:59
nr, Pencastell Bungalow, Abercregan, 06:4707:3907:4608:4509:4810:4511:4812:4513:4814:4515:4816:4518:1518:4020:01
nr, Dyffryn Rhondda, Duffryn, 06:5007:4207:4908:4809:5110:4811:5112:4813:5114:4815:5116:4818:1818:4320:04
opp 28, Afan Road, Duffryn, 06:5007:4207:4908:4809:5110:4811:5112:4813:5114:4815:5116:4818:1818:4320:04
before, Post Office, Duffryn, 06:5007:4207:4908:4809:5110:4811:5112:4813:5114:4815:5116:4818:1818:4320:04
at, Cynonville, Cynonville, 06:5107:4407:5008:4909:5210:4911:5212:4913:5214:4915:5216:4918:1918:4420:05
o/s, Forest Park, Afan Argoed, 06:5207:4507:5108:5009:5310:5011:5312:5013:5314:5015:5316:5018:2018:4520:06
nr, Forestry Houses, Cwm, 06:5607:4907:5508:5309:5610:5311:5612:5313:5614:5315:5616:5318:2418:4820:09
before, Oakwood, Pontrhydyfen, 06:5707:5007:5608:5509:5810:5511:5812:5513:5814:5515:5816:5518:2518:5020:11
after, Aqueduct, Pontrhydyfen, 06:5707:5007:5608:5509:5810:5511:5812:5513:5814:5515:5816:5518:2518:5020:11
nr 10, Dan-y-bont, Pontrhydyfen, 06:5707:5007:5608:5509:5810:5511:5812:5513:5814:5515:5816:5518:2518:5020:11
at, Pont-y-Cymmer, Pontrhydyfen, 06:5807:5107:5708:5609:5910:5611:5912:5613:5914:5615:5916:5618:2618:5120:12
o/s 9, Maes-y-Bettws, Rock, 06:5907:5207:5808:5710:0010:5712:0012:5714:0014:5716:0016:5718:2718:5220:13
opp junct, Pwll-y-Glaw, Rock, 07:0007:5207:5908:5710:0010:5712:0012:5714:0014:5716:0016:5718:2818:5320:14
after, Avon Villas, Oakwood, 07:0107:5308:0008:5810:0110:5812:0112:5814:0114:5816:0116:5818:2918:5420:15
nr, Aneddfan, Cwmavon, 07:0107:5408:0008:5910:0210:5912:0212:5914:0214:5916:0216:5918:2918:5420:15
opp 29, Salem Road, Cwmavon, 07:0207:5408:0108:5910:0210:5912:0212:5914:0214:5916:0216:5918:3018:5520:16
opp 17, Cattybrook Terrace, Cwmavon, 07:0307:5508:0209:0010:0311:0012:0313:0014:0315:0016:0317:0018:3118:5620:17
nr former, Police Station, Cwmavon, 07:0407:5608:0309:0110:0411:0112:0413:0114:0415:0116:0417:0118:3218:5720:18
opp 1, Depot Road, Cwmavon, 07:0507:5608:0309:0110:0411:0112:0413:0114:0415:0116:0417:0118:32
nr, Cwmavon Garage, Pantdu, 18:5920:20
before, Gatties, Cwmavon, 07:0507:5708:0409:0110:0411:0112:0413:0114:0415:0116:0417:0118:33
after, Cae Glas, Cwmavon, 07:0607:5708:0409:0210:0511:0212:0513:0214:0515:0216:0517:0218:33
nr, Cwmavon Garage, Pantdu, 07:0707:5808:0509:0210:0511:0212:0513:0214:0515:0216:0517:0218:34
opp back of, Pantddu, Pantdu, 07:0907:5908:0609:0310:0611:0312:0613:0314:0615:0316:0617:0318:3519:0020:21
nr, Trinity Cottages, Blackwells, 07:1008:0108:0809:0410:0711:0412:0713:0414:0715:0416:0717:0418:3619:0120:22
nr, Blackwells, Velindre, 07:1208:0208:0909:0510:0811:0512:0813:0514:0815:0516:0817:0518:3719:0220:23
after, Tesco, Aberavon, 07:1508:0408:1109:0610:0911:0612:0913:0614:0915:0616:0917:0618:3819:0320:24
Stand 2, Bus Station, Port Talbot, 07:1708:0608:1309:0710:1011:0712:1013:0714:1015:0716:1017:0718:4019:0520:26
nr, Plaza, Port Talbot, 08:08
opp, Health Centre, Water Street, 09:0810:1111:0812:1113:0814:1115:0816:1117:08
nr former, Council Depot, Aberavon, 09:0910:1211:0912:1213:0914:1215:0916:1217:09
after, Burgess Green, Aberavon, 09:1010:1311:1012:1313:1014:1315:1016:1317:10
Grounds of, Neath Port Talbot Hospital, Aberavon, 09:1510:1811:1512:1813:1514:1815:1516:1817:15
at, Baglan Industrial Estate, Aberavon, 09:1710:2011:1712:2013:1714:2015:1716:2017:17
opp, Morrisons, Sandfields, 09:1910:2211:1912:2213:1914:2215:1916:2217:19
nr, Abbey Road, Central School, 08:10
o/s, Memorial Park, Taibach, 08:11
opp, Post Office, Taibach, 08:11
opp, Eastern School, Taibach, 08:12
nr, Groeswen, Groeswen Hospital, 08:12
after, Earl Road, Margam, 08:13
before, Blue Star Garage, Margam, 08:14
before, Twelve Nights, Margam, 08:14
nr, Tollgate Shops, Margam, 08:15
before, Cefn Ffynon, Margam, 08:16

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops
o/s, Morrisons, Sandfields, 09:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:30
at, Baglan Industrial Estate, Aberavon, 09:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:32
Grounds of, Neath Port Talbot Hospital, Aberavon, 09:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:34
after, Burgess Green, Aberavon, 09:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:39
o/s former, Council Depot, Aberavon, 09:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:39
o/s, Health Centre, Aberavon, 09:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:40
Stand 2, Bus Station, Port Talbot, 07:4708:4709:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:4518:55
before, Tesco, Aberavon, 07:4808:4809:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:4618:56
nr, Blackwells, Velindre, 07:4908:4909:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:4718:57
nr, Trinity Cottages, Blackwells, 07:5008:5009:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:4818:58
behind, Pantddu, Pantdu, 07:5108:5109:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:4918:59
nr, Cwmavon Garage, Pantdu, 07:5208:5209:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:5019:00
nr, Vicarage, Cwmavon, 07:5308:5309:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:5119:01
nr, Gatties, Cwmavon, 07:5308:5309:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:5119:01
opp 22, Depot Road, Cwmavon, 07:5408:5409:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:5219:02
nr former, Police Station, Cwmavon, 07:5508:5509:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5017:5319:03
o/s Ty Cwmafan, Cunnard Row, Cwmavon, 07:5508:5509:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5017:5319:03
o/s 8, Cattybrook Terrace, Cwmavon, 07:5608:5609:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5117:5419:04
o/s 31, Salem Road, Cwmavon, 07:5608:5609:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5117:5419:04
nr, Aneddfan, Cwmavon, 07:5708:5709:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5217:5519:05
before, Avon Villas, Oakwood, 07:5808:5809:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5317:5619:06
nr, Pwll-y-Glaw, Rock, 07:5808:5809:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5317:5619:06
opp 9, Maes-y-Bettws, Rock, 07:5908:5909:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5417:5719:07
nr, Pont-y-Cymer, Pontrhydyfen, 08:0009:0009:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:5819:08
nr 10, Dan-y-bont, Pontrhydyfen, 08:0109:0109:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5617:5919:09
before, Aqueduct, Pontrhydyfen, 08:0109:0109:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5617:5919:09
after, Oakwood, Pontrhydyfen, 08:0209:0209:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5718:0019:10
nr, Forestry Houses, Cwm, 08:0309:0309:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:5818:0119:11
opp, Forest Park, Cynonville, 08:0709:0710:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:0218:0519:15
at, Cynonville, Cynonville, 08:0709:0710:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:0218:0519:15
after, Post Office, Duffryn, 08:0809:0810:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0318:0619:16
o/s 28, Afan Road, Duffryn, 08:0809:0810:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0318:0619:16
nr, Dyffryn Rhondda, Duffryn, 08:0909:0910:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:0418:0719:17
o/s, Cymmer Council Depot, Abercregan, 08:1109:1110:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:0618:0919:19
at, Turning Circle, Cymmer, 06:2907:1507:2708:1409:1410:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:0918:1217:5419:22
opp, Police Station, Cymmer, 06:2907:1507:2708:1409:1410:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:0918:1217:5419:22
opp, Swimming Pool, Croeserw, 06:2907:1507:2708:1409:1410:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:0918:1217:5419:22
after, Bethania, Cymmer, 06:3007:1607:2808:1510:1012:1014:1016:1018:1317:55
after, Avondale Square, Cymmer, 09:1511:1013:1015:1017:1019:23
nr, Heol-y-Glyn, Heol-y-Glyn, 09:1611:1113:1115:1117:1119:24
nr, Sunnyside Terrace, Croeserw, 09:1711:1213:1215:1217:1219:25
nr, Heol-y-Glyn, Heol-y-Glyn, 09:1711:1213:1215:1217:1219:25
adj 70, Heol-y-Glyn, Heol-y-Glyn, 09:1811:1313:1315:1317:1319:26
nr, Playing Field, Glyncorrwg, 09:2011:1513:1515:1517:1519:28
before Institute, Cymmer Road, Glyncorrwg, 09:2211:1713:1715:1717:1719:29
o/s, School, Glyncorrwg, 09:2211:1713:1715:1717:1719:30
before Cafe, Bridge Street, Glyncorrwg, 09:2311:1813:1815:1817:1819:30
at, Terminus, Glyncorrwg, 19:31
opp Cafe, Bridge Street, Glyncorrwg, 19:31
opp, School, Glyncorrwg, 19:31
opp Institute, Cymmer Road, Glyncorrwg, 19:31
nr, Playing Field, Glyncorrwg, 19:33
opp 70, Heol-y-Glyn, Glyncorrwg, 19:35
opp 42, Heol-y-Glyn, Heol-y-Glyn, 19:36
adj 18, Sunnyside Terrace, Croeserw, 19:36
nr, Heol-y-Glyn, Heol-y-Glyn, 19:37
after, Bethania, Cymmer, 19:39
opp, Alder Terrace, Croeserw, 06:3007:1707:2808:1610:1112:1114:1116:1118:1417:5619:39
in, Viaduct Road, Croeserw, 06:3107:1707:2908:1710:1212:1214:1216:1218:1417:5619:40
nr, Gelli Houses, Croeserw, 06:3107:1807:2908:1710:1212:1214:1216:1218:1517:5719:40
opp houses, Heol Treharne, Heol-y-Glyn, 06:3207:1907:3008:1910:1412:1414:1416:1418:1617:5819:42
after, Heol-y-Felin, Blaengwynfi, 06:3307:2007:3108:1910:1412:1414:1416:1418:1717:5919:42
after, Graig Terrace, Blaengwynfi, 07:2208:2210:1712:1714:1716:1718:1918:0119:44
nr, Heol-y-nant Path, Blaengwynfi, 06:3407:32
adj 164, High Street, Abergwynfi, 07:2308:2310:1812:1814:1816:1818:2018:0219:45
opp 17, Commercial Street, Abergwynfi, 07:2308:2310:1812:1814:1816:1818:2018:0219:45
at, Jersey Road Square, Abergwynfi, 07:2408:2410:1912:1914:1916:1918:2118:0319:46
opp, Jersey Road Library, Blaengwynfi, 07:2408:2410:1912:1914:1916:1918:2118:0319:46
o/s, Jersey Road Co-op, Blaengwynfi, 07:2408:2410:1912:1914:1916:1918:2118:0319:46
adj 164, Jersey Road, Blaengwynfi, 07:2508:2510:2012:2014:2016:2018:2218:0419:47
at, Terminus, Blaengwynfi, 06:3507:2607:3308:2610:2112:2114:2116:2118:2318:0519:48

Saturday - inbound

Notes
opp Cafe, Bridge Street, Glyncorrwg, 09:2911:2913:2915:2917:29
opp, School, Glyncorrwg, 09:2911:2913:2915:2917:29
nr former, Old Police Station, Blaengwynfi, 06:3507:3408:3310:3312:3314:3316:3318:0519:5119:5119:51
opp Institute, Cymmer Road, Glyncorrwg, 09:2911:2913:2915:2917:29
nr, Playing Field, Glyncorrwg, 09:3011:3013:3015:3017:30
opp 70, Heol-y-Glyn, Glyncorrwg, 09:3111:3113:3115:3117:31
opp 42, Heol-y-Glyn, Heol-y-Glyn, 09:3211:3213:3215:3217:32
adj 18, Sunnyside Terrace, Croeserw, 09:3211:3213:3215:3217:32
nr, Heol-y-Glyn, Heol-y-Glyn, 09:3211:3213:3215:3217:32
after, Avondale Square, Cymmer, 09:3311:3313:3315:3317:33
opp, Jersey Road Co-op, Blaengwynfi, 06:3507:3408:3310:3312:3314:3316:3318:0519:5119:5119:51
o/s, Jersey Road Chemist, Blaengwynfi, 06:3607:3508:3410:3412:3414:3416:3418:0619:5219:5219:52
at, Jersey Road Square, Abergwynfi, 06:3607:3508:3410:3412:3414:3416:3418:0619:5219:5219:52
opp former, Gelli Hotel, Abergwynfi, 06:3707:3608:3510:3512:3514:3516:3518:0719:5319:5319:53
adj 164, High Street, Abergwynfi, 06:3807:3708:3610:3612:3614:3616:3618:0819:5419:5419:54
before, Graig Terrace, Blaengwynfi, 06:3807:3708:3610:3612:3614:3616:3618:0819:5419:5419:54
below, Heol-y-Felin, Blaengwynfi, 06:4007:3908:3810:3812:3814:3816:3818:0919:5519:5519:55
nr 30, Heol Treharne, Blaengwynfi, 06:4107:3908:3810:3812:3814:3816:3818:0919:5519:5519:55
o/s 6, Gelli Houses, Croeserw, 06:4207:4008:4010:4012:4014:4016:4018:1019:5619:5619:56
in, Viaduct Road, Croeserw, 06:4307:4108:4010:4012:4014:4016:4018:1119:5719:5719:57
o/s 2, Alder Terrace, Croeserw, 06:4307:4208:4110:4112:4114:4116:4118:1119:5719:5719:57
after, Bethania, Cymmer, 06:4407:4208:4110:4112:4114:4116:4118:1219:5819:5819:58
o/s 2, Station Road, Cymmer, 06:4507:4308:4210:4212:4214:4216:4218:1219:5819:5819:58
nr former, Abercregan Hall, Abercregan, 09:3611:3613:3615:3617:36
before viaduct, Railway Crescent, Cymmer, 09:4011:4013:4015:4017:40
o/s 2, Station Road, Cymmer, 09:4411:4413:4415:4417:44
nr, Police Station, Cymmer, 06:4507:4308:4209:4510:4211:4512:4213:4514:4215:4516:4217:4518:1219:5819:5819:58
at, Turning Circle, Cymmer, 06:4607:4408:4309:4610:4311:4612:4313:4614:4315:4616:4317:4618:1319:5919:5919:59
nr, Pencastell Bungalow, Abercregan, 06:4707:4608:4509:4810:4511:4812:4513:4814:4515:4816:4518:1520:01
nr, Dyffryn Rhondda, Duffryn, 06:5007:4908:4809:5110:4811:5112:4813:5114:4815:5116:4818:1820:04
opp 28, Afan Road, Duffryn, 06:5007:4908:4809:5110:4811:5112:4813:5114:4815:5116:4818:1820:04
before, Post Office, Duffryn, 06:5007:4908:4809:5110:4811:5112:4813:5114:4815:5116:4818:1820:04
at, Cynonville, Cynonville, 06:5107:5008:4909:5210:4911:5212:4913:5214:4915:5216:4918:1920:05
o/s, Forest Park, Afan Argoed, 06:5207:5108:5009:5310:5011:5312:5013:5314:5015:5316:5018:2020:06
nr, Forestry Houses, Cwm, 06:5607:5508:5309:5610:5311:5612:5313:5614:5315:5616:5318:2420:09
before, Oakwood, Pontrhydyfen, 06:5707:5608:5509:5810:5511:5812:5513:5814:5515:5816:5518:2520:11
after, Aqueduct, Pontrhydyfen, 06:5707:5608:5509:5810:5511:5812:5513:5814:5515:5816:5518:2520:11
nr 10, Dan-y-bont, Pontrhydyfen, 06:5707:5608:5509:5810:5511:5812:5513:5814:5515:5816:5518:2520:11
at, Pont-y-Cymmer, Pontrhydyfen, 06:5807:5708:5609:5910:5611:5912:5613:5914:5615:5916:5618:2620:12
o/s 9, Maes-y-Bettws, Rock, 06:5907:5808:5710:0010:5712:0012:5714:0014:5716:0016:5718:2720:13
opp junct, Pwll-y-Glaw, Rock, 07:0007:5908:5710:0010:5712:0012:5714:0014:5716:0016:5718:2820:14
after, Avon Villas, Oakwood, 07:0108:0008:5810:0110:5812:0112:5814:0114:5816:0116:5818:2920:15
nr, Aneddfan, Cwmavon, 07:0108:0008:5910:0210:5912:0212:5914:0214:5916:0216:5918:2920:15
opp 29, Salem Road, Cwmavon, 07:0208:0108:5910:0210:5912:0212:5914:0214:5916:0216:5918:3020:16
opp 17, Cattybrook Terrace, Cwmavon, 07:0308:0209:0010:0311:0012:0313:0014:0315:0016:0317:0018:3120:17
nr former, Police Station, Cwmavon, 07:0408:0309:0110:0411:0112:0413:0114:0415:0116:0417:0118:3220:18
opp 1, Depot Road, Cwmavon, 07:0508:0309:0110:0411:0112:0413:0114:0415:0116:0417:0118:32
nr, Cwmavon Garage, Pantdu, 20:20
before, Gatties, Cwmavon, 07:0508:0409:0110:0411:0112:0413:0114:0415:0116:0417:0118:33
after, Cae Glas, Cwmavon, 07:0608:0409:0210:0511:0212:0513:0214:0515:0216:0517:0218:33
nr, Cwmavon Garage, Pantdu, 07:0708:0509:0210:0511:0212:0513:0214:0515:0216:0517:0218:34
opp back of, Pantddu, Pantdu, 07:0908:0609:0310:0611:0312:0613:0314:0615:0316:0617:0318:3520:21
nr, Trinity Cottages, Blackwells, 07:1008:0809:0410:0711:0412:0713:0414:0715:0416:0717:0418:3620:22
nr, Blackwells, Velindre, 07:1208:0909:0510:0811:0512:0813:0514:0815:0516:0817:0518:3720:23
after, Tesco, Aberavon, 07:1508:1109:0610:0911:0612:0913:0614:0915:0616:0917:0618:3820:24
Stand 2, Bus Station, Port Talbot, 07:1708:1309:0710:1011:0712:1013:0714:1015:0716:1017:0718:4020:26
opp, Health Centre, Water Street, 09:0810:1111:0812:1113:0814:1115:0816:1117:08
nr former, Council Depot, Aberavon, 09:0910:1211:0912:1213:0914:1215:0916:1217:09
after, Burgess Green, Aberavon, 09:1010:1311:1012:1313:1014:1315:1016:1317:10
Grounds of, Neath Port Talbot Hospital, Aberavon, 09:1510:1811:1512:1813:1514:1815:1516:1817:15
at, Baglan Industrial Estate, Aberavon, 09:1710:2011:1712:2013:1714:2015:1716:2017:17
opp, Morrisons, Sandfields, 09:1910:2211:1912:2213:1914:2215:1916:2217:19

Saturday - outbound

Stops
o/s, Morrisons, Sandfields, 09:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:30
at, Baglan Industrial Estate, Aberavon, 09:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:32
Grounds of, Neath Port Talbot Hospital, Aberavon, 09:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:34
after, Burgess Green, Aberavon, 09:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:39
o/s former, Council Depot, Aberavon, 09:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:39
o/s, Health Centre, Aberavon, 09:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:40
Stand 2, Bus Station, Port Talbot, 07:4708:4709:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:4518:55
before, Tesco, Aberavon, 07:4808:4809:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:4618:56
nr, Blackwells, Velindre, 07:4908:4909:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:4718:57
nr, Trinity Cottages, Blackwells, 07:5008:5009:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:4818:58
behind, Pantddu, Pantdu, 07:5108:5109:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:4918:59
nr, Cwmavon Garage, Pantdu, 07:5208:5209:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:5019:00
nr, Vicarage, Cwmavon, 07:5308:5309:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:5119:01
nr, Gatties, Cwmavon, 07:5308:5309:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:5119:01
opp 22, Depot Road, Cwmavon, 07:5408:5409:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:5219:02
nr former, Police Station, Cwmavon, 07:5508:5509:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5017:5319:03
o/s Ty Cwmafan, Cunnard Row, Cwmavon, 07:5508:5509:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5017:5319:03
o/s 8, Cattybrook Terrace, Cwmavon, 07:5608:5609:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5117:5419:04
o/s 31, Salem Road, Cwmavon, 07:5608:5609:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5117:5419:04
nr, Aneddfan, Cwmavon, 07:5708:5709:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5217:5519:05
before, Avon Villas, Oakwood, 07:5808:5809:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5317:5619:06
nr, Pwll-y-Glaw, Rock, 07:5808:5809:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5317:5619:06
opp 9, Maes-y-Bettws, Rock, 07:5908:5909:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5417:5719:07
nr, Pont-y-Cymer, Pontrhydyfen, 08:0009:0009:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:5819:08
nr 10, Dan-y-bont, Pontrhydyfen, 08:0109:0109:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5617:5919:09
before, Aqueduct, Pontrhydyfen, 08:0109:0109:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5617:5919:09
after, Oakwood, Pontrhydyfen, 08:0209:0209:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5718:0019:10
nr, Forestry Houses, Cwm, 08:0309:0309:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:5818:0119:11
opp, Forest Park, Cynonville, 08:0709:0710:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:0218:0519:15
at, Cynonville, Cynonville, 08:0709:0710:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:0218:0519:15
after, Post Office, Duffryn, 08:0809:0810:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0318:0619:16
o/s 28, Afan Road, Duffryn, 08:0809:0810:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0318:0619:16
nr, Dyffryn Rhondda, Duffryn, 08:0909:0910:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:0418:0719:17
o/s, Cymmer Council Depot, Abercregan, 08:1109:1110:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:0618:0919:19
at, Turning Circle, Cymmer, 06:2907:2708:1409:1410:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:0918:1217:5419:22
opp, Police Station, Cymmer, 06:2907:2708:1409:1410:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:0918:1217:5419:22
opp, Swimming Pool, Croeserw, 06:2907:2708:1409:1410:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:0918:1217:5419:22
after, Bethania, Cymmer, 06:3007:2808:1510:1012:1014:1016:1018:1317:55
after, Avondale Square, Cymmer, 09:1511:1013:1015:1017:1019:23
nr, Heol-y-Glyn, Heol-y-Glyn, 09:1611:1113:1115:1117:1119:24
nr, Sunnyside Terrace, Croeserw, 09:1711:1213:1215:1217:1219:25
nr, Heol-y-Glyn, Heol-y-Glyn, 09:1711:1213:1215:1217:1219:25
adj 70, Heol-y-Glyn, Heol-y-Glyn, 09:1811:1313:1315:1317:1319:26
nr, Playing Field, Glyncorrwg, 09:2011:1513:1515:1517:1519:28
before Institute, Cymmer Road, Glyncorrwg, 09:2211:1713:1715:1717:1719:29
o/s, School, Glyncorrwg, 09:2211:1713:1715:1717:1719:30
before Cafe, Bridge Street, Glyncorrwg, 09:2311:1813:1815:1817:1819:30
at, Terminus, Glyncorrwg, 19:31
opp Cafe, Bridge Street, Glyncorrwg, 19:31
opp, School, Glyncorrwg, 19:31
opp Institute, Cymmer Road, Glyncorrwg, 19:31
nr, Playing Field, Glyncorrwg, 19:33
opp 70, Heol-y-Glyn, Glyncorrwg, 19:35
opp 42, Heol-y-Glyn, Heol-y-Glyn, 19:36
adj 18, Sunnyside Terrace, Croeserw, 19:36
nr, Heol-y-Glyn, Heol-y-Glyn, 19:37
after, Bethania, Cymmer, 19:39
opp, Alder Terrace, Croeserw, 06:3007:2808:1610:1112:1114:1116:1118:1417:5619:39
in, Viaduct Road, Croeserw, 06:3107:2908:1710:1212:1214:1216:1218:1417:5619:40
nr, Gelli Houses, Croeserw, 06:3107:2908:1710:1212:1214:1216:1218:1517:5719:40
opp houses, Heol Treharne, Heol-y-Glyn, 06:3207:3008:1910:1412:1414:1416:1418:1617:5819:42
after, Heol-y-Felin, Blaengwynfi, 06:3307:3108:1910:1412:1414:1416:1418:1717:5919:42
after, Graig Terrace, Blaengwynfi, 08:2210:1712:1714:1716:1718:1918:0119:44
nr, Heol-y-nant Path, Blaengwynfi, 06:3407:32
adj 164, High Street, Abergwynfi, 08:2310:1812:1814:1816:1818:2018:0219:45
opp 17, Commercial Street, Abergwynfi, 08:2310:1812:1814:1816:1818:2018:0219:45
at, Jersey Road Square, Abergwynfi, 08:2410:1912:1914:1916:1918:2118:0319:46
opp, Jersey Road Library, Blaengwynfi, 08:2410:1912:1914:1916:1918:2118:0319:46
o/s, Jersey Road Co-op, Blaengwynfi, 08:2410:1912:1914:1916:1918:2118:0319:46
adj 164, Jersey Road, Blaengwynfi, 08:2510:2012:2014:2016:2018:2218:0419:47
at, Terminus, Blaengwynfi, 06:3507:3308:2610:2112:2114:2116:2118:2318:0519:48

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.