Timetable for the 901 - Margam - Neath College via Port Talbot, Sandfields Est, Baglan Est Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 901 - Margam - Neath College via Port Talbot, Sandfields Est, Baglan Est Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First South & West Wales (licensed as First Cymru Buses Ltd).

Start Date: 07/01/2018

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Margam (Tollgate Road) - Neath Victoria Gardens Stand 11
  • Port Talbot Bus Station Bay 4 - Neath Victoria Gardens Stand 11
bus timetable 901 Margam - Neath College via Port Talbot, Sandfields Est, Baglan Est
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for First South & West Wales
Fares Twitter Address
03456460707 @FirstCymru Heol Gwyrosydd, Penlan, Swansea SA5 7BN

Map Showing the Routes of the 901 Margam - Neath College via Port Talbot, Sandfields Est, Baglan Est Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Margam - Neath College via Port Talbot, Sandfields Est, Baglan Est Service

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Margam (Tollgate Road),(), 07:50
2Tollgate Park,(), 07:50
3Twelve Nights,(), 07:51
4Blue Star Garage,(), 07:52
5Pheonix Avenue,(), 07:52
6Groeswen,(), 07:53
7Eastern School,(), 07:54
8Taibach,(), 07:55
9Memorial Park,(), 07:55
10Abbey Road,(), 07:56
11The Legion,(), 07:56
12Port Talbot Parkway,(), 07:57
13Port Talbot Bus Station Bay 4,(), 08:0008:07
14Port Talbot Bus Station Bay 4,(),
15Health Centre,(), 08:0108:08
16Council Depot,(), 08:0208:09
17Burgess Green,(), 08:0308:10
18Addison Road,(), 08:0408:11
19Hospital Road,(), 08:0408:11
20Sandown Road,(), 08:0608:13
21Goya Place,(), 08:0608:13
22Dalton Road,(), 08:0708:14
23Sandy Ridge,(), 08:0908:16
24Farm Drive,(), 08:0908:16
25Briar Road,(), 08:1008:17
26Western Avenue School,(), 08:1008:17
27Western Avenue Roundabout,(), 08:1208:19
28Brahms Avenue,(), 08:1208:19
29Sandfields (Western Avenue),(), 08:1408:21
30Afandale,(), 08:1408:21
31Seaway Parade,(), 08:1508:22
32Baglan Railway Station,(), 08:1608:23
33Pinewood Terrace,(), 08:1608:23
34Swan Road,(), 08:1808:25
35Roundabout,(), 08:1908:26
36Post Office,(), 08:2008:27
37Briton Ferry Hill Street,(), 08:2108:28
38St Clement`s Church,(), 08:2208:29
39Briton Ferry (Lodge Cross),(), 08:2508:32
40Cwrt Sart,(), 08:2508:32
41Grandison Hotel,(), 08:2608:33
42Westbourne Road,(), 08:2708:34
43Furnace Terrace,(), 08:2708:34
44Metal Box,(), 08:2808:35
45Castle Bingo,(), 08:2808:35
46Southgate Street,(), 08:2908:36
47Days,(), 08:3208:39
48Neath College,(), 08:3408:41
49Morrisons,(), 08:3608:43
50Neath Victoria Gardens Stand 11,(), 08:4208:49

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.