Timetable for the 83 - Port Talbot - Blaengwynfi via Pontrhyyfen, Cwmavon, Cymmer Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 83 - Port Talbot - Blaengwynfi via Pontrhyyfen, Cwmavon, Cymmer Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First South & West Wales (licensed as First Cymru Buses Ltd).

Start Date: 02/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Terminus - Port Talbot Bus Station Bay 2
  • Terminus - Afan Campus
  • Glyncorrwg Bridge Street - Port Talbot Bus Station Bay 2
  • Glyncorrwg Bridge Street - Cymmer (Turning Circle)
  • Terminus - Cymmer (Turning Circle)

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Cymmer (Turning Circle) - Terminus
  • Port Talbot Bus Station Bay 2 - Terminus
  • Port Talbot Bus Station Bay 2 - Glyncorrwg Bridge Street
bus timetable 83 Port Talbot - Blaengwynfi via Pontrhyyfen, Cwmavon, Cymmer
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for First South & West Wales
Fares Twitter Address
03456460707 @FirstCymru Heol Gwyrosydd, Penlan, Swansea SA5 7BN

Map Showing the Routes of the 83 Port Talbot - Blaengwynfi via Pontrhyyfen, Cwmavon, Cymmer Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Port Talbot - Blaengwynfi via Pontrhyyfen, Cwmavon, Cymmer Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Port Talbot Bus Station Bay 2,(), 07:4708:4709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:4518:55
2Tesco,(), 07:4808:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:4618:56
3Blackwells,(), 07:4908:4909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:4718:57
4Trinity Cottages,(), 07:5008:5009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5017:4818:58
5Pantddu,(), 07:5108:5109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5117:4918:59
6Cwmavon Garage,(), 07:5208:5209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5217:5019:00
7Vicarage,(), 07:5308:5309:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5317:5119:01
8Gatties,(), 07:5308:5309:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5317:5119:01
9Depot Road,(), 07:5408:5409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5417:5219:02
10Cwmavon (Police Station),(), 07:5508:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:5319:03
11Cunnard Row,(), 07:5508:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:5319:03
12Cattybrook Terrace,(), 07:5608:5609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5617:5419:04
13Salem Road,(), 07:5608:5609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5617:5419:04
14Aneddfan,(), 07:5708:5709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5717:5519:05
15Avon Villas,(), 07:5708:5709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5717:5519:05
16Pwll-y-Glaw,(), 07:5808:5809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:5817:5619:06
17Maes-y-Bettws,(), 07:5908:5909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:5917:5719:07
18Pont-y-Cymer,(), 08:0009:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0017:5819:08
19Dan-y-bont,(), 08:0109:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:0117:5919:09
20Aqueduct,(), 08:0109:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:0117:5919:09
21Pontrhydyfen (Oakwood),(), 08:0209:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:0218:0019:10
22Pontrhydyfen (Oakwood),(),
23Forestry Houses,(), 08:0309:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0318:0119:11
24Afan Argoed Country Park,(), 08:0709:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:0718:0519:15
25Cynonville,(), 08:0709:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:0718:0519:15
26Post Office,(), 08:0809:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:0818:0619:16
27Afan Road,(), 08:0809:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:0818:0619:16
28Dyffryn Rhondda (Sub-Stn),(), 08:0909:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:0918:0719:17
29Cymmer Council Depot,(), 08:1109:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1117:1118:0919:19
30Cymmer (Turning Circle),(), 06:2907:2707:3708:1409:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:1418:1219:22
31Cymmer (Turning Circle),(),
32Police Station,(), 06:2907:2707:3708:1409:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:1418:1219:22
33Swimming Pool,(), 06:2907:2707:3708:1409:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:1418:1219:22
34Avondale Square,(), 09:1511:1513:1515:1517:1519:23
35Heol-y-Glyn,(), 09:1711:1713:1715:1717:1719:24
36Sunnyside Terrace,(), 09:1711:1713:1715:1717:1719:25
37Heol-y-Glyn,(), 09:1711:1713:1715:1717:1719:25
38Heol-y-Glyn,(), 09:1811:1813:1815:1817:1819:26
39Playing Field,(), 09:2011:2013:2015:2017:2019:28
40Cymmer Road,(), 09:2211:2213:2215:2217:2219:30
41School,(), 09:2211:2213:2215:2217:2219:30
42Glyncorrwg Bridge Street,(), 09:2311:2313:2315:2317:2319:30
43Terminus,(), 19:30
44Glyncorrwg Bridge Street,(), 19:31
45School,(), 19:31
46Cymmer Road,(), 19:31
47Playing Field,(), 19:33
48Heol-y-Glyn,(), 19:35
49Heol-y-Glyn,(), 19:36
50Sunnyside Terrace,(), 19:36
51Heol-y-Glyn,(), 19:37
52Bethania,(), 06:3007:2807:3808:1510:1512:1514:1516:1518:1319:39
53Alder Terrace,(), 06:3007:2807:3808:1610:1612:1614:1616:1618:1419:39
54Viaduct Road,(), 06:3107:2907:3908:1710:1712:1714:1716:1718:1519:40
55Gelli Houses,(), 06:3107:2907:3908:1710:1712:1714:1716:1718:1519:40
56Heol Treharne,(), 06:3207:3007:4008:1910:1912:1914:1916:1918:1719:42
57Heol-y-Felin,(), 06:3307:3107:4108:1910:1912:1914:1916:1918:1719:42
58Graig Terrace,(), 08:2210:2212:2214:2216:2218:2019:44
59Abergwynfi (High Street),(), 08:2310:2312:2314:2316:2318:2119:45
60Commercial Street,(), 08:2310:2312:2314:2316:2318:2119:45
61Jersey Road Square,(), 08:2410:2412:2414:2416:2418:2219:46
62Jersey Road Library,(), 08:2410:2412:2414:2416:2418:2219:46
63Jersey Road Co-op,(), 08:2410:2412:2414:2416:2418:2219:46
64Jersey Road,(), 08:2510:2512:2514:2516:2518:2319:47
65Terminus,(), 06:3507:3307:4308:2610:2612:2614:2616:2618:2419:48
65Heol-y-nant Path,(), 06:3407:3207:42
66Terminus,(),
66Refreshment Rooms,(),
67Avondale Square,(),
67Glyncorrwg Bridge Street,(),
68Heol-y-Glyn,(),
69Sunnyside Terrace,(),
70Heol-y-Glyn,(),
71Heol-y-Glyn,(),
72Playing Field,(),
73Cymmer Road,(),
74School,(),
75Glyncorrwg Bridge Street,(),

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Glyncorrwg Bridge Street,(), 09:2911:2913:2915:2917:29
2Terminus,(), 06:3507:3407:4408:3310:3312:3314:3316:3318:0518:3019:51
3School,(), 09:2911:2913:2915:2917:29
4Cymmer Road,(), 09:2911:2913:2915:2917:29
5Playing Field,(), 09:3011:3013:3015:3017:30
6Heol-y-Glyn,(), 09:3211:3213:3215:3217:32
7Heol-y-Glyn,(), 09:3211:3213:3215:3217:32
8Sunnyside Terrace,(), 09:3211:3213:3215:3217:32
9Heol-y-Glyn,(), 09:3311:3313:3315:3317:33
10Old Police Station,(), 06:3507:3407:4408:3310:3312:3314:3316:3318:0518:3019:51
11Jersey Road Co-op,(), 06:3507:3407:4408:3310:3312:3314:3316:3318:0518:3019:51
12Jersey Road Chemist,(), 06:3607:3507:4508:3410:3412:3414:3416:3418:0618:3119:52
13Jersey Road Square,(), 06:3607:3507:4508:3410:3412:3414:3416:3418:0618:3119:52
14Gelli Hotel,(), 06:3707:3607:4608:3510:3512:3514:3516:3518:0718:3219:53
15Abergwynfi (High Street),(), 06:3807:3707:4708:3610:3612:3614:3616:3618:0818:3319:54
16Graig Terrace,(), 06:3807:3707:4708:3610:3612:3614:3616:3618:0818:3319:54
17Heol-y-Felin,(), 06:4007:3907:4908:3810:3812:3814:3816:3818:0918:3419:55
18Heol Treharne,(), 06:4107:3907:5008:3810:3812:3814:3816:3818:0918:3419:55
18Old Police Station,(),
19Gelli Houses,(), 06:4207:4107:5108:4010:4012:4014:4016:4018:1018:3519:56
19Jersey Road Co-op,(),
20Viaduct Road,(), 06:4307:4107:5208:4010:4012:4014:4016:4018:1118:3619:57
20Jersey Road Chemist,(),
21Jersey Road Square,(),
21Alder Terrace,(), 06:4307:4207:5208:4110:4112:4114:4116:4118:1118:3619:57
22Bethania,(), 06:4407:4207:5308:4110:4112:4114:4116:4118:1218:3719:58
22Gelli Hotel,(),
23Abergwynfi (High Street),(),
23Avondale Square,(), 09:3411:3413:3415:3417:34
24Graig Terrace,(),
24Abercregan,(), 09:3611:3613:3615:3617:36
25Heol-y-Felin,(),
25Railway Crescent,(), 09:4011:4013:4015:4017:40
26Heol Treharne,(),
26Station Road,(), 06:4507:4307:5408:4209:4410:4211:4412:4213:4414:4215:4416:4217:4418:1218:3719:58
27Gelli Houses,(),
27Police Station,(), 06:4507:4307:5408:4209:4510:4211:4512:4213:4514:4215:4516:4217:4518:1218:3719:58
28Viaduct Road,(),
28Cymmer (Turning Circle),(), 06:4607:4407:5508:4309:4610:4311:4612:4313:4614:4315:4616:4317:4618:1318:3819:59
29Alder Terrace,(),
29Cymmer (Turning Circle),(),
30Pencastell Bungalow,(), 06:4707:4607:5708:4509:4810:4511:4812:4513:4814:4515:4816:4518:15
30Bethania,(),
31Avondale Square,(),
31Dyffryn Rhondda (Sub-Stn),(), 06:5007:4908:0008:4809:5110:4811:5112:4813:5114:4815:5116:4818:18
32Cynonville,(), 06:5107:5008:0108:4909:5210:4911:5212:4913:5214:4915:5216:4918:19
32Abercregan,(),
33Afan Argoed Country Park,(), 06:5207:5108:0208:5009:5310:5011:5312:5013:5314:5015:5316:5018:20
33Railway Crescent,(),
34Forestry Houses,(), 06:5507:5408:0508:5309:5610:5311:5612:5313:5614:5315:5616:5318:23
34Station Road,(),
35Pontrhydyfen (Oakwood),(), 06:5707:5608:0708:5509:5810:5511:5812:5513:5814:5515:5816:5518:25
35Police Station,(),
36Pontrhydyfen (Oakwood),(),
36Cymmer (Turning Circle),(),
37Aqueduct,(), 06:5707:5608:0708:5509:5810:5511:5812:5513:5814:5515:5816:5518:25
37Cymmer (Turning Circle),(),
38Pencastell Bungalow,(),
38Dan-y-bont,(), 06:5707:5608:0708:5509:5810:5511:5812:5513:5814:5515:5816:5518:25
39Pont-y-Cymmer,(), 06:5807:5708:0808:5609:5910:5611:5912:5613:5914:5615:5916:5618:26
39Dyffryn Rhondda (Sub-Stn),(),
40Maes-y-Bettws,(), 06:5907:5808:0908:5710:0010:5712:0012:5714:0014:5716:0016:5718:27
41Pwll-y-Glaw,(), 07:0007:5908:1008:5710:0010:5712:0012:5714:0014:5716:0016:5718:28
42Cynonville,(),
42Avon Villas,(), 07:0108:0008:1108:5810:0110:5812:0112:5814:0114:5816:0116:5818:29
43Afan Argoed Country Park,(),
43Aneddfan,(), 07:0108:0008:1108:5910:0210:5912:0212:5914:0214:5916:0216:5918:29
44Forestry Houses,(),
44Salem Road,(), 07:0208:0108:1208:5910:0210:5912:0212:5914:0214:5916:0216:5918:30
45Pontrhydyfen (Oakwood),(),
45Cattybrook Terrace,(), 07:0308:0208:1309:0010:0311:0012:0313:0014:0315:0016:0317:0018:31
46Pontrhydyfen (Oakwood),(),
46Cwmavon (Police Station),(), 07:0408:0308:1409:0110:0411:0112:0413:0114:0415:0116:0417:0118:32
47Depot Road,(), 07:0508:0308:1409:0110:0411:0112:0413:0114:0415:0116:0417:0118:32
47Aqueduct,(),
48Gatties,(), 07:0508:0408:1509:0110:0411:0112:0413:0114:0415:0116:0417:0118:33
48Dan-y-bont,(),
49Pont-y-Cymmer,(),
49Cae Glas,(), 07:0608:0408:1509:0210:0511:0212:0513:0214:0515:0216:0517:0218:33
50Maes-y-Bettws,(),
50Cwmavon Garage,(), 07:0708:0508:1609:0210:0511:0212:0513:0214:0515:0216:0517:0218:34
51Pantddu,(), 07:0908:0608:1709:0310:0611:0312:0613:0314:0615:0316:0617:0318:35
51Pwll-y-Glaw,(),
52Trinity Cottages,(), 07:1008:0808:1809:0410:0711:0412:0713:0414:0715:0416:0717:0418:36
52Avon Villas,(),
53Aneddfan,(),
53Blackwells,(), 07:1308:0908:1909:0510:0811:0512:0813:0514:0815:0516:0817:0518:37
54Salem Road,(),
54Tesco,(), 07:1508:1108:2009:0610:0911:0612:0913:0614:0915:0616:0917:0618:38
55Cattybrook Terrace,(),
55Port Talbot Bus Station Bay 2,(), 07:1708:1308:2209:0710:1011:0712:1013:0714:1015:0716:1017:0718:40
56Cwmavon (Police Station),(),
56Port Talbot Bus Station Bay 2,(),
57Depot Road,(),
57Plaza,(), 08:25
58Abbey Road,(), 08:26
58Gatties,(),
59Taibach,(), 08:27
59Cae Glas,(),
60Post Office,(), 08:27
60Cwmavon Garage,(),
61Eastern School,(), 08:28
61Pantddu,(),
62Groeswen,(), 08:29
62Trinity Cottages,(),
63Earl Road,(), 08:30
63Blackwells,(),
64Blue Star Garage,(), 08:30
64Tesco,(),
65Port Talbot Bus Station Bay 2,(),
65Twelve Nights,(), 08:31
66Tollgate Shops,(), 08:32
67Afan Campus,(), 08:34

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Port Talbot Bus Station Bay 2,(), 07:4708:4709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:4518:55
2Tesco,(), 07:4808:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:4618:56
3Blackwells,(), 07:4908:4909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:4718:57
4Trinity Cottages,(), 07:5008:5009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5017:4818:58
5Pantddu,(), 07:5108:5109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5117:4918:59
6Cwmavon Garage,(), 07:5208:5209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5217:5019:00
7Vicarage,(), 07:5308:5309:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5317:5119:01
8Gatties,(), 07:5308:5309:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5317:5119:01
9Depot Road,(), 07:5408:5409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5417:5219:02
10Cwmavon (Police Station),(), 07:5508:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:5319:03
11Cunnard Row,(), 07:5508:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:5319:03
12Cattybrook Terrace,(), 07:5608:5609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5617:5419:04
13Salem Road,(), 07:5608:5609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5617:5419:04
14Aneddfan,(), 07:5708:5709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5717:5519:05
15Avon Villas,(), 07:5708:5709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5717:5519:05
16Pwll-y-Glaw,(), 07:5808:5809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:5817:5619:06
17Maes-y-Bettws,(), 07:5908:5909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:5917:5719:07
18Pont-y-Cymer,(), 08:0009:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0017:5819:08
19Dan-y-bont,(), 08:0109:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:0117:5919:09
20Aqueduct,(), 08:0109:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:0117:5919:09
21Pontrhydyfen (Oakwood),(), 08:0209:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:0218:0019:10
22Pontrhydyfen (Oakwood),(),
23Forestry Houses,(), 08:0309:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0318:0119:11
24Afan Argoed Country Park,(), 08:0709:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:0718:0519:15
25Cynonville,(), 08:0709:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:0718:0519:15
26Post Office,(), 08:0809:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:0818:0619:16
27Afan Road,(), 08:0809:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:0818:0619:16
28Dyffryn Rhondda (Sub-Stn),(), 08:0909:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:0918:0719:17
29Cymmer Council Depot,(), 08:1109:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1117:1118:0919:19
30Cymmer (Turning Circle),(), 06:2907:2708:1409:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:1418:1219:22
31Cymmer (Turning Circle),(),
32Police Station,(), 06:2907:2708:1409:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:1418:1219:22
33Swimming Pool,(), 06:2907:2708:1409:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:1418:1219:22
34Avondale Square,(), 09:1611:1613:1615:1617:1619:23
35Heol-y-Glyn,(), 09:1711:1713:1715:1717:1719:24
36Sunnyside Terrace,(), 09:1711:1713:1715:1717:1719:25
37Heol-y-Glyn,(), 09:1811:1813:1815:1817:1819:25
38Heol-y-Glyn,(), 09:1811:1813:1815:1817:1819:26
39Playing Field,(), 09:2011:2013:2015:2017:2019:28
40Cymmer Road,(), 09:2211:2213:2215:2217:2219:30
41School,(), 09:2211:2213:2215:2217:2219:30
42Glyncorrwg Bridge Street,(), 09:2311:2313:2315:2317:2319:30
43Terminus,(), 19:30
44Glyncorrwg Bridge Street,(), 19:31
45School,(), 19:31
46Cymmer Road,(), 19:31
47Playing Field,(), 19:33
48Heol-y-Glyn,(), 19:35
49Heol-y-Glyn,(), 19:36
50Sunnyside Terrace,(), 19:36
51Heol-y-Glyn,(), 19:37
52Bethania,(), 06:3007:2808:1510:1512:1514:1516:1518:1319:39
53Alder Terrace,(), 06:3007:2808:1610:1612:1614:1616:1618:1419:39
54Viaduct Road,(), 06:3107:2908:1710:1712:1714:1716:1718:1419:40
55Gelli Houses,(), 06:3107:2908:1710:1712:1714:1716:1718:1519:40
56Heol Treharne,(), 06:3207:3008:1910:1912:1914:1916:1918:1619:42
57Heol-y-Felin,(), 06:3307:3108:1910:1912:1914:1916:1918:1719:42
58Graig Terrace,(), 08:2210:2212:2214:2216:2218:1919:44
59Abergwynfi (High Street),(), 08:2310:2312:2314:2316:2318:2019:45
60Commercial Street,(), 08:2310:2312:2314:2316:2318:2019:45
61Jersey Road Square,(), 08:2410:2412:2414:2416:2418:2119:46
62Jersey Road Library,(), 08:2410:2412:2414:2416:2418:2119:46
63Jersey Road Co-op,(), 08:2410:2412:2414:2416:2418:2119:46
64Jersey Road,(), 08:2510:2512:2514:2516:2518:2219:47
65Terminus,(), 06:3507:3308:2610:2612:2614:2616:2618:2319:48
65Heol-y-nant Path,(),
66Terminus,(),
66Refreshment Rooms,(), 09:1511:1513:1515:1517:15
67Avondale Square,(),
67Glyncorrwg Bridge Street,(),
68Heol-y-Glyn,(),
69Sunnyside Terrace,(),
70Heol-y-Glyn,(),
71Heol-y-Glyn,(),
72Playing Field,(),
73Cymmer Road,(),
74School,(),
75Glyncorrwg Bridge Street,(),

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Glyncorrwg Bridge Street,(), 09:2911:2913:2915:2917:29
2Terminus,(), 06:3507:3408:3310:3312:3314:3316:3318:0518:3019:51
3School,(), 09:2911:2913:2915:2917:29
4Cymmer Road,(), 09:2911:2913:2915:2917:29
5Playing Field,(), 09:3011:3013:3015:3017:30
6Heol-y-Glyn,(), 09:3211:3213:3215:3217:32
7Heol-y-Glyn,(), 09:3211:3213:3215:3217:32
8Sunnyside Terrace,(), 09:3211:3213:3215:3217:32
9Heol-y-Glyn,(), 09:3311:3313:3315:3317:33
10Old Police Station,(), 06:3507:3408:3310:3312:3314:3316:3318:0518:3019:51
11Jersey Road Co-op,(), 06:3507:3408:3310:3312:3314:3316:3318:0518:3019:51
12Jersey Road Chemist,(), 06:3607:3508:3410:3412:3414:3416:3418:0618:3119:52
13Jersey Road Square,(), 06:3607:3508:3410:3412:3414:3416:3418:0618:3119:52
14Gelli Hotel,(), 06:3707:3608:3510:3512:3514:3516:3518:0718:3219:53
15Abergwynfi (High Street),(), 06:3807:3708:3610:3612:3614:3616:3618:0818:3319:54
16Graig Terrace,(), 06:3807:3708:3610:3612:3614:3616:3618:0818:3319:54
17Heol-y-Felin,(), 06:4007:3908:3810:3812:3814:3816:3818:0918:3419:55
18Heol Treharne,(), 06:4107:3908:3810:3812:3814:3816:3818:0918:3419:55
18Old Police Station,(),
19Gelli Houses,(), 06:4207:4108:4010:4012:4014:4016:4018:1018:3519:56
19Jersey Road Co-op,(),
20Viaduct Road,(), 06:4307:4108:4010:4012:4014:4016:4018:1118:3619:57
20Jersey Road Chemist,(),
21Jersey Road Square,(),
21Alder Terrace,(), 06:4307:4208:4110:4112:4114:4116:4118:1118:3619:57
22Bethania,(), 06:4407:4208:4110:4112:4114:4116:4118:1218:3719:58
22Gelli Hotel,(),
23Abergwynfi (High Street),(),
23Avondale Square,(), 09:3411:3413:3415:3417:34
24Graig Terrace,(),
24Abercregan,(), 09:3611:3613:3615:3617:36
25Heol-y-Felin,(),
25Railway Crescent,(), 09:4011:4013:4015:4017:40
26Heol Treharne,(),
26Station Road,(), 06:4507:4308:4209:4410:4211:4412:4213:4414:4215:4416:4217:4418:1218:3719:58
27Gelli Houses,(),
27Police Station,(), 06:4507:4308:4209:4510:4211:4512:4213:4514:4215:4516:4217:4518:1218:3719:58
28Viaduct Road,(),
28Cymmer (Turning Circle),(), 06:4607:4408:4309:4610:4311:4612:4313:4614:4315:4616:4317:4618:1318:3819:59
29Alder Terrace,(),
29Cymmer (Turning Circle),(),
30Pencastell Bungalow,(), 06:4707:4608:4509:4810:4511:4812:4513:4814:4515:4816:4518:15
30Bethania,(),
31Avondale Square,(),
31Dyffryn Rhondda (Sub-Stn),(), 06:5007:4908:4809:5110:4811:5112:4813:5114:4815:5116:4818:18
32Cynonville,(), 06:5107:5008:4909:5210:4911:5212:4913:5214:4915:5216:4918:19
32Abercregan,(),
33Afan Argoed Country Park,(), 06:5207:5108:5009:5310:5011:5312:5013:5314:5015:5316:5018:20
33Railway Crescent,(),
34Forestry Houses,(), 06:5507:5408:5309:5610:5311:5612:5313:5614:5315:5616:5318:23
34Station Road,(),
35Pontrhydyfen (Oakwood),(), 06:5707:5608:5509:5810:5511:5812:5513:5814:5515:5816:5518:25
35Police Station,(),
36Pontrhydyfen (Oakwood),(),
36Cymmer (Turning Circle),(),
37Aqueduct,(), 06:5707:5608:5509:5810:5511:5812:5513:5814:5515:5816:5518:25
37Cymmer (Turning Circle),(),
38Pencastell Bungalow,(),
38Dan-y-bont,(), 06:5707:5608:5509:5810:5511:5812:5513:5814:5515:5816:5518:25
39Pont-y-Cymmer,(), 06:5807:5708:5609:5910:5611:5912:5613:5914:5615:5916:5618:26
39Dyffryn Rhondda (Sub-Stn),(),
40Maes-y-Bettws,(), 06:5907:5808:5710:0010:5712:0012:5714:0014:5716:0016:5718:27
41Pwll-y-Glaw,(), 07:0007:5908:5710:0010:5712:0012:5714:0014:5716:0016:5718:28
42Cynonville,(),
42Avon Villas,(), 07:0108:0008:5810:0110:5812:0112:5814:0114:5816:0116:5818:29
43Afan Argoed Country Park,(),
43Aneddfan,(), 07:0108:0008:5910:0210:5912:0212:5914:0214:5916:0216:5918:29
44Forestry Houses,(),
44Salem Road,(), 07:0208:0108:5910:0210:5912:0212:5914:0214:5916:0216:5918:30
45Pontrhydyfen (Oakwood),(),
45Cattybrook Terrace,(), 07:0308:0209:0010:0311:0012:0313:0014:0315:0016:0317:0018:31
46Pontrhydyfen (Oakwood),(),
46Cwmavon (Police Station),(), 07:0408:0309:0110:0411:0112:0413:0114:0415:0116:0417:0118:32
47Depot Road,(), 07:0508:0309:0110:0411:0112:0413:0114:0415:0116:0417:0118:32
47Aqueduct,(),
48Gatties,(), 07:0508:0409:0110:0411:0112:0413:0114:0415:0116:0417:0118:33
48Dan-y-bont,(),
49Pont-y-Cymmer,(),
49Cae Glas,(), 07:0608:0409:0210:0511:0212:0513:0214:0515:0216:0517:0218:33
50Maes-y-Bettws,(),
50Cwmavon Garage,(), 07:0708:0509:0210:0511:0212:0513:0214:0515:0216:0517:0218:34
51Pantddu,(), 07:0908:0609:0310:0611:0312:0613:0314:0615:0316:0617:0318:35
51Pwll-y-Glaw,(),
52Trinity Cottages,(), 07:1008:0809:0410:0711:0412:0713:0414:0715:0416:0717:0418:36
52Avon Villas,(),
53Aneddfan,(),
53Blackwells,(), 07:1308:0909:0510:0811:0512:0813:0514:0815:0516:0817:0518:37
54Salem Road,(),
54Tesco,(), 07:1508:1109:0610:0911:0612:0913:0614:0915:0616:0917:0618:38
55Cattybrook Terrace,(),
55Port Talbot Bus Station Bay 2,(), 07:1708:1309:0710:1011:0712:1013:0714:1015:0716:1017:0718:40
56Cwmavon (Police Station),(),
56Port Talbot Bus Station Bay 2,(),
57Depot Road,(),
57Plaza,(),
58Abbey Road,(),
58Gatties,(),
59Taibach,(),
59Cae Glas,(),
60Post Office,(),
60Cwmavon Garage,(),
61Eastern School,(),
61Pantddu,(),
62Groeswen,(),
62Trinity Cottages,(),
63Earl Road,(),
63Blackwells,(),
64Blue Star Garage,(),
64Tesco,(),
65Port Talbot Bus Station Bay 2,(),
65Twelve Nights,(),
66Tollgate Shops,(),
67Afan Campus,(),

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.