Timetable for the 901 - Margam - Neath College via Port Talbot, Sandfields Est, Baglan Est Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 901 - Margam - Neath College via Port Talbot, Sandfields Est, Baglan Est Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First South & West Wales (licensed as First Cymru Buses Ltd).

Start Date: 03/03/2019 - End Date: 01/01/1970

bus timetable 901 Margam - Neath College via Port Talbot, Sandfields Est, Baglan Est
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for First South & West Wales
Fares Twitter Address
03456460707 @FirstCymru Heol Gwyrosydd, Penlan, Swansea SA5 7BN

Map Showing the Routes of the 901 Margam - Neath College via Port Talbot, Sandfields Est, Baglan Est Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Margam - Neath College via Port Talbot, Sandfields Est, Baglan Est Service

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes
before, Cefn Ffynon, Margam, 07:50
o/s, Tollgate Park, Margam, 07:50
before, Twelve Nights, Margam, 07:51
after, Blue Star Garage, Margam, 07:52
after, Pheonix Avenue, Groeswen Hospital, 07:52
after, Groeswen, Taibach, 07:53
before, Eastern School, Taibach, 07:54
nr former, Police Station, Taibach, 07:55
opp, Memorial Park, Taibach, 07:55
after, Abbey Road, Taibach, 07:56
o/s, The Legion, Port Talbot, 07:57
Stand 5, Port Talbot Parkway, Port Talbot, 07:58
Stand 4, Bus Station, Port Talbot, 08:0008:10
opp, Health Centre, Water Street, 08:0108:11
nr former, Council Depot, Aberavon, 08:0208:12
after, Burgess Green, Aberavon, 08:0308:13
before, Addison Road, Aberavon, 08:0408:14
before, Hospital Road, Aberavon, 08:0508:15
before, Sandown Road Shops, Aberavon, 08:0608:16
before, Goya Place, Aberavon, 08:0608:17
o/s Club, Romney Road, Aberavon, 08:0708:18
o/s 30, Sandy Ridge, Aberavon, 08:0908:20
in, Farm Drive, Sandfields, 08:0908:20
after, Briar Road, Sandfields, 08:1008:20
adj, Western Avenue School, Sandfields, 08:1008:21
at, Western Avenue Roundabout, Sandfields, 08:1208:21
before, Brahms Avenue, Sandfields, 08:1208:22
before, Sandfields Comprehensive, Sandfields, 08:1408:23
after, Afandale, Sandfields, 08:1408:24
before footbridge, Seaway Parade, Baglan, 08:1508:26
nr, Railway Station, Baglan, 08:1608:29
adj, Pinewood Terrace, Baglan, 08:1608:29
adj, Swan Road, Baglan, 08:1808:31
before, Roundabout, Briton Ferry, 08:1908:32
nr, Post Office, Briton Ferry, 08:2008:33
after, Hill Street, Briton Ferry, 08:2108:34
before, St Clement`s Church, Briton Ferry, 08:2208:34
nr, Lodge Cross, Briton Ferry, 08:2508:36
o/s 55, Cwrt Sart, Briton Ferry, 08:2508:38
nr former, Grandison Hotel, Court Sart, 08:2608:39
before, Westbourne Road, Penrhiwtyn, 08:2708:41
nr, Furnace Terrace, Penrhiwtyn, 08:2708:41
o/s former, Metal Box, Neath, 08:2808:43
nr, Castle Bingo, Neath, 08:2808:44
before, Southgate Street, Melincryddan, 08:2908:45
opp, Days, Neath Abbey, 08:3208:52
o/s, Neath Port Talbot College, Neath Abbey, 08:3408:55
opp, Morrisons, Neath, 08:3608:57
Stand 11, Bus Station, Neath, 08:4209:03

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.